College Bests

400
3000S
800
5K (XC)
1500
8K (XC)
MILE
4.97 MILE (XC)
400H
  
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships    May 6-7, 2016
800 1:57.45 10th  (P)
4x400 3:26.79 5th  (F)
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 29, 2016
800 1:58.60 5th  (F)
4x400 3:31.54 1st  (F)
Kenyon Spring Invitational    Apr 23, 2016
800 1:59.06 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:31.43 4th  (F)
Wooster Quad    Apr 19, 2016
800 2:00.93 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:33.85 1st  (F)
4x800 8:10.10 1st  (F)
All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships    Apr 16, 2016
400 52.94 23rd  (F)
4x400 3:27.91 9th  (F)
OWU Marv Frye Invitational    Apr 9, 2016
800 2:00.51 6th  (F)
High Point VertKlasse Meeting    Apr 1-2, 2016
800 2:00.73 32nd  (F)
2016 5 Team Invite    Mar 25-26, 2016
800 2:10.46 17th  (F)
4x400 3:47.06   (F)
North Coast Athletic Conference    Oct 31, 2015
8K 28:06.9 59th
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble    Oct 17, 2015
8K 25:46.7 97th
All Ohio XC Championships    Oct 2, 2015
8K 27:17.5 260th
Rose-Hulman Pre-Regional Invitational    Sep 26, 2015
8K 29:23.5 55th
NCAC Preview    Sep 12, 2015
5K 16:55.5 26th
OWU Invitational    Sep 5, 2015
8K 30:16.7 70th
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships    May 1-2, 2015
3000S 10:24.49 11th  (F)
4x400 3:26.53 6th  (F)
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 24, 2015
400H 1:00.55 5th  (F)
4x400 3:29.17 2nd  (F)
Kenyon Spring Invitational    Apr 18, 2015
400H 1:00.08 4th  (F)
4x400 3:28.61 3rd  (F)
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships    Apr 11, 2015
1500 4:13.13 21st  (F)
4x400 3:29.56 12th  (F)
Marv Frye 2015    Apr 4, 2015
800 2:02.79 15th  (F)
1500 4:08.37 10th  (F)
4x400 3:38.41 13th  (F)
Emory Invitational    Mar 20-21, 2015
800 2:01.59 23rd  (F)
4x400 3:31.57 15th  (F)
North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 6-7, 2015
Mile 4:44.88 19th  (F)
4x400 3:31.34 4th  (F)
DMR 10:35.23 3rd  (F)
Denison Last Chance    Feb 27, 2015
800 2:01.58 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:38.35 1st  (F)
Kenyon Classic    Feb 21, 2015
800 2:03.56 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:32.63 2nd  (F)
All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships    Feb 14, 2015
DMR 10:37.18 5th  (F)
Bob Shannon Invitational    Feb 7, 2015
800 2:18.57 20th  (F)
4x400 3:35.40 3rd  (F)
Fighting Scots Invitational    Jan 31, 2015
4x400 3:35.69 2nd  (F)
Denison Lid Lifter    Jan 24, 2015
Mile 4:37.18 5th  (F)
DMR 11:08.06 3rd  (F)
North Coast Athletic Conference    Nov 1, 2014
8K 27:52.7 27th
NCAA Div III Pre-National Meet    Sep 27, 2014
8K 27:30.4 237th
Denison Invitational    Sep 13, 2014
8K 28:17.8 14th
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships    May 2-3, 2014
800 1:58.46 14th  (P)
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 25, 2014
1500 4:10.20 3rd  (F)
4x400 3:30.71 1st  (F)
All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships    Apr 12, 2014
3000S DNF  
4x400 3:30.61 15th  (F)
Marv Frye Invitational 2014    Apr 5, 2014
800 1:59.95 13th  (F)
4x400 3:33.02 6th  (F)
2014 5 Team Invite    Mar 28-29, 2014
800 2:03.97 13th  (F)
1500 4:14.52 13th  (F)
4x400 3:35.68 5th  (F)
Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club)    Mar 21-22, 2014
3000S 10:22.70 2nd  (F)
1600SMR 3:47.89 3rd  (F)
Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (High Schools)    Mar 21-22, 2014
3000S 10:22.70 2nd  (F)
1600SMR 3:47.89 3rd  (F)
North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 7-8, 2014
Mile 4:35.03 15th  (F)
4x400 3:32.62 6th  (F)
DMR 10:30.03 2nd  (F)
Denison Last Chance    Feb 28, 2014
800 2:01.49 7th  (F)
4x400 3:35.86 2nd  (F)
Kenyon Classic    Feb 22, 2014
Mile 4:30.35 5th  (F)
4x400 3:38.24 4th  (F)
Bob Shannon Invitational    Feb 8, 2014
4x400 3:36.00 3rd  (F)
DMR 10:46.88 3rd  (F)
Fighting Scots Invitational    Feb 1, 2014
800 2:03.18 1st  (F)
4x400 3:51.63 6th  (F)
Denison Lid Lifter    Jan 25, 2014
Mile 4:36.58 5th  (F)
DMR 11:14.56 1st  (F)
North Coast Athletic Conference    Nov 2, 2013
8K 28:47.7 38th
Inter-Regional Rumble    Oct 19, 2013
8K 27:19.2 119th
All-Ohio Cross Country Invitational    Oct 4, 2013
8K 29:30.7 91st
Otterbein Invitational    Sep 21, 2013
8K 28:07.6 50th
Rochester Yellowjacket XC Invitational    Sep 14, 2013
4.97M 27:17.0 29th
North Coast Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships    Apr 27 - May 4, 2013
3000S 10:33.99 12th  (F)
