College Bests

600
3000S
800
5K (XC)
1000
10K (XC)
1500
6K (XC)
MILE
8K (XC)
3000
4 MILE (XC)
5000
  
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds    May 23-25, 2019
3000S 8:44.56 14th  (P)
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship    May 3-5, 2019
1500 3:52.68 3rd  (F)
1500 4:02.58 8th  (P)
3000S 8:53.71 1st  (F)
Bryan Clay Invitational    Apr 17-19, 2019
1500 3:57.32 150th  (F)
3000S 8:51.84 2nd  (F)
North Texas Classic    Apr 6, 2019
1500 3:50.25 1st  (F)
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays    Mar 27-30, 2019
3000S 8:56.40 2nd  (F)
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019    Mar 14-16, 2019
800 1:53.80 1st  (F)
4x400 3:30.41 10th  (F)
4x400 3:34.52 11th  (F)
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 24-25, 2019
Mile 4:09.26 2nd  (F)
Mile 4:14.68 1st  (P)
3000 8:22.30 5th  (F)
4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic    Feb 8-9, 2019
3000 8:19.33 2nd  (F)
Texas Tech Classic    Jan 24-26, 2019
Mile 4:13.55 1st  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday    Jan 11-12, 2019
Mile 4:10.97 2nd  (F)
Crimson & Gold Invitational    Dec 8, 2018
3000 8:23.38 1st  (F)
NCAA West Preliminary Round    May 24-26, 2018
3000S 9:13.52 44th  (P)
ACU Last Chance Meet    May 13, 2018
1500 DNF  
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 4-6, 2018
1500 3:51.74 4th  (F)
1500 3:58.35 3rd  (P)
5000 DNF  
3000S 8:59.62 1st  (F)
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 2018    Apr 26, 2018
1500 3:54.15 1st  (F)
4x400 NT  
Mt. SAC Relays    Apr 19-21, 2018
3000S 8:56.62 5th  (F)
UIW Invitational    Apr 13-14, 2018
800 1:55.20 1st  (F)
1500 3:51.71 2nd  (F)
4x400 3:14.63 2nd  (F)
Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays    Mar 28-31, 2018
3000S 9:10.50 4th  (F)
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational    Mar 23-24, 2018
800 1:53.41 1st  (F)
4x400 3:21.68 4th  (F)
2018 TCU Invitational    Mar 16-17, 2018
3000S 9:28.43 2nd  (F)
adidas DI Pre Nationals    Oct 14, 2017
8K 25:41.6 84th
ACU Naimadu - ACU v SFA    Sep 16, 2017
8K 26:16.9 3rd
ACU Naimadu - ACU v UIW    Sep 16, 2017
8K 26:16.9 4th
Abilene Christian vs TCU    Sep 1, 2017
6K 18:42.9 10th
Abilene Christian vs Texas State    Sep 1, 2017
6K 18:42.9 10th
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship    May 12-14, 2017
1500 3:50.78 6th  (F)
1500 3:55.26 8th  (P)
5000 15:42.67 17th  (F)
3000S 9:21.49 5th  (F)
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight    May 3, 2017
1500 3:57.94 1st  (F)
ACU Wildcat Open    Apr 27, 2017
3000S 9:42.29 2nd  (F)
Michael Johnson Invitational    Apr 22, 2017
1500 3:57.51 5th  (F)
Baylor Invitational    Apr 8, 2017
800 1:54.52 5th  (F)
4x400 3:23.55 9th  (F)
Texas State Bobcat Invitational    Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
800 1:54.08 11th  (F)
1500 3:55.66 4th  (F)
Wes Kittley Invitational    Mar 24-25, 2017
3000S 9:29.58 1st  (F)
2017 TCU Invitational    Mar 17-18, 2017
800 1:54.30 4th  (F)
4x400 3:24.06 9th  (F)
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 22-23, 2017
3000 8:29.32 6th  (F)
DMR 10:04.70 4th  (F)
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I    Feb 9, 2017
3000 8:48.84 12th  (F)
J.D. Martin Invitational    Jan 27-28, 2017
Mile 4:24.10 9th  (F)
4x440 yd 3:36.95 7th  (F)
Texas A&M Team Invitational    Jan 13-14, 2017
3000 8:40.80 13th  (F)
4x400 DNF  
OSU Cowboy Jamboree    Sep 24, 2016
8K 28:27.5 46th
North Texas Ken Garland Inivitational    Sep 17, 2016
4M 21:15.8 27th
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 15-16, 2016
800 1:54.08 9th  (P)
DMR 10:18.74 9th  (F)
Charlie Thomas Invitational    Feb 5-6, 2016
800 1:54.72 15th  (F)
2016 Houston Invitational & Multi's    Jan 29-30, 2016
800 1:58.10 13th  (F)
4x400 3:30.70 24th  (F)
DMR 10:21.83 4th  (F)
Texas A&M Team Invitational    Jan 15-16, 2016
Mile 4:19.61 13th  (F)
Southland Conference Championships    Oct 30, 2015
8K 26:27.6 40th
Little Rock Invitational    Oct 17, 2015
8K 24:59.6 12th
Chile Pepper Festival    Oct 2-3, 2015
8K 25:38.2 102nd
Texas A&M Invitational    Sep 26, 2015
8K 25:32.6 86th
ACU Wildcats Invitational    Sep 18, 2015
6K 19:38.3 6th
Southland Conference Championship    May 8-10, 2015
800 1:52.75 4th  (F)
800 1:52.81 5th  (P)
Texas Tech Red Raider Open    Apr 30, 2015
1500 4:04.23 6th  (F)
4x400 3:19.65 7th  (F)
John Jacobs Invitational    Apr 17-18, 2015
800 1:53.80 13th  (F)
Wes Kittley Invitational 2015    Apr 11, 2015
800 1:56.17 4th  (F)
1500 4:02.99 2nd  (F)
Texas Tech Outdoor Open    Apr 3-4, 2015
800 1:55.96 9th  (F)
Bobcat Invitational    Mar 26-28, 2015
800 1:54.20 7th  (F)
1500 4:04.56 21st  (F)
TCU College Invite    Mar 19-20, 2015
800 1:58.60 5th  (F)
