February 2-3, 2018
|
Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Frimpong, Jesse   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.03 10
2. Wellington, Jacquez   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.06 8
3. Barrow, Avniel SO-2 Huntington 7.13 6
4. Pierre-Louis, Luc-Andre   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.17 5
5. Root, Jacob SO-2 Trine 7.21 4
6. Fry, Randolph JR-3 Adrian 7.22 3
7. Doyle, Camden FR-1 Trine 7.23 2
8. Barnett, Jeffery JR-3 Trine 7.25 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barrow, Avniel SO-2 Huntington 7.09
2. Frimpong, Jesse   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.10
3. Wellington, Jacquez   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.15
4. Doyle, Camden FR-1 Trine 7.15
5. Pierre-Louis, Luc-Andre   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.24
6. Fry, Randolph JR-3 Adrian 7.24
7. Barnett, Jeffery JR-3 Trine 7.25
8. Root, Jacob SO-2 Trine 7.29
9. Hayes, Nick SR-4 Trine 7.40
10. Atkins, Heath FR-1 Huntington 7.42
11. Hoffman, Luke FR-1 Adrian 7.43
12. Dessing, Cameron   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.44
13. Spence, Kevon SO-2 Adrian 7.46
14. Bubacz, Scott SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.46
15. Townsend, Eric JR-3 Trine 7.48
16. Pascoe-Davison, Josh SR-4 Adrian 7.59
17. Doerr, Bryan SO-2 Trine 7.62
18. Shepard, Austin FR-1 Trine 7.67
19. Connon, Jordan JR-3 Adrian 7.74
20. Ward, Michael SO-2 Trine 8.02
21. Lopez, Gabe JR-3 Adrian 8.06
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Doyle, Camden FR-1 Trine 7.15
2. Bubacz, Scott SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.46
3. Townsend, Eric JR-3 Trine 7.48
4. Connon, Jordan JR-3 Adrian 7.74
5. Lopez, Gabe JR-3 Adrian 8.06
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Root, Jacob SO-2 Trine 7.29
2. Atkins, Heath FR-1 Huntington 7.42
3. Hoffman, Luke FR-1 Adrian 7.43
4. Spence, Kevon SO-2 Adrian 7.46
5. Shepard, Austin FR-1 Trine 7.67
6. Ward, Michael SO-2 Trine 8.02
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Barrow, Avniel SO-2 Huntington 7.09
2. Pierre-Louis, Luc-Andre   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.24
3. Barnett, Jeffery JR-3 Trine 7.25
4. Hayes, Nick SR-4 Trine 7.40
5. Doerr, Bryan SO-2 Trine 7.62
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Frimpong, Jesse   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.10
2. Wellington, Jacquez   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.15
3. Fry, Randolph JR-3 Adrian 7.24
4. Dessing, Cameron   Indiana Tech Developmental 7.44
5. Pascoe-Davison, Josh SR-4 Adrian 7.59
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Barnett, Jeffery JR-3 Trine 22.81 10
2. Markley, Zach JR-3 Trine 23.01 8
3. Root, Jacob SO-2 Trine 23.07 6
4. Bassett, Jasper JR-3 Trine 23.10 5
5. Woods, Deshaun   Indiana Tech 23.13 4
6. Barrow, Avniel SO-2 Huntington 23.22 3
7. Townsend, Eric JR-3 Trine 23.23 -
8. Fry, Randolph JR-3 Adrian 23.26 2
9. Porter, Aaron   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.28 1
10. Pierre-Louis, Luc-Andre   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.29 -
11. Hayes, Nick SR-4 Trine 23.51 -
12. Wellington, Jacquez   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.56 -
13. Littlejohn, Gregory JR-3 Trine 23.65 -
14. Atkins, Heath FR-1 Huntington 23.67 -
15. Doerr, Bryan SO-2 Trine 23.81 -
16. Knapp, Daniel FR-1 Adrian 23.83 -
17. Hoffman, Luke FR-1 Adrian 23.89 -