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 26, 2013
800 2:02.29 8th  (F)
4x400 3:35.84 3rd  (F)
All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships    Apr 13, 2013
3000S 9:58.71 9th  (F)
Marv Frye Invitational 2013    Apr 6, 2013
800 1:59.40 4th  (F)
4x400 3:39.76 14th  (F)
2013 5 Team Invite    Mar 29-30, 2013
3000S 10:08.06 3rd  (F)
W&L Track & Field Carnival    Mar 22-23, 2013
800 2:01.91 44th  (F)
1500 4:14.64 37th  (F)
4x800 8:31.02 6th  (F)
NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 23 - Mar 2, 2013
DMR 10:33.37 3rd  (F)
Denison Last Chance    Feb 22, 2013
800 2:03.46 6th  (F)
4x400 3:37.10 2nd  (F)
Kent St. Tune-Up    Feb 16, 2013
800 2:00.72 33rd  (F)
Fighting Scots Invitational    Feb 2, 2013
Mile 4:50.67 13th  (F)
4x400 3:35.26 2nd  (F)
Lid Lifter    Jan 26, 2013
800 2:01.75 5th  (F)
DMR 10:58.80 1st  (F)
North Coast AC Championships    Oct 27, 2012
8K 28:20.0 49th
Gettysburg Invitational    Oct 13, 2012
8K 28:00.0 120th
All-Ohio Cross Country Championships    Sep 29, 2012
8K 28:36.8 225th
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2016
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 6-7, 2016
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 29, 2016
Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2016
Wooster Quad Apr 19, 2016
OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 9, 2016
High Point VertKlasse Meeting Apr 1-2, 2016
2016 5 Team Invite Mar 25-26, 2016
Marv Frye 2015 Apr 4, 2015
Emory Invitational Mar 20-21, 2015
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 2-3, 2014
Marv Frye Invitational 2014 Apr 5, 2014
2014 5 Team Invite Mar 28-29, 2014
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 26, 2013
Marv Frye Invitational 2013 Apr 6, 2013
W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 22-23, 2013
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Denison Last Chance Feb 27, 2015
Kenyon Classic Feb 21, 2015
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 7, 2015
Denison Last Chance Feb 28, 2014
Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 1, 2014
Denison Last Chance Feb 22, 2013
Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
Lid Lifter Jan 26, 2013
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 11, 2015
Marv Frye 2015 Apr 4, 2015
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 25, 2014
2014 5 Team Invite Mar 28-29, 2014
W&L Track & Field Carnival Mar 22-23, 2013
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
North Coast Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 6-7, 2015
Denison Lid Lifter Jan 24, 2015
North Coast AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 7-8, 2014
Kenyon Classic Feb 22, 2014
Denison Lid Lifter Jan 25, 2014
Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
5k (XC)
Top↑
NCAC Preview Sep 12, 2015
8k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 14, 2015
North Coast Athletic Conference Oct 31, 2015
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Oct 17, 2015
All Ohio XC Championships Oct 2, 2015
Rose-Hulman Pre-Regional Invitational Sep 26, 2015
OWU Invitational Sep 5, 2015
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 15, 2014
North Coast Athletic Conference Nov 1, 2014
Gettysburg College Cross Country Invitational Oct 18, 2014
All Ohio Intercollegiate Championships Oct 3, 2014
NCAA Div III Pre-National Meet Sep 27, 2014
Denison Invitational Sep 13, 2014
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 16, 2013
North Coast Athletic Conference Nov 2, 2013
Inter-Regional Rumble Oct 19, 2013
All-Ohio Cross Country Invitational Oct 4, 2013
Otterbein Invitational Sep 21, 2013
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 10, 2012
North Coast AC Championships Oct 27, 2012
Gettysburg Invitational Oct 13, 2012
All-Ohio Cross Country Championships Sep 29, 2012
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 24, 2015
Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 18, 2015
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 1-2, 2015
DNF
All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 12, 2014
Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) Mar 21-22, 2014
Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (High Schools) Mar 21-22, 2014
North Coast Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships Apr 27 - May 4, 2013
All-Ohio Division III Track & Field Championships Apr 13, 2013
2013 5 Team Invite Mar 29-30, 2013
4.97 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Rochester Yellowjacket XC Invitational Sep 14, 2013

