OAC Indoor Performance List

ICON KEY: OAC
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60m (Men)

OAC   7.29
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Kevin JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 6.79(55) 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
2 Matak, Dustin JR-3 Mount Union 6.90 Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
3 Beidelman, Ben FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 6.93(55) 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
4 Dye, Donteea FR-1 Heidelberg 6.95 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
5 Pierre-Jerome, Francisque JR-3 Ohio Northern 6.99 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Ludgood, Sam JR-3 Mount Union 7.03 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
7 Colbert, Josh Ohio Northern 7.04 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Milhoan, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 7.04 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
9 Jones, Devon FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.05 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Swisher, Chase SO-2 Mount Union 7.06 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
11 Elton, Tom FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 7.07(55) 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
11 Zaccardelli, Bill SR-4 John Carroll 7.07(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
11 Whitlock, Bryan JR-3 Mount Union 7.07 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
14 Caponi, Frankie FR-1 John Carroll 7.08(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
14 Minjock, Mike SR-4 John Carroll 7.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
16 Hellwig, Lucas JR-3 Marietta 7.09(55) Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013
17 Arias, Adrian JR-3 Ohio Northern 7.11 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
17 Duncan, Jeremy FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.11 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Gilbert, Josh JR-3 Muskingum 7.12 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
20 Taylor, Alvin JR-3 Muskingum 7.13 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
21 Hoskins, Jason JR-3 Marietta 7.14(55) Spartan Early Bird Combined Event Dec 8, 2012
22 Kohler, Ryan SR-4 Mount Union 7.15 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
22 McCulloch, William SR-4 Marietta 7.15 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
22 Perkins, Aaron JR-3 Muskingum 7.15 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
25 Appelt, Andrew SO-2 Capital 7.17 Capital Challenge Jan 12, 2013
25 Bodrick, Travon SO-2 Capital 7.17 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
25 Johnson, Kadeem JR-3 Mount Union 7.17 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
25 Mettille, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 7.17 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2013
25 Vaughn, Desmond SO-2 Heidelberg 7.17 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
30 Kovalik, Alex JR-3 Mount Union 7.18 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2013
30 Massey, Larry JR-3 Heidelberg 7.18 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
32 Gilmore, Marcus SO-2 Otterbein 7.20 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
33 Kilgo, Derek SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 7.21 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
34 Cordes, Shawn JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 7.28 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
35 Grobsmith, DaQuan SR-4 John Carroll 7.29(55) 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
35 Jefferson, Kyle JR-3 Otterbein 7.29 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
35 Rupe, Christian FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.29 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013

60m (Women)

OAC   8.44
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Allen, Alexandria FR-1 Marietta 7.70 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2013
2 Mahoney, Mary SR-4 Mount Union 7.75 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
3 Ruffing, Taylor JR-3 Mount Union 7.94 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
4 Winters, Melanie FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 7.95 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
5 Gray, Abbey SO-2 Otterbein 8.01 Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
6 Lemon, Kaylan SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 8.05(55) 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
6 Troyer, Jasmine JR-3 Otterbein 8.05 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Jenkins, Emily FR-1 John Carroll 8.08(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
8 Buchanan, Jordan SR-4 Ohio Northern 8.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Coghlan, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 8.09 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Hall, Aimee SR-4 Capital 8.10 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Prange, Caitlin JR-3 Capital 8.11 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Norris, Kristen SO-2 Otterbein 8.16 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
14 Leonard, Terrica SO-2 Marietta 8.25(55) Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
15 Clutter, Veronica FR-1 Mount Union 8.27 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
16 Brasdovich, Lisa JR-3 Mount Union 8.28 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
17 Bevington, Marian SR-4 Heidelberg 8.30 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
18 Greeno, Shaquella JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 8.33(55) 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
18 Detwiler, Taylor FR-1 Otterbein 8.33 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Herman, Daryn SR-4 Mount Union 8.35 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
21 Baisden, Gretchen SO-2 Marietta 8.39(55) Marietta Ice Breaker Jan 12, 2013
22 Nanni, Lauren SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 8.42(55) 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013

200m (Men)

OAC   23.84
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mettille, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 22.35 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Woods, Joshua SR-4 Capital 22.41 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Pierre-Jerome, Francisque JR-3 Ohio Northern 22.63 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Hennings, Brennen FR-1 Capital 22.65 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
5 Dixon, Charles JR-3 Marietta 22.66 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
6 Duncan, Jeremy FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.68 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Johnson, Kevin JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 22.72 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
8 Minjock, Mike SR-4 John Carroll 22.83 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Bodrick, Travon SO-2 Capital 22.87 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
10 Kohler, Ryan SR-4 Mount Union 22.88# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
10 Sydnor, Jake SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.88 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Kilgo, Derek SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 22.89 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Swisher, Chase SO-2 Mount Union 22.90 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
14 Arias, Adrian JR-3 Ohio Northern 22.91 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
15 Beidelman, Ben FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 22.97 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
15 Perkins, Aaron JR-3 Muskingum 22.97 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
17 Dye, Donteea FR-1 Heidelberg 23.01 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
18 Franklin, Arnez SR-4 Otterbein 23.06 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
19 Casebolt, Alex FR-1 Heidelberg 23.12 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
20 McCulloch, William SR-4 Marietta 23.28 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
21 Gentry , Chad FR-1 Mount Union 23.33# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
21 Gilmore, Marcus SO-2 Otterbein 23.33 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
23 Bassel, Falilou FR-1 Capital 23.35 Capital Challenge Jan 12, 2013
24 Rupe, Christian FR-1 Ohio Northern 23.36 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
25 Vaughn, Desmond SO-2 Heidelberg 23.39 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
26 Taylor, Alvin JR-3 Muskingum 23.43 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
27 Bentz, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 23.44 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
28 Weir, Ryan SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 23.52 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
29 Williams, Nick SO-2 John Carroll 23.54 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
30 Schwedt, Derick JR-3 Mount Union 23.57 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
31 D'Amico, Nick SO-2 John Carroll 23.66# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
32 Waden, Desmond FR-1 Muskingum 23.67 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
33 Roseler, Jonathan SO-2 Ohio Northern 23.68 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
34 Flinn, Todd FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 23.73 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
35 Connery, Kyle SO-2 Marietta 23.74 Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
35 Pavel, Ovidiu FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 23.74 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
37 Easley, Corey SO-2 Capital 23.76 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
38 Holt, Josiah JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 23.77 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
39 Kovalik, Alex JR-3 Mount Union 23.80# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
39 Morrow, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 23.80 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
41 Milhoan, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 23.82 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013

200m (Women)

OAC   28.58
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mahoney, Mary SR-4 Mount Union 25.01 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Prange, Caitlin JR-3 Capital 26.04 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Hall, Aimee SR-4 Capital 26.57 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Clutter, Veronica FR-1 Mount Union 26.59# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
5 Troyer, Jasmine JR-3 Otterbein 26.68 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Smith, Nicole JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 26.75 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
7 Brasdovich, Lisa JR-3 Mount Union 26.76 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Gray, Abbey SO-2 Otterbein 26.93 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Lemon, Kaylan SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 26.94 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
10 Ruffing, Taylor JR-3 Mount Union 27.00# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
11 Buchanan, Jordan SR-4 Ohio Northern 27.05 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Coghlan, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 27.10 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Allen, Alexandria FR-1 Marietta 27.23 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
14 Nanni, Lauren SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 27.57 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
15 Wakut, Ashley FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 27.63 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
16 Metzner, Gabrielle SO-2 Ohio Northern 27.71 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
17 Reese, Courtney FR-1 Mount Union 27.76 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
18 Baisden, Gretchen SO-2 Marietta 27.80 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013
18 Leonard, Terrica SO-2 Marietta 27.80 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Greeno, Shaquella JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 27.85 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
21 Detwiler, Taylor FR-1 Otterbein 27.90 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
22 Hageman, Shannon SO-2 Ohio Northern 27.99 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
23 Herman, Daryn SR-4 Mount Union 28.00# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
24 Wagner, Kristine FR-1 Ohio Northern 28.04 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
25 Murphy, Sarah SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 28.11 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
26 Lee, Brittany FR-1 Ohio Northern 28.26 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
27 Gernert, Michelle SR-4 Otterbein 28.30 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
28 Toth, Kristen SO-2 Heidelberg 28.38 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013

