College Bests

800
5000
1000
3000S
1500
5K (XC)
MILE
6K (XC)
3000
3.11 MILE (XC)
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships    (2/29- 3/01)
3000 10:24.84 18th  (F)
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational    (2/14- 2/15)
1000 3:08.08 74th  (F)
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational    (2/08)
Mile 5:28.18 12th  (F)
4x400 4:25.30 9th  (F)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship    (1/31- 2/01)
5000 18:36.26 18th  (F)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic    (1/24- 1/25)
3000 10:44.11 101st  (F)
URI Sorlien Invitational    (1/18)
1000 3:12.65 9th  (F)
4x800 10:13.92 5th  (F)
DMR 12:59.23 2nd  (F)
Lehigh Paul Short Run (College)    (10/05)
6K 22:48.8 297th
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA    (5/10- 5/11)
3000S 11:36.16 14th  (F)
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships    (5/04- 5/05)
3000S 11:18.41 17th  (F)
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational    (4/27)
3000 10:49.56 5th  (F)
Holy Cross Invitational 2019    (4/20)
3000S 11:34.79 3rd  (F)
UCONN Northeast Challenge    (4/13)
800 2:37.79 31st  (F)
1500 5:07.47 27th  (F)
University of MA Minuteman Invitational    (4/06)
3000S 11:48.14 1st  (F)
Black & Gold Invitational    (3/29- 3/30)
1500 5:06.60 24th  (F)
4x800 10:13.02 2nd  (F)
Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/23- 2/24)
3000 10:28.26 22nd  (F)
DMR 12:22.85 11th  (F)
URI Tribute to Bill Falk    (2/09)
1000 3:09.55 6th  (F)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/01- 2/02)
Mile 5:16.80 18th  (F)
DMR 12:33.74 9th  (F)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic    (1/25- 1/26)
3000 10:22.95 50th  (F)
URI Sorlein Invitational    (1/19)
Mile 5:25.75 9th  (F)
DMR 13:06.02 3rd  (F)
2019 Beantown Challenge    (1/12)
Mile 5:28.20 27th  (F)
Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/17- 2/18)
3000 10:29.29 28th  (F)
URI Coaches Tribute Meet    (2/09)
1000 3:05.29 4th  (F)
4x400 4:18.60 5th  (F)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships    (2/02- 2/03)
Mile 5:14.44 25th  (F)
DMR 12:13.60 5th  (F)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic    (1/26- 1/27)
3000 10:05.76 31st  (F)
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational    (1/20)
Mile 5:12.80 9th  (F)
DMR 12:54.84 3rd  (F)
Beantown Challenge    (1/13)
1000 3:15.88 28th  (F)
Mile 5:23.16 19th  (F)
32nd Brown University Alden Invitational    (12/02)
3000 10:32.38 11th  (F)
A10 Championships    (10/28)
5K 19:35.6 71st
Shawn M. Nassaney Memorial Race    (9/09)
3.11M 18:41.7 16th
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
UCONN Northeast Challenge (4/13)
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational (2/14- 2/15)
URI Sorlien Invitational (1/18)
URI Tribute to Bill Falk (2/09)
URI Coaches Tribute Meet (2/09)
Beantown Challenge (1/13)
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
UCONN Northeast Challenge (4/13)
Black & Gold Invitational (3/29- 3/30)
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational (2/08)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/01- 2/02)
URI Sorlein Invitational (1/19)
2019 Beantown Challenge (1/12)
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/02- 2/03)
URI Sorlien Memorial Invitational (1/20)
Beantown Challenge (1/13)
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational (4/27)
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Atlantic 10 Indoor Championships (2/29- 3/01)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic (1/24- 1/25)
Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/23- 2/24)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic (1/25- 1/26)
Boston University / Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener (12/01)
Atlantic 10 Indoor Track & Field Championships (2/17- 2/18)
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic (1/26- 1/27)
32nd Brown University Alden Invitational (12/02)
5000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship (1/31- 2/01)
Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener (12/07)
5k (XC)
Top↑
Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships (11/02)
Brown Rothenberg Collegiate Meet (10/18)
2019 NEICAAA Cross Country Championship Meet (10/12)
Coast-to-Coast Battle in Beantown (9/20)
Shawn M. Nassaney Memorial Invitational (9/07)
Atlantic 10 Cross Country Championships (10/27)
Brown - Rothenberg Collegiate XC Invitational (10/19)
NEICAAA Cross Country Championship (10/06)
16th Annual Ted Owen Cross Country Invitational (9/22)
A10 Championships (10/28)
2017 Brown - Rothenberg XC Meet (10/13)
NEICAAA Cross Country Championship (10/07)
Coast-To-Coast Battle in Beantown (9/22)
6k (XC)
Top↑
NCAA Division I Northeast Region Cross Country Championships (11/15)
Lehigh Paul Short Run (College) (10/05)
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA (5/10- 5/11)
Atlantic 10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships (5/04- 5/05)
Holy Cross Invitational 2019 (4/20)
University of MA Minuteman Invitational (4/06)
3.11 Mile (XC)
Top↑
Shawn M. Nassaney Memorial Race (9/09)

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

2019 Indoors

2018 XC

2018 Indoors

2017 XC

800 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
2018  
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
(3/29- 3/30)
Mile (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
2018  
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
2019  
2018  
5000 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
5k (XC)
2019  
2018  
2017  
6k (XC)
2019  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2019  
3.11 Mile (XC)
2017