The Summit League Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Myers, Preston SO-2 Southern Utah 10.56 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  2 Lockett, Boyea Oral Roberts 10.66 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  3 Clement, Jared SR-4 South Dakota 10.76 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  3 Mattson, Nathan North Dakota St. 10.76 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Matthews, Damian Oral Roberts 10.78 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  6 Burrus, Michael South Dakota 10.80 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  6 Smart, Donte North Dakota St. 10.80 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Dhein, Lee North Dakota St. 10.83 NSU Open 04/05/12
  9 Bvekerwa, Zuva Oral Roberts 10.88 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  9 Butler, Josh UMKC 10.88 ESU Relays 04/07/12
  11 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 10.93 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Schumacher, Jordan South Dakota 10.97 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  13 Brown, Tim SR-4 South Dakota 10.98 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  14 Curry, Chris South Dakota St. 10.99 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  15 Kovash, Brandon South Dakota 11.01 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  16 Dorathy, Alec SO-2 Western Illinois 11.03 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 11.09 Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  18 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 11.10 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Duchscherer, Jason SR-4 North Dakota St. 11.15 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  20 Cheeks, Cedric Western Illinois 11.16 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  21 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Southern Utah 11.19 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  22 Hill, Antoine SR-4 Oakland 11.21 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  22 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota St. 11.21 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  24 Lawrence, Darin Oakland 11.25 IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
  25 Colombe, Austin FR-1 South Dakota St. 11.28 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12

100m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Goodman, Antoinette North Dakota St. 11.71 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  2 Wilkerson, Cornesha Oral Roberts 11.75 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  2 Huschle, Analisa South Dakota 11.75 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  4 Momo, Michelle UMKC 11.94 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Mullins, Jasmine SR-4 Southern Utah 11.96 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  6 Williams, Gabriel South Dakota 12.01 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Odegaard, Ashley South Dakota St. 12.05 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  8 Terry, Lindsay SO-2 Southern Utah 12.15 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  9 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 12.16 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/25/12
  10 Bren, Megan South Dakota St. 12.23 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  11 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC 12.24 KT Woodman Classic 04/11/12
  12 Bryant, Kirsten Western Illinois 12.27 Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  12 Fritz, Gina South Dakota St. 12.27 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  12 Gunn, Danielle Western Illinois 12.27 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Franco, Mayra FR-1 Southern Utah 12.36 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Roberts, Christina JR-3 South Dakota 12.43 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  17 Roberts, Shaunte JR-3 Oakland 12.49 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Tingelstad, Ashley North Dakota St. 12.50 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  19 Olson, Amber SO-2 South Dakota St. 12.54 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  20 Reynolds, Vicotria Oral Roberts 12.56 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  21 Shearer, Lora SR-4 South Dakota St. 12.57 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  22 Dockter, Katie North Dakota St. 12.76 2012 Mesa Classic 04/06/12
  23 Moore, Breanna Western Illinois 12.78 Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  24 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 12.79 Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
  25 Williams, Shanelle UMKC 12.86 Missouri Relays 03/23/12

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Murray, Shaun SO-2 Southern Utah 21.30 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  1 Myers, Preston SO-2 Southern Utah 21.30 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Clement, Jared SR-4 South Dakota 21.51 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Brown, Tim SR-4 South Dakota 21.68 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  5 Lockett, Boyea Oral Roberts 21.72 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  5 Curry, Chris South Dakota St. 21.72 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  7 Bvekerwa, Zuva Oral Roberts 21.77 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  8 Smart, Donte North Dakota St. 21.81 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Mattson, Nathan North Dakota St. 21.85 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  9 Schumacher, Jordan South Dakota 21.85 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  11 Duchscherer, Jason SR-4 North Dakota St. 21.94 HT NSU Open 04/05/12
  12 Dhein, Lee North Dakota St. 22.05 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  13 Roberts, Jeramy SR-4 Oral Roberts 22.15 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  14 Chafausipo, Clive SR-4 Oral Roberts 22.23 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  15 Bunkers, Evan SR-4 South Dakota St. 22.28 Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  16 Kopp, Kyle SR-4 Southern Utah 22.29 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  17 Finn, Jarred SR-4 Southern Utah 22.31 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  18 Hemming, Mike SR-4 Western Illinois 22.34 Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  19 Colombe, Austin FR-1 South Dakota St. 22.40 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  20 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 22.46 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  21 Kovash, Brandon South Dakota 22.48 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  22 Bradford, John Oral Roberts 22.50 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  22 Bringhurst, Chris JR-3 Southern Utah 22.50 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  22 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota St. 22.50 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  25 Wilson, Kyle SR-4 Oakland 22.51 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Goodman, Antoinette North Dakota St. 23.79 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/24/12
  2 Whitfield, TK SR-4 Oral Roberts 24.07 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  3 Huschle, Analisa South Dakota 24.12 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Wilkerson, Cornesha Oral Roberts 24.24 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  5 Bren, Megan South Dakota St. 24.35 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Fritz, Gina South Dakota St. 24.61 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Stratioti, Paige North Dakota St. 24.91 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Bryant, Kirsten Western Illinois 24.98 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Odegaard, Ashley South Dakota St. 25.17 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  10 Momo, Michelle UMKC 25.20 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Terry, Lindsay SO-2 Southern Utah 25.21 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 25.22 Arkansas Twilight 05/04/12
  13 Tingelstad, Ashley North Dakota St. 25.30 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  14 Moser, Twila North Dakota St. 25.32 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Carter, Briana UMKC 25.33 Arkansas Twilight 05/04/12
  16 Franco, Mayra FR-1 Southern Utah 25.35 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Heinze, Ashley North Dakota St. 25.44 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Kleiser, viola UMKC 25.47 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  19 McDonald, Jessica South Dakota St. 25.61 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  20 Kitching, Melissa North Dakota St. 25.70 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  21 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota St. 25.74 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Roberts, Christina JR-3 South Dakota 25.86 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  23 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR-3 Southern Utah 25.87 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  24 Ervin, Molly South Dakota 25.88 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  24 Olive, Danielle SR-4 UMKC 25.88 Track-it Buster 04/27/12

