February 8, 2018
|
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
ICON KEY: ECAC DIII Conference Carolinas DII Prov
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lotharp, P.J. SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.81 -
2. Johnson, Josiah JR-3 Citadel 6.86   -
3. Mclin, Khai JR-3 Campbell 6.97   -
4. Hollimon, Miles FR-1 Davidson 6.98   -
5. Adams, Samuel FR-1 Campbell 7.00   -
6. Mfikwa, Xavier FR-1 N.C. Central 7.03   -
7. Williams, Deontae SR-4 N.C. Central 7.03   -
8. Hartsfield , Blake SO-2 N.C. Central 7.06   -
9. Jennings, Emmanuel FR-1 Wingate 7.07   -
10. Atavwigho, Chigozie JR-3 Campbell 7.10   -
11. Gilmore, Denzal SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.11   -
12. Maddox, Kaynmon SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.12   -
13. Louallen , Floyd SO-2 Wingate 7.14   -
14. Ogobri, Timiebi FR-1 Citadel 7.15   -
15. Adams, Thailand SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.19   -
16. Jenkins, Breon JR-3 Wingate 7.22   -
17. Miles, Malik FR-1 N.C. Central 7.23   -
18. Carr, Curtis SO-2 Campbell 7.23   -
19. Leftwich, Brandon FR-1 Piedmont 7.26   -
20. Heintschel, Alex SO-2 Citadel 7.43   -
21. Huntley, Xavier SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.50   -
22. Winfrey, Kerry FR-1 Davidson 7.53   -
23. Campbell, Keyshawn FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.54   -
24. Dunn, Luis FR-1 Piedmont 7.86   -
25. Monroe, Dontavius FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.89   -
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lotharp, P.J. SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.81
2. Johnson, Josiah JR-3 Citadel 6.86  
3. Mclin, Khai JR-3 Campbell 6.97  
4. Mfikwa, Xavier FR-1 N.C. Central 7.03  
5. Williams, Deontae SR-4 N.C. Central 7.03  
6. Hartsfield , Blake SO-2 N.C. Central 7.06  
7. Carr, Curtis SO-2 Campbell 7.23  
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hollimon, Miles FR-1 Davidson 6.98  
2. Adams, Samuel FR-1 Campbell 7.00  
3. Atavwigho, Chigozie JR-3 Campbell 7.10  
4. Maddox, Kaynmon SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.12  
5. Adams, Thailand SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.19  
6. Miles, Malik FR-1 N.C. Central 7.23  
60 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jennings, Emmanuel FR-1 Wingate 7.07  
2. Gilmore, Denzal SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.11  
3. Louallen , Floyd SO-2 Wingate 7.14  
4. Ogobri, Timiebi FR-1 Citadel 7.15  
5. Jenkins, Breon JR-3 Wingate 7.22  
6. Huntley, Xavier SO-2 Pfeiffer 7.50  
60 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Leftwich, Brandon FR-1 Piedmont 7.26  
2. Heintschel, Alex SO-2 Citadel 7.43  
3. Winfrey, Kerry FR-1 Davidson 7.53  
4. Campbell, Keyshawn FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.54  
5. Dunn, Luis FR-1 Piedmont 7.86  
6. Monroe, Dontavius FR-1 Pfeiffer 7.89  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mclin, Khai JR-3 Campbell 22.24   -
2. Singleton, Devin SR-4 Citadel 22.44   -
3. Hollimon, Miles FR-1 Davidson 22.47   -
4. Johnson, Josiah JR-3 Citadel 22.72   -
5. Richardson, Trey JR-3 Citadel 22.77   -
6. Roberts, Issac SR-4 N.C. Central 22.78   -
7. Mfikwa, Xavier FR-1 N.C. Central 22.78   -
8. Jenkins, Breon JR-3 Wingate 22.97   -
9. Holmes, Montre SO-2 Mount Olive 22.98 -
10. Perry, Montrell FR-1 Mount Olive 23.09   -
11. Hartsfield , Blake SO-2 N.C. Central 23.11   -
12. Atavwigho, Chigozie JR-3 Campbell 23.18   -
13. Adams, Samuel FR-1 Campbell 23.25   -
14. Leftwich, Brandon FR-1 Piedmont 23.32   -
15. Jennings, Emmanuel FR-1 Wingate 23.36   -
16. Larmony, Christian FR-1 Piedmont 23.62   -
17. Ogobri, Timiebi FR-1 Citadel 23.63   -
18. Roman, Keshon SO-2 Pfeiffer 23.71   -
19. Louallen , Floyd SO-2 Wingate 23.82   -
20. Bryant, Sean JR-3 Pfeiffer 24.03   -
21. Mbadugha, John FR-1 Piedmont 24.07   -
22. Winfrey, Kerry FR-1 Davidson 24.12   -
