College Bests

800
10,000
1500
5K (XC)
MILE
6K (XC)
3000
8K (XC)
5000
  
Summit League Championship    (5/09- 5/11)
5000 17:46.61 8th  (F)
10,000 37:15.91 7th  (F)
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee    (4/24- 4/27)
10,000 37:11.95 25th  (F)
2013 Kansas Relays    (4/17- 4/20)
10,000 36:46.44 3rd  (F)
4x1 21:16.79 3rd  (F)
Sioux City Relays 2013    (4/12- 4/13)
1500 4:51.70 11th  (F)
The Duals    (4/06)
5000 18:24.71 3rd  (F)
2013 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays    (3/27- 3/30)
10,000 37:28.68 12th  (F)
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/24- 2/25)
3000 10:10.89 9th  (F)
5000 17:40.89 5th  (F)
USD Open    (2/15)
Mile 5:10.01 6th  (F)
Iowa State Classic    (2/07- 2/09)
5000 17:47.92 10th  (F)
2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational    (2/01- 2/02)
3000 10:08.42 8th  (F)
USD Alumni Meet    (1/26)
3000 10:22.88 2nd  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    (1/18- 1/19)
5000 18:07.65 4th  (F)
Roy Griak Invitational    (9/29)
6K 23:19.5 87th
2012 Nebraska Invitational    (5/05)
5000 18:52.85 4th  (F)
2012 Kansas Relays    (4/18- 4/21)
10,000 39:04.36 12th  (F)
Sioux City Relays 2012    (4/13- 4/14)
10,000 39:32.64 2nd  (F)
USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals    (4/06)
5000 18:51.97 4th  (F)
Wildcat Classic & Multis    (3/30- 3/31)
5000 19:00.01 2nd  (F)
John Dalton    (2/17)
Mile 5:31.47 11th  (F)
3000 NT  
Iowa State Classic    (2/09- 2/11)
5000 18:41.26 36th  (F)
Bill Hillenbrand    (2/02)
3000 10:50.47 4th  (F)
Jack Johnson Classic    (1/20- 1/21)
5000 19:00.75 4th  (F)
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet    (1/14)
3000 11:15.50 7th  (F)
2011 Nebraska Open    (5/01)
5000 19:30.75 7th  (F)
Sioux City Relays 2011    (4/15- 4/16)
10,000 41:49.58 5th  (F)
Dakota Duals    (4/09)
800 2:36.35 16th  (F)
3000 11:26.01 11th  (F)
Vance Butler Invitational    (4/01- 4/02)
5000 20:31.15 23rd  (F)
↓Competing for Unattached ↓
USD Twilight    (2/18)
Mile 5:53.47 15th  (F)
↓Competing for South Dakota
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet    (1/15)
Mile 5:55.69 15th  (F)
3000 11:50.99 12th  (F)
Great West Conference Champs    (5/13- 5/15)
5000 19:36.81 21st  (F)
10,000 41:55.90 13th  (F)
2010 Nebraska Open    (5/08)
1500 5:05.63 14th  (F)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays    (4/30- 5/01)
1500 5:12.20 24th  (F)
3000 11:07.52 17th  (F)
SDSU Twilight    (4/27)
1500 5:04.15 10th  (F)
Beach Invitational    (4/16- 4/17)
1500 5:06.99 63rd  (F)
52nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays    (4/15- 4/17)
10,000 40:56.54 44th  (F)
2010 Nebraska Invitational    (4/10)
5000 19:18.74 12th  (F)
2010 Nebraska Tune-Up    (2/19)
Mile 5:33.13 32nd  (F)
2010 ISU Classic    (2/11- 2/13)
5000 19:26.00 31st  (F)
John Dalton    (2/06)
3000 11:05.83 4th  (F)
Wisconsin Badger Elite    (1/29- 1/30)
3000 11:08.13 13th  (F)
Graphic Edge/Alumni    (1/23)
Mile 5:49.93 12th  (F)
Holiday Inn Invitational    (1/15- 1/16)
3000 11:08.27 18th  (F)
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Dakota Duals (4/09)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Sioux City Relays 2013 (4/12- 4/13)
2010 Nebraska Open (5/08)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (4/30- 5/01)
SDSU Twilight (4/27)
Beach Invitational (4/16- 4/17)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
USD Open (2/15)
John Dalton (2/17)
* for Unattached
USD Twilight (2/18)
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet (1/15)
2010 Nebraska Tune-Up (2/19)
Graphic Edge/Alumni (1/23)
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Dakota Duals (4/09)
Howard Wood Dakota Relays (4/30- 5/01)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/24- 2/25)
2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational (2/01- 2/02)
USD Alumni Meet (1/26)
NT
John Dalton (2/17)
Bill Hillenbrand (2/02)
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet (1/14)
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet (1/15)
John Dalton (2/06)
Wisconsin Badger Elite (1/29- 1/30)
Holiday Inn Invitational (1/15- 1/16)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Summit League Championship (5/09- 5/11)
The Duals (4/06)
2012 Nebraska Invitational (5/05)
USD-SDSU-UND Double Duals (4/06)
Wildcat Classic & Multis (3/30- 3/31)
2011 Nebraska Open (5/01)
Vance Butler Invitational (4/01- 4/02)
Great West Conference Champs (5/13- 5/15)
2010 Nebraska Invitational (4/10)
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Iowa State Classic (2/07- 2/09)
Jack Johnson Classic (1/18- 1/19)
Iowa State Classic (2/09- 2/11)
Jack Johnson Classic (1/20- 1/21)
2010 ISU Classic (2/11- 2/13)
5k (XC)
Top↑
Tim Young Cross Country Invitational (10/13)
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Summit League Championship (5/09- 5/11)
2013 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee (4/24- 4/27)
2013 Kansas Relays (4/17- 4/20)
2013 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays (3/27- 3/30)
2012 Kansas Relays (4/18- 4/21)
Sioux City Relays 2012 (4/13- 4/14)
Sioux City Relays 2011 (4/15- 4/16)
Great West Conference Champs (5/13- 5/15)
52nd Annual Mt. SAC Relays (4/15- 4/17)
6k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I Midwest Region Cross Country Championships (11/09)
Roy Griak Invitational (9/29)
8k (XC)
Top↑
The Summit League Championships (10/27)

