College Bests

400
5000
800
5K (XC)
1500
6K (XC)
MILE
  
NCAA Division I National Championships    Jun 5-8, 2013
800 2:08.59 19th  (P)
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round    May 23-25, 2013
800 2:06.71 8th  (P)
800 2:07.39 12th  (P)
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships    May 10-11, 2013
800 2:09.60 2nd  (F)
1500 4:28.29 1st  (F)
UF Tom Jones Memorial    Apr 20, 2013
800 2:06.38 2nd  (F)
FSU Seminole Invitational    Apr 12-13, 2013
1500 4:18.27 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:41.89 2nd  (F)
Florida Relays (College/Open)    Apr 4-6, 2013
1500 4:24.17 2nd  (F)
UNF North Florida Invitational    Mar 30, 2013
800 2:10.05 2nd  (F)
1500 4:27.15 1st  (F)
UNF Spring Break Invitational    Mar 1-2, 2013
4x400 3:54.24 2nd  (F)
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 22-23, 2013
800 2:11.45 2nd  (F)
Mile 4:53.28 2nd  (F)
DMR 11:32.29 1st  (F)
Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup    Feb 2, 2013
800 2:12.95 6th  (F)
DMR 11:36.48 4th  (F)
Jimmy Carnes College Invitational    Jan 26-27, 2013
800 2:13.41 1st  (F)
Mile 4:50.76 1st  (F)
Florida Gator Invitational    Jan 17, 2013
Mile 4:57.46 1st  (F)
4x400 3:50.67 2nd  (F)
UCF Black and Gold    Oct 12, 2012
6K 21:25.6 1st
FSU XC Invitational    Oct 5, 2012
6K 21:10.8 2nd
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round    May 24-26, 2012
800 2:07.35 14th  (P)
800 2:07.99 17th  (P)
Georgia Tech Invitational    May 11-12, 2012
1500 4:53.93 20th  (F)
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships    Apr 20-21, 2012
800 2:08.51 2nd  (F)
1500 4:31.41 1st  (F)
UNF North Florida Invitational    Mar 30-31, 2012
800 2:07.67 2nd  (F)
1500 4:25.05 2nd  (F)
UCF Black & Gold Challenge    Mar 17, 2012
400 56.52 4th  (F)
4x400 3:46.98 3rd  (F)
UNF Spring Break Invitational    Mar 2-3, 2012
5000 17:10.19 3rd  (F)
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship    Feb 17-18, 2012
800 2:16.53 3rd  (F)
Mile 4:56.43 1st  (F)
DMR 11:47.90 1st  (F)
Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup    Feb 4, 2012
800 2:11.42 3rd  (F)
Mile 4:59.74 7th  (F)
4x400 3:47.70 5th  (F)
Florida Gator Invitational    Jan 22, 2012
Mile 5:03.48 1st  (F)
4x400 3:53.05 4th  (F)
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round    May 26-28, 2011
800 2:14.48 44th  (P)
4x400 3:38.24 14th  (P)
UNF Osprey Invitational    May 13-14, 2011
800 2:09.12 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:40.95 1st  (F)
FSU Twilight    May 6-7, 2011
400 56.90 8th  (F)
UCF Twilight    May 5, 2011
800 2:07.26 1st  (F)
Penn Relays    Apr 28-30, 2011
4x400 3:39.18 3rd  (P)
4x400 3:40.12 6th  (F)
1600SMR 3:57.21 1st  (F)
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship    Apr 15-16, 2011
800 2:10.92 2nd  (F)
1500 4:33.89 1st  (F)
2011 Florida Relays    Apr 1-2, 2011
1500 4:29.80 6th  (F)
4x400 3:39.26 9th  (F)
UCF Invitational    Mar 25-26, 2011
1500 4:34.38 1st  (F)
4x400 3:50.20 8th  (F)
UCF Black and Gold Challenge    Mar 19, 2011
800 2:11.11 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:47.67 2nd  (F)
UNF Spring Break Invitational    Mar 4-5, 2011
5000 17:18.56 3rd  (F)
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships    Feb 18-19, 2011
800 2:15.24 1st  (F)
Mile 5:02.17 1st  (F)
DMR 11:52.94 2nd  (F)
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup    Feb 5, 2011
800 2:10.90 4th  (F)
DMR 11:42.29 2nd  (F)
Jimmy Carnes Invitational    Jan 29-30, 2011
800 2:14.51 1st  (F)
Mile 4:54.16 1st  (F)
NCAA Division I East Region Prelims    May 27-29, 2010
800 2:15.28 46th  (P)
Atlantic Sun Championship    May 14-15, 2010
800 2:12.89 1st  (F)
1500 4:39.47 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:46.96 1st  (F)
FSU Seminole Twilight    May 7-8, 2010
1500 4:29.10 6th  (F)
UNF / JU Dual    Apr 29, 2010
800 2:11.09 1st  (F)
4x400 3:47.13 1st  (F)
UF Tom Jones Memorial    Apr 17, 2010
800 2:08.17 1st  (F)
2010 Florida Relays    Apr 2-3, 2010
1500 4:40.21 24th  (F)
FSU Relays    Mar 25-27, 2010
800 2:12.15 1st  (F)
1500 4:30.49 4th  (F)
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship    Feb 26-27, 2010
800 2:14.66 1st  (F)
Mile 5:03.63 1st  (F)
DMR 12:14.57 1st  (F)
2010 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational    Feb 5-6, 2010
Mile 4:57.36 1st  (F)
DMR 12:10.88 5th  (F)
3rd Annual Jimmy Carnes Invitational    Jan 30-31, 2010
800 2:19.17 6th  (F)
Mile 5:01.01 1st  (F)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
UCF Black & Gold Challenge Mar 17, 2012
FSU Twilight May 6-7, 2011
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division I National Championships Jun 5-8, 2013
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23-25, 2013
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 23-25, 2013
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships May 10-11, 2013
UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 20, 2013
UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 24-26, 2012
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 24-26, 2012
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships Apr 20-21, 2012
UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30-31, 2012
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 26-28, 2011
UNF Osprey Invitational May 13-14, 2011
UCF Twilight May 5, 2011
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Apr 15-16, 2011
UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 19, 2011
NCAA Division I East Region Prelims May 27-29, 2010
Atlantic Sun Championship May 14-15, 2010
UNF / JU Dual Apr 29, 2010
UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 17, 2010
FSU Relays Mar 25-27, 2010
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2013
Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup Feb 2, 2013
Jimmy Carnes College Invitational Jan 26-27, 2013
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Feb 17-18, 2012
Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup Feb 4, 2012
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships Feb 18-19, 2011
Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup Feb 5, 2011
Jimmy Carnes Invitational Jan 29-30, 2011
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Feb 26-27, 2010
3rd Annual Jimmy Carnes Invitational Jan 30-31, 2010
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships May 10-11, 2013
FSU Seminole Invitational Apr 12-13, 2013
Florida Relays (College/Open) Apr 4-6, 2013
UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30, 2013
Georgia Tech Invitational May 11-12, 2012
Atlantic Sun Outdoor Championships Apr 20-21, 2012
UNF North Florida Invitational Mar 30-31, 2012
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Apr 15-16, 2011
2011 Florida Relays Apr 1-2, 2011
UCF Invitational Mar 25-26, 2011
Atlantic Sun Championship May 14-15, 2010
FSU Seminole Twilight May 7-8, 2010
2010 Florida Relays Apr 2-3, 2010
FSU Relays Mar 25-27, 2010
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2013
Jimmy Carnes College Invitational Jan 26-27, 2013
Florida Gator Invitational Jan 17, 2013
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Feb 17-18, 2012
Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup Feb 4, 2012
Florida Gator Invitational Jan 22, 2012
Atlantic Sun Indoor Championships Feb 18-19, 2011
Jimmy Carnes Invitational Jan 29-30, 2011
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Feb 26-27, 2010
2010 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational Feb 5-6, 2010
3rd Annual Jimmy Carnes Invitational Jan 30-31, 2010
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 2-3, 2012
UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 4-5, 2011
5k (XC)
Top↑
Atlantic Sun Cross Country Championships Oct 27, 2012
6k (XC)
Top↑
2012 NCAA Division I Cross Country Championships Nov 17, 2012
NCAA Division I South Region Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2012
UCF Black and Gold Oct 12, 2012
FSU XC Invitational Oct 5, 2012

