Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
SARAH KATE COSTELLO (SR)
COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN (TAL)
FHSAA Bests
ALL
Indoor Track & Field
Outdoor Track & Field
Cross Country
400
1:15.20
800
2:50.99
1600
6:11.15
5K (XC)
22:06.5
5K (XC)
22:06.5
400
1:15.20
800
2:50.99
1600
6:11.15
MEET RESULTS
EVENT HISTORY
SEASON HISTORY
PROGRESSION
Rickards Home Meet
Mar 26, 2024
800
DNS
4x800
12:16.88
3rd (F)
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 22-23, 2024
1600
6:17.22
167th (F)
2024 Chiles Freshman-Sophomore Championships
Mar 19, 2024
1600
6:20.85
1st (F)
Wakulla Home Meet 3
Mar 13, 2024
800
NT
1600
6:25.38
1st (F)
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2
Feb 28, 2024
1600
6:15.56
1st (F)
4x400
4:58.77
2nd (F)
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER
Feb 24, 2024
800
2:50.99
16th (F)
4x800
12:19.58
7th (F)
FHSAA Region 1A-1
Nov 10, 2023
5k
22:30.2
33rd
FHSAA District 1A-2
Oct 31, 2023
5k
23:08.9
27th
Craig Speziale Shark Invite
Oct 21, 2023
5k
22:15.0
71st
Bainbridge Bearcat XC Invitational
Oct 14, 2023
5k
22:06.5
2nd
Marlin Mayhem (formally the Panhandle Challenge)
Oct 7, 2023
5k
23:10.0
17th
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
5k
22:55.5
6th
Wakulla County XC Meet
Sep 16, 2023
5k
24:13.1
13th
Dueling Summitts
Aug 26, 2023
5k
24:30.0
23rd
FSUS XC Invitational
Aug 19, 2023
5k
23:53.8
2nd
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 6, 2023
4x400
4:45.55
10th (F)
4x800
12:01.26
11th (F)
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 19, 2023
1600
6:11.15
5th (F)
4x400
5:03.51
3rd (F)
4x800
12:23.32
4th (F)
Wakulla Home Meet 4
Apr 5, 2023
400
1:15.20
5th (F)
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 24-25, 2023
1600
6:18.49
112th (F)
Wakulla Home Meet 3
Mar 14, 2023
400
1:16.70
15th (F)
1600
6:25.63
1st (F)
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 7, 2023
1600
6:36.16
12th (F)
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite
Mar 4, 2023
SMR
5:26.60
1st (F)
DMR
15:56.84
1st (F)
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 25, 2023
1600
6:36.30
24th (F)
Wakulla Home Meet 1
Feb 21, 2023
800
3:00.89
6th (F)
1600
6:42.04
5th (F)
4x400
5:02.24
2nd (F)
2023 Chiles Track and Field Relays
Feb 18, 2023
4x800
12:41.90
7th (F)
SMR
5:25.82
7th (F)
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2022
5k
23:51.5
185th
FHSAA Region 1A-1
Oct 28, 2022
5k
22:48.8
36th
FHSAA District 1A-2
Oct 18, 2022
5k
22:57.8
23rd
Panhandle Challenge Varsity
Oct 15, 2022
5k
23:36.2
34th
Bainbridge Bearcat Invite
Oct 8, 2022
5k
23:07.9
4th
Katie Caples Invitational
Sep 24, 2022
5k
23:31.0
50th
Wakulla County XC Meet
Sep 17, 2022
5k
25:25.8
25th
St. John Paul II Panther Invite
Sep 10, 2022
5k
24:03.1
14th
Dueling Summits
Aug 27, 2022
5k
25:30.8
18th
FSUS XC Invitational
Aug 20, 2022
5k
25:06.0
7th
FHSAA 1A State Cross Country Championships
Nov 12, 2021
5k
23:57.3
158th
FHSAA Region 1A-1 Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2021
5k
22:20.0
37th
FHSAA District 1A-2
Oct 28, 2021
5k
23:43.9
30th
Alligator Lake Invitational
Sep 19, 2020
5k
27:16.9
111th
QUICK LINKS:
400
800
1600
5k
Choose an Event
400
800
1600
4x400
4x800
SMR
DMR
5k
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
1:15.20
Wakulla Home Meet 4
Apr 5, 2023
1:16.70
Wakulla Home Meet 3
Mar 14, 2023
