IWU Twilight Invitational
September 9, 2016
Indiana Wesleyan
Marion, IN 46953
Women's 5000 Meters Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor | 1:34:12 | 18:50 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 32 |
2 | Indiana Wesleyan | 1:37:02 | 19:24 | 73 | 1 | 9 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 27 | 29 |
3 | Siena Heights | 1:38:26 | 19:41 | 92 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 30 | 38 | 41 |
4 | Trine | 1:38:49 | 19:45 | 100 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 22 | 35 | 79 | |
5 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 1:40:55 | 20:11 | 155 | 8 | 23 | 36 | 43 | 45 | 52 | 61 |
6 | Spring Arbor | 1:41:09 | 20:13 | 163 | 15 | 31 | 34 | 39 | 44 | 48 | 54 |
7 | Grace | 1:41:52 | 20:22 | 184 | 7 | 37 | 40 | 49 | 51 | 53 | 66 |
8 | Bethel (Ind.) | 1:43:14 | 20:38 | 217 | 11 | 46 | 47 | 55 | 58 | 64 | 69 |
9 | Anderson (Ind.) | 1:44:34 | 20:54 | 252 | 33 | 42 | 56 | 59 | 62 | 65 | 72 |
10 | Franklin | 1:45:24 | 21:04 | 265 | 24 | 50 | 60 | 63 | 68 | 74 | 84 |
11 | Goshen | 1:48:02 | 21:36 | 306 | 25 | 57 | 71 | 75 | 78 | 80 | 81 |
12 | Indiana Kokomo | 1:52:07 | 22:25 | 333 | 14 | 73 | 77 | 82 | 87 | 89 | 90 |
13 | Indiana East | 1:53:01 | 22:36 | 381 | 67 | 70 | 76 | 83 | 85 | 86 | 88 |
St. Francis (Ind.) | DNF |
Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarah McBeath | SR-4 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:55.9 | 18:25.9 | 1 |
2 | Alex Berends | JR-3 | Taylor | 05:58.1 | 18:32.7 | 2 |
3 | Rachel Blagg | SO-2 | Taylor | 06:01.7 | 18:43.9 | 3 |
4 | Mae Elizabeth Gimre | SO-2 | Taylor | 06:03.7 | 18:50.1 | 4 |
5 | Michelle Franch | SO-2 | Taylor | 06:04.3 | 18:51.8 | 5 |
6 | Ashley Russo | JR-3 | Siena Heights | 06:09.2 | 19:07.2 | 6 |
7 | Raven Arellano | Sophomore | Grace | 06:09.6 | 19:08.6 | 7 |
8 | Annie Winkler | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:09.7 | 19:08.8 | 8 |
9 | Rebecca Groh | SO-2 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:10.4 | 19:10.8 | 9 |
10 | Taylor Bluemel | FR-1 | Taylor | 06:11.6 | 19:14.5 | 10 |
11 | Jessica Duvall | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:15.0 | 19:25.3 | 11 |
12 | Kyla Binfet | JR-3 | Trine | 06:15.1 | 19:25.5 | 12 |
13 | Kelsey Ortiz | SR-4 | Trine | 06:15.1 | 19:25.6 | 13 |
14 | Brittany Sloan | SO-2 | Indiana Kokomo | 06:15.8 | 19:27.6 | 14 |
15 | Victoria Harper | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | 06:17.6 | 19:33.3 | 15 |
16 | Megan Sanchez | SR-4 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:18.2 | 19:35.3 | 16 |
17 | Lucia Alfaro | SR-4 | Siena Heights | 06:19.2 | 19:38.3 | 17 |
18 | Hannah Blystone | SO-2 | Trine | 06:21.9 | 19:46.6 | 18 |
19 | Mariah Ridal | SR-4 | Siena Heights | 06:22.2 | 19:47.6 | 19 |
20 | Kristin Stobinski | SR-4 | Siena Heights | 06:22.6 | 19:48.8 | 20 |
21 | Chelsea Fullerton | Unattached | 06:23.1 | 19:50.2 | ||
22 | Yvette Rojas | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:23.3 | 19:51.0 | 21 |
23 | Lacie Piekarski | SO-2 | Trine | 06:23.4 | 19:51.2 | 22 |
24 | Rebekah Mullins | JR-3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:24.6 | 19:54.9 | 23 |
25 | Sadie Spears | JR-3 | Franklin | 06:24.7 | 19:55.3 | 24 |
26 | Nora Rangel | FR-1 | Goshen | 06:25.3 | 19:57.2 | 25 |
27 | Kinsey McBeath | JR-3 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:26.3 | 20:00.2 | 26 |
28 | Jessica Sprinkles | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:27.0 | 20:02.6 | 27 |
29 | Naomi Noyes | FR-1 | Taylor | 06:27.3 | 20:03.3 | 28 |
30 | Lauren Hamilton | SR-4 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:27.9 | 20:05.3 | 29 |
