College Bests

400
5K (XC)
600Y
6K (XC)
800
4K (XC)
2022 Summit League Championships    May 12, 2022
800 2:28.19 20th  (P)
John Jacobs Invitational    Apr 22-23, 2022
800 DNF  
4x400 3:50.89 5th  (F)
Sooner Invitational    Apr 15-16, 2022
800 DNF  
TTU Masked Rider Open    Apr 1-2, 2022
800 DNF  
2022 ORU Invite    Mar 25-26, 2022
800 DNF  
The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 25-26, 2022
800 2:24.74 15th  (P)
DMR 14:01.18 8th  (F)
7th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic    Feb 11-12, 2022
800 2:25.63 49th  (F)
Arkansas Invitational    Jan 14, 2022
800 2:26.40 7th  (F)
2021 Summit League XC    Oct 30, 2021
6K 27:24.2 69th
Little Rock Open    Oct 16, 2021
5K 22:29.9 40th
Chile Pepper XC Festival    Oct 1, 2021
5K 22:45.2 313rd
2021 ESU Cross Country Invite    Sep 24, 2021
5K DNF  
2021 Bob Timmons Classic    Sep 4, 2021
5K DNS  
Summit League Outdoor Championships    May 13, 2021
800 2:21.83 15th  (P)
Rock Chalk Classic    Apr 30 - May 1, 2021
400 DQ  
John McDonnell Invitational    Apr 23-24, 2021
800 2:27.06 23rd  (F)
4x400 4:12.46 4th  (F)
Masked Rider Open    Apr 9-10, 2021
800 2:27.03 17th  (F)
4x400 4:10.74 9th  (F)
UT Arlington Invitational    Apr 2-3, 2021
800 2:26.62 10th  (F)
4x400 4:05.91 5th  (F)
2021 ORU Invite    Mar 26-27, 2021
400 1:01.00 9th  (F)
800 2:24.23 7th  (F)
Summit League Indoor Championsips    Feb 27-28, 2021
800 2:23.86 11th  (P)
DMR 14:13.89 7th  (F)
Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational    Feb 4-5, 2021
400 1:02.36 13th  (F)
4x400 DNF  
Wichita State Shocker Invitational    Jan 29, 2021
400 1:03.15 2nd  (F)
Dakota Realty Meet    Jan 23, 2021
400 1:04.12 7th  (F)
Summit League Championship    Feb 28-29, 2020
800 2:15.26 4th  (F)
800 2:18.76 6th  (P)
4x400 3:52.23 2nd  (F)
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic    Feb 14-15, 2020
800 2:13.78 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:03.68 21st  (F)
J.D. Martin Invitational    Feb 8, 2020
4x400 4:14.40 4th  (F)
Texas Tech Invitational    Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020
800 2:16.44 9th  (F)
4x400 3:49.24 11th  (F)
2020 Mark Colligan Memorial    Jan 25, 2020
800 2:15.43 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:03.52 5th  (F)
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational    Jan 24, 2020
400 59.61 3rd  (F)
Arkansas Invitational    Jan 17, 2020
800 2:19.96 5th  (F)
Bob Timmons Challenge    Dec 6, 2019
600 yd 1:26.49 1st  (F)
4x400 4:09.67 7th  (F)
Little Rock Invitational    Oct 19, 2019
5K 19:50.6 16th
Rim Rock Collegiate Classic    Oct 5, 2019
6K 25:50.5 43rd
Southern Stampede    Sep 21, 2019
5K 19:01.1 64th
Bob Timmons Classic    Aug 31, 2019
5K 21:27.3 18th
Summit League T&F Outdoor Championships    May 8-10, 2019
800 2:16.93 9th  (P)
PSU/Wendy's Tune-Up    Apr 26, 2019
800 2:17.71 1st  (F)
4x400 4:02.93 2nd  (F)
Kansas Relays    Apr 17-20, 2019
400 1:00.71 23rd  (P)
800 2:19.73 8th  (F)
4x400 3:52.44 4th  (F)
4x400 3:52.73 4th  (P)
John McDonnell Invitational    Apr 12-13, 2019
400 59.12 18th  (F)
Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational    Apr 5-6, 2019
800 2:17.05 2nd  (F)
2019 Oral Roberts Invitational    Mar 29-30, 2019
800 2:19.87 11th  (F)
4x400 3:58.46 3rd  (F)
Summit League Indoor Championships    Feb 22-23, 2019
800 2:17.79 10th  (P)
4x400 3:45.98 1st  (F)
DMR 13:29.38 8th  (F)
4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic    Feb 8-9, 2019
800 2:17.18 6th  (F)
4x400 3:53.57 7th  (F)
J.D. Martin Invitational    Feb 2, 2019
800 2:17.73 1st  (F)
2019 Mark Colligan Memorial    Jan 26, 2019
800 2:18.69 6th  (F)
4x400 3:53.98 4th  (F)
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019    Jan 25, 2019
400 1:00.36 6th  (F)
Arkansas Invitational    Jan 11, 2019
800 2:24.50 9th  (F)
4x400 3:48.75 5th  (F)
Bob Timmons Challenge    Nov 30, 2018
DMR 13:40.69 1st  (F)
Bob Timmons Invitational    Sep 1, 2018
5K 22:33.6 19th
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DQ
Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30 - May 1, 2021
2021 ORU Invite Mar 26-27, 2021
Kansas Relays Apr 17-20, 2019
John McDonnell Invitational Apr 12-13, 2019
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 4-5, 2021
Wichita State Shocker Invitational Jan 29, 2021
Dakota Realty Meet Jan 23, 2021
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational Jan 24, 2020
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 2019 Jan 25, 2019
600 Yards (Indoor)
Top↑
Bob Timmons Challenge Dec 6, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2022 Summit League Championships May 12, 2022
DNF
John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22-23, 2022
DNF
Sooner Invitational Apr 15-16, 2022
DNF
TTU Masked Rider Open Apr 1-2, 2022
DNF
2022 ORU Invite Mar 25-26, 2022
Summit League Outdoor Championships May 13, 2021
John McDonnell Invitational Apr 23-24, 2021
Masked Rider Open Apr 9-10, 2021
UT Arlington Invitational Apr 2-3, 2021
2021 ORU Invite Mar 26-27, 2021
Summit League T&F Outdoor Championships May 8-10, 2019
PSU/Wendy's Tune-Up Apr 26, 2019
Kansas Relays Apr 17-20, 2019
Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational Apr 5-6, 2019
2019 Oral Roberts Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
The Summit League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
7th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 11-12, 2022
Arkansas Invitational Jan 14, 2022
Summit League Indoor Championsips Feb 27-28, 2021
Summit League Championship Feb 28-29, 2020
Summit League Championship Feb 28-29, 2020
5th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 14-15, 2020
Texas Tech Invitational Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020
2020 Mark Colligan Memorial Jan 25, 2020
Arkansas Invitational Jan 17, 2020
Summit League Indoor Championships Feb 22-23, 2019
4th Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic Feb 8-9, 2019
J.D. Martin Invitational Feb 2, 2019
2019 Mark Colligan Memorial Jan 26, 2019
Arkansas Invitational Jan 11, 2019
5k (XC)
Top↑
Little Rock Open Oct 16, 2021
Chile Pepper XC Festival Oct 1, 2021
DNF
2021 ESU Cross Country Invite Sep 24, 2021
DNS
2021 Bob Timmons Classic Sep 4, 2021
Little Rock Invitational Oct 19, 2019
Southern Stampede Sep 21, 2019
Bob Timmons Classic Aug 31, 2019
Central Arkansas Cross Country Challenge Sep 8, 2018
Bob Timmons Invitational Sep 1, 2018
6k (XC)
Top↑
2021 Summit League XC Oct 30, 2021
Summit League Cross Country Championship Nov 2, 2019
Rim Rock Collegiate Classic Oct 5, 2019
4k (XC)
Top↑
Central Arkansas Cross Country Challenge Sep 7, 2019

