College Bests

1500
5K (XC)
MILE
6K (XC)
3000
4K (XC)
5000
4.163K (XC)
10,000
  
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships    Mar 1-2, 2020
3000 10:08.13 8th  (F)
5000 17:11.22 3rd  (F)
Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational    Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
3000 10:05.68 11th  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational    Jan 17-18, 2020
3000 10:09.23 7th  (F)
Arturo Barrios Invitational    Oct 19, 2019
6K 21:58.5 65th
Joe Piane - Notre Dame Invitational    Oct 4, 2019
5K 18:24.8 84th
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship    May 3-5, 2019
5000 18:18.84 9th  (F)
10,000 38:27.28 6th  (F)
Michael Johnson Invitational    Apr 19-20, 2019
1500 4:53.04 17th  (F)
Charlie Thomas Invitational    Feb 1-2, 2019
5000 17:41.35 8th  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday    Jan 11-12, 2019
3000 10:00.73 4th  (F)
Arturo Barrios Invitational    Oct 13, 2018
6K 22:45.0 93rd
Chile Pepper XC Festival    Sep 22, 2018
5K 18:26.6 47th
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 4-6, 2018
5000 19:38.89 30th  (F)
10,000 39:30.33 15th  (F)
Michael Johnson Invitational    Apr 21, 2018
1500 4:51.59 17th  (F)
The Skecher's Performance Carl Kight Invitational    Apr 5-7, 2018
5000 18:32.31 2nd  (F)
Victor Lopez Classic    Mar 22-24, 2018
1500 4:57.87 38th  (F)
Red Raider Invitational    Jan 19, 2018
3000 10:28.31 4th  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday    Jan 12, 2018
3000 10:42.34 16th  (F)
ACU Naimadu - ACU v SFA    Sep 16, 2017
6K 23:07.5 7th
ACU Naimadu - SFA v UIW    Sep 16, 2017
6K 23:03.9 5th
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship    May 12-14, 2017
5000 18:03.22 9th  (F)
10,000 38:12.75 9th  (F)
Texas State Bobcat Classic    Apr 28-29, 2017
1500 4:55.49 14th  (F)
Bryan Clay Invite    Apr 13-14, 2017
5000 17:15.62 13th  (F)
Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational    Apr 6-8, 2017
1500 4:49.20 11th  (F)
Texas State Bobcat Invitational    Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
5000 17:42.19 11th  (F)
2017 TCU Invitational    Mar 17-18, 2017
1500 4:53.95 11th  (F)
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 22-23, 2017
3000 10:11.31 10th  (F)
5000 17:59.38 11th  (F)
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II    Feb 10, 2017
3000 10:12.97 8th  (F)
Houston Invitational 2017    Jan 27-28, 2017
Mile 5:15.14 11th  (F)
Texas A&M Team Invitational    Jan 13-14, 2017
3000 10:26.52 14th  (F)
Aggieland Open    Oct 7, 2016
5K 18:57.4 11th
OSU Cowboy Jamboree    Sep 24, 2016
6K 19:28.9 26th
Rice Invitational    Sep 9, 2016
4.163K 15:11.6 16th
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 19-20, 2019
Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 21, 2018
Victor Lopez Classic Mar 22-24, 2018
Texas State Bobcat Classic Apr 28-29, 2017
Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 6-8, 2017
2017 TCU Invitational Mar 17-18, 2017
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Houston Invitational 2017 Jan 27-28, 2017
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1-2, 2020
Houston G5-Super 22 Invitational Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
Ted Nelson Invitational Jan 17-18, 2020
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday Jan 11-12, 2019
Red Raider Invitational Jan 19, 2018
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday Jan 12, 2018
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2017
Dunamis Sports Group College Classic II Feb 10, 2017
Texas A&M Team Invitational Jan 13-14, 2017
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 3-5, 2019
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
The Skecher's Performance Carl Kight Invitational Apr 5-7, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
Bryan Clay Invite Apr 13-14, 2017
Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 1-2, 2020
Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 1-2, 2019
Southland Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 22-23, 2017
5k (XC)
Top↑
Joe Piane - Notre Dame Invitational Oct 4, 2019
Chile Pepper XC Festival Sep 22, 2018
Aggieland Open Oct 7, 2016
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Outdoor Track and Field Championship May 3-5, 2019
Southland Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4-6, 2018
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
6k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 15, 2019
2019 Southland Conference Championships Nov 1, 2019
Arturo Barrios Invitational Oct 19, 2019
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2018
Southland Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 26, 2018
Arturo Barrios Invitational Oct 13, 2018
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 10, 2017
Southland Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 27, 2017
OSU Cowboy Jamboree Women's 6K (Orange) Sep 30, 2017
ACU Naimadu - ACU v SFA Sep 16, 2017
ACU Naimadu - SFA v UIW Sep 16, 2017
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 11, 2016
Southland Conference Cross Country Championships Oct 28, 2016
OSU Cowboy Jamboree Sep 24, 2016
4k (XC)
Top↑
44th Annual Rice Invitational Cross Country Meet Sep 13, 2019
43rd Annual Norry Hersey Rice Invitational Cross Country Mee Sep 7, 2018
4.163k (XC)
Top↑
Rice Invitational Sep 9, 2016

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

2019 Indoors

3000 Meters
Ted Nelson Invitational Saturday Jan 11-12, 2019
5000 Meters
Charlie Thomas Invitational Feb 1-2, 2019

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

2017 Indoors

2016 XC

1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Apr 19-20, 2019
2018  
2017  
Mile (Indoor)
2017  
Jan 27-28, 2017
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
Jan 31 - Feb 1, 2020
2019  
2018  
Jan 19, 2018
2017  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
Apr 13-14, 2017
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
2017  
5k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2016  
10,000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
2018  
2017  
6k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
2016  
4k (XC)
2019  
2018  
4.163k (XC)
2016