2016 Outdoors

400 Meters
All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2016
800 Meters
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 6-7, 2016
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 29, 2016
Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2016
Wooster Quad Apr 19, 2016
OWU Marv Frye Invitational Apr 9, 2016
High Point VertKlasse Meeting Apr 1-2, 2016
2016 5 Team Invite Mar 25-26, 2016
4 x 400 Relay
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 6-7, 2016
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 29, 2016
Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 23, 2016
Wooster Quad Apr 19, 2016
All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 16, 2016
2016 5 Team Invite Mar 25-26, 2016
4 x 800 Relay
Wooster Quad Apr 19, 2016

2015 XC

2015 Outdoors

800 Meters
Marv Frye 2015 Apr 4, 2015
Emory Invitational Mar 20-21, 2015
1500 Meters
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 11, 2015
Marv Frye 2015 Apr 4, 2015
400 Hurdles
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 1-2, 2015
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 24, 2015
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 24, 2015
Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 18, 2015
Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 18, 2015
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 11, 2015
Marv Frye 2015 Apr 4, 2015
Emory Invitational Mar 20-21, 2015
3000 Steeplechase
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 1-2, 2015
4 x 400 Relay
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 1-2, 2015
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 24, 2015
Kenyon Spring Invitational Apr 18, 2015
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 11, 2015
Marv Frye 2015 Apr 4, 2015
Emory Invitational Mar 20-21, 2015

2015 Indoors

2014 XC

2014 Outdoors

800 Meters
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 2-3, 2014
Marv Frye Invitational 2014 Apr 5, 2014
2014 5 Team Invite Mar 28-29, 2014
1500 Meters
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 25, 2014
2014 5 Team Invite Mar 28-29, 2014
3000 Steeplechase
DNF
All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 12, 2014
Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) Mar 21-22, 2014
Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (High Schools) Mar 21-22, 2014
4 x 400 Relay
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 25, 2014
All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 12, 2014
Marv Frye Invitational 2014 Apr 5, 2014
2014 5 Team Invite Mar 28-29, 2014
Sprint Medley Relay
Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) Mar 21-22, 2014
Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (High Schools) Mar 21-22, 2014

2014 Indoors

2013 XC

2013 Outdoors

2013 Indoors

800 Meters
Denison Last Chance Feb 22, 2013
Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
Lid Lifter Jan 26, 2013
Mile
Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
4 x 400 Relay
Denison Last Chance Feb 22, 2013
Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
Distance Medley Relay
NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23 - Mar 2, 2013
All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
Lid Lifter Jan 26, 2013

2012 XC

400 Meters (Outdoor)
2016  
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2016  
2015  
Mar 20-21, 2015
2014  
2013  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2015  
Feb 27, 2015
2014  
Feb 28, 2014
2013  
Feb 16, 2013
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2015  
Apr 4, 2015
2014  
2013  
Mar 22-23, 2013
Mile (Indoor)
2015  
Jan 24, 2015
2014  
Feb 22, 2014
2013  
5k (XC)
2015  
8k (XC)
2015  
2014  
2013  
2012  
400 Hurdles (Outdoor)
2015  
Apr 18, 2015
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2015  
2014  
2013  
4.97 Mile (XC)
2013