18. Sands, Markael   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.90 -
19. Deel, Logan FR-1 Trine 23.93 -
20. Spence, Kevon SO-2 Adrian 24.01 -
21. Spanfellner, Zachary   Indiana Tech Developmental 24.08 -
22. Gerke, Bradey SO-2 Huntington 24.09 -
23. Shepard, Austin FR-1 Trine 24.55 -
24. Connon, Jordan JR-3 Adrian 25.08 -
25. Ward, Michael SO-2 Trine 25.14 -
26. Tinsley, Denzel FR-1 Adrian 25.17 -
  Jacobs, Travis JR-3 Indiana Tech NT -
  Green, Brandys   Unattached NT -
  Bunner, Tom   Unattached NT -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Barnett, Jeffery JR-3 Trine 22.81 10
2. Root, Jacob SO-2 Trine 23.07 6
3. Bassett, Jasper JR-3 Trine 23.10 5
4. Barrow, Avniel SO-2 Huntington 23.22 3
5. Fry, Randolph JR-3 Adrian 23.26 2
  Green, Brandys   Unattached NT -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Markley, Zach JR-3 Trine 23.01 8
2. Townsend, Eric JR-3 Trine 23.23 -
3. Hayes, Nick SR-4 Trine 23.51 -
4. Littlejohn, Gregory JR-3 Trine 23.65 -
5. Gerke, Bradey SO-2 Huntington 24.09 -
6. Tinsley, Denzel FR-1 Adrian 25.17 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wellington, Jacquez   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.56 -
2. Atkins, Heath FR-1 Huntington 23.67 -
3. Doerr, Bryan SO-2 Trine 23.81 -
4. Knapp, Daniel FR-1 Adrian 23.83 -
5. Sands, Markael   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.90 -
6. Deel, Logan FR-1 Trine 23.93 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hoffman, Luke FR-1 Adrian 23.89 -
2. Spence, Kevon SO-2 Adrian 24.01 -
3. Spanfellner, Zachary   Indiana Tech Developmental 24.08 -
4. Shepard, Austin FR-1 Trine 24.55 -
5. Connon, Jordan JR-3 Adrian 25.08 -
  Jacobs, Travis JR-3 Indiana Tech NT -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Woods, Deshaun   Indiana Tech 23.13 4
2. Porter, Aaron   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.28 1
3. Pierre-Louis, Luc-Andre   Indiana Tech Developmental 23.29 -
4. Ward, Michael SO-2 Trine 25.14 -
  Bunner, Tom   Unattached NT -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bassett, Jasper JR-3 Trine 50.51 10
2. Markley, Zach JR-3 Trine 50.58 8
3. Depriest, Peyton FR-1 Huntington 50.98 6
4. Porter, Aaron   Indiana Tech Developmental 52.14 5
5. Littlejohn, Gregory JR-3 Trine 52.61 4
6. Deel, Logan FR-1 Trine 53.02 3
7. Sands, Markael   Indiana Tech Developmental 53.14 2
8. Pascoe-Davison, Josh SR-4 Adrian 53.68 1
9. Knapp, Daniel FR-1 Adrian 53.73 -
10. Pollard, Jailil   Indiana Tech Developmental 53.75 -
11. Lopez, Gabe JR-3 Adrian 53.96 -
12. Bruce, Tyler   Unattached 54.21 -
  Anyabwile, Oko   Indiana Tech Developmental NT -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bassett, Jasper JR-3 Trine 50.51 10
2. Markley, Zach JR-3 Trine 50.58 8
3. Depriest, Peyton FR-1 Huntington 50.98 6
4. Littlejohn, Gregory JR-3 Trine 52.61 4
5. Pollard, Jailil   Indiana Tech Developmental 53.75 -
6. Lopez, Gabe JR-3 Adrian 53.96 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Porter, Aaron   Indiana Tech Developmental 52.14 5
2. Deel, Logan FR-1 Trine 53.02 3
3. Sands, Markael   Indiana Tech Developmental 53.14 2
4. Knapp, Daniel FR-1 Adrian 53.73 -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Pascoe-Davison, Josh SR-4 Adrian 53.68 1
2. Bruce, Tyler   Unattached 54.21 -
  Anyabwile, Oko   Indiana Tech Developmental NT -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Cerny, Dylan   Indiana Tech Developmental 1:24.06 10
  Chesterman, Elijah FR-1 Huntington 1:27.11 8
  Robertson, CJ JR-3 Huntington 1:28.46 6