23. Roserie, Jaden FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.43   -
24. Tyson, Noah JR-3 Campbell 24.47   -
25. Vaughn, Deyton SO-2 Pfeiffer 25.63   -
26. Dunn, Luis FR-1 Piedmont 25.88   -
  Adams, Thailand SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS   -
  Williams, Deontae SR-4 N.C. Central DNS   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mclin, Khai JR-3 Campbell 22.24  
2. Johnson, Josiah JR-3 Citadel 22.72  
3. Jenkins, Breon JR-3 Wingate 22.97  
  Williams, Deontae SR-4 N.C. Central DNS  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Singleton, Devin SR-4 Citadel 22.44  
2. Hollimon, Miles FR-1 Davidson 22.47  
3. Roberts, Issac SR-4 N.C. Central 22.78  
4. Roman, Keshon SO-2 Pfeiffer 23.71  
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mfikwa, Xavier FR-1 N.C. Central 22.78  
2. Holmes, Montre SO-2 Mount Olive 22.98
3. Hartsfield , Blake SO-2 N.C. Central 23.11  
4. Louallen , Floyd SO-2 Wingate 23.82  
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Richardson, Trey JR-3 Citadel 22.77  
2. Atavwigho, Chigozie JR-3 Campbell 23.18  
3. Adams, Samuel FR-1 Campbell 23.25  
  Adams, Thailand SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS  
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jennings, Emmanuel FR-1 Wingate 23.36  
2. Ogobri, Timiebi FR-1 Citadel 23.63  
3. Bryant, Sean JR-3 Pfeiffer 24.03  
4. Tyson, Noah JR-3 Campbell 24.47  
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perry, Montrell FR-1 Mount Olive 23.09  
2. Leftwich, Brandon FR-1 Piedmont 23.32  
3. Larmony, Christian FR-1 Piedmont 23.62  
4. Mbadugha, John FR-1 Piedmont 24.07  
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Winfrey, Kerry FR-1 Davidson 24.12  
2. Roserie, Jaden FR-1 Pfeiffer 24.43  
3. Vaughn, Deyton SO-2 Pfeiffer 25.63  
4. Dunn, Luis FR-1 Piedmont 25.88  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 49.87   -
2. Williams, George SO-2 Davidson 50.12   -
3. Nickelson, Garrett SO-2 Davidson 50.34   -
4. Notice, Jazire FR-1 N.C. Central 50.35   -
5. Ingram, Da'Mon FR-1 N.C. Central 50.81   -
6. Singleton, Devin SR-4 Citadel 50.82   -
7. Peeples, Nick FR-1 Davidson 50.95   -
8. Compito, Trevon SO-2 Campbell 51.47   -
9. Williams, CJ JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.97   -
10. Cooper, Collin SO-2 Campbell 52.01   -
11. Richardson, Trey JR-3 Citadel 52.13   -
12. Jones, Bradley JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.27   -
13. Perry, Montrell FR-1 Mount Olive 52.33   -
14. Larmony, Christian FR-1 Piedmont 52.75   -
15. Jackson, Emanuel JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.88   -
16. Diggs, Malik SR-4 Citadel 52.88   -
17. Mbadugha, John FR-1 Piedmont 53.52   -
18. Gray, Marquez SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.70   -
19. Dickey, Dorien SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.70   -
20. Colson, Tevin FR-1 Pfeiffer 54.96   -
21. Elliott, Jacques FR-1 Wingate 56.88   -
22. Wallace, Tyler FR-1 Pfeiffer 59.83   -
  Wynn, Ka'Deem SO-2 Campbell DNS   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, George SO-2 Davidson 50.12  
2. Nickelson, Garrett SO-2 Davidson 50.34  
3. Notice, Jazire FR-1 N.C. Central 50.35  
4. Singleton, Devin SR-4 Citadel 50.82  
  Wynn, Ka'Deem SO-2 Campbell DNS  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lewis, Gordon FR-1 N.C. Central 49.87  
2. Ingram, Da'Mon FR-1 N.C. Central 50.81  
3. Cooper, Collin SO-2 Campbell 52.01  
4. Richardson, Trey JR-3 Citadel 52.13  
5. Jones, Bradley JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.27  
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peeples, Nick FR-1 Davidson 50.95  
2. Compito, Trevon SO-2 Campbell 51.47  
3. Williams, CJ JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 51.97  
4. Jackson, Emanuel JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 52.88  
5. Dickey, Dorien SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.70  
