• Date: 10/27/12    
  • Location: Lock Haven University - Lock Haven, PA
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Women's 6k
Men's 8k
Women's 6k Team Results (6k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Shippensburg
1:56:30
23:18
18
1
2
3
4
8
9
10
2
Indiana (Pa.)
2:00:00
24:00
41
5
6
7
11
12
13
15
3
East Stroudsburg
2:06:29
25:17
84
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
4
Salem Int'l
3:37:16
43:27
120
22
23
24
25
26
 
 
Women's 6k Individual Results (6k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Wiechelt, Katie
 
Shippensburg
6:08
22:55.40
1
2
Shuck, Heidi
 
Shippensburg
6:11
23:06.10
2
3
Collins, Jessica
 
Shippensburg
6:14
23:15.60
3
4
Fornshell, Ashley
 
Shippensburg
6:15
23:22.00
4
5
Barrett, Katie
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:20
23:39.40
5
6
Lyons, Lauren
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:20
23:40.20
6
7
Edwards, Kayla
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:23
23:49.80
7
8
Antinucci, Laura
 
Shippensburg
6:23
23:51.80
8
9
Brackett, Gabby
 
Shippensburg
6:27
24:03.70
9
10
Constant, Allison
 
Shippensburg
6:28
24:10.30
10
11
Ziegler, Heather
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:30
24:16.20
11
12
Acosta, Antonette
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:35
24:34.80
12
13
Hollenshead, Jenna
 
Shippensburg
6:37
24:40.80
 
14
Beisel, Jackie
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:37
24:42.00
13
15
Moneith, Lauren
 
East Stroudsburg
6:38
24:45.10
14
16
Peters, Katie
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:39
24:49.80
15
17
Haws, Emily
 
East Stroudsburg
6:41
24:58.10
16
18
Hauser, Amber
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:47
25:17.90
 
19
Thomas, Katie
 
East Stroudsburg
6:48
25:24.50
17
20
Callahan, Brittany
 
East Stroudsburg
6:51
25:36.00
18
21
Walker, Riva
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:52
25:40.00
 
22
Filippi, Margo
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:53
25:43.10
 
23
Soni, Stephanie
 
East Stroudsburg
6:54
25:45.50
19
24
Zazzero, Michelle
 
East Stroudsburg
6:54
25:47.40
20
25
Manno, Maria
 
East Stroudsburg
6:57
25:57.50
21
26
Kravitz, Katie
 
Lock Haven
6:58
26:01.90
 
27
Wilson, Becky
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:59
26:03.10
 
28
Bingaman, Lindsay
 
Shippensburg
6:59
26:04.90
 
29
McDonough, Erin
 
Lock Haven
7:01
26:12.50
 
30
Fox, Shannon
 
Lock Haven
7:08
26:39.20
 
31
Gusew, Alison
 
Indiana (Pa.)
7:10
26:46.00
 
32
McCarron, Bridget
 
East Stroudsburg
7:13
26:55.90
 
33
Harklerode, Erin
 
Lock Haven
7:16
27:08.50
 
34
Jensen, Nicole
 
East Stroudsburg
7:22
27:29.50
 
35
Tobias, Taylor
 
East Stroudsburg
7:28
27:51.90
 
36
Delledonne, Karen
 
East Stroudsburg
7:28
27:51.90
 
37
Pelletier, Nicole
 
East Stroudsburg
8:27
31:33.50
 
38
Webb, Emily
 
Salem Int'l
8:31
31:48.30
22
39
Wilson, Hayley
 
Salem Int'l
9:28
35:19.70
23
40
Edenfield, Jesseca
 
Salem Int'l
10:16
38:17.40
24
41
Santana, Karina
 
Salem Int'l
14:58
55:50.10
25
42
Smith, Lauren
 
Salem Int'l
15:01
56:00.60
26
Men's 8k Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Lock Haven
2:11:42
26:20
15
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
2
East Stroudsburg
2:22:07
28:25
62
8
9
13
14
18
20
 
3
Indiana (Pa.)
2:23:53
28:46
64
10
11
12
15
16
17
19
4
Salem Int'l
3:10:09
38:01
115
21
22
23
24
25
 
 
Men's 8k Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Rissell, Ethan
 
Spring Street Track Club
5:08
25:35.30
 
2
Guiod, Matt
 
Lock Haven
5:15
26:08.40
1
3
Zondlo, Nathan
 
Lock Haven
5:16
26:12.50
2
4
Lake, Shawn
 
Lock Haven
5:16
26:12.50
3
5
Spooner, Mike
 
Keystone TC
5:16
26:13.90
 
6
Miller, Wade
 
WRC
5:16
26:14.10
 
7
Slaughter, Brad
 
Lock Haven
5:19
26:27.40
4
8
Adams, Dustin
 
Keystone TC
5:21
26:40.20
 
9
Fadale, Vince
 
Lock Haven
5:22
26:41.50
5
10
Conner, Kevin
 
Lock Haven
5:23
26:49.90
6
11
Spence, Steve
 
Unattached
5:24
26:52.40
 
12
Mains, Zach
 
Lock Haven
5:24
26:55.20
7
13
Zubko, Alex
 
East Stroudsburg
5:26
27:03.50
8
14
Brandt, Chris
 
Unattached
5:28
27:13.20
 
15
Bissonnette, Shane
 
East Stroudsburg
5:29
27:15.90
9
16
Bohn, Sam
 
Shippensburg
5:33
27:36.70
 
17
Mullin, Chris
 
Shippensburg
5:33
27:37.60
 
18
Bennett, Will
 
Shippensburg
5:35
27:50.20
 
19
Mitchell, Corey
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:36
27:53.50
10
20
Franze, Joey
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:43
28:27.80
11
21
Blose, Clayton
 
Lock Haven
5:43
28:30.30
 
22
White, Ryan
 
Shippensburg
5:47
28:48.40
 
23
Iannuzzi, Pete
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:47
28:48.40
12
24
Gormley, Ryan
 
East Stroudsburg
5:50
29:03.00
13
25
Miller, Mike
 
East Stroudsburg
5:52
29:11.30
14
26
Howard, Trevor
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:53
29:16.30
15
27
Mitchell, Porter
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:55
29:27.90
16
28
Thompson, Kenny
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:56
29:33.00
17
29
Rolek, Kory
 
East Stroudsburg
5:56
29:33.60
18
30
Snook, Aaron
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:58
29:42.30
19
31
Hiestand, Mike
 
East Stroudsburg
6:08
30:30.00
20
32
Cutsail, Jarret
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:12
30:50.60
 
33
Allen, Tyler
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:15
31:05.70
 
34
Palermo, Taylor
 
Salem Int'l
6:44
33:32.30
21
35
Pierzchala, Krzysztof
 
Salem Int'l
6:53
34:14.30
22
36
Webb, Kevin
 
Salem Int'l
7:37
37:54.80
23
37
Zakaryan, Max
 
Salem Int'l
7:37
37:54.90
24
38
De Fazio, Marc
 
Salem Int'l
9:21
46:32.70
25