College Bests

800
2000S
1500
3000S
MILE
5K (XC)
3000
6K (XC)
5000
3.73 MILE (XC)
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble    Oct 19, 2019
6K 24:01.3 141st
All-Ohio Cross Country Championships    Sep 28, 2019
6K 27:07.6 191st
OWU Invitational    Sep 14, 2019
6K 25:50.1 39th
Kenyon Quad    Aug 30, 2019
5K 21:08.5 8th
NCAA Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet    May 16, 2019
1500 4:59.54 2nd  (F)
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships    May 3-4, 2019
1500 4:59.10 11th  (F)
5000 19:00.46 15th  (F)
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 26, 2019
800 2:28.27 6th  (F)
Otterbein Twilight Invitational    Apr 19, 2019
800 2:29.59 6th  (F)
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships    Apr 13, 2019
800 2:31.75 25th  (F)
1500 4:57.98 11th  (F)
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational    Apr 5-6, 2019
1500 5:00.79 5th  (F)
4x400 4:29.52 9th  (F)
8th Annual Terrier Relays    Mar 30, 2019
800 2:26.48 17th  (F)
3000S 12:31.26 6th  (F)
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational    Mar 22-23, 2019
800 2:33.25 11th  (F)
2000S 8:13.34 3rd  (F)
North Coast AC Indoor Championships    Mar 1-2, 2019
Mile 5:25.63 8th  (F)
3000 11:02.27 9th  (F)
DMR 13:05.28 4th  (F)
NCAC Last Chance    Feb 22, 2019
800 2:32.00 5th  (F)
2019 Flag City Open    Feb 16, 2019
800 2:36.39 11th  (F)
Mile 5:26.64 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:30.90 5th  (F)
DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships    Feb 9, 2019
Mile 5:42.51 16th  (F)
DMR 12:50.80 3rd  (F)
Bob Shannon Invitational    Feb 2, 2019
Mile 5:33.14 6th  (F)
4x400 4:41.10 9th  (F)
Dr. William Taraschke Team Challenge    Jan 26, 2019
3000 11:06.95 8th  (F)
Tiffin Dragon Open    Jan 19, 2019
Mile 5:40.67 5th  (F)
OWU Ron Althoff Relays 2019    Jan 11, 2019
1600SMR 4:47.85 1st  (F)
DMR 13:37.83 1st  (F)
North Coast AC    Oct 27, 2018
6K 23:36.9 15th
All-Ohio Collegiate Championships    Sep 29, 2018
6K 24:57.0 177th
OWU Invitational    Sep 15, 2018
6K 26:23.1 26th
Kenyon Tri Meet    Aug 31, 2018
5K 21:14.9 13th
2018 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet    May 17, 2018
1500 5:00.82 3rd  (F)
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships    May 4-5, 2018
1500 4:51.42 5th  (F)
5000 19:31.96 9th  (F)
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 27, 2018
800 2:27.77 7th  (F)
4x400 4:28.57 2nd  (F)
49th Sparky Adams Invitational    Apr 21, 2018
3000S 12:29.57 2nd  (F)
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational    Apr 6-7, 2018
1500 4:57.02 3rd  (F)
Cedarville University Collegiate Outdoor    Mar 31, 2018
3000S 12:53.39 4th  (F)
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational    Mar 23-24, 2018
1500 5:06.63 17th  (F)
North Coast AC Championships    Mar 2-3, 2018
Mile 5:23.78 8th  (F)
3000 10:55.95 8th  (F)
NCAC Last Chance    Feb 23, 2018
800 2:34.87 10th  (F)
Mile 5:25.00 2nd  (F)
Findlay Meet For Everyone!    Feb 16, 2018
Mile 5:28.69 6th  (F)
4x400 4:40.06 5th  (F)
Bob Shannon Invitational    Feb 3, 2018
800 2:35.44 13th  (F)
4x400 4:24.57 4th  (F)
SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open    Jan 26-27, 2018
Mile 5:41.15 48th  (F)
Wooster Quad    Jan 20, 2018
800 2:42.84 6th  (F)
Mile 5:50.35 1st  (F)
North Coast Athletic Conference    Oct 28, 2017
6K 23:18.3 21st
Gettysburg Inv.    Oct 14, 2017
6K 24:41.1 51st
All Ohio Championships 2017    Sep 29, 2017
6K 26:03.9 248th
Otterbein Invitational    Sep 16, 2017
3.73M 26:36.6 56th
OWU Invitational    Sep 9, 2017
6K 26:30.4 161st
Kenyon Tri-Meet    Sep 1, 2017
5K 22:00.3 31st
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships    May 5-6, 2017
1500 4:59.42 6th  (F)
Denison Big Red Invitational    Apr 28, 2017
800 2:28.45 2nd  (F)
48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational    Apr 22, 2017
1500 4:59.84 3rd  (F)
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships    Apr 15, 2017
800 2:34.98 28th  (F)
3000S 13:05.43 16th  (F)
OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017    Apr 7-8, 2017
800 2:27.78 13th  (F)
4x400 4:42.04 8th  (F)
Wooster Invitational    Mar 31 - Apr 1, 2017
1500 5:11.54 14th  (F)
4x400 4:44.95 8th  (F)
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational    Mar 24-25, 2017
2000S 8:06.22 2nd  (F)
Emory Invitational    Mar 17-18, 2017
1500 5:08.02 22nd  (F)
1500 5:08.02 7th  (F)
North Coast AC Championships    Mar 3-4, 2017
Mile 5:32.01 10th  (F)
NCAC Last Chance    Feb 24, 2017
800 2:33.26 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:33.29 1st  (F)
Mount Union Raider Tune-Up    Feb 18, 2017
Mile 5:40.69 6th  (F)
Bob Shannon Invitational    Feb 4, 2017
