February 3, 2018
|
Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McFarland, Alex FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7.89   -
2. Melvin, Corrine   Unattached 7.95   -
3. Baker, Ashley FR-1 Indiana State 7.99   -
4. HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 8.16 -
5. Gibson, Rachel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.18   -
6. Sceniak, Winifred FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.23   -
7. Middleton, Gwen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8.25   -
  Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay JR-3 Taylor DNS   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Klein, Lenna SO-2 Taylor DNS  
  Clark, Julianna SO-2 Bellarmine DNS  
  HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 8.08
  Gibson, Rachel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.12  
  Sceniak, Winifred FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.18  
  Jackey, Alexis SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 8.25  
  Paluszak, Danielle JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.74  
  Worthem, Kierstyn FR-1 Grace 8.76  
  Wooster, Ruth JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8.77  
  McFarland, Alex FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7.91  
  Baker, Ashley FR-1 Indiana State 7.97  
  Middleton, Gwen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8.20  
  Robinson, Sarah JR-3 Taylor 8.26  
  Miller, Michaela SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 8.39  
  Meek, Haley SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9.03  
  Skinner, Kayla   Indiana University Run Club 9.04  
  Melvin, Corrine   Unattached 7.96  
  Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay JR-3 Taylor 7.97  
  Evans, Mica SO-2 Taylor 8.29  
  Hellwarth, Clista FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.31  
  Miller, Riley SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 8.36  
  McMurchie, Sarah SO-2 Bellarmine 8.53  
  Spivey, Trisha JR-3 Indiana East 8.57  
  Torrez, Natalia   Indiana University Run Club 8.71  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Klein, Lenna SO-2 Taylor DNS  
2. HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 8.08
3. Gibson, Rachel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.12  
4. Sceniak, Winifred FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.18  
5. Jackey, Alexis SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 8.25  
6. Paluszak, Danielle JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.74  
7. Worthem, Kierstyn FR-1 Grace 8.76  
8. Wooster, Ruth JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8.77  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Melvin, Corrine   Unattached 7.96  
2. Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay JR-3 Taylor 7.97  
3. Evans, Mica SO-2 Taylor 8.29  
4. Hellwarth, Clista FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 8.31  
5. Miller, Riley SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 8.36  
6. McMurchie, Sarah SO-2 Bellarmine 8.53  
7. Spivey, Trisha JR-3 Indiana East 8.57  
8. Torrez, Natalia   Indiana University Run Club 8.71  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Clark, Julianna SO-2 Bellarmine DNS  
2. McFarland, Alex FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 7.91  
3. Baker, Ashley FR-1 Indiana State 7.97  
4. Middleton, Gwen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 8.20  
5. Robinson, Sarah JR-3 Taylor 8.26  
6. Miller, Michaela SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 8.39  
7. Meek, Haley SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 9.03  
8. Skinner, Kayla   Indiana University Run Club 9.04  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. McFarland, Alex FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 26.07   -
2. Roth, Emily FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 26.32 -
3. Gibson, Rachel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 26.84   -
4. HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 26.90 -
5. Dunah, Kardia FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 27.19   -
6. Krantz, Jailyn JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 27.28   -
7. Sceniak, Winifred FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 27.30   -
8. Baker, Ashley FR-1 Indiana State 27.54   -
9. Evans, Mica SO-2 Taylor 27.56   -
10. Mangold, Bridgette SR-4 Bellarmine 27.60   -
11. Gouwens, Leah SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 27.68   -
12. Omtvedt, Natalie FR-1 Goshen 28.06   -
13. Wright, Cae'Sarae SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 28.66   -
14. Shelton, Quinn SO-2 Grace 28.68   -
15. Kindell, Laura SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 28.74   -
