College Bests

800
5000
1500
3.1 MILE (XC)
MILE
5K (XC)
3000
6K (XC)
Ashland Alumni Invitational    (4/24)
5000 22:29.90 4th  (F)
Kent State Tune-Up    (2/22)
3000 12:13.00 23rd  (F)
YSU Mid-Major Invite    (1/31- 2/01)
3000 DNF  
4x400 4:24.78 10th  (F)
Youngstown State College Invitational    (1/17)
Mile 6:01.57 74th  (F)
SRU - Pre-Nationals    (10/20)
6K 26:35.6 183rd
Jenna Strong XC Invitational    (10/12)
5K 19:52.0 65th
MSU Spartan Invitational    (9/14)
6K DNF 276th
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/02- 5/04)
1500 5:13.82 20th  (P)
Ashland Alumni Open    (4/27- 4/28)
1500 5:18.82 39th  (F)
49th Sparky Adams Invitational    (4/21)
800 2:35.96 20th  (F)
Walsh Cavaliers Invitational    (4/13- 4/14)
1500 5:21.37 17th  (F)
Univ. of Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad    (4/06- 4/07)
800 2:36.34 16th  (F)
Wooster Invitational    (3/30- 3/31)
1500 5:20.73 21st  (F)
GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/24- 2/25)
3000 11:22.13 18th  (F)
Kent State Tune Up    (2/17)
Mile 5:48.10 29th  (F)
Kent State National Qualifier    (2/10)
5000 20:27.56 16th  (F)
Univ. of Akron - College Invitational    (2/02- 2/03)
5000 DNF  
Findlay Classic & Elite Throws    (1/26- 1/27)
3000 11:41.36 14th  (F)
Youngstown State College Invite    (1/19)
3000 11:52.34 34th  (F)
GLIAC Championship 2017    (10/21)
6K 26:02.7 72nd
Carnegie Mellon Invitational    (10/07)
3.1M 21:12.5 78th
All Ohio Championships 2017    (9/29)
6K 25:44.1 235th
MSU Spartan Invitational    (9/15)
6K DNF 293rd
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
49th Sparky Adams Invitational (4/21)
Univ. of Akron - Northeast Ohio Quad (4/06- 4/07)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
GLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/02- 5/04)
Ashland Alumni Open (4/27- 4/28)
Walsh Cavaliers Invitational (4/13- 4/14)
Wooster Invitational (3/30- 3/31)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Youngstown State College Invitational (1/17)
Kent State Tune Up (2/17)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Kent State Tune-Up (2/22)
DNF
YSU Mid-Major Invite (1/31- 2/01)
GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/24- 2/25)
Findlay Classic & Elite Throws (1/26- 1/27)
Youngstown State College Invite (1/19)
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Ashland Alumni Invitational (4/24)
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Kent State National Qualifier (2/10)
DNF
Univ. of Akron - College Invitational (2/02- 2/03)
3.1 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Carnegie Mellon Invitational (10/07)
5k (XC)
Top↑
Jenna Strong XC Invitational (Wilmington College) (10/11)
Jenna Strong XC Invitational (10/12)
Ric Sayre Invitational - Walsh University (9/01)
6k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships (11/09)
2019 GLIAC Cross Country Championships (10/26)
DNF
All-Ohio Cross Country Championships (9/28)
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships (11/17)
SRU - Pre-Nationals (10/20)
All-Ohio Collegiate Championships (9/29)
DNF
MSU Spartan Invitational (9/14)
NCAA Division II Midwest Region Cross Country Championships (11/04)
GLIAC Championship 2017 (10/21)
All Ohio Championships 2017 (9/29)
DNF
MSU Spartan Invitational (9/15)

2021 Outdoors

2020 Indoors

Mile
Youngstown State College Invitational (1/17)
3000 Meters
Kent State Tune-Up (2/22)
DNF
YSU Mid-Major Invite (1/31- 2/01)
4 x 400 Relay
YSU Mid-Major Invite (1/31- 2/01)

2019 XC

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

2018 Indoors

2017 XC

800 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2018  
Mile (Indoor)
2020  
2018  
(2/17)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
(2/22)
2018  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2018  
3.1 Mile (XC)
2017  
5k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
6k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017