February 4, 2018
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
ICON KEY: NJCAA
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Scott, Rafael SR-4 South Alabama 6.67   10
2. Spike, Norris SO-2 Alabama State 6.82   8
3. Ali, Ahmd   Unattached 6.82   6
4. Arrington, Javin FR-1 Meridian CC 6.87 5
5. Green, DeTorrian SR-4 Alabama A&M 6.88   4
6. Andrews, Keshawn FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.89   3
7. Porter, Demarcus SR-4 Texas State 6.90   2
8. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.91   1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scott, Rafael SR-4 South Alabama 6.74  
2. Spike, Norris SO-2 Alabama State 6.82  
3. Ali, Ahmd   Unattached 6.82  
4. Green, DeTorrian SR-4 Alabama A&M 6.83  
5. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.90  
6. Porter, Demarcus SR-4 Texas State 6.87  
7. Arrington, Javin FR-1 Meridian CC 6.88
8. Andrews, Keshawn FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.94  
9. Kobeane, Gerard   Unattached 6.98  
10. Elam, Alex JR-3 South Alabama 6.99  
11. Barnes, Marquis SR-4 Samford 7.00  
12. Tyson, Berron SR-4 South Alabama 7.00  
13. Jones , Tyron SO-2 Alabama State 7.02  
14. Rogers, Daveon FR-1 Meridian CC 7.04  
15. East, David FR-1 Alabama State 7.06  
15. Jackson, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 7.06  
17. Weakley, Donald FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.06  
18. Johnson, Tony   Unattached 7.09  
19. Beaver, Edjim SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.11  
20. Poole, Michael JR-3 Florida A&M 7.11  
21. Ali, Amir FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.12  
22. Harris, Jr. , Fredrick   Concordia-Selma 7.14  
23. Brown, Sam JR-3 South Alabama 7.19  
24. Baker, DeAndre JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.20  
25. McPhatter, Tyrese FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.21  
26. Smith, Kendrick JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 7.25  
27. Jones, Tavarev FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.26  
28. Collerton, Ben SO-2 Texas State 7.29  
29. Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 7.37  
30. Davis, Keyshawn FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.48  
31. St. Lous, Trystan   Concordia-Selma 7.50  
32. Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.63  
33. Lowder, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 7.89  
  Valentino, Jean   Concordia-Selma FS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Scott, Rafael SR-4 South Alabama 6.74  
2. Arrington, Javin FR-1 Meridian CC 6.88
3. Barnes, Marquis SR-4 Samford 7.00  
4. Collerton, Ben SO-2 Texas State 7.29  
5. Davis, Keyshawn FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.48  
  Valentino, Jean   Concordia-Selma FS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.90  
2. Andrews, Keshawn FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.94  
3. Tyson, Berron SR-4 South Alabama 7.00  
4. Weakley, Donald FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.06  
5. Smith, Kendrick JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 7.25  
6. Jones, Tavarev FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.26  
7. St. Lous, Trystan   Concordia-Selma 7.50  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Green, DeTorrian SR-4 Alabama A&M 6.83  
2. Kobeane, Gerard   Unattached 6.98  
3. Elam, Alex JR-3 South Alabama 6.99  
4. East, David FR-1 Alabama State 7.06  
5. Ali, Amir FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.12  
6. Harris, Jr. , Fredrick   Concordia-Selma 7.14  
7. Lowder, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 7.89  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Spike, Norris SO-2 Alabama State 6.82  
2. Porter, Demarcus SR-4 Texas State 6.87  
3. Rogers, Daveon FR-1 Meridian CC 7.04  
4. Poole, Michael JR-3 Florida A&M 7.11  
5. Baker, DeAndre JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.20  
6. McPhatter, Tyrese FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.21  
7. Simpkins, Pherris JR-3 Florida A&M 7.37  
8. Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.63  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ali, Ahmd   Unattached 6.82  
2. Jones , Tyron SO-2 Alabama State 7.02  
3. Jackson, Marcus FR-1 Meridian CC 7.06  
4. Johnson, Tony   Unattached 7.09  
5. Beaver, Edjim SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.11  
6. Brown, Sam JR-3 South Alabama 7.19  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.29   10
2. Ali, Ahmd   Unattached 21.51   8
3. Bartholomew, Rondell   Unattached 21.51   6
4. Burnett, James SO-2 Meridian CC 21.52 5
5. Conwell, Terry FR-1 Meridian CC 21.73 4
6. Davis, Laval SO-2 Mississippi Valley 21.80   3
7. Allen, Jaylen FR-1 Texas State 21.80   2
8. Member-Meneh, Lezoghia SO-2 Alabama State 21.90   1
9. Walter, Kemondrick SO-2 UL-Lafayette 21.93   -