400m (Men)

OAC   53.13
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mettille, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 49.43 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Dixon, Charles JR-3 Marietta 50.41 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Sydnor, Jake SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 50.60 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Gentry , Chad FR-1 Mount Union 50.79# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
5 Cameron, Will FR-1 John Carroll 50.89 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Hennings, Brennen FR-1 Capital 50.99 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Rivas, Luis FR-1 Otterbein 51.05 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Kohler, Ryan SR-4 Mount Union 51.16 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
9 D'Amico, Nick SO-2 John Carroll 51.24 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Taylor, Alvin JR-3 Muskingum 51.31 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
11 Swisher, Chase SO-2 Mount Union 51.52 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
12 Sparks , Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 51.57# Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
13 Franklin, Arnez SR-4 Otterbein 51.64 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
14 Perkins, Aaron JR-3 Muskingum 52.11 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
15 Roseler, Jonathan SO-2 Ohio Northern 52.31 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
16 Godby, Nate JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 52.34 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
17 Rogers, Lucas SO-2 Otterbein 52.50 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
18 Hydzik, Mike FR-1 John Carroll 52.59# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
19 Edeus, Aaron FR-1 Capital 52.62 Capital Challenge Jan 12, 2013
20 Schwedt, Derick JR-3 Mount Union 52.87 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
21 Holt, Josiah JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 53.00 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
22 Colbert, Anthony SR-4 John Carroll 53.02 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
23 Berryman, Jacob FR-1 Heidelberg 53.03 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
23 Weir, Ryan SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 53.03 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013

400m (Women)

OAC   1:06.68
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mahoney, Mary SR-4 Mount Union 55.21 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2013
2 Prange, Caitlin JR-3 Capital 59.14 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
3 Smith, Nicole JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 59.53 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
4 Reese, Courtney FR-1 Mount Union 1:00.57 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
5 Brasdovich, Lisa JR-3 Mount Union 1:01.22 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Lang, Samantha FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 1:01.43 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
7 Herman, Daryn SR-4 Mount Union 1:01.49 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
8 Wakut, Ashley FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 1:01.52 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
9 Clutter, Veronica FR-1 Mount Union 1:01.71 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
10 Martinko, Megan SO-2 John Carroll 1:01.74 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Rowe, Kristeva SR-4 Marietta 1:01.97 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Hall, Aimee SR-4 Capital 1:02.12 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
13 Mazzaferri, Emily SR-4 Mount Union 1:03.18# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
14 White , Marrianna FR-1 Mount Union 1:03.27 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
15 Daggett, Julia JR-3 Otterbein 1:04.07 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
16 Sample, Danielle SO-2 John Carroll 1:04.17 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
17 Wagner, Kristine FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:04.34 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
18 Murphy, Sarah SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:04.38 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013
19 Simmons, Casey SR-4 Capital 1:04.45 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
20 Buchanan, Jordan SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:04.53 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
21 Snow, Abby FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 1:05.25 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
22 Baisden, Gretchen SO-2 Marietta 1:05.47 Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
23 Thomas, Allison SO-2 Otterbein 1:05.50 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
24 Dillon, Taylor FR-1 Heidelberg 1:05.98 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
25 Kiner, Courtney SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 1:05.99 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
26 Miller, Erica FR-1 Heidelberg 1:06.45 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
27 Nuckols, Kelani FR-1 Mount Union 1:06.60# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013

500m (Men)

OAC   1:10.94
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Sparks , Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 1:06.42 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Brown, Jordan JR-3 Capital 1:06.66 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
3 Mettille, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 1:06.88 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
4 Connery, Kyle SO-2 Marietta 1:07.33 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Franklin, Arnez SR-4 Otterbein 1:07.47 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Hydzik, Mike FR-1 John Carroll 1:07.82 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Edeus, Aaron FR-1 Capital 1:07.88 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
8 Sanders, Simon SO-2 Marietta 1:08.19 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Rader, James SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:08.21 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
9 Sydnor, Jake SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:08.21 Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
11 Vajen, Marty FR-1 Muskingum 1:08.37 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Ciocca, John FR-1 Mount Union 1:08.39 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Colbert, Anthony SR-4 John Carroll 1:08.46 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
14 Goodrich, Tony JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:08.54 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
15 McKee, Evan JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:08.77 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
16 Kovalik, Alex JR-3 Mount Union 1:09.06 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
17 Gatchell, Avery FR-1 Heidelberg 1:09.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
18 Swank, Tommy FR-1 Mount Union 1:09.17 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Schwedt, Derick JR-3 Mount Union 1:09.25 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
20 Bass, Grant FR-1 Heidelberg 1:09.38 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
21 Chrispin, Hayes SO-2 John Carroll 1:09.55 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
22 Grove, Greg JR-3 Muskingum 1:09.64 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
23 Clark, Wade SO-2 Mount Union 1:09.71 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
24 Berryman, Jacob FR-1 Heidelberg 1:09.79 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
25 Simpkins, Jake SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:09.90 Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
26 Loya, Dan FR-1 John Carroll 1:10.26 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
27 Swisher, Garrett JR-3 Mount Union 1:10.39# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012

500m (Women)

OAC   1:29.16
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mahoney, Mary SR-4 Mount Union 1:16.61 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
2 Reese, Courtney FR-1 Mount Union 1:19.16 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Herman, Daryn SR-4 Mount Union 1:19.92 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Creighton, Maureen SR-4 John Carroll 1:20.85 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Mazzaferri, Emily JR-3 Mount Union 1:21.52 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
6 Vandervort, Dana SO-2 Marietta 1:22.27 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 White , Marrianna FR-1 Mount Union 1:23.10 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Daggett, Julia JR-3 Otterbein 1:23.19 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Thomas, Allison SO-2 Otterbein 1:23.21 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Barsody, Tess SO-2 John Carroll 1:24.07 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Landon, Megan JR-3 John Carroll 1:24.11 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Cramer, Kaila JR-3 Otterbein 1:24.13 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
13 Simmons, Casey SR-4 Capital 1:24.60 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
14 Murphy, Sarah SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:24.63 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
15 Gamertsfelder, Jenny SR-4 Mount Union 1:25.87 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
16 Miller, Erica FR-1 Heidelberg 1:26.41 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
17 Martinko, Megan SO-2 John Carroll 1:26.90 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
18 Bucci, Angelica FR-1 John Carroll 1:26.95 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
19 Hall, Aimee SR-4 Capital 1:27.24 Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
20 Klopp, Katie JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:28.12 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
21 Lang, Brittany JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:28.52 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
22 Nuckols, Kelani FR-1 Mount Union 1:28.82 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
23 Snow, Abby FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 1:28.93 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
24 Custer, Bobbi JR-3 Heidelberg 1:29.15 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013

800m (Men)