16. Wooster, Ruth JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 28.94   -
17. Mallory, Sarah SO-2 Indiana East 28.97   -
18. Worthem, Kierstyn FR-1 Grace 29.82   -
19. Arella, Alyssa SO-2 Goshen 29.94   -
20. Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 30.28   -
21. Beck, Mara JR-3 Goshen 30.43   -
22. Meek, Haley SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 30.48   -
23. Trejo, Precious SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 30.59   -
24. Richardson, Lexa FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 30.79   -
25. Steinmetz, Jill SR-4 Goshen 32.68   -
  Middleton, Gwen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS   -
  Claxton, Brandilei FR-1 Indiana East DNS   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McFarland, Alex FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 26.07  
2. Roth, Emily FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 26.32
3. Gibson, Rachel SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 26.84  
4. HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 26.90
5. Dunah, Kardia FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 27.19  
6. Evans, Mica SO-2 Taylor 27.56  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Krantz, Jailyn JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 27.28  
2. Sceniak, Winifred FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 27.30  
3. Mangold, Bridgette SR-4 Bellarmine 27.60  
4. Gouwens, Leah SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 27.68  
5. Wright, Cae'Sarae SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 28.66  
6. Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 30.28  
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Omtvedt, Natalie FR-1 Goshen 28.06  
2. Shelton, Quinn SO-2 Grace 28.68  
3. Kindell, Laura SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 28.74  
4. Wooster, Ruth JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 28.94  
5. Worthem, Kierstyn FR-1 Grace 29.82  
  Middleton, Gwen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS  
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mallory, Sarah SO-2 Indiana East 28.97  
2. Beck, Mara JR-3 Goshen 30.43  
3. Meek, Haley SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 30.48  
4. Trejo, Precious SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 30.59  
5. Richardson, Lexa FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 30.79  
6. Steinmetz, Jill SR-4 Goshen 32.68  
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baker, Ashley FR-1 Indiana State 27.54  
2. Arella, Alyssa SO-2 Goshen 29.94  
  Claxton, Brandilei FR-1 Indiana East DNS  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lefebvre, Carlee FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:01.12   -
2. Cooper, Grace FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:04.08   -
3. Walter, Lily FR-1 Taylor 1:04.19   -
4. Hornak, Sarah JR-3 Indiana East 1:04.46   -
5. Shelton, Quinn SO-2 Grace 1:04.80   -
6. Dunah, Kardia FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:04.96   -
7. McKinnon, Emily FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:05.23   -
8. Archer, Chelsea FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:06.65   -
9. Gouwens, Leah SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 1:07.88   -
10. Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 1:09.11   -
11. Herth, Rachel   Indiana University Run Club 1:10.45   -
12. Craig, Brittany SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:12.85   -
13. Kraus, Megan SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:18.20   -
14. Wilkins, Carly SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:23.08   -
  Bechtel, Lorna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS   -
  Hinckfoot, Leah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNS   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lefebvre, Carlee FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:01.12  
2. Walter, Lily FR-1 Taylor 1:04.19  
3. Dunah, Kardia FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:04.96  
4. Gouwens, Leah SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 1:07.88  
5. Wilkins, Carly SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:23.08  
  Bechtel, Lorna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Cooper, Grace FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:04.08  
2. Hornak, Sarah JR-3 Indiana East 1:04.46  
3. Shelton, Quinn SO-2 Grace 1:04.80  
4. Archer, Chelsea FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:06.65  
5. Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 1:09.11  
  Hinckfoot, Leah JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNS  
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. McKinnon, Emily FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 1:05.23  