2013 Outdoors

2013 Indoors

2012 XC

2012 Outdoors

2012 Indoors

2011 Outdoors

400 Meters
FSU Twilight May 6-7, 2011
800 Meters
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 26-28, 2011
UNF Osprey Invitational May 13-14, 2011
UCF Twilight May 5, 2011
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Apr 15-16, 2011
UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 19, 2011
1500 Meters
Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Apr 15-16, 2011
2011 Florida Relays Apr 1-2, 2011
UCF Invitational Mar 25-26, 2011
5000 Meters
UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 4-5, 2011
4 x 400 Relay
NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 26-28, 2011
UNF Osprey Invitational May 13-14, 2011
Penn Relays Apr 28-30, 2011
Penn Relays Apr 28-30, 2011
2011 Florida Relays Apr 1-2, 2011
UCF Invitational Mar 25-26, 2011
UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 19, 2011
Sprint Medley Relay
Penn Relays Apr 28-30, 2011

2011 Indoors

2010 Outdoors

800 Meters
NCAA Division I East Region Prelims May 27-29, 2010
Atlantic Sun Championship May 14-15, 2010
UNF / JU Dual Apr 29, 2010
UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 17, 2010
FSU Relays Mar 25-27, 2010
1500 Meters
Atlantic Sun Championship May 14-15, 2010
FSU Seminole Twilight May 7-8, 2010
2010 Florida Relays Apr 2-3, 2010
FSU Relays Mar 25-27, 2010
4 x 400 Relay
Atlantic Sun Championship May 14-15, 2010
UNF / JU Dual Apr 29, 2010

2010 Indoors

400 Meters (Outdoor)
2012  
2011  
May 6-7, 2011
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2013  
Apr 20, 2013
2012  
2011  
May 5, 2011
2010  
Apr 17, 2010
800 Meters (Indoor)
2013  
2012  
2011  
2010  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2013  
Apr 12-13, 2013
2012  
Mar 30-31, 2012
2011  
Apr 1-2, 2011
2010  
May 7-8, 2010
Mile (Indoor)
2013  
2012  
2011  
Jan 29-30, 2011
2010  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2012  
2011  
5k (XC)
2012  
6k (XC)
2012