February 2-3, 2018
|
Notre Dame-Loftus Center - Notre Dame, IN
ICON KEY: DII Prov NCCAA NAIA A DII Auto MAC IC4A/ECAC NAIA B
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McKenzie, Ricordo SO-2 Chicago State 6.87
2. Elmore, Tyler FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 6.93
3. Lane, Brandan JR-3 Eastern Illinois 6.93
4. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 7.01
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunter, Jeremiah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6.80
2. Pride Jr., Troy SO-2 Notre Dame 6.81
3. Fife, Jonathan JR-3 Michigan State 6.92
4. Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 6.95
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 6.96
2. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 7.01
3. Smith, Devente SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.13
4. Jones-Roundtree, Ade FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.16
5. Kellersohn, Jake SR-4 Butler 7.16
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunter, Jeremiah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6.86
2. Lane, Brandan JR-3 Eastern Illinois 6.95
3. Elmore, Tyler FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 7.00
4. Nelson, Adam SO-2 DePaul 7.01
5. Zalapi, Noah FR-1 Michigan State 7.16
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pride Jr., Troy SO-2 Notre Dame 6.87
2. Syrie, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 7.02
3. Feagin, Lonzell FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.06
4. DaSilva, Earvin FR-1 Michigan State 7.10
5. Mhonde, Tadiwanashe FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.10
60 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fife, Jonathan JR-3 Michigan State 6.95
2. McKenzie, Ricordo SO-2 Chicago State 6.97
3. McManis, Davion SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.02
4. Michael-Khensu, Jabari FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.13
5. Agodu, Will JR-3 Michigan State 7.15
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McKenzie, Ricordo SO-2 Chicago State 6.89
2. Elmore, Tyler FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 6.95
3. McManis, Davion SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.98
4. Kellersohn, Jake SR-4 Butler 7.11
5. Zalapi, Noah FR-1 Michigan State 7.12
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pride Jr., Troy SO-2 Notre Dame 6.84
2. Jordan, Deshaun SR-4 Illinois State 7.14
3. Morgan, Savalas SO-2 Michigan State 7.14
4. Chinda, Gift FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 7.23
5. Morgan, Mike   Unattached 7.35
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hunter, Jeremiah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 6.82
2. Lane, Brandan JR-3 Eastern Illinois 6.99
3. Smith, Devente SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.01
4. DaSilva, Earvin FR-1 Michigan State 7.12
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Tyler JR-3 McNeese State 6.94
2. Jones-Roundtree, Ade FR-1 Pittsburgh 6.98
3. Fife, Jonathan JR-3 Michigan State 6.98
4. Mhonde, Tadiwanashe FR-1 Eastern Illinois 7.00
5. Agodu, Will JR-3 Michigan State 7.06
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 6.86
2. Nelson, Adam SO-2 DePaul 6.95
3. Feagin, Lonzell FR-1 Pittsburgh 6.97
4. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 6.99
5. Papper, Michael SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.20
6. Harrell, DaQuann FR-1 Valparaiso 7.33
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Woodard, Antonio SO-2 Iowa 6.98
2. Syrie, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 6.99
3. Meng, Chris SO-2 Notre Dame 7.19
4. Vestuto, Tim JR-3 Butler 7.20
5. Allen, Taylor SO-2 Valparaiso 7.32
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brissett, Christian JR-3 Iowa 6.96
2. Pearson, Josh SO-2 DePaul 7.00
3. Michael-Khensu, Jabari FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.09
4. Fierek, Konner SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rodgers, Derrius SO-2 Illinois State 21.43 -
2. Jones-Roundtree, Ade FR-1 Pittsburgh 21.51 -
3. Parmley, Tristan SR-4 Indiana State 21.52 -
4. Devonish, Anderson SR-4 Illinois State 21.52 -
5. Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 21.56 -
6. Syrie, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 21.58 -
7. Pride Jr., Troy SO-2 Notre Dame 21.63 -
8. Michael-Khensu, Jabari FR-1 Pittsburgh 21.70 -
9. McKenzie, Ricordo SO-2 Chicago State 21.71 -
10. Feagin, Lonzell FR-1 Pittsburgh 21.74 -
11. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 21.75 -
12. Smith, Tyler JR-3 McNeese State 21.81 -
13. Clarke, Antonio SR-4 Michigan State 21.86 -
14. Hunter, Jeremiah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 21.94 -
15. Lane, Brandan JR-3 Eastern Illinois 21.95 -
16. Williams, Jimmie FR-1 Oakland 22.02 -
17. Montgomery, Ben SR-4 Illinois State 22.14 -
18. Elmore, Tyler FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 22.15 -
18. DaSilva, Earvin FR-1 Michigan State 22.15 -
20. Van Voorhis, Brendan FR-1 DePaul 22.17 -
21. Mhonde, Tadiwanashe FR-1 Eastern Illinois 22.19 -
22. Whalen, Jay JR-3 Marquette 22.29 -
23. Zalapi, Noah FR-1 Michigan State 22.34 -
24. Nelson, Adam SO-2 DePaul 22.35 -
25. Pearson, Josh SO-2 DePaul 22.44 -
26. Zajdel, Zachary JR-3 Notre Dame 22.50 -
27. Becker, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.56 -
28. McManis, Davion SR-4 Eastern Illinois 22.57 -
29. Cook, Noah FR-1 Pittsburgh 22.60 -
30. Kellersohn, Jake SR-4 Butler 22.63 -
31. Davis, Jason SR-4 Marquette 22.64 -
32. Shaw, Jarel FR-1 Indiana State 22.66 -
33. Eller, Gage SO-2 Iowa 22.74 -
34. Smith, Devente SR-4 Eastern Illinois 22.79 -
35. Meng, Chris SO-2 Notre Dame 22.94 -
36. Oechsner, Michael FR-1 Marquette 23.01 -
37. Haymon, Colton SO-2 Butler 23.03 -
38. Owens, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 23.17 -
39. Vestuto, Tim JR-3 Butler 23.22 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cook, Noah FR-1 Pittsburgh 22.60
2. Shaw, Jarel FR-1 Indiana State 22.66
3. Meng, Chris SO-2 Notre Dame 22.94
4. Oechsner, Michael FR-1 Marquette 23.01
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Jimmie FR-1 Oakland 22.02
2. McManis, Davion SR-4 Eastern Illinois 22.57
3. Davis, Jason SR-4 Marquette 22.64
4. Smith, Devente SR-4 Eastern Illinois 22.79
5. Haymon, Colton SO-2 Butler 23.03
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elmore, Tyler FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 22.15
2. DaSilva, Earvin FR-1 Michigan State 22.15
3. Zalapi, Noah FR-1 Michigan State 22.34
4. Eller, Gage SO-2 Iowa 22.74
5. Vestuto, Tim JR-3 Butler 23.22
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Devonish, Anderson SR-4 Illinois State 21.52
2. Nelson, Adam SO-2 DePaul 22.35
3. Pearson, Josh SO-2 DePaul 22.44
4. Kellersohn, Jake SR-4 Butler 22.63
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lane, Brandan JR-3 Eastern Illinois 21.95
2. Montgomery, Ben SR-4 Illinois State 22.14
3. Van Voorhis, Brendan FR-1 DePaul 22.17
4. Whalen, Jay JR-3 Marquette 22.29
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Feagin, Lonzell FR-1 Pittsburgh 21.74
2. Hunter, Jeremiah SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 21.94
3. Becker, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 22.56
4. Owens, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 23.17
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones-Roundtree, Ade FR-1 Pittsburgh 21.51