31 | Lauren McMahon | JR-3 | Siena Heights | 06:27.9 | 20:05.3 | 30 |
32 | Hannah Hoffman | SR-4 | Spring Arbor | 06:28.2 | 20:06.2 | 31 |
33 | Andi Foster | JR-3 | Taylor | 06:28.2 | 20:06.4 | 32 |
34 | Marissa Jamison | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:28.7 | 20:07.8 | 33 |
35 | Anna Souzis | SO-2 | Taylor | 06:30.2 | 20:12.5 | |
36 | Hannah Schroder | SR-4 | Taylor | 06:30.7 | 20:13.9 | |
37 | Jen Slabaugh | SR-4 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:31.4 | 20:16.1 | |
38 | Marjorie Crosby | SO-2 | Taylor | 06:32.1 | 20:18.3 | |
39 | Jennifer Coffell | SR-4 | Spring Arbor | 06:32.3 | 20:18.9 | 34 |
40 | Samantha Stensland | SO-2 | Trine | 06:33.0 | 20:21.2 | 35 |
41 | MaKenzie McKirgan | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:34.8 | 20:26.8 | 36 |
42 | Emma Mitchell | 2018 | Grace | 06:34.9 | 20:27.0 | 37 |
43 | Caitlyn Chastain | JR-3 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:35.1 | 20:27.6 | |
44 | Madeline Auth | FR-1 | Siena Heights | 06:35.3 | 20:28.3 | 38 |
45 | Kelly Smith | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | 06:35.8 | 20:30.0 | 39 |
46 | Brigit Nemitz | Freshman | Grace | 06:36.5 | 20:31.9 | 40 |
47 | katie Figueras | FR-1 | Siena Heights | 06:36.7 | 20:32.6 | 41 |
48 | Ashley King | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:37.0 | 20:33.5 | 42 |
49 | Ruth Letherer | SO-2 | Siena Heights | 06:37.6 | 20:35.5 | |
50 | Amanda Dibley | SO-2 | Taylor | 06:38.6 | 20:38.5 | |
51 | Brooklyn Duewel | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:39.5 | 20:41.3 | 43 |
52 | Caitlin Clark | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | 06:39.5 | 20:41.4 | 44 |
53 | Kennedy Howell | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:40.3 | 20:43.9 | 45 |
54 | Madeleine Weeden | FR-1 | Taylor | 06:40.7 | 20:45.0 | |
55 | Londyn Wise | JR-3 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:41.2 | 20:46.5 | |
56 | Anna Nisen | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:41.3 | 20:46.9 | 46 |
57 | Molly Campbell | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:41.5 | 20:47.5 | 47 |
58 | Jaydn Fuerst | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | 06:41.6 | 20:47.7 | 48 |
59 | Brookelyn Smith | Freshman | Grace | 06:42.1 | 20:49.4 | 49 |
60 | Brooke Wagner | FR-1 | Franklin | 06:42.5 | 20:50.8 | 50 |
61 | Alicia Roney | FR-1 | Siena Heights | 06:42.9 | 20:51.9 | |
62 | Erin Couwenhoven | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:43.6 | 20:54.1 | |
63 | McCalah Mast | Junior | Grace | 06:44.0 | 20:55.4 | 51 |
64 | Bryanna Bolha | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:44.8 | 20:57.7 | 52 |
65 | Jessica Zvers | Freshman | Grace | 06:45.0 | 20:58.5 | 53 |
66 | Kyria Shoemaker | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | 06:45.1 | 20:58.9 | 54 |
67 | Taylor Gilliam | SR-4 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:46.6 | 21:03.3 | 55 |
68 | Ellie Rodman | JR-3 | Taylor | 06:47.0 | 21:04.7 | |
69 | Whitney Andrews | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:47.6 | 21:06.4 | 56 |
70 | Hannah Shellenbarger | SR-4 | Siena Heights | 06:47.9 | 21:07.3 | |
71 | Chelsea Foster | FR-1 | Goshen | 06:49.0 | 21:11.0 | 57 |
72 | Vanessa Steiner | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:49.3 | 21:11.9 | 58 |
73 | Michaela McCurdy | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:49.8 | 21:13.3 | 59 |
74 | Meghan Yencer | SO-2 | Franklin | 06:50.3 | 21:14.9 | 60 |
75 | Carolyn Logsdon | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:50.5 | 21:15.5 | |
