Atlantic 10 Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Shank, Khyran JR-3 Charlotte 6.77 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  2 Carter, Shakeil SO-2 Duquesne 6.84 Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  3 Bynum, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 6.86 VT Invitational 01/18/13
  4 Rouse, LeRoy JR-3 Charlotte 6.87 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  5 Blinn, Paul JR-3 Duquesne 6.90 Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  6 Eisemann, Jon JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 6.92 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  7 DeFreitas, VJ SR-4 Duquesne 6.95 Capital Classic 02/16/13
  8 Woodley, Ronald SR-4 Rhode Island 6.97 URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  9 Oliveira, Tyler SO-2 Rhode Island 7.00 URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  9 Osborne, John JR-3 Charlotte 7.00 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  9 Ryder, Quinn JR-3 UMass Amherst 7.00 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
  9 Smallwood, Desmond FR-1 VCU 7.00 George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
  13 DiMambro, Mike SO-2 Rhode Island 7.03 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Fajoyomi, David JR-3 Fordham 7.08 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
  14 Reigstad, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 7.08 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Farnham, Patrick SO-2 UMass Amherst 7.09 Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13
  16 Jackson, Tyler SR-4 VCU 7.09 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  18 Muhammad-Ray, Jamil SO-2 Charlotte 7.12 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
  18 Ross, Jason SO-2 Charlotte 7.12 Hokie Invitational 01/25/13
  20 Brueggemann, Thomas JR-3 Butler 7.13 UIndy ARC Track and Field Invitational 12/01/12

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Blakney, Joann SO-2 Charlotte 7.37 VT Final Qualifier 03/02/13
  2 Hayes, Dionna SR-4 VCU 7.50 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  3 Janeczak, Hannah JR-3 Rhode Island 7.55 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  4 Jones, Briauna JR-3 Charlotte 7.56 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  5 Porter, Kiara SO-2 VCU 7.64 Navy Women's Indoor Invitational 01/12/13
  6 Christian, Jennifer JR-3 Rhode Island 7.66 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Kenneh, Isatta SR-4 Temple 7.69 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
  8 Cherok, Nicole SR-4 Duquesne 7.73 Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
  9 Hilaire-Lee, Verna FR-1 VCU 7.74 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Tobias, Tacquaya SO-2 Duquesne 7.74 Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  11 Carlton, Chelsie JR-3 Charlotte 7.75 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Peter, Carina FR-1 VCU 7.75 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  13 Iwugo, Ambrosia JR-3 Temple 7.77 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
  14 Weathers, Dominique Charlotte 7.79 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  15 Jubrey, Chelsea SR-4 Rhode Island 7.80 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Stroman, Alexis SO-2 VCU 7.81 Navy Women's Indoor Invitational 01/12/13
  17 Hercules, Crystal SR-4 Temple 7.82 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 Bailey, Shanae SO-2 Temple 7.83 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
  19 Davis, Demeshia FR-1 Temple 7.87 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  19 Grasty, Nicole SO-2 VCU 7.87 Navy Women's Indoor Invitational 01/12/13

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Davidson, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 21.26 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Bynum, Anthony SO-2 Charlotte 21.35 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Carter, Shakeil SO-2 Duquesne 21.47 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  3 Young, Jalen SO-2 Rhode Island 21.47 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  5 Shank, Khyran JR-3 Charlotte 21.57 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  6 Oliveira, Tyler SO-2 Rhode Island 21.58 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Osborne, John JR-3 Charlotte 21.72 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Eisemann, Jon JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 21.76 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 DeFreitas, VJ SR-4 Duquesne 21.84 Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  10 Warrick, Tehquin SO-2 VCU 21.96 Navy Indoor Invitational #2 01/11/13
  11 Rouse, LeRoy JR-3 Charlotte 21.99 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  12 Myers, Damian SR-4 Temple 22.00 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  13 Atkinson, Sean SR-4 Fordham 22.12 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Muhammad-Ray, Jamil SO-2 Charlotte 22.15 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  14 Williams, Ian JR-3 Fordham 22.15 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Seaton, Wayne SR-4 Rhode Island 22.21 # URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  17 Smallwood, Desmond FR-1 VCU 22.24 Navy Indoor Invitational #2 01/11/13
  18 Rodgers, Jamie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 22.28 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  19 Borsuk, Joe FR-1 Duquesne 22.31 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  20 Blinn, Paul JR-3 Duquesne 22.37 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Blakney, Joann SO-2 Charlotte 23.98 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Porter, Kiara SO-2 VCU 24.00 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  3 Allen, Mary FR-1 Richmond 24.41 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
  4 Janeczak, Hannah JR-3 Rhode Island 24.48 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Mungo, T'Sheila SO-2 Charlotte 24.69 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Christian, Jennifer JR-3 Rhode Island 24.74 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Tazioli, Noelle JR-3 Dayton 24.74 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 24.77 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Blakney, Alvonna FR-1 Charlotte 24.85 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  10 Hayes, Dionna SR-4 VCU 24.86 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Hilaire-Lee, Verna FR-1 VCU 24.89 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  12 Iwugo, Ambrosia JR-3 Temple 24.95 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
  13 Cherok, Nicole SR-4 Duquesne 25.02 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Grasty, Nicole SO-2 VCU 25.10 Navy Women's Indoor Invitational 01/12/13
  15 Davis, Demeshia FR-1 Temple 25.18 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  16 Tobias, Tacquaya SO-2 Duquesne 25.22 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  17 Grandstaff, Cassie JR-3 Dayton 25.41 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 Justice, Sarah SO-2 Charlotte 25.43 # Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
