College Bests

800
3000
1000
5K (XC)
1500
6K (XC)
MILE
3.73 MILE (XC)
Ocean State Invitational    (4/12- 4/13)
Mile 5:02.74 18th  (F)
2019 Colonial Relays    (4/04- 4/06)
1500 4:41.63 19th  (F)
DMR 12:15.75 9th  (F)
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/16- 2/17)
Mile 5:06.50 2nd  (F)
4x800 9:43.82 3rd  (F)
DMR 12:03.51 1st  (F)
URI Tribute to Bill Falk    (2/09)
3000 10:22.75 1st  (F)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/01- 2/02)
Mile 5:08.32 9th  (F)
DMR 11:58.46 2nd  (F)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic    (1/25- 1/26)
Mile 5:08.27 41st  (F)
2019 Beantown Challenge    (1/12)
Mile 5:08.70 11th  (F)
4x880 yd 9:48.20 6th  (F)
DIVISION II/III CHALLENGE    (9/15)
6K 23:53.1 7th
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/11- 5/12)
1500 4:46.82 24th  (F)
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/04- 5/05)
800 2:17.74 5th  (F)
1500 4:42.13 4th  (F)
4x800 9:21.19 2nd  (F)
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite    (4/28)
1500 4:39.70 5th  (F)
4x800 10:05.22 2nd  (F)
Holy Cross Invitational 2018    (4/21)
800 2:18.11 3rd  (F)
Silfen Invitational    (4/14)
1500 4:44.66 6th  (F)
4x800 9:17.88 1st  (F)
2018 Colonial Relays    (4/05- 4/07)
1500 4:45.75 45th  (F)
4x1500 19:18.81 6th  (F)
2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship    (2/17- 2/18)
Mile 5:08.55 3rd  (F)
3000 10:30.10 6th  (F)
DMR 11:57.71 1st  (F)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/02- 2/03)
Mile 5:05.71 16th  (F)
DMR 11:56.76 2nd  (F)
Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational    (1/27)
3000 10:15.12 1st  (F)
4x800 9:38.39 1st  (F)
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational    (1/20)
Mile 5:06.38 4th  (F)
DMR 12:20.65 1st  (F)
Beantown Challenge    (1/13)
Mile 5:10.22 6th  (F)
4x880 yd 9:43.27 7th  (F)
Northeast 10 XC Championship    (10/22)
6K 22:59.0 21st
2017 Codfish Bowl    (9/23)
5K 19:45.4 5th
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/12- 5/13)
1500 4:37.25 15th  (F)
4x800 9:14.69 3rd  (F)
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/05- 5/06)
800 2:17.30 4th  (F)
1500 4:37.39 4th  (F)
4x800 9:20.42 1st  (F)
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite    (4/29)
800 2:16.31 7th  (F)
4x800 9:51.14 2nd  (F)
Holy Cross Invitational 2017    (4/22)
800 2:24.14 11th  (F)
1500 4:46.36 4th  (F)
2017 Colonial Relays    (3/30- 4/01)
4x1500 19:06.80 6th  (F)
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships    (2/24- 2/25)
Mile 5:04.06 11th  (F)
4x800 9:36.25 10th  (F)
DMR 11:39.41 1st  (F)
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship    (2/18)
1000 3:00.55 2nd  (F)
Mile 5:02.73 2nd  (F)
4x800 9:44.45 1st  (F)
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv.    (2/10- 2/11)
3000 10:04.55 58th  (F)
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational    (2/04)
800 2:20.90 7th  (F)
Boston University Scarlet and White    (2/03- 2/04)
DMR 11:45.29 4th  (F)
Tufts Stampede and Multi    (1/28)
1000 3:01.83 1st  (F)
4x800 9:51.90 1st  (F)
URI Sorlien Invitational    (1/21)
3000 10:15.94 2nd  (F)
Beantown Challenge    (1/14)
Mile 5:10.95 8th  (F)
4x880 yd 9:59.31 6th  (F)
NEICAAA XC Championship    (10/08)
5K 18:50.3 2nd
Paul Short - Gold    (10/01)
6K 22:42.2 292nd
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/04- 5/05)
Holy Cross Invitational 2018 (4/21)
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/05- 5/06)
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite (4/29)
Holy Cross Invitational 2017 (4/22)
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational (2/04)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship (2/18)
Tufts Stampede and Multi (1/28)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2019 Colonial Relays (4/04- 4/06)
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/11- 5/12)
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/04- 5/05)
Stonehill Skyhawk Invite (4/28)
Silfen Invitational (4/14)
2018 Colonial Relays (4/05- 4/07)
NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/12- 5/13)
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/05- 5/06)
Holy Cross Invitational 2017 (4/22)
U Mass Minuteman Track and Field Invitational (4/15)
Mile (Outdoor)
Top↑
Ocean State Invitational (4/12- 4/13)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/16- 2/17)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/01- 2/02)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic (1/25- 1/26)
2019 Beantown Challenge (1/12)
2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship (2/17- 2/18)
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational (2/09- 2/10)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/02- 2/03)
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational (1/20)
Beantown Challenge (1/13)
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship (2/18)
Beantown Challenge (1/14)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
URI Tribute to Bill Falk (2/09)
2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship (2/17- 2/18)
Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational (1/27)
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. (2/10- 2/11)
URI Sorlien Invitational (1/21)
5k (XC)
Top↑
6th Annual Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup (10/20)
NEICAAA Cross Country Championship (10/06)
NEICAAA Cross Country Championship (10/07)
2017 Codfish Bowl (9/23)
NEICAAA XC Championship (10/08)
UMass Dartmouth Corsair XC Invitational (9/17)
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational (9/03)
6k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (12/01)
Northeast-10 Cross Country Championships (11/04)
DIVISION II/III CHALLENGE (9/15)
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (11/18)
NCAA Division II East Region Cross Country Championships (11/04)
Northeast 10 XC Championship (10/22)
NCAA Division II Cross Country Championships (11/19)
NCAA Division II East Region Cross Country Championships (11/05)
Northeast-10 Cross Country Championships (10/22)
Paul Short - Gold (10/01)
3.73 Mile (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division II East Region Cross Country Championships (11/17)

