02/02 - February 03, 2018
|
Wichita State-Heskett Center - Witchita, KS
ICON KEY: NJCAA DII Prov
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lyons, Kyandre   UNAT-Butler CC 6.81   -
2. Wright, Tavarius   UNAT-Butler CC 6.86   -
3. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 6.87   7
4. Belardo, Jared JR-3 Wichita State 6.90   5
5. Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 6.94   -
6. Corley, Austin SO-2 Wichita State 7.00   4
  Griffin, Denvoir SO-2 Wichita State DNS   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lyons, Kyandre   UNAT-Butler CC 6.82  
2. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 6.83  
3. Griffin, Denvoir SO-2 Wichita State 6.89  
4. Belardo, Jared JR-3 Wichita State 6.90  
4. Wright, Tavarius   UNAT-Butler CC 6.90  
6. Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 6.94  
7. Corley, Austin SO-2 Wichita State 6.99  
8. Sandefur, Richard SO-2 Wichita State 7.00  
9. Dunn, London   UNAT-Butler CC 7.02  
10. McDaniel, Tyson   UNAT-Butler CC 7.04  
11. Octave, Jimmy   UNAT-Butler CC 7.06  
12. LaFluer, Myles   UNAT-Butler CC 7.08  
13. Berry, Jai-Mein FR-1 Cowley College 7.11  
13. Mote, Trevor FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.11  
15. Wellington, Shammawi FR-1 UMKC 7.12  
15. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 7.12  
17. Barber, Kaleb FR-1 Emporia St. 7.13  
18. Austin, Jameel SO-2 Butler CC 7.14  
19. Duvall, Jonathan SR-4 Wichita State 7.15  
19. Collins, Elijah FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.15  
19. Harrison, Micah FR-1 Cowley College 7.15  
19. Dade, Malcolm JR-3 Emporia St. 7.15  
23. Babbidge, Aaron   Shocker Track Club 7.16  
24. Clark, Elijah SO-2 Garden City CC 7.21  
25. Thomas, Mario   UNAT-Butler CC 7.34  
26. Woodall, Tavius FR-1 Garden City CC 7.41  
27. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 7.43  
28. Clark, Nickolas FR-1 Cowley College 7.44  
29. James, Alex   Unattached 7.75  
30. Jackson, Denver   UNAT-Wichita State 7.80  
  Santos, Lucas SO-2 Garden City CC DNS  
  Spicer, Javaugh   UNAT-Butler CC DNS  
  Goodwin, Taysean JR-3 Emporia St. DNS  
  Reed, Dewayne SO-2 Garden City CC DNS  
  Mason, Ade'   UNAT-Butler CC DNS  
  Robinson III, Clifford FR-1 Wichita State DNS  
  Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC DNS  
  Graves, Warren FR-1 Cowley College DNS  
  Lawson, Jeremy   UNAT-Butler CC DNS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Belardo, Jared JR-3 Wichita State 6.90  
2. Octave, Jimmy   UNAT-Butler CC 7.06  
3. Wellington, Shammawi FR-1 UMKC 7.12  
4. Clark, Nickolas FR-1 Cowley College 7.44  
5. James, Alex   Unattached 7.75  
  Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC DNS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lyons, Kyandre   UNAT-Butler CC 6.82  
2. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 6.83  
3. Sandefur, Richard SO-2 Wichita State 7.00  
4. Austin, Jameel SO-2 Butler CC 7.14  
5. Harrison, Micah FR-1 Cowley College 7.15  
  Graves, Warren FR-1 Cowley College DNS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griffin, Denvoir SO-2 Wichita State 6.89  
2. Wright, Tavarius   UNAT-Butler CC 6.90  
3. Berry, Jai-Mein FR-1 Cowley College 7.11  
4. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 7.12  
5. Thomas, Mario   UNAT-Butler CC 7.34  
6. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 7.43  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McDaniel, Tyson   UNAT-Butler CC 7.04  
2. Barber, Kaleb FR-1 Emporia St. 7.13  
3. Collins, Elijah FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.15  
4. Jackson, Denver   UNAT-Wichita State 7.80  