10. Reaves, Marcus SO-2 Meridian CC 21.95 -
11. Porter, Demarcus SR-4 Texas State 21.97   -
12. Ward, Alex SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.09   -
12. Wilson, Carlos FR-1 Texas State 22.09   -
14. Tait, Emmanuel SO-2 Samford 22.10   -
15. East, David FR-1 Alabama State 22.14   -
16. Spike, Norris SO-2 Alabama State 22.14   -
17. Daniels, Kobe FR-1 Texas State 22.28   -
18. Gamble, Garrion SO-2 Mississippi Valley 22.42   -
19. Spraggins, Kevin JR-3 Alabama State 22.42   -
20. Elam, Alex JR-3 South Alabama 22.63   -
21. Weakley, Donald FR-1 Alabama A&M 22.74   -
22. Harris, Jr. , Fredrick   Concordia-Selma 22.83   -
23. Holcombe, Stephan SO-2 Meridian CC 22.84   -
24. Valentine, Tyrell FR-1 Texas State 22.90   -
25. Napier, Joshua SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.95   -
26. Purnell, Jordan   Concordia-Selma 23.00   -
27. Andrews, Keshawn FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 23.07   -
28. Olie, Emmanuel FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 23.08   -
29. Davis, Josh JR-3 Alabama State 23.13   -
30. Jackson , Justin SO-2 Mississippi Valley 23.16   -
31. Taylor, DJ FR-1 South Alabama 23.33   -
32. McPhatter, Tyrese FR-1 Alabama A&M 23.66   -
  Davis, Kai FR-1 Florida A&M DNF   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ali, Ahmd   Unattached 21.51   8
2. Bartholomew, Rondell   Unattached 21.51   6
3. Reaves, Marcus SO-2 Meridian CC 21.95 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Burnett, James SO-2 Meridian CC 21.52 5
2. Ward, Alex SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.09   -
3. Spraggins, Kevin JR-3 Alabama State 22.42   -
4. Holcombe, Stephan SO-2 Meridian CC 22.84   -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Okeze, Charles JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 21.29   10
2. Conwell, Terry FR-1 Meridian CC 21.73 4
3. Allen, Jaylen FR-1 Texas State 21.80   2
4. Porter, Demarcus SR-4 Texas State 21.97   -
5. Davis, Josh JR-3 Alabama State 23.13   -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Walter, Kemondrick SO-2 UL-Lafayette 21.93   -
2. Wilson, Carlos FR-1 Texas State 22.09   -
3. Harris, Jr. , Fredrick   Concordia-Selma 22.83   -
4. Napier, Joshua SO-2 Alabama A&M 22.95   -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Davis, Laval SO-2 Mississippi Valley 21.80   3
2. Daniels, Kobe FR-1 Texas State 22.28   -
3. Elam, Alex JR-3 South Alabama 22.63   -
4. Jackson , Justin SO-2 Mississippi Valley 23.16   -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Member-Meneh, Lezoghia SO-2 Alabama State 21.90   1
2. Spike, Norris SO-2 Alabama State 22.14   -
3. Valentine, Tyrell FR-1 Texas State 22.90   -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tait, Emmanuel SO-2 Samford 22.10   -
2. East, David FR-1 Alabama State 22.14   -
200 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gamble, Garrion SO-2 Mississippi Valley 22.42   -
2. Weakley, Donald FR-1 Alabama A&M 22.74   -
3. Purnell, Jordan   Concordia-Selma 23.00   -
4. Andrews, Keshawn FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 23.07   -
5. McPhatter, Tyrese FR-1 Alabama A&M 23.66   -
200 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Olie, Emmanuel FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 23.08   -
2. Taylor, DJ FR-1 South Alabama 23.33   -
  Davis, Kai FR-1 Florida A&M DNF   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Member-Meneh, Lezoghia SO-2 Alabama State 48.68   10
2. Ward, Alex SO-2 Alabama A&M 48.95   8
3. Burton, Lorenzen JR-3 Southern Miss. 48.98   6
4. Smith, Jamari JR-3 Florida A&M 49.02   5
5. Valentine, Tyrell FR-1 Texas State 49.23   4
6. Pierre, Kelson SR-4 Texas State 49.32   3
7. Walker, Damion JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 49.43   2
8. Statham, Darius SR-4 Louisiana Tech 49.73   1
9. Lamb, Camrin SO-2 Alabama State 49.75   -
10. Green, Chris SR-4 Texas State 49.82   -
11. Black, Jalen FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 50.50   -
12. Jackson, Javen SO-2 South Alabama 50.87   -
13. Williams , Tre SO-2 Alabama A&M 50.95   -
14. Cox, Cameron SR-4 Southern Miss. 51.03   -
15. Goodman, Ralph FR-1 Florida A&M 51.10   -
16. Oballe, Jordan SO-2 Samford 51.22   -
17. Seck, Mamadou JR-3 Southern Miss. 51.25   -
18. Purnell, Jordan   Concordia-Selma 51.34   -
19. Michell, Joseph SO-2 Mississippi Valley 51.43   -
20. Napier, Joshua SO-2 Alabama A&M 51.53   -
21. Burrell, Andre SO-2 Meridian CC 51.64   -
22. Farris, Cameron FR-1 Louisiana Tech 52.12   -
23. Whelchel, Artrayvious FR-1 Alabama A&M 52.19   -
24. Alexander, Nicholas SO-2 Mississippi Valley 52.20   -
25. Fortune, Darius JR-3 Mississippi Valley 52.25   -
26. Gossett, Jaelon FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 52.51   -
27. Fitzpatrick, Warren FR-1 Samford 52.53   -
28. Johnson, Jacob SO-2 South Alabama 52.96   -
29. Bousquet, Joyner SO-2 Samford 53.60   -