  19 Peter, Carina FR-1 VCU 25.45 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  20 Kenneh, Isatta SR-4 Temple 25.46 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Davidson, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 46.98 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Tate, Christopher FR-1 Charlotte 48.03 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Young, Jalen SO-2 Rhode Island 48.49 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Wilson, Lionel SO-2 Temple 48.54 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  5 Hamilton, Brian SO-2 Charlotte 48.76 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Atkinson, Sean SR-4 Fordham 48.81 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  7 Myers, Damian SR-4 Temple 49.13 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  8 Berry, Alex JR-3 Butler 49.22 Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  9 Moore, George SO-2 VCU 49.24 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  10 Collins, Sean JR-3 Fordham 49.29 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Warrick, Tehquin SO-2 VCU 49.33 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  12 Lakeman, Ben SO-2 Rhode Island 49.43 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  13 Boonham, Victor JR-3 Rhode Island 49.57 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  14 Robert, Brendan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 49.61 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 Henry, Derek JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 49.63 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Gallen, Tyler SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 49.67 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  17 Stafford, Carlton JR-3 Temple 49.70 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 Costanzo, Dominic SR-4 VCU 49.77 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  19 Pedemonte, Michael SO-2 Charlotte 49.81 # Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
  20 Ortiz, Jose FR-1 Rhode Island 49.84 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Porter, Kiara SO-2 VCU 53.43 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  2 Mungo, T'Sheila SO-2 Charlotte 54.12 VT Final Qualifier 03/02/13
  3 Iwugo, Ambrosia JR-3 Temple 55.40 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  4 Walter, Allison JR-3 Saint Louis 55.68 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Cherok, Nicole SR-4 Duquesne 55.77 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Allen, Mary FR-1 Richmond 55.93 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 56.40 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  8 Davis Timothy, Michelle SO-2 Temple 56.41 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  9 Gregory, Jade FR-1 Richmond 56.63 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
  10 Fagade, Titi JR-3 Fordham 56.79 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  11 Alvares, Kita JR-3 Saint Louis 57.02 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  12 Grasty, Nicole SO-2 VCU 57.05 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  13 Roberts, Sheina SR-4 Temple 57.13 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  14 Pedersen, Maya SO-2 Dayton 57.30 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  15 Pratt, Katie JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 57.35 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  16 O'Connell, Abby FR-1 Duquesne 57.57 Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  17 Roche, Ashley SR-4 Saint Louis 57.66 # SIU Fast Start Meet 12/08/12
  18 Hayward, Dannah FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 57.67 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
  19 Abraham, Shannon JR-3 Duquesne 57.71 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  20 West, Tessa SR-4 Temple 57.99 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13

500m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gallen, Tyler SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:02.27 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Davidson, Anthony JR-3 Rhode Island 1:02.58 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Atkinson, Sean SR-4 Fordham 1:02.69 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Moore, George SO-2 VCU 1:03.37 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Campo, Zach FR-1 Rhode Island 1:03.49 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Barbalinardo, Garrett SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:03.99 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  7 Sipple, Kyle JR-3 VCU 1:04.14 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Berry, Alex JR-3 Butler 1:04.25 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Sakovits, Andrew SO-2 Rhode Island 1:04.40 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  10 Roberts, Griffith JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:04.65 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Bartholomew, Wayne SR-4 La Salle 1:04.86 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
  12 Pedemonte, Michael SO-2 Charlotte 1:04.98 # JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  13 Tate, Christopher FR-1 Charlotte 1:05.04 # JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  14 Hamilton, Brian SO-2 Charlotte 1:05.06 # JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  15 Castilletti, Mark JR-3 Rhode Island 1:05.13 # URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  16 Costanzo, Dominic SR-4 VCU 1:05.42 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
  17 Grosso, Kevin SO-2 La Salle 1:05.49 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  17 Warrick, Tehquin SO-2 VCU 1:05.49 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
  19 Larmann, Peter JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:05.61 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
  20 Eschner, Jacob FR-1 Rhode Island 1:05.72 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13

500m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mungo, T'Sheila SO-2 Charlotte 1:10.60 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Fagade, Titi JR-3 Fordham 1:12.90 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  3 Iwugo, Ambrosia JR-3 Temple 1:13.94 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  4 Porter, Kiara SO-2 VCU 1:13.95 # George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
  5 Hayward, Dannah FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:13.96 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  6 Gregory, Jade FR-1 Richmond 1:14.19 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Stuart, Kristen SO-2 Fordham 1:14.35 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Roberts, Sheina SR-4 Temple 1:14.45 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  9 Burke, Lauren SO-2 Rhode Island 1:14.78 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  10 Ragucci, Nicole FR-1 Fordham 1:14.89 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
  11 West, Tessa SR-4 Temple 1:15.32 Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
  12 Bitterman, Sarah JR-3 UMass Amherst 1:15.45 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  13 Thomas, Kassy JR-3 Dayton 1:15.55 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Simone, Anna SO-2 Duquesne 1:15.63 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 O'Connell, Abby FR-1 Duquesne 1:15.78 Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
  16 Aduma, Niaimani JR-3 VCU 1:16.25 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  17 Smith, Tonney SR-4 Temple 1:16.26 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
  18 Claudio, Mariah FR-1 Rhode Island 1:16.58 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  19 Davis Timothy, Michelle SO-2 Temple 1:16.63 # Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/01/12
  20 Wilson, Jade SR-4 Temple 1:16.64 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kluttz, Sean JR-3 Charlotte 1:51.91 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  2 Butenewicz, Steve SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:52.06 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  3 Bartholomew, Wayne SR-4 La Salle 1:52.08 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  4 Reilly, Paul SR-4 La Salle 1:52.45 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  5 Curr, Tom SO-2 Butler 1:52.50 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Tamayo, Michael SO-2 Charlotte 1:52.52 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
  7 McGarvey, Matt SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:52.64 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Cosgrove, John SR-4 Fordham 1:53.13 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