  Reed, Dewayne SO-2 Garden City CC DNS  
  Mason, Ade'   UNAT-Butler CC DNS  
  Robinson III, Clifford FR-1 Wichita State DNS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Corley, Austin SO-2 Wichita State 6.99  
2. LaFluer, Myles   UNAT-Butler CC 7.08  
3. Mote, Trevor FR-1 Dodge City CC 7.11  
4. Dade, Malcolm JR-3 Emporia St. 7.15  
5. Babbidge, Aaron   Shocker Track Club 7.16  
6. Woodall, Tavius FR-1 Garden City CC 7.41  
  Lawson, Jeremy   UNAT-Butler CC DNS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 6.94  
2. Dunn, London   UNAT-Butler CC 7.02  
3. Duvall, Jonathan SR-4 Wichita State 7.15  
4. Clark, Elijah SO-2 Garden City CC 7.21  
  Santos, Lucas SO-2 Garden City CC DNS  
  Spicer, Javaugh   UNAT-Butler CC DNS  
  Goodwin, Taysean JR-3 Emporia St. DNS  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Allen, Rayvon FR-1 Wichita State 22.27   7
2. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 22.64   5
3. Sandefur, Richard SO-2 Wichita State 22.67   4
4. Ngaiza, Erick SR-4 Wichita State 22.72   3
5. Spicer, Javaugh   UNAT-Butler CC 22.87   -
6. Mote, Trevor FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.01   9
7. Collins, Elijah FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.02   7
8. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 23.24   2
9. Dade, Malcolm JR-3 Emporia St. 23.31   1
10. Bacon, Jabrionne FR-1 Garden City CC 23.32   6
11. Perry, Jaquez SO-2 UMKC 23.36   -
12. Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 23.41   5
13. Reed, Jordan JR-3 Emporia St. 23.44   -
14. Santos, Lucas SO-2 Garden City CC 23.51   4
15. McClary, Tre SO-2 Garden City CC 23.87   3
16. Rohan, Leonardo FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.90   2
17. Clark, Elijah SO-2 Garden City CC 24.01   1
18. Yarbrough, Eric SR-4 UMKC 24.10   -
19. Carter, Brandon   UNAT-Butler CC 24.14   -
20. Berry, Jai-Mein FR-1 Cowley College 24.22   -
21. Clark, Nickolas FR-1 Cowley College 24.91   -
22. Nuss, Wyatt SO-2 Dodge City CC 25.08   -
23. James, Alex   Unattached 25.78   -
  Gauzy, Adam FR-1 Wichita State DNF   -
  Woods, Shaquan   UNAT-Butler CC DNS   -
  Harrison, Micah FR-1 Cowley College DNS   -
  Evans, Kyle JR-3 Emporia St. DNS   -
  Griffin, Denvoir SO-2 Wichita State DNS   -
  Robinson III, Clifford FR-1 Wichita State DNS   -
  Spencer, Elijah   UNAT-Butler CC DNS   -
  Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC DNS   -
  Wright, Tavarius   UNAT-Butler CC DNS   -
  Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC DNS   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sandefur, Richard SO-2 Wichita State 22.67   4
2. Dade, Malcolm JR-3 Emporia St. 23.31   1
3. Clark, Elijah SO-2 Garden City CC 24.01   1
4. Berry, Jai-Mein FR-1 Cowley College 24.22   -
5. Nuss, Wyatt SO-2 Dodge City CC 25.08   -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Spicer, Javaugh   UNAT-Butler CC 22.87   -
2. Rohan, Leonardo FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.90   2
3. Yarbrough, Eric SR-4 UMKC 24.10   -
4. James, Alex   Unattached 25.78   -
  Smith, Johnathan FR-1 Garden City CC DNS   -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Allen, Rayvon FR-1 Wichita State 22.27   7
2. Bacon, Jabrionne FR-1 Garden City CC 23.32   6
3. Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 23.41   5
4. Clark, Nickolas FR-1 Cowley College 24.91   -
  Robinson III, Clifford FR-1 Wichita State DNS   -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Collins, Elijah FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.02   7
2. McClary, Tre SO-2 Garden City CC 23.87   3
  Harrison, Micah FR-1 Cowley College DNS   -
  Evans, Kyle JR-3 Emporia St. DNS   -