30. Nichols, WIll SO-2 Samford 55.16   -
31. Louis, Witschell   Concordia-Selma 59.39   -
32. Petty, Quaddrekus   Concordia-Selma 1:01.05   -
  Calhoun, Ch'kilas JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock DQ   -
  Manning, KeVoughn JR-3 Florida A&M DNF   -
  Green, Floyd JR-3 Alabama State DNF   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Member-Meneh, Lezoghia SO-2 Alabama State 48.68   10
2. Burton, Lorenzen JR-3 Southern Miss. 48.98   6
3. Smith, Jamari JR-3 Florida A&M 49.02   5
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ward, Alex SO-2 Alabama A&M 48.95   8
2. Pierre, Kelson SR-4 Texas State 49.32   3
3. Walker, Damion JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 49.43   2
4. Statham, Darius SR-4 Louisiana Tech 49.73   1
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Valentine, Tyrell FR-1 Texas State 49.23   4
2. Green, Chris SR-4 Texas State 49.82   -
3. Cox, Cameron SR-4 Southern Miss. 51.03   -
  Manning, KeVoughn JR-3 Florida A&M DNF   -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lamb, Camrin SO-2 Alabama State 49.75   -
2. Jackson, Javen SO-2 South Alabama 50.87   -
3. Michell, Joseph SO-2 Mississippi Valley 51.43   -
4. Burrell, Andre SO-2 Meridian CC 51.64   -
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Black, Jalen FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 50.50   -
2. Williams , Tre SO-2 Alabama A&M 50.95   -
3. Goodman, Ralph FR-1 Florida A&M 51.10   -
4. Johnson, Jacob SO-2 South Alabama 52.96   -
  Calhoun, Ch'kilas JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock DQ   -
  Green, Floyd JR-3 Alabama State DNF   -
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Oballe, Jordan SO-2 Samford 51.22   -
2. Seck, Mamadou JR-3 Southern Miss. 51.25   -
3. Napier, Joshua SO-2 Alabama A&M 51.53   -
4. Farris, Cameron FR-1 Louisiana Tech 52.12   -
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Whelchel, Artrayvious FR-1 Alabama A&M 52.19   -
2. Alexander, Nicholas SO-2 Mississippi Valley 52.20   -
3. Gossett, Jaelon FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 52.51   -
4. Fitzpatrick, Warren FR-1 Samford 52.53   -
5. Bousquet, Joyner SO-2 Samford 53.60   -
400 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Purnell, Jordan   Concordia-Selma 51.34   -
2. Fortune, Darius JR-3 Mississippi Valley 52.25   -
3. Nichols, WIll SO-2 Samford 55.16   -
4. Louis, Witschell   Concordia-Selma 59.39   -
5. Petty, Quaddrekus   Concordia-Selma 1:01.05   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bor, Emmanuel   Unattached 1:54.92   10
2. Limoh, Stanley JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1:55.73   8
3. Denomme, Kyle JR-3 Texas State 1:55.84   6
4. Little, David SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:56.09   5
5. Youberg, Mason FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:56.48   4
6. Martin, Devin FR-1 Meridian CC 1:56.51 3
7. Austin III, Joe FR-1 Texas State 1:56.72   2
8. Rolader, Ben JR-3 South Alabama 1:56.89   1
9. Janer, Jordan SR-4 Texas State 1:57.42   -
10. Kimutai, Jonathan SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:57.96   -
11. Smith, Noah JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:58.34   -
12. Jackson, Andrew JR-3 Alabama State 1:58.43   -
13. Killian, Conner SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:58.59   -
14. Coffelt, Joshua JR-3 Alabama State 1:58.98   -
15. Lombard, Larry JR-3 South Alabama 1:59.28   -
16. Amenzou, Imad SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:59.99   -
17. Michael, Cade FR-1 Texas State 2:00.02   -
18. Dias, Randall SR-4 Southern Miss. 2:00.03   -
19. Weaver, Michael FR-1 Meridian CC 2:00.34   -
20. Bousquet, Joyner SO-2 Samford 2:00.36   -
21. Turner, Jaleel FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:00.61   -
22. Hill, Kobey SO-2 Meridian CC 2:00.65   -
23. Campbell, Leroy SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:01.28   -
24. Ballow, Austin SO-2 Louisiana Tech 2:02.02   -
25. Tucker, Hunter FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:02.77   -
26. Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 2:05.10   -
27. Fleming, Lance JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 2:08.68   -
28. Oyetunji, James JR-3 Florida A&M 2:12.74   -
29. Parker, Charlie SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:19.54   -
30. Louis, Witschell   Concordia-Selma 2:22.65   -
31. Thoby, Wendy   Concordia-Selma 2:23.03   -
32. Gastauer, Christopher FR-1 South Alabama 2:26.10   -
33. Miles, Toreno   Concordia-Selma 2:27.41   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bor, Emmanuel   Unattached 1:54.92   10
2. Limoh, Stanley JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1:55.73   8
3. Denomme, Kyle JR-3 Texas State 1:55.84   6
4. Little, David SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:56.09   5
5. Youberg, Mason FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:56.48   4