  9 Shepherd, Bret SR-4 La Salle 1:53.31 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  10 Cook, Michael JR-3 Rhode Island 1:53.33 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  11 Norbye, Christian JR-3 Charlotte 1:53.46 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  12 Polo, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 1:53.61 # URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  13 Jordan, Craig SR-4 Butler 1:53.63 Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  14 Canavin, Sean SO-2 Saint Louis 1:53.87 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 Manion, David SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.05 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  16 Hinton, Alex SR-4 VCU 1:54.13 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  17 Townsend, Andrew SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54.59 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  18 DiGangi, John SO-2 Rhode Island 1:54.77 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  19 Otis, Nick SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:55.06 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  19 Rodriguez, Marcos JR-3 Rhode Island 1:55.06 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McGonigle, Alyson SO-2 Richmond 2:11.31 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  2 Miller, Rachel SO-2 Charlotte 2:11.41 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
  3 Slatter, Maraya JR-3 Charlotte 2:12.23 Hokie Invitational 01/25/13
  4 Fagade, Titi JR-3 Fordham 2:12.60 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Farris, Elise JR-3 Duquesne 2:12.71 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  6 Clevinger, Taylor SO-2 Richmond 2:12.78 Columbia Qualifier 03/01/13
  7 Smith, Tonney SR-4 Temple 2:13.50 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Carcella, Taylor SO-2 Charlotte 2:14.18 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  9 Solano, Cayleigh SO-2 La Salle 2:14.86 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  10 Love, Kaitlyn SR-4 Butler 2:15.08 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
  11 Haitz, Shelby JR-3 Duquesne 2:15.59 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  12 Gleason, Lizzie JR-3 Dayton 2:15.67 # Bowling Green Opener 01/12/13
  13 Cargill, Nicole JR-3 Dayton 2:15.73 # Bowling Green Opener 01/12/13
  14 Higgins, Melissa SO-2 Fordham 2:15.92 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 McDonald, Kelsey SO-2 Dayton 2:16.06 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Clark, Rachel SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 2:16.26 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  17 Madsen, Hayley SR-4 Rhode Island 2:16.87 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  18 Kogut, Jaclyn JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:16.89 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  19 Legg, Kirsty SR-4 Butler 2:17.17 Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  20 Barrett, Elizabeth JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:17.30 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13

1000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jordan, Craig SR-4 Butler 2:25.33 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Reilly, Paul SR-4 La Salle 2:25.53 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Clarke, Ross JR-3 Butler 2:25.69 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Polo, Ryan JR-3 Fordham 2:26.39 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Mullen, Thomas JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:26.41 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Mohn, Logan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:26.87 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Zygmunt, Luke FR-1 Butler 2:27.19 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Tamayo, Michael SO-2 Charlotte 2:27.22 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 O'Kane, Tom JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:27.73 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  10 Butenewicz, Steve SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:27.90 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  11 Groff, Matthew SO-2 Richmond 2:29.45 VT Invitational 01/18/13
  12 Bartholomew, Wayne SR-4 La Salle 2:29.57 # Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/01/12
  13 McNaughton, Michael FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:29.58 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  13 Groleau, Benjamin FR-1 UMass Amherst 2:29.58 # URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  15 Davis, Cullen JR-3 Temple 2:29.67 Navy vs. Temple, Delaware State Track & Field Meet 01/19/13
  16 Keefe, Justin FR-1 Richmond 2:29.83 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  17 Crits, Nick SR-4 La Salle 2:30.02 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
  18 Kluttz, Sean JR-3 Charlotte 2:30.04 VT Invitational 01/18/13
  19 Krszal, Brandon SO-2 Duquesne 2:30.14 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  20 Taylor, Antony JR-3 UMass Amherst 2:30.40 # URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13

1000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Clevinger, Taylor SO-2 Richmond 2:50.21 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Cargill, Nicole JR-3 Dayton 2:50.82 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Madsen, Hayley SR-4 Rhode Island 2:50.83 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Pisarcik, Hailey JR-3 Duquesne 2:51.35 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Morton, Lydia SR-4 Richmond 2:53.30 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Walker, Sara SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:54.06 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
  7 Legg, Kirsty SR-4 Butler 2:54.64 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Carcella, Taylor SO-2 Charlotte 2:54.73 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Hutchinson, Wendy SR-4 La Salle 2:54.98 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
  10 Clark, Lauren SO-2 Dayton 2:55.35 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Love, Kaitlyn SR-4 Butler 2:55.43 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
  12 Barrett, Elizabeth JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:55.76 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  13 Walker, Elizabeth SR-4 La Salle 2:56.36 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Slatter, Maraya JR-3 Charlotte 2:56.69 VT Invitational 01/18/13
  15 Farris, Elise JR-3 Duquesne 2:57.48 Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
  16 Price, Kaitlin SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 2:57.83 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  17 Gallagher, Samantha SR-4 La Salle 2:58.22 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 Hehir, Lauren FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 2:58.95 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  19 Geraghty, Erin SR-4 VCU 2:59.23 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  20 Powers, Katie SO-2 UMass Amherst 2:59.32 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Curr, Tom SO-2 Butler 4:03.14 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
  2 Crits, Nick SR-4 La Salle 4:04.32 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
  3 Mohn, Logan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:06.11 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  4 Leskow, Aaron JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:07.97 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  5 Groleau, Benjamin FR-1 UMass Amherst 4:11.02 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  6 Mullins, Kodi SO-2 Butler 4:11.17 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
  7 O'Kane, Tom JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:11.73 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  8 Jordan, Craig SR-4 Butler 4:11.75 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
  9 Davis, Cullen JR-3 Temple 4:12.02 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  10 Skipper, Jason JR-3 Richmond 4:12.47 # Liberty Quad 02/08/13
