College Bests

1000
3000S
1500
2K (XC)
MILE
5K (XC)
3000
6K (XC)
2000S
  
Atlantic 10 Championships    (5/07- 5/08)
3000S 10:59.74 5th  (F)
2016 Colonial Relays    (3/31- 4/02)
3000S 11:10.79 15th  (F)
2016 Fred Hardy Invitational    (3/25- 3/26)
3000S 11:09.47 1st  (F)
2016 Tribe Invitational    (3/18- 3/19)
3000S DNF  
Atlantic 10 Championship    (2/20- 2/21)
3000 10:06.52 6th  (F)
2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges)    (2/05- 2/06)
3000 10:11.29 26th  (F)
Thundering Herd Invitational    (1/29- 1/30)
3000 10:10.95 4th  (F)
Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open    (1/16)
3000 10:31.27 2nd  (F)
Atlantic 10 Championships    (5/02- 5/03)
3000S 11:29.57 8th  (F)
James Madison University Quad    (4/18)
3000S DNF  
4x400 4:03.91 4th  (F)
Mason Spring Invitational    (4/11)
3000S 11:45.61 5th  (F)
2015 Colonial Relays    (4/02- 4/04)
4x1500 19:30.30 2nd  (F)
2015 Fred Hardy Invitational    (3/27- 3/28)
3000 10:25.47 7th  (F)
2015 Tribe Invitational    (3/20- 3/21)
1500 4:54.20 6th  (F)
Mile 5:14.90 7th  (F)
Atlantic 10 Championship    (2/21- 2/22)
Mile 5:17.61 15th  (F)
Vince Brown Invitational    (2/08)
Mile 5:16.90 5th  (F)
Hokie Invitational    (1/23- 1/24)
3000 10:49.75 23rd  (F)
DMR 12:25.10 3rd  (F)
Terrapin Invitational    (1/17)
Mile 5:23.05 9th  (F)
Swarthmore Final Qualifier    (5/12)
1500 4:47.50 36th  (F)
Atlantic 10 Championships    (5/03- 5/04)
1500 4:48.04 15th  (F)
4x800 9:31.47 9th  (F)
James Madison University Quad    (4/19)
1500 4:44.72 12th  (F)
2014 Colonial Relays    (4/03- 4/05)
3000 10:20.10 22nd  (F)
University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational    (3/28- 3/29)
1500 4:49.26 26th  (F)
3000 DNF  
2014 Tribe Invitational    (3/21- 3/22)
1500 4:54.49 5th  (F)
Atlantic 10 Conference Championship    (2/22- 2/23)
1000 3:08.60 19th  (P)
Vince Brown Invitational    (2/08)
Mile 5:23.46 1st  (F)
Patriot Games    (2/01)
Mile 5:20.61 13th  (F)
4x800 9:29.39 2nd  (F)
DMR 13:06.08 3rd  (F)
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/04- 5/05)
1500 4:46.88 20th  (F)
Larry Ellis Invitational    (4/17- 4/20)
1500 4:39.15 12th  (F)
2013 Colonial Relays    (4/04- 4/06)
1500 4:45.55 3rd  (F)
4x1500 18:51.66 1st  (F)
Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational    (3/29- 3/30)
3000 10:14.51 3rd  (F)
Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/16- 2/17)
Mile 5:07.53 10th  (F)
2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational    (2/01- 2/02)
3000 10:12.77 4th  (F)
4x800 9:05.55 4th  (F)
George Mason Patriot Games    (1/26)
Mile 5:07.08 8th  (F)
Patriot Games Invitational    (1/25- 1/26)
Mile 5:07.08 8th  (F)
VT Invitational    (1/18- 1/19)
1000 3:04.32 20th  (F)
DMR 12:14.98 6th  (F)
Charlotte Invitational    (9/28)
6K 22:43.4 35th
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Atlantic 10 Conference Championship (2/22- 2/23)
VT Invitational (1/18- 1/19)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2015 Tribe Invitational (3/20- 3/21)
Swarthmore Final Qualifier (5/12)
Atlantic 10 Championships (5/03- 5/04)
James Madison University Quad (4/19)
University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational (3/28- 3/29)
2014 Tribe Invitational (3/21- 3/22)
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/04- 5/05)
Larry Ellis Invitational (4/17- 4/20)
2013 Colonial Relays (4/04- 4/06)
Mile (Outdoor)
Top↑
2015 Tribe Invitational (3/20- 3/21)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Atlantic 10 Championship (2/21- 2/22)
Monmouth University Winter Collegiate Open (2/14)
Vince Brown Invitational (2/08)
Terrapin Invitational (1/17)
Vince Brown Invitational (2/08)
Patriot Games (2/01)
Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/16- 2/17)
George Mason Patriot Games (1/26)
Patriot Games Invitational (1/25- 1/26)
2k (XC)
Top↑
2015 Spider Alumni Open & USATF-Virginia Championships (9/05)
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2015 Fred Hardy Invitational (3/27- 3/28)
2014 Colonial Relays (4/03- 4/05)
DNF
University of Richmond Fred Hardy Invitational (3/28- 3/29)
Richmond's Fred Hardy Invitational (3/29- 3/30)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Atlantic 10 Championship (2/20- 2/21)
2016 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) (2/05- 2/06)
Thundering Herd Invitational (1/29- 1/30)
Art and Linda Maillet UNC Open (1/16)
Hokie Invitational (1/23- 1/24)
2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational (2/01- 2/02)
5k (XC)
Top↑
Cross Country Only National Invitational (10/17)
Notre Dame Cross Country Invitational (10/03)
Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships (10/27)
54th Annual W&M Cross Country Invitational (9/15)
6k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I Southeast Region Cross Country Championships (11/09)
Charlotte Invitational (9/28)
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
New Captains Classic & Comb Events - Collegiate Team Entries (4/15- 4/16)
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Atlantic 10 Championships (5/07- 5/08)
2016 Colonial Relays (3/31- 4/02)
2016 Fred Hardy Invitational (3/25- 3/26)
DNF
2016 Tribe Invitational (3/18- 3/19)
Atlantic 10 Championships (5/02- 5/03)
DNF
James Madison University Quad (4/18)
Mason Spring Invitational (4/11)