6. Rolader, Ben JR-3 South Alabama 1:56.89   1
7. Kimutai, Jonathan SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:57.96   -
8. Amenzou, Imad SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:59.99   -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Austin III, Joe FR-1 Texas State 1:56.72   2
2. Jackson, Andrew JR-3 Alabama State 1:58.43   -
3. Coffelt, Joshua JR-3 Alabama State 1:58.98   -
4. Lombard, Larry JR-3 South Alabama 1:59.28   -
5. Michael, Cade FR-1 Texas State 2:00.02   -
6. Dias, Randall SR-4 Southern Miss. 2:00.03   -
7. Weaver, Michael FR-1 Meridian CC 2:00.34   -
8. Hill, Kobey SO-2 Meridian CC 2:00.65   -
9. Campbell, Leroy SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:01.28   -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Martin, Devin FR-1 Meridian CC 1:56.51 3
2. Janer, Jordan SR-4 Texas State 1:57.42   -
3. Smith, Noah JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:58.34   -
4. Killian, Conner SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1:58.59   -
5. Bousquet, Joyner SO-2 Samford 2:00.36   -
6. Turner, Jaleel FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:00.61   -
7. Ballow, Austin SO-2 Louisiana Tech 2:02.02   -
8. Tucker, Hunter FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:02.77   -
800 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kibii, Titus FR-1 Florida A&M 2:05.10   -
2. Fleming, Lance JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 2:08.68   -
3. Oyetunji, James JR-3 Florida A&M 2:12.74   -
4. Parker, Charlie SO-2 Alabama A&M 2:19.54   -
5. Louis, Witschell   Concordia-Selma 2:22.65   -
6. Thoby, Wendy   Concordia-Selma 2:23.03   -
7. Gastauer, Christopher FR-1 South Alabama 2:26.10   -
8. Miles, Toreno   Concordia-Selma 2:27.41   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bor, Emmanuel   Unattached 4:08.17   10
2. Potgieter, Warno SO-2 South Alabama 4:11.80   8
3. Rolader, Ben JR-3 South Alabama 4:12.34   6
4. Pittdman, Logan JR-3 Texas State 4:13.76   5
5. Denomme, Kyle JR-3 Texas State 4:17.29   4
6. Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 4:18.97   3
7. Strydom, Migael SO-2 South Alabama 4:19.75   2
8. Richardson, Paul SR-4 Samford 4:21.51   1
9. Michael, Cade FR-1 Texas State 4:21.76   -
10. Killian, Conner SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:22.70   -
11. Britton, Micah SO-2 Meridian CC 4:23.61 -
12. Chicola, Jacob SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:26.31   -
13. Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:27.08   -
14. Janer, Jordan SR-4 Texas State 4:27.21   -
15. Femmer, George FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:29.62   -
16. Ballow, Austin SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:30.97   -
17. Tucker, Hunter FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:32.74   -
18. Applewhite, Jesse FR-1 Meridian CC 4:33.00   -
19. Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 4:37.90   -
20. Jackson, Pierce FR-1 Samford 4:42.59   -
21. Fleming, Lance JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 4:43.99   -
22. Katulich, Sam FR-1 Samford 4:45.38   -
23. Rokas, Garrett FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:46.46   -
24. Powell, Ty'relle SO-2 Alabama A&M 4:59.67   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bor, Emmanuel   Unattached 4:08.17   10
2. Potgieter, Warno SO-2 South Alabama 4:11.80   8
3. Rolader, Ben JR-3 South Alabama 4:12.34   6
4. Pittdman, Logan JR-3 Texas State 4:13.76   5
5. Denomme, Kyle JR-3 Texas State 4:17.29   4
6. Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 4:18.97   3
7. Michael, Cade FR-1 Texas State 4:21.76   -
8. Janer, Jordan SR-4 Texas State 4:27.21   -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Strydom, Migael SO-2 South Alabama 4:19.75   2
2. Richardson, Paul SR-4 Samford 4:21.51   1
3. Killian, Conner SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:22.70   -
4. Britton, Micah SO-2 Meridian CC 4:23.61 -
5. Chicola, Jacob SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:26.31   -
6. Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 4:27.08   -
7. Ballow, Austin SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4:30.97   -
8. Jackson, Pierce FR-1 Samford 4:42.59   -
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Femmer, George FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4:29.62   -
2. Tucker, Hunter FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:32.74   -
3. Applewhite, Jesse FR-1 Meridian CC 4:33.00   -
4. Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 4:37.90   -
5. Fleming, Lance JR-3 LeMoyne-Owen 4:43.99   -
6. Katulich, Sam FR-1 Samford 4:45.38   -
7. Rokas, Garrett FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 4:46.46   -
8. Powell, Ty'relle SO-2 Alabama A&M 4:59.67   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Robinson, Beau SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8:32.04   10