2. Herth, Rachel   Indiana University Run Club 1:10.45  
3. Craig, Brittany SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1:12.85  
4. Kraus, Megan SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 1:18.20  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Schoon, Holly JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:40.51   -
2. Smith, Brooke JR-3 Shawnee State 1:44.24   -
3. Souzis, Anna JR-3 Taylor 1:44.33   -
4. Crosby, Marjorie JR-3 Taylor 1:47.37   -
5. Kempf, Andrea FR-1 Taylor 1:49.07   -
6. Beck, Mara JR-3 Goshen 1:51.25   -
7. Grout, Mikaela SO-2 Taylor 1:52.36   -
8. Begley, Shaniah SO-2 Shawnee State 1:53.85   -
9. Herth, Rachel   Indiana University Run Club 1:56.77   -
10. Mosley, Cassandra FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:13.31   -
  Hernandez, Caren JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS   -
  Ridgway, Julia FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS   -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kempf, Andrea FR-1 Taylor 1:49.07  
2. Beck, Mara JR-3 Goshen 1:51.25  
3. Grout, Mikaela SO-2 Taylor 1:52.36  
4. Herth, Rachel   Indiana University Run Club 1:56.77  
5. Mosley, Cassandra FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 2:13.31  
  Hernandez, Caren JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS  
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schoon, Holly JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:40.51  
2. Smith, Brooke JR-3 Shawnee State 1:44.24  
3. Souzis, Anna JR-3 Taylor 1:44.33  
4. Crosby, Marjorie JR-3 Taylor 1:47.37  
5. Begley, Shaniah SO-2 Shawnee State 1:53.85  
  Ridgway, Julia FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan DNS  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Sprinkles, Jessica SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:19.39 -
2. Thor , Taryn   Unattached 2:23.40   -
3. Harden, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 2:24.51   -
4. Bluemel, Taylor SO-2 Taylor 2:25.29   -
5. Smith, Brooke JR-3 Shawnee State 2:27.74   -
6. Couwenhoven, Erin SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:30.51   -
7. Hornak, Sarah JR-3 Indiana East 2:31.27   -
8. Hayden, Lauren SR-4 Bellarmine 2:32.48   -
9. Craig, Anna FR-1 Taylor 2:33.18   -
10. Lubienski, Erinne FR-1 Taylor 2:36.58   -
11. Mast, McCalah SR-4 Grace 2:43.31   -
12. Dykhouse, Lydia SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:47.27   -
13. Allison, Madison FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:01.21   -
14. Goeglein, Lexie FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:02.16   -
15. Clark, Kerri FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:07.70   -
  Mower, Morgan SO-2 Grace DNS   -
  Neideck, Emily JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNS   -
  Melchers, Lauren SR-4 Taylor DNS   -
  Maynard, Rebecca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS   -
  True, Kourtney JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) DNS   -
  Fawcett, Breann SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNS   -
  Frankston, Naomi   Indiana University Run Club DNS   -
  Zuber, Sam SR-4 Bellarmine DNS   -
  Wise, Londyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan DNS   -
  Carias, Sofia SO-2 Bellarmine DNS   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lubienski, Erinne FR-1 Taylor 2:36.58  
2. Mast, McCalah SR-4 Grace 2:43.31  
3. Dykhouse, Lydia SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:47.27  
4. Allison, Madison FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:01.21  
5. Goeglein, Lexie FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:02.16  
6. Clark, Kerri FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:07.70  
  Mower, Morgan SO-2 Grace DNS  
  Neideck, Emily JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan DNS  
  Melchers, Lauren SR-4 Taylor DNS  
  Maynard, Rebecca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS  
  True, Kourtney JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) DNS  
  Fawcett, Breann SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNS  
  Frankston, Naomi   Indiana University Run Club DNS  
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sprinkles, Jessica SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:19.39
2. Thor , Taryn   Unattached 2:23.40  
3. Harden, Sarah FR-1 Taylor 2:24.51  
4. Bluemel, Taylor SO-2 Taylor 2:25.29  
5. Smith, Brooke JR-3 Shawnee State 2:27.74  
6. Couwenhoven, Erin SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 2:30.51  
7. Hornak, Sarah JR-3 Indiana East 2:31.27  
8. Hayden, Lauren SR-4 Bellarmine 2:32.48  
9. Craig, Anna FR-1 Taylor 2:33.18  
  Zuber, Sam SR-4 Bellarmine DNS  
  Wise, Londyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan DNS  