76 | Jessi Habegger | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:50.6 | 21:15.8 | 61 |
77 | Kathryn Gerig | SR-4 | Taylor | 06:52.5 | 21:21.8 | |
78 | Leah Blankenship | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:52.6 | 21:22.1 | |
79 | Alexis Kandel | JR-3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:52.6 | 21:22.1 | |
80 | Caren Hernandez | SO-2 | St. Francis (Ind.) | 06:53.7 | 21:25.4 | |
81 | Danielle Anderson | SR-4 | Spring Arbor | 06:54.3 | 21:27.3 | |
82 | Isabelle DiTullio | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:54.6 | 21:28.1 | |
83 | Katie Driggs | JR-3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:55.2 | 21:30.0 | |
84 | Haley Heath | SO-2 | Taylor | 06:55.6 | 21:31.2 | |
85 | Sierra Ratzlaff | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:56.4 | 21:33.8 | 62 |
86 | Rachel Bowden | JR-3 | Franklin | 06:56.9 | 21:35.4 | 63 |
87 | Breann Fawcett | JR-3 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:57.0 | 21:35.7 | 64 |
88 | Bryn Beyer | JR-3 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:57.6 | 21:37.6 | |
89 | Alana Moore | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:58.4 | 21:40.0 | 65 |
90 | Karla Singer | Sophomore | Grace | 06:58.5 | 21:40.3 | 66 |
91 | Ashley Toschlog | FR-1 | Indiana East | 07:00.3 | 21:46.0 | 67 |
92 | Elizabeth Fox | Sophomore | Grace | 07:00.5 | 21:46.7 | |
93 | Monica Dougherty | SO-2 | Franklin | 07:01.2 | 21:48.8 | 68 |
94 | Rebecca Maynard | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 07:03.4 | 21:55.6 | 69 |
95 | Brooke Carrier | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 07:03.5 | 21:56.1 | |
96 | Brianne Pekel | JR-3 | Siena Heights | 07:04.0 | 21:57.4 | |
97 | Abigail Crosley | SO-2 | Taylor | 07:04.5 | 21:59.0 | |
98 | Teresa Huesleman | SR-4 | Indiana East | 07:04.5 | 21:59.0 | 70 |
99 | Jill Steinmetz | JR-3 | Goshen | 07:04.6 | 21:59.2 | 71 |
100 | Sarah Repp | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:05.6 | 22:02.4 | 72 |
101 | Katie Myers | FR-1 | Indiana Kokomo | 07:06.6 | 22:05.7 | 73 |
102 | Natalia Johnson | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 07:07.1 | 22:07.0 | |
103 | Carrie Flinn | FR-1 | Franklin | 07:07.7 | 22:09.0 | 74 |
104 | Lydia Dykhouse | SR-4 | Bethel (Ind.) | 07:09.3 | 22:13.9 | |
105 | Megan Graves | SR-4 | Goshen | 07:09.6 | 22:14.8 | 75 |
106 | Kristen Cook | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 07:10.4 | 22:17.4 | |
107 | Rachel Harrison | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:10.9 | 22:18.9 | |
108 | Katie Rutkowski | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | 07:11.8 | 22:21.8 | |
109 | Allie Kolb | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:13.1 | 22:25.8 | |
110 | Erika Beil | FR-1 | Indiana East | 07:14.0 | 22:28.4 | 76 |
111 | Megan Harrison | FR-1 | Taylor | 07:14.6 | 22:30.3 | |
112 | Karly Sprouse | JR-3 | Indiana Kokomo | 07:15.2 | 22:32.3 | 77 |
113 | Michayla Miller | FR-1 | Siena Heights | 07:15.5 | 22:33.2 | |
114 | Megan Jones | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | 07:17.5 | 22:39.6 | |
115 | Annelise Wiebe | FR-1 | Goshen | 07:17.9 | 22:40.7 | 78 |
116 | Ashley Elm | Freshman | Grace | 07:19.3 | 22:45.1 | |
117 | Tess Wise | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:19.7 | 22:46.2 | |
118 | Heather Richardson | JR-3 | Trine | 07:19.8 | 22:46.6 | 79 |
119 | Diana Dvorak | JR-3 | Spring Arbor | 07:20.9 | 22:50.1 | |
120 | Kayla Gray | SR-4 | Goshen | 07:22.5 | 22:55.1 | 80 |
121 | Jenae Stutzman | FR-1 | Goshen | 07:22.7 | 22:55.7 | 81 |
