College Bests

400
5000
800
3000S
1500
6K (XC)
MILE
8K (XC)
3000
  
GLVC Track and Field Championships    May 5-7, 2022
3000S 10:19.84 17th  (F)
Gibson Invitational    Apr 21-23, 2022
3000S 10:56.82 5th  (F)
Jim Vargo Invitational    Apr 8-9, 2022
3000S 10:18.94 10th  (F)
2022 Joey Haines Invite    Apr 1-2, 2022
3000S 10:24.90 5th  (F)
Margaret Simmons Invite    Mar 25-26, 2022
1500 4:26.54 46th  (F)
EIU Friday Night Special    Feb 18, 2022
800 2:13.79 12th  (F)
Mile 4:57.38 18th  (F)
Gerry England Invitational    Feb 12, 2022
800 NT  
GLVC XC Championships    Oct 23, 2021
8K 26:32.4 80th
Brescia Invitational    Oct 8, 2021
8K 28:13.4 6th
ISU Redbird Invitational    Sep 17, 2021
8K 28:02.4 104th
Stegemoller Classic Open    Sep 10, 2021
6K 19:55.8 4th
GLVC Outdoor Championships    May 6-8, 2021
4x400 3:29.17 12th  (F)
Sycamore Open    Apr 24, 2021
1500 4:12.34 22nd  (F)
4x400 3:31.70 5th  (F)
Bellarmine Jim Vargo Invitational    Apr 9-10, 2021
1500 4:12.31 5th  (F)
Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational    Apr 2, 2021
800 2:02.54 6th  (F)
4x400 3:30.84 2nd  (F)
Margaret Simmons Invite    Mar 26-27, 2021
1500 4:13.71 26th  (F)
4x400 3:34.07 8th  (F)
Brescia Bearcat Classic    Mar 20, 2021
5000 16:33.05 31st  (F)
Kentucky Collegiate Indoor Invitational    Feb 20, 2021
400 55.65 14th  (F)
GLVC East Divisional    Oct 10, 2020
8K 29:27.3 11th
Friday Night Special    Feb 21, 2020
3000 9:45.09 20th  (F)
Indianapolis Greyhound Invitational    Feb 1, 2020
3000 9:51.00 13th  (F)
SIUC Don DeNoon Invite    Jan 24-25, 2020
Mile 4:51.46 22nd  (F)
Sean Brady / Keith Turner Alumni Open    Jan 11, 2020
3000 9:41.97 8th  (F)
2019 GLVC Cross Country Championships    Oct 26, 2019
8K 28:17.0 98th
Lewis Crossover    Oct 12, 2019
8K 28:41.0 292nd
Trevecca Nazarene DII Showcase meet    Sep 28, 2019
8K 29:23.3 71st
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Kentucky Collegiate Indoor Invitational Feb 20, 2021
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Kentucky Wesleyan Twilight Invitational Apr 2, 2021
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
EIU Friday Night Special Feb 18, 2022
NT
Gerry England Invitational Feb 12, 2022
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25-26, 2022
Sycamore Open Apr 24, 2021
Bellarmine Jim Vargo Invitational Apr 9-10, 2021
Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 26-27, 2021
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
EIU Friday Night Special Feb 18, 2022
SIUC Don DeNoon Invite Jan 24-25, 2020
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Friday Night Special Feb 21, 2020
Indianapolis Greyhound Invitational Feb 1, 2020
Sean Brady / Keith Turner Alumni Open Jan 11, 2020
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Brescia Bearcat Classic Mar 20, 2021
6k (XC)
Top↑
Stegemoller Classic Open Sep 10, 2021
University of Southern Indiana Stegemoller Classic Sep 13, 2019
8k (XC)
Top↑
GLVC XC Championships Oct 23, 2021
Brescia Invitational Oct 8, 2021
ISU Redbird Invitational Sep 17, 2021
GLVC East Divisional Oct 10, 2020
2019 GLVC Cross Country Championships Oct 26, 2019
Lewis Crossover Oct 12, 2019
Trevecca Nazarene DII Showcase meet Sep 28, 2019
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
Top↑
GLVC Track and Field Championships May 5-7, 2022
Gibson Invitational Apr 21-23, 2022
Jim Vargo Invitational Apr 8-9, 2022
2022 Joey Haines Invite Apr 1-2, 2022

2022 Outdoors

1500 Meters
Margaret Simmons Invite Mar 25-26, 2022
3000 Steeplechase
GLVC Track and Field Championships May 5-7, 2022
Gibson Invitational Apr 21-23, 2022
Jim Vargo Invitational Apr 8-9, 2022
2022 Joey Haines Invite Apr 1-2, 2022

2022 Indoors

800 Meters
EIU Friday Night Special Feb 18, 2022
NT
Gerry England Invitational Feb 12, 2022
Mile
EIU Friday Night Special Feb 18, 2022

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

2021 Indoors

2020 XC

8k (XC)
GLVC East Divisional Oct 10, 2020

2020 Indoors

2019 XC

400 Meters (Indoor)
2021  
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
Feb 18, 2022
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
Mar 25-26, 2022
2021  
Mile (Indoor)
2022  
Feb 18, 2022
2020  
Jan 24-25, 2020
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
2021  
Mar 20, 2021
6k (XC)
2021  
2019  
8k (XC)
2021  
2020  
2019  
3000 Steeplechase (Outdoor)
2022  
Apr 8-9, 2022