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Perry, Montrell FR-1 Mount Olive 52.33  
2. Larmony, Christian FR-1 Piedmont 52.75  
3. Mbadugha, John FR-1 Piedmont 53.52  
4. Gray, Marquez SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 53.70  
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Diggs, Malik SR-4 Citadel 52.88  
2. Colson, Tevin FR-1 Pfeiffer 54.96  
3. Elliott, Jacques FR-1 Wingate 56.88  
4. Wallace, Tyler FR-1 Pfeiffer 59.83  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Alvarez-Orlachia, Daniel FR-1 Davidson 2:00.18   -
2. Shipley, Jeremy FR-1 Citadel 2:00.45   -
3. Higgins, Max FR-1 Davidson 2:00.99   -
4. Smith, Tai SO-2 Mount Olive 2:01.95 -
5. Anderson, Iain FR-1 Davidson 2:02.05   -
6. Irigoyen, Julian SO-2 Wingate 2:03.03   -
7. Fisher, Richard SO-2 Mount Olive 2:05.16   -
8. Miller, Max FR-1 Piedmont 2:09.78   -
9. Elgazar, Mustapha SO-2 Citadel 2:10.06   -
10. Kun, Prince FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:16.97   -
11. White, Charles FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:20.07   -
12. Miller-Ulrich, Jakob FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:29.08   -
13. Barnes, Nicholas FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:30.82   -
  Drake, Taylor FR-1 Davidson DNS   -
  Allen, Jahmon JR-3 N.C. Central DNS   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Alvarez-Orlachia, Daniel FR-1 Davidson 2:00.18  
2. Shipley, Jeremy FR-1 Citadel 2:00.45  
3. Smith, Tai SO-2 Mount Olive 2:01.95
4. Irigoyen, Julian SO-2 Wingate 2:03.03  
5. Fisher, Richard SO-2 Mount Olive 2:05.16  
6. Elgazar, Mustapha SO-2 Citadel 2:10.06  
  Drake, Taylor FR-1 Davidson DNS  
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Higgins, Max FR-1 Davidson 2:00.99  
2. Anderson, Iain FR-1 Davidson 2:02.05  
3. Miller, Max FR-1 Piedmont 2:09.78  
4. Kun, Prince FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:16.97  
5. White, Charles FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:20.07  
6. Miller-Ulrich, Jakob FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:29.08  
7. Barnes, Nicholas FR-1 Pfeiffer 2:30.82  
  Allen, Jahmon JR-3 N.C. Central DNS  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Robertson, Ian SR-4 Davidson 4:24.26   -
2. Carmack, Dylan JR-3 Davidson 4:24.46   -
3. Cheserek, Ronald SO-2 Campbell 4:29.92   -
4. Burgamy, Jacob SO-2 Campbell 4:34.80   -
5. Griggs, Bryce SO-2 Piedmont 4:36.64   -
6. Knabe, Billy SO-2 Campbell 4:46.36   -
7. Hudson, Sully FR-1 Pfeiffer 4:49.17   -
8. Brovont, Joey FR-1 Piedmont 4:51.44   -
9. Gallimore, Travis SO-2 Campbell 4:59.01   -
10. Foster, William JR-3 Piedmont 5:10.11   -
11. Russell, Robert FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:11.38   -
12. Crews, Nathan JR-3 Piedmont 5:12.84   -
13. Hogan, Caleb FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:14.06   -
14. McKinney, Michael FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:40.53   -
  Seaton-Todd, Robbie SO-2 Davidson DNF   -
  Wojcuich, Jon FR-1 Mount Olive DNS   -
  Hatley, Parker FR-1 Wingate DNS   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Robertson, Ian SR-4 Davidson 4:24.26  
2. Carmack, Dylan JR-3 Davidson 4:24.46  
3. Cheserek, Ronald SO-2 Campbell 4:29.92  
4. Burgamy, Jacob SO-2 Campbell 4:34.80  
5. Griggs, Bryce SO-2 Piedmont 4:36.64  
6. Knabe, Billy SO-2 Campbell 4:46.36  
7. Gallimore, Travis SO-2 Campbell 4:59.01  
  Seaton-Todd, Robbie SO-2 Davidson DNF  
  Wojcuich, Jon FR-1 Mount Olive DNS  
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hudson, Sully FR-1 Pfeiffer 4:49.17  
2. Brovont, Joey FR-1 Piedmont 4:51.44  
3. Foster, William JR-3 Piedmont 5:10.11  
4. Russell, Robert FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:11.38  
5. Crews, Nathan JR-3 Piedmont 5:12.84  
6. Hogan, Caleb FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:14.06  
7. McKinney, Michael FR-1 Pfeiffer 5:40.53  