  Griffin, Denvoir SO-2 Wichita State DNS   -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mote, Trevor FR-1 Dodge City CC 23.01   9
2. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 23.24   2
  Gauzy, Adam FR-1 Wichita State DNF   -
  Wright, Tavarius   UNAT-Butler CC DNS   -
  Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC DNS   -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ngaiza, Erick SR-4 Wichita State 22.72   3
2. Perry, Jaquez SO-2 UMKC 23.36   -
3. Carter, Brandon   UNAT-Butler CC 24.14   -
  Woods, Shaquan   UNAT-Butler CC DNS   -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Walker, Chadayne JR-3 UMKC 22.64   5
2. Reed, Jordan JR-3 Emporia St. 23.44   -
3. Santos, Lucas SO-2 Garden City CC 23.51   4
  Spencer, Elijah   UNAT-Butler CC DNS   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gauzy, Adam FR-1 Wichita State 50.27   7
2. Poe, Isaac SR-4 Wichita State 50.53   5
3. Woods, Shaquan   UNAT-Butler CC 50.81   -
4. Rhone, Brandon FR-1 Emporia St. 50.88   4
5. Griffith, Ronaldo FR-1 Butler CC 50.99   9
6. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 51.12   3
7. Ngaiza, Erick SR-4 Wichita State 51.17   2
8. Evans, Kyle JR-3 Emporia St. 51.84   1
9. Haynes, Tanner FR-1 Emporia St. 52.59   -
10. Carter, Brandon   UNAT-Butler CC 52.99   -
11. Hallum, Manuel FR-1 Garden City CC 53.19   7
12. Spencer, Elijah   UNAT-Butler CC 53.24   -
13. Barber, Kaleb FR-1 Emporia St. 53.38   -
14. Rohan, Leonardo FR-1 Dodge City CC 53.46   6
15. Lyons, Kyandre   UNAT-Butler CC 55.52   -
16. Nuss, Wyatt SO-2 Dodge City CC 57.50   5
  Graves, Warren FR-1 Cowley College DNS   -
  Ragsdale, Calen FR-1 Butler CC DNS   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rhone, Brandon FR-1 Emporia St. 50.88   4
2. Henderson, Traezon SO-2 UMKC 51.12   3
3. Ngaiza, Erick SR-4 Wichita State 51.17   2
4. Barber, Kaleb FR-1 Emporia St. 53.38   -
5. Nuss, Wyatt SO-2 Dodge City CC 57.50   5
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Poe, Isaac SR-4 Wichita State 50.53   5
2. Carter, Brandon   UNAT-Butler CC 52.99   -
3. Hallum, Manuel FR-1 Garden City CC 53.19   7
4. Spencer, Elijah   UNAT-Butler CC 53.24   -
5. Rohan, Leonardo FR-1 Dodge City CC 53.46   6
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gauzy, Adam FR-1 Wichita State 50.27   7
2. Haynes, Tanner FR-1 Emporia St. 52.59   -
3. Lyons, Kyandre   UNAT-Butler CC 55.52   -
  Ragsdale, Calen FR-1 Butler CC DNS   -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Woods, Shaquan   UNAT-Butler CC 50.81   -
2. Griffith, Ronaldo FR-1 Butler CC 50.99   9
3. Evans, Kyle JR-3 Emporia St. 51.84   1
  Graves, Warren FR-1 Cowley College DNS   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Tibbs, Dukiya   UNAT-Emporia St. 1:25.53   -
  Mudge, Adam FR-1 Wichita State 1:27.39   3
  Broyles, Justin JR-3 Emporia St. 1:27.76   2
  Gamboa, Jaylin FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:28.05   7
  Mann, Ky FR-1 Cowley College 1:30.07   6
  Stenzel, Luke JR-3 Emporia St. 1:20.18   7
  Coppoc, Jace SO-2 Wichita State 1:24.01   5
  Evans, Parker JR-3 Emporia St. 1:24.24   4
  Wilson, III, Leroy   UNAT-Butler CC 1:24.40   -
  Thomas, Mario   UNAT-Butler CC 1:24.98   -
  Marshall, Deven FR-1 Cowley College 1:26.70   9
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tibbs, Dukiya   UNAT-Emporia St. 1:25.53   -
2. Mudge, Adam FR-1 Wichita State 1:27.39   3
3. Broyles, Justin JR-3 Emporia St. 1:27.76   2
4. Gamboa, Jaylin FR-1 Dodge City CC 1:28.05   7
5. Mann, Ky FR-1 Cowley College 1:30.07   6
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stenzel, Luke JR-3 Emporia St. 1:20.18   7
2. Coppoc, Jace SO-2 Wichita State 1:24.01   5