800 2:36.65 10th  (F)
4x400 4:39.30 6th  (F)
SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open    Jan 27-28, 2017
Mile 5:49.64 43rd  (F)
Wooster Tri-Meet    Jan 21, 2017
4x400 4:48.68 2nd  (F)
DMR 13:47.30 4th  (F)
Ron Althoff Classic    Jan 13, 2017
Mile 5:51.95 11th  (F)
Rowan University Border Battle    Oct 15, 2016
6K 23:59.7 238th
All Ohio XC Championships 2016    Sep 30, 2016
6K 26:03.6 62nd
Otterbein Invitational    Sep 17, 2016
3.73M 26:56.5 87th
OWU Invitational    Sep 10, 2016
5K 22:00.5 32nd
Kenyon Tri    Sep 1, 2016
5K 17:46.8 32nd
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 26, 2019
Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 19, 2019
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
8th Annual Terrier Relays Mar 30, 2019
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 22-23, 2019
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 27, 2018
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 28, 2017
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 Apr 7-8, 2017
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NCAC Last Chance Feb 22, 2019
2019 Flag City Open Feb 16, 2019
NCAC Last Chance Feb 23, 2018
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 3, 2018
Wooster Quad Jan 20, 2018
NCAC Last Chance Feb 24, 2017
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 4, 2017
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NCAA Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet May 16, 2019
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 3-4, 2019
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 5-6, 2019
2018 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 17, 2018
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 4-5, 2018
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 14, 2018
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 6-7, 2018
Dr. Jack M. Toms Alumni Invitational Mar 23-24, 2018
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 5-6, 2017
48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 22, 2017
Wooster Invitational Mar 31 - Apr 1, 2017
Emory Invitational Mar 17-18, 2017
Emory Invitational Mar 17-18, 2017
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
North Coast AC Indoor Championships Mar 1-2, 2019
2019 Flag City Open Feb 16, 2019
DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2019
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 2, 2019
Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 19, 2019
North Coast AC Championships Mar 2-3, 2018
NCAC Last Chance Feb 23, 2018
Findlay Meet For Everyone! Feb 16, 2018
SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26-27, 2018
Wooster Quad Jan 20, 2018
North Coast AC Championships Mar 3-4, 2017
Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27-28, 2017
Ron Althoff Classic Jan 13, 2017
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
North Coast AC Indoor Championships Mar 1-2, 2019
Dr. William Taraschke Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
North Coast AC Championships Mar 2-3, 2018
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 3-4, 2019
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 4-5, 2018
5k (XC)
Top↑
Kenyon Quad Aug 30, 2019
Kenyon Tri Meet Aug 31, 2018
Kenyon Tri-Meet Sep 1, 2017
OWU Invitational Sep 10, 2016
Kenyon Tri Sep 1, 2016
6k (XC)
Top↑
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Oct 19, 2019
All-Ohio Cross Country Championships Sep 28, 2019
OWU Invitational Sep 14, 2019
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 10, 2018
North Coast AC Oct 27, 2018
Connecticut College Cross Country Invitational Oct 13, 2018
All-Ohio Collegiate Championships Sep 29, 2018
OWU Invitational Sep 15, 2018
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 11, 2017
North Coast Athletic Conference Oct 28, 2017
Gettysburg Inv. Oct 14, 2017
All Ohio Championships 2017 Sep 29, 2017
OWU Invitational Sep 9, 2017
NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2016
North Coast Athletic Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 30, 2016
Rowan University Border Battle Oct 15, 2016
All Ohio XC Championships 2016 Sep 30, 2016
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 22-23, 2019
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 24-25, 2017
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
8th Annual Terrier Relays Mar 30, 2019
49th Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 21, 2018
Cedarville University Collegiate Outdoor Mar 31, 2018
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 15, 2017
3.73 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Otterbein Invitational Sep 16, 2017
Otterbein Invitational Sep 17, 2016