  Carias, Sofia SO-2 Bellarmine DNS  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Blagg, Rachel JR-3 Taylor 3:03.66   -
2. Hernandez, Caren JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:16.84   -
3. Wissel, Samantha FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:18.33   -
4. VanDyk, Jill FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3:18.58   -
5. Duvall, Jessica SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:20.46   -
6. Taylor, Alyssa JR-3 Shawnee State 3:20.53   -
7. Steinmetz, Jill SR-4 Goshen 3:21.33   -
8. Scott, Abigail SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 3:21.52   -
9. O'Neill, Hailley FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:22.17   -
10. Begley, Shaniah SO-2 Shawnee State 3:24.44   -
11. Weeden , Madeleine SO-2 Taylor 3:24.55   -
12. Nisen, Anna SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:25.86   -
13. King, Mariah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:26.98   -
14. Dibley, Amanda SO-2 Taylor 3:27.07   -
  Campbell, Molly SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNF   -
  Toschlog, Ashley SO-2 Indiana East DNS   -
1000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. VanDyk, Jill FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3:18.58  
2. Duvall, Jessica SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:20.46  
3. Scott, Abigail SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 3:21.52  
4. O'Neill, Hailley FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:22.17  
5. Begley, Shaniah SO-2 Shawnee State 3:24.44  
6. Nisen, Anna SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 3:25.86  
7. King, Mariah FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 3:26.98  
  Campbell, Molly SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNF  
1000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Blagg, Rachel JR-3 Taylor 3:03.66  
2. Hernandez, Caren JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:16.84  
3. Wissel, Samantha FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 3:18.33  
4. Taylor, Alyssa JR-3 Shawnee State 3:20.53  
5. Steinmetz, Jill SR-4 Goshen 3:21.33  
6. Weeden , Madeleine SO-2 Taylor 3:24.55  
7. Dibley, Amanda SO-2 Taylor 3:27.07  
  Toschlog, Ashley SO-2 Indiana East DNS  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Thor , Taryn   Unattached 5:13.93   -
2. Bearss, Anna   Unattached 5:17.38   -
3. Brown, Gabby FR-1 Indiana State 5:18.29   -
4. Quiles, Jocelyn FR-1 Indiana State 5:19.36   -
5. Ray, Sarah   3RRC Elite 5:19.71   -
6. Muse, Danielle SR-4 Indiana State 5:20.89   -
7. Cassidy, Tara FR-1 Indiana State 5:22.21   -
8. Jordan, Mariah   3RRC Elite 5:22.62   -
9. Welch, Riley FR-1 Indiana State 5:24.95   -
10. Hayden, Lauren SR-4 Bellarmine 5:38.35   -
11. Echelberry, Lexi FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:39.90   -
12. McCormick, Moriah FR-1 Indiana State 5:41.48   -
13. Burchett, Michaella FR-1 Indiana State 5:42.22   -
14. Taylor, Alyssa JR-3 Shawnee State 5:43.99   -
15. Hanback, Katelynn FR-1 Taylor 5:44.66   -
16. Campbell, Molly SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5:51.85   -
17. Gits, Madi   Indiana University Run Club 6:00.04   -
18. Steiner, Vanessa SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6:02.95   -
19. Clark, Kerri FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6:02.97   -
20. Webb, Taylor SR-4 Bellarmine 6:05.86   -
21. Brittingham, Kiersten   Indiana University Run Club 6:06.77   -
22. Mast, McCalah SR-4 Grace 6:12.29   -
23. Allison, Madison FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6:21.24   -
24. Durbin, Hanna   Indiana University Run Club 6:21.45   -
25. Henline, Jenna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:22.58   -
26. Carlson, Shannon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:25.36   -
  Fawcett, Breann SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNS   -
  Maynard, Rebecca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS   -
  Perez-Takaya, Serena FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS   -
  Scanameo, Suzanne   Indiana University Run Club DNS   -
  Hansen, Cami SO-2 Indiana State DNS   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gits, Madi   Indiana University Run Club 6:00.04  
2. Steiner, Vanessa SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6:02.95  
3. Clark, Kerri FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6:02.97  
4. Webb, Taylor SR-4 Bellarmine 6:05.86  
5. Brittingham, Kiersten   Indiana University Run Club 6:06.77  
6. Allison, Madison FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6:21.24  
7. Henline, Jenna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:22.58  
8. Carlson, Shannon FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6:25.36  
  Fawcett, Breann SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) DNS  