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Brandon SR-4 Oral Roberts 46.70 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/24/12
  2 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 47.08 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  3 Duchscherer, Jason SR-4 North Dakota St. 47.63 NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  4 Shade, Casey South Dakota 47.70 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  5 Wilson, Kyle SR-4 Oakland 48.29 Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  6 Bradford, John Oral Roberts 48.67 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Njeleka, Mulando SR-4 Oral Roberts 48.72 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Roberts, Jeramy SR-4 Oral Roberts 49.11 John McDonnell Invitational 04/20/12
  9 Roberts, Michael SR-4 Oral Roberts 49.19 John McDonnell Invitational 04/20/12
  10 Hannah, Chandler FR-1 UMKC 49.25 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  11 Frazier, Redell SR-4 UMKC 49.26 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  12 Bernard, Lukas South Dakota 49.45 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  13 Balzer, Andrew SR-4 North Dakota St. 49.63 NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  14 Banks, Tyler Oral Roberts 49.67 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  14 Heppner, Moses North Dakota St. 49.67 2012 Mesa Classic 04/06/12
  16 Hemming, Mike SR-4 Western Illinois 49.76 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Sternhagen, Tyler South Dakota 49.76 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  18 Erickson, Parker SO-2 South Dakota 50.04 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  18 Finn, Jarred SR-4 Southern Utah 50.04 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  20 Bringhurst, Chris JR-3 Southern Utah 50.24 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  21 Barnett, Johnathon JR-3 UMKC 50.26 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  21 Bunkers, Evan SR-4 South Dakota St. 50.26 Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  23 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 50.32 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  24 Liles, Jordan JR-3 Western Illinois 50.36 Knox Outdoor Invitational 03/31/12
  25 Liles, Jeff Western Illinois 50.42 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Stratioti, Paige North Dakota St. 54.07 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  2 Whitfield, TK SR-4 Oral Roberts 55.25 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  3 Ladwig, Emma SR-4 South Dakota 55.69 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  4 Kitching, Melissa North Dakota St. 55.80 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Schanandore, Brittany SR-4 North Dakota St. 55.97 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  6 Sveum, Ashley South Dakota 56.10 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  7 Simon, Ashlynn North Dakota St. 56.27 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  8 Wilkerson, Cornesha Oral Roberts 56.48 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  9 Bren, Megan South Dakota St. 56.59 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Kleiser, viola UMKC 56.62 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  11 Bryant, Kirsten Western Illinois 57.04 Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  12 Kruchowski, Faith North Dakota St. 57.08 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  13 Fritz, Gina South Dakota St. 57.16 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  14 Carter, Briana UMKC 57.18 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Heinze, Ashley North Dakota St. 57.53 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  16 Pullum, Jamila FR-1 Southern Utah 57.54 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  17 Taylor, Sakia SR-4 UMKC 57.83 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  18 Chambers, Brittany SR-4 South Dakota 57.87 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Rollins, Veronica UMKC 57.93 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  20 McDonald, Jessica South Dakota St. 58.17 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  21 Tingelstad, Ashley North Dakota St. 58.40 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  22 Scott, Autumn UMKC 58.97 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  23 Weinandt, Rachel South Dakota 59.12 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  24 Taylor, Kaylin IPFW 59.16 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  25 Gruenwald, Ashley South Dakota St. 59.30 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Shade, Casey South Dakota 1:49.64 Arkansas Spring Invitational 03/30/12
  2 Heppner, Moses North Dakota St. 1:49.72 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  3 Schneller, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:50.11 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  4 Espeland, Alec North Dakota St. 1:50.65 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  5 Levins, Cameron SR-4 Southern Utah 1:51.39 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Banks, Tyler Oral Roberts 1:51.47 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Fitzke, Travis SR-4 North Dakota St. 1:51.57 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  8 Thielen, Dominic SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:52.04 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  9 Brenner, Travis South Dakota 1:52.05 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  10 Ailts, Jared South Dakota St. 1:52.45 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  11 Keller, Daniel FR-1 Southern Utah 1:53.34 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  12 West, Austin FR-1 Southern Utah 1:53.60 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  13 Frazier, Redell SR-4 UMKC 1:54.00 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  14 Mettler, Jeffrey South Dakota 1:54.47 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  15 Eborn, Dallas SR-4 Southern Utah 1:54.63 UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  15 Hintz, Josh North Dakota St. 1:54.63 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  17 Mattison, Lars SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:54.84 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  18 Seiler, Kole North Dakota St. 1:55.54 Cobber Twilight 04/24/12
  19 Antzcak, Devan JR-3 Southern Utah 1:55.58 UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  20 Sternhagen, Tyler South Dakota 1:55.63 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  21 Magnotte, Dave SR-4 Oakland 1:55.71 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  22 Vollmer, Greg SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:55.76 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  23 Uetz, Spencer North Dakota St. 1:55.78 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  24 Nielson, Stephen South Dakota 1:56.17 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  25 Lee, Jon SO-2 Southern Utah 1:56.34 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schanandore, Brittany SR-4 North Dakota St. 2:07.17 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  2 Ladwig, Emma SR-4 South Dakota 2:07.70 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  3 Simon, Ashlynn North Dakota St. 2:08.07 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Kruchowski, Faith North Dakota St. 2:09.33 2012 Mesa Classic 04/06/12
  5 Stratioti, Paige North Dakota St. 2:09.97 2012 Mesa Classic 04/06/12
  6 Medina, Diana SR-4 Southern Utah 2:12.22 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  7 Coates, Kaylee SR-4 Southern Utah 2:12.66 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Creager, Krista South Dakota St. 2:14.19 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Mullen, Kristie South Dakota 2:14.49 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Jewkes, Danielle JR-3 Southern Utah 2:14.89 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  11 Weinandt, Rachel South Dakota 2:15.19 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Gannon, Angel UMKC 2:15.62 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  13 Newman, Natalie SR-4 South Dakota 2:16.02 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  14 Lynes, Chelsea JR-3 Western Illinois 2:16.16 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
  15 Lawton, Laura South Dakota St. 2:16.23 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  16 Cleverley, Autumn JR-3 Oakland 2:16.93 Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12
  17 Roberson, Erin Oral Roberts 2:17.11 John McDonnell Invitational 04/20/12
  18 Thomas, Marrisa Oral Roberts 2:17.37 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Potts, Tera South Dakota St. 2:17.41 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  20 Butler, Lizzy JR-3 Southern Utah 2:17.46 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  21 Scott, Autumn UMKC 2:18.73 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  22 Giese, Ashleigh SO-2 South Dakota 2:18.81 Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  23 Kopfmann, Molly SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:18.87 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  24 Rollins, Veronica UMKC 2:19.03 ESU Mid-Week Open 04/25/12
  25 Heinze, Ashley North Dakota St. 2:19.56 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12

1500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Levins, Cameron SR-4 Southern Utah 3:42.61 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
  2 Fitzke, Travis SR-4 North Dakota St. 3:46.64 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  3 Schneller, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:47.33 Mankato Twilight 05/02/12
  4 Ailts, Jared South Dakota St. 3:48.94 Mankato Twilight 05/02/12
  5 West, Austin FR-1 Southern Utah 3:50.56 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  6 Leverington, Tyler SR-4 North Dakota St. 3:51.84 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  7 Heppner, Moses North Dakota St. 3:53.93 Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
  8 Espeland, Alec North Dakota St. 3:54.07 Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
  8 Mettler, Jeffrey South Dakota 3:54.07 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  10 Ayabei, cosmas SR-4 UMKC 3:54.60 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  11 Brenner, Travis South Dakota 3:55.08 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  12 Antzcak, Devan JR-3 Southern Utah 3:55.12 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  13 Thielen, Dominic SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:55.61 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  14 Marquardt, Ethan South Dakota 3:55.87 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  15 Hart, John SO-2 Southern Utah 3:56.71 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  16 Mathias, Zach JR-3 UMKC 3:57.02 Arkansas Twilight 05/04/12
  17 Wiedeman, Zach Western Illinois 3:57.38 Wisconsin Outdoor Open 05/04/12
  18 Lusignan, Trent South Dakota St. 3:57.40 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  19 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 3:57.59 Knox Outdoor Invitational 03/31/12
  20 Magnotte, Dave SR-4 Oakland 3:58.51 Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  21 Eborn, Dallas SR-4 Southern Utah 3:58.80 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  22 Evenson, Jacob South Dakota 3:59.54 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  23 Hohenthaner, Alex South Dakota 3:59.60 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  24 Vollmer, Greg SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:59.88 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  25 Mattison, Lars SR-4 South Dakota St. 3:59.90 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12