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

800 Meters
Denison Big Red Invitational Apr 26, 2019
Otterbein Twilight Invitational Apr 19, 2019
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
8th Annual Terrier Relays Mar 30, 2019
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 22-23, 2019
1500 Meters
NCAA Great Lakes Final Qualifying Meet May 16, 2019
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 3-4, 2019
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor T&F Championships Apr 13, 2019
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 5-6, 2019
5000 Meters
North Coast Athletic Conference Championships May 3-4, 2019
2000 Steeplechase
Amy Adams Memorial Invitational Mar 22-23, 2019
3000 Steeplechase
8th Annual Terrier Relays Mar 30, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
Ohio Wesleyan Marv Frye Invitational Apr 5-6, 2019

2019 Indoors

800 Meters
NCAC Last Chance Feb 22, 2019
2019 Flag City Open Feb 16, 2019
Mile
North Coast AC Indoor Championships Mar 1-2, 2019
2019 Flag City Open Feb 16, 2019
DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2019
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 2, 2019
Tiffin Dragon Open Jan 19, 2019
3000 Meters
North Coast AC Indoor Championships Mar 1-2, 2019
Dr. William Taraschke Team Challenge Jan 26, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
2019 Flag City Open Feb 16, 2019
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 2, 2019
Sprint Medley Relay
OWU Ron Althoff Relays 2019 Jan 11, 2019
Distance Medley Relay
North Coast AC Indoor Championships Mar 1-2, 2019
DIII All-Ohio Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2019
OWU Ron Althoff Relays 2019 Jan 11, 2019

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

2017 Indoors

800 Meters
NCAC Last Chance Feb 24, 2017
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 4, 2017
Mile
North Coast AC Championships Mar 3-4, 2017
Mount Union Raider Tune-Up Feb 18, 2017
SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 27-28, 2017
Ron Althoff Classic Jan 13, 2017
4 x 400 Relay
NCAC Last Chance Feb 24, 2017
Bob Shannon Invitational Feb 4, 2017
Wooster Tri-Meet Jan 21, 2017
Distance Medley Relay
Wooster Tri-Meet Jan 21, 2017

2016 XC

800 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Mar 30, 2019
2018  
2017  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
Feb 22, 2019
2018  
Feb 23, 2018
2017  
Feb 24, 2017
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
Mile (Indoor)
2019  
2018  
Mar 2-3, 2018
2017  
Mar 3-4, 2017
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
2018  
Mar 2-3, 2018
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
5k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
2016  
6k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
2016  
2000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
Mar 22-23, 2019
2017  
Mar 24-25, 2017
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
Mar 30, 2019
2018  
2017  
3.73 Mile (XC)
2017  
2016