OAC   2:04.09
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mantell, Andrew JR-3 Otterbein 1:54.62 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
2 Whisler , Scott FR-1 Mount Union 1:56.71 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Gopel, Richard FR-1 Otterbein 1:57.20 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Simpkins, Jake SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 1:57.98 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
5 Clark, Wade SO-2 Mount Union 1:58.53 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 McKee, Evan JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:58.55 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
7 Steigerwald, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:59.02 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
8 Swisher, Garrett SO-2 Mount Union 1:59.27 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 McGeary, Dan SO-2 Mount Union 1:59.61# Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
10 Berryman, Jacob FR-1 Heidelberg 1:59.70 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Freeman, Gage SO-2 Marietta 1:59.82 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
12 Derr, Bryan SO-2 Mount Union 2:00.04 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
13 Cameron, John SO-2 John Carroll 2:00.24 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
14 Swank, Tommy FR-1 Mount Union 2:00.81 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
15 Loya, Dan FR-1 John Carroll 2:00.98 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
16 Benczkowski, Dave FR-1 Marietta 2:01.96 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
17 Kline, Brad JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:02.30 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
18 Baker, Isaac SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 2:02.33 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
19 Pontius, Trevor FR-1 Marietta 2:02.40 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
20 Kallas, Nick SR-4 Muskingum 2:02.59 Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
21 Herbert, Benjamin JR-3 Capital 2:02.80 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
22 Ciocca, John FR-1 Mount Union 2:02.93# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
22 Rosenbaum, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:02.93 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
24 Simmons, Michael SR-4 Ohio Northern 2:04.05 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013

800m (Women)

OAC   2:32.39
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mazzaferri, Emily JR-3 Mount Union 2:17.07 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
2 Huber, Caitlin SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:20.89 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Nagy, Caitlyn FR-1 Mount Union 2:22.61 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Cramer, Kaila JR-3 Otterbein 2:22.96 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
5 Hradisky, Brooke SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 2:23.29 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
6 Bohrer, Nicki JR-3 John Carroll 2:24.58 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
7 Siefker, Shayla SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:24.62 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Benner, Brooke SO-2 Mount Union 2:25.00 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
9 Konkle, Victoria FR-1 Otterbein 2:25.32 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
10 Jurczynski, Taylor FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 2:25.73 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
11 Turner, Haley SO-2 John Carroll 2:26.43 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
12 Mathie, Brooke SO-2 Mount Union 2:27.05 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Custer, Bobbi JR-3 Heidelberg 2:28.06 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
14 Avino, Laura FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:28.24 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
15 Bucci, Angelica FR-1 John Carroll 2:29.97 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
16 Landon, Megan JR-3 John Carroll 2:30.44 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
17 Herman, Daryn SR-4 Mount Union 2:30.69 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
18 Barsody, Tess SO-2 John Carroll 2:30.93 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
19 Radigan, Erin JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:31.07 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013

1000m (Men)

OAC   2:42.14
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mantell, Andrew JR-3 Otterbein 2:32.09 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Freeman, Gage SO-2 Marietta 2:32.37 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 McGeary, Dan SO-2 Mount Union 2:32.73 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 O'Brien, Pat FR-1 John Carroll 2:32.93 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Erwin, Alek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:33.69 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
6 Derr, Bryan SO-2 Mount Union 2:36.74 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Burns, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 2:37.31 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Ciocca, John FR-1 Mount Union 2:37.38# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
9 Johnson, Mathew JR-3 Ohio Northern 2:37.58 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Swank, Tommy FR-1 Mount Union 2:38.19# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
11 Mule, Chuck JR-3 John Carroll 2:38.34 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Kline, Brad JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:39.28 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
13 Clark, Wade SO-2 Mount Union 2:39.40 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
14 Steigerwald, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Northern 2:39.45 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
15 Simpkins, Jake SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 2:39.71 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
16 Montoya, Joseph SO-2 Otterbein 2:39.89 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
17 Bellan, Evan SR-4 John Carroll 2:39.95 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
18 Marek, Gage SO-2 John Carroll 2:40.25 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
19 Wymer, Eric FR-1 Ohio Northern 2:40.29 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
20 Clemence, Joshua SO-2 Mount Union 2:40.63 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
21 Banks, Nick SO-2 Mount Union 2:40.75 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
22 Dodd, Ryan SO-2 Muskingum 2:41.43 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
23 Whisler , Scott FR-1 Mount Union 2:41.55# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
24 Cameron, John SO-2 John Carroll 2:42.03 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
25 Herbert, Benjamin JR-3 Capital 2:42.04 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
26 McCotter, Brennan FR-1 Otterbein 2:42.10 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013

1000m (Women)

OAC   3:22.96
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Steinbrunner, Alison JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:02.83 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
2 Bohrer, Nicki JR-3 John Carroll 3:03.42 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Benner, Brooke SO-2 Mount Union 3:03.90# Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
4 Mazzaferri, Emily SR-4 Mount Union 3:06.41# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
5 Turner, Haley SO-2 John Carroll 3:07.24 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Knoll, Jessi JR-3 Capital 3:07.58 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Weaver, Lydia SR-4 Ohio Northern 3:08.29 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
8 Larsen, Brooke JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:08.71 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Radigan, Erin JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:10.06 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Avino, Laura FR-1 Ohio Northern 3:10.77 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Goobic, Sophie SR-4 Heidelberg 3:12.94 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Busta, Anna JR-3 John Carroll 3:14.62 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
13 Huber, Caitlin SO-2 Ohio Northern 3:15.12 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
14 Cramer, Kaila JR-3 Otterbein 3:16.17 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
15 Stockton, Miranda SO-2 Mount Union 3:16.58 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
16 Nagy, Caitlyn FR-1 Mount Union 3:17.47 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
17 Kintner, Kayti JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:20.45 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
18 Custer, Bobbi JR-3 Heidelberg 3:20.51 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
19 Steffen, Tricia SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:20.54 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Konkle, Victoria FR-1 Otterbein 3:20.72 Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
21 McCutchen, Rebekah FR-1 Ohio Northern 3:21.08 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
22 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Mount Union 3:21.94 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013

Mile (Men)

OAC   4:35.88
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 4:18.05 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
2 Mantell, Andrew JR-3 Otterbein 4:20.43 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
3 Erwin, Alek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:21.13 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
4 McGeary, Dan SO-2 Mount Union 4:21.68 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
5 Banks, Nick SO-2 Mount Union 4:21.78 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Burns, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 4:22.08# Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
7 Johnson, Mathew JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:23.02 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
8 Cameron, John SO-2 John Carroll 4:24.76 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Montoya, Joseph SO-2 Otterbein 4:24.77 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
10 Wigton, Ed FR-1 Capital 4:26.17 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
11 Clemence, Joshua SO-2 Mount Union 4:27.48 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
12 O'Brien, Pat FR-1 John Carroll 4:28.51 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
13 Simmons, Michael SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:28.98 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
14 Lowe, Tyler SR-4 Mount Union 4:29.03 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
15 Simpkins, Jake SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:29.57 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
16 Honkala, Johnny SO-2 John Carroll 4:30.00 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
17 Kline, Brad JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:30.52# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
18 Miller, Mike FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 4:30.60 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
19 Berton, Mark JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:30.92 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
20 Steigerwald, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:31.13 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
21 Wymer, Eric FR-1 Ohio Northern 4:31.79 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
22 Mule, Chuck JR-3 John Carroll 4:31.96 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
23 Tussey, Tom SO-2 Muskingum 4:32.88 OWU Open Feb 8, 2013
24 Herbert, Benjamin JR-3 Capital 4:33.26 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
25 Derr, Bryan JR-3 Mount Union 4:35.67# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013

Mile (Women)