  Maynard, Rebecca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) DNS  
  Perez-Takaya, Serena FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) DNS  
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hayden, Lauren SR-4 Bellarmine 5:38.35  
2. Echelberry, Lexi FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5:39.90  
3. McCormick, Moriah FR-1 Indiana State 5:41.48  
4. Burchett, Michaella FR-1 Indiana State 5:42.22  
5. Hanback, Katelynn FR-1 Taylor 5:44.66  
6. Campbell, Molly SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 5:51.85  
7. Mast, McCalah SR-4 Grace 6:12.29  
8. Durbin, Hanna   Indiana University Run Club 6:21.45  
  Scanameo, Suzanne   Indiana University Run Club DNS  
  Hansen, Cami SO-2 Indiana State DNS  
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thor , Taryn   Unattached 5:13.93  
2. Bearss, Anna   Unattached 5:17.38  
3. Brown, Gabby FR-1 Indiana State 5:18.29  
4. Quiles, Jocelyn FR-1 Indiana State 5:19.36  
5. Ray, Sarah   3RRC Elite 5:19.71  
6. Muse, Danielle SR-4 Indiana State 5:20.89  
7. Cassidy, Tara FR-1 Indiana State 5:22.21  
8. Jordan, Mariah   3RRC Elite 5:22.62  
9. Welch, Riley FR-1 Indiana State 5:24.95  
10. Taylor, Alyssa JR-3 Shawnee State 5:43.99  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Ward, Michaela FR-1 Indiana State 10:11.05   -
2. Ray, Sarah   3RRC Elite 10:18.94   -
3. Gimre, Mae Elizabeth JR-3 Taylor 10:23.57 -
4. Thor , Taryn   Unattached 10:23.92   -
5. Wagoner, Emily   Indiana University Run Club 10:25.24   -
6. Berends, Alexandra JR-3 Taylor 10:34.13   -
7. Jordan, Mariah   3RRC Elite 10:52.20   -
8. Rojas, Yvette SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11:14.34   -
9. Frederick, Jamie   Indiana University Run Club 11:34.72   -
10. Wentworth, Ariel FR-1 Taylor 11:37.02   -
11. Blankenship, Leah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11:50.60   -
12. Harrison, Megan SO-2 Taylor 12:06.22   -
13. Logsdon, Carolyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 12:12.34   -
14. Singer, Karla JR-3 Grace 12:19.39   -
15. Carrier, Brooke FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12:20.51   -
16. Emery, Siana SO-2 Goshen 12:22.66   -
17. Wigent, Marisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 12:26.76   -
18. Perez Diener, Ariana FR-1 Goshen 12:28.42   -
19. Terpstra, Nicole SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 12:28.49   -
20. Stutzman, Jenae SO-2 Goshen 12:36.69   -
21. Angelo, Emily SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13:04.82   -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Blankenship, Leah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11:50.60  
2. Harrison, Megan SO-2 Taylor 12:06.22  
3. Logsdon, Carolyn SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 12:12.34  
4. Singer, Karla JR-3 Grace 12:19.39  
5. Carrier, Brooke FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12:20.51  
6. Emery, Siana SO-2 Goshen 12:22.66  
7. Wigent, Marisa FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 12:26.76  
8. Perez Diener, Ariana FR-1 Goshen 12:28.42  
9. Terpstra, Nicole SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 12:28.49  
10. Stutzman, Jenae SO-2 Goshen 12:36.69  
11. Angelo, Emily SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13:04.82  
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ward, Michaela FR-1 Indiana State 10:11.05  
2. Ray, Sarah   3RRC Elite 10:18.94  
3. Gimre, Mae Elizabeth JR-3 Taylor 10:23.57
4. Thor , Taryn   Unattached 10:23.92  
5. Wagoner, Emily   Indiana University Run Club 10:25.24  
6. Berends, Alexandra JR-3 Taylor 10:34.13  
7. Jordan, Mariah   3RRC Elite 10:52.20  
8. Rojas, Yvette SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 11:14.34  
9. Frederick, Jamie   Indiana University Run Club 11:34.72  
10. Wentworth, Ariel FR-1 Taylor 11:37.02  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leonard, Briana JR-3 Indianapolis 18:43.02   -
2. Schroder, Olivia FR-1 Taylor 18:44.39   -
3. Hayward, Emma SO-2 Indiana State 19:22.14   -
4. Chastain, Caitlyn SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 19:40.45   -
5. McBeath, Annie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 19:49.74   -
6. Johnson, Natalia SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 20:19.82   -
7. Zvers, Jessica SO-2 Grace 20:36.46   -
8. Singer, Karla JR-3 Grace 21:01.80   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Robertson, Emily FR-1 Indiana State 8.95   -
2. Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay JR-3 Taylor 8.97 -
3. Krantz, Jailyn JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9.37   -
4. Leary, Ariah FR-1 Indiana State 9.40   -
5. Mangold, Bridgette SR-4 Bellarmine 9.41   -
6. Robinson, Sarah JR-3 Taylor 9.57   -
7. Bechtel, Lorna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9.65   -