  11 Santana, Alfredo JR-3 La Salle 4:12.50 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  12 Groff, Matthew SO-2 Richmond 4:13.04 # Liberty Quad 02/08/13
  13 Day, Kevin JR-3 La Salle 4:13.11 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  14 Anderson, Tom JR-3 Butler 4:13.32 # IPFW Quadrangular 01/26/13
  15 Zygmunt, Luke FR-1 Butler 4:13.54 # IPFW Quadrangular 01/26/13
  16 Annelli, Jonathan SO-2 Fordham 4:13.97 # URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  17 Szulewski, Paul SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:14.06 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  18 Clarke, Ross JR-3 Butler 4:14.27 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
  19 Taylor, Antony JR-3 UMass Amherst 4:14.30 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  20 McDonnell, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:14.44 Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Richardson, Margo JR-3 Saint Louis 4:52.28 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
  2 Barrett, Elizabeth JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:53.37 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  3 Legg, Kirsty SR-4 Butler 4:53.93 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Olson, Mara SO-2 Butler 4:55.05 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Slattery, Emma JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 4:55.83 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  6 Ruiz, Maria SR-4 Charlotte 4:57.04 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
  7 Hutchinson, Wendy SR-4 La Salle 4:57.21 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  8 Paradis, Stephanie SR-4 Richmond 4:57.60 # Liberty Quad 02/08/13
  9 Slatter, Maraya JR-3 Charlotte 4:57.64 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  10 Richards, Morgan FR-1 Charlotte 4:58.35 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 McKillop, Lauren SR-4 Butler 4:58.39 Hoosier Open 12/07/12
  12 Valimont, Amber JR-3 Duquesne 4:59.25 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  13 Pavone, Anna JR-3 Temple 4:59.30 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  14 Gleason, Lizzie JR-3 Dayton 4:59.55 Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  15 Lieberman, Mara SO-2 Fordham 4:59.77 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Dubrow, Jenna JR-3 Temple 5:02.74 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  17 Pisarcik, Hailey JR-3 Duquesne 5:03.15 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  18 James, Erin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:03.79 # Princeton Women's Quad 01/11/13
  19 Bailey, Kelly FR-1 Richmond 5:04.07 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  20 Fuller, Hannah SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5:04.30 # Princeton Women's Quad 01/11/13

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Santana, Alfredo JR-3 La Salle 8:02.75 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 McDonnell, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:14.40 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  3 Crits, Nick SR-4 La Salle 8:15.99 # Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/01/12
  4 Anderson, Tom JR-3 Butler 8:19.06 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Izewski, Alex FR-1 Temple 8:21.37 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  6 Ohlman, Thomas JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 8:22.26 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Szulewski, Paul SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:22.31 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  8 Kacyon, Matthew JR-3 Temple 8:26.18 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Leskow, Aaron JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:26.55 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  10 Taylor, Antony JR-3 UMass Amherst 8:26.78 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Scolarici, Michael SO-2 Saint Louis 8:26.94 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
  12 Roark, Dan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8:27.61 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  13 Greco, Nico JR-3 La Salle 8:28.15 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  14 Perozze, Vince JR-3 La Salle 8:30.01 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 Owens, Adam JR-3 Richmond 8:30.43 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Mullins, Kodi SO-2 Butler 8:31.21 Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  17 Synan, Nicholas SR-4 Fordham 8:31.76 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
  18 Zellmer, Tim SO-2 Saint Louis 8:32.05 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  19 Robertson, Brendan FR-1 La Salle 8:32.09 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  20 Day, Dan SR-4 La Salle 8:32.42 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Olson, Mara SO-2 Butler 9:29.05 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
  2 Prentice, Jill JR-3 Richmond 9:40.28 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  3 McKillop, Lauren SR-4 Butler 9:43.74 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Richardson, Margo JR-3 Saint Louis 9:44.54 # Illini Open 01/12/13
  5 Paradis, Stephanie SR-4 Richmond 9:51.19 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  6 Slattery, Emma JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9:52.03 # Princeton Women's Quad 01/11/13
  7 Fyalka, Lauren JR-3 Saint Louis 9:53.21 # Illini Open 01/12/13
  8 Hoefert, Jessica JR-3 Saint Louis 9:53.22 # Illini Open 01/12/13
  9 Myers, Natalie SO-2 Saint Louis 9:55.27 # Illini Open 01/12/13
  10 Fischer, Clare JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 9:57.75 Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  11 Capozzi, Michelle JR-3 La Salle 10:00.52 # Hoya Spiked Shoe Club Invitational 01/18/13
  12 Lieberman, Mara SO-2 Fordham 10:00.59 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
  13 Fischer, Abby JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 10:01.77 Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  14 Columbare, Lauren SO-2 Rhode Island 10:02.59 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  15 Mannon, Alli JR-3 Richmond 10:03.34 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Gleason, Lizzie JR-3 Dayton 10:03.52 Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
  17 Richards, Morgan FR-1 Charlotte 10:04.83 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 Valimont, Amber JR-3 Duquesne 10:06.93 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  19 Sutchar, Hana SR-4 Charlotte 10:08.75 # Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
  20 Arsenault, Anisa JR-3 Fordham 10:08.76 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McDonnell, Kevin SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:13.47 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Santana, Alfredo JR-3 La Salle 14:15.28 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Anderson, Tom JR-3 Butler 14:16.39 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Leavitt, Brenden SR-4 VCU 14:29.11 # Captain's Invitational & Combined Events 01/19/13
  5 Ohlman, Thomas JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 14:32.71 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  6 Zellmer, Tim SO-2 Saint Louis 14:35.19 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Scolarici, Michael SO-2 Saint Louis 14:35.66 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Roark, Dan SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 14:39.29 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Geer, Hank SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 14:39.94 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  10 Kacyon, Matthew JR-3 Temple 14:42.99 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Greco, Nico JR-3 La Salle 14:43.40 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  12 Lockwood, Chuck JR-3 Duquesne 14:46.64 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  13 Greth, Zach SO-2 Charlotte 14:46.70 # Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