2019 Outdoors

1500 Meters
2019 Colonial Relays (4/04- 4/06)
Mile
Ocean State Invitational (4/12- 4/13)
Distance Medley Relay
2019 Colonial Relays (4/04- 4/06)

2019 Indoors

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

Mile
2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship (2/17- 2/18)
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Invitational (2/09- 2/10)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/02- 2/03)
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational (1/20)
Beantown Challenge (1/13)
3000 Meters
2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship (2/17- 2/18)
Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational (1/27)
4 x 800 Relay
Inaugural Branwen Smith-King Invitational (1/27)
4 x 880 Relay (Yards)
Beantown Challenge (1/13)
Distance Medley Relay
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/09- 3/10)
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier (2/25)
2018 NE 10 Indoor Championship (2/17- 2/18)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/02- 2/03)
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational (1/20)

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

2017 Indoors

800 Meters
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational (2/04)
1000 Meters
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship (2/18)
Tufts Stampede and Multi (1/28)
Mile
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship (2/18)
Beantown Challenge (1/14)
3000 Meters
Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. (2/10- 2/11)
URI Sorlien Invitational (1/21)
4 x 800 Relay
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Northeast-10 Indoor Championship (2/18)
Tufts Stampede and Multi (1/28)
4 x 880 Relay (Yards)
Beantown Challenge (1/14)
Distance Medley Relay
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships (3/09- 3/11)
NEICAAA Indoor Track and Field Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Boston University Scarlet and White (2/03- 2/04)

2016 XC

800 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
2017  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2017  
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2017  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
(4/04- 4/06)
2018  
2017  
Mile (Outdoor)
2019  
(4/12- 4/13)
Mile (Indoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
5k (XC)
2018  
2017  
2016  
6k (XC)
2018  
2017  
2016  
3.73 Mile (XC)
2018