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
DNS
Rickards Home Meet
Mar 26, 2024
NT
Wakulla Home Meet 3
Mar 13, 2024
2:50.99
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER
Feb 24, 2024
3:00.89
Wakulla Home Meet 1
Feb 21, 2023
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
6:17.22
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 22-23, 2024
6:20.85
2024 Chiles Freshman-Sophomore Championships
Mar 19, 2024
6:25.38
Wakulla Home Meet 3
Mar 13, 2024
6:15.56
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2
Feb 28, 2024
6:11.15
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 19, 2023
6:18.49
FSU Relays (High Schools)
Mar 24-25, 2023
6:25.63
Wakulla Home Meet 3
Mar 14, 2023
6:36.16
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
Mar 7, 2023
6:36.30
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
Feb 25, 2023
6:42.04
Wakulla Home Meet 1
Feb 21, 2023
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
4:58.77
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2
Feb 28, 2024
4:45.55
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 6, 2023
5:03.51
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 19, 2023
5:02.24
Wakulla Home Meet 1
Feb 21, 2023
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
12:16.88
Rickards Home Meet
Mar 26, 2024
12:19.58
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER
Feb 24, 2024
12:01.26
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 6, 2023
12:23.32
FHSAA 1A District 3
Apr 19, 2023
12:41.90
2023 Chiles Track and Field Relays
Feb 18, 2023
Sprint Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
5:26.60
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite
Mar 4, 2023
5:25.82
2023 Chiles Track and Field Relays
Feb 18, 2023
Distance Medley Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
15:56.84
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite
Mar 4, 2023
5k
Top↑
22:30.2
FHSAA Region 1A-1
Nov 10, 2023
23:08.9
FHSAA District 1A-2
Oct 31, 2023
22:15.0
Craig Speziale Shark Invite
Oct 21, 2023
22:06.5
Bainbridge Bearcat XC Invitational
Oct 14, 2023
23:10.0
Marlin Mayhem (formally the Panhandle Challenge)
Oct 7, 2023
22:55.5
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
Sep 29-30, 2023
24:13.1
Wakulla County XC Meet
Sep 16, 2023
24:30.0
Dueling Summitts
Aug 26, 2023
23:53.8
FSUS XC Invitational
Aug 19, 2023
23:51.5
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2022
22:48.8
FHSAA Region 1A-1
Oct 28, 2022
22:57.8
FHSAA District 1A-2
Oct 18, 2022
23:36.2
Panhandle Challenge Varsity
Oct 15, 2022
23:07.9
Bainbridge Bearcat Invite
Oct 8, 2022
23:31.0
Katie Caples Invitational
Sep 24, 2022
25:25.8
Wakulla County XC Meet
Sep 17, 2022
24:03.1
St. John Paul II Panther Invite
Sep 10, 2022
25:30.8
Dueling Summits
Aug 27, 2022
25:06.0
FSUS XC Invitational
Aug 20, 2022
23:57.3
FHSAA 1A State Cross Country Championships
Nov 12, 2021
22:20.0
FHSAA Region 1A-1 Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2021
23:43.9
FHSAA District 1A-2
Oct 28, 2021
27:16.9
Alligator Lake Invitational
Sep 19, 2020
2024 Outdoors
800 Meters
DNS
Rickards Home Meet
March 26, 2024
NT
Wakulla Home Meet 3
March 13, 2024
2:50.99
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER
February 24, 2024
1600 Meters
6:17.22
FSU Relays (High Schools)
March 22-23, 2024
6:20.85
2024 Chiles Freshman-Sophomore Championships