3. Evans, Parker JR-3 Emporia St. 1:24.24   4
4. Wilson, III, Leroy   UNAT-Butler CC 1:24.40   -
5. Thomas, Mario   UNAT-Butler CC 1:24.98   -
6. Marshall, Deven FR-1 Cowley College 1:26.70   9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Penrod, Zack JR-3 Wichita State 1:53.89   7
2. Law, Reno JR-3 Wichita State 1:56.73   5
3. Reid, Derrick   UNAT-Butler CC 1:58.78   -
4. Hill, Bailey SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:59.82   9
5. Edwards, Madison   UNAT-Butler CC 1:59.91   -
6. Taylor, Jake   UNAT-Butler CC 2:00.14   -
7. Kossover, Ethan FR-1 Wichita State 2:00.29   4
8. Blackmore, Tanner FR-1 Cowley College 2:00.64   7
9. Casurra, Cliffton   UNAT-Butler CC 2:00.68   -
10. Wynn, Morris FR-1 Cowley College 2:01.30   6
11. Rhodes, Jakalub SO-2 Cowley College 2:03.26   5
12. Mayes, Terrence   UNAT-Butler CC 2:04.20   -
13. Thompson, Andre FR-1 Cowley College 2:04.52   4
14. Richardson, Dante FR-1 Cowley College 2:05.00   3
15. Corley, Austin SO-2 Wichita State 2:05.41   3
16. Sanchez, Richardo SO-2 Cowley College 2:05.51   2
17. Aguilar, Livan SO-2 Cowley College 2:06.04   1
18. Rodriguez Millan, Jose FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:08.32   -
19. Cervantes, Noe SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:12.71   -
  Nelson, Caleb SO-2 Emporia St. DNS   -
  Kemboi, Timothy   UNAT-Butler CC DNS   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Blackmore, Tanner FR-1 Cowley College 2:00.64   7
2. Casurra, Cliffton   UNAT-Butler CC 2:00.68   -
3. Wynn, Morris FR-1 Cowley College 2:01.30   6
4. Mayes, Terrence   UNAT-Butler CC 2:04.20   -
5. Thompson, Andre FR-1 Cowley College 2:04.52   4
6. Richardson, Dante FR-1 Cowley College 2:05.00   3
7. Sanchez, Richardo SO-2 Cowley College 2:05.51   2
8. Aguilar, Livan SO-2 Cowley College 2:06.04   1
9. Rodriguez Millan, Jose FR-1 Dodge City CC 2:08.32   -
10. Cervantes, Noe SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:12.71   -
  Nelson, Caleb SO-2 Emporia St. DNS   -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Penrod, Zack JR-3 Wichita State 1:53.89   7
2. Law, Reno JR-3 Wichita State 1:56.73   5
3. Reid, Derrick   UNAT-Butler CC 1:58.78   -
4. Hill, Bailey SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:59.82   9
5. Edwards, Madison   UNAT-Butler CC 1:59.91   -
6. Taylor, Jake   UNAT-Butler CC 2:00.14   -
7. Kossover, Ethan FR-1 Wichita State 2:00.29   4
8. Rhodes, Jakalub SO-2 Cowley College 2:03.26   5
9. Corley, Austin SO-2 Wichita State 2:05.41   3
  Kemboi, Timothy   UNAT-Butler CC DNS   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sturdy, Austin JR-3 Wichita State 2:33.49   7
2. Stine, Connor JR-3 Wichita State 2:34.12   5
3. Ibarra, Miguel SO-2 Cowley College 2:41.60   9
4. Howard, Donte FR-1 Cowley College 2:41.62   7
5. Harrison, Cordale FR-1 Cowley College 2:44.66   6
6. Guzman, Oscar SO-2 Garden City CC 2:46.81   5
7. Avalos, Edgar SO-2 Garden City CC 2:47.19   4
8. Ibarra, Miguel FR-1 Cowley College 2:52.18   3
9. Marshall, Deven FR-1 Cowley College 2:54.90   2
10. Koenig, Brent SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:55.87   1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Skwarlo, Stan JR-3 Wichita State 4:19.93   7
2. Stine, Connor JR-3 Wichita State 4:22.46   5
3. Carson, Dray JR-3 Wichita State 4:23.37   4
4. Wickoren, Nathan JR-3 Wichita State 4:25.11   3
5. Moen, Alex FR-1 Wichita State 4:25.28   2
6. Klein, Josh FR-1 Wichita State 4:29.17   1
7. Ibarra, Miguel SO-2 Cowley College 4:31.23   9
8. Montoya, Pedro   UNAT-Wichita State 4:31.81   -
9. Aguilar, Livan SO-2 Cowley College 4:32.85   7
10. Howard, Donte FR-1 Cowley College 4:36.36   6