122 | Siana Emery | FR-1 | Goshen | 07:22.8 | 22:56.0 | |
123 | Abby Chudnovsky | JR-3 | Spring Arbor | 07:24.8 | 23:02.1 | |
124 | Kayla Davies | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 07:27.2 | 23:09.6 | |
125 | Nicole Terpstra | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 07:28.7 | 23:14.3 | |
126 | Jensen Freeman | FR-1 | Indiana Kokomo | 07:29.0 | 23:15.0 | 82 |
127 | Kaitlin Albertson | FR-1 | Indiana East | 07:29.2 | 23:15.9 | 83 |
128 | Bailey Wallace | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:29.9 | 23:18.0 | |
129 | Jordan Whitson | SO-2 | Indiana Wesleyan | 07:30.6 | 23:20.1 | |
130 | Alaina Murali | FR-1 | Franklin | 07:31.8 | 23:23.9 | 84 |
131 | Autumn Bleil | FR-1 | Indiana East | 07:34.4 | 23:32.0 | 85 |
132 | Kayla Medaris | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:35.5 | 23:35.3 | |
133 | Alicia Schmidtendorff | JR-3 | Spring Arbor | 07:37.5 | 23:41.6 | |
134 | Lorraine Gamble | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 07:37.5 | 23:41.7 | |
135 | Emily Angelo | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 07:38.3 | 23:44.2 | |
136 | Casey Tranter | SR-4 | Franklin | 07:39.7 | 23:48.5 | |
137 | Kelsey Hunt | FR-1 | Siena Heights | 07:40.0 | 23:49.4 | |
138 | Kyla Russell | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:40.2 | 23:49.9 | |
139 | Megan Brown | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | 07:44.7 | 24:03.9 | |
140 | Taylor Nowicki | SR-4 | Bethel (Ind.) | 07:49.1 | 24:17.7 | |
141 | Haley Day | SO-2 | Indiana East | 07:50.7 | 24:22.5 | 86 |
142 | Cassandra Rashley | Sophomore | Grace | 07:54.7 | 24:35.2 | |
143 | Holly Bricker | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | 07:57.7 | 24:44.5 | |
144 | Brooke Runyon | JR-3 | Indiana Kokomo | 07:58.6 | 24:47.0 | 87 |
145 | Sarah Hornak | FR-1 | Indiana East | 08:01.4 | 24:56.0 | 88 |
146 | Claire Manning | FR-1 | St. Francis (Ind.) | 08:05.7 | 25:09.2 | |
147 | Brooke Dunn | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 08:09.0 | 25:19.4 | |
148 | Lauren Melchers | JR-3 | Taylor | 08:10.7 | 25:24.9 | |
149 | Madacyne Leatherman | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 08:14.9 | 25:37.9 | |
150 | Faith Mooney | JR-3 | Bethel (Ind.) | 08:18.7 | 25:49.5 | |
151 | Sarah Stephens | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 08:20.0 | 25:53.5 | |
152 | Megan Graber | FR-1 | Goshen | 08:21.9 | 25:59.4 | |
153 | Tia Standifer | SO-2 | Bethel (Ind.) | 08:31.7 | 26:29.9 | |
154 | Hannah Jackson | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 08:33.8 | 26:36.4 | |
155 | Taylor Coram | FR-1 | Indiana Kokomo | 09:25.4 | 29:16.8 | 89 |
156 | Rachelle Budop | SR-4 | Spring Arbor | 09:38.1 | 29:56.2 | |
157 | Alexis Goeglein | SO-2 | Bethel (Ind.) | 09:40.7 | 30:04.5 | |
158 | Emily Murray | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | 09:57.8 | 30:57.6 | |
159 | Hannah High | JR-3 | Indiana Kokomo | 10:46.3 | 33:28.4 | 90 |
160 | Breanne Robertson | SR-4 | Indiana Kokomo | 11:05.1 | 34:26.7 | |
161 | LeeAnn Moeller | SR-4 | St. Francis (Ind.) | DNF | ||
161 | Madison Troyer | SO-2 | Bethel (Ind.) | DNF | ||
161 | Emily Williams | JR-3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | DNF | ||
161 | Lydia Haavisto | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | DNF | ||
161 | Addie Kautz | SO-2 | Franklin | DNF | ||
161 | Kayla Veneklase | SO-2 | Siena Heights | DNF | ||
161 | Brianna Spaniolo | SO-2 | Franklin | DNF | ||
161 | Katlin Robinson | SR-4 | St. Francis (Ind.) | DNF | ||
161 | Payton Schatz | Freshman | Grace | DNF | ||
161 | Kourtney True | SO-2 | Bethel (Ind.) | DNF | ||