1500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Medina, Diana SR-4 Southern Utah 4:27.69 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  2 Radcliff, Kristen SR-4 Oral Roberts 4:28.34 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Schanandore, Brittany SR-4 North Dakota St. 4:28.99 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Jewkes, Danielle JR-3 Southern Utah 4:29.83 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Smith, Jamie SR-4 Southern Utah 4:30.03 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Thorne, Amy Jo SR-4 North Dakota St. 4:30.86 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 McClellan, Maddie North Dakota St. 4:31.61 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Coates, Kaylee SR-4 Southern Utah 4:32.27 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Lynes, Chelsea JR-3 Western Illinois 4:36.82 Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  10 Kruchowski, Faith North Dakota St. 4:37.48 NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  11 Dahlquist, Marissa SR-4 North Dakota St. 4:38.26 NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  12 Potts, Tera South Dakota St. 4:38.50 Mankato Twilight 05/02/12
  13 Creager, Krista South Dakota St. 4:38.98 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  14 Lawton, Laura South Dakota St. 4:39.44 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  15 Bedford, Sylvia SR-4 Southern Utah 4:40.24 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  16 Krahn, Jordan JR-3 North Dakota St. 4:40.50 NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  17 Aspengren, Abigail North Dakota St. 4:40.96 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  18 Jones, Lia Oakland 4:41.96 Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  19 Brandli, Jessica South Dakota 4:42.19 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  20 Hutchings, Sarah SR-4 IPFW 4:43.02 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  21 Spencer, Taylor UMKC 4:43.20 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Frederking, Aubrey SR-4 UMKC 4:43.66 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  23 Giese, Ashleigh SO-2 South Dakota 4:44.15 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  24 Jones, Rebekah JR-3 IUPUI 4:44.28 Purdue Dave Rankin Invitational 04/20/12
  25 McCann, Danielle SR-4 South Dakota St. 4:44.38 Mankato Twilight 05/02/12

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Levins, Cameron SR-4 Southern Utah 13:18.47 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  2 Barrus, Ryan JR-3 Southern Utah 14:32.32 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  3 Rhoton, Clinton JR-3 Southern Utah 14:41.47 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  4 Lusignan, Trent South Dakota St. 14:44.54 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  5 Ayabei, cosmas SR-4 UMKC 14:47.16 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Cooperider, Zane SO-2 IUPUI 14:49.47 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/13/12
  7 Mettler, Jeffrey South Dakota 14:50.35 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  8 Wall, Kenny SR-4 Oakland 14:53.49 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  9 Sharp, Nigel SR-4 Southern Utah 14:54.64 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  10 Marcinkowski, Steven SR-4 Oakland 14:54.84 Toledo Collegiate Challenge 03/31/12
  11 Smith, J.D. SR-4 IUPUI 14:55.47 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/13/12
  12 Schmidt, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota St. 14:57.40 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  13 Griffin, Brandon SR-4 Oakland 15:01.72 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  14 Leibold, Brandon SR-4 UMKC 15:02.35 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  15 Joyce, Martin North Dakota St. 15:04.18 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  16 Mathias, Zach JR-3 UMKC 15:04.29 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  17 Brochman, Brian South Dakota St. 15:07.26 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  18 Hart, John SO-2 Southern Utah 15:08.80 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  19 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 15:08.84 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Marquardt, Ethan South Dakota 15:09.59 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  21 Cassady, Pat SR-4 Oakland 15:11.39 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  22 Ragains, Pryce JR-3 IUPUI 15:17.01 Purdue Dave Rankin Invitational 04/20/12
  23 Hudson, Dirk UMKC 15:18.04 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  24 Burton, Alloch UMKC 15:22.77 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  25 Kelly, Ryan SO-2 IUPUI 15:23.59 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Medina, Diana SR-4 Southern Utah 16:15.24 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  2 Jones, Lia Oakland 16:39.72 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  3 Smith, Jamie SR-4 Southern Utah 16:39.98 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  4 Bedford, Sylvia SR-4 Southern Utah 16:54.89 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  5 Radcliff, Kristen SR-4 Oral Roberts 16:59.46 John McDonnell Invitational 04/20/12
  6 Jewkes, Danielle JR-3 Southern Utah 16:59.55 Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  7 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna SR-4 Western Illinois 17:14.21 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Hutton, Brittni Oakland 17:16.68 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  9 Krahn, Jordan JR-3 North Dakota St. 17:22.39 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  10 Aspengren, Abigail North Dakota St. 17:22.44 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  11 McClellan, Maddie North Dakota St. 17:22.75 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Hutchings, Sarah SR-4 IPFW 17:24.96 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  13 Robish, Kelsey JR-3 South Dakota 17:26.10 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Thorne, Amy Jo SR-4 North Dakota St. 17:30.69 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Mogensen, Shelli SR-4 Southern Utah 17:33.97 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  16 Peterson, Heidi North Dakota St. 17:34.08 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  17 Jones, Madalyn SR-4 Southern Utah 17:36.11 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Meiners, Sara SR-4 UMKC 17:40.19 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  19 VanArsdol, Dayna SR-4 Southern Utah 17:43.05 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  20 Brandli, Jessica South Dakota 17:50.27 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  21 Waller, Britni South Dakota 17:55.43 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Rodes, Jami Oakland 17:56.49 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  23 Potts, Tera South Dakota St. 17:56.67 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  24 Curtis, Whitney SR-4 Southern Utah 17:57.97 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  25 Jones, Rebekah JR-3 IUPUI 17:59.81 Purdue Dave Rankin Invitational 04/20/12

10,000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Levins, Cameron SR-4 Southern Utah 27:27.96 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 04/29/12
  2 Ayabei, cosmas SR-4 UMKC 29:13.50 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  3 Lusignan, Trent South Dakota St. 30:25.46 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  4 Marquardt, Ethan South Dakota 30:36.62 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  5 Schmidt, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota St. 31:07.42 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  6 Wall, Kenny SR-4 Oakland 31:17.06 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  7 Cassady, Pat SR-4 Oakland 31:42.85 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  8 Young, Austin JR-3 IUPUI 31:49.81 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  9 Griffin, Brandon SR-4 Oakland 31:59.26 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  10 Castel, Michael Western Illinois 32:01.57 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Joyce, Martin North Dakota St. 32:17.34 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Ragains, Pryce JR-3 IUPUI 32:29.19 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  13 Leibold, Brandon SR-4 UMKC 32:42.21 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Langat, Benson South Dakota 32:50.08 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Farkas, Matt SO-2 IUPUI 33:08.15 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  16 Barrus, Ryan JR-3 Southern Utah 33:46.85 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Burgin, Spencer SO-2 IUPUI 33:48.50 Purdue Mike Poehlein Invitational 03/30/12
  18 Westfall, Nathan SO-2 IUPUI 34:24.03 Purdue Mike Poehlein Invitational 03/30/12
  19 Sharp, Nigel SR-4 Southern Utah 34:48.23 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Peterson, Leif Oral Roberts 35:23.17 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