11. Larkin, Kyle SR-4 Wichita State 4:38.06   -
12. Sanchez, Richardo SO-2 Cowley College 4:41.29   5
13. Gutierrez, Bryan SO-2 Cowley College 4:41.31   4
14. Soliz, Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 4:43.62   3
15. Jaramillo, Javier FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:44.98   2
16. Ibarra, Miguel FR-1 Cowley College 4:49.24   1
17. Nelson, Caleb SO-2 Emporia St. 4:52.06   -
18. Taylor, Jacob FR-1 Cowley College 4:57.43   -
19. Narrette, Alex FR-1 Garden City CC 4:58.83   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Howard, Donte FR-1 Cowley College 4:36.36   6
2. Sanchez, Richardo SO-2 Cowley College 4:41.29   5
3. Gutierrez, Bryan SO-2 Cowley College 4:41.31   4
4. Soliz, Tyler FR-1 Cowley College 4:43.62   3
5. Jaramillo, Javier FR-1 Dodge City CC 4:44.98   2
6. Ibarra, Miguel FR-1 Cowley College 4:49.24   1
7. Nelson, Caleb SO-2 Emporia St. 4:52.06   -
8. Taylor, Jacob FR-1 Cowley College 4:57.43   -
9. Narrette, Alex FR-1 Garden City CC 4:58.83   -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Skwarlo, Stan JR-3 Wichita State 4:19.93   7
2. Stine, Connor JR-3 Wichita State 4:22.46   5
3. Carson, Dray JR-3 Wichita State 4:23.37   4
4. Wickoren, Nathan JR-3 Wichita State 4:25.11   3
5. Moen, Alex FR-1 Wichita State 4:25.28   2
6. Klein, Josh FR-1 Wichita State 4:29.17   1
7. Ibarra, Miguel SO-2 Cowley College 4:31.23   9
8. Montoya, Pedro   UNAT-Wichita State 4:31.81   -
9. Aguilar, Livan SO-2 Cowley College 4:32.85   7
10. Larkin, Kyle SR-4 Wichita State 4:38.06   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Landon, Cory FR-1 Wichita State 8:37.45   7
2. Flowers, Ben FR-1 Wichita State 8:38.80   5
3. Garcia, Gage SR-4 Wichita State 8:42.39   4
4. Blanton, Garrison FR-1 Cowley College 9:21.50   9
5. Jaramillo, Javier FR-1 Dodge City CC 9:34.83   7
6. Koenig, Bryce SO-2 Dodge City CC 9:37.33   6
7. Cruz, Victor FR-1 Cowley College 9:37.45   5
8. Carpenter, Collin FR-1 Dodge City CC 9:37.48   4
9. Bebb, Jesse FR-1 Garden City CC 9:41.71   3
10. Nieto, Juan Carlos FR-1 Dodge City CC 11:00.84   2
  Bernasky, Johnny   UNAT-Garden City CC DNF   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Veith, Hunter SR-4 Wichita State 7.96   7
  Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 8.18   5
  Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 8.21   4
  Rivers, Louis JR-3 Wichita State 8.27   3
  Harper, Landen   UNAT-Butler CC 8.57   -
  Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 8.84   9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Veith, Hunter SR-4 Wichita State 8.06  
2. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 8.24  
3. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 8.29  
4. Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 8.40
5. Rivers, Louis JR-3 Wichita State 8.42  
6. Harper, Landen   UNAT-Butler CC 8.59  
7. Downes, Grant FR-1 Wichita State 8.65  
8. Ramirez, Josh   UNAT-Butler CC 8.66  
9. Mudge, Adam FR-1 Wichita State 8.68  
10. Griffith, Ronaldo FR-1 Butler CC 8.69  
11. Smith, Jr., Tard   UNAT-Butler CC 8.71  
12. Knight, Tyler   Shocker Track Club 8.83  
13. Jones, Axel FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.97  
14. Vann, Nathan FR-1 Cowley College 9.41  
15. Kuffler, Luke SO-2 Cowley College 9.81  
16. Mann, Ky FR-1 Cowley College 10.18  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 8.24  
2. Lewis, Tyrin SO-2 Dodge City CC 8.40
3. Ramirez, Josh   UNAT-Butler CC 8.66  
4. Mudge, Adam FR-1 Wichita State 8.68  
5. Kuffler, Luke SO-2 Cowley College 9.81  
6. Mann, Ky FR-1 Cowley College 10.18  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boyd, Frederick SR-4 UMKC 8.29  