2. Syrie, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 21.58
3. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 21.75
4. Clarke, Antonio SR-4 Michigan State 21.86
5. Mhonde, Tadiwanashe FR-1 Eastern Illinois 22.19
200 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Pride Jr., Troy SO-2 Notre Dame 21.63
2. Zajdel, Zachary JR-3 Notre Dame 22.50
200 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Michael-Khensu, Jabari FR-1 Pittsburgh 21.70
2. McKenzie, Ricordo SO-2 Chicago State 21.71
3. Smith, Tyler JR-3 McNeese State 21.81
200 Meters Finals Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rodgers, Derrius SO-2 Illinois State 21.43
2. Parmley, Tristan SR-4 Indiana State 21.52
3. Asemota, Duan SR-4 Ohio State 21.56
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Harris, Mar'yea JR-3 Iowa 45.95 -
2. Thompson, Chris SO-2 Iowa 47.32 -
3. Frye, DeJuan JR-3 Iowa 47.38 -
4. Garron , Bradford FR-1 Iowa 47.42 -
5. Feagin, Lonzell FR-1 Pittsburgh 47.65 -
6. Hofacker, Collin SO-2 Iowa 47.71 -
7. Feyersinger, Sebastian SR-4 DePaul 47.82 -
8. Williams, Jimmie FR-1 Oakland 48.01 -
9. Lietz, Austin SO-2 Iowa 48.38 -
10. Sekuloski, Benjamin SO-2 Valparaiso 48.57 -
11. Harrington, Ryan FR-1 Ohio State 48.61 -
12. Brosier, Kenneth JR-3 Pittsburgh 48.65 -
13. Dow , Raymonte FR-1 Iowa 48.73 -
14. Wells, Octavian SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 48.76 -
15. Cheatham, Edward JR-3 Notre Dame 48.80 -
16. Goodloe, Corey JR-3 Oakland 49.00 -
17. McKinney, Kyle JR-3 Ohio State 49.04 -
18. Edwards, Michael SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 49.11 -
19. Friend-Grace, Jarvis SR-4 DePaul 49.15 -
20. Dye, Ivan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 49.16 -
21. Petersen, Michael   Western Ontario 49.18 -
22. Comeaux, Blake JR-3 McNeese State 49.24 -
23. Jones-Roundtree, Ade FR-1 Pittsburgh 49.31 -
24. Owens, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 49.35 -
25. McGrath, Liam JR-3 Indiana State 49.42 -
26. Van Voorhis, Brendan FR-1 DePaul 49.48 -
27. Larrison, Noah JR-3 Iowa 49.52 -
28. Davis, Jason SR-4 Marquette 49.65 -
29. Becker, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 49.74 -
30. Walker, Isaac JR-3 DePaul 49.76 -
31. Fajardo, Tyrese FR-1 Ohio State 49.82 -
32. Zajdel, Zachary JR-3 Notre Dame 49.94 -
33. Blake, Rhett SO-2 Indiana State 49.97 -
34. Beacham, Keilan SO-2 Ohio State 50.00 -
35. Stecz, Graham SR-4 Butler 50.05 -
36. Riley, Brandon SR-4 Valparaiso 50.09 -
37. Whalen, Jay JR-3 Marquette 50.13 -
38. Sykes, Charles SO-2 Indiana State 50.14 -
39. Nevills, Kobe FR-1 McNeese State 50.14 -
40. Stimson, Drake SR-4 Notre Dame 50.21 -
41. Campbell, Mac   Western Ontario 50.39 -
42. Cook, Noah FR-1 Pittsburgh 50.44 -
43. Norton, LeRon JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 50.75 -
44. Marling, Michael FR-1 Indiana State 50.77 -
45. Oechsner, Michael FR-1 Marquette 50.78 -
46. Freivogel, Josh SR-4 Saint Louis 51.18 -
47. Sorenson, Carter SO-2 Notre Dame 51.58 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McKinney, Kyle JR-3 Ohio State 49.04
2. Davis, Jason SR-4 Marquette 49.65
3. Cook, Noah FR-1 Pittsburgh 50.44
4. Marling, Michael FR-1 Indiana State 50.77
5. Oechsner, Michael FR-1 Marquette 50.78
6. Sorenson, Carter SO-2 Notre Dame 51.58
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harrington, Ryan FR-1 Ohio State 48.61
2. Fajardo, Tyrese FR-1 Ohio State 49.82
3. Blake, Rhett SO-2 Indiana State 49.97
4. Stecz, Graham SR-4 Butler 50.05
5. Nevills, Kobe FR-1 McNeese State 50.14
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones-Roundtree, Ade FR-1 Pittsburgh 49.31
2. Walker, Isaac JR-3 DePaul 49.76
3. Zajdel, Zachary JR-3 Notre Dame 49.94
4. Beacham, Keilan SO-2 Ohio State 50.00
5. Campbell, Mac   Western Ontario 50.39
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Jimmie FR-1 Oakland 48.01
2. Sekuloski, Benjamin SO-2 Valparaiso 48.57
3. Riley, Brandon SR-4 Valparaiso 50.09
4. Whalen, Jay JR-3 Marquette 50.13
5. Sykes, Charles SO-2 Indiana State 50.14
6. Freivogel, Josh SR-4 Saint Louis 51.18
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thompson, Chris SO-2 Iowa 47.32
2. Dow , Raymonte FR-1 Iowa 48.73
3. Cheatham, Edward JR-3 Notre Dame 48.80
4. McGrath, Liam JR-3 Indiana State 49.42
5. Becker, Kyle SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 49.74
6. Norton, LeRon JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 50.75
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wells, Octavian SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 48.76
2. Edwards, Michael SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 49.11
3. Dye, Ivan SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 49.16
4. Van Voorhis, Brendan FR-1 DePaul 49.48
5. Stimson, Drake SR-4 Notre Dame 50.21
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brosier, Kenneth JR-3 Pittsburgh 48.65
2. Goodloe, Corey JR-3 Oakland 49.00
3. Friend-Grace, Jarvis SR-4 DePaul 49.15
4. Petersen, Michael   Western Ontario 49.18
5. Larrison, Noah JR-3 Iowa 49.52
400 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Garron , Bradford FR-1 Iowa 47.42
2. Feagin, Lonzell FR-1 Pittsburgh 47.65
3. Lietz, Austin SO-2 Iowa 48.38
4. Owens, Jake JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 49.35
400 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harris, Mar'yea JR-3 Iowa 45.95
2. Frye, DeJuan JR-3 Iowa 47.38
3. Hofacker, Collin SO-2 Iowa 47.71
4. Feyersinger, Sebastian SR-4 DePaul 47.82
5. Comeaux, Blake JR-3 McNeese State 49.24
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Harris, Mar'yea JR-3 Iowa 1:17.26 -
2. Petersen, Michael   Western Ontario 1:19.12 -
3. Manternach, Matt SO-2 Iowa 1:19.64 -
4. Thompson, Chris SO-2 Iowa 1:19.70 -
5. Dow , Raymonte FR-1 Iowa 1:19.90 -
6. Anyaebunam, CJ SR-4 Indiana State 1:20.24 -
7. Sutherland, Tye SR-4 Illinois State 1:20.32 -
8. Goodloe, Corey JR-3 Oakland 1:20.91 -
9. Lietz, Austin SO-2 Iowa 1:21.02 -
10. Stecz, Graham SR-4 Butler 1:21.04 -
11. McKinney, Kyle JR-3 Ohio State 1:21.19 -
12. Hansen, Kirk SR-4 Notre Dame 1:21.46 -
13. Campbell, Mac   Western Ontario 1:21.64 -
14. Fajardo, Tyrese FR-1 Ohio State 1:21.99 -
15. McGaha, Chandler FR-1 Butler 1:22.22 -
16. Larrison, Noah JR-3 Iowa 1:22.44 -
17. Johnson, Terry SO-2 Ohio State 1:22.96 -
18. Freivogel, Josh SR-4 Saint Louis 1:23.12 -
19. Werling, Peter FR-1 Notre Dame 1:24.81 -
20. Dolan, Billy SR-4 Notre Dame 1:25.57 -
  Frye, DeJuan JR-3 Iowa DNF -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fajardo, Tyrese FR-1 Ohio State 1:21.99
2. McGaha, Chandler FR-1 Butler 1:22.22
3. Freivogel, Josh SR-4 Saint Louis 1:23.12
4. Werling, Peter FR-1 Notre Dame 1:24.81
5. Dolan, Billy SR-4 Notre Dame 1:25.57
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Anyaebunam, CJ SR-4 Indiana State 1:20.24
2. Goodloe, Corey JR-3 Oakland 1:20.91
3. Stecz, Graham SR-4 Butler 1:21.04
4. McKinney, Kyle JR-3 Ohio State 1:21.19
5. Campbell, Mac   Western Ontario 1:21.64
6. Johnson, Terry SO-2 Ohio State 1:22.96
600 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Petersen, Michael   Western Ontario 1:19.12
2. Manternach, Matt SO-2 Iowa 1:19.64
3. Dow , Raymonte FR-1 Iowa 1:19.90
4. Sutherland, Tye SR-4 Illinois State 1:20.32
5. Hansen, Kirk SR-4 Notre Dame 1:21.46
600 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Harris, Mar'yea JR-3 Iowa 1:17.26
2. Thompson, Chris SO-2 Iowa 1:19.70
3. Lietz, Austin SO-2 Iowa 1:21.02
4. Larrison, Noah JR-3 Iowa 1:22.44
