• Date: 10/27/12    
  • Location: Lock Haven University - Lock Haven, PA
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Women's 6k
Men's 8k
Women's 6k Team Results (6k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Shippensburg
1:56:30
23:18
18
1
2
3
4
8
9
10
2
Indiana (Pa.)
2:00:00
24:00
41
5
6
7
11
12
13
15
3
East Stroudsburg
2:06:29
25:17
84
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
4
Salem Int'l
3:37:16
43:27
120
22
23
24
25
26
 
 
Women's 6k Individual Results (6k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Wiechelt, Katie
 
Shippensburg
6:08.9
22:55.4
1
2
Shuck, Heidi
 
Shippensburg
6:11.8
23:06.1
2
3
Collins, Jessica
 
Shippensburg
6:14.3
23:15.6
3
4
Fornshell, Ashley
 
Shippensburg
6:16.0
23:22.0
4
5
Barrett, Katie
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:20.7
23:39.4
5
6
Lyons, Lauren
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:20.9
23:40.2
6
7
Edwards, Kayla
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:23.5
23:49.8
7
8
Antinucci, Laura
 
Shippensburg
6:24.0
23:51.8
8
9
Brackett, Gabby
 
Shippensburg
6:27.2
24:03.7
9
10
Constant, Allison
 
Shippensburg
6:29.0
24:10.3
10
11
Ziegler, Heather
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:30.6
24:16.2
11
12
Acosta, Antonette
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:35.5
24:34.8
12
13
Hollenshead, Jenna
 
Shippensburg
6:37.2
24:40.8
 
14
Beisel, Jackie
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:37.5
24:42.0
13
15
Moneith, Lauren
 
East Stroudsburg
6:38.3
24:45.1
14
16
Peters, Katie
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:39.6
24:49.8
15
17
Haws, Emily
 
East Stroudsburg
6:41.8
24:58.1
16
18
Hauser, Amber
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:47.1
25:17.9
 
19
Thomas, Katie
 
East Stroudsburg
6:48.9
25:24.5
17
20
Callahan, Brittany
 
East Stroudsburg
6:52.0
25:36.0
18
21
Walker, Riva
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:53.0
25:40.0
 
22
Filippi, Margo
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:53.9
25:43.1
 
23
Soni, Stephanie
 
East Stroudsburg
6:54.5
25:45.5
19
24
Zazzero, Michelle
 
East Stroudsburg
6:55.0
25:47.4
20
25
Manno, Maria
 
East Stroudsburg
6:57.7
25:57.5
21
26
Kravitz, Katie
 
Lock Haven
6:58.9
26:01.9
 
27
Wilson, Becky
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:59.2
26:03.1
 
28
Bingaman, Lindsay
 
Shippensburg
6:59.7
26:04.9
 
29
McDonough, Erin
 
Lock Haven
7:01.7
26:12.5
 
30
Fox, Shannon
 
Lock Haven
7:08.9
26:39.2
 
31
Gusew, Alison
 
Indiana (Pa.)
7:10.7
26:46.0
 
32
McCarron, Bridget
 
East Stroudsburg
7:13.4
26:55.9
 
33
Harklerode, Erin
 
Lock Haven
7:16.8
27:08.5
 
34
Jensen, Nicole
 
East Stroudsburg
7:22.4
27:29.5
 
35
Tobias, Taylor
 
East Stroudsburg
7:28.4
27:51.9
 
36
Delledonne, Karen
 
East Stroudsburg
7:28.4
27:51.9
 
37
Pelletier, Nicole
 
East Stroudsburg
8:27.8
31:33.5
 
38
Webb, Emily
 
Salem Int'l
8:31.8
31:48.3
22
39
Wilson, Hayley
 
Salem Int'l
9:28.5
35:19.7
23
40
Edenfield, Jesseca
 
Salem Int'l
10:16.1
38:17.4
24
41
Santana, Karina
 
Salem Int'l
14:58.4
55:50.1
25
42
Smith, Lauren
 
Salem Int'l
15:01.2
56:00.6
26
Men's 8k Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
Lock Haven
2:11:42
26:20
15
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
2
East Stroudsburg
2:22:07
28:25
62
8
9
13
14
18
20
 
3
Indiana (Pa.)
2:23:53
28:46
64
10
11
12
15
16
17
19
4
Salem Int'l
3:10:09
38:01
115
21
22
23
24
25
 
 
Men's 8k Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
Rissell, Ethan
 
Spring Street Track Club
5:08.8
25:35.3
 
2
Guiod, Matt
 
Lock Haven
5:15.5
26:08.4
1
3
Zondlo, Nathan
 
Lock Haven
5:16.3
26:12.5
2
4
Lake, Shawn
 
Lock Haven
5:16.3
26:12.5
3
5
Spooner, Mike
 
Keystone TC
5:16.6
26:13.9
 
6
Miller, Wade
 
WRC
5:16.6
26:14.1
 
7
Slaughter, Brad
 
Lock Haven
5:19.3
26:27.4
4
8
Adams, Dustin
 
Keystone TC
5:21.9
26:40.2
 
9
Fadale, Vince
 
Lock Haven
5:22.2
26:41.5
5
10
Conner, Kevin
 
Lock Haven
5:23.8
26:49.9
6
11
Spence, Steve
 
Unattached
5:24.3
26:52.4
 
12
Mains, Zach
 
Lock Haven
5:24.9
26:55.2
7
13
Zubko, Alex
 
East Stroudsburg
5:26.6
27:03.5
8
14
Brandt, Chris
 
Unattached
5:28.5
27:13.2
 
15
Bissonnette, Shane
 
East Stroudsburg
5:29.1
27:15.9
9
16
Bohn, Sam
 
Shippensburg
5:33.3
27:36.7
 
17
Mullin, Chris
 
Shippensburg
5:33.4
27:37.6
 
18
Bennett, Will
 
Shippensburg
5:36.0
27:50.2
 
19
Mitchell, Corey
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:36.6
27:53.5
10
20
Franze, Joey
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:43.5
28:27.8
11
21
Blose, Clayton
 
Lock Haven
5:44.0
28:30.3
 
22
White, Ryan
 
Shippensburg
5:47.7
28:48.4
 
23
Iannuzzi, Pete
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:47.7
28:48.4
12
24
Gormley, Ryan
 
East Stroudsburg
5:50.6
29:03.0
13
25
Miller, Mike
 
East Stroudsburg
5:52.3
29:11.3
14
26
Howard, Trevor
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:53.3
29:16.3
15
27
Mitchell, Porter
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:55.6
29:27.9
16
28
Thompson, Kenny
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:56.6
29:33.0
17
29
Rolek, Kory
 
East Stroudsburg
5:56.8
29:33.6
18
30
Snook, Aaron
 
Indiana (Pa.)
5:58.5
29:42.3
19
31
Hiestand, Mike
 
East Stroudsburg
6:08.1
30:30.0
20
32
Cutsail, Jarret
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:12.3
30:50.6
 
33
Allen, Tyler
 
Indiana (Pa.)
6:15.3
31:05.7
 
34
Palermo, Taylor
 
Salem Int'l
6:44.8
33:32.3
21
35
Pierzchala, Krzysztof
 
Salem Int'l
6:53.2
34:14.3
22
36
Webb, Kevin
 
Salem Int'l
7:37.6
37:54.8
23
37
Zakaryan, Max
 
Salem Int'l
7:37.6
37:54.9
24
38
De Fazio, Marc
 
Salem Int'l
9:21.7
46:32.7
25