  14 Woodrow, Alex SO-2 Duquesne 14:48.09 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  15 Izewski, Alex FR-1 Temple 14:48.99 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 York, Chris SR-4 Richmond 14:49.07 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  17 Lee, Ryan JR-3 Richmond 14:51.83 VT Invitational 01/18/13
  18 Kelsey, Chris FR-1 Butler 14:52.23 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  19 Day, Dan SR-4 La Salle 14:56.28 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  20 McGowan, Patrick JR-3 UMass Amherst 14:57.45 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McGlinchey, Meghan JR-3 La Salle 16:25.44 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 McKillop, Lauren SR-4 Butler 16:40.60 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
  3 Hoefert, Jessica JR-3 Saint Louis 17:02.73 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Fischer, Clare JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 17:04.53 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  5 Arsenault, Anisa JR-3 Fordham 17:14.14 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  6 James, Erin JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 17:16.22 IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  7 Fyalka, Lauren JR-3 Saint Louis 17:18.77 Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  8 Myers, Natalie SO-2 Saint Louis 17:18.96 Notre Dame Meyo Invitational 2013 02/01/13
  9 Fischer, Abby JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 17:21.47 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  10 Capozzi, Michelle JR-3 La Salle 17:24.05 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  11 Lutz, Meghan SR-4 La Salle 17:35.20 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  12 Hanley, Tara FR-1 Richmond 17:35.94 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  13 Williams, Julia FR-1 Butler 17:39.24 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Snyder, Danica SO-2 Duquesne 17:41.57 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 Fuller, Hannah SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 17:44.26 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  16 Sutchar, Hana SR-4 Charlotte 17:47.84 Notre Dame Alex Wilson 2013 03/01/13
  17 Gigliotti, Jenna SO-2 Duquesne 18:00.20 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  18 Schinski, Liz JR-3 Richmond 18:00.22 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  19 Drummond, Danielle SO-2 Fordham 18:00.91 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  20 Molke, Jen FR-1 Charlotte 18:01.01 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Livingston, Cordell SR-4 Charlotte 7.95 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Castilletti, Mark JR-3 Rhode Island 8.08 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Seaton, Wayne SR-4 Rhode Island 8.10 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  4 Martin, Kyle FR-1 VCU 8.19 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  5 Bardhan, Shaikat SR-4 Rhode Island 8.22 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Dunston, Joshua SO-2 Charlotte 8.24 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  7 Bigelow, Stephen JR-3 UMass Amherst 8.26 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Turner, Chase JR-3 VCU 8.33 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Reigstad, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 8.35 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  10 Collins, Sean JR-3 Fordham 8.42 Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
  11 Betts, Evan SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 8.43 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
  12 Wang, Mick JR-3 Butler 8.45 Hoosier Open 12/07/12
  13 Smith, Christopher SO-2 VCU 8.52 Navy Indoor Invitational #2 01/11/13
  14 Swan, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 8.54 JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  15 Sutorius, Matt SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.61 Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13
  16 Waller, Xavier FR-1 VCU 8.62 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  17 Izegbu, Alex FR-1 Temple 8.63 Navy vs. Temple, Delaware State Track & Field Meet 01/19/13
  18 Devor, Nick FR-1 Butler 8.69 UIndy ARC Track and Field Invitational 12/01/12
  19 Cross, Liam FR-1 Rhode Island 8.73 URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  19 Morton, Evan SO-2 VCU 8.73 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Morrison, LeAnna SO-2 Charlotte 8.55 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  2 Leto, Juanita SO-2 Charlotte 8.58 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Blakney, Alvonna FR-1 Charlotte 8.59 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 8.62 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Stroman, Alexis SO-2 VCU 8.65 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  6 Wilson, Jade SR-4 Temple 8.80 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  7 Mason, Georgia SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.84 New Year's Invitational 12/09/12
  8 Luedeke, Chantal JR-3 VCU 8.85 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  9 Renna, Emily SO-2 Rhode Island 8.92 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  10 Charles, Kayla SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 8.98 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
  11 Schmidt, Maddi JR-3 Dayton 8.99 Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
  12 Hoffman, Jordan FR-1 Dayton 9.05 Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
  13 LaRoche, Kiersten SO-2 Temple 9.06 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  14 Putman, Evelyn SO-2 Charlotte 9.07 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  15 Alvares, Kita JR-3 Saint Louis 9.15 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 Lobaton, Karen FR-1 Rhode Island 9.15 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  17 D'Angelo, Francesca SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 9.16 Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 Simone, Anna SO-2 Duquesne 9.18 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  19 Ogwu, Nneka SO-2 VCU 9.19 CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
  20 Conley, Janel FR-1 Rhode Island 9.23 Harvard Challenge & Multi Meet 01/18/13

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 McRae, Trey SO-2 Charlotte 6' 11.75" 2.13m VT Final Qualifier 03/02/13
  2 Baltzell, Trent JR-3 Rhode Island 6' 11" 2.11m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Fajoyomi, David JR-3 Fordham 6' 11" 2.11m NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  4 McDuffie, Darryl SO-2 Temple 6' 10.25" 2.09m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  5 Reigstad, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 6' 8.75" 2.05m URI Heptathlon Qualifier 01/16/13
  6 Thomas, Rainford SR-4 Rhode Island 6' 8.25" 2.04m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  6 Thomas, Will FR-1 Charlotte 6' 8.25" 2.04m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Waller, Xavier FR-1 VCU 6' 6.25" 1.99m Navy Indoor Invitational #2 01/11/13
  9 Houston, Sam JR-3 Fordham 6' 6" 1.98m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  10 Still, Elias JR-3 Charlotte 6' 4.75" 1.95m VT Invitational 01/18/13
  11 Grube, AJ JR-3 UMass Amherst 6' 4.25" 1.94m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Kolibab, John SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 6' 4.25" 1.94m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  13 Ingham, Nicholas FR-1 UMass Amherst 6' 4" 1.93m Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13
  13 Pangborn, John FR-1 Rhode Island 6' 4" 1.93m URI Heptathlon Qualifier 01/16/13
  13 Swan, Nick SO-2 Charlotte 6' 4" 1.93m JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  16 Morton, Evan SO-2 VCU 6' 3.5" 1.92m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  17 Caporiccio, Kevin SO-2 Temple 6' 2.75" 1.90m Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/01/12