1500 4:11.15 17th  (F)
Texas Tech Red Raider Open    Feb 20, 2015
1000 2:35.25 7th  (F)
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 16-17, 2015
Mile 4:34.42 19th  (P)
DMR 10:07.63 2nd  (F)
New Mexico Classic    Feb 6-7, 2015
600 1:23.17 20th  (F)
800 1:58.68 19th  (F)
Texas Tech Masked Rider Open    Jan 29-31, 2015
1000 2:30.37 4th  (F)
Mile 4:27.54 12th  (F)
Texas A&M Team Invitational    Jan 16-17, 2015
Mile 4:21.78 9th  (F)
Southland Conference Championships    Nov 3, 2014
8K 26:40.0 59th
Incarnate Word Invitational    Oct 11, 2014
8K 26:36.3 46th
Chile Pepper Cross Country Fesitval    Oct 4, 2014
8K 27:07.3 120th
Cowboy Jamboree    Sep 27, 2014
8K 28:34.9 37th
Texas Tech Open    Sep 12, 2014
8K 26:09.5 43rd
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
New Mexico Classic Feb 6-7, 2015
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational & Multi 2019 Mar 14-16, 2019
UIW Invitational Apr 13-14, 2018
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 23-24, 2018
Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17-18, 2017
Southland Conference Championship May 8-10, 2015
Southland Conference Championship May 8-10, 2015
John Jacobs Invitational Apr 17-18, 2015
Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
Texas Tech Outdoor Open Apr 3-4, 2015
Bobcat Invitational Mar 26-28, 2015
TCU College Invite Mar 19-20, 2015
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15-16, 2016
Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 5-6, 2016
2016 Houston Invitational & Multi's Jan 29-30, 2016
New Mexico Classic Feb 6-7, 2015
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Texas Tech Red Raider Open Feb 20, 2015
Texas Tech Masked Rider Open Jan 29-31, 2015
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 3-5, 2019
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 3-5, 2019
Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17-19, 2019
North Texas Classic Apr 6, 2019
DNF
ACU Last Chance Meet May 13, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 2018 Apr 26, 2018
UIW Invitational Apr 13-14, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight May 3, 2017
Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
Bobcat Invitational Mar 26-28, 2015
TCU College Invite Mar 19-20, 2015
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2019
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2019
Texas Tech Classic Jan 24-26, 2019
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday Jan 11-12, 2019
J.D. Martin Invitational Jan 27-28, 2017
Texas A&M Team Invitational Jan 15-16, 2016
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16-17, 2015
Texas Tech Masked Rider Open Jan 29-31, 2015
Texas A&M Team Invitational Jan 16-17, 2015
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 24-25, 2019
4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8-9, 2019
Crimson & Gold Invitational Dec 8, 2018
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2017
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I Feb 9, 2017
Texas A&M Team Invitational Jan 13-14, 2017
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
5k (XC)
Top↑
Bill Libby/McMurry University Cross Country Invitational Sep 4-5, 2015
10k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 10, 2017
6k (XC)
Top↑
Abilene Christian vs TCU Sep 1, 2017
Abilene Christian vs Texas State Sep 1, 2017
ACU Wildcats Invitational Sep 18, 2015
8k (XC)
Top↑
Southland Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 27, 2017
adidas DI Pre Nationals Oct 14, 2017
ACU Naimadu - ACU v SFA Sep 16, 2017
ACU Naimadu - ACU v UIW Sep 16, 2017
Southland Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 28, 2016
OSU Cowboy Jamboree Sep 24, 2016
Southland Conference Championships Oct 30, 2015
Little Rock Invitational Oct 17, 2015
Chile Pepper Festival Oct 2-3, 2015
Texas A&M Invitational Sep 26, 2015
Southland Conference Championships Nov 3, 2014
Incarnate Word Invitational Oct 11, 2014
Chile Pepper Cross Country Fesitval Oct 4, 2014
Cowboy Jamboree Sep 27, 2014
Texas Tech Open Sep 12, 2014
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Division I West Region Preliminary Rounds May 23-25, 2019
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 3-5, 2019
Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17-19, 2019
2019 92nd Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 27-30, 2019
NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24-26, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19-21, 2018
Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 28-31, 2018
2018 TCU Invitational Mar 16-17, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24-25, 2017
4 Mile (XC)
Top↑
North Texas Ken Garland Inivitational Sep 17, 2016