2. Meade, Joseph JR-3 Texas State 8:36.24   8
3. Gonzalez, Jose Angel SR-4 Texas State 8:36.89   6
4. Kimutai, Jonathan SO-2 UL-Lafayette 8:39.91   5
5. Fielding, Luke SO-2 South Alabama 8:43.40   4
6. Garner, Ben FR-1 Samford 8:47.07   3
7. Pudner, Nate FR-1 South Alabama 9:03.13   2
8. Medina, Emilio SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 9:04.12   1
9. Rumore, John FR-1 South Alabama 9:13.43   -
10. Araiza, Rogelio JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 9:13.45   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kemboi, Onesmus FR-1 Florida A&M 15:11.41   10
2. Kemboi, Festus FR-1 Florida A&M 15:15.64   8
3. Too, David FR-1 Florida A&M 15:27.10   6
4. Heck, Dylan SR-4 UL-Lafayette 15:59.90   5
5. Mutai, Boniface FR-1 Florida A&M 16:21.55   -
6. Misoy, Timothy JR-3 Mississippi Valley 17:11.81   4
7. Powell, Ty'relle SO-2 Alabama A&M 17:59.89   3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tait, Emmanuel SO-2 Samford 8.04   10
2. Hughes, Tyler SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.12   8
3. Tyson, Berron SR-4 South Alabama 8.37   6
4. McMahan, Michael FR-1 Samford 8.46   5
5. McHugh, Jack FR-1 Samford 8.49   4
6. Williams , Tre SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.57   3
7. Peters, Hunter FR-1 South Alabama 8.67   2
8. Jenkins, Terrance SR-4 Alabama State 8.73   1
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McMahan, Michael FR-1 Samford 8.49  
2. Williams , Tre SO-2 Alabama A&M 8.63  
3. Jackson, Christian SO-2 Texas State 8.69  
4. Patrick, Jordan SR-4 Louisiana Tech 9.00  
5. Ozburn, Thomas FR-1 Samford 9.47  
  Okori, Praise FR-1 Louisiana Tech DQ  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peters, Hunter FR-1 South Alabama 8.77  
2. Taylor, Chris JR-3 South Alabama 9.10  
3. Williams, DeAnthony FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.88  
  Cummings, Kameron FR-1 UL-Lafayette FS  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tait, Emmanuel SO-2 Samford 7.99  
2. McHugh, Jack FR-1 Samford 8.62  
3. Jenkins, Terrance SR-4 Alabama State 8.68  
4. Gossett, Jaelon FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.76  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hughes, Tyler SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8.12  
2. Tyson, Berron SR-4 South Alabama 8.19  
3. Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 8.89  
4. Lakeit, Zack JR-3 Louisiana Tech 9.41  
5. Davenport, Lane FR-1 South Alabama 12.13  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Texas State (A) Porter, Green, Jackson, Pierre 3:18.55   10
2. Alabama A&M (A) Campbell, Ward, Napier, Williams 3:23.32   6
3. UL-Lafayette (A) Walter, Bergeron, Limoh, Mixon 3:26.75   5
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Florida A&M (A) Goodman, Smith, Manning, Ashley 3:19.80   8
2. Texas State (B) Daniels, Allen, Austin III, Collerton 3:19.89   -
3. LeMoyne-Owen (A) Fletcher, Fleming, Frost, Walker 3:28.42   2
4. Mississippi Valley (A) Alexander, Fortune, Constantine, Michell 3:30.36   1
5. Alabama A&M (B) Whelchel, Parker, Weakley, McPhatter 3:37.72   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. South Alabama (B) Lombard, Johnson, Elam, Taylor 3:26.81   4
2. Samford (A) Oballe, Fitzpatrick, Eck, Ozburn 3:27.08   3
  Louisiana Tech (A) Farris, Youberg, Patrick, Okori DNF   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Fightmaster, Keyth JR-3 Samford 2.17m   7' 1.5" 10
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXO
  • 2.16
    O
  • 2.17
    O
  • 2.21
    XXX
2. Lattin, Tamario SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2.06m   6' 9" 8
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
3. Glueck, Sven SO-2 UL-Lafayette 2.06m   6' 9" 6
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
4. Guidry, Damon SO-2 UL-Lafayette 2.01m   6' 7" 5
  • 1.91
  • 1.96
    O
  • 2.01
    XO
  • 2.06
    XXX
  • 2.11
  • 2.16
  • 2.21
5. Cahoon, Matt FR-1 Samford 2.01m   6' 7" 4
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XO
  • 2.01
    XXO
  • 2.06
    XXX
6. Brown, Sam JR-3 South Alabama 1.91m   6' 3.25" 2.5
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
6. Waarvik, Jon SO-2 Samford 1.91m   6' 3.25" 2.5
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.91
    O
  • 1.96
    XXX
8. Collerton, Ben SO-2 Texas State 1.91m   6' 3.25" 1
  • 1.81
    O
  • 1.86
    XO
  • 1.91
    XXO
  • 1.96
    XXX
9. Patrick, Jordan SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1.81m   5' 11.25" -
  • 1.81
    XO
  • 1.86
    XXX
10. Eck, Austin FR-1 Samford 1.81m   5' 11.25" -
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
  Roberts, Marcus SO-2 Mississippi Valley NH     -
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Okori, Praise FR-1 Louisiana Tech NH     -
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Clayton, Tacorey   Concordia-Selma NH     -