  Frye, DeJuan JR-3 Iowa DNF
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lomong, Alexander SO-2 Ohio State 1:50.16 -
2. Hartman, Alec SO-2 Bradley 1:50.32 -
3. Mbuta, Dennis FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:50.60 -
4. Kiprotich, Justine JR-3 Michigan State 1:50.78 -
5. VanDraska, Tysen SO-2 Iowa 1:50.88 -
6. Watson, Dante SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:51.08 -
7. Silva, Elijah SR-4 Notre Dame 1:51.60 -
8. Pingel, Jordan SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:51.98 -
9. Shadid, David JR-3 Bradley 1:52.35 -
10. Jones, David JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:52.80 -
11. Miller, Aric JR-3 Marquette 1:52.87 -
12. Salomon, Nick JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:52.91 -
13. Goldman, Clayton SO-2 Notre Dame 1:52.92 -
14. Fee, Jonathan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1:53.55 -
15. Gross, Derek SO-2 Marquette 1:53.98 -
16. Prajka, Nicholas SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.98 -
17. Seymour, Scott SO-2 Bradley 1:54.01 -
18. O'Connor, Andrew JR-3 Michigan State 1:54.18 -
19. Olige, Elijah JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.25 -
20. Johnson, Kimathi SO-2 Illinois State 1:54.30 -
21. Lafayette, J.D. JR-3 Illinois State 1:54.33 -
22. Hatton, Kyle SR-4 Illinois State 1:54.35 -
23. Crowley, Bobby FR-1 Michigan State 1:54.72 -
24. Manternach, Matt SO-2 Iowa 1:54.85 -
25. Lavallee, Hunter FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.87 -
26. Harris, Kyle FR-1 Butler 1:54.93 -
27. Zibricky, Ben SR-4 Valparaiso 1:55.25 -
28. Gove , John FR-1 Michigan State 1:55.40 -
29. McGaha, Chandler FR-1 Butler 1:55.49 -
30. Bentz, Isaac SO-2 Indiana State 1:55.52 -
31. McCue, Brady JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.60 -
32. Hahn, Karson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:55.61 -
33. Teubel, Nolan SO-2 Iowa 1:55.86 -
34. Bame, Nick FR-1 Indiana State 1:55.97 -
35. Romeyn, Winter SO-2 Michigan State 1:55.98 -
36. Porter, Nick SO-2 Bradley 1:56.15 -
37. Tapia, Tristan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 1:56.23 -
38. Toomey, Daniel FR-1 DePaul 1:56.40 -
39. Schaefer, Jon SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.52 -
40. Kwapick, Mitchell SR-4 Marquette 1:56.68 -
41. Suarez, Greg JR-3 Marquette 1:57.09 -
42. Fraizer, Matt FR-1 Notre Dame 1:57.61 -
43. Kroth, Daniel JR-3 Michigan State 1:57.76 -
44. Costello, Brendan   Western Ontario 1:58.97 -
45. Hickey, Conner JR-3 Valparaiso 1:59.68 -
46. Anstey, Jack SO-2 Illinois State 2:28.88 -
  Lilly, Carter SR-4 Iowa DNF -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Seymour, Scott SO-2 Bradley 1:54.01
2. McGaha, Chandler FR-1 Butler 1:55.49
3. Bentz, Isaac SO-2 Indiana State 1:55.52
4. Bame, Nick FR-1 Indiana State 1:55.97
5. Romeyn, Winter SO-2 Michigan State 1:55.98
6. Porter, Nick SO-2 Bradley 1:56.15
7. Tapia, Tristan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 1:56.23
8. Hickey, Conner JR-3 Valparaiso 1:59.68
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lafayette, J.D. JR-3 Illinois State 1:54.33
2. Crowley, Bobby FR-1 Michigan State 1:54.72
3. Harris, Kyle FR-1 Butler 1:54.93
4. Zibricky, Ben SR-4 Valparaiso 1:55.25
5. McCue, Brady JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.60
6. Schaefer, Jon SO-2 Saint Louis 1:56.52
7. Kwapick, Mitchell SR-4 Marquette 1:56.68
8. Costello, Brendan   Western Ontario 1:58.97
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Miller, Aric JR-3 Marquette 1:52.87
2. Fee, Jonathan JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 1:53.55
3. Gross, Derek SO-2 Marquette 1:53.98
4. Prajka, Nicholas SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.98
5. Olige, Elijah JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.25
6. Gove , John FR-1 Michigan State 1:55.40
7. Toomey, Daniel FR-1 DePaul 1:56.40
8. Suarez, Greg JR-3 Marquette 1:57.09
9. Kroth, Daniel JR-3 Michigan State 1:57.76
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, David JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:52.80
2. Goldman, Clayton SO-2 Notre Dame 1:52.92
3. O'Connor, Andrew JR-3 Michigan State 1:54.18
4. Johnson, Kimathi SO-2 Illinois State 1:54.30
5. Hatton, Kyle SR-4 Illinois State 1:54.35
6. Lavallee, Hunter FR-1 Northern Iowa 1:54.87
7. Hahn, Karson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:55.61
8. Fraizer, Matt FR-1 Notre Dame 1:57.61
800 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lomong, Alexander SO-2 Ohio State 1:50.16
2. Kiprotich, Justine JR-3 Michigan State 1:50.78
3. VanDraska, Tysen SO-2 Iowa 1:50.88
4. Pingel, Jordan SR-4 Northern Iowa 1:51.98
5. Shadid, David JR-3 Bradley 1:52.35
6. Salomon, Nick JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:52.91
7. Teubel, Nolan SO-2 Iowa 1:55.86
800 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hartman, Alec SO-2 Bradley 1:50.32
2. Mbuta, Dennis FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:50.60
3. Watson, Dante SO-2 Pittsburgh 1:51.08
4. Silva, Elijah SR-4 Notre Dame 1:51.60
5. Manternach, Matt SO-2 Iowa 1:54.85
6. Anstey, Jack SO-2 Illinois State 2:28.88
  Lilly, Carter SR-4 Iowa DNF
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Nuguse, Yared FR-1 Notre Dame 4:02.44 -
2. Day, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:02.77 -
3. Dumford, Jacob SR-4 Notre Dame 4:03.43 -
4. Garcia, Daniel SR-4 Butler 4:03.82 -
5. Beadlescomb, Morgan FR-1 Michigan State 4:04.00 -
6. Melchert, Michael SR-4 Iowa 4:04.32 -
7. Ward, Michael JR-3 Bradley 4:07.16 -
8. Sheffar, Jack   Western Ontario 4:07.19 -
9. Landis, Luke JR-3 Ohio State 4:07.74 -
10. Torpy, Sean SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:08.05 -
11. Kelly, Cormac SR-4 Lamar 4:08.68 -
12. Johnson, Evan SO-2 Butler 4:09.46 -
13. Towne, Mitchell FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:09.86 -
14. Ruiz, Clark SR-4 Michigan State 4:09.88 -
15. Schille, Andrew JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:09.94 -
16. Matko, Csaba SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:11.24 -
17. Docherty, Kevin SR-4 Iowa 4:11.30 -
18. Bashqawi, Alex JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 4:11.59 -
19. Pierce, Quentin JR-3 Indiana State 4:11.61 -
20. Bruno, Alexander JR-3 Valparaiso 4:12.43 -
21. Eagan, Brad JR-3 Marquette 4:12.56 -
22. Blank, Kevin SR-4 Ohio State 4:13.46 -
23. Middelton, Andrew SR-4 Michigan State 4:13.81 -
24. Horgan, Luke FR-1 McNeese State 4:14.24 -
25. Caldwell, Billy SR-4 Pittsburgh 4:14.47 -
26. Ehnle, Connor JR-3 Illinois State 4:14.52 -
27. Pitner, Ryan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:14.77 -
28. Blair, Tannock JR-3 Saint Louis 4:15.21 -
29. Beauchamp, Luke FR-1 Michigan State 4:15.81 -
30. Gillum, Jake FR-1 Illinois State 4:16.43 -
31. Knapp, Jordan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:16.61 -
32. Bauers, Steve SO-2 Ohio State 4:16.85 -
33. Holt, Niall JR-3 McNeese State 4:17.49 -
34. Bete, Paul FR-1 Ohio State 4:18.29 -
35. Torpy, Christopher SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:18.36 -
36. Peterson, Danny FR-1 Marquette 4:18.68 -
37. Bromley, Matthew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:18.90 -
38. Carey, Michael SR-4 Butler 4:18.94 -
39. Higgins, Josh FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:21.63 -
40. Mierzwa, Henry JR-3 Marquette 4:21.65 -
41. Sandusky, Alec SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:22.01 -