2019 Outdoors

2019 Indoors

2018 Outdoors

800 Meters
UIW Invitational Apr 13-14, 2018
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 23-24, 2018
1500 Meters
DNF
ACU Last Chance Meet May 13, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 2018 Apr 26, 2018
UIW Invitational Apr 13-14, 2018
5000 Meters
DNF
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
3000 Steeplechase
NCAA West Preliminary Round May 24-26, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
Mt. SAC Relays Apr 19-21, 2018
Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 28-31, 2018
2018 TCU Invitational Mar 16-17, 2018
4 x 400 Relay
NT
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 2018 Apr 26, 2018
UIW Invitational Apr 13-14, 2018
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 23-24, 2018

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

800 Meters
Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17-18, 2017
1500 Meters
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight May 3, 2017
Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
5000 Meters
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
3000 Steeplechase
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24-25, 2017
4 x 400 Relay
Baylor Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17-18, 2017

2017 Indoors

Mile
J.D. Martin Invitational Jan 27-28, 2017
3000 Meters
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2017
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic I Feb 9, 2017
Texas A&M Team Invitational Jan 13-14, 2017
4 x 400 Relay
DNF
Texas A&M Team Invitational Jan 13-14, 2017
4 x 440 Relay (Yards)
J.D. Martin Invitational Jan 27-28, 2017
Distance Medley Relay
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2017

2016 XC

2016 Indoors

2015 XC

2015 Outdoors

2015 Indoors

2014 XC

600 Meters (Indoor)
2015  
Feb 6-7, 2015
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
Mar 23-24, 2018
2017  
Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
2015  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2016  
2015  
Feb 6-7, 2015
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2015  
Jan 29-31, 2015
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Apr 6, 2019
2018  
Apr 13-14, 2018
2017  
2015  
Mile (Indoor)
2019  
2017  
Jan 27-28, 2017
2016  
Jan 15-16, 2016
2015  
Jan 16-17, 2015
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
2017  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2017  
5k (XC)
2015  
10k (XC)
2017  
6k (XC)
2017  
2015  
8k (XC)
2017  
2016  
2015  
2014  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
Apr 19-21, 2018
2017  
4 Mile (XC)
2016