March 19, 2024
6:25.38
Wakulla Home Meet 3
March 13, 2024
6:15.56
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2
February 28, 2024
4 x 400 Relay
4:58.77
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2
February 28, 2024
4 x 800 Relay
12:16.88
Rickards Home Meet
March 26, 2024
12:19.58
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER
February 24, 2024
2023 XC
5k
22:30.2
FHSAA Region 1A-1
November 10, 2023
23:08.9
FHSAA District 1A-2
October 31, 2023
22:15.0
Craig Speziale Shark Invite
October 21, 2023
22:06.5
Bainbridge Bearcat XC Invitational
October 14, 2023
23:10.0
Marlin Mayhem (formally the Panhandle Challenge)
October 7, 2023
22:55.5
FSU Invitational/Pre-State
September 29-30, 2023
24:13.1
Wakulla County XC Meet
September 16, 2023
24:30.0
Dueling Summitts
August 26, 2023
23:53.8
FSUS XC Invitational
August 19, 2023
2023 Outdoors
400 Meters
1:15.20
Wakulla Home Meet 4
April 5, 2023
1:16.70
Wakulla Home Meet 3
March 14, 2023
800 Meters
3:00.89
Wakulla Home Meet 1
February 21, 2023
1600 Meters
6:11.15
FHSAA 1A District 3
April 19, 2023
6:18.49
FSU Relays (High Schools)
March 24-25, 2023
6:25.63
Wakulla Home Meet 3
March 14, 2023
6:36.16
Chiles Freshmen Sophomore Championship
March 7, 2023
6:36.30
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational
February 25, 2023
6:42.04
Wakulla Home Meet 1
February 21, 2023
4 x 400 Relay
4:45.55
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 6, 2023
5:03.51
FHSAA 1A District 3
April 19, 2023
5:02.24
Wakulla Home Meet 1
February 21, 2023
4 x 800 Relay
12:01.26
FHSAA 1A Region 1
May 6, 2023
12:23.32
FHSAA 1A District 3
April 19, 2023
12:41.90
2023 Chiles Track and Field Relays
February 18, 2023
Sprint Medley Relay
5:26.60
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite
March 4, 2023
5:25.82
2023 Chiles Track and Field Relays
February 18, 2023
Distance Medley Relay
15:56.84
Sunshine Track Officials HS Invite
March 4, 2023
2022 XC
5k
23:51.5
FHSAA State Cross Country Championships
November 5, 2022
22:48.8
FHSAA Region 1A-1
October 28, 2022
22:57.8
FHSAA District 1A-2
October 18, 2022
23:36.2
Panhandle Challenge Varsity
October 15, 2022
23:07.9
Bainbridge Bearcat Invite
October 8, 2022
23:31.0
Katie Caples Invitational
September 24, 2022
25:25.8
Wakulla County XC Meet
September 17, 2022
24:03.1
St. John Paul II Panther Invite
September 10, 2022
25:30.8
Dueling Summits
August 27, 2022
25:06.0
FSUS XC Invitational
August 20, 2022
2021 XC
5k
23:57.3
FHSAA 1A State Cross Country Championships
November 12, 2021
22:20.0
FHSAA Region 1A-1 Cross Country Championships
November 5, 2021
23:43.9
FHSAA District 1A-2
October 28, 2021
2020 XC
5k
27:16.9
Alligator Lake Invitational
September 19, 2020
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2023
1:15.20
Wakulla Home Meet 4
(Apr 5, 2023)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
2:50.99
Jesse Forbes HS Invitational QUALIFIER
(Feb 24, 2024)
2023
3:00.89
Wakulla Home Meet 1
(Feb 21, 2023)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2024
6:15.56
Wakulla Home HS Meet 2
(Feb 28, 2024)
2023
6:11.15
FHSAA 1A District 3
(Apr 19, 2023)
5k (XC)
2023
22:06.5
Bainbridge Bearcat XC Invitational
Oct 14, 2023
2022
22:48.8
FHSAA Region 1A-1
Oct 28, 2022
2021
22:20.0
FHSAA Region 1A-1 Cross Country Championships
Nov 5, 2021
2020
27:16.9
Alligator Lake Invitational
Sep 19, 2020