42. Hahndorf , Michael SO-2 Bradley 4:22.51 -
43. Mitchell, Evan FR-1 Bradley 4:23.03 -
44. Deck, Noah JR-3 DePaul 4:23.41 -
45. Bianchina, Michael SR-4 Bradley 4:24.21 -
46. McGoey, Matt JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:25.27 -
47. Danayan, Greg   Western Ontario 4:25.87 -
48. Saavedra, Walmer SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:26.81 -
49. Leonard, Brian FR-1 Bradley 4:27.02 -
50. Glick, Drew SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:27.09 -
51. McIntyre, Charlie FR-1 DePaul 4:28.18 -
52. Kanipe, Miles FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:30.09 -
53. Brennan, Tom SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:34.19 -
  Jones, David JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNF -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peterson, Danny FR-1 Marquette 4:18.68
2. Carey, Michael SR-4 Butler 4:18.94
3. Higgins, Josh FR-1 Pittsburgh 4:21.63
4. Mierzwa, Henry JR-3 Marquette 4:21.65
5. Hahndorf , Michael SO-2 Bradley 4:22.51
6. Mitchell, Evan FR-1 Bradley 4:23.03
7. Danayan, Greg   Western Ontario 4:25.87
8. Saavedra, Walmer SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:26.81
9. Kanipe, Miles FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 4:30.09
10. Brennan, Tom SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4:34.19
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bruno, Alexander JR-3 Valparaiso 4:12.43
2. Ehnle, Connor JR-3 Illinois State 4:14.52
3. Pitner, Ryan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:14.77
4. Blair, Tannock JR-3 Saint Louis 4:15.21
5. Beauchamp, Luke FR-1 Michigan State 4:15.81
6. Gillum, Jake FR-1 Illinois State 4:16.43
7. Knapp, Jordan SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 4:16.61
8. Bauers, Steve SO-2 Ohio State 4:16.85
9. Holt, Niall JR-3 McNeese State 4:17.49
10. Bete, Paul FR-1 Ohio State 4:18.29
11. Deck, Noah JR-3 DePaul 4:23.41
12. Leonard, Brian FR-1 Bradley 4:27.02
13. McIntyre, Charlie FR-1 DePaul 4:28.18
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnson, Evan SO-2 Butler 4:09.46
2. Towne, Mitchell FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 4:09.86
3. Schille, Andrew JR-3 Northern Kentucky 4:09.94
4. Docherty, Kevin SR-4 Iowa 4:11.30
5. Bashqawi, Alex JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 4:11.59
6. Pierce, Quentin JR-3 Indiana State 4:11.61
7. Horgan, Luke FR-1 McNeese State 4:14.24
8. Caldwell, Billy SR-4 Pittsburgh 4:14.47
9. Bromley, Matthew JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 4:18.90
10. Sandusky, Alec SO-2 Northern Kentucky 4:22.01
11. Bianchina, Michael SR-4 Bradley 4:24.21
12. Glick, Drew SO-2 Pittsburgh 4:27.09
Mile Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sheffar, Jack   Western Ontario 4:07.19
2. Landis, Luke JR-3 Ohio State 4:07.74
3. Kelly, Cormac SR-4 Lamar 4:08.68
4. Ruiz, Clark SR-4 Michigan State 4:09.88
5. Matko, Csaba SR-4 Eastern Michigan 4:11.24
6. Eagan, Brad JR-3 Marquette 4:12.56
7. Middelton, Andrew SR-4 Michigan State 4:13.81
8. Torpy, Christopher SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:18.36
9. McGoey, Matt JR-3 Pittsburgh 4:25.27
Mile Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nuguse, Yared FR-1 Notre Dame 4:02.44
2. Day, Owen FR-1 Eastern Michigan 4:02.77
3. Dumford, Jacob SR-4 Notre Dame 4:03.43
4. Garcia, Daniel SR-4 Butler 4:03.82
5. Beadlescomb, Morgan FR-1 Michigan State 4:04.00
6. Melchert, Michael SR-4 Iowa 4:04.32
7. Ward, Michael JR-3 Bradley 4:07.16
8. Torpy, Sean SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 4:08.05
9. Blank, Kevin SR-4 Ohio State 4:13.46
  Jones, David JR-3 Grand Valley St. DNF
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Andresson, Hlynur SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:02.08 -
2. Goodman, David   Boulder Track Club 8:03.05 -
3. Anderson, Tom   Unattached 8:03.44 -
4. Keane, Barry FR-1 Butler 8:04.50 -
5. Mach, Wuoi SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:04.81 -
6. Baldwin, Alec   Boulder Track Club 8:05.13 -
7. Rackers, Tim   Boulder Track Club 8:06.11 -
8. Wolk, Nick SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:07.09 -
9. Benoit, Max SR-4 Michigan State 8:07.33 -
10. Bouchikhi, Lahsene SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:08.81 -
11. Panning, Zach JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:09.00 -
12. Lenneman, Mitchell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:10.48 -
13. Jordan, Michael   American Distance Running 8:10.74 -
14. May, Chris SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:12.12 -
15. Raymond, Nicholas SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:12.95 -
16. Cash, Ryan JR-3 Indiana State 8:14.59 -
17. Alexander, Andrew FR-1 Notre Dame 8:16.32 -
18. Waterman, Jake   Boulder Track Club 8:16.36 -
19. Law, Brayden FR-1 Michigan State 8:17.68 -
20. Mylenek, Nathan SO-2 Iowa 8:19.04 -
21. Arnold, Matthew JR-3 Lamar 8:19.71 -
22. Griffith, Brian FR-1 Notre Dame 8:20.16 -
23. Sommer, Karson SO-2 Iowa 8:20.17 -
24. FloydMews, Taylor SR-4 Bradley 8:20.65 -
25. Bowman, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 8:20.97 -
26. Robinson, Ryan SO-2 Michigan State 8:21.36 -
27. Anderson, William JR-3 Bradley 8:22.00 -
28. Thomas, Matthew SO-2 Michigan State 8:24.29 -
29. Brumfield, Jake SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:24.89 -
30. Sampson, Luke FR-1 Iowa 8:25.61 -
31. Hoffert, Jake SO-2 Bradley 8:29.08 -
32. Flores, Abel SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:29.72 -
33. Jones, Parker FR-1 Notre Dame 8:29.88 -
34. Mattes, Kyle JR-3 Illinois State 8:31.17 -
35. Fallon, Keith SR-4 Lamar 8:31.47 -
36. DeMeulenaere, Riley SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:31.82 -
37. Aho, Matt FR-1 Bradley 8:36.48 -
38. Lefever, Zach FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:36.95 -
39. Macuiba, Dustin FR-1 Notre Dame 8:36.98 -
40. Thompson, Zac SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:37.26 -
41. Zona, Vincent FR-1 Notre Dame 8:38.60 -
42. Dugan, Aaron SO-2 Saint Louis 8:38.96 -
43. Kurdy, Sean SO-2 Notre Dame 8:39.20 -
44. Rill, Brixton JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 8:40.09 -
45. Orlow, Christopher SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:40.44 -
46. Mader, Jack JR-3 Valparaiso 8:41.87 -
47. Spolarich, Brian FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:42.39 -
48. O'Meara, Maximilian SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:43.25 -
49. Champagne, Emmanuel FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8:48.96 -
50. Francesconi, Sebastian FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8:50.14 -
51. Gordon, Dorrian JR-3 Saint Louis 8:51.09 -
52. McClelland, Max SO-2 Marquette 8:55.11 -
53. Fraser, Brendan FR-1 Notre Dame 9:00.03 -
54. Rink, Derek SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 9:14.16 -
55. Cole, Will FR-1 Notre Dame 9:18.10 -
56. Wagoner, Ben FR-1 Bradley 9:18.80 -
  Johnson, Bobby SR-4 Butler DNF -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Flores, Abel SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:29.72
2. DeMeulenaere, Riley SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:31.82
3. Aho, Matt FR-1 Bradley 8:36.48
4. Lefever, Zach FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:36.95
5. Thompson, Zac SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:37.26
6. Dugan, Aaron SO-2 Saint Louis 8:38.96