  Bickel, Kaleb FR-1 Huntington 1:39.49 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Miller, Derek FR-1 Trine 1:59.70 10
2. Baker, Paul SR-4 Trine 2:00.24 8
3. Macklin, Maurice   Indiana Tech Developmental 2:02.17 6
4. Wiersema, Codi SR-4 Huntington 2:02.75 5
5. Phillips, Jonathan JR-3 Trine 2:06.24 4
6. Beakas, Jack FR-1 Trine 2:08.94 3
7. Neuzerling, Levi FR-1 Trine 2:09.86 -
8. Amaro, Alex FR-1 Trine 2:10.65 -
9. Elek, Collin SR-4 Trine 2:11.23 -
10. Obergfell, Clay FR-1 Trine 2:12.44 -
11. Santina, Dominic SO-2 Rochester College 2:13.22 2
12. Bess, Jack FR-1 Adrian 2:14.26 1
13. Snyder, Kody SR-4 Trine 2:16.40 -
14. O'Brien, Neil FR-1 Trine 2:16.70 -
15. Sakos, Trent FR-1 Trine 2:16.76 -
16. Korkos, Harrison FR-1 Trine 2:18.19 -
17. Dawson, Garrison FR-1 Adrian 2:22.91 -
  Zak, Nick JR-3 Trine NT -
  Spanfellner, Brady   Indiana Tech Developmental NT -
  Childs, Nick SO-2 Huntington NT -
  Duke, Robert SR-4 Trine NT -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Miller, Derek FR-1 Trine 1:59.70 10
2. Baker, Paul SR-4 Trine 2:00.24 8
3. Macklin, Maurice   Indiana Tech Developmental 2:02.17 6
4. Phillips, Jonathan JR-3 Trine 2:06.24 4
5. Neuzerling, Levi FR-1 Trine 2:09.86 -
6. Amaro, Alex FR-1 Trine 2:10.65 -
  Zak, Nick JR-3 Trine NT -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wiersema, Codi SR-4 Huntington 2:02.75 5
2. Beakas, Jack FR-1 Trine 2:08.94 3
3. Obergfell, Clay FR-1 Trine 2:12.44 -
4. Santina, Dominic SO-2 Rochester College 2:13.22 2
5. O'Brien, Neil FR-1 Trine 2:16.70 -
  Childs, Nick SO-2 Huntington NT -
  Duke, Robert SR-4 Trine NT -
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Elek, Collin SR-4 Trine 2:11.23 -
2. Bess, Jack FR-1 Adrian 2:14.26 1
3. Snyder, Kody SR-4 Trine 2:16.40 -
4. Sakos, Trent FR-1 Trine 2:16.76 -
5. Korkos, Harrison FR-1 Trine 2:18.19 -
6. Dawson, Garrison FR-1 Adrian 2:22.91 -
  Spanfellner, Brady   Indiana Tech Developmental NT -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Neuzerling, Levi FR-1 Trine 4:32.34 10
2. Phillips, Jonathan JR-3 Trine 4:35.33 8
3. O'Brien, Neil FR-1 Trine 4:37.27 6
4. Beakas, Jack FR-1 Trine 4:38.61 5
5. Snyder, Kody SR-4 Trine 4:38.73 -
6. Amaro, Alex FR-1 Trine 4:41.28 -
7. Gentrie, Adrien FR-1 Huntington 4:45.25 4
8. Hamilton, Trevor SO-2 Indiana Tech 4:46.16 3
9. Elek, Collin SR-4 Trine 4:50.81 -
10. Obergfell, Clay FR-1 Trine 4:53.92 -
11. Korkos, Harrison FR-1 Trine 4:54.02 -
12. Frey, David JR-3 Adrian 4:55.39 2
13. Santina, Dominic SO-2 Rochester College 4:58.33 1
14. Sakos, Trent FR-1 Trine 4:59.16 -
15. Dawson, Garrison FR-1 Adrian 5:12.75 -
16. Lenski, Marshall   Indiana Tech Developmental 5:17.08 -
17. Feisel, Cody FR-1 Huntington 5:18.30 -
18. Spanfellner, Brady   Indiana Tech Developmental 5:21.57 -
  Wiersema, Codi SR-4 Huntington NT -
  Childs, Nick SO-2 Huntington NT -
  Manzo, Rodrigo FR-1 Huntington NT -
  White, Cody   3 Rivers Racing Elite NT -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Neuzerling, Levi FR-1 Trine 4:32.34 10
2. Phillips, Jonathan JR-3 Trine 4:35.33 8
3. O'Brien, Neil FR-1 Trine 4:37.27 6
4. Beakas, Jack FR-1 Trine 4:38.61 5
5. Amaro, Alex FR-1 Trine 4:41.28 -
6. Gentrie, Adrien FR-1 Huntington 4:45.25 4
7. Elek, Collin SR-4 Trine 4:50.81 -
8. Frey, David JR-3 Adrian 4:55.39 2
  Wiersema, Codi SR-4 Huntington NT -
  Childs, Nick SO-2 Huntington NT -
  Manzo, Rodrigo FR-1 Huntington NT -
  White, Cody   3 Rivers Racing Elite NT -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Snyder, Kody SR-4 Trine 4:38.73 -