8. Hellwarth, Clista FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.68   -
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay JR-3 Taylor 8.94
2. Robertson, Emily FR-1 Indiana State 8.98  
3. Leary, Ariah FR-1 Indiana State 9.38  
4. Robinson, Sarah JR-3 Taylor 9.51  
5. Bechtel, Lorna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9.74  
6. Richardson, Lexa FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9.81  
7. Gatchell, Allison JR-3 Grace 10.57  
8. Paluszak, Danielle JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 10.60  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Krantz, Jailyn JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9.29  
2. Mangold, Bridgette SR-4 Bellarmine 9.51  
3. Hellwarth, Clista FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.70  
4. Wright, Cae'Sarae SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10.09  
5. Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 10.30
6. Spencer, Becca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 10.48  
7. Klingbeil, Anna   Indiana University Run Club 10.78  
8. Trejo, Precious SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11.02  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Evans, Elizabeth   Unattached 1.78m   5' 10" -
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    P
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    O
  • 1.78
    XXO
  • 1.81
    XXX
2. Bell, Janea FR-1 Indiana State 1.60m   5' 3" -
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
3. Hutson, Kailyn SR-4 Indiana State 1.60m   5' 3" -
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXX
4. Cooke, Kara JR-3 Indiana State 1.60m   5' 3" -
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXO
  • 1.65
    XXX
5. Spivey, Trisha JR-3 Indiana East 1.55m   5' 1" -
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXX
6. Smith, Carson JR-3 Indiana State 1.50m   4' 11" -
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
7. Kann, Autumn JR-3 Indiana East 1.50m   4' 11" -
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXO
  • 1.55
    XXX
7. Huston, Christie SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 1.50m   4' 11" -
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXO
  • 1.55
    XXX
7. Bechtel, Lorna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1.50m   4' 11" -
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXO
  • 1.55
    XXX
10. Mangold, Bridgette SR-4 Bellarmine 1.45m   4' 9" -
  • 1.40
    XO
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXX
11. Terry, Jenna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1.45m   4' 9" -
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    XXX
  Rhymer-Stuart, Yashira JR-3 Bellarmine DNS     -
  Kempf, Andrea FR-1 Taylor NH     -
  • 1.40
    XXX
  Spencer, Becca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) NH     -
  • 1.40
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Jackson, Kim JR-3 Indiana State 3.67m   12' 0.5" -
  • 2.72
    P
  • 2.87
    P
  • 3.02
    P
  • 3.17
    P
  • 3.32
    P
  • 3.47
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.57
    XO
  • 3.62
    P
  • 3.67
    XXO
  • 3.77
    XXX
2. Brady, Emily JR-3 Indiana State 3.52m   11' 6.5" -
  • 2.72
    P
  • 2.87
    P
  • 3.02
    P
  • 3.17
    P
  • 3.32
    P
  • 3.47
    XXO
  • 3.52
    XO
  • 3.57
    P
  • 3.62
    XXX
3. Falcone, Kylie FR-1 Indianapolis 3.47m   11' 4.5" -
  • 2.72
    P
  • 2.87
    P
  • 3.02
    P
  • 3.17
    P
  • 3.32
    XO
  • 3.47
    XO
  • 3.52
    XXX
4. Rakes, Josie SO-2 Indiana State 3.32m   10' 10.75" -
  • 2.72
    P
  • 2.87
    P
  • 3.02
    P
  • 3.17
    O
  • 3.32
    O
  • 3.47
    XXX
5. Atwood, Hanna FR-1 Indiana State 3.32m   10' 10.75" -
  • 2.72
    P
  • 2.87
    P
  • 3.02
    P
  • 3.17
    XXO
  • 3.32
    O
  • 3.47
    XXX
6. Costello, Mary FR-1 Indianapolis 3.17m   10' 4.75" -
  • 2.72
    P
  • 2.87
    P
  • 3.02
    P
  • 3.17
    O
  • 3.32
    XXX
7. Nelson, Izabelle FR-1 Indianapolis 3.17m   10' 4.75" -
  • 2.72
    P
  • 2.87
    O
  • 3.02
    O
  • 3.17
    XXO
  • 3.32
    XXX
8. Ward, Allison FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 3.02m   9' 10.75" -
  • 2.72
    O
  • 2.87
    XO
  • 3.02
    XO
  • 3.17
    XXX
  Heitzman, Kelsey FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) NH     -
  • 2.72
    P
  • 2.87
    P
  • 3.02
    P
  • 3.17
    XXX
  Klein, Lenna SO-2 Taylor NH     -
  Ewing, Arienna FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan NH     -
  • 2.72
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay JR-3 Taylor 5.76m 18' 10.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.50m
  • 5.76m
  • 5.31m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Foster, Lindsey SR-4 Indianapolis 5.56m   18' 3" -