7. Orlow, Christopher SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:40.44
8. Mader, Jack JR-3 Valparaiso 8:41.87
9. Spolarich, Brian FR-1 Pittsburgh 8:42.39
10. O'Meara, Maximilian SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 8:43.25
11. Champagne, Emmanuel FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 8:48.96
12. Francesconi, Sebastian FR-1 Miami (Ohio) 8:50.14
13. Gordon, Dorrian JR-3 Saint Louis 8:51.09
14. McClelland, Max SO-2 Marquette 8:55.11
15. Rink, Derek SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 9:14.16
16. Cole, Will FR-1 Notre Dame 9:18.10
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cash, Ryan JR-3 Indiana State 8:14.59
2. Waterman, Jake   Boulder Track Club 8:16.36
3. Law, Brayden FR-1 Michigan State 8:17.68
4. Mylenek, Nathan SO-2 Iowa 8:19.04
5. Arnold, Matthew JR-3 Lamar 8:19.71
6. Sommer, Karson SO-2 Iowa 8:20.17
7. Bowman, Andrew SR-4 Oakland 8:20.97
8. Robinson, Ryan SO-2 Michigan State 8:21.36
9. Anderson, William JR-3 Bradley 8:22.00
10. Thomas, Matthew SO-2 Michigan State 8:24.29
11. Brumfield, Jake SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 8:24.89
12. Sampson, Luke FR-1 Iowa 8:25.61
13. Jones, Parker FR-1 Notre Dame 8:29.88
14. Mattes, Kyle JR-3 Illinois State 8:31.17
15. Fallon, Keith SR-4 Lamar 8:31.47
16. Macuiba, Dustin FR-1 Notre Dame 8:36.98
17. Zona, Vincent FR-1 Notre Dame 8:38.60
18. Kurdy, Sean SO-2 Notre Dame 8:39.20
19. Rill, Brixton JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 8:40.09
20. Fraser, Brendan FR-1 Notre Dame 9:00.03
21. Wagoner, Ben FR-1 Bradley 9:18.80
3000 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Andresson, Hlynur SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:02.08
2. Goodman, David   Boulder Track Club 8:03.05
3. Anderson, Tom   Unattached 8:03.44
4. Keane, Barry FR-1 Butler 8:04.50
5. Mach, Wuoi SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:04.81
6. Baldwin, Alec   Boulder Track Club 8:05.13
7. Rackers, Tim   Boulder Track Club 8:06.11
8. Wolk, Nick SO-2 Pittsburgh 8:07.09
9. Benoit, Max SR-4 Michigan State 8:07.33
10. Bouchikhi, Lahsene SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:08.81
11. Panning, Zach JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:09.00
12. Lenneman, Mitchell SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:10.48
13. Jordan, Michael   American Distance Running 8:10.74
14. May, Chris SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:12.12
15. Raymond, Nicholas SR-4 Eastern Michigan 8:12.95
16. Alexander, Andrew FR-1 Notre Dame 8:16.32
17. Griffith, Brian FR-1 Notre Dame 8:20.16
18. FloydMews, Taylor SR-4 Bradley 8:20.65
19. Hoffert, Jake SO-2 Bradley 8:29.08
  Johnson, Bobby SR-4 Butler DNF
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hersha, Jesse SO-2 Michigan State 14:20.46 -
2. de Backer, Manuel JR-3 Saint Louis 14:23.52 -
3. Crowe, Jamie JR-3 Lamar 14:25.17 -
4. Soto, Daniel JR-3 Iowa 14:25.42 -
5. Keslin, Tyler FR-1 Notre Dame 14:25.61 -
6. Kennedy, Brent SR-4 Notre Dame 14:27.66 -
7. Medrano, Akis JR-3 Indiana State 14:29.32 -
8. Wicker, Austin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:33.24 -
9. Neff, Jackson   Unattached 14:33.99 -
10. Salvano, Kevin FR-1 Notre Dame 14:35.03 -
11. Metzger, Ben SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:35.76 -
12. Monahan, Peter FR-1 Notre Dame 14:36.16 -
13. Johnson, Bobby SR-4 Butler 14:37.23 -
14. Baele, Cody SR-4 Illinois State 14:38.55 -
15. Eklin, Ian JR-3 Iowa 14:41.31 -
16. Lumbar, Matt SR-4 Butler 14:43.37 -
17. Pederson, Daniel SO-2 Marquette 14:47.93 -
18. Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:48.06 -
19. Collier, Jonathan SR-4 Butler 14:51.19 -
20. Cousins, Seth SO-2 Indiana State 14:51.57 -
21. Anderson, Scott FR-1 Illinois State 14:51.81 -
22. Hughes, Ryan JR-3 Pittsburgh 14:52.13 -
23. Moore, Hunter FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:52.54 -
24. Leitch, Mitch SR-4 Ohio State 14:53.09 -
25. Schaible, Peter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:57.03 -
26. Mandel, Jake SR-4 Ohio State 14:57.16 -
27. Koski, Kevin FR-1 Illinois State 14:57.53 -
28. Trout, Cam FR-1 Indiana State 14:57.71 -
29. Hess, Nikolas JR-3 Bradley 14:58.87 -
30. Hoffert, Luke SO-2 Bradley 14:59.88 -
31. Bowie, Clayton SR-4 Ohio State 15:02.23 -
32. Martin, Jackson FR-1 Butler 15:02.48 -
33. Huddleston, Brayden FR-1 Bradley 15:02.98 -
34. Klaiber, Jon JR-3 Marquette 15:05.76 -
35. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Notre Dame 15:08.88 -
36. Morton, Jackson SO-2 Pittsburgh 15:09.50 -
37. Corbett, Noah FR-1 Ohio State 15:12.25 -
38. Burd, Ryan SO-2 Marquette 15:12.49 -
39. Sheryak, Connor SR-4 Notre Dame 15:23.42 -
40. Mangus, Michael SR-4 Northern Kentucky 15:23.76 -
41. Burrows, Ryan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 15:40.87 -
  Hesse-Withbroe, Bailey JR-3 Iowa DNF -
  Flores, Abel SR-4 Eastern Michigan DNF -
  Pruett, Damon   Unattached DNF -
5000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Eklin, Ian JR-3 Iowa 14:41.31
2. Lumbar, Matt SR-4 Butler 14:43.37
3. Pederson, Daniel SO-2 Marquette 14:47.93
4. Cousins, Seth SO-2 Indiana State 14:51.57
5. Anderson, Scott FR-1 Illinois State 14:51.81
6. Schaible, Peter SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:57.03
7. Koski, Kevin FR-1 Illinois State 14:57.53
8. Trout, Cam FR-1 Indiana State 14:57.71
9. Hess, Nikolas JR-3 Bradley 14:58.87
10. Hoffert, Luke SO-2 Bradley 14:59.88
11. Martin, Jackson FR-1 Butler 15:02.48
12. Huddleston, Brayden FR-1 Bradley 15:02.98
13. Klaiber, Jon JR-3 Marquette 15:05.76
14. Morton, Jackson SO-2 Pittsburgh 15:09.50
15. Corbett, Noah FR-1 Ohio State 15:12.25
16. Burd, Ryan SO-2 Marquette 15:12.49
17. Mangus, Michael SR-4 Northern Kentucky 15:23.76
18. Burrows, Ryan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 15:40.87
  Hesse-Withbroe, Bailey JR-3 Iowa DNF
5000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hersha, Jesse SO-2 Michigan State 14:20.46
2. de Backer, Manuel JR-3 Saint Louis 14:23.52
3. Crowe, Jamie JR-3 Lamar 14:25.17
4. Soto, Daniel JR-3 Iowa 14:25.42
5. Keslin, Tyler FR-1 Notre Dame 14:25.61
6. Kennedy, Brent SR-4 Notre Dame 14:27.66
7. Medrano, Akis JR-3 Indiana State 14:29.32
8. Wicker, Austin FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:33.24
9. Neff, Jackson   Unattached 14:33.99
10. Salvano, Kevin FR-1 Notre Dame 14:35.03
11. Metzger, Ben SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 14:35.76
12. Monahan, Peter FR-1 Notre Dame 14:36.16
13. Johnson, Bobby SR-4 Butler 14:37.23
14. Baele, Cody SR-4 Illinois State 14:38.55
15. Baker, Alex SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 14:48.06
16. Collier, Jonathan SR-4 Butler 14:51.19
17. Hughes, Ryan JR-3 Pittsburgh 14:52.13
18. Moore, Hunter FR-1 Eastern Michigan 14:52.54
19. Leitch, Mitch SR-4 Ohio State 14:53.09
20. Mandel, Jake SR-4 Ohio State 14:57.16
21. Bowie, Clayton SR-4 Ohio State 15:02.23
22. Williams, Anthony SO-2 Notre Dame 15:08.88
23. Sheryak, Connor SR-4 Notre Dame 15:23.42
  Flores, Abel SR-4 Eastern Michigan DNF
  Pruett, Damon   Unattached DNF
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carter, Daley SR-4 Indiana State 7.92 -
2. Patterson, Kentre FR-1 Illinois State 7.95 -
3. Agodu, Will JR-3 Michigan State 7.97 -
4. Finley, Daveon FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.12 -
5. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 8.14 -
6. Muresan, Aaron JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8.19 -
7. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 8.19 -
  Williams, Anthony FR-1 Iowa DNF -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Finley, Daveon FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.12
2. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 8.14
3. Muresan, Aaron JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8.19
4. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 8.19
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Daley SR-4 Indiana State 7.92
2. Patterson, Kentre FR-1 Illinois State 7.95
3. Agodu, Will JR-3 Michigan State 7.97
  Williams, Anthony FR-1 Iowa DNF
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Agodu, Will JR-3 Michigan State 7.92
2. Finley, Daveon FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.28
3. Wright, Shyheim SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.29
4. McKinney, Devin SR-4 Michigan State 8.34
5. Morgan, Savalas SO-2 Michigan State 8.52
6. Spino, Seth FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.59
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Patterson, Kentre FR-1 Illinois State 8.10
2. Williams, Anthony FR-1 Iowa 8.23
3. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 8.24
4. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 8.24
5. Sleet, Duane FR-1 Illinois State 8.38
60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Daley SR-4 Indiana State 8.24
2. Muresan, Aaron JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8.28
3. Fierek, Konner SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.40
4. Griffith, Stephen FR-1 Indiana State 8.51
5. Decker, Kyle JR-3 DePaul 8.58
6. Budde, Kaleb FR-1 Indiana State 8.81
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Patterson, Kentre FR-1 Illinois State 7.97
2. Carter, Daley SR-4 Indiana State 7.98
3. Agodu, Will JR-3 Michigan State 8.05
4. Finley, Daveon FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.19
5. Fierek, Konner SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.22
6. Williams, Anthony FR-1 Iowa 7.97
7. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 8.14
8. Griffith, Stephen FR-1 Indiana State 8.23
9. Wright, Shyheim SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.24
10. McKinney, Devin SR-4 Michigan State 8.26
11. Muresan, Aaron JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8.27
12. Sleet, Duane FR-1 Illinois State 8.34
13. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 8.35
14. Decker, Kyle JR-3 DePaul 8.39
15. Spino, Seth FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.45
16. Morgan, Savalas SO-2 Michigan State 8.54
17. Budde, Kaleb FR-1 Indiana State 8.57
18. Felix, Kurt   Grenada 8.57
19. Johnson, Cedric SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8.62
20. Peter, Mathew JR-3 Marquette 8.66
21. Smith, Kollin FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.68
22. Walder, Wade SO-2 Butler 8.69
23. Sorenson, Carter SO-2 Notre Dame 9.08
  Morgan, Mike   Unattached FS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Patterson, Kentre FR-1 Illinois State 7.97
2. Williams, Anthony FR-1 Iowa 7.97
3. Mott, Tavonte FR-1 Ohio State 8.14
4. Muresan, Aaron JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 8.27
5. Peter, Mathew JR-3 Marquette 8.66
  Morgan, Mike   Unattached FS
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carter, Daley SR-4 Indiana State 7.98
2. Griffith, Stephen FR-1 Indiana State 8.23
3. McKinney, Devin SR-4 Michigan State 8.26
4. Johnson, Cedric SO-2 Eastern Illinois 8.62
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Agodu, Will JR-3 Michigan State 8.05
2. Budde, Kaleb FR-1 Indiana State 8.57
3. Smith, Kollin FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.68
4. Walder, Wade SO-2 Butler 8.69
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Finley, Daveon FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.19
2. Sleet, Duane FR-1 Illinois State 8.34
3. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 8.35
4. Spino, Seth FR-1 Pittsburgh 8.45
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fierek, Konner SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.22
2. Wright, Shyheim SO-2 Pittsburgh 8.24
3. Decker, Kyle JR-3 DePaul 8.39
4. Morgan, Savalas SO-2 Michigan State 8.54
5. Felix, Kurt   Grenada 8.57
6. Sorenson, Carter SO-2 Notre Dame 9.08
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Eastern Michigan Johnson, Underwood, Brown, Richardson 3:11.85
2. McNeese State Rapp, Nevills, Banks, Comeaux 3:18.63
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Armstrong, Daniel SO-2 Marquette 2.19m 7' 2.25" -
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    PPP
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.19
    XXO
  • 2.23
    XXX
1. Birzer, Matthew JR-3 Notre Dame 2.19m 7' 2.25" -
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    PPP
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    PPP
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.19
    XXO
  • 2.23
    XXX
3. Weeks, Hunter JR-3 Grand Valley St. 2.11m 6' 11" -
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    XXX
  • 2.15
    XXX
3. McRoberts, Anthony SO-2 Illinois State 2.11m 6' 11" -
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    PPP
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    XO
  • 2.11
    O
  • 2.14
    XXX
  • 2.15
    XXX
5. Holton, Hunter SR-4 Notre Dame 2.06m 6' 9" -
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
6. Lauray, Greg FR-1 Pittsburgh 2.01m 6' 7" -
  • 1.91
    PPP
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
7. Irwin, Brady SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 1.96m 6' 5" -
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XXX
8. Morgan, Mike   Unattached 1.91m 6' 3.25" -
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Richartz, Nate SR-4 Unattached 5.55m 18' 2.5" -
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    PPP
  • 4.85
    PPP
  • 5.00
    PPP
  • 5.15
    PPP
  • 5.25
    O
  • 5.35
    O
  • 5.45
    O
  • 5.55
    O
  • 5.65
    XXX
2. Gorski, Cole SR-4 Ohio State 5.45m 17' 10.5" -
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    PPP
  • 4.85
    PPP
  • 5.00
    PPP
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.25
    O
  • 5.35
    PPP
  • 5.45
    XO
  • 5.55
    XXX
3. Cobb, Coty JR-3 Ohio State 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    PPP
  • 4.85
    PPP
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.25
    XXX
4. Ashenbremer, Ryan FR-1 Illinois State 5.00m 16' 4.75" -
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    O
  • 5.15
    XXX
5. Oswald, Robert SO-2 Ohio State 5.00m 16' 4.75" -
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    XO
  • 5.00
    XXO
  • 5.15
    XXX
6. Swanberg, Joel SR-4 Marquette 4.85m 15' 11" -
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    O
  • 5.00
    XXX
7. Nelson, Luke SO-2 Illinois State 4.70m 15' 5" -
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.85
    XXX
8. Downs, Jordan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 4.70m 15' 5" -
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.85
    XXX
9. Seiler, Jeremy SO-2 Valparaiso 4.70m 15' 5" -
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.85
    XXX
10. Watson, Alexander SR-4 Valparaiso 4.70m 15' 5" -
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.85
    XXX
11. Ford, William SR-4 Marquette 4.55m 14' 11" -
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