10,000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Medina, Diana SR-4 Southern Utah 34:07.67 Payton Jordan Cardinal Invitational 04/29/12
  2 Meiners, Sara SR-4 UMKC 35:52.69 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  3 Peterson, Heidi North Dakota St. 35:57.44 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  4 Cottone-Gibb, Carianna SR-4 Western Illinois 36:03.37 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
  5 Hutton, Brittni Oakland 36:51.84 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  6 Tomecek, Jordan JR-3 IPFW 36:51.88 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  7 Aspengren, Abigail North Dakota St. 37:11.01 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Neubert, Courtney South Dakota St. 37:28.02 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  9 Krahn, Jordan JR-3 North Dakota St. 37:28.65 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  10 Bedford, Sylvia SR-4 Southern Utah 37:38.36 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Hutchings, Sarah SR-4 IPFW 37:44.64 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Thurston, Alycia JR-3 Western Illinois 37:52.21 Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  13 Downs, Rebecca SR-4 IUPUI 37:52.25 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  14 Brandli, Jessica South Dakota 38:05.29 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 VanArsdol, Dayna SR-4 Southern Utah 38:19.29 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Jacobs, Rebecca JR-3 IPFW 38:21.05 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  17 Waller, Britni South Dakota 38:48.38 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Jones, Madalyn SR-4 Southern Utah 38:57.30 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Gress, Ali South Dakota 39:04.36 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  20 Oakland, Josie South Dakota St. 40:17.12 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  21 Hagan, Tiffany Oral Roberts 45:10.17 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

100H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mullins, Jasmine SR-4 Southern Utah 13.78 @ SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  2 Duling, Alexa South Dakota 13.83 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/24/12
  3 John, Deborah North Dakota St. 13.93 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Williams, Shanelle UMKC 14.15 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Shearer, Lora SR-4 South Dakota St. 14.39 Arkansas Spring Invitational 03/30/12
  6 Moser, Twila North Dakota St. 14.41 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 SanCartier, Serena Oakland 14.42 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Clarke, Tansha South Dakota 14.73 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  9 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota St. 14.80 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  10 Byers, Amy JR-3 Western Illinois 14.95 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  11 Herron, Krystal SR-4 Oakland 15.16 IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
  12 Ervin, Molly South Dakota 15.22 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  13 Watson, Talisa Western Illinois 15.32 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  13 Watson, Tricia South Dakota 15.32 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Pirelli, Camila SR-4 Oral Roberts 15.35 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Kitching, Melissa North Dakota St. 15.60 NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  17 Heinze, Ashley North Dakota St. 15.69 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Roesler, Emily JR-3 North Dakota St. 15.84 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Russell, Sasha SO-2 Southern Utah 15.90 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  20 Boswell, Julia FR-1 Southern Utah 16.08 @ SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  21 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR-3 Southern Utah 16.26 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  22 McGlone, Megan Western Illinois 16.38 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  23 Urdahl, Nicole FR-1 IPFW 16.49 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

110H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Priebe, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota St. 13.67 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  2 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota St. 14.03 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  3 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 14.43 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Bredeson, Mike JR-3 South Dakota St. 14.58 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  5 Begin, Jerome North Dakota St. 14.62 SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  6 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota St. 14.67 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Bernard, Lukas South Dakota 14.72 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  8 Hill, Erik South Dakota 14.79 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Rippon, Niklas Oakland 14.87 Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  10 Hepburn, Kristen SR-4 UMKC 14.92 Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  11 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 14.98 USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  12 Reed, Jonathan SR-4 Oral Roberts 15.04 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  13 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 15.33 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 15.38 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 15.74 Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  16 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 15.77 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  17 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 16.13 Cobber Twilight 04/24/12
  18 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 16.35 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  19 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 16.54 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 16.91 Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  21 Williams, Jonathan FR-1 Western Illinois 17.18 Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  22 Kenney, Xavier UMKC 17.56 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  23 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 17.57 Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  24 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 18.49 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

400H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gibson, Jeffery Oral Roberts 50.69 John McDonnell Invitational 04/20/12
  2 Tetzlaff, Matt North Dakota St. 52.29 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Liles, Jeff Western Illinois 52.30 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Begin, Jerome North Dakota St. 52.73 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  5 Priebe, Brandon SR-4 South Dakota St. 53.09 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  6 Carson, Justin South Dakota St. 53.91 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Bernard, Lukas South Dakota 54.03 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Hill, Erik South Dakota 54.03 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Liles, Jordan JR-3 Western Illinois 55.04 Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  10 Hepburn, Kristen SR-4 UMKC 55.99 ESU Relays 04/07/12
  11 VanArsdol, Kelly SR-4 Southern Utah 56.31 @ 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  12 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 56.39 Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  13 Robinson, Julian FR-1 Southern Utah 56.55 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Kenney, Xavier UMKC 56.57 ESU Relays 04/07/12
  14 Williams, Derrek Oakland 56.57 CMU Lyle Bennett Open 04/28/12
  16 Matlock, Jayson FR-1 Southern Utah 56.73 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Williams, Jonathan FR-1 Western Illinois 57.68 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 McKittrick, Parker North Dakota St. 58.74 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  19 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 58.91 Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  20 Reed, Jonathan SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:00.29 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12

3000 Steeple (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mettler, Jeffrey South Dakota 8:58.95 Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  2 Antzcak, Devan JR-3 Southern Utah 9:08.02 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  3 Vollmer, Greg SR-4 South Dakota St. 9:12.92 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Kelly, Brett North Dakota St. 9:16.11 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Fillmore, Andrew SR-4 North Dakota St. 9:19.23 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Marcinkowski, Steven SR-4 Oakland 9:19.28 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  7 Kraft, Drew South Dakota St. 9:21.14 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Eborn, Dallas SR-4 Southern Utah 9:26.32 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 04/06/12
  9 Marquardt, Ethan South Dakota 9:27.27 Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  10 Hart, John SO-2 Southern Utah 9:30.17 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Cesal, Andrew SR-4 Southern Utah 9:33.30 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  12 Thies, Andrew South Dakota St. 9:38.50 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  13 Guemmer, Brett SR-4 UMKC 9:50.50 Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  14 Hohenthaner, Alex South Dakota 9:52.31 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  15 Henderson, Jake SR-4 North Dakota St. 9:57.54 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  16 Humphreys, Griffin UMKC 10:01.28 Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  17 Anderson, Grady SO-2 North Dakota St. 10:06.28 NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12