  • 5.44m
  • 5.56m
  • FOUL
  • 5.48m
  • 5.56m
  • FOUL
3. McMurchie, Sarah SO-2 Bellarmine 5.23m   17' 2" -
  • 4.96m
  • FOUL
  • 5.06m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.23m
4. Bluhm, Emily FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5.18m   17' 0" -
  • 4.97m
  • 5.18m
  • 5.02m
  • FOUL
  • 5.02m
  • 5.00m
5. HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 5.14m 16' 10.5" -
  • 4.96m
  • 4.71m
  • FOUL
  • 4.95m
  • 5.14m
  • 5.10m
6. Lefebvre, Carlee FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 5.07m   16' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.07m
  • 4.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Mangold, Bridgette SR-4 Bellarmine 4.92m   16' 1.75" -
  • 4.85m
  • 4.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.92m
  • FOUL
8. Middleton, Gwen FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4.92m   16' 1.75" -
  • 4.20m
  • 4.52m
  • 4.92m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Kindell, Laura SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 4.82m   15' 9.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.60m
  • 4.82m
  • 4.81m
  • FOUL
  • 4.66m
10. Klingbeil, Anna   Indiana University Run Club 4.47m   14' 8" -
  • 4.42m
  • 4.29m
  • 4.47m
11. Spencer, Becca SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 4.40m   14' 5.25" -
  • 4.40m
  • 4.20m
  • 4.07m
  Nelson, Izabelle FR-1 Indianapolis ND     -
  Skinner, Kayla   Indiana University Run Club ND     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. McMurchie, Sarah SO-2 Bellarmine 11.10m   36' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.04m
  • FOUL
  • 11.10m
2. HYMAN, OSHIN SR-4 Warner 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
  • 10.51m
  • 10.66m
  • FOUL
  • 11.02m
  • FOUL
  • 11.09m
3. Wood, Miriam JR-3 Taylor 10.49m   34' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • 10.36m
  • 10.49m
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Thompson, Kady SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 12.26m   40' 2.75" -
  • 11.99m
  • 11.56m
  • 12.26m
  • 11.72m
  • 11.87m
  • 12.12m
2. Jordahl, Brianna JR-3 Taylor 11.73m   38' 6" -
  • 11.68m
  • 11.73m
  • 11.72m
  • 11.71m
  • FOUL
  • 10.88m
3. Cousino, Trisha SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11.72m 38' 5.5" -
  • 11.43m
  • 11.72m
  • 11.37m
  • 11.44m
  • FOUL
  • 11.28m
4. Sutter, Paige FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11.26m   36' 11.5" -
  • 10.04m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.26m
  • FOUL
  • 10.20m
5. Lumpkin, Keryn JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 11.06m 36' 3.5" -
  • 10.45m
  • 11.06m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.49m
  • 10.49m
6. McKinney, Walliscia FR-1 Taylor 10.83m   35' 6.5" -
  • 10.78m
  • FOUL
  • 9.54m
  • 10.03m
  • 10.74m
  • 10.83m
7. Dean, Gloria SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10.79m   35' 5" -
  • 10.05m
  • FOUL
  • 9.51m
  • 8.80m
  • 9.73m
  • 10.79m
8. Rodriguez, Suzette FR-1 Goshen 10.72m   35' 2" -
  • 10.45m
  • 10.09m
  • 10.50m
  • 6.57m
  • 10.13m
  • 10.72m
9. Rodriguez, Kassandra FR-1 Goshen 10.65m   34' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.15m
  • 10.24m
  • 10.17m
  • 10.41m
  • 10.65m
10. Strough, Virginia SR-4 Warner 9.92m   32' 6.5" -
  • 8.96m
  • 9.53m
  • 9.92m
11. Cotherman, Natalie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9.91m   32' 6.25" -
  • 9.46m
  • 9.91m
  • 9.53m
12. Keith , Jenny SO-2 Taylor 9.86m   32' 4.25" -
  • 9.86m
  • 9.85m
  • 9.62m
13. Bruggeman, Tina FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.27m   30' 5" -
  • 9.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Simpson, Kaylee JR-3 Indiana East 8.59m   28' 2.25" -
  • 8.39m
  • 8.59m
  • 8.52m
15. Kluender, Ally FR-1 Bellarmine 8.37m   27' 5.5" -
  • 8.37m
  • FOUL
  • 8.17m
16. Roth, Madelyn JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 8.05m   26' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • 7.99m
  • 8.05m
  Mangold, Bridgette SR-4 Bellarmine DNS     -
  Walker, Queen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) ND     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. McKinney, Walliscia FR-1 Taylor 10.83m   35' 6.5"
2. Rodriguez, Suzette FR-1 Goshen 10.72m   35' 2"
3. Cotherman, Natalie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 9.91m   32' 6.25"
4. Keith , Jenny SO-2 Taylor 9.86m   32' 4.25"
5. Bruggeman, Tina FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 9.27m   30' 5"
6. Simpson, Kaylee JR-3 Indiana East 8.59m   28' 2.25"
7. Kluender, Ally FR-1 Bellarmine 8.37m   27' 5.5"
8. Roth, Madelyn JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 8.05m   26' 5"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Thompson, Kady SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 12.26m   40' 2.75"
