College Bests

1500
6K (XC)
3000
8K (XC)
5000
6.2 MILE (XC)
10,000
7K (XC)
10K (XC)
  
Inland Empire Challenge    (10/13)
8K 27:13.0 120th
SMU Ken Garland Classic    (9/22)
8K 29:19.6 74th
CWU XC Invitational    (9/15)
7K 25:55.0 37th
2018 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship    (5/11- 5/12)
10,000 32:08.40 1st  (F)
2018 Ken Shannon Invitational    (5/04- 5/05)
3000 9:00.43 3rd  (F)
Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational    (4/14)
3000 8:50.70 2nd  (F)
WAR XI    (4/06- 4/07)
10,000 32:35.12 12th  (F)
Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational    (3/31)
1500 4:12.39 13th  (F)
2018 Willamette Invitational    (3/24)
5000 15:26.44 3rd  (F)
PLU Open 2018    (3/10)
5000 15:50.40 5th  (F)
Louisville Classic    (9/30)
8K 26:57.9 48th
CWU-SMU-WWU Tri    (9/09)
6K 20:18.0 11th
2017 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship    (5/12- 5/13)
10,000 31:58.69 6th  (F)
CWU Final Qualifer    (5/05)
1500 4:23.62 2nd  (F)
2017 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet    (4/29)
5000 15:38.92 13th  (F)
CWU Spike Arlt Inv    (4/22)
3000 8:56.35 1st  (F)
WAR 10    (4/07- 4/08)
10,000 32:55.63 10th  (F)
Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational    (4/01)
1500 4:10.70 16th  (F)
2017 Willamette Invitational    (3/25)
5000 15:34.04 11th  (F)
PLU Open    (3/11)
5000 15:49.60 2nd  (F)
43rd Western Washington Classic    (10/08)
10K 33:14.7 46th
CWU XC Inv    (9/10)
6K 20:24.0 3rd
2016 GNAC Outdoor Championship    (5/13- 5/14)
10,000 32:45.43 9th  (F)
CWU Spike Arlt Inv.    (4/22- 4/23)
3000 9:06.88 3rd  (F)
WAR 9    (4/08- 4/09)
10,000 33:21.70 12th  (F)
2016 Willamette Invitational    (3/26)
5000 15:55.59 12th  (F)
Eastern Oregon Team Challenge    (3/19)
1500 4:19.03 25th  (F)
4x400 3:50.65 5th  (F)
PLU Open    (3/12)
5000 16:10.67 6th  (F)
Stanford Invitational    (9/26)
8K 26:44.5 202nd
CWU XC Inv. @ Apple Ridge Run    (9/12)
6K 21:10.0 11th
SMU Last Chance Qualifier    (5/02)
5000 DNF  
CWU Spike Arlt Inv.    (4/18)
1500 4:18.95 13th  (F)
4x800 11:18.40 1st  (F)
WAR 8    (4/10- 4/11)
10,000 34:07.11 15th  (F)
Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational    (4/03- 4/04)
1500 4:25.34 24th  (F)
4x400 3:51.12 11th  (F)
Eastern Oregon Team Challenge    (3/21)
5000 16:32.85 11th  (F)
PLU Invitational    (3/14)
5000 16:41.36 15th  (F)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational (3/31)
CWU Final Qualifer (5/05)
Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational (4/01)
Eastern Oregon Team Challenge (3/19)
CWU Spike Arlt Inv. (4/18)
Puget Sound Shotwell Invitational (4/03- 4/04)
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2018 Ken Shannon Invitational (5/04- 5/05)
Saint Martin's Jay Hammer Invitational (4/14)
CWU Spike Arlt Inv (4/22)
CWU Spike Arlt Inv. (4/22- 4/23)
DNF
Spring Break Open Track & Field Meet (3/28)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2018 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet (4/28)
2018 Willamette Invitational (3/24)
PLU Open 2018 (3/10)
2017 Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet (4/29)
2017 Willamette Invitational (3/25)
PLU Open (3/11)
2016 WWU Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet (4/30)
2016 Willamette Invitational (3/26)
PLU Open (3/12)
DNF
SMU Last Chance Qualifier (5/02)
2015 WWU Ralph Vernacchia Track & Field Meet (4/25)
Eastern Oregon Team Challenge (3/21)
PLU Invitational (3/14)
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2018 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship (5/11- 5/12)
WAR XI (4/06- 4/07)
2017 GNAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship (5/12- 5/13)
WAR 10 (4/07- 4/08)
2016 GNAC Outdoor Championship (5/13- 5/14)
WAR 9 (4/08- 4/09)
WAR 8 (4/10- 4/11)
10k (XC)
Top↑
45th Western Washington University Cross Country Classic (10/20)
NCAA Division II West Region Cross Country Championships (11/04)
44th Annual Western Washington University Cross Country Classic (10/07)
43rd Western Washington Classic (10/08)
NCAA Division II West Region Cross Country Championships (11/07)
42nd Annual Western Washington University Cross Country Classic (10/10)
6k (XC)
Top↑
CWU-SMU-WWU Tri (9/09)
CWU XC Inv (9/10)
CWU XC Inv. @ Apple Ridge Run (9/12)
8k (XC)
Top↑
2018 GNAC Cross Country Championships (11/03)
Inland Empire Challenge (10/13)
44th Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational (9/29)
SMU Ken Garland Classic (9/22)
2017 GNAC Cross Country Championships (10/21)
Louisville Classic (9/30)
Sundodger Invitational (Open Division) (9/16)
2016 GNAC Cross Country Championship (10/22)
42nd Charles Bowles Willamette Invitational (10/01)
Sundodger Invitational (Open Division) (9/17)
2015 GNAC Cross Country Championship (10/24)
Stanford Invitational (9/26)
Sundodger Invitational (D-I Only) (9/19)
6.2 Mile (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division II West Region Cross Country Championships (11/05)
7k (XC)
Top↑
CWU XC Invitational (9/15)

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

2016 XC

2016 Outdoors

2015 XC

2015 Outdoors

1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
2017  
2016  
2015  
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
2017  
(4/22)
2016  
(4/22- 4/23)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
2017  
2016  
2015  
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
2017  
2016  
2015  
WAR 8  
(4/10- 4/11)
10k (XC)
2018  
2017  
2016  
2015  
6k (XC)
2017  
2016  
2015  
8k (XC)
2018  
2017  
2016  
2015  
6.2 Mile (XC)
2016  
7k (XC)
2018