3000 Steeple (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McClellan, Maddie North Dakota St. 10:19.39 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  2 Radcliff, Kristen SR-4 Oral Roberts 10:23.94 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
  3 Thorne, Amy Jo SR-4 North Dakota St. 10:28.48 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  4 Frerichs, Courtney UMKC 10:34.48 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  5 Hutchings, Sarah SR-4 IPFW 10:39.99 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  6 McCann, Danielle SR-4 South Dakota St. 10:49.01 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Potts, Tera South Dakota St. 10:50.27 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  8 Watson, Samantha Oral Roberts 10:54.53 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Miller, Carol South Dakota 11:15.54 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Zajac, Rachel SR-4 IUPUI 11:27.09 Purdue Mike Poehlein Invitational 03/30/12
  11 Robish, Kelsey JR-3 South Dakota 11:40.43 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Boyes, Kayla JR-3 IPFW 11:51.01 Purdue Dave Rankin Invitational 04/20/12
  13 Suhr, Alex South Dakota St. 11:57.75 Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  14 Jeszensky, Julie JR-3 IPFW 12:00.12 Purdue Dave Rankin Invitational 04/20/12
  15 Paez, Ana SR-4 IUPUI 12:05.35 Purdue Mike Poehlein Invitational 03/30/12
  16 Mattingly, Amy SO-2 IUPUI 12:13.60 Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  17 Vetor, Emily JR-3 IUPUI 12:44.53 Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