2. Jordahl, Brianna JR-3 Taylor 11.73m   38' 6"
3. Cousino, Trisha SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 11.72m 38' 5.5"
4. Sutter, Paige FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 11.26m   36' 11.5"
5. Lumpkin, Keryn JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 11.06m 36' 3.5"
6. Dean, Gloria SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 10.79m   35' 5"
7. Rodriguez, Kassandra FR-1 Goshen 10.65m   34' 11.25"
8. Strough, Virginia SR-4 Warner 9.92m   32' 6.5"
  Mangold, Bridgette SR-4 Bellarmine DNS    
  Walker, Queen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) ND    
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Lumpkin, Keryn JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 14.75m 48' 4.75" -
  • 14.75m
  • 14.14m
  • 14.62m
  • 14.54m
  • 14.27m
  • 14.31m
2. Sutton, Bailey JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 14.61m   47' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.58m
  • FOUL
  • 13.41m
  • 14.61m
  • 13.80m
3. Dean, Gloria SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14.17m   46' 6" -
  • 12.49m
  • FOUL
  • 13.80m
  • 12.55m
  • 14.17m
  • 13.13m
4. Jordahl, Brianna JR-3 Taylor 13.62m   44' 8.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.42m
  • 13.27m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.49m
  • 13.62m
5. Cotherman, Natalie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 13.52m   44' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.52m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • 13.07m
  • 12.57m
6. Cousino, Trisha SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 13.25m 43' 5.75" -
  • 11.93m
  • 13.13m
  • 13.25m
  • 12.79m
  • 13.14m
  • 13.10m
7. Rodriguez, Suzette FR-1 Goshen 13.07m   42' 10.75" -
  • 12.58m
  • FOUL
  • 13.07m
  • 12.29m
  • 12.90m
  • 7.23m
8. Walker, Queen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 13.07m 42' 10.75" -
  • 10.66m
  • FOUL
  • 12.51m
  • FOUL
  • 13.07m
  • FOUL
9. Sutter, Paige FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.78m   41' 11.25" -
  • 10.91m
  • 12.78m
  • 12.69m
  • FOUL
  • 11.93m
  • 12.78m
10. Kluender, Ally FR-1 Bellarmine 12.08m   39' 7.75" -
  • 11.20m
  • 11.51m
  • 12.08m
11. Bruggeman, Tina FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 11.60m   38' 0.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.60m
  • 10.63m
12. Keith , Jenny SO-2 Taylor 11.56m   37' 11.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.56m
  • FOUL
13. Wooster, Ruth JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 11.51m   37' 9.25" -
  • 9.07m
  • FOUL
  • 11.51m
14. Thompson, Kady SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11.35m   37' 3" -
  • 11.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
15. Rodriguez, Kassandra FR-1 Goshen 10.85m   35' 7.25" -
  • 10.85m
  • 10.37m
  • FOUL
16. Strough, Virginia SR-4 Warner 10.68m   35' 0.5" -
  • 10.68m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Simpson, Kaylee JR-3 Indiana East 9.38m   30' 9.25" -
  • 9.38m
  • 8.77m
  • 9.18m
  McKinney, Walliscia FR-1 Taylor ND     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Evans, Abbie JR-3 Grace ND     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Whitten, Carissa SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) ND     -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Sutter, Paige FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 12.78m   41' 11.25"
2. Kluender, Ally FR-1 Bellarmine 12.08m   39' 7.75"
3. Bruggeman, Tina FR-1 St. Francis (Ind.) 11.60m   38' 0.75"
4. Keith , Jenny SO-2 Taylor 11.56m   37' 11.25"
5. Wooster, Ruth JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 11.51m   37' 9.25"
6. Rodriguez, Kassandra FR-1 Goshen 10.85m   35' 7.25"
7. Strough, Virginia SR-4 Warner 10.68m   35' 0.5"
8. Simpson, Kaylee JR-3 Indiana East 9.38m   30' 9.25"
  McKinney, Walliscia FR-1 Taylor ND    
  Evans, Abbie JR-3 Grace ND    
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Lumpkin, Keryn JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 14.75m 48' 4.75"
2. Sutton, Bailey JR-3 St. Francis (Ind.) 14.61m   47' 11.25"
3. Dean, Gloria SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 14.17m   46' 6"
4. Jordahl, Brianna JR-3 Taylor 13.62m   44' 8.25"
5. Cotherman, Natalie FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 13.52m   44' 4.25"
6. Cousino, Trisha SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 13.25m 43' 5.75"
7. Rodriguez, Suzette FR-1 Goshen 13.07m   42' 10.75"
8. Walker, Queen SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 13.07m 42' 10.75"
9. Thompson, Kady SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 11.35m   37' 3"
  Whitten, Carissa SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) ND