11. Kravik, Kellen SO-2 Illinois State 4.55m 14' 11" -
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
13. Topper, Zachary JR-3 Valparaiso 4.55m 14' 11" -
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
14. Shank, Landon SO-2 Notre Dame 4.55m 14' 11" -
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXX
  Walder, Wade SO-2 Butler NH   -
  • 4.55
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Mada, Brian JR-3 DePaul 7.54m 24' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 7.03m
  • 7.54m
  • FOUL
  • 7.46m
  • 7.31m
2. Glenn, Kenny JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.44m 24' 5" -
  • 7.04m
  • 7.42m
  • 6.96m
  • 7.44m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
3. Schreiber, Scott SR-4 Indiana State 7.38m 24' 2.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.85m
  • 7.09m
  • 7.35m
  • 7.38m
  • FOUL
4. Felix, Kurt   Grenada 7.25m 23' 9.5" -
  • 7.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
5. Burns, Eric SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.14m 23' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.14m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. McManis, Davion SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.12m 23' 4.5" -
  • 7.12m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Stevens, Chrisford SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.11m 23' 4" -
  • 6.96m
  • 5.81m
  • 7.09m
  • 7.05m
  • FOUL
  • 7.11m
8. Koviljac, Nemanja SO-2 McNeese State 7.04m 23' 1.25" -
  • 7.04m
  • 6.87m
  • 6.81m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
9. Smith, Kollin FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.00m 22' 11.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.84m
10. Villegas, Antonio FR-1 Notre Dame 6.94m 22' 9.25" -
  • 6.94m
  • 6.90m
  • FOUL
11. Cole, Grant SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6.85m 22' 5.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.85m
12. Stadnika, Zachary SO-2 Oakland 6.81m 22' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.75m
  • 6.81m
13. Smith, Joe SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.81m 22' 4.25" -
  • 6.69m
  • 6.43m
  • 6.81m
14. O'Bonna, Brian SR-4 Lamar 6.80m 22' 3.75" -
  • 6.71m
  • 6.80m
  • 6.75m
15. Allen, Lamont FR-1 Illinois State 6.65m 21' 10" -
  • 6.41m
  • 6.65m
  • 6.47m
16. Papper, Michael SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6.62m 21' 8.75" -
  • 5.84m
  • 6.51m
  • 6.62m
17. Sorenson, Carter SO-2 Notre Dame 6.58m 21' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.53m
  • 6.58m
18. Pydych, Sylvester SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 6.45m 21' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.45m
  • FOUL
19. Riley, Malik JR-3 Valparaiso 6.42m 21' 0.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.21m
  • 6.42m
20. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 6.33m 20' 9.25" -
  • 6.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. Edwards, Jon SO-2 Michigan State 6.31m 20' 8.5" -
  • 6.19m
  • 6.31m
  • 6.21m
22. Chinda, Gift FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 6.19m 20' 3.75" -
  • 5.81m
  • 6.03m
  • 6.19m
23. Clark Jr., Aaron JR-3 Valparaiso 6.17m 20' 3" -
  • 6.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Russell, Luke SO-2 Butler FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Thomas, Isaiah SR-4 Grand Valley St. FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Downs, Jordan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Villegas, Antonio FR-1 Notre Dame 6.94m 22' 9.25"
2. Allen, Lamont FR-1 Illinois State 6.65m 21' 10"
3. Papper, Michael SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 6.62m 21' 8.75"
4. Sorenson, Carter SO-2 Notre Dame 6.58m 21' 7.25"
5. Pydych, Sylvester SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 6.45m 21' 2"
6. Riley, Malik JR-3 Valparaiso 6.42m 21' 0.75"
7. Dunn, Darion FR-1 McNeese State 6.33m 20' 9.25"
8. Chinda, Gift FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 6.19m 20' 3.75"
9. Clark Jr., Aaron JR-3 Valparaiso 6.17m 20' 3"
  Russell, Luke SO-2 Butler FOUL  
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Mada, Brian JR-3 DePaul 7.54m 24' 9"
2. Glenn, Kenny JR-3 Miami (Ohio) 7.44m 24' 5"
3. Schreiber, Scott SR-4 Indiana State 7.38m 24' 2.5"
4. Koviljac, Nemanja SO-2 McNeese State 7.04m 23' 1.25"
5. Smith, Kollin FR-1 Pittsburgh 7.00m 22' 11.75"
6. Stadnika, Zachary SO-2 Oakland 6.81m 22' 4.25"
7. Smith, Joe SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.81m 22' 4.25"
8. Edwards, Jon SO-2 Michigan State 6.31m 20' 8.5"
Long Jump Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Felix, Kurt   Grenada 7.25m 23' 9.5"
2. Burns, Eric SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 7.14m 23' 5.25"
3. McManis, Davion SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.12m 23' 4.5"
4. Stevens, Chrisford SR-4 Eastern Illinois 7.11m 23' 4"
5. Cole, Grant SR-4 Miami (Ohio) 6.85m 22' 5.75"
6. O'Bonna, Brian SR-4 Lamar 6.80m 22' 3.75"
  Thomas, Isaiah SR-4 Grand Valley St. FOUL  
  Downs, Jordan JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Scott, Donald   Adidas 16.97m 55' 8.25" -
  • 15.85m
  • 16.14m
  • 16.48m
  • 16.55m
  • 16.97m
  • 16.77m
2. Doris, Troy   Guyana 16.46m 54' 0" -
  • 16.13m
  • 16.46m
  • 16.45m
  • 16.06m
  • PASS
  • PASS
3. Peterson, Anaquan   Unattached 15.80m 51' 10" -
  • 14.81m
  • 15.66m
  • 13.67m
  • FOUL
  • 15.80m
  • FOUL
4. Mada, Brian JR-3 DePaul 15.54m 51' 0" -
  • 15.54m
  • 15.53m
  • 15.48m
  • 15.27m
  • 15.17m
  • FOUL
5. O'Bonna, Brian SR-4 Lamar 15.09m 49' 6.25" -
  • 14.30m
  • 15.09m
  • 14.76m
  • 14.37m
  • 14.39m
  • 14.80m
6. Koviljac, Nemanja SO-2 McNeese State 14.66m 48' 1.25" -
  • 14.45m
  • 14.66m
  • 14.66m
  • 14.50m
  • 14.59m
  • PASS
7. Brown, Gino SR-4 Indiana State 14.53m 47' 8" -
  • 14.25m
  • 14.14m
  • 14.36m
  • FOUL
  • 14.53m
  • 14.44m
8. Cadet, Chris JR-3 DePaul 14.23m 46' 8.25" -
  • 14.23m
  • FOUL
  • 13.45m
  • 13.56m
  • 13.72m
  • FOUL
9. Wolf, William JR-3 Marquette 13.93m 45' 8.5" -
  • 13.93m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Stevens, Chrisford SR-4 Eastern Illinois 13.87m 45' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.87m
11. McRoberts, Anthony SO-2 Illinois State 13.68m 44' 10.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.68m
  Ekwueme, Osy FR-1 Notre Dame FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Hall, Montell SR-4 Valparaiso FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Tuufuli, Reno JR-3 Iowa 18.48m 60' 7.75" -
  • 18.48m
  • FOUL
  • 18.48m
  • 18.29m
  • 18.11m
  • ND
2. Evans, Jerimiah FR-1 Michigan State 17.33m 56' 10.25" -
  • 16.43m
  • 16.05m
  • 17.33m
  • ND
  • 16.71m
  • 16.74m
3. Calvin, Logan FR-1 Illinois State 17.24m 56' 6.75" -
  • 17.24m
  • FOUL
  • 16.18m
  • 16.69m
  • 16.41m
  • ND
4. Andrew, Peter JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 17.05m 55' 11.25" -
  • 17.00m
  • 17.05m
  • 16.80m
  • ND
  • 16.86m
  • 16.95m
5. Turner, Clayton JR-3 Eastern Illinois 16.28m 53' 5" -
  • 15.88m
  • 15.95m
  • 15.86m
  • 15.68m
  • ND
  • 16.28m
6. Schuman, Hunter SR-4 Indiana State 16.07m 52' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 16.07m
  • FOUL
  • 14.83m
  • 16.00m
  • ND
7. Hedge, Kyle JR-3 DePaul 15.89m 52' 1.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.68m
  • 15.89m
  • ND
  • 15.39m
  • 15.47m