4 x 100 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Taylor, Jamario Western Illinois 7' 0.5" 2.15m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  2 Geditz, Jeramy SR-4 North Dakota St. 6' 11" 2.11m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  2 Vlastuin, Jared SR-4 South Dakota St. 6' 11" 2.11m Arkansas Spring Invitational 03/30/12
  4 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 6' 9" 2.06m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  5 Mikkelsen, Adam SO-2 South Dakota 6' 8.75" 2.05m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  6 Murray, Tynan Western Illinois 6' 7" 2.01m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 6' 5.5" 1.97m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  8 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 6' 4.25" 1.94m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 O'Connell, Jeff South Dakota 6' 2" 1.88m Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  9 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 6' 2" 1.88m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  11 Bredeson, Mike JR-3 South Dakota St. 6' 1.25" 1.86m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Pinkelman, Chad SR-4 South Dakota 6' 1.25" 1.86m Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  11 Sanderson, Jake South Dakota St. 6' 1.25" 1.86m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 6' 0.75" 1.85m Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  15 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 5' 11.5" 1.82m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 5' 10.5" 1.79m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 5' 10" 1.78m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  18 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 5' 7.25" 1.71m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  19 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 5' 5.75" 1.67m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 5' 5.75" 1.67m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Tollefson, Toni JR-3 North Dakota St. 5' 8.75" 1.75m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  2 Wirth, Mary South Dakota St. 5' 8.5" 1.74m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  3 Jones, Micah SR-4 Oakland 5' 7" 1.70m Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  4 Shearer, Lora SR-4 South Dakota St. 5' 6.5" 1.69m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  4 Zietz, Greta North Dakota St. 5' 6.5" 1.69m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Moser, Twila North Dakota St. 5' 5.75" 1.67m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  7 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota St. 5' 5.25" 1.66m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Lane, Jennifer Oakland 5' 5" 1.65m Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  9 Olson, Kali South Dakota St. 5' 4.5" 1.64m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Watson, Talisa Western Illinois 5' 4.5" 1.64m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  11 Pirelli, Camila SR-4 Oral Roberts 5' 4.25" 1.63m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Atkinson, Chelsea JR-3 Southern Utah 5' 3" 1.60m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  12 Clarke, Tansha South Dakota 5' 3" 1.60m 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  12 Heinze, Ashley North Dakota St. 5' 3" 1.60m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Moore, Katy SR-4 IPFW 5' 3" 1.60m Purdue Dave Rankin Invitational 04/20/12
  12 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR-3 Southern Utah 5' 3" 1.60m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  17 Wagner, Ashley South Dakota St. 5' 1" 1.55m 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  18 Stephens, Jenna South Dakota St. 5' 0.25" 1.53m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  19 McGlone, Megan Western Illinois 4' 11" 1.50m Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  20 Herron, Krystal SR-4 Oakland 4' 9" 1.45m CMU Lyle Bennett Open 04/28/12
  20 Roesler, Emily JR-3 North Dakota St. 4' 9" 1.45m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Whitt, Jack Oral Roberts 18' 6.5" 5.65m NCAA Division I Championships 06/06/12
  2 Ballew, Kyle South Dakota 17' 5.75" 5.33m 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  3 Cammack, Calvin SR-4 South Dakota St. 16' 9.25" 5.11m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  3 Morrow, Jesse North Dakota St. 16' 9.25" 5.11m 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  5 Gehrke, Dustin Oral Roberts 16' 7.25" 5.06m Texas Tech Open 04/14/12
  6 Bredahl, Joe SR-4 North Dakota St. 16' 6.75" 5.05m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  6 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 16' 6.75" 5.05m NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  8 Berg, Nolan SR-4 North Dakota St. 15' 7" 4.75m Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  8 Sarehkhani, Kevin South Dakota 15' 7" 4.75m 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  10 Bennett, Keith JR-3 North Dakota St. 15' 0.25" 4.58m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  10 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 15' 0.25" 4.58m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  12 Hunzeker, Zane SR-4 Southern Utah 14' 11" 4.55m UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  13 Veal, Jeff Western Illinois 14' 9" 4.50m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  14 Weis, Nick North Dakota St. 14' 7.5" 4.46m Masanz Invitational 05/05/12
  15 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 14' 7.25" 4.45m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 14' 7.25" 4.45m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Huntsman, Andrew FR-1 Oral Roberts 14' 5.5" 4.41m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 14' 3.25" 4.35m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Fossum, Kody South Dakota St. 14' 1.25" 4.30m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  20 Francis, Kyle SO-2 North Dakota St. 13' 7.25" 4.15m Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  20 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 13' 7.25" 4.15m Ashford Spring Classic 04/06/12
  20 Rohn, Jared Western Illinois 13' 7.25" 4.15m Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  23 Hintz, Tyler Western Illinois 12' 5.5" 3.80m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  24 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 11' 11.75" 3.65m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  24 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 11' 11.75" 3.65m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Chafausipo, Clive SR-4 Oral Roberts 26' 5.5" 8.06m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/24/12
  2 Vlastuin, Jared SR-4 South Dakota St. 25' 4" 7.72m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Anderson, Alex SO-2 Southern Utah 24' 9.25" 7.55m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  4 Taylor, Dontay UMKC 24' 5" 7.44m ESU Mid-Week Open 04/25/12
  5 Kopp, Kyle SR-4 Southern Utah 23' 11.5" 7.30m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  6 Pinkelman, Chad SR-4 South Dakota 23' 4.75" 7.13m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  7 Jones II, Tim Oral Roberts 23' 3.25" 7.09m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Dhein, Lee North Dakota St. 23' 2.75" 7.08m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Glasebrook, Zach Western Illinois 23' 2.5" 7.07m Mark Messersmith 05/04/12
  9 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 23' 2.5" 7.07m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  11 O'Connell, Jeff South Dakota 22' 11.75" 7.00m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  12 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 22' 9.25" 6.94m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  13 Cheeks, Cedric Western Illinois 22' 4.5" 6.82m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  14 Dollison, Davin Western Illinois 22' 0.25" 6.71m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  15 Hinton, Charles SR-4 UMKC 21' 10.75" 6.67m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  16 Jorgenson, Ryan South Dakota St. 21' 8.25" 6.61m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 21' 8" 6.60m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  18 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 21' 4.75" 6.52m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 21' 2.75" 6.47m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  20 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 20' 11.25" 6.38m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  21 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 20' 10.75" 6.37m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  22 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 20' 3.75" 6.19m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  23 Funches, Matthew Western Illinois 19' 6.75" 5.96m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  24 Bredeson, Mike JR-3 South Dakota St. 19' 5.5" 5.93m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  25 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 18' 10.75" 5.76m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Huschle, Analisa South Dakota 19' 9.75" 6.04m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/24/12
  2 Jones, Micah SR-4 Oakland 19' 5.25" 5.92m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Goodman, Antoinette North Dakota St. 19' 4.25" 5.90m 2012 Mesa Classic 04/06/12
  4 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 19' 0.5" 5.80m ESU Relays 04/07/12
  5 Odegaard, Ashley South Dakota St. 18' 11.25" 5.77m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  6 Dockter, Katie North Dakota St. 18' 9" 5.71m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Shearer, Lora SR-4 South Dakota St. 18' 9" 5.71m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Momo, Michelle UMKC 18' 8.5" 5.70m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  9 Wolter, Kenna SR-4 South Dakota 18' 5.75" 5.63m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  10 Clarke, Tansha South Dakota 18' 1" 5.51m 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  11 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC 17' 9" 5.41m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Roesler, Emily JR-3 North Dakota St. 17' 9" 5.41m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  13 Roberts, Christina JR-3 South Dakota 17' 8.25" 5.39m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  14 McGlone, Megan Western Illinois 17' 8" 5.38m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Pirelli, Camila SR-4 Oral Roberts 17' 7" 5.36m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Stalpes, Emily North Dakota St. 17' 2.75" 5.25m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Gunn, Danielle Western Illinois 17' 2.25" 5.24m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  18 Ogonowski, Meaghan Oakland 16' 11.5" 5.17m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Moser, Twila North Dakota St. 16' 10.75" 5.15m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Bain, Jordan SO-2 UMKC 16' 7.75" 5.07m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Heinze, Ashley North Dakota St. 16' 7.75" 5.07m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR-3 Southern Utah 16' 4.5" 4.99m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  23 Tucker, Shavonna FR-1 UMKC 16' 4.25" 4.98m Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  24 Williams, Chanelle Western Illinois 16' 1.5" 4.91m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  25 Johnson, Rachael South Dakota 16' 1" 4.90m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Wolter, Kenna SR-4 South Dakota 40' 9.5" 12.43m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  2 Huschle, Analisa South Dakota 40' 0.75" 12.21m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Carter, Briana UMKC 39' 8.75" 12.11m Arkansas Twilight 05/04/12
  4 Dockter, Katie North Dakota St. 39' 5.25" 12.02m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Cooper, Jazmine UMKC 38' 11.5" 11.87m KT Woodman Classic 04/11/12
  5 Jones, Micah SR-4 Oakland 38' 11.5" 11.87m Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  7 McGlone, Megan Western Illinois 38' 7" 11.76m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  8 Clarke, Tansha South Dakota 37' 5" 11.40m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  9 Momo, Michelle UMKC 37' 3.75" 11.37m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Richardson, Chelsea UMKC 36' 10.25" 11.23m KT Woodman Classic 04/11/12
  11 Shearer, Lora SR-4 South Dakota St. 36' 5.5" 11.11m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Bain, Jordan SO-2 UMKC 36' 1.5" 11.01m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  13 Wirth, Mary South Dakota St. 36' 1.25" 11.00m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  14 Roesler, Emily JR-3 North Dakota St. 34' 10.5" 10.63m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Singleton, Shayna SO-2 Southern Utah 34' 10.25" 10.62m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  16 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 34' 9" 10.59m University of Cincinnati Early Bird 03/17/12
  17 Stephens, Jenna South Dakota St. 34' 8.5" 10.58m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  18 Ferguson, Katie SO-2 South Dakota 34' 4.75" 10.48m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  19 Johnson, Rachael South Dakota 29' 10.25" 9.10m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 McKelvey, Kyle South Dakota 58' 10.75" 17.95m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  2 Johnson, Chris SO-2 Southern Utah 56' 1.25" 17.10m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 55' 4.25" 16.87m CMU Lyle Bennett Open 04/28/12
  4 Snyder, Cody South Dakota 54' 11.25" 16.74m Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  5 Hames, Paul SR-4 Western Illinois 53' 7" 16.33m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Nelson, Ramon SR-4 UMKC 53' 1.75" 16.20m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Orgon, Casey North Dakota St. 52' 9.25" 16.08m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 50' 2" 15.29m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  9 Sherrick, Brayden SR-4 Western Illinois 49' 6.25" 15.09m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Lippert, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 47' 11.75" 14.62m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Naisbitt, Hunter FR-1 Southern Utah 45' 6.5" 13.88m UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  12 Leverette, Kris UMKC 45' 4.5" 13.83m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  13 Bales, Dillon South Dakota St. 41' 8.75" 12.72m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  14 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 40' 10.5" 12.46m Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  15 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 39' 2.25" 11.94m Toledo Collegiate Challenge 03/31/12
  16 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 37' 6" 11.43m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 36' 0.75" 10.99m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 34' 0" 10.36m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  19 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 33' 6.75" 10.23m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 33' 0.25" 10.06m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  21 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 31' 4.75" 9.57m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Gallegos, Anthony SR-4 Oakland 31' 1.25" 9.48m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12
  23 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 30' 3" 9.22m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  24 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 28' 10.5" 8.80m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  25 Steinberg, Jason South Dakota 27' 6.75" 8.40m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kovar, Kayla SO-2 Southern Utah 51' 7.25" 15.73m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  2 LaRue, Dana SR-4 Western Illinois 51' 0.25" 15.55m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Mosley, Jasmine SR-4 South Dakota 50' 3.5" 15.33m 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  4 Lesser, Emily North Dakota St. 47' 5.75" 14.47m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Johnson, McKenzie South Dakota St. 47' 0.75" 14.34m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  6 Johnson, Kathryn North Dakota St. 46' 8.75" 14.24m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  7 Ortega, Jessica SR-4 Western Illinois 46' 0" 14.02m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Simpson, Kayla FR-1 North Dakota St. 45' 9.25" 13.95m NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  9 Schwartz, Darci SR-4 South Dakota 45' 4.25" 13.82m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Wright, Jennika FR-1 Southern Utah 44' 9.5" 13.65m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Pirelli, Camila SR-4 Oral Roberts 44' 6" 13.56m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Mulitalo, Rylee FR-1 Southern Utah 43' 11.75" 13.40m 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  13 Beukers, Janelle SO-2 Southern Utah 43' 11.25" 13.39m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 43' 0.5" 13.12m Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  14 Georgas, Christena South Dakota 43' 0.5" 13.12m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Assmus, Shelby SO-2 South Dakota St. 42' 2.25" 12.86m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  17 Zink, Kayla IPFW 41' 7" 12.67m Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  18 Banda, Denise SR-4 UMKC 40' 9.5" 12.43m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Hoyt, Sadi SO-2 Southern Utah 39' 1" 11.91m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  20 Hariott, Kimoya SR-4 UMKC 38' 9" 11.81m Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  21 Sumption, Trisha South Dakota St. 36' 8.5" 11.19m Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  22 Przyby, Jessica Western Illinois 36' 6.25" 11.13m Knox Outdoor Invitational 03/31/12
  23 Wilkening, Kassandra FR-1 South Dakota 36' 4.75" 11.09m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  24 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR-3 Southern Utah 36' 3.5" 11.06m 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  25 Bowen, Courtney SR-4 IPFW 34' 11" 10.64m University of Cincinnati Early Bird 03/17/12