161 | Alison Coleman | Freshman | Grace | DNF | ||
161 | Alexis Weidner | JR-3 | Franklin | DNF | ||
161 | Mackenzy Kasper | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | DNF | ||
161 | Abby Ellis | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | DNF | ||
161 | Emily Lehner | JR-3 | Indiana Wesleyan | DNF | ||
161 | Sierra Colvin | FR-1 | Indiana Kokomo | DNF | ||
161 | Briana Van | FR-1 | St. Francis (Ind.) | DNF | ||
161 | Megan Beck | JR-3 | Spring Arbor | DNF | ||
161 | Abigail Johnson | JR-3 | Indiana Wesleyan | DNF | ||
161 | Alexandra Garcia | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | DNF | ||
161 | Kristin Alt | FR-1 | Taylor | DNF | ||
161 | Daries Harris | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | DNF | ||
161 | Jayla Callens | FR-1 | Franklin | DNF | ||
161 | Allison Haltenhoff | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | DNF | ||
161 | Swayzee Skelton | FR-1 | Indiana Kokomo | DNF | ||
161 | Mallori Palmer | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | DNF | ||
161 | Eddie VanHalen | Unattached | DNF | |||
161 | Kelsey Broekema | JR-3 | Spring Arbor | DNF | ||
161 | Cadence Faurote | JR-3 | St. Francis (Ind.) | DNF |
Men's 8000 Meters Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Taylor | 2:12:26 | 26:29 | 43 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 19 |
2 | Bethel (Ind.) | 2:15:03 | 27:00 | 72 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 47 | 56 |
3 | Indiana Wesleyan | 2:15:42 | 27:08 | 81 | 3 | 14 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 30 |
4 | Trine | 2:17:24 | 27:28 | 105 | 6 | 17 | 26 | 27 | 29 | 33 | 34 |
5 | Goshen | 2:17:25 | 27:29 | 129 | 2 | 12 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 51 | 58 |
6 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 2:19:01 | 27:48 | 139 | 18 | 22 | 25 | 31 | 43 | 53 | 64 |
7 | Grace | 2:20:19 | 28:03 | 169 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 45 | 55 | 61 | 65 |
8 | Spring Arbor | 2:23:37 | 28:43 | 230 | 35 | 36 | 44 | 52 | 63 | 67 | 72 |
9 | Anderson (Ind.) | 2:25:48 | 29:09 | 262 | 39 | 48 | 49 | 60 | 66 | 70 | 71 |
10 | Indiana East | 2:25:11 | 29:02 | 262 | 42 | 50 | 54 | 57 | 59 | 69 | |
11 | Franklin | 2:33:12 | 30:38 | 323 | 46 | 62 | 68 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 |
Indiana Kokomo | DNF |
Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Hall | SR-4 | Taylor | 05:05.8 | 25:20.3 | 1 |
2 | Ryan Smith | SR-4 | Goshen | 05:10.9 | 25:45.5 | 2 |
3 | Jacob Reinking | SR-4 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:16.2 | 26:12.2 | 3 |
4 | Joseph Beamish | JR-3 | Taylor | 05:18.0 | 26:20.8 | 4 |
5 | Joel Hartman | SR-4 | Bethel (Ind.) | 05:19.9 | 26:30.2 | 5 |
6 | Adam Schaaf | SR-4 | Trine | 05:21.3 | 26:37.4 | 6 |
7 | Jordan Annis | SR-4 | Bethel (Ind.) | 05:21.6 | 26:38.6 | 7 |
8 | Andres Herbert | SR-4 | Bethel (Ind.) | 05:21.7 | 26:39.4 | 8 |
9 | Ben Rankin | Freshman | Grace | 05:21.9 | 26:40.1 | 9 |
10 | Jonathan Taylor | JR-3 | Taylor | 05:22.8 | 26:44.7 | 10 |
11 | Tyler Klinger | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 05:23.9 | 26:50.1 | 11 |
12 | Steven Cranston | FR-1 | Goshen | 05:24.4 | 26:52.8 | 12 |
13 | Tanner Dye | SR-4 | Taylor | 05:24.8 | 26:54.6 | 13 |
14 | Jesse Saxton | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:27.0 | 27:05.4 | 14 |
15 | Ben Byrd | SO-2 | Taylor | 05:27.1 | 27:06.3 | 15 |
16 | Hunter Smith | FR-1 | Taylor | 05:27.6 | 27:08.4 | 16 |
17 | Jonathan Phillips | SO-2 | Trine | 05:28.9 | 27:14.9 | 17 |
18 | Darian Pacula | JR-3 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:29.7 | 27:19.3 | 18 |
