* previously at North Florida
* previously at Tampa

College Bests

400
10K (XC)
800
8K (XC)
1000
7.25K (XC)
1500
  
The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 13-15, 2022
800 1:53.78 11th  (P)
North Florida Collegiate Invitational    Apr 29-30, 2022
800 1:55.86 23rd  (F)
UF Tom Jones Memorial    Apr 15-16, 2022
800 1:59.35 53rd  (F)
South Florida Invitational    Apr 8-9, 2022
800 1:57.15 8th  (F)
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 25-26, 2022
800 1:58.48 14th  (P)
Tampa Track Classic    Feb 19, 2022
400 52.53 8th  (F)
The Badgers Windy City Invite    Feb 11-12, 2022
800 1:58.60 7th  (F)
DMR 10:30.17 3rd  (F)
Crimson Elite    Feb 4, 2022
Mile DNF  
Commodore Indoor    Jan 14-15, 2022
800 DNF  
1000 2:36.21 13th  (F)
4x400 3:19.91 1st  (F)
FLRunners.com Invitational 22    Oct 1-2, 2021
8K 28:33.3 17th
FSU XC Open    Sep 17, 2021
8K 29:00.9 207th
↓Competing for North Florida
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 28-29, 2020
800 1:53.64 6th  (F)
USC Indoor Open    Feb 22, 2020
800 1:55.70 8th  (F)
↓Competing for Tampa
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier    May 12, 2019
800 1:53.61 5th  (F)
UF Tom Jones Memorial    Apr 26-27, 2019
800 1:51.12 5th  (F)
Georgia Tech Invitational    Apr 19-20, 2019
800 1:52.63 7th  (F)
UNF Invitational    Apr 5, 2019
1500 3:56.51 8th  (F)
Florida Relays    Mar 28-30, 2019
800 1:51.41 41st  (F)
USF Bulls Invitational    Mar 22-23, 2019
400 50.07 9th  (F)
Black and Gold Challange    Mar 15-16, 2019
800 1:54.76 9th  (F)
Tampa Track Classic    Mar 1, 2019
800 1:51.71 2nd  (F)
Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet    Feb 23, 2019
800 1:53.40 2nd  (F)
Bobcat Inviational    Oct 20, 2018
8K 26:26.9 33rd
Florida Tech Invitational    Sep 8, 2018
8K 28:14.4 26th
2018 Border Clash XC Meet    Aug 31, 2018
7.25K 26:39.0 40th
Seminole Twilight    May 4, 2018
800 1:53.25 2nd  (F)
Georgia Tech Invitational    Apr 20-21, 2018
800 1:53.74 12th  (F)
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic    Apr 6-7, 2018
800 1:54.19 3rd  (F)
USF Bulls Invitational    Mar 22-23, 2018
800 1:53.59 4th  (F)
2018 UT Track Classic    Mar 2, 2018
800 1:57.07 2nd  (F)
Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance    Feb 17, 2018
800 1:53.8H 4th  (F)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Tampa Track Classic Feb 19, 2022
* for Tampa
USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22-23, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13-15, 2022
North Florida Collegiate Invitational Apr 29-30, 2022
UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 15-16, 2022
South Florida Invitational Apr 8-9, 2022
* for Tampa
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019
* for Tampa
UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 26-27, 2019
* for Tampa
Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 19-20, 2019
* for Tampa
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
* for Tampa
Black and Gold Challange Mar 15-16, 2019
* for Tampa
Tampa Track Classic Mar 1, 2019
* for Tampa
Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet Feb 23, 2019
* for Tampa
Seminole Twilight May 4, 2018
* for Tampa
Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 20-21, 2018
* for Tampa
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic Apr 6-7, 2018
* for Tampa
USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22-23, 2018
* for Tampa
2018 UT Track Classic Mar 2, 2018
* for Tampa
Embry-Riddle First Chance Last Chance Feb 17, 2018
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
The Badgers Windy City Invite Feb 11-12, 2022
2022 Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite Feb 5, 2022
DNF
Commodore Indoor Jan 14-15, 2022
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Commodore Indoor Jan 14-15, 2022
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
* for Tampa
UNF Invitational Apr 5, 2019
10k (XC)
Top↑
* for Tampa
NCAA Division II South Region Cross Country Championships Nov 17, 2018
8k (XC)
Top↑
FLRunners.com Invitational 22 Oct 1-2, 2021
FSU XC Open Sep 17, 2021
* for Tampa
Sunshine State Conference Championship Nov 3, 2018
* for Tampa
Bobcat Inviational Oct 20, 2018
* for Tampa
Florida Tech Invitational Sep 8, 2018
7.25k (XC)
Top↑
* for Tampa
2018 Border Clash XC Meet Aug 31, 2018

2022 Outdoors

2022 Indoors

800 Meters
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
The Badgers Windy City Invite Feb 11-12, 2022
2022 Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite Feb 5, 2022
DNF
Commodore Indoor Jan 14-15, 2022
1000 Meters
Commodore Indoor Jan 14-15, 2022
Mile
DNF
Crimson Elite Feb 4, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
Commodore Indoor Jan 14-15, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
The Badgers Windy City Invite Feb 11-12, 2022

2021 XC

8k (XC)
FLRunners.com Invitational 22 Oct 1-2, 2021
FSU XC Open Sep 17, 2021

2020 Indoors

800 Meters
↓Competing for North Florida
Atlantic Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
USC Indoor Open Feb 22, 2020

2019 Outdoors

400 Meters
↓Competing for Tampa
USF Bulls Invitational Mar 22-23, 2019
800 Meters
2019 Mount Olive Final Qualifier May 12, 2019
UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 26-27, 2019
Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 19-20, 2019
Florida Relays Mar 28-30, 2019
Black and Gold Challange Mar 15-16, 2019
Tampa Track Classic Mar 1, 2019
Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet Feb 23, 2019
1500 Meters
UNF Invitational Apr 5, 2019

2018 XC

2018 Outdoors

400 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
Feb 19, 2022
2019  
* for Tampa
Mar 22-23, 2019
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
2019  
* for Tampa
Apr 26-27, 2019
2018  
* for Tampa
May 4, 2018
800 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
2020  
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
Jan 14-15, 2022
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
* for Tampa
Apr 5, 2019
10k (XC)
2018  
* for Tampa
8k (XC)
2021  
2018  
* for Tampa
7.25k (XC)
2018  
* for Tampa