Discus (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Snyder, Cody South Dakota 186' 8" 56.89m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  2 Brinkmann, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 171' 8" 52.32m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Hames, Paul SR-4 Western Illinois 169' 1" 51.54m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  4 McKelvey, Kyle South Dakota 167' 7" 51.07m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  5 Wheeler, Kyle SR-4 South Dakota 165' 9" 50.53m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  6 Mack, Cullen South Dakota St. 164' 11" 50.28m Red Raider Open - NWC 04/21/12
  7 Elsen, Blake North Dakota St. 161' 8" 49.27m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 157' 10" 48.10m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  9 Ackman, Ryan South Dakota St. 156' 9" 47.79m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Eiler, Josh North Dakota St. 151' 10" 46.28m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  11 Stephens, Denton South Dakota 149' 6" 45.58m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  12 Sherrick, Brayden SR-4 Western Illinois 147' 5" 44.94m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  13 Nelson, Ramon SR-4 UMKC 146' 10" 44.77m ESU Relays 04/07/12
  14 Naisbitt, Hunter FR-1 Southern Utah 144' 1" 43.91m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  15 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 143' 6" 43.73m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Lippert, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 141' 8" 43.19m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Johnson, Chris SO-2 Southern Utah 138' 3" 42.13m SUU/NAU Dual 03/31/12
  18 Leverette, Kris UMKC 138' 1" 42.10m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Bales, Dillon South Dakota St. 137' 7" 41.95m Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  20 Elston, Tyler Western Illinois 137' 7" 41.93m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  21 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 131' 3" 40.00m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 130' 8" 39.84m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12
  23 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 110' 11" 33.81m 2012 Mesa Classic 04/06/12
  24 Gallegos, Anthony SR-4 Oakland 105' 10" 32.25m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12
  25 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 101' 1" 30.81m Toledo Collegiate Challenge 03/31/12

Discus (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Garner, Brooke SR-4 South Dakota St. 173' 3" 52.80m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  2 Mosley, Jasmine SR-4 South Dakota 165' 9" 50.52m 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  3 Kovar, Kayla SO-2 Southern Utah 165' 7" 50.46m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  4 Jones, Lizzy JR-3 Western Illinois 154' 5" 47.08m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  5 Lesser, Emily North Dakota St. 153' 1" 46.66m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  6 Assmus, Shelby SO-2 South Dakota St. 152' 0" 46.32m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  7 Paulzine, Amy South Dakota St. 151' 1" 46.05m Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  8 Zink, Kayla IPFW 147' 11" 45.10m Miami Invitational 04/06/12
  9 Bowen, Courtney SR-4 IPFW 147' 11" 45.09m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Fischer, Becca South Dakota St. 141' 8" 43.17m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  11 Johnson, Kathryn North Dakota St. 140' 0" 42.68m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Reinke, Elysa South Dakota 139' 10" 42.63m Sioux City Relays 2012 04/13/12
  13 Beukers, Janelle SO-2 Southern Utah 137' 0" 41.76m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Hoyt, Sadi SO-2 Southern Utah 132' 10" 40.48m 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  15 Banda, Denise SR-4 UMKC 132' 5" 40.36m Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  16 Wright, Jennika FR-1 Southern Utah 131' 0" 39.93m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  17 LaRue, Dana SR-4 Western Illinois 129' 6" 39.48m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  18 Mulitalo, Rylee FR-1 Southern Utah 126' 2" 38.45m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 126' 0" 38.41m Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  20 Verity, Jenna SR-4 Western Illinois 122' 5" 37.32m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  21 Przyby, Jessica Western Illinois 121' 11" 37.16m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  22 Getchen, Shannon JR-3 Oakland 119' 8" 36.47m CMU Lyle Bennett Open 04/28/12
  23 Humm, Taylor FR-1 Oakland 115' 10" 35.30m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  24 Simpson, Kayla FR-1 North Dakota St. 114' 11" 35.02m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  25 Hariott, Kimoya SR-4 UMKC 110' 2" 33.59m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12

Hammer (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Orgon, Casey North Dakota St. 197' 7" 60.22m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  2 Brinkmann, Jake SR-4 South Dakota St. 195' 1" 59.46m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  3 Marshall, Nathaniel Western Illinois 192' 2" 58.57m Fighting Scots Outdoor Invitational 05/05/12
  4 Hames, Paul SR-4 Western Illinois 181' 5" 55.31m Mark Messersmith 05/04/12
  5 Elsen, Blake North Dakota St. 178' 8" 54.46m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Eiler, Josh North Dakota St. 176' 3" 53.73m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  7 Nelson, Ramon SR-4 UMKC 174' 7" 53.22m ESU Relays 04/07/12
  8 Ackman, Ryan South Dakota St. 172' 11" 52.71m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  9 Leverette, Kris UMKC 172' 10" 52.68m Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  10 Stephens, Denton South Dakota 170' 2" 51.87m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  11 Lippert, Tyler SR-4 Western Illinois 169' 9" 51.73m Fighting Scots Outdoor Invitational 05/05/12
  12 Renaud, Phillipe JR-3 Southern Utah 164' 10" 50.25m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  13 Johnson, Chris SO-2 Southern Utah 157' 4" 47.97m 2012 Pomona-Pitzer T&F Invite 04/14/12
  14 Mack, Cullen South Dakota St. 151' 7" 46.21m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  15 Gallegos, Anthony SR-4 Oakland 150' 2" 45.77m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12
  16 McKelvey, Kyle South Dakota 149' 7" 45.59m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  17 Elston, Tyler Western Illinois 147' 3" 44.88m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  18 Bales, Dillon South Dakota St. 139' 3" 42.45m Missouri Relays 03/23/12
  19 Naisbitt, Hunter FR-1 Southern Utah 134' 6" 40.99m UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  20 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 107' 10" 32.86m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12