  18 Bigelow, Stephen JR-3 UMass Amherst 6' 2.25" 1.89m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  19 Cross, Mike SO-2 Charlotte 6' 2" 1.88m Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
  20 Corvington, Dominic FR-1 Saint Louis 5' 11.25" 1.81m Indiana University Relays 01/25/13

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Owusu, Naya JR-3 Saint Louis 5' 7.25" 1.71m Missouri Invitational 01/18/13
  2 Boyce, Hannah SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5' 7" 1.70m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Hunt, Brianna SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 5' 7" 1.70m New Year's Invitational 12/09/12
  2 Key, Sherie JR-3 Duquesne 5' 7" 1.70m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Rittelmann, Paige FR-1 Duquesne 5' 6" 1.68m Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  6 Maj, Rebecca SO-2 Dayton 5' 5.75" 1.67m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Banker, Rebecca SR-4 UMass Amherst 5' 5" 1.65m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  7 Conley, Janel FR-1 Rhode Island 5' 5" 1.65m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  7 Garcia, Katy SO-2 Dayton 5' 5" 1.65m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Grandi, Ellie SO-2 Dayton 5' 5" 1.65m Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  7 Gulley, Lauren SO-2 Charlotte 5' 5" 1.65m UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  7 Meehan, Shannon SR-4 Rhode Island 5' 5" 1.65m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  7 Newman, Courtnay SR-4 Fordham 5' 5" 1.65m NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  7 Simmons, Brittney SO-2 Charlotte 5' 5" 1.65m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 Hector, Keiko SO-2 Rhode Island 5' 4.5" 1.64m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Lawniczak, Juliana JR-3 Dayton 5' 4.25" 1.63m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
  17 Louder, Alexis SR-4 Charlotte 5' 3.75" 1.62m JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  18 LaRoche, Kiersten SO-2 Temple 5' 3.25" 1.61m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 5' 3.25" 1.61m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  20 Fulgham, Sarah SO-2 VCU 5' 3" 1.60m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Cyphers, Michael FR-1 UMass Amherst 15' 11" 4.85m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  2 Bartlett, Jonathan SR-4 Rhode Island 15' 9" 4.80m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  2 Krcal, Craig JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 15' 9" 4.80m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Strawderman, James Rhode Island 15' 9" 4.80m Harvard Open 12/08/12
  2 Wilson, Robert SR-4 Charlotte 15' 9" 4.80m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Burandt, Jordan JR-3 Rhode Island 15' 1" 4.60m URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  6 Calhoun, Kevin JR-3 Charlotte 15' 1" 4.60m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  6 Copeland, Gregory SO-2 UMass Amherst 15' 1" 4.60m URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  6 Dorph, Jonathan SR-4 Duquesne 15' 1" 4.60m Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
  10 Talty, Keegan SR-4 Fordham 14' 9" 4.50m Metropolitan Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/24/13
  11 Chediak, Daniel SR-4 Fordham 14' 5.25" 4.40m NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  11 Harris, James FR-1 Charlotte 14' 5.25" 4.40m JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  13 Reigstad, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 14' 3.25" 4.35m Harvard Open 12/08/12
  14 Hatheway, Matt JR-3 VCU 14' 1.25" 4.30m George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
  15 Baltzell, Trent JR-3 Rhode Island 13' 9.25" 4.20m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  16 Pangborn, John FR-1 Rhode Island 13' 7.25" 4.15m URI Heptathlon Qualifier 01/16/13
  17 Sternberg, Thomas FR-1 Temple 13' 3.5" 4.05m Navy vs. Temple, Delaware State Track & Field Meet 01/19/13
  18 Ruble, William FR-1 Charlotte 12' 11.5" 3.95m JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  18 Zampetti, Louis FR-1 Charlotte 12' 11.5" 3.95m JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  20 Ingham, Nicholas FR-1 UMass Amherst 12' 7.5" 3.85m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Krizmanic, Hanna SO-2 Dayton 12' 9.5" 3.90m Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  2 DeMange, Ashley SO-2 Dayton 12' 3.5" 3.75m Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  3 Steinhauser, Katrina JR-3 Dayton 12' 1.5" 3.70m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
  4 Pickford, Kaylan JR-3 Rhode Island 11' 11.75" 3.65m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  5 Gaskell, Sarah JR-3 Dayton 11' 5.75" 3.50m Bowling Green Opener 01/12/13
  6 Dutton, Justine JR-3 VCU 11' 3.75" 3.45m Patriot Games Invitational 01/25/13
  6 Gibson, Grace JR-3 Richmond 11' 3.75" 3.45m Liberty Quad 02/08/13
  8 Bierly, Sarah FR-1 UMass Amherst 11' 1.75" 3.40m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  9 Manfredi, Karleigh FR-1 Rhode Island 10' 11.75" 3.35m 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  10 DiSalvo, Franki SO-2 Duquesne 10' 10" 3.30m Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  10 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor SR-4 Rhode Island 10' 10" 3.30m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  10 Sherlock, Allyson SO-2 Charlotte 10' 10" 3.30m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  10 Whaley, Amara JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 10' 10" 3.30m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Yarshen, Taylor SO-2 Duquesne 10' 8" 3.25m Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
  15 Gairhan, Julia FR-1 Saint Louis 10' 6" 3.20m SIU Fast Start Meet 12/08/12
  15 Ragucci, Nicole FR-1 Fordham 10' 6" 3.20m NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  17 Eatman, Jana JR-3 Charlotte 10' 5.25" 3.18m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  17 Fell, Sara FR-1 Charlotte 10' 5.25" 3.18m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  19 Busch, Rachel SO-2 UMass Amherst 10' 4" 3.15m URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  19 Cleary, Emma FR-1 Fordham 10' 4" 3.15m Manhattan College Opener 12/01/12

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Livingston, Cordell SR-4 Charlotte 24' 5" 7.44m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 DeFreitas, VJ SR-4 Duquesne 23' 8" 7.21m Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  3 Woodley, Ronald SR-4 Rhode Island 23' 7.5" 7.20m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  4 Reigstad, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 23' 6" 7.16m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Peabody, Alec FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 23' 2" 7.06m Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/01/12
  6 Dunston, Joshua SO-2 Charlotte 23' 1.25" 7.04m JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  7 McRae, Trey SO-2 Charlotte 23' 0.75" 7.03m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Still, Elias JR-3 Charlotte 22' 11.75" 7.00m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Ezike, Ben FR-1 Rhode Island 22' 5.25" 6.84m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Gibson, David SR-4 Xavier (Ohio) 22' 5.25" 6.84m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Farlow, Peter SO-2 UMass Amherst 22' 3" 6.78m Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13
  12 Pickett, Gabriel JR-3 Temple 22' 1.5" 6.74m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  13 Houston, Sam JR-3 Fordham 22' 1" 6.73m NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  14 McCormick, Jacob FR-1 Butler 22' 0.25" 6.71m UIndy ARC Track and Field Invitational 12/01/12
  15 Welch, Ian SO-2 Duquesne 21' 10.75" 6.67m Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  16 Morton, Evan SO-2 VCU 21' 9.5" 6.64m Captain's Invitational & Combined Events 01/19/13
  17 Campbell, Anthony FR-1 Charlotte 21' 8" 6.60m JDL College Kick-off Classic 12/01/12