19 | Aaron Scott | SR-4 | Taylor | 05:30.8 | 27:24.7 | 19 |
20 | Grant Keaffaber | SR-4 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:31.2 | 27:26.7 | 20 |
21 | Jared Williams | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:31.3 | 27:26.8 | 21 |
22 | De-Andre Steward | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:31.9 | 27:30.1 | 22 |
23 | Nathan Gerick | SR-4 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:32.2 | 27:31.5 | 23 |
24 | Josh Brocato | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:32.8 | 27:34.7 | 24 |
25 | Brennan Crawford | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:34.6 | 27:43.3 | 25 |
26 | Kody Snyder | SO-2 | Trine | 05:35.4 | 27:47.6 | 26 |
27 | Cody Verhey | JR-3 | Trine | 05:36.1 | 27:51.0 | 27 |
28 | Nathan Lane | 2018 | Grace | 05:36.2 | 27:51.4 | 28 |
29 | Lewis Duke | JR-3 | Trine | 05:36.8 | 27:54.3 | 29 |
30 | Christian Cuevas | JR-3 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:37.4 | 27:57.4 | 30 |
31 | Jake Sherer | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:37.7 | 27:58.7 | 31 |
32 | Joel Bertelsen | Sophomore | Grace | 05:38.4 | 28:02.3 | 32 |
33 | Aaron Mast | SR-4 | Trine | 05:38.5 | 28:02.9 | 33 |
34 | Nicholas Zak | SO-2 | Trine | 05:38.7 | 28:03.6 | 34 |
35 | Daniel Garza | SR-4 | Spring Arbor | 05:39.2 | 28:06.2 | 35 |
36 | Adam Fields | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:39.3 | 28:06.8 | |
37 | Jordan Zamarron | SO-2 | Trine | 05:39.7 | 28:08.8 | |
38 | Ian Fulton | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | 05:40.0 | 28:10.0 | 36 |
39 | Juan Perez | FR-1 | Goshen | 05:40.2 | 28:11.2 | 37 |
40 | Garrett Benedict | SR-4 | Trine | 05:40.4 | 28:12.3 | |
41 | Luke Graber | SR-4 | Goshen | 05:41.0 | 28:15.1 | 38 |
42 | Jose Crosby | Freshman | Unattached | 05:41.1 | 28:15.7 | |
43 | Jona Odell | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 05:41.9 | 28:19.8 | 39 |
44 | Daniel Klink | SR-4 | Goshen | 05:42.1 | 28:20.7 | 40 |
45 | Collin Wiersema | JR-3 | Bethel (Ind.) | 05:43.1 | 28:25.6 | 41 |
46 | Micah Bragg | SO-2 | Taylor | 05:43.2 | 28:26.0 | |
47 | Salvador Campos | FR-1 | Indiana East | 05:43.4 | 28:27.3 | 42 |
48 | Simon Taylor | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:44.0 | 28:30.0 | 43 |
49 | Landry Long | FR-1 | Taylor | 05:44.3 | 28:31.5 | |
50 | Michael Neideck | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:44.6 | 28:33.4 | |
51 | Sam Comden | SR-4 | Spring Arbor | 05:44.9 | 28:34.9 | 44 |
52 | Tyler Houvener | 2018 | Grace | 05:45.2 | 28:36.0 | 45 |
53 | Evan Vernon | SR-4 | Franklin | 05:47.3 | 28:46.5 | 46 |
54 | Alexander DeLuna | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 05:47.4 | 28:47.0 | 47 |
55 | Deric Laurent | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:47.7 | 28:48.7 | |
56 | Tyler Anderson | SO-2 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:47.9 | 28:49.4 | |
57 | Calen Bruner | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 05:48.1 | 28:50.7 | 48 |
58 | Ian Leatherman | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 05:48.5 | 28:52.4 | 49 |
59 | Blake Brooks | SO-2 | Indiana East | 05:48.9 | 28:54.6 | 50 |
60 | Brenner Burkholder | JR-3 | Goshen | 05:49.8 | 28:59.2 | 51 |
61 | Jacob Hoppe | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | 05:50.6 | 29:03.1 | 52 |
62 | Noah Menuez | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:51.0 | 29:04.9 | 53 |
63 | Cole Dudley | SO-2 | Indiana East | 05:51.4 | 29:06.8 | 54 |
64 | Sam Hall | Sophomore | Grace | 05:52.1 | 29:10.4 | 55 |
65 | Taylor Neff | JR-3 | Bethel (Ind.) | 05:52.5 | 29:12.7 | 56 |