2. Hamilton, Trevor SO-2 Indiana Tech 4:46.16 3
3. Obergfell, Clay FR-1 Trine 4:53.92 -
4. Korkos, Harrison FR-1 Trine 4:54.02 -
5. Santina, Dominic SO-2 Rochester College 4:58.33 1
6. Sakos, Trent FR-1 Trine 4:59.16 -
7. Dawson, Garrison FR-1 Adrian 5:12.75 -
8. Lenski, Marshall   Indiana Tech Developmental 5:17.08 -
9. Feisel, Cody FR-1 Huntington 5:18.30 -
10. Spanfellner, Brady   Indiana Tech Developmental 5:21.57 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Perkins, Matt   Unattached 15:26.52 -
2. Williams, Andy   Unattached 15:34.92 -
3. Brant, Lukas JR-3 Indiana Tech 15:55.13 10
4. Lange, Clayton JR-3 Adrian 16:12.91 8
5. Cambron, AJ FR-1 Indiana Tech 16:30.62 6
6. Vuskalns, Vilis SO-2 Trine 16:35.89 5
7. Ahrens, Kody FR-1 Huntington 16:58.28 4
8. Beckmann, Scott SO-2 Trine 17:14.92 3
9. Martin, William FR-1 Adrian 17:20.36 2
  Zamarron, Jordan JR-3 Trine NT -
  Spanfellner, Brady   Indiana Tech Developmental NT -
  Feisel, Cody FR-1 Huntington NT -
  Kimble, Nathan SR-4 Indiana Tech NT -
  White, Cody   3 Rivers Racing Elite NT -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Woods, Deshaun   Indiana Tech 8.53 10
2. Tinsley, Denzel FR-1 Adrian 8.60 8
3. Shepard, Austin FR-1 Trine 8.94 6
4. Bubacz, Scott SO-2 Indiana Tech 8.99 5
5. Spanfellner, Zachary   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.00 4
6. Dessing, Cameron   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.13 3
7. Pollard, Jailil   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.19 2
8. Anyabwile, Oko   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.30 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Woods, Deshaun   Indiana Tech 8.48
2. Tinsley, Denzel FR-1 Adrian 8.68
3. Spanfellner, Zachary   Indiana Tech Developmental 8.74
4. Dessing, Cameron   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.06
5. Pollard, Jailil   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.09
6. Bubacz, Scott SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.10
7. Anyabwile, Oko   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.18
8. Shepard, Austin FR-1 Trine 9.58
  Green, Brandys   Unattached NT
  Frimpong, Jesse   Indiana Tech Developmental NT
  Neal, Jaquel   Indiana Tech Developmental NT
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Woods, Deshaun   Indiana Tech 8.48
2. Pollard, Jailil   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.09
3. Bubacz, Scott SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.10
4. Anyabwile, Oko   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.18
5. Shepard, Austin FR-1 Trine 9.58
  Green, Brandys   Unattached NT
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Tinsley, Denzel FR-1 Adrian 8.68
2. Spanfellner, Zachary   Indiana Tech Developmental 8.74
3. Dessing, Cameron   Indiana Tech Developmental 9.06
  Frimpong, Jesse   Indiana Tech Developmental NT
  Neal, Jaquel   Indiana Tech Developmental NT
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Jackson, Nicholas FR-1 Adrian 2.00m 6' 6.75" 10
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
2. Lawrence, Dazmond FR-1 Adrian 2.00m 6' 6.75" 8
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
  Mclean, Chris   Indiana Tech Developmental NH   -
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Vorhees, Seth FR-1 Trine NH   -
  • 1.70
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Payne, Jacob JR-3 Trine 4.55m 14' 11" 10
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