  18 Stearns, Desmond SO-2 Charlotte 21' 6.75" 6.57m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  19 Rei, Ryan FR-1 Rhode Island 21' 5.25" 6.53m Harvard Open 12/08/12
  20 Stafford, Carlton JR-3 Temple 21' 4.75" 6.52m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Blakney, Joann SO-2 Charlotte 20' 4.25" 6.20m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  2 Tobias, Tacquaya SO-2 Duquesne 19' 9" 6.02m Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  3 Jones, Briauna JR-3 Charlotte 19' 6" 5.94m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Peter, Carina FR-1 VCU 19' 2.75" 5.86m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 LaRoche, Kiersten SO-2 Temple 19' 2.5" 5.85m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Edwards, Brittney JR-3 Duquesne 18' 11.25" 5.77m Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  7 Finnegan, Katherine SR-4 UMass Amherst 18' 7" 5.66m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  8 Fulgham, Sarah SO-2 VCU 18' 4.5" 5.60m Navy Women's Indoor Invitational 01/12/13
  9 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR-1 Rhode Island 18' 1.5" 5.52m URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  10 Palmer, Ashley SO-2 UMass Amherst 17' 11.75" 5.48m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  10 Putman, Evelyn SO-2 Charlotte 17' 11.75" 5.48m Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
  12 Key, Sherie JR-3 Duquesne 17' 11.5" 5.47m Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  13 Aduma, Niaimani JR-3 VCU 17' 11" 5.46m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  14 Edwards, Camille SO-2 UMass Amherst 17' 10.75" 5.45m URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  15 Stoyle, Rebecca SO-2 UMass Amherst 17' 10.25" 5.44m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  16 Ruppel, Genevieve SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 17' 9.75" 5.43m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
  17 Francis, Janel FR-1 Richmond 17' 9" 5.41m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 17' 8.25" 5.39m 18th Annual Rhode Island Pentathlon 12/07/12
  19 Charles, Kayla SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 17' 8" 5.38m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  19 Hudec, Nicole SO-2 Butler 17' 8" 5.38m UIndy ARC Track and Field Invitational 12/01/12

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Woodley, Ronald SR-4 Rhode Island 50' 10.75" 15.51m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  2 Campbell, Anthony FR-1 Charlotte 50' 8" 15.44m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Livingston, Cordell SR-4 Charlotte 50' 0.5" 15.25m VT Invitational 01/18/13
  4 Pickett, Gabriel JR-3 Temple 49' 8.5" 15.15m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 McRae, Trey SO-2 Charlotte 48' 1.25" 14.66m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  6 Welch, Ian SO-2 Duquesne 47' 11.75" 14.62m Capital Classic 02/16/13
  7 Holland, Derek SO-2 Temple 47' 11" 14.60m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  8 Ezike, Ben FR-1 Rhode Island 47' 1.75" 14.37m 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  9 DeFreitas, VJ SR-4 Duquesne 46' 11.5" 14.31m Capital Classic 02/16/13
  10 Stearns, Desmond SO-2 Charlotte 46' 8" 14.22m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  11 Stafford, Carlton JR-3 Temple 46' 2.5" 14.08m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  12 Rei, Ryan FR-1 Rhode Island 46' 2" 14.07m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  13 Shipp, Andrew JR-3 VCU 45' 8.5" 13.93m George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
  14 Woodruff, Delvin FR-1 VCU 43' 5.25" 13.24m George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
  15 Smith, Christopher SO-2 VCU 43' 4.5" 13.22m George Mason Father Diamond 01/05/13
  16 Grube, AJ JR-3 UMass Amherst 42' 9.75" 13.05m 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
  17 Cyphers, Michael FR-1 UMass Amherst 42' 4.25" 12.91m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  17 To, Vinny SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 42' 4.25" 12.91m 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
  19 Hartmann, Max SO-2 Charlotte 40' 9.5" 12.43m VT Invitational 01/18/13
  20 Mitchell, Randall FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 39' 10" 12.14m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Stoyle, Rebecca SO-2 UMass Amherst 41' 1" 12.52m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Jones, Briauna JR-3 Charlotte 40' 11" 12.47m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Edwards, Brittney JR-3 Duquesne 39' 7.75" 12.08m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Perry, Chaneka JR-3 VCU 39' 6" 12.04m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  5 Morrison, LeAnna SO-2 Charlotte 39' 3.25" 11.97m Hokie Invitational 01/25/13
  6 Schmidt, Maddi JR-3 Dayton 38' 11" 11.86m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Peter, Carina FR-1 VCU 38' 7" 11.76m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 LaRoche, Kiersten SO-2 Temple 38' 4.75" 11.70m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 McAvoy, Jennifer SR-4 VCU 38' 3.5" 11.67m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  10 Polaski, Kati SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 37' 9.25" 11.51m Princeton Women's Quad 01/11/13
  11 Kromko, Courtney SO-2 UMass Amherst 37' 8.75" 11.50m Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13
  12 Key, Sherie JR-3 Duquesne 37' 6.5" 11.44m Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  13 Janneh, Jamila FR-1 Temple 37' 5.25" 11.41m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Owusu, Naya JR-3 Saint Louis 36' 11.5" 11.26m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 Hudec, Nicole SO-2 Butler 36' 9" 11.20m Hoosier Open 12/07/12
  15 Palmer, Ashley SO-2 UMass Amherst 36' 9" 11.20m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  17 Becattini, Gabby SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 36' 8.5" 11.19m Penn State Indoor Relays 01/05/13
  18 Lawrence, Saudiah JR-3 Temple 36' 5" 11.10m Jack Pyrah Invitational 12/01/12
  19 Renna, Emily SO-2 Rhode Island 35' 10" 10.92m URI GoRhody Invitational 01/11/13
  20 Edwards, Onya FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 35' 8.75" 10.89m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Deaton, Jake SR-4 Charlotte 60' 10.5" 18.55m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Ruffin, Brandon SO-2 VCU 55' 11.75" 17.06m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  3 Piscitelli, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 55' 5" 16.89m 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
  4 Coles, Ryan SO-2 VCU 54' 2.75" 16.53m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Snyder, Sam SO-2 Rhode Island 52' 4" 15.95m URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  6 Thomason, Luke SR-4 VCU 49' 8.5" 15.15m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR-4 Rhode Island 48' 11.5" 14.92m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Ruiz, Austin SO-2 Fordham 48' 10.75" 14.90m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Hofbauer, Drew SR-4 Duquesne 46' 10.75" 14.29m Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  10 Baltzell, Trent JR-3 Rhode Island 45' 4.5" 13.83m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  11 Tosie, Robert FR-1 Saint Louis 45' 1" 13.74m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  12 Cavallaro, Brendon SO-2 UMass Amherst 45' 0.5" 13.73m URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13
  13 Johnson, Todd SO-2 Saint Louis 44' 10.25" 13.67m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Dibattista, Jake SO-2 Xavier (Ohio) 44' 7" 13.59m Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
  15 Freeman, Daniel SO-2 Charlotte 43' 9" 13.33m VT Invitational 01/18/13
  16 Passannante, Alex SO-2 Charlotte 43' 7.75" 13.30m Hokie Invitational 01/25/13
  17 Maccie, Ryan JR-3 Temple 42' 9" 13.03m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
  18 Stephens, Dominique FR-1 Butler 42' 0.75" 12.82m IPFW Quadrangular 01/26/13