OAC   5:39.23
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Steinbrunner, Alison JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:58.54 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
2 Benner, Brooke SO-2 Mount Union 5:09.35 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
3 Weaver, Lydia SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:09.86 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
4 McCarron, Emma SR-4 Capital 5:14.71 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Cramer, Kaila JR-3 Otterbein 5:20.50 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
6 Mapes, Emily SO-2 John Carroll 5:20.58 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
7 Siefker, Shayla SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:22.72 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Reese, Bekah SR-4 Otterbein 5:22.85 Ohio State Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
9 Larsen, Brooke JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:23.20 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
10 Smith, Rachel JR-3 Mount Union 5:24.00 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
11 Huber, Caitlin SO-2 Ohio Northern 5:24.24 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
12 Radigan, Erin JR-3 Ohio Northern 5:27.40 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Busta, Anna JR-3 John Carroll 5:27.72 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
14 Hoogeveen, Tess SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 5:29.01 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
15 Adamick, Casey SR-4 Ohio Northern 5:29.40 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
16 Parlette, Jenna SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 5:30.03 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
17 Goobic, Sophie SR-4 Heidelberg 5:31.31 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
17 Knoll, Jessi JR-3 Capital 5:31.31 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
19 Kapela, Caroline JR-3 John Carroll 5:33.48 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Whisler, Taylor JR-3 John Carroll 5:33.61 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
21 Nagy, Caitlyn FR-1 Mount Union 5:33.81# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
22 Goggin, Caitlin JR-3 Mount Union 5:34.52 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
23 Sterle, Hanna FR-1 John Carroll 5:36.53 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
24 Stockton, Miranda SO-2 Mount Union 5:37.17# Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
25 Buzulencia, Hayley SO-2 Mount Union 5:37.44 Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013

3000m (Men)

OAC   9:15.73
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 8:37.19 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
2 Simmons, Michael SR-4 Ohio Northern 8:46.29 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 O'Brien, Pat FR-1 John Carroll 8:49.49 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Burns, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 8:50.26 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
5 Janosko, Kenneth SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 8:50.53 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
6 Rial, Will JR-3 John Carroll 8:52.26 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Boyer, Jacob SR-4 Mount Union 8:52.57# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
8 Johnson, Mathew JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:54.92 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
9 Chojnacki, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 8:55.38 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
10 Denny, Jeffrey JR-3 Ohio Northern 8:56.70 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
11 McGeary, Dan SO-2 Mount Union 8:56.96 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
12 Erwin, Alek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 8:58.05 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
13 Montoya, Joseph SO-2 Otterbein 8:59.04 Findlay Indoor Classic Jan 25, 2013
14 Honkala, Johnny SO-2 John Carroll 8:59.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
15 Ellis, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 9:00.77 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
16 Wojtasik, Nick SR-4 John Carroll 9:00.93 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
17 Berton, Mark JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:02.38 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
18 Nehrenz, Bret SR-4 Capital 9:04.05 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Feitshans, Tyler JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:04.78 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Rosenbaum, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Northern 9:05.38 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
21 Garritano, Dylan SO-2 Mount Union 9:05.54 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
22 Karski, Tadhg SO-2 John Carroll 9:06.49 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
23 Banks, Nick SO-2 Mount Union 9:07.12# Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
24 Wilson, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 9:12.60# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
25 Dodd, Ryan SO-2 Muskingum 9:13.63 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013
26 Tussey, Tom SO-2 Muskingum 9:13.73 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013

3000m (Women)

OAC   11:27.11
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Steinbrunner, Alison JR-3 Ohio Northern 10:04.23 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
2 McCarron, Emma SR-4 Capital 10:07.54 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Weaver, Lydia SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:24.08 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
4 Reese, Bekah SR-4 Otterbein 10:34.58 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Mapes, Emily SO-2 John Carroll 10:38.15 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Benner, Brooke SO-2 Mount Union 10:40.42 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
7 Spillman, Katherine SR-4 John Carroll 10:41.11 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
8 Goggin, Caitlin JR-3 Mount Union 10:43.35 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Goobic, Sophie SR-4 Heidelberg 10:46.88 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Cameron , Stacy SO-2 Mount Union 10:51.74 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Adamick, Casey SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:53.93 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
12 Miller, Nicole SO-2 Mount Union 10:55.91 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Buzulencia, Hayley JR-3 Mount Union 10:57.65# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
14 Smith, Rachel SR-4 Mount Union 10:59.63# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
15 Whisler, Taylor JR-3 John Carroll 11:02.42 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
16 Kapela, Caroline JR-3 John Carroll 11:04.98 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
17 Sosinski, Kara FR-1 Ohio Northern 11:07.67 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
18 Turley, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Northern 11:08.29 Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
19 Thompson, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Northern 11:12.70 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
20 Vrobel, Jenny SO-2 John Carroll 11:14.46 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
21 Tomozawa, Aya Ohio Northern 11:15.25 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
22 Singer, Alyssa JR-3 John Carroll 11:16.59 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
23 Balazs, Jenna JR-3 Mount Union 11:18.33 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
24 Puvogel, Julie SO-2 Ohio Northern 11:20.61 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
25 Gibbons, Brittany SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 11:22.56 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
26 Hoffman, Samantha SO-2 Ohio Northern 11:23.27 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
27 Fittro, Kali FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 11:23.71 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
28 Lorek, Emily JR-3 Marietta 11:26.26 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013

5000m (Men)

OAC   16:17.89
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Janosko, Kenneth SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 15:07.01 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
2 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 15:08.99 Marietta Ice Breaker Jan 12, 2013
3 Rosenbaum, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:19.74 UWSP Pointer Qualifier Mar 2, 2013
4 Simmons, Michael SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:20.12 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
5 Montoya, Joseph SO-2 Otterbein 15:24.59 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Berton, Mark JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:28.87 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
7 Ellis, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 15:31.68 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
8 Rial, Will JR-3 John Carroll 15:31.99 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Grimm, Nathan SO-2 Mount Union 15:42.74 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
10 Denny, Jeffrey JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:42.95 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
11 Deardorff, Tobias SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:43.95 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
12 Honkala, Johnny SO-2 John Carroll 15:48.75 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
13 Smith, Tyler SR-4 Muskingum 15:49.31 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
14 Garritano, Dylan SO-2 Mount Union 15:51.13# Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
15 Wojtasik, Nick SR-4 John Carroll 15:54.71 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
16 Karski, Tadhg SO-2 John Carroll 15:55.72 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
17 Nehrenz, Bret SR-4 Capital 15:56.31 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
18 Chojnacki, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 16:00.60# Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
19 Dodd, Ryan SO-2 Muskingum 16:05.41 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
20 Kuess, Dustin SR-4 Heidelberg 16:05.74 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
21 Stith, Mitchell JR-3 Capital 16:07.24 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
22 Neel, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 16:09.25 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
23 Wilson, Alex FR-1 Mount Union 16:10.26 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
24 Feitshans, Tyler JR-3 Ohio Northern 16:11.55 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
25 Tussey, Tom SO-2 Muskingum 16:12.20 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
26 Erwin, Alek JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:13.45# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
27 King, Rob SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 16:14.31# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012

5000m (Women)