66 | Adam Klipstine | JR-3 | Indiana East | 05:52.8 | 29:13.8 | 57 |
67 | Caleb Joy | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:53.7 | 29:18.2 | |
68 | Alex Steiner | SO-2 | Goshen | 05:55.1 | 29:25.4 | 58 |
69 | Vilis Vuskalns | FR-1 | Trine | 05:55.2 | 29:26.1 | |
70 | Breyden Wicker | FR-1 | Indiana East | 05:55.9 | 29:29.2 | 59 |
71 | Reid Otto | FR-1 | Taylor | 05:56.2 | 29:31.0 | |
72 | Scott Beckmann | FR-1 | Trine | 05:56.6 | 29:32.9 | |
73 | Blaiine Harvey | FR-1 | Trine | 05:57.1 | 29:35.2 | |
74 | Matthew Lawrence | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 05:57.8 | 29:38.8 | 60 |
75 | Josiah Friedersdorf | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 05:58.1 | 29:40.4 | |
76 | Brendan Hamilton | Sophomore | Grace | 05:58.2 | 29:40.8 | 61 |
77 | Clayton Brumfield | FR-1 | Franklin | 05:58.2 | 29:40.9 | 62 |
78 | Joshua Norton | JR-3 | Spring Arbor | 05:58.7 | 29:43.1 | 63 |
79 | Jacob Lofton | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 05:58.7 | 29:43.3 | 64 |
80 | Timothy Drew | 2018 | Grace | 05:59.0 | 29:44.9 | 65 |
81 | Evan Herr-Knispel | SO-2 | Bethel (Ind.) | 05:59.3 | 29:46.5 | |
82 | Chad Williams | SO-2 | Bethel (Ind.) | 05:59.5 | 29:47.2 | |
83 | Chad Ellens | SO-2 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:00.5 | 29:52.3 | |
84 | RJ Claycomb | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:03.5 | 30:07.1 | 66 |
85 | Joey Ferguson | SO-2 | Taylor | 06:03.9 | 30:09.0 | |
86 | Logan Robart | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | 06:04.5 | 30:12.3 | 67 |
87 | Nicholas Mendenhall | FR-1 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:04.5 | 30:12.3 | |
88 | Ryan Haggerty | FR-1 | Goshen | 06:04.9 | 30:14.3 | |
89 | John Marhefka | Freshman | Grace | 06:05.4 | 30:16.6 | |
90 | Nathan Miller | JR-3 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:05.5 | 30:17.3 | |
91 | Zach Phillips | JR-3 | Trine | 06:06.0 | 30:19.4 | |
92 | Jarrett Walbolt | JR-3 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:06.6 | 30:22.4 | |
93 | Ethan Sharp | FR-1 | Indiana Kokomo | 06:07.7 | 30:27.8 | |
94 | Max Burkholder | FR-1 | Goshen | 06:08.3 | 30:31.2 | |
95 | Claudio Gallegos | FR-1 | Franklin | 06:08.5 | 30:31.9 | 68 |
96 | Collin Elek | JR-3 | Trine | 06:09.8 | 30:38.4 | |
97 | Ryan Olson | SO-2 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:09.8 | 30:38.7 | |
98 | Corben Havener | JR-3 | Trine | 06:10.3 | 30:40.8 | |
99 | Jordan Florian | SR-4 | Taylor | 06:10.5 | 30:41.9 | |
100 | Dylan Cope | SR-4 | Indiana East | 06:11.2 | 30:45.6 | 69 |
101 | Hunter Reed | 2017 | Grace | 06:11.6 | 30:47.5 | |
102 | Mac White | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:11.9 | 30:49.0 | 70 |
103 | Grayson Radvansky | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:15.7 | 31:07.9 | 71 |
104 | Jacob Fletcher | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | 06:16.2 | 31:10.3 | 72 |
105 | Cameron Kyser | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | 06:16.3 | 31:11.0 | |
106 | James Hubbard | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:16.6 | 31:12.5 | |
107 | Drayson Beyer | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:17.2 | 31:15.4 | |
108 | Austin Dotson | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:17.7 | 31:17.8 | |
109 | Jesus Castillo | SR-4 | Trine | 06:17.7 | 31:17.8 | |
110 | Aaron Cawthorn | SR-4 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:18.0 | 31:19.1 | |
111 | Jonathan Lade | SO-2 | Bethel (Ind.) | 06:18.3 | 31:20.6 | |
112 | Adam Rector | FR-1 | Franklin | 06:21.3 | 31:35.6 | 73 |