  19 Pressley, Kenneth FR-1 Charlotte 41' 6.5" 12.66m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  20 Turnbough, Brett SO-2 Saint Louis 40' 7.5" 12.38m Illini Open 01/12/13

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Britton, Margo SO-2 Temple 51' 3.75" 15.64m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
  2 Williams, Jessica JR-3 VCU 46' 11.75" 14.32m Navy Women's Indoor Invitational 01/12/13
  3 Klauenberg, Toby Jo JR-3 Charlotte 46' 8.75" 14.24m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  4 Williams, Jaleesa JR-3 VCU 46' 8" 14.22m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  5 Kuenzel, Hannah JR-3 Saint Louis 44' 11.75" 13.71m Missouri Invitational 01/18/13
  6 Adams, Ashley SR-4 Duquesne 44' 7" 13.59m Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
  6 McCabe, Kelly JR-3 Rhode Island 44' 7" 13.59m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Mbianda, Nalis SR-4 UMass Amherst 44' 5.25" 13.54m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Taraska, Adi JR-3 Xavier (Ohio) 44' 1.5" 13.45m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  10 Borchers, Christine SR-4 Dayton 43' 9" 13.33m Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  11 Nelson, Miranda SO-2 Dayton 43' 4.5" 13.22m Bowling Green Opener 01/12/13
  12 Willis, Korrey SR-4 Duquesne 42' 10.75" 13.07m Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  13 Bourque, Rachelle SR-4 UMass Amherst 42' 8" 13.00m Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13
  14 Wright, Katrina JR-3 Charlotte 41' 11.25" 12.78m UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
  15 DeVincent, Kaylee SR-4 UMass Amherst 41' 0.25" 12.50m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  16 Oliver, Mercedes FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 40' 11" 12.47m Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
  16 Zahn, Chelsea JR-3 Duquesne 40' 11" 12.47m Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  18 Crawford, Kelsey FR-1 UMass Amherst 40' 2.25" 12.25m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  19 Kennedy, Alexis FR-1 Temple 40' 2" 12.24m NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
  20 Ratchford, Briana FR-1 VCU 40' 0" 12.19m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ruffin, Brandon SO-2 VCU 62' 8.75" 19.12m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 Kusiak, Thaddeus SR-4 Rhode Island 61' 1.25" 18.62m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  3 Deaton, Jake SR-4 Charlotte 58' 6" 17.83m Hokie Invitational 01/25/13
  4 Janes, William SR-4 Rhode Island 58' 0.5" 17.69m IC4A/ECAC DI Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
  5 Piscitelli, Andrew SR-4 Rhode Island 57' 3.75" 17.47m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Afriyie, Frank SR-4 VCU 57' 2" 17.42m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Hofbauer, Drew SR-4 Duquesne 55' 7" 16.94m Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
  8 Celona, John FR-1 Charlotte 54' 4" 16.56m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Berg, Justin SO-2 Temple 52' 10" 16.10m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  10 Thomason, Luke SR-4 VCU 51' 7.75" 15.74m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Pressley, Kenneth FR-1 Charlotte 49' 9" 15.16m Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
  12 Coles, Ryan SO-2 VCU 48' 9.5" 14.87m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  13 Gomez, Andrew SO-2 Saint Louis 47' 6.5" 14.49m SIU Fast Start Meet 12/08/12
  14 Ruiz, Austin SO-2 Fordham 46' 5.5" 14.16m Fordham Season Opener 12/07/12
  15 Campbell, Victor FR-1 Charlotte 45' 10" 13.97m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
  16 Johnson, Todd SO-2 Saint Louis 45' 4.25" 13.82m SIU Fast Start Meet 12/08/12
  17 Maccie, Ryan JR-3 Temple 44' 2" 13.46m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
  18 McGuire, Patrick SO-2 Fordham 42' 0" 12.80m Rutgers Tri-Meet 01/04/13
  19 Turnbough, Brett SO-2 Saint Louis 41' 9.75" 12.74m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  20 Davis, Kyle FR-1 Temple 40' 0.5" 12.20m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Williams, Jaleesa JR-3 VCU 58' 1.75" 17.72m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
  2 Otte, Renee SR-4 Dayton 55' 10.5" 17.03m Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13
  3 Wright, Katrina JR-3 Charlotte 55' 5.75" 16.91m Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
  4 Britton, Margo SO-2 Temple 54' 10" 16.71m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  5 Borchers, Christine SR-4 Dayton 53' 1.75" 16.20m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Nelson, Miranda SO-2 Dayton 51' 10.5" 15.81m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
  7 Williams, Jessica JR-3 VCU 51' 9" 15.77m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Moorehead, Emily SR-4 Rhode Island 50' 8.75" 15.46m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  9 Adams, Ashley SR-4 Duquesne 50' 5.5" 15.38m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  10 Klauenberg, Toby Jo JR-3 Charlotte 50' 2.5" 15.30m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Janes, Grace FR-1 Rhode Island 49' 1" 14.96m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  12 Luetkemeyer, Callan JR-3 Saint Louis 48' 6.75" 14.80m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  13 Zahn, Chelsea JR-3 Duquesne 48' 0.5" 14.64m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 DeVincent, Kaylee SR-4 UMass Amherst 47' 9.25" 14.56m Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13
  15 Kuenzel, Hannah JR-3 Saint Louis 46' 8.75" 14.24m Illini Open 01/12/13
  16 Dowding, Aubrey JR-3 Charlotte 46' 6.75" 14.19m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  17 Moreino, Aysha FR-1 Rhode Island 46' 1.5" 14.06m Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 Mbianda, Nalis SR-4 UMass Amherst 44' 6.25" 13.57m URI Coaches Tribute Invitational 02/02/13
  19 Nwala, Precious FR-1 VCU 43' 6.5" 13.27m Captain's Invitational & Combined Events 01/19/13
  20 De La Cerda, Sarah FR-1 Rhode Island 42' 5.25" 12.93m URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational 01/19/13

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Sheehan, Kalyn SR-4 Rhode Island 3682 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  2 LaRoche, Kiersten SO-2 Temple 3672 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  3 Czerapowicz, Jennifer FR-1 Rhode Island 3429 # 18th Annual Rhode Island Pentathlon 12/07/12
  4 Conley, Janel FR-1 Rhode Island 3364 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  5 Maj, Rebecca SO-2 Dayton 3361 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  6 Hector, Keiko SO-2 Rhode Island 3354 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  7 Garcia, Katy SO-2 Dayton 3348 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  8 Stoyle, Rebecca SO-2 UMass Amherst 3325 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  9 Charles, Kayla SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 3296 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  10 Hart, Meghan SR-4 Richmond 3221 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  11 Putman, Evelyn SO-2 Charlotte 3219 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  12 Booker, Bria SO-2 Butler 3185 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  13 Ogwu, Nneka SO-2 VCU 3181 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  14 Crawford, Kelsey FR-1 UMass Amherst 3100 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  15 Warren, Caroline SR-4 Rhode Island 3061 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
  16 Palmer, Ashley SO-2 UMass Amherst 2981 # 18th Annual Rhode Island Pentathlon 12/07/12
  17 Harper, Amani SO-2 VCU 2970 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  18 O'Toole, Ann JR-3 Richmond 2906 # Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
  19 Osborne, Katharine FR-1 UMass Amherst 2877 # 18th Annual Rhode Island Pentathlon 12/07/12
  20 Hartz, Angela SO-2 Duquesne 2858 Youngstown St. National Invite 02/01/13