2. Rivers, Louis JR-3 Wichita State 8.42  
3. Griffith, Ronaldo FR-1 Butler CC 8.69  
4. Knight, Tyler   Shocker Track Club 8.83  
5. Vann, Nathan FR-1 Cowley College 9.41  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Veith, Hunter SR-4 Wichita State 8.06  
2. Harper, Landen   UNAT-Butler CC 8.59  
3. Downes, Grant FR-1 Wichita State 8.65  
4. Smith, Jr., Tard   UNAT-Butler CC 8.71  
5. Jones, Axel FR-1 Dodge City CC 8.97  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Griffith, Miles FR-1 Wichita State 2.05m   6' 8.75" 7
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXX
2. Chippeaux, Austin SR-4 Wichita State 2.00m   6' 6.75" 5
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    XXO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
3. Konrade, Kole SO-2 Wichita State 1.95m   6' 4.75" 3.5
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
3. Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC 1.95m   6' 4.75" 3.5
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
5. Jones, Axel FR-1 Dodge City CC 1.90m   6' 2.75" 9
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Chappelle, David SO-2 UMKC 1.90m   6' 2.75" 1
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Miller, Blake SO-2 Emporia St. 1.90m   6' 2.75" 1
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Burnett, Canien SO-2 Emporia St. 1.90m   6' 2.75" 1
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Fesen, Zach   UNAT-Wichita State 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Smith, Jr., Tard   UNAT-Butler CC 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Stiawalt, Chandler   UNAT-Wichita State 1.90m   6' 2.75" -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
12. Winters, Tate SO-2 Dodge City CC 1.75m   5' 8.75" 7
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Wooten, Dariaye   UNAT-Butler CC NH     -
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
  Bugner, Hayden JR-3 Wichita State 5.06m   16' 7.25" 7
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    P
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.91
    XO
  • 5.06
    XO
  • 5.21
    XXX
  Van Der Watt , Lukas SO-2 UMKC 4.91m   16' 1.25" 5
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    P
  • 4.76
    P
  • 4.91
    O
  • 5.06
    XXX
  Knight, Tyler   Shocker Track Club 4.76m   15' 7.25" -
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    P
  • 4.61
    P
  • 4.76
    XXO
  • 4.91
    XXX
  Huerta, Ruben FR-1 Garden City CC 4.46m 14' 7.5" 9
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XXX
  Kudlinski, Zach SO-2 Wichita State 4.46m   14' 7.5" 4
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    O
  • 4.46
    XXO
  • 4.61
    XXX
  Woodall, Luke FR-1 UMKC 4.46m   14' 7.5" 3
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    XXO
  • 4.61
    XXX
  Rodriguez, Brian FR-1 Garden City CC 4.31m   14' 1.75" 7
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    XXO
  • 4.46
    XXX
  Kamran, Hamza FR-1 UMKC 4.11m   13' 5.75" 2
  • 4.11
    O
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Bearden, Bryce   UNAT-Wichita State 4.11m   13' 5.75" -
  • 4.11
    O
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Vann, Nathan FR-1 Cowley College NH     -
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    XXX
  Brasko, Gavin FR-1 Cowley College NH     -
  • 4.11
    XXX
  Kuffler, Luke SO-2 Cowley College NH     -
  • 4.11
    XXX
  Lawrence, Trent SO-2 Cowley College NH     -
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.31
    P
  • 4.46
    XXX
  Winters, Tate SO-2 Dodge City CC NH     -
  • 4.11