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Trahan , Chaaka SO-2 Alabama State NH     -
  • 1.81
    XXX
  Petty, Quaddrekus   Concordia-Selma NH     -
  • 1.86
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Oates, Tray SR-4 Samford 5.47m   17' 11.25" 10
  • 5.22
    XO
  • 5.37
    P
  • 5.47
    XO
  • 5.57
    XXX
2. Giliomee, Niel SR-4 South Alabama 5.22m   17' 1.5" 8
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.07
    XO
  • 5.22
    O
  • 5.37
    XXX
3. Gautreau, Gavin SR-4 Samford 4.92m   16' 1.75" 6
  • 4.77
    XO
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.07
    XXX
4. Courtois, Cole FR-1 Louisiana Tech 4.92m   16' 1.75" 5
  • 4.77
    XXO
  • 4.92
    O
  • 5.07
    XXX
5. Allred, Connor FR-1 South Alabama 4.77m   15' 7.75" 4
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    XO
  • 4.77
    O
  • 4.92
    XXX
6. Stokes, Cameron SR-4 South Alabama 4.62m   15' 1.75" 3
  • 4.47
    XO
  • 4.62
    O
  • 4.77
    XXX
7. Sams, Daniel SO-2 Louisiana Tech 4.62m   15' 1.75" 1.5
  • 4.62
    XXO
  • 4.77
    XXX
7. Ballard, Gregory SR-4 Louisiana Tech 4.62m   15' 1.75" 1.5
  • 4.62
    XXO
  • 4.77
    XXX
7. Taylor, Chris JR-3 South Alabama 4.62m   15' 1.75" -
  • 4.47
    O
  • 4.62
    XXO
  • 4.77
    XXX
10. Mixon, Chandler FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4.47m   14' 8" -
  • 4.47
    XXO
  • 4.62
    XXX
  Morrison, Preston SR-4 South Alabama NH     -
  • 4.47
    XXX
  Goins , Javaris SO-2 Alabama State NH     -
  • 4.47
    XXX
  Williams, DeAnthony FR-1 Alabama A&M NH     -
  • 4.47
    XXX
  McMillan, Connor FR-1 Florida A&M NH     -
  • 4.47
    XXX
  • 4.62
  • 4.77
  Collerton, Ben SO-2 Texas State NH     -
  • 4.47
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Harper, Denzel SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.38m   24' 2.5" 10
  • 7.08m
  • 7.22m
  • 7.13m
  • 7.20m
  • 7.27m
  • 7.38m
2. Lattin, Tamario SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.34m   24' 1" 8
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 7.23m
  • 7.14m
  • 7.34m
  • FOUL
3. Brown, Jamie JR-3 Alabama State 7.20m   23' 7.5" 6
  • FOUL
  • 7.06m
  • 7.20m
  • 6.98m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Wilson, Carlos FR-1 Texas State 7.13m   23' 4.75" 5
  • 6.84m
  • 6.89m
  • 6.79m
  • 6.79m
  • 7.13m
  • 6.98m
5. Baker, DeAndre JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.01m   23' 0" 4
  • 6.65m
  • 6.89m
  • 6.81m
  • FOUL
  • 6.94m
  • 7.01m
6. Barnes, Marquis SR-4 Samford 6.99m   22' 11.25" 3
  • FOUL
  • 5.69m
  • 6.92m
  • 6.99m
  • FOUL
7. Tyson, Berron SR-4 South Alabama 6.89m   22' 7.25" 2
  • 6.80m
  • 6.89m
  • ND
8. Brown, Sam JR-3 South Alabama 6.61m   21' 8.25" 1
  • 6.47m
  • 6.57m
  • 6.61m
  • ND
  • 6.58m
  • 6.43m
9. Clark, Caleb FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.42m   21' 0.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Valentino, Jean   Concordia-Selma 6.41m   21' 0.5" -
  • 5.89m
  • ND
  • 6.41m
11. Waarvik, Jon SO-2 Samford 6.40m   21' 0" -
  • 6.40m
  • ND
  • FOUL
12. Trahan , Chaaka SO-2 Alabama State 6.37m   20' 10.75" -
  • 6.37m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Davis, Keith SO-2 South Alabama 6.30m   20' 8" -
  • 6.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Ozburn, Thomas FR-1 Samford 6.26m   20' 6.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.26m
15. Davenport, Lane FR-1 South Alabama 6.22m   20' 5" -
  • 6.22m
  • FOUL
  • ND
16. Davis, Demontavious FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6.21m   20' 4.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.21m
  • ND
17. Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.01m   19' 8.75" -
  • 6.01m
  • ND
  • ND
18. Lakeit, Zack JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6.00m   19' 8.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.00m
19. Simons, Jordan FR-1 Alabama A&M 5.98m   19' 7.5" -
  • 5.98m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
20. Taylor, DJ FR-1 South Alabama 5.79m   19' 0" -
  • 5.79m
  • ND
  • FOUL
21. Fair, Herendre' JR-3 Florida A&M 5.77m   18' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.77m
  • ND
22. Shaw, Jarmarius FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5.67m   18' 7.25" -
  • 5.67m
  • ND
  • ND
23. Johnson, D' Jon   Concordia-Selma 5.55m   18' 2.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.55m
  • ND
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Brown, Sam JR-3 South Alabama 6.61m   21' 8.25" 1
2. Valentino, Jean   Concordia-Selma 6.41m   21' 0.5" -
3. Davis, Keith SO-2 South Alabama 6.30m   20' 8" -
4. Ozburn, Thomas FR-1 Samford 6.26m   20' 6.5" -
5. Davenport, Lane FR-1 South Alabama 6.22m   20' 5" -
6. Davis, Demontavious FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6.21m   20' 4.5" -