2. Gerke, Brooks   Unattached 4.55m 14' 11" -
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.70
    XXX
3. Haarer, Ryan JR-3 Trine 4.25m 13' 11.25" 8
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXX
4. Presley, Craig   Unattached 4.25m 13' 11.25" -
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
5. Butler , Collin SR-4 Trine 4.10m 13' 5.25" 6
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
6. Luke, Fillers SO-2 Huntington 3.80m 12' 5.5" 5
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
7. Hunter, Gary   Unattached 3.65m 11' 11.75" -
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XXX
8. Babit, Paul   Unattached 3.50m 11' 5.75" -
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    XXX
  Waagen, Trey JR-3 Trine NH   -
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Gay, Brandon JR-3 Trine NH   -
  • 3.35
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Barnett, Jeffery JR-3 Trine 7.16m 23' 6" 10
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.88m
  • 7.16m
2. Phelps, Magnum   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.63m 21' 9" 8
  • 6.50m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 6.63m
3. Bowens, Marlon   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.41m 21' 0.5" 6
  • 6.32m
  • 6.41m
  • 6.00m
  • 6.27m
4. Townsend, Eric JR-3 Trine 6.25m 20' 6.25" 5
  • 4.99m
  • 5.92m
  • 6.21m
  • 6.25m
5. Dansby, Bernard   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.22m 20' 5" 4
  • 6.21m
  • 6.22m
  • 4.56m
6. Spence, Kevon SO-2 Adrian 6.22m 20' 5" 3
  • 5.91m
  • 5.85m
  • 6.20m
  • 6.22m
7. Neal, Jaquel   Indiana Tech Developmental 6.06m 19' 10.75" 2
  • 6.06m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Deel, Logan FR-1 Trine 5.91m 19' 4.75" 1
  • 5.82m
  • 5.91m
9. Lawrence, Dazmond FR-1 Adrian 5.83m 19' 1.5" -
  • 5.78m
  • 5.83m
  • 5.65m
  • 5.70m
10. Jackson, Nicholas FR-1 Adrian 5.58m 18' 3.75" -
  • 5.57m
  • 5.58m
  • 5.56m
  • 5.57m
11. Connon, Jordan JR-3 Adrian 5.47m 17' 11.5" -
  • 5.45m
  • 5.47m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Strickland, Christopher   Indiana Tech Developmental ND   -
  Dowdy, Derek   Indiana Tech Developmental ND   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Phelps, Magnum   Indiana Tech Developmental 13.31m 43' 8" 10
  • 12.83m
  • 12.89m
  • FOUL
  • 13.31m
2. Bowens, Marlon   Indiana Tech Developmental 12.41m 40' 8.75" 8
  • 12.24m
  • 11.81m
  • 12.02m
  • 12.41m
3. Hemphill, LaFranz JR-3 Trine 11.89m 39' 0.25" 6
  • 11.32m
  • 11.89m
  • 11.75m
  • 11.60m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Stid, Demarcus   Indiana Tech Developmental 13.88m 45' 6.5" 10
  • 13.70m
  • 13.45m
  • 13.88m
  • 12.76m
2. Dunckley, Skyler SO-2 Trine 13.56m 44' 6" 8
  • 13.21m
  • 13.56m
  • 13.30m
  • 13.19m
3. Kane, Nicolas FR-1 Trine 12.78m 41' 11.25" 6
  • 11.43m
  • 12.24m
  • 12.49m
  • 12.78m
4. Williams, Zach SO-2 Huntington 12.06m 39' 7" 5
  • 11.58m
  • 11.34m
  • 11.65m
  • 12.06m
5. Doyle, Camden FR-1 Trine 11.95m 39' 2.5" 4
  • 11.48m
  • 11.56m
  • 11.80m
  • 11.95m
6. Arend, Paul SO-2 Trine 11.88m 38' 11.75" 3
  • 11.88m
  • 11.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Truelock, Tyler FR-1 Huntington 11.60m 38' 0.75" 2
  • 10.52m
  • FOUL
  • 11.60m
  • 11.28m
8. Booker, Dammian JR-3 Adrian 11.18m 36' 8.25" 1
  • 9.49m
  • 10.82m
  • FOUL
  • 11.18m
9. Gammon, Benjamin SR-4 Huntington 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
  • 10.40m
  • 9.42m
  • 10.12m
  • 10.42m