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Allen, Rayvon FR-1 Wichita State 7.42m   24' 4.25" 7
  • 7.11m
  • FOUL
  • 7.14m
  • 7.40m
  • 7.33m
  • 7.42m
2. Bryan, Christopher SO-2 UMKC 7.36m   24' 1.75" 5
  • 7.36m
  • 7.26m
  • 7.24m
  • 7.27m
  • 7.36m
  • 7.20m
3. Davis, Kaden FR-1 Butler CC 6.53m   21' 5.25" 9
  • FOUL
  • 6.53m
  • 6.42m
  • 6.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Lawson, Jeremy   UNAT-Butler CC 6.48m   21' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.48m
  • 6.22m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
5. Griffith, Miles FR-1 Wichita State 6.46m   21' 2.5" 4
  • 6.29m
  • FOUL
  • 6.46m
  • 6.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Vann, Nathan FR-1 Cowley College 6.38m   20' 11.25" 7
  • 6.38m
  • 6.02m
  • 5.79m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Smith, Jr., Tard   UNAT-Butler CC 6.37m   20' 10.75" -
  • 6.19m
  • 6.26m
  • 6.23m
  • FOUL
  • 6.37m
  • 6.35m
8. Wellington, Shammawi FR-1 UMKC 6.24m   20' 5.75" 3
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.10m
  • 6.24m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Jackson, Denver   UNAT-Wichita State 6.08m   19' 11.5" -
  • 6.08m
  • FOUL
  • 6.00m
  • 5.86m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Preston, Jamarice JR-3 UMKC ND     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
  Belardo, Jared JR-3 Wichita State 15.16m   49' 9" 7
  • 15.02m
  • 14.54m
  • FOUL
  • 14.79m
  • FOUL
  • 15.16m
  Veith, Hunter SR-4 Wichita State 14.52m   47' 7.75" 5
  • 14.08m
  • 13.88m
  • 14.52m
  • 14.28m
  • 13.70m
  • 14.27m
  Harr, Jeremy SR-4 UMKC 13.58m   44' 6.75" 4
  • FOUL
  • 13.58m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.98m
  • 13.09m
  Veach, Benjamin FR-1 Emporia St. 13.19m   43' 3.25" 3
  • 12.47m
  • 13.19m
  • 13.13m
  • 13.18m
  • 13.11m
  • 12.96m
  Jackson, Denver   UNAT-Wichita State 12.42m   40' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Mason, Ade'   UNAT-Butler CC ND     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
  Smith, Quasean SO-2 Dodge City CC 14.34m   47' 0.75" 7
  • FOUL
  • 13.92m
  • 14.34m
  • 13.57m
  • 14.26m
  • FOUL
  Gordon, Dae'Trell FR-1 Cowley College 14.12m   46' 4" 5
  • 12.68m
  • FOUL
  • 14.12m
  Thompson, Marek FR-1 Emporia St. 13.72m   45' 0.25" 2
  • 12.77m
  • 13.72m
  • 13.07m
  • 13.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Boyer, Brendt FR-1 Cowley College 13.03m   42' 9" 4
  • 12.87m
  • 11.21m
  • 13.03m
  David, Abiodun FR-1 Butler CC 12.57m   41' 3" 3
  • 12.57m
  • 12.49m
  • 11.66m
  Oden, Brett SO-2 Garden City CC 12.46m   40' 10.5" 2
  • 12.05m
  • 12.46m
  • 12.36m
  Pavlu, Kolton SO-2 Dodge City CC 12.37m   40' 7" 1
  • 12.37m
  • FOUL
  • 12.10m
  Schlomack, Andrew FR-1 Cowley College 11.80m   38' 8.75" -
  • 11.80m
  • 11.51m
  • 11.17m
  Stiawalt, Chandler   UNAT-Wichita State 11.59m   38' 0.25" -
  • 11.59m
  • 11.29m
  • 11.02m
  Garcia, Alec SR-4 Emporia St. 16.76m 55' 0" 7
  • FOUL
  • 16.76m
  • FOUL
  • 16.52m
  • 16.51m
  • FOUL
  Adderley, Perry JR-3 UMKC 15.12m   49' 7.25" 5
  • 15.00m
  • FOUL
  • 14.05m
  • 15.12m
  • FOUL
  • 14.40m
  Bankov, Hristo FR-1 Cowley College 15.06m 49' 5" 9
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.01m
  • 15.06m
  • 14.45m
  • 14.64m
  Hockman, Jacob SR-4 UMKC 14.32m   46' 11.75" 4
  • 14.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.32m
  • FOUL
  • 14.00m
  Garmendia, Gari SO-2 Cowley College 14.22m   46' 8" 6
  • FOUL
  • 14.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.93m
  Haworth, Dyllan SO-2 Emporia St. 13.89m   45' 7" 3
  • 13.54m
  • 13.89m
  • 13.13m
  • 13.76m
  • 13.20m
  • FOUL