8. Pearce, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15.77m 51' 9" -
  • 15.51m
  • 15.77m
  • 15.66m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
9. Taccola, Luke SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 15.65m 51' 4.25" -
  • 14.95m
  • 15.32m
  • 15.65m
  • 15.20m
  • ND
  • ND
10. Hardiman, Daniel JR-3 Notre Dame 15.54m 51' 0" -
  • 15.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Watkins, Shae SO-2 Notre Dame 15.46m 50' 8.75" -
  • 15.26m
  • 15.46m
  • 15.09m
12. Yeakley, Colton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 15.39m 50' 6" -
  • 13.79m
  • 14.35m
  • 15.39m
13. Stefan, John FR-1 Notre Dame 15.17m 49' 9.25" -
  • 15.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Overton, Sam JR-3 Indiana State 15.04m 49' 4.25" -
  • 15.04m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Barnes, Joe FR-1 Indiana State 15.01m 49' 3" -
  • 14.34m
  • FOUL
  • 15.01m
16. Howard, Terrance JR-3 Marquette 14.89m 48' 10.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.89m
  • FOUL
17. Rasawehr, Jake SO-2 Valparaiso 14.84m 48' 8.25" -
  • 13.97m
  • 14.43m
  • 14.84m
18. Kusky, Logan SO-2 Notre Dame 14.76m 48' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.76m
19. Guzek, Andrew SR-4 Valparaiso 14.71m 48' 3.25" -
  • 14.22m
  • 14.71m
  • 14.66m
20. Murray, Alex FR-1 DePaul 14.70m 48' 2.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.11m
  • 14.70m
21. Kanan, Laith SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 14.40m 47' 3" -
  • 13.25m
  • FOUL
  • 14.40m
22. Keller, Danny SR-4 Northern Kentucky 13.75m 45' 1.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.75m
  • FOUL
23. McKinney, Brendan JR-3 Marquette 12.97m 42' 6.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.97m
  • FOUL
  Laconi, Vince JR-3 Indiana State FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • ND
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Taccola, Luke SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 15.65m 51' 4.25"
2. Yeakley, Colton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 15.39m 50' 6"
3. Stefan, John FR-1 Notre Dame 15.17m 49' 9.25"
4. Barnes, Joe FR-1 Indiana State 15.01m 49' 3"
5. Howard, Terrance JR-3 Marquette 14.89m 48' 10.25"
6. Rasawehr, Jake SO-2 Valparaiso 14.84m 48' 8.25"
7. Guzek, Andrew SR-4 Valparaiso 14.71m 48' 3.25"
8. Murray, Alex FR-1 DePaul 14.70m 48' 2.75"
9. Kanan, Laith SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 14.40m 47' 3"
10. Keller, Danny SR-4 Northern Kentucky 13.75m 45' 1.5"
11. McKinney, Brendan JR-3 Marquette 12.97m 42' 6.75"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Tuufuli, Reno JR-3 Iowa 18.48m 60' 7.75"
2. Evans, Jerimiah FR-1 Michigan State 17.33m 56' 10.25"
3. Calvin, Logan FR-1 Illinois State 17.24m 56' 6.75"
4. Andrew, Peter JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 17.05m 55' 11.25"
5. Turner, Clayton JR-3 Eastern Illinois 16.28m 53' 5"
6. Schuman, Hunter SR-4 Indiana State 16.07m 52' 8.75"
7. Hedge, Kyle JR-3 DePaul 15.89m 52' 1.75"
8. Pearce, Ryan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15.77m 51' 9"
9. Hardiman, Daniel JR-3 Notre Dame 15.54m 51' 0"
10. Watkins, Shae SO-2 Notre Dame 15.46m 50' 8.75"
11. Overton, Sam JR-3 Indiana State 15.04m 49' 4.25"
12. Kusky, Logan SO-2 Notre Dame 14.76m 48' 5.25"
  Laconi, Vince JR-3 Indiana State FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Escobedo, Erik JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 21.17m 69' 5.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 20.52m
  • 20.53m
  • FOUL
  • 21.17m
  • 20.78m
2. Kusky, Logan SO-2 Notre Dame 18.27m 59' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Overton, Sam JR-3 Indiana State 17.91m 58' 9.25" -
  • 17.44m
  • 17.91m
  • 17.43m
  • 17.63m
  • 17.29m
  • 17.79m
4. Howard, Terrance JR-3 Marquette 17.73m 58' 2" -
  • 17.73m
  • 17.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Evans, Jerimiah FR-1 Michigan State 17.66m 57' 11.25" -
  • 13.50m
  • 16.25m
  • 17.66m
  • 16.16m
  • 16.39m
  • 17.08m
6. Manning, Jamar JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 17.56m 57' 7.5" -
  • 16.87m
  • 16.82m
  • 16.91m
  • 17.56m
  • 17.48m
  • 17.36m
7. Schuman, Hunter SR-4 Indiana State 17.17m 56' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • 17.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Guzek, Andrew SR-4 Valparaiso 17.07m 56' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.93m
  • 17.07m
  • 16.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Petrie, Silas SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 16.84m 55' 3" -
  • 16.01m
  • 16.63m
  • 16.84m
  • 16.31m
  • 16.38m
  • 16.12m
10. Phillips, Zachary SO-2 Eastern Illinois 16.21m 53' 2.25" -
  • 15.58m
  • 15.78m
  • 16.21m
11. Kanan, Laith SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 16.13m 52' 11" -
  • 16.13m
  • FOUL
  • 15.91m
12. Phillips, Nicholas SO-2 Eastern Illinois 16.10m 52' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.79m
  • 16.10m
13. Watkins, Shae SO-2 Notre Dame 15.92m 52' 2.75" -
  • 15.56m
  • 15.92m
  • 15.69m
14. Keller, Danny SR-4 Northern Kentucky 15.81m 51' 10.5" -
  • 15.49m
  • 15.81m
  • 15.76m
15. Kramer, Nick FR-1 Michigan State 15.57m 51' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.57m
16. Rasawehr, Jake SO-2 Valparaiso 15.49m 50' 10" -
  • 15.48m
  • 15.49m
  • 15.43m
17. Sams, Kannon FR-1 Indiana State 15.03m 49' 3.75" -
  • 14.66m
  • FOUL
  • 15.03m
18. Yeakley, Colton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 14.72m 48' 3.5" -
  • 13.56m
  • 14.58m
  • 14.72m
19. Harris, Grant FR-1 Indiana State 14.06m 46' 1.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.06m
  • 13.85m
20. Elliott, Tony FR-1 Valparaiso 14.02m 46' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.02m
  • 13.55m
21. Walker, Noah FR-1 Pittsburgh 13.58m 44' 6.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.58m
  • FOUL
  Stefan, John FR-1 Notre Dame FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  McKinney, Brendan JR-3 Marquette FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Petrie, Silas SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 16.84m 55' 3"
2. Phillips, Zachary SO-2 Eastern Illinois 16.21m 53' 2.25"
3. Kanan, Laith SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 16.13m 52' 11"
4. Watkins, Shae SO-2 Notre Dame 15.92m 52' 2.75"
5. Keller, Danny SR-4 Northern Kentucky 15.81m 51' 10.5"
6. Rasawehr, Jake SO-2 Valparaiso 15.49m 50' 10"
7. Sams, Kannon FR-1 Indiana State 15.03m 49' 3.75"
8. Yeakley, Colton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 14.72m 48' 3.5"
9. Harris, Grant FR-1 Indiana State 14.06m 46' 1.5"
10. Elliott, Tony FR-1 Valparaiso 14.02m 46' 0"
11. Walker, Noah FR-1 Pittsburgh 13.58m 44' 6.75"
  Stefan, John FR-1 Notre Dame FOUL  
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Escobedo, Erik JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 21.17m 69' 5.5"
2. Kusky, Logan SO-2 Notre Dame 18.27m 59' 11.25"
3. Overton, Sam JR-3 Indiana State 17.91m 58' 9.25"
4. Howard, Terrance JR-3 Marquette 17.73m 58' 2"
5. Evans, Jerimiah FR-1 Michigan State 17.66m 57' 11.25"
6. Manning, Jamar JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 17.56m 57' 7.5"
7. Schuman, Hunter SR-4 Indiana State 17.17m 56' 4"
8. Guzek, Andrew SR-4 Valparaiso 17.07m 56' 0"
9. Phillips, Nicholas SO-2 Eastern Illinois 16.10m 52' 10"
10. Kramer, Nick FR-1 Michigan State 15.57m 51' 1"
  McKinney, Brendan JR-3 Marquette FOUL