10. Wilson, Chance FR-1 Trine 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
  • 10.15m
  • 10.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Lockhart, Ryan SO-2 Huntington 9.41m 30' 10.5" -
  • 9.34m
  • 9.41m
  • 9.10m
  • FOUL
  Hayworth, Levi FR-1 Adrian ND   -
  Davis, Robert FR-1 Adrian ND   -
  Gerber, Nick JR-3 Trine ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Doyle, Camden FR-1 Trine 11.95m 39' 2.5" 4
2. Arend, Paul SO-2 Trine 11.88m 38' 11.75" 3
3. Truelock, Tyler FR-1 Huntington 11.60m 38' 0.75" 2
4. Gammon, Benjamin SR-4 Huntington 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
5. Lockhart, Ryan SO-2 Huntington 9.41m 30' 10.5" -
  Hayworth, Levi FR-1 Adrian ND   -
  Davis, Robert FR-1 Adrian ND   -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Stid, Demarcus   Indiana Tech Developmental 13.88m 45' 6.5" 10
2. Dunckley, Skyler SO-2 Trine 13.56m 44' 6" 8
3. Kane, Nicolas FR-1 Trine 12.78m 41' 11.25" 6
4. Williams, Zach SO-2 Huntington 12.06m 39' 7" 5
5. Booker, Dammian JR-3 Adrian 11.18m 36' 8.25" 1
6. Wilson, Chance FR-1 Trine 10.27m 33' 8.5" -
  Gerber, Nick JR-3 Trine ND   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Martin, Mitch JR-3 Trine 16.76m 55' 0" 10
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.21m
  • 16.76m
2. Gerber, Nick JR-3 Trine 16.69m 54' 9.25" 8
  • 16.55m
  • 16.45m
  • 15.86m
  • 16.69m
3. Koch, Adam   Unattached 16.41m 53' 10.25" -
  • 15.67m
  • 16.00m
  • 16.07m
  • 16.41m
4. Stid, Demarcus   Indiana Tech Developmental 15.40m 50' 6.25" 6
  • FOUL
  • 15.40m
  • FOUL
  • 15.15m
5. Wilson, Chance FR-1 Trine 12.41m 40' 8.75" 5
  • 11.94m
  • FOUL
  • 12.03m
  • 12.41m
6. Klenke, Matt   Unattached 12.37m 40' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.37m
  • 12.27m
  • FOUL
7. Schaaf, David SR-4 Trine 12.15m 39' 10.5" 4
  • FOUL
  • 11.12m
  • 12.15m
  • FOUL
8. Alston, Ben FR-1 Trine 11.29m 37' 0.5" -
  • 10.40m
  • 9.90m
  • 11.29m
  • 10.11m
9. Arend, Paul SO-2 Trine 11.25m 36' 11" -
  • 11.25m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Kane, Nicolas FR-1 Trine 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
  • 10.74m
  • 11.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Lockhart, Ryan SO-2 Huntington 10.18m 33' 4.75" 3
  • FOUL
  • 8.48m
  • 10.18m
  • 10.06m
12. Truelock, Tyler FR-1 Huntington 9.88m 32' 5" 2
  • 8.84m
  • 9.55m
  • 9.88m
  • FOUL
  Gammon, Benjamin SR-4 Huntington ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Williams, Zach SO-2 Huntington ND   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Wilson, Chance FR-1 Trine 12.41m 40' 8.75" 5
2. Klenke, Matt   Unattached 12.37m 40' 7" -
3. Alston, Ben FR-1 Trine 11.29m 37' 0.5" -
4. Kane, Nicolas FR-1 Trine 11.21m 36' 9.5" -
5. Lockhart, Ryan SO-2 Huntington 10.18m 33' 4.75" 3
6. Truelock, Tyler FR-1 Huntington 9.88m 32' 5" 2
  Gammon, Benjamin SR-4 Huntington ND   -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Martin, Mitch JR-3 Trine 16.76m 55' 0" 10
2. Gerber, Nick JR-3 Trine 16.69m 54' 9.25" 8
3. Koch, Adam   Unattached 16.41m 53' 10.25" -
4. Stid, Demarcus   Indiana Tech Developmental 15.40m 50' 6.25" 6
5. Schaaf, David SR-4 Trine 12.15m 39' 10.5" 4
6. Arend, Paul SO-2 Trine 11.25m 36' 11" -
  Williams, Zach SO-2 Huntington ND   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Woods, Adam SO-2 Huntington 4109 10
2. Daranijoh, Idris FR-1 Adrian 4024 8
3. Davis, Jordan JR-3 Adrian 3924 6
4. Nunez, Tyler SO-2 Indiana Tech 3711 5
  Thill, Brian   Unattached NP -