  Hatley, Parker FR-1 Wingate DNS  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Ryan, Jack FR-1 Davidson DNF   -
  Jones, Will JR-3 Davidson 8:45.10   -
  Burgamy, Jacob SO-2 Campbell 8:48.41   -
  Cunningham, Jamie SR-4 Citadel 8:50.79   -
  Hazan, Alex SO-2 Davidson 8:57.67   -
  Lantz, Mike SR-4 Citadel 9:10.11   -
  Hall, Josh JR-3 Mount Olive 9:10.66 -
  Brovont, Joey FR-1 Piedmont 9:31.60   -
  Gale, Andrew SO-2 Piedmont 9:36.83   -
  Hatley, Parker FR-1 Wingate 9:46.96   -
  Galloway, Nathan SO-2 Piedmont 10:04.59   -
  Tidwell, Alex SR-4 Wingate 10:08.75   -
  Stafford, Garrett FR-1 Piedmont 10:14.35   -
  Ursery, Blake SO-2 Wingate 10:42.61   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Caveney, Sean JR-3 Davidson 8.35   -
2. Diggs, Malik SR-4 Citadel 8.37   -
3. Dennis, Brian FR-1 N.C. Central 8.78   -
4. Elliott, Jacques FR-1 Wingate 8.79   -
5. Walker, Charlie SR-4 Citadel 8.83   -
6. Elliott, Tavian FR-1 Wingate 8.85   -
7. Clark, Matt FR-1 Piedmont 8.99   -
8. Brooks, Saaehim JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.03   -
9. Flowers, Qwayvon FR-1 Pfeiffer 9.07   -
10. Brown, Anthony SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.20   -
11. Mize, Marcus SR-4 Campbell 9.36   -
12. Alston, Jacorey FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.50   -
60 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Caveney, Sean JR-3 Davidson 8.35  
2. Diggs, Malik SR-4 Citadel 8.37  
3. Dennis, Brian FR-1 N.C. Central 8.78  
4. Walker, Charlie SR-4 Citadel 8.83  
5. Brooks, Saaehim JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.03  
6. Alston, Jacorey FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.50  
60 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Elliott, Jacques FR-1 Wingate 8.79  
2. Elliott, Tavian FR-1 Wingate 8.85  
3. Clark, Matt FR-1 Piedmont 8.99  
4. Flowers, Qwayvon FR-1 Pfeiffer 9.07  
5. Brown, Anthony SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.20  
6. Mize, Marcus SR-4 Campbell 9.36  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Branch, Mykol JR-3 N.C. Central 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
2. Jones, Marvin FR-1 N.C. Central 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
3. Pinckney, Kenya FR-1 Citadel 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
4. Elliott, Tavian FR-1 Wingate 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
5. Mansell, Harrison FR-1 Citadel 1.80m   5' 10.75" -
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Adams, D'Andre FR-1 Citadel NH     -
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Brown, Anthony SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NH     -
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Nguetta, Yannis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne NH     -
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Graham, Cameron FR-1 Piedmont NH     -
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Smalls, Omega SO-2 N.C. Central NH     -
  Maclemore, Philip FR-1 Davidson NH     -
  • 1.80
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Blumer, Sam FR-1 Citadel 4.40m   14' 5.25" -
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
2. Parks, Brett FR-1 Campbell 4.25m   13' 11.25" -
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
3. Pierce, Lindsay FR-1 Citadel 4.10m   13' 5.25" -
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XXX
4. Vettel, Luke FR-1 Citadel 3.65m   11' 11.75" -
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXX
5. Grealis, John FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 3.35m   10' 11.75" -
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
  Anderson, Nicolas FR-1 N.C. Central NH     -
  Cannon, Matt JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne NH     -
  • 3.35
    XXX
  Davis, James SO-2 Davidson NH     -
  Ray, Isaac FR-1 Campbell NH     -
  • 3.35
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Tyson, Noah JR-3 Campbell 13.99m   45' 10.75" -
  • 13.64m
  • FOUL