7. Holzmueller, Maximillian SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 6.01m   19' 8.75" -
8. Simons, Jordan FR-1 Alabama A&M 5.98m   19' 7.5" -
9. Taylor, DJ FR-1 South Alabama 5.79m   19' 0" -
10. Fair, Herendre' JR-3 Florida A&M 5.77m   18' 11.25" -
11. Shaw, Jarmarius FR-1 Mississippi Valley 5.67m   18' 7.25" -
12. Johnson, D' Jon   Concordia-Selma 5.55m   18' 2.5" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Harper, Denzel SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.38m   24' 2.5" 10
2. Lattin, Tamario SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.34m   24' 1" 8
3. Brown, Jamie JR-3 Alabama State 7.20m   23' 7.5" 6
4. Wilson, Carlos FR-1 Texas State 7.13m   23' 4.75" 5
5. Baker, DeAndre JR-3 Alabama A&M 7.01m   23' 0" 4
6. Barnes, Marquis SR-4 Samford 6.99m   22' 11.25" 3
7. Tyson, Berron SR-4 South Alabama 6.89m   22' 7.25" 2
8. Clark, Caleb FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.42m   21' 0.75" -
9. Waarvik, Jon SO-2 Samford 6.40m   21' 0" -
10. Trahan , Chaaka SO-2 Alabama State 6.37m   20' 10.75" -
11. Lakeit, Zack JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6.00m   19' 8.25" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Clark, Caleb FR-1 Louisiana Tech 14.09m   46' 2.75" 10
  • 13.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.09m
  • 13.87m
  • 14.09m
2. Harper, Denzel SO-2 Louisiana Tech 13.78m   45' 2.5" 8
  • FOUL
  • 13.78m
  • 13.67m
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • 13.67m
3. Simons, Jordan FR-1 Alabama A&M 13.39m   43' 11.25" 6
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.39m
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • FOUL
4. Cummings, Kameron FR-1 UL-Lafayette 13.04m   42' 9.5" 5
  • FOUL
  • 13.04m
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Falconer, Kani FR-1 Florida A&M 12.98m   42' 7" 4
  • 12.98m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
6. Osburne, Noah FR-1 Samford 12.64m   41' 5.75" 3
  • FOUL
  • 12.64m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • FOUL
7. Valentino, Jean   Concordia-Selma 12.57m   41' 3" 2
  • 12.57m
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • ND
  • ND
8. Porter, Thaddeus FR-1 South Alabama 12.47m   40' 11" 1
  • 12.47m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • FOUL
  • ND
9. Stokes, Cameron SR-4 South Alabama 12.44m   40' 9.75" -
  • 12.44m
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
  • ND
10. Clayton, Tacorey   Concordia-Selma 12.18m   39' 11.5" -
  • 12.18m
  • ND
  • ND
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Miller, Ashinia   Hoffa Throws 20.14m   66' 1" 10
  • 20.12m
  • 20.14m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Johnson, T'Mond JR-3 Texas State 17.68m   58' 0.25" 8
  • 16.37m
  • FOUL
  • 17.21m
  • 17.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Blaire, Evan FR-1 Auburn 16.33m   53' 7" 6
  • 13.41m
  • 14.03m
  • 15.25m
  • 15.20m
  • 16.33m
  • 15.16m
4. Boyd, Thomas JR-3 South Alabama 16.11m   52' 10.25" 5
  • 15.13m
  • FOUL
  • 15.58m
  • 15.78m
  • 15.71m
  • 16.11m
5. Draghi, Benedict FR-1 Auburn 15.85m   52' 0" 4
  • 15.75m
  • 15.85m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.74m
  • FOUL
6. Singuineau, Shaquillle SO-2 UL-Lafayette 15.16m   49' 9" 3
  • 15.16m
  • FOUL
  • 14.77m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.15m   49' 8.5" 2
  • 14.23m
  • 14.17m
  • 15.15m
  • FOUL
  • 14.54m
  • 14.81m
8. Weinhold, Matt SR-4 South Alabama 15.14m   49' 8.25" 1
  • 15.14m
  • 15.13m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.10m
  • FOUL
9. Smith, Bobby FR-1 Texas State 14.99m   49' 2.25" -
  • 14.66m
  • 14.75m
  • 14.99m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.72m
10. Jorge, Jaylon SO-2 Texas State 14.87m   48' 9.5" -
  • 14.86m
  • 14.81m
  • FOUL
  • 14.39m
  • 14.87m
  • 14.73m
11. Kemp, Caesar FR-1 Alabama State 14.79m   48' 6.25" -
  • 13.96m
  • 14.79m
  • 14.72m
12. Evans, Malek JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14.56m   47' 9.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.56m
  • FOUL
13. Williams, Dominique SO-2 UL-Lafayette 14.25m   46' 9" -
  • 13.66m
  • 14.25m
  • FOUL
14. Samuels, Isaac SR-4 Louisiana Tech 13.43m   44' 0.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.43m
  • FOUL
15. Nelson, Marqius SO-2 Alabama State 13.39m   43' 11.25" -
  • 13.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
16. Samuels, Akeem SO-2 Alabama A&M 13.11m   43' 0.25" -
  • 13.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Bryant, Christian FR-1 Alabama A&M 12.46m   40' 10.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.46m
  • FOUL
18. Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 12.08m   39' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.08m
19. Tyson, Berron SR-4 South Alabama 11.66m   38' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.66m
  • FOUL