2013 Outdoors

2013 Indoors

2012 XC

2012 Outdoors

2012 Indoors

Mile
John Dalton (2/17)
3000 Meters
NT
John Dalton (2/17)
Bill Hillenbrand (2/02)
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet (1/14)
5000 Meters
Iowa State Classic (2/09- 2/11)
Jack Johnson Classic (1/20- 1/21)

2011 Outdoors

800 Meters
Dakota Duals (4/09)
3000 Meters
Dakota Duals (4/09)
5000 Meters
2011 Nebraska Open (5/01)
Vance Butler Invitational (4/01- 4/02)
10,000 Meters
Sioux City Relays 2011 (4/15- 4/16)

2011 Indoors

Mile
↓Competing for Unattached ↓
USD Twilight (2/18)
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet (1/15)
3000 Meters
Graphic Edge Alumni Meet (1/15)

2010 Outdoors

2010 Indoors

800 Meters (Outdoor)
2011  
(4/09)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2013  
(4/12- 4/13)
2010  
(4/27)
Mile (Indoor)
2013  
(2/15)
2012  
(2/17)
2011  
2010  
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
2011  
(4/09)
2010  
(4/30- 5/01)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2013  
2012  
(2/02)
2011  
2010  
(2/06)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2013  
(5/09- 5/11)
2012  
2011  
(5/01)
2010  
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2013  
2012  
(2/09- 2/11)
2010  
(2/11- 2/13)
5k (XC)
2012  
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
2013  
(4/17- 4/20)
2012  
(4/18- 4/21)
2011  
(4/15- 4/16)
2010  
(4/15- 4/17)
6k (XC)
2012  
8k (XC)
2012