  • 13.99m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
2. Mitchell, Jaquay SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.47m   44' 2.5" -
  • 13.41m
  • FOUL
  • 13.42m
  • 13.26m
  • 13.47m
  • 12.67m
3. Stephens, Langston FR-1 Davidson 12.82m   42' 0.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.38m
  • FOUL
  • 12.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Goodloe, Anthony FR-1 Piedmont 12.42m   40' 9" -
  • 12.36m
  • 12.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.26m
  • 12.37m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Freeland, Derrick SR-4 Citadel 17.89m   58' 8.5" -
  • 16.85m
  • 17.54m
  • FOUL
  • 17.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Zirwas , Elliot SO-2 Wingate 17.30m   56' 9.25" -
  • 15.73m
  • 15.94m
  • 17.30m
  • FOUL
  • 16.45m
  • 16.35m
3. Chavers, Matthew SR-4 Pfeiffer 16.72m 54' 10.25" -
  • 15.58m
  • 15.76m
  • 15.32m
  • 15.45m
  • 16.72m
  • FOUL
4. Henderson, Cole JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.87m   52' 1" -
  • 15.87m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Jackson, Amos SR-4 Citadel 15.22m   49' 11.25" -
  • 14.55m
  • 15.22m
  • 14.01m
  • 13.65m
  • FOUL
  • 15.05m
6. Head, Travis JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.72m   48' 3.5" -
  • 14.24m
  • 14.72m
  • 14.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Nolan, Jonathan FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.64m   48' 0.5" -
  • 14.64m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.12m
  • 14.64m
8. Edwards, Billy SO-2 Wingate 14.37m   47' 1.75" -
  • 12.70m
  • FOUL
  • 14.37m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.91m
9. Stewart, Cody FR-1 Campbell 13.11m   43' 0.25" -
  • 13.11m
  • 13.03m
  • 12.94m
  • 12.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Sigmon, Dawson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.96m   42' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.96m
  • 12.15m
11. Clifton, Ronnie JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.33m   40' 5.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.33m
  • FOUL
12. Andrews, Danny JR-3 Citadel 12.12m   39' 9.25" -
  • 11.44m
  • 12.12m
  • 12.02m
13. Braswell-Sample, Myles SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.10m   39' 8.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.10m
  • FOUL
14. Gill, Klayton SO-2 Pfeiffer 10.80m   35' 5.25" -
  • 10.46m
  • 9.74m
  • 10.80m
15. Wilson, Seth FR-1 Piedmont 10.25m   33' 7.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.13m
  • 10.25m
16. McClain, Killian SO-2 Piedmont 9.65m   31' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.65m
  Logan, Brady JR-3 Davidson ND     -
  Ward, David FR-1 Campbell ND     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Edwards, Billy SO-2 Wingate 14.37m   47' 1.75"
2. Stewart, Cody FR-1 Campbell 13.11m   43' 0.25"
3. Sigmon, Dawson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.96m   42' 6.25"
4. Andrews, Danny JR-3 Citadel 12.12m   39' 9.25"
5. Braswell-Sample, Myles SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.10m   39' 8.5"
6. Gill, Klayton SO-2 Pfeiffer 10.80m   35' 5.25"
7. Wilson, Seth FR-1 Piedmont 10.25m   33' 7.5"
8. McClain, Killian SO-2 Piedmont 9.65m   31' 8"
  Logan, Brady JR-3 Davidson ND    
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Freeland, Derrick SR-4 Citadel 17.89m   58' 8.5"
2. Zirwas , Elliot SO-2 Wingate 17.30m   56' 9.25"
3. Chavers, Matthew SR-4 Pfeiffer 16.72m 54' 10.25"
4. Henderson, Cole JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 15.87m   52' 1"
5. Jackson, Amos SR-4 Citadel 15.22m   49' 11.25"
6. Head, Travis JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.72m   48' 3.5"
7. Nolan, Jonathan FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.64m   48' 0.5"
8. Clifton, Ronnie JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.33m   40' 5.5"
  Ward, David FR-1 Campbell ND