OAC   20:22.89
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Steinbrunner, Alison JR-3 Ohio Northern 17:00.34# GVSU Big Meet Feb 8, 2013
2 McCarron, Emma SR-4 Capital 17:54.65# GVSU Big Meet Feb 8, 2013
3 Reese, Bekah SR-4 Otterbein 18:19.89 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Mapes, Emily SO-2 John Carroll 18:29.14 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
5 Goggin, Caitlin JR-3 Mount Union 18:33.07 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Balazs, Jenna JR-3 Mount Union 18:41.77 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
7 Sosinski, Kara FR-1 Ohio Northern 18:44.88 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
8 Spillman, Katherine SR-4 John Carroll 18:46.88 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Adamick, Casey SR-4 Ohio Northern 18:48.99 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Parlette, Jenna SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:55.63# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
11 Kovatch, Shaina SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 18:59.68 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
12 Sterle, Hanna FR-1 John Carroll 19:12.85 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
13 Vrobel, Jenny SO-2 John Carroll 19:13.94 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
14 Cameron , Stacy SO-2 Mount Union 19:23.19 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
15 Singer, Alyssa JR-3 John Carroll 19:24.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
16 Turley, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Northern 19:29.60 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
17 Fittro, Kali FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 19:32.98 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
18 Hoffman, Samantha SO-2 Ohio Northern 19:34.06 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
19 Powers, Mary Catherine SR-4 Mount Union 19:48.57# SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
20 Gibbons, Brittany SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 20:02.37# Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
21 Puvogel, Julie SO-2 Ohio Northern 20:02.45 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
22 Lieburn, Claire SO-2 Muskingum 20:05.54 Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
23 Lorek, Emily JR-3 Marietta 20:10.89 Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013
24 Hastings, Kali FR-1 Marietta 20:11.71 Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
25 Durkee, Jami FR-1 Muskingum 20:17.78 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
26 Vasic, Dusica JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 20:18.68 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
27 Seifert, Molly FR-1 John Carroll 20:20.43 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
28 Sorg, Margaret FR-1 Ohio Northern 20:20.56 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013

60H (Men)

OAC   9.02
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan JR-3 Marietta 8.16 VT Final Qualifier Mar 2, 2013
2 Milhoan, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 8.31 Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
3 Miller, Kyle SO-2 Otterbein 8.40 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Williams, Nick SO-2 John Carroll 8.44 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
5 Mettille, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 8.46 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
6 Biro, Cory JR-3 John Carroll 8.54 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Fitzgerald, Devon SO-2 Otterbein 8.55 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
8 Kovalik, Alex JR-3 Mount Union 8.57 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
9 Caudill, Tyler SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.62 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Smith, Cory JR-3 Capital 8.63 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 McClendon, Jamal FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 8.71 OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
12 Brinkman, Robbie FR-1 Ohio Northern 8.82 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
13 Juhn , Rory FR-1 Mount Union 8.84 Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
14 Baltzell, Tyler SO-2 Marietta 8.85(55) Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
15 Bevington, Hank SO-2 Heidelberg 8.93 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
16 Caponi, Frankie FR-1 John Carroll 8.94(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
17 Chrispin, Hayes SO-2 John Carroll 8.96(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013

60H (Women)

OAC   11.98
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Winters, Melanie FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 9.02(55) 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
2 Gray, Abbey SO-2 Otterbein 9.14 VT Final Qualifier Mar 2, 2013
3 Ruffing, Taylor JR-3 Mount Union 9.22 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
4 McKeever, Rachel JR-3 Otterbein 9.25 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Bevington, Marian SR-4 Heidelberg 9.42 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
6 Martinko, Megan SO-2 John Carroll 9.46 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Metzner, Gabrielle SO-2 Ohio Northern 9.50 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
8 Simmons, Casey SR-4 Capital 9.51 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
9 Kiner, Courtney SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 9.55(55) 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
10 Linhart, Marissa FR-1 Otterbein 9.77 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Murphy, Sarah SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 9.79 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Ley, Alexa FR-1 Otterbein 9.91 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Crabtree, Jenna FR-1 John Carroll 9.98(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
14 Catlett, Jen SO-2 Muskingum 10.06 OWU Open Feb 8, 2013
14 Vandervort, Dana SO-2 Marietta 10.06 Akron Invitational Feb 1, 2013
16 Nuckols, Kelani FR-1 Mount Union 10.14 Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
17 Clutter, Veronica FR-1 Mount Union 10.16 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013
18 Pastor, Brianna FR-1 Muskingum 10.20 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Wengatz, Kari SO-2 John Carroll 10.23 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Christner, Nicole SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 10.26 Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
21 Sweeney, Madeline FR-1 John Carroll 10.35 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
22 Lang, Samantha FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 10.52(55) 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
23 Noll, Jessie FR-1 Muskingum 10.67 Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
24 Snow, Abby FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 10.77 OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
25 Mervau, Allison FR-1 Capital 11.38 Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013

High Jump (Men)

OAC   1.65m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Davis, Nathan JR-3 Heidelberg 2.14m 7' 0.25" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2013
2 Juhn , Rory FR-1 Mount Union 2.06m 6' 9" Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
3 Patterson, Christian JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 2.05m 6' 8.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Sawyer, Trevon FR-1 Muskingum 2.05m 6' 8.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Simmons, Levi SO-2 Mount Union 2.00m 6' 6.75" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
6 Thornberry, Daniel JR-3 Mount Union 1.99m 6' 6.25" Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
7 Brancheau, Ryan SO-2 Ohio Northern 1.97m 6' 5.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Addy, Chase SR-4 Muskingum 1.93m 6' 4" Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
8 Barnes, Damani FR-1 Otterbein 1.93m 6' 4" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Fox, Tim FR-1 Muskingum 1.90m 6' 2.75" Akron Invitational Feb 1, 2013
10 Mettille, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 1.90m 6' 2.75" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
12 Hudson, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 1.89m 6' 2.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Minster, Toby SO-2 Heidelberg 1.89m 6' 2.25" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
14 Francis, Keyonte FR-1 Otterbein 1.88m 6' 2" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
15 Milhoan, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 1.87m 6' 1.5" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
15 Truss, Antone FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.87m 6' 1.5" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
17 Biro, Cory JR-3 John Carroll 1.85m 6' 0.75" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
18 Kovalik, Alex JR-3 Mount Union 1.84m 6' 0.5" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
19 Baker, Brandon SR-4 Muskingum 1.82m 5' 11.5" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
19 Baltzell, Tyler SO-2 Marietta 1.82m 5' 11.5" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
19 Kelly, Jack FR-1 John Carroll 1.82m 5' 11.5" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
22 Gifford, Austin FR-1 Otterbein 1.81m 5' 11.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
23 Hoskins, Jason JR-3 Marietta 1.80m 5' 10.75" Marietta Open #1 Jan 19, 2013
24 Flinn, Todd FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 1.77m 5' 9.75" Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
25 Poole, Justin SR-4 Capital 1.73m 5' 8" Capital Challenge Jan 12, 2013

High Jump (Women)

OAC   1.28m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Victoria JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 1.71m 5' 7.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
2 Moga, Vicki SR-4 Ohio Northern 1.69m 5' 6.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Winters, Melanie FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 1.65m 5' 5" 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
4 Sheets, Emily SR-4 Capital 1.63m 5' 4.25" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
5 Flitcraft, Alyssa SO-2 Mount Union 1.60m 5' 3" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Riewoldt, Jadie FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.60m 5' 3" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
7 Nuckols, Kelani FR-1 Mount Union 1.57m 5' 1.75" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
7 Sefick, Jocelyn FR-1 Mount Union 1.57m 5' 1.75" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
9 Snow, Abby FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 1.55m 5' 1" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
10 Amos, Julie FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.53m 5' 0.25" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
10 Sweeney, Madeline FR-1 John Carroll 1.53m 5' 0.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
12 Bevington, Marian SR-4 Heidelberg 1.52m 4' 11.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Redway, Kelsie FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 1.52m 4' 11.75" Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013
12 Schaefer, Leanne SR-4 Capital 1.52m 4' 11.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
15 Rambadt, Brianna FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.50m 4' 11" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
16 Eversole, Riley FR-1 Otterbein 1.48m 4' 10.25" Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
17 Baisden, Gretchen SO-2 Marietta 1.47m 4' 9.75" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
18 Cox, Laura JR-3 Mount Union 1.45m 4' 9" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
18 Riley, Tessa FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.45m 4' 9" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
18 Suttles, Hannah FR-1 John Carroll 1.45m 4' 9" 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
21 Grandillo, Gina FR-1 Ohio Northern 1.43m 4' 8.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
21 Weber, Brooke FR-1 John Carroll 1.43m 4' 8.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
23 Clutter, Veronica FR-1 Mount Union 1.42m 4' 7.75" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
23 Skelley, Natalie FR-1 Muskingum 1.42m 4' 7.75" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
23 Vandervort, Dana SO-2 Marietta 1.42m 4' 7.75" Akron Invitational Feb 1, 2013
26 Hanson, Sarah SR-4 Capital 1.38m 4' 6.25" Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
27 Noll, Jessie FR-1 Muskingum 1.37m 4' 6" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
28 Lang, Samantha FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 1.35m 4' 5" 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
29 Carson, Elizabeth SO-2 Muskingum 1.32m 4' 4" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013
30 Trautman, Rachel SO-2 Capital 1.28m 4' 2.25" Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012

