College Bests

1500
5K (XC)
5000
6K (XC)
3000S
4K (XC)
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys Invitational    Mar 7, 2020
3000S 12:40.35 3rd  (F)
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
5000 19:50.96 35th  (F)
Ted Nelson Invitational    Jan 17-18, 2020
5000 21:19.20 5th  (F)
Arturo Barrios Invitational    Oct 19, 2019
6K 24:29.1 210th
Texas Tech Open    Sep 21, 2019
5K 22:10.6 77th
ACU Naimadu Classic    Aug 31, 2019
4K 17:29.6 30th
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight    Apr 25, 2019
1500 DNF  
North Texas Classic    Apr 6, 2019
1500 6:03.28 7th  (F)
Texas Tech Open    Sep 14, 2018
5K 23:51.5 97th
ACU Naimadu Classic    Sep 1, 2018
6K 28:42.8 30th
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 2018    Apr 26, 2018
3000S DNF  
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational    Mar 23-24, 2018
3000S DNF  
ACU Naimadu - ACU v SFA    Sep 16, 2017
6K 25:48.6 20th
ACU Naimadu - ACU v UIW    Sep 16, 2017
6K 25:48.3 21st
Abilene Christian vs TCU    Sep 1, 2017
4K 16:18.9 62nd
Abilene Christian vs Texas State    Sep 1, 2017
4K 16:18.9 62nd
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship    May 12-14, 2017
5000 21:22.61 35th  (F)
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight    May 3, 2017
5000 20:15.68 4th  (F)
ACU Wildcat Open    Apr 27, 2017
1500 5:32.10 12th  (F)
Michael Johnson Invitational    Apr 22, 2017
5000 DNF  
Texas State Bobcat Invitational    Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
5000 21:17.02 35th  (F)
Wes Kittley Invitational    Mar 24-25, 2017
5000 21:55.81 9th  (F)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNF
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 25, 2019
North Texas Classic Apr 6, 2019
ACU Wildcat Open Apr 27, 2017
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Southland Conference Outdoor Championship May 12-14, 2017
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight May 3, 2017
DNF
Michael Johnson Invitational Apr 22, 2017
Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 24-25, 2017
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Ted Nelson Invitational Jan 17-18, 2020
5k (XC)
Top↑
Texas Tech Open Sep 21, 2019
Texas Tech Open Sep 14, 2018
6k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I South Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 15, 2019
2019 Southland Conference Championships Nov 1, 2019
Arturo Barrios Invitational Oct 19, 2019
ACU Naimadu Classic Sep 1, 2018
ACU Naimadu - ACU v SFA Sep 16, 2017
ACU Naimadu - ACU v UIW Sep 16, 2017
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys Invitational Mar 7, 2020
DNF
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 2018 Apr 26, 2018
DNF
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 23-24, 2018
4k (XC)
Top↑
ACU Naimadu Classic Aug 31, 2019
Abilene Christian vs TCU Sep 1, 2017
Abilene Christian vs Texas State Sep 1, 2017

2020 Outdoors

3000 Steeplechase
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys Invitational Mar 7, 2020

2020 Indoors

5000 Meters
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Ted Nelson Invitational Jan 17-18, 2020

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

1500 Meters
DNF
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Apr 25, 2019
North Texas Classic Apr 6, 2019

2018 XC

5k (XC)
Texas Tech Open Sep 14, 2018
6k (XC)
ACU Naimadu Classic Sep 1, 2018

2018 Outdoors

3000 Steeplechase
DNF
ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight 2018 Apr 26, 2018
DNF
ACU Wes Kittley Invitational Mar 23-24, 2018

2017 XC

2017 Outdoors

1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
Apr 6, 2019
2017  
Apr 27, 2017
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2017  
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
5k (XC)
2019  
2018  
6k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2020  
4k (XC)
2019  
2017