20. Gastauer, Christopher FR-1 South Alabama 11.60m   38' 0.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.60m
  • FOUL
  Hussey, Samuel JR-3 Texas State FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Hanna, Aaron JR-3 Florida A&M 15.15m   49' 8.5" 2
2. Jorge, Jaylon SO-2 Texas State 14.87m   48' 9.5" -
3. Kemp, Caesar FR-1 Alabama State 14.79m   48' 6.25" -
4. Evans, Malek JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14.56m   47' 9.25" -
5. Williams, Dominique SO-2 UL-Lafayette 14.25m   46' 9" -
6. Samuels, Isaac SR-4 Louisiana Tech 13.43m   44' 0.75" -
7. Nelson, Marqius SO-2 Alabama State 13.39m   43' 11.25" -
8. Samuels, Akeem SO-2 Alabama A&M 13.11m   43' 0.25" -
9. Bryant, Christian FR-1 Alabama A&M 12.46m   40' 10.5" -
10. Butler, Joshua SO-2 Florida A&M 12.08m   39' 7.75" -
11. Tyson, Berron SR-4 South Alabama 11.66m   38' 3.25" -
12. Gastauer, Christopher FR-1 South Alabama 11.60m   38' 0.75" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Miller, Ashinia   Hoffa Throws 20.14m   66' 1" 10
2. Johnson, T'Mond JR-3 Texas State 17.68m   58' 0.25" 8
3. Blaire, Evan FR-1 Auburn 16.33m   53' 7" 6
4. Boyd, Thomas JR-3 South Alabama 16.11m   52' 10.25" 5
5. Draghi, Benedict FR-1 Auburn 15.85m   52' 0" 4
6. Singuineau, Shaquillle SO-2 UL-Lafayette 15.16m   49' 9" 3
7. Weinhold, Matt SR-4 South Alabama 15.14m   49' 8.25" 1
8. Smith, Bobby FR-1 Texas State 14.99m   49' 2.25" -
  Hussey, Samuel JR-3 Texas State FOUL     -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Evans, Malek JR-3 Louisiana Tech 18.81m   61' 8.5" 10
  • 18.14m
  • 18.64m
  • 18.35m
  • 18.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Williams, Dominique SO-2 UL-Lafayette 17.88m   58' 8" 8
  • 16.30m
  • 16.54m
  • 17.73m
  • 17.88m
  • FOUL
  • 17.75m
3. Delphin, Richard SR-4 UL-Lafayette 17.74m   58' 2.5" 6
  • 17.57m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.74m
  • FOUL
  • 17.36m
4. Finau, Jobi JR-3 South Alabama 17.49m   57' 4.75" 5
  • 17.49m
  • 17.27m
  • FOUL
  • 17.10m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Boyd, Ethan JR-3 South Alabama 17.28m   56' 8.5" 4
  • 17.28m
  • 17.24m
  • FOUL
  • 16.53m
  • 17.15m
  • 17.28m
6. Jorge, Jaylon SO-2 Texas State 16.75m   54' 11.5" 3
  • 16.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Hussey, Samuel JR-3 Texas State 16.70m   54' 9.5" 2
  • 16.05m
  • 16.70m
  • 16.50m
  • 15.81m
  • FOUL
  • 15.77m
8. Smith, Bobby FR-1 Texas State 16.59m   54' 5.25" 1
  • FOUL
  • 16.59m
  • 15.68m
  • FOUL
  • 15.45m
  • FOUL
9. Samuels, Akeem SO-2 Alabama A&M 16.50m   54' 1.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 16.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.42m
10. Boyd, Thomas JR-3 South Alabama 16.15m   53' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.02m
  • 16.15m
11. Johnson, T'Mond JR-3 Texas State 15.92m   52' 2.75" -
  • 15.92m
  • FOUL
  • 15.37m
12. Nelson, Marqius SO-2 Alabama State 15.34m   50' 4" -
  • 15.00m
  • FOUL
  • 15.34m
13. Kemp, Caesar FR-1 Alabama State 14.43m   47' 4.25" -
  • 14.43m
  • ND
  • ND
14. Weinhold, Matt SR-4 South Alabama 14.23m   46' 8.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.23m
  • FOUL
15. Omolo, Jardon FR-1 Florida A&M 13.38m   43' 10.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.38m
  • FOUL
16. Bryant, Christian FR-1 Alabama A&M 12.24m   40' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.24m
17. Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 11.99m   39' 4" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.99m
18. Jones, Bryant JR-3 Mississippi Valley 8.40m   27' 6.75" -
  • 8.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Bostic, Logan   Concordia-Selma FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Cahoon, Matt FR-1 Samford FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Samuels, Akeem SO-2 Alabama A&M 16.50m   54' 1.75" -
2. Nelson, Marqius SO-2 Alabama State 15.34m   50' 4" -
3. Kemp, Caesar FR-1 Alabama State 14.43m   47' 4.25" -
4. Omolo, Jardon FR-1 Florida A&M 13.38m   43' 10.75" -
5. Bryant, Christian FR-1 Alabama A&M 12.24m   40' 2" -
6. Baker, Korteece SO-2 Florida A&M 11.99m   39' 4" -
7. Jones, Bryant JR-3 Mississippi Valley 8.40m   27' 6.75" -
  Bostic, Logan   Concordia-Selma FOUL     -
  Cahoon, Matt FR-1 Samford FOUL     -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Evans, Malek JR-3 Louisiana Tech 18.81m   61' 8.5" 10
2. Williams, Dominique SO-2 UL-Lafayette 17.88m   58' 8" 8
3. Delphin, Richard SR-4 UL-Lafayette 17.74m   58' 2.5" 6
4. Finau, Jobi JR-3 South Alabama 17.49m   57' 4.75" 5
5. Boyd, Ethan JR-3 South Alabama 17.28m   56' 8.5" 4
6. Jorge, Jaylon SO-2 Texas State 16.75m   54' 11.5" 3
7. Hussey, Samuel JR-3 Texas State 16.70m   54' 9.5" 2
8. Smith, Bobby FR-1 Texas State 16.59m   54' 5.25" 1
9. Boyd, Thomas JR-3 South Alabama 16.15m   53' 0" -
10. Johnson, T'Mond JR-3 Texas State 15.92m   52' 2.75" -
11. Weinhold, Matt SR-4 South Alabama 14.23m   46' 8.25" -