Pole Vault (Men)

OAC   3.22m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Addy, Chase SR-4 Muskingum 4.93m 16' 2" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Milligan, Aaric SR-4 Otterbein 4.80m 15' 9" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
3 Densmore, Clay SO-2 Mount Union 4.65m 15' 3" Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
4 Wunderle, Cory SO-2 Otterbein 4.63m 15' 2.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Morgan, Graham SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 4.59m 15' 0.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
6 Fox, Tim FR-1 Muskingum 4.53m 14' 10.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Vargas, Gerardo SO-2 Mount Union 4.45m 14' 7.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
8 Biro, Cory JR-3 John Carroll 4.43m 14' 6.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Schafer, Rickey FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 4.42m 14' 6" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
10 Kovalik, Alex JR-3 Mount Union 4.40m 14' 5.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
11 Orewiler, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 4.33m 14' 2.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Mettille, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 4.30m 14' 1.25" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2013
13 Kalning, Mitchell JR-3 Mount Union 4.25m 13' 11.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
14 McClain, Timothy SO-2 Otterbein 4.23m 13' 10.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
15 Keller, Brad SO-2 Mount Union 4.16m 13' 7.75" Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
16 Ike, Brandon FR-1 Ohio Northern 4.15m 13' 7.25" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
17 Gohrband, Steven FR-1 Ohio Northern 4.13m 13' 6.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
17 Saylor, Christopher FR-1 Otterbein 4.13m 13' 6.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Reilly, Logan SO-2 Marietta 4.05m 13' 3.5" Marietta Open #1 Jan 19, 2013
20 Smith, Cory JR-3 Capital 4.03m 13' 2.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
21 Andrews, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 3.95m 12' 11.5" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
22 Ball, Justin SO-2 John Carroll 3.85m 12' 7.5" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
23 Hoskins, Jason JR-3 Marietta 3.84m 12' 7.25" Spartan Early Bird Combined Event Dec 8, 2012
24 Cox, Ted SR-4 Capital 3.82m 12' 6.25" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
24 Froehlich, Logan JR-3 Capital 3.82m 12' 6.25" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
26 Craig, Ethan SO-2 Otterbein 3.80m 12' 5.5" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
27 Dye, Joel FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 3.65m 11' 11.75" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
27 Shinaberry, James SR-4 Marietta 3.65m 11' 11.75" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
27 Will, Chris FR-1 Ohio Northern 3.65m 11' 11.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
30 Beil, Jake FR-1 John Carroll 3.50m 11' 5.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
30 Ortenzi, Dylan JR-3 Muskingum 3.50m 11' 5.75" OWU Triangular Jan 18, 2013
32 Bergene, Matt SO-2 Marietta 3.35m 10' 11.75" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
32 Szkoda, Blake FR-1 Marietta 3.35m 10' 11.75" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
34 Milhoan, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 3.30m 10' 10" NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Mar 8, 2013

Long Jump (Men)

OAC   5.98m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ludgood, Sam JR-3 Mount Union 7.28m 23' 10.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Minjock, Mike SR-4 John Carroll 7.27m 23' 10.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
3 Colbert, Josh Ohio Northern 7.00m 22' 11.75" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
4 Woods, Joshua SR-4 Capital 6.84m 22' 5.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
5 Simmons, Levi SO-2 Mount Union 6.76m 22' 2.25" Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
6 Swisher, Chase SO-2 Mount Union 6.75m 22' 1.75" Carthage Gill Final Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
7 Douglas, Arthur FR-1 Otterbein 6.70m 21' 11.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
8 Davis, Nathan JR-3 Heidelberg 6.69m 21' 11.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Mettille, Tyler SO-2 Mount Union 6.68m 21' 11" Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
10 Jones, Devon FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.65m 21' 10" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
11 Bodrick, Travon SO-2 Capital 6.58m 21' 7.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
11 Milhoan, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 6.58m 21' 7.25" Carthage Gill Final Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
13 Cerniglia, Nico FR-1 Heidelberg 6.52m 21' 4.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
14 Grobsmith, DaQuan SR-4 John Carroll 6.50m 21' 4" 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
15 Sawyer, Trevon FR-1 Muskingum 6.47m 21' 2.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013
16 Barnes, Damani FR-1 Otterbein 6.46m 21' 2.5" Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
16 Kovalik, Alex JR-3 Mount Union 6.46m 21' 2.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
18 Grove, Greg JR-3 Muskingum 6.42m 21' 0.75" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
19 Quinn, Matthew SO-2 Otterbein 6.40m 21' 0" Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
20 Hoskins, Jason JR-3 Marietta 6.36m 20' 10.5" Spartan Early Bird Combined Event Dec 8, 2012
20 Kelly, Sam FR-1 John Carroll 6.36m 20' 10.5" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
20 Lardie, Chris FR-1 Muskingum 6.36m 20' 10.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
23 Biro, Cory JR-3 John Carroll 6.32m 20' 9" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
23 Stump, Leevi FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6.32m 20' 9" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
25 Truss, Antone FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 6.25m 20' 6.25" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
26 Pyles, John FR-1 Otterbein 6.24m 20' 5.75" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
27 Armour, Rondel FR-1 John Carroll 6.16m 20' 2.5" 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
27 Bentz, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 6.16m 20' 2.5" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
29 Johnson, Kevin JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 6.15m 20' 2.25" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
29 Rupe, Christian FR-1 Ohio Northern 6.15m 20' 2.25" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
31 Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy SO-2 John Carroll 6.10m 20' 0.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
32 Ibrahim, Sammy FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 6.09m 19' 11.75" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
33 Minster, Toby SO-2 Heidelberg 6.08m 19' 11.5" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
34 Waden, Desmond FR-1 Muskingum 6.05m 19' 10.25" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013

Long Jump (Women)

OAC   4.52m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Clutter, Veronica FR-1 Mount Union 5.51m 18' 1" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Winters, Melanie FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 5.44m 17' 10.25" 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
3 Allen, Alexandria FR-1 Marietta 5.43m 17' 9.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013
4 Bevington, Marian SR-4 Heidelberg 5.25m 17' 2.75" Tiffin University Alumni Grand Opener Nov 30, 2012
5 Gernert, Michelle SR-4 Otterbein 5.23m 17' 2" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
5 Simmons, Casey SR-4 Capital 5.23m 17' 2" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
7 Rowe, Kristeva SR-4 Marietta 5.18m 17' 0" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Vandervort, Dana SO-2 Marietta 5.17m 16' 11.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Coghlan, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 5.16m 16' 11.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Norris, Kristen SO-2 Otterbein 5.12m 16' 9.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
11 Wagner, Kristine FR-1 Ohio Northern 5.10m 16' 8.75" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
12 Snow, Abby FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 5.08m 16' 8" Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
13 Hageman, Shannon SO-2 Ohio Northern 5.04m 16' 6.5" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
14 Flitcraft, Alyssa SO-2 Mount Union 5.01m 16' 5.25" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
15 Suttles, Hannah FR-1 John Carroll 4.97m 16' 3.75" 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
16 Baisden, Gretchen SO-2 Marietta 4.87m 15' 11.75" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013
17 Wise, Rebecca SO-2 Muskingum 4.84m 15' 10.5" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
18 Liberati, Julianne JR-3 Mount Union 4.80m 15' 9" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
19 Manko, Karissa FR-1 John Carroll 4.78m 15' 8.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Sefick, Jocelyn FR-1 Mount Union 4.78m 15' 8.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
21 Trautman, Rachel SO-2 Capital 4.76m 15' 7.5" Capital Challenge Jan 12, 2013
22 Nuckols, Kelani FR-1 Mount Union 4.75m 15' 7" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
23 Gray, Abbey SO-2 Otterbein 4.70m 15' 5" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
24 Pastor, Brianna FR-1 Muskingum 4.63m 15' 2.25" OWU Open Feb 8, 2013
25 Blum, Emily JR-3 Ohio Northern 4.60m 15' 1.25" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
26 Sheets, Emily SR-4 Capital 4.56m 14' 11.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
27 Lang, Samantha FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 4.55m 14' 11.25" 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
28 Riewoldt, Jadie FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 4.54m 14' 10.75" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013