2022 Outdoors

800 Meters
2022 Summit League Championships May 12, 2022
DNF
John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22-23, 2022
DNF
Sooner Invitational Apr 15-16, 2022
DNF
TTU Masked Rider Open Apr 1-2, 2022
DNF
2022 ORU Invite Mar 25-26, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
John Jacobs Invitational Apr 22-23, 2022

2022 Indoors

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

400 Meters
DQ
Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30 - May 1, 2021
2021 ORU Invite Mar 26-27, 2021
800 Meters
Summit League Outdoor Championships May 13, 2021
John McDonnell Invitational Apr 23-24, 2021
Masked Rider Open Apr 9-10, 2021
UT Arlington Invitational Apr 2-3, 2021
2021 ORU Invite Mar 26-27, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
John McDonnell Invitational Apr 23-24, 2021
Masked Rider Open Apr 9-10, 2021
UT Arlington Invitational Apr 2-3, 2021

2021 Indoors

400 Meters
Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 4-5, 2021
Wichita State Shocker Invitational Jan 29, 2021
Dakota Realty Meet Jan 23, 2021
800 Meters
Summit League Indoor Championsips Feb 27-28, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
DNF
Wichita State Herm Wilson Invitational Feb 4-5, 2021
Distance Medley Relay
Summit League Indoor Championsips Feb 27-28, 2021

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

400 Meters
Kansas Relays Apr 17-20, 2019
John McDonnell Invitational Apr 12-13, 2019
800 Meters
Summit League T&F Outdoor Championships May 8-10, 2019
PSU/Wendy's Tune-Up Apr 26, 2019
Kansas Relays Apr 17-20, 2019
Louisiana Tech Jim Mize Invitational Apr 5-6, 2019
2019 Oral Roberts Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
PSU/Wendy's Tune-Up Apr 26, 2019
Kansas Relays Apr 17-20, 2019
Kansas Relays Apr 17-20, 2019
2019 Oral Roberts Invitational Mar 29-30, 2019

2019 Indoors

2018 XC

400 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Mar 26-27, 2021
2019  
Apr 12-13, 2019
400 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
2020  
2019  
600 Yards (Indoor)
2019  
Dec 6, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
2021  
2019  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
2021  
2020  
2019  
5k (XC)
2021  
2019  
2018  
6k (XC)
2021  
2019  
4k (XC)
2019