113 | Jose Ortiz | SO-2 | Goshen | 06:22.6 | 31:41.9 | |
114 | Zach Duranto | JR-3 | Indiana Kokomo | 06:24.2 | 31:50.1 | |
115 | Jake Gehman | SR-4 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:25.0 | 31:53.8 | |
116 | Dylan Hamilton | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | 06:26.8 | 32:02.9 | |
117 | Isaac Wonderlin | SR-4 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:27.3 | 32:05.2 | |
118 | Casey Hardin | FR-1 | Trine | 06:27.6 | 32:06.9 | |
119 | Chris Ott | FR-1 | Franklin | 06:33.9 | 32:38.3 | 74 |
120 | Delphin Monga | FR-1 | Goshen | 06:34.0 | 32:38.6 | |
121 | Anthony Gruttadauro | FR-1 | Spring Arbor | 06:34.5 | 32:41.3 | |
122 | Jerry Braun | FR-1 | Trine | 06:38.4 | 33:00.4 | |
123 | Seth Harden | SO-2 | Taylor | 06:39.1 | 33:04.1 | |
124 | Nathaniel Staples | SR-4 | Franklin | 06:40.3 | 33:10.3 | 75 |
125 | Matthew Kovacic | SO-2 | Spring Arbor | 06:43.7 | 33:27.0 | |
126 | Logan Boote | SR-4 | Spring Arbor | 06:44.7 | 33:31.9 | |
127 | Benny Pook | SR-4 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:46.1 | 33:38.8 | |
128 | Alex Creamer | FR-1 | Franklin | 06:46.6 | 33:41.3 | 76 |
129 | Matthew McKenzie | SO-2 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 06:49.0 | 33:53.2 | |
130 | Akeem Green | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | 06:54.5 | 34:20.9 | |
131 | Sean Groves | FR-1 | Franklin | 06:55.5 | 34:25.7 | |
132 | Kaid Hutchinson | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:58.1 | 34:38.6 | |
133 | Malik Davis | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:59.3 | 34:44.7 | |
134 | Rafael Zuniga | FR-1 | Goshen | 07:02.0 | 34:58.2 | |
135 | Jonathan Hoover | FR-1 | Trine | 07:02.7 | 35:01.4 | |
136 | Ricky Smith | SO-2 | Franklin | 07:06.4 | 35:19.8 | |
137 | Steven Moore | FR-1 | Trine | 07:12.6 | 35:50.6 | |
138 | Lorin Hershberger | FR-1 | Mount Vernon Nazarene | 07:18.0 | 36:17.4 | |
139 | Tyler Ross | FR-1 | St. Francis (Ind.) | 07:23.9 | 36:46.6 | |
140 | Stone Miguel | SO-2 | Trine | 07:30.1 | 37:17.5 | |
141 | Tyler Lucas | SR-4 | Indiana Kokomo | 07:33.3 | 37:33.8 | |
142 | Bradley Jakes | SR-4 | Indiana Kokomo | 07:34.7 | 37:40.6 | |
143 | Paul Baker | SO-2 | Trine | DNF | ||
143 | Wes Noyes | JR-3 | Taylor | DNF | ||
143 | Logan Weaks | FR-1 | Franklin | DNF | ||
143 | Joshua Neideck | JR-3 | Indiana Wesleyan | DNF | ||
143 | Clayton Thornton | SO-2 | Bethel (Ind.) | DNF | ||
143 | Nathan Fill | FR-1 | Taylor | DNF | ||
143 | Ryan Price | Freshman | Grace | DNF | ||
143 | Shad Jakes | JR-3 | Indiana Kokomo | DNF | ||
143 | J.T. Sargent | SO-2 | Franklin | DNF | ||
143 | Ethan Dubbels | SO-2 | Indiana Kokomo | DNF | ||
143 | Joshua Rodak | SO-2 | Bethel (Ind.) | DNF | ||
143 | Paul Crawford | SR-4 | Bethel (Ind.) | DNF | ||
143 | Sammy Hagar | Unattached | DNF | |||
143 | Kyle Shelton | JR-3 | Taylor | DNF | ||
143 | Stephen Cho | JR-3 | Taylor | DNF | ||
143 | Connor Legge | FR-1 | Taylor | DNF | ||
143 | Brad Reuille | JR-3 | St. Francis (Ind.) | DNF | ||
143 | Isaiah Friesen | SR-4 | Goshen | DNF | ||
143 | Garrett Henderson | FR-1 | Taylor | DNF | ||
143 | Cory Duff | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | DNF | ||
143 | Tyler Koteskey | JR-3 | Taylor | DNF | ||
143 | Daniel Zawlocki | Junior | Grace | DNF | ||
143 | Micah Maness | FR-1 | Indiana Wesleyan | DNF | ||
143 | Shaunak Deshmukh | FR-1 | Trine | DNF | ||
143 | Elijah Washington | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | DNF | ||
143 | Reid Fouty | 2018 | Grace | DNF | ||
143 | Luke Kaufman | SR-4 | Goshen | DNF | ||
143 | Brandon Smith | 2017 | Grace | DNF |