2016 Outdoors

2016 Indoors

2015 XC

2015 Outdoors

1500 Meters
2015 Tribe Invitational (3/20- 3/21)
Mile
2015 Tribe Invitational (3/20- 3/21)
3000 Meters
2015 Fred Hardy Invitational (3/27- 3/28)
3000 Steeplechase
Atlantic 10 Championships (5/02- 5/03)
DNF
James Madison University Quad (4/18)
Mason Spring Invitational (4/11)
4 x 400 Relay
James Madison University Quad (4/18)
4 x 1500 Relay
2015 Colonial Relays (4/02- 4/04)

2015 Indoors

2014 XC

2014 Outdoors

2014 Indoors

1000 Meters
Atlantic 10 Conference Championship (2/22- 2/23)
Mile
Vince Brown Invitational (2/08)
Patriot Games (2/01)
4 x 800 Relay
Patriot Games (2/01)
Distance Medley Relay
Patriot Games (2/01)

2013 Outdoors

2013 Indoors

2012 XC

1000 Meters (Indoor)
2014  
2013  
(1/18- 1/19)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2015  
(3/20- 3/21)
2014  
2013  
(4/17- 4/20)
Mile (Outdoor)
2015  
(3/20- 3/21)
Mile (Indoor)
2015  
2014  
(2/01)
2013  
2k (XC)
2015  
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
2015  
2014  
(4/03- 4/05)
2013  
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2016  
(2/20- 2/21)
2015  
(1/23- 1/24)
2013  
5k (XC)
2014  
2012  
6k (XC)
2012  
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2016  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2016  
(5/07- 5/08)
2015  
(5/02- 5/03)