Triple Jump (Men)

OAC   11.39m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ludgood, Sam JR-3 Mount Union 15.28m 50' 1.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Woods, Joshua SR-4 Capital 14.06m 46' 1.5" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
3 Minjock, Mike SR-4 John Carroll 13.65m 44' 9.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Bodrick, Travon SO-2 Capital 13.34m 43' 9.25" Capital Challenge Jan 12, 2013
5 Pearson, Wayman SO-2 Mount Union 13.26m 43' 6" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Mayo, Daniel SR-4 Otterbein 13.17m 43' 2.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Boldian, Jamil JR-3 Heidelberg 13.05m 42' 9.75" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
8 Baltzell, Tyler SO-2 Marietta 12.64m 41' 5.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Baker, Brandon SR-4 Muskingum 12.55m 41' 2.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Quinn, Matthew SO-2 Otterbein 12.41m 40' 8.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
11 Stump, Leevi FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.39m 40' 7.75" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
12 Khmelnitskiy, Yvegeniy SO-2 John Carroll 12.38m 40' 7.5" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
13 Milhoan, Andrew FR-1 Mount Union 12.28m 40' 3.5" Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
14 Lardie, Chris FR-1 Muskingum 12.19m 40' 0" Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
15 Brancheau, Ryan SO-2 Ohio Northern 12.17m 39' 11.25" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
16 Minster, Toby SO-2 Heidelberg 12.08m 39' 7.75" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
17 Brinkman, Robbie FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.94m 39' 2.25" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
18 Grove, Greg JR-3 Muskingum 11.92m 39' 1.25" Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
19 Truss, Antone FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.60m 38' 0.75" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012

Triple Jump (Women)

OAC   8.65m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Norris, Kristen SO-2 Otterbein 10.93m 35' 10.5" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
2 Vandervort, Dana SO-2 Marietta 10.77m 35' 4" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Liberati, Julianne JR-3 Mount Union 10.67m 35' 0.25" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
4 Sample, Danielle SO-2 John Carroll 10.64m 34' 11" 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
5 Sefick, Jocelyn FR-1 Mount Union 10.63m 34' 10.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Rowe, Kristeva SR-4 Marietta 10.57m 34' 8.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Bevington, Marian SR-4 Heidelberg 10.28m 33' 8.75" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
8 Trautman, Rachel SO-2 Capital 10.22m 33' 6.5" Capital Challenge Jan 12, 2013
9 Blum, Emily JR-3 Ohio Northern 10.15m 33' 3.75" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
10 Hageman, Shannon SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.09m 33' 1.25" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
11 Baisden, Gretchen SO-2 Marietta 10.04m 32' 11.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Waugh, Paige SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.01m 32' 10.25" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
13 Wise, Rebecca SO-2 Muskingum 10.00m 32' 9.75" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
14 Sheets, Emily SR-4 Capital 9.99m 32' 9.5" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
15 Nuckols, Kelani FR-1 Mount Union 9.75m 32' 0" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
16 Suttles, Hannah FR-1 John Carroll 9.61m 31' 6.5" Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
17 Shockley, Stephanie SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 9.60m 31' 6" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
18 Manko, Karissa FR-1 John Carroll 9.56m 31' 4.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Martinko, Megan SO-2 John Carroll 9.34m 30' 7.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
20 Swanson, Maggie FR-1 Otterbein 9.27m 30' 5" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
21 Dramis, Michaela FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.04m 29' 8" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013

Shot Put (Men)

OAC   12.37m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Donnelly, Sean SO-2 Mount Union 17.00m 55' 9.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Metts, Mason SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.92m 55' 6.25" Carthage Gill Final Qualifier Mar 1, 2013
3 Supan, Mitchell SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 16.65m 54' 7.5" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
4 Marinucci, Zach SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 16.04m 52' 7.5" 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
5 Falcone, Gage SO-2 Heidelberg 15.47m 50' 9.25" UWSP Pointer Qualifier Mar 2, 2013
6 Barenwald, Erik SR-4 Capital 15.14m 49' 8.25" Capital Purple and White Invite Dec 8, 2012
7 Chizmadia, Anthony JR-3 John Carroll 15.08m 49' 5.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Baker, Paul JR-3 Capital 14.80m 48' 6.75" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
8 Mitolo, Rocky SO-2 John Carroll 14.80m 48' 6.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Burdorff, Tyler FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 14.58m 47' 10" 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
11 Hayes, Gaston SR-4 Marietta 14.47m 47' 5.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Hannon, Shawn JR-3 Muskingum 14.26m 46' 9.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
13 Farwig, Phillip SO-2 Ohio Northern 14.02m 46' 0" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
14 Buckey, Jake SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 13.99m 45' 10.75" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
15 Dunlap, Zachary FR-1 Otterbein 13.95m 45' 9.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
16 Auchmuty, Mitchell SR-4 Capital 13.78m 45' 2.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
17 Minniti, Vince JR-3 John Carroll 13.60m 44' 7.5" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
18 Crawford, Travis SO-2 Muskingum 13.49m 44' 3.25" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
19 Felton, Zach FR-1 Heidelberg 13.19m 43' 3.25" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
20 Harvey, Ed FR-1 Marietta 13.03m 42' 9" Marietta Alumni Open Feb 1, 2013
21 Carter, Tyler SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.89m 42' 3.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
22 Smith, Jacob SO-2 Heidelberg 12.86m 42' 2.25" Tiffin University Open Dec 1, 2012
23 Mushill, Kyle FR-1 Capital 12.77m 41' 10.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
24 Mackey, Theron FR-1 Capital 12.70m 41' 8" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013

Shot Put (Women)

OAC   9.77m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Boyden, Mary Beth FR-1 Heidelberg 13.18m 43' 3" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Stock, Carly SO-2 Mount Union 12.93m 42' 5.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
3 Gallavan, Kim FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 12.37m 40' 7" Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
4 Bolen, Marissa FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.23m 40' 1.5" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
5 Cline, Aimee JR-3 Marietta 11.89m 39' 0.25" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
5 Williamson, Deanna FR-1 Otterbein 11.89m 39' 0.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
7 Haasz, Madison FR-1 Heidelberg 11.77m 38' 7.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
8 Fisher, Danielle FR-1 Mount Union 11.49m 37' 8.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
9 Ford, Tanisha JR-3 Muskingum 11.37m 37' 3.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Blackburn, Brianna JR-3 Muskingum 11.32m 37' 1.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
10 Elliott, Liza JR-3 Otterbein 11.32m 37' 1.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
12 Moore, Savannah FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 11.11m 36' 5.5" 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
13 Sheets, Emily SR-4 Capital 10.84m 35' 6.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
14 Tatum, Brittany SR-4 Heidelberg 10.82m 35' 6" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
15 Brown, Maya SO-2 Mount Union 10.67m 35' 0.25" Kent St. Tune-Up Feb 16, 2013
16 Whitlatch, Kristin FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 10.55m 34' 7.5" Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
17 Urban, Maggie FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 10.50m 34' 5.5" Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
18 Skiffey, Mary SO-2 John Carroll 10.46m 34' 4" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
19 Auchmuty, Sam SO-2 Heidelberg 10.44m 34' 3" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Brock, Kelli JR-3 Muskingum 10.41m 34' 2" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
21 Brown, Victoria JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 10.34m 33' 11.25" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
22 Earley, McKenna FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.29m 33' 9.25" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
23 Sidwell, Katie SR-4 Muskingum 10.09m 33' 1.25" OWU Open Feb 8, 2013
24 Hood, Samantha SO-2 Marietta 10.05m 32' 11.75" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013