  Ast, Jeff FR-1 Wichita State 12.80m   42' 0" 1
  • 12.80m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Norman, Josh FR-1 Garden City CC ND     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Smith, Quasean SO-2 Dodge City CC 14.34m   47' 0.75" 7
2. Gordon, Dae'Trell FR-1 Cowley College 14.12m   46' 4" 5
3. Thompson, Marek FR-1 Emporia St. 13.72m   45' 0.25" 2
4. Boyer, Brendt FR-1 Cowley College 13.03m   42' 9" 4
5. David, Abiodun FR-1 Butler CC 12.57m   41' 3" 3
6. Oden, Brett SO-2 Garden City CC 12.46m   40' 10.5" 2
7. Pavlu, Kolton SO-2 Dodge City CC 12.37m   40' 7" 1
8. Schlomack, Andrew FR-1 Cowley College 11.80m   38' 8.75" -
9. Stiawalt, Chandler   UNAT-Wichita State 11.59m   38' 0.25" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Garcia, Alec SR-4 Emporia St. 16.76m 55' 0" 7
2. Adderley, Perry JR-3 UMKC 15.12m   49' 7.25" 5
3. Bankov, Hristo FR-1 Cowley College 15.06m 49' 5" 9
4. Hockman, Jacob SR-4 UMKC 14.32m   46' 11.75" 4
5. Garmendia, Gari SO-2 Cowley College 14.22m   46' 8" 6
6. Haworth, Dyllan SO-2 Emporia St. 13.89m   45' 7" 3
7. Ast, Jeff FR-1 Wichita State 12.80m   42' 0" 1
  Norman, Josh FR-1 Garden City CC ND     -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Evans, Isaiah JR-3 Wichita State 19.18m   62' 11.25" 7
  • 17.62m
  • 17.92m
  • 18.43m
  • FOUL
  • 18.05m
  • 19.18m
2. Hockman, Jacob SR-4 UMKC 16.13m   52' 11" 5
  • 15.27m
  • 15.10m
  • 16.13m
  • FOUL
  • 15.57m
  • 15.46m
3. Bankov, Hristo FR-1 Cowley College 15.28m 50' 1.75" 9
  • 14.56m
  • FOUL
  • 15.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Ast, Jeff FR-1 Wichita State 15.10m   49' 6.5" 4
  • 13.95m
  • 15.03m
  • 14.12m
  • 14.66m
  • 15.10m
  • FOUL
5. Patterson, Tyler SO-2 Wichita State 14.48m   47' 6.25" 3
  • 14.35m
  • 14.48m
  • FOUL
  • 14.35m
  • FOUL
  • 13.80m
6. Adderley, Perry JR-3 UMKC 14.46m   47' 5.25" 2
  • 14.21m
  • 14.46m
  • 13.91m
  • FOUL
  • 13.75m
  • FOUL
7. Seats, Kevon FR-1 Emporia St. 13.75m   45' 1.5" 1
  • 12.84m
  • 13.32m
  • 13.19m
  • 13.75m
  • 13.45m
  • 13.04m
8. Garmendia, Gari SO-2 Cowley College 13.22m   43' 4.5" 7
  • 13.16m
  • 12.96m
  • 13.22m
  • 13.21m
  • FOUL
  • 13.02m
9. Gordon, Dae'Trell FR-1 Cowley College 12.71m   41' 8.5" 6
  • 10.13m
  • 12.57m
  • FOUL
  • 11.63m
  • 12.71m
  • FOUL
10. Villa-Valverde, Erik FR-1 Dodge City CC 11.82m   38' 9.5" 5
  • 11.36m
  • 11.82m
  • 11.76m
11. Camp, Aidan   UNAT-Wichita State 11.55m   37' 10.75" -
  • 11.55m
  • 11.27m
  • FOUL
12. Boyer, Brendt FR-1 Cowley College 11.07m   36' 4" 4
  • 11.07m
  • 10.97m
  • 10.89m
13. Schlomack, Andrew FR-1 Cowley College 10.04m   32' 11.25" 3
  • 10.04m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Smith, Quasean SO-2 Dodge City CC ND     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Peters, Chris   Shocker Track Club 5009   -
2. Sander, Wyatt SR-4 Emporia St. 4901 -
3. Reichenberger, Colin   UNAT-Wichita State 4814   -
4. Pieper, Matthew SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4674 -
5. Maydew, Payson SR-4 Emporia St. 4624   -
6. Bixenman, Derek SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4505   -
7. Bahner, Davis FR-1 Wichita State 4496   -
8. Shaffer, Lucas FR-1 Wichita State 4488   -
9. Cain, Lewis SO-2 Butler CC 4371   -
10. Riner, Weston SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4370   -
11. Raubenstine, Tanner FR-1 Emporia St. 4346   -
12. Dubbert, Davis   UNAT-Wichita State 4133   -
13. Lockhart, Zane SR-4 UMKC 4122   -
  Veith, Hunter SR-4 Wichita State NP   -
  Johnson, Ben JR-3 Wichita State NP   -
  Griffin, Kaden JR-3 Wichita State NP   -
  Horsch, Jake FR-1 Wichita State NP   -
  Downes, Grant FR-1 Wichita State NP   -