Hammer (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Garner, Brooke SR-4 South Dakota St. 197' 9" 60.28m Wildcat Classic & Multis 03/30/12
  2 Kovar, Kayla SO-2 Southern Utah 191' 1" 58.24m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  3 Lesser, Emily North Dakota St. 184' 1" 56.10m Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  4 Mosley, Jasmine SR-4 South Dakota 178' 9" 54.49m 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  5 Ortega, Jessica SR-4 Western Illinois 172' 0" 52.42m Ashford Spring Classic 04/06/12
  6 Jones, Lizzy JR-3 Western Illinois 171' 11" 52.40m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  7 Banda, Denise SR-4 UMKC 171' 2" 52.18m Track-it Buster 04/27/12
  8 Hoyt, Sadi SO-2 Southern Utah 168' 10" 51.47m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  9 Schwartz, Darci SR-4 South Dakota 168' 3" 51.29m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  10 Johnson, Kathryn North Dakota St. 168' 0" 51.21m Azusa Pacific Bryan Clay Invitational 04/20/12
  11 LaRue, Dana SR-4 Western Illinois 165' 9" 50.52m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  12 Wellensiek, Kate South Dakota 164' 8" 50.19m Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  13 Assmus, Shelby SO-2 South Dakota St. 158' 9" 48.40m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  14 Beukers, Janelle SO-2 Southern Utah 155' 6" 47.41m SDSU Aztec Track & Field Invitational 03/15/12
  15 Georgas, Christena South Dakota 154' 11" 47.23m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  16 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 154' 0" 46.95m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Hariott, Kimoya SR-4 UMKC 153' 5" 46.76m PSU Wendy's Open Invite 03/31/12
  18 Getchen, Shannon JR-3 Oakland 152' 11" 46.60m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  19 Lotan, Kara Oakland 151' 1" 46.05m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 Paulzine, Amy South Dakota St. 150' 6" 45.88m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  21 Verity, Jenna SR-4 Western Illinois 141' 8" 43.19m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  22 Sumption, Trisha South Dakota St. 141' 6" 43.14m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12
  23 Fischer, Becca South Dakota St. 141' 0" 42.99m 2012 Jim Duncan Invitational 04/13/12
  24 Zink, Kayla IPFW 140' 1" 42.69m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  25 Johnson, McKenzie South Dakota St. 139' 9" 42.60m Sioux Falls Relays 05/04/12

Javelin (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Olsen, Cody SR-4 Southern Utah 215' 5" 65.65m UNLV Track Classic 03/02/12
  2 Mijailovic, Nikola FR-1 North Dakota St. 200' 9" 61.18m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  3 Maxwell, Tyler SR-4 South Dakota 194' 7" 59.30m Mount Marty College Twilight Meet 04/24/12
  4 Liles, Jordan JR-3 Western Illinois 194' 5" 59.25m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  5 Coykendall, Adam North Dakota St. 192' 4" 58.62m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Carroll, Max UMKC 191' 0" 58.23m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  7 Butler, John SR-4 Oakland 190' 3" 57.98m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Davis, Arran SR-4 South Dakota St. 188' 8" 57.50m 2012 Nebraska Invitational 05/05/12
  9 Larson, Brock North Dakota St. 176' 5" 53.77m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  10 Johnson, Chris SO-2 Southern Utah 176' 1" 53.68m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  11 Nielson, Wade SR-4 Southern Utah 172' 0" 52.42m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  12 Rognlin, Landin North Dakota St. 167' 10" 51.16m 33rd Sun Angel Classic - Invited College 04/05/12
  13 Leutz, Weston SR-4 North Dakota St. 166' 2" 50.66m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  14 Smith, J.D. SR-4 IUPUI 157' 6" 48.01m Stan Lyons Invitational - Butler University 04/28/12
  15 Balzer, Ryan SR-4 Oakland 154' 7" 47.11m Toledo Collegiate Challenge 03/31/12
  16 Koppy, Alex North Dakota St. 145' 2" 44.25m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  17 Gallegos, Anthony SR-4 Oakland 143' 11" 43.88m Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  18 Gorghuber, Dan FR-1 North Dakota St. 143' 8" 43.78m NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  19 Willard, Tanner SR-4 South Dakota 133' 4" 40.64m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  20 King, Dylan FR-1 Western Illinois 131' 0" 39.92m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  21 Wilson, Stephen SO-2 Southern Utah 125' 2" 38.15m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Veal, Jeff Western Illinois 121' 9" 37.12m Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  23 Gagnon, Beauregard North Dakota St. 116' 8" 35.56m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  24 Landeen, Madison FR-1 South Dakota 111' 10" 34.09m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  25 Stebbins, Andrew Oakland 108' 11" 33.20m Detroit v. Oakland Dual 04/07/12

Javelin (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Pirelli, Camila SR-4 Oral Roberts 159' 11" 48.75m NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round 05/24/12
  2 Hariott, Kimoya SR-4 UMKC 158' 11" 48.43m Tulsa Duels 03/17/12
  3 Paulzine, Amy South Dakota St. 149' 9" 45.64m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  4 Wellensiek, Kate South Dakota 148' 2" 45.17m 2012 Kansas Relays 04/18/12
  5 McHugh, Theresa IPFW 141' 1" 43.01m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  6 Fairbanks, Whitney SO-2 Southern Utah 139' 8" 42.57m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  7 Knuth, Chrissy SR-4 North Dakota St. 134' 4" 40.96m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  8 Thatcher, Cheyenne JR-3 Southern Utah 129' 9" 39.56m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  9 Nash, Paige SR-4 North Dakota St. 126' 8" 38.60m NDSU Bison Outdoor Open 04/13/12
  10 Swalberg, Sarah FR-1 Southern Utah 125' 2" 38.15m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  11 Bevins, Amy Western Illinois 117' 4" 35.77m Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  12 Moser, Twila North Dakota St. 112' 10" 34.39m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/18/12
  13 Hoyt, Sadi SO-2 Southern Utah 110' 9" 33.76m 2012 SUU/UVU Dual 04/28/12
  14 Brueggeman, Susan UMKC 110' 6" 33.68m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  15 Wyffels, Megan Western Illinois 109' 3" 33.29m Gateway Classic 04/21/12
  16 Lotan, Kara Oakland 107' 2" 32.67m Len Paddock Invitational 05/03/12
  17 Fischer, Becca South Dakota St. 106' 11" 32.60m NDSU, UND, SDSU Dual 05/04/12
  18 Dockter, Katie North Dakota St. 104' 5" 31.84m Lyle Hokanson Open 03/31/12
  19 Clarke, Tansha South Dakota 103' 0" 31.40m 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  20 Wirth, Mary South Dakota St. 101' 9" 31.02m USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals 04/06/12
  21 Bacyznski, Madelaine FR-1 IPFW 92' 4" 28.15m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  22 Bowen, Courtney SR-4 IPFW 90' 1" 27.45m Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
  23 Herron, Krystal SR-4 Oakland 86' 9" 26.45m IWU Pre Conference Challenge 04/21/12
  24 Roesler, Emily JR-3 North Dakota St. 77' 0" 23.46m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12
  25 Heinze, Ashley North Dakota St. 76' 4" 23.27m Summit League Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/10/12