Weight Throw (Men)

OAC   9.99m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Supan, Mitchell SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 19.42m 63' 8.75" 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
2 Donnelly, Sean SO-2 Mount Union 17.92m 58' 9.5" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
3 Hayes, Gaston SR-4 Marietta 17.30m 56' 9.25" Marietta First Glimpse Meet Dec 1, 2012
4 Metts, Mason SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 17.24m 56' 6.75" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
5 Buckey, Jake SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 16.36m 53' 8.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
6 Marinucci, Zach SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 15.88m 52' 1.25" 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
7 Falcone, Gage SO-2 Heidelberg 15.70m 51' 6.25" UWSP Pointer Qualifier Mar 2, 2013
8 Ferguson, Brandon SR-4 Marietta 15.59m 51' 1.75" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
9 Beurer, Michael JR-3 Capital 15.29m 50' 2" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
10 Mitolo, Rocky SO-2 John Carroll 15.28m 50' 1.75" 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
11 Farwig, Phillip SO-2 Ohio Northern 15.02m 49' 3.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Burdorff, Tyler FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 14.83m 48' 8" 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
13 Mushill, Kyle FR-1 Capital 14.39m 47' 2.5" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
14 West, Winston SR-4 Marietta 14.35m 47' 1" Marietta First Glimpse Meet Dec 1, 2012
15 Dunlap, Zachary FR-1 Otterbein 13.79m 45' 3" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
16 Auchmuty, Mitchell SR-4 Capital 13.50m 44' 3.5" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
17 Hannon, Shawn JR-3 Muskingum 13.49m 44' 3.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
18 Barenwald, Erik SR-4 Capital 13.47m 44' 2.5" Capital Challenge Jan 12, 2013
19 Yaple, Kristofer SR-4 Ohio Northern 13.42m 44' 0.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Crawford, Travis SO-2 Muskingum 13.38m 43' 10.75" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
21 Davis, Matt SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 13.35m 43' 9.75" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
22 Deal, Chris SR-4 Muskingum 13.30m 43' 7.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
23 Norris, Thomas FR-1 Heidelberg 13.25m 43' 5.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
24 Burns, Austin FR-1 Marietta 13.21m 43' 4.25" Marietta First Glimpse Meet Dec 1, 2012
25 Shumate , Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 12.44m 40' 9.75" Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
26 Baker, Paul JR-3 Capital 12.33m 40' 5.5" Tiffin University Open Dec 1, 2012
27 Foley, Brandon FR-1 Ohio Northern 12.12m 39' 9.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
28 Green, Tyler SO-2 Otterbein 12.11m 39' 8.75" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
29 Carter, Tyler SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 11.86m 38' 11" Cedarville Collegiate Invitational Feb 1, 2013
30 Felton, Zach FR-1 Heidelberg 11.66m 38' 3.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
31 Schrader, Matt SR-4 Muskingum 11.39m 37' 4.5" OWU Open Feb 8, 2013
32 Work, Josh SR-4 Marietta 11.35m 37' 3" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
33 Hartman, Lance SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.33m 37' 2.25" Northwest Ohio Invitational Jan 18, 2013
34 Mackey, Theron FR-1 Capital 11.20m 36' 9" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013

Weight Throw (Women)

OAC   8.41m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ford, Tanisha JR-3 Muskingum 15.46m 50' 8.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
2 Boyden, Mary Beth FR-1 Heidelberg 14.81m 48' 7.25" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
3 Cline, Aimee JR-3 Marietta 14.77m 48' 5.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
4 Stock, Carly SO-2 Mount Union 14.69m 48' 2.5" Mount Union College Jim Wuske Invitational Feb 2, 2013
5 Gillilan, Alison FR-1 Muskingum 14.43m 47' 4.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
6 Elliott, Liza JR-3 Otterbein 14.22m 46' 8" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Brock, Kelli JR-3 Muskingum 13.80m 45' 3.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
7 Gallavan, Kim FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 13.80m 45' 3.5" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
9 Tatum, Brittany SR-4 Heidelberg 13.71m 44' 11.75" All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 9, 2013
10 Hanson, Sarah SR-4 Capital 13.55m 44' 5.5" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
11 Court, Mary FR-1 Capital 13.15m 43' 1.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
12 Urban, Maggie FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 13.06m 42' 10.25" 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
13 McLure, Raven JR-3 Ohio Northern 12.72m 41' 8.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
14 Moore, Savannah FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 12.62m 41' 5" 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
15 Williamson, Deanna FR-1 Otterbein 12.48m 40' 11.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
16 Haasz, Madison FR-1 Heidelberg 12.47m 40' 11" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
17 Morris, Shelby SO-2 Capital 12.41m 40' 8.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
18 Wharton, Krista JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 12.31m 40' 4.75" 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 15, 2013
19 Brown, Maya SO-2 Mount Union 12.30m 40' 4.25" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
20 Bolen, Marissa FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 12.27m 40' 3.25" OAC Split Meet Jan 26, 2013
21 Fisher, Danielle FR-1 Mount Union 12.23m 40' 1.5" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
22 Blackburn, Brianna JR-3 Muskingum 12.13m 39' 9.75" OWU Open Feb 8, 2013
23 Auchmuty, Sam SO-2 Heidelberg 12.06m 39' 7" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
24 Snider , Ashley FR-1 Mount Union 11.78m 38' 7.75" OAC Split Conference Indoor Jan 25, 2013
25 Dramis, Michaela FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.61m 38' 1.25" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
26 Long, Jennifer FR-1 Capital 11.55m 37' 10.75" Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 22, 2013
27 Shaw, Alex JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 10.98m 36' 0.25" Fighting Scots Invitational Feb 2, 2013
28 Kreider, Jenna SO-2 Capital 10.34m 33' 11.25" Otterbein Invitational Jan 19, 2013
29 Connelly, Aimee FR-1 Capital 10.21m 33' 6" Joe Banks Invitational Feb 2, 2013
30 Whitlatch, Kristin FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 10.13m 33' 3" 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
31 Purcell, Becca JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 10.10m 33' 1.75" 2013 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 18, 2013
32 Nelson, Autumn FR-1 Muskingum 9.32m 30' 7" Marietta Open Tune-Up Feb 15, 2013
33 Earley, McKenna FR-1 Ohio Northern 9.05m 29' 8.25" Capital Classic Feb 16, 2013
34 Marinucci, Jessica FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 8.98m 29' 5.5" 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet Feb 8, 2013
35 Stewart, Lisa FR-1 Mount Union 8.89m 29' 2" SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 19, 2013

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Vandervort, Dana SO-2 Marietta 2931 # Akron Invitational Feb 1, 2013
2 Nuckols, Kelani FR-1 Mount Union 2793 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012
3 Clutter, Veronica FR-1 Mount Union 2683 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala Dec 7, 2012