February 2, 2018
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
ICON KEY: NJCAA DII Prov NAIA A DII Auto NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hawkins, Camryn SO-2 Southern 7.78  
2. Jeanpiere, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.79  
3. Grover, Shameka SO-2 Alcorn State 7.79  
4. Stewart, Erica SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.80  
5. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 7.81  
6. Koonce, Takira FR-1 Grambling 7.92  
7. Brandolyn, Walker FR-1 Southern 7.85  
8. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 7.86  
9. Elmore, Tia SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.86  
10. Lloyd, Mya FR-1 Alcorn State 7.87  
11. Guidry, Dajah SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.91  
12. Ingraham, Kendesha FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.93  
13. Hardy, Shundoria SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.96  
14. Griffin, Evette FR-1 Alcorn State 7.96  
15. Brown, Alondriah SR-4 Nicholls State 7.98  
16. Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State 8.00  
17. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 8.02  
18. Alex, Dekayta JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.03  
19. Moore, Deja FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.03  
20. Hall, Jasmine FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.04  
21. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 8.07  
22. Ozegovic, Milica JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.10  
23. Cameron, Ja Nai JR-3 New Orleans 8.10  
24. Wember, Danielle FR-1 Tulane 8.10  
25. Nodorft, Kylie SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.13  
26. Murray, Ronisha FR-1 Hinds CC 8.13  
27. Granados, Diana FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.14  
28. Jackson, Dayjah SO-2 Hinds CC 8.17  
29. Jackson, Makayla SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.23  
30. Elliott, Alexis FR-1 New Orleans 8.24  
31. Collie, Angel FR-1 SE Louisiana 8.28  
32. Cains, Ivy FR-1 New Orleans 8.30  
33. Roberson, Hanniyah FR-1 Alcorn State 8.31  
34. Johnson , Erykah FR-1 Alcorn State 8.31  
35. Richter, Lilli SO-2 New Orleans 8.36  
36. Findley, Zoria SO-2 New Orleans 8.39  
37. Scott, Mykia SO-2 Nicholls State 8.52  
38. Broussard, Nicole SO-2 New Orleans 8.66  
39. Eugene, Ciera SR-4 Nicholls State 8.94  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Grover, Shameka SO-2 Alcorn State 7.79  
2. Elmore, Tia SO-2 Northwestern St. 7.86  
3. Cameron, Ja Nai JR-3 New Orleans 8.10  
4. Wember, Danielle FR-1 Tulane 8.10  
5. Cains, Ivy FR-1 New Orleans 8.30  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jeanpiere, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.79  
2. Brandolyn, Walker FR-1 Southern 7.85  
3. Ingraham, Kendesha FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.93  
4. Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State 8.00  
5. Granados, Diana FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.14  
6. Elliott, Alexis FR-1 New Orleans 8.24  
7. Johnson , Erykah FR-1 Alcorn State 8.31  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stewart, Erica SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.80  
2. Lloyd, Mya FR-1 Alcorn State 7.87  
3. Griffin, Evette FR-1 Alcorn State 7.96  
4. Brown, Alondriah SR-4 Nicholls State 7.98  
5. Ozegovic, Milica JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.10  
6. Murray, Ronisha FR-1 Hinds CC 8.13  
7. Jackson, Dayjah SO-2 Hinds CC 8.17  
8. Eugene, Ciera SR-4 Nicholls State 8.94  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hawkins, Camryn SO-2 Southern 7.78  
2. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 8.07  
3. Collie, Angel FR-1 SE Louisiana 8.28  
4. Richter, Lilli SO-2 New Orleans 8.36  
5. Findley, Zoria SO-2 New Orleans 8.39  
6. Scott, Mykia SO-2 Nicholls State 8.52  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 7.81  
2. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 7.86  
3. Guidry, Dajah SR-4 UL-Lafayette 7.91  
4. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 8.02  
5. Nodorft, Kylie SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.13  
6. Roberson, Hanniyah FR-1 Alcorn State 8.31  
7. Broussard, Nicole SO-2 New Orleans 8.66  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Koonce, Takira FR-1 Grambling 7.92  
2. Hardy, Shundoria SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.96  
3. Alex, Dekayta JR-3 SE Louisiana 8.03  
4. Moore, Deja FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.03  
5. Hall, Jasmine FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.04  
6. Jackson, Makayla SO-2 Northwestern St. 8.23  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Baptiste, Kelly-Ann   Tiger Olympians 7.27   -
2. Martin, Jada   Tiger Olympians 7.46   -
3. Duncan, Kimberlyn   Tiger Olympians 7.46   -
4. Hayes, Chealsea   Tiger Olympians 7.58   -
5. Loyd, Kyah FR-1 Tulane 7.68   -
6. Gaskin, Keiyana SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.69   -
7. Patterson, Rikianne FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.70   -
8. Griggs, La'Porcha JR-3 UL-Monroe 7.84   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baptiste, Kelly-Ann   Tiger Olympians 7.27  
2. Martin, Jada   Tiger Olympians 7.51  
3. Duncan, Kimberlyn   Tiger Olympians 7.53  
4. Gaskin, Keiyana SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.62  
5. Hayes, Chealsea   Tiger Olympians 7.62  
6. Patterson, Rikianne FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.64  
7. Loyd, Kyah FR-1 Tulane 7.67  
8. Griggs, La'Porcha JR-3 UL-Monroe 7.74  
9. Hawkins, Camryn SO-2 Southern 7.75  
10. Walter, Mahogany FR-1 Hinds CC 7.75
11. Stewart, Erica SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.78  
12. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 7.80  
13. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 7.81  
14. Hinds, Kimone FR-1 Southern-NO 7.81
15. Jeanpiere, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.81  
16. Hardy, Euricka SR-4 Alcorn State 7.82  
17. Hunt, Jada JR-3 Alcorn State 7.85  
18. Thompson, Marjorie JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.86  
19. Scott, Kerry Ann SO-2 Southern-NO 7.87  
20. Brandolyn, Walker FR-1 Southern 7.96  
21. Koonce, Takira FR-1 Grambling 8.09  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baptiste, Kelly-Ann   Tiger Olympians 7.27  
2. Gaskin, Keiyana SO-2 Southern Miss. 7.62  
3. Patterson, Rikianne FR-1 Southern Miss. 7.64  
4. Loyd, Kyah FR-1 Tulane 7.67  
5. Jeanpiere, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.81  
6. Hunt, Jada JR-3 Alcorn State 7.85  
7. Koonce, Takira FR-1 Grambling 8.09  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Duncan, Kimberlyn   Tiger Olympians 7.53  
2. Hayes, Chealsea   Tiger Olympians 7.62  
3. Hawkins, Camryn SO-2 Southern 7.75  
4. Walter, Mahogany FR-1 Hinds CC 7.75
5. Stewart, Erica SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.78  
6. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 7.81  
7. Hinds, Kimone FR-1 Southern-NO 7.81
8. Thompson, Marjorie JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.86  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Martin, Jada   Tiger Olympians 7.51  
2. Griggs, La'Porcha JR-3 UL-Monroe 7.74  
3. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 7.80  
4. Hardy, Euricka SR-4 Alcorn State 7.82  
5. Scott, Kerry Ann SO-2 Southern-NO 7.87  
6. Brandolyn, Walker FR-1 Southern 7.96  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hawkins, Camryn SO-2 Southern 25.08   -
2. Walter, Mahogany FR-1 Hinds CC 25.31 -
3. Ingraham, Kendesha FR-1 SE Louisiana 25.42   -
4. Ransom, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 25.51   -
5. Jeanpiere, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 25.52   -
6. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 25.63   -
7. Brooks-Gillings, Oshin SR-4 Southern-NO 25.86 -
8. Koonce, Takira FR-1 Grambling 25.91   -
9. Griffin, Evette FR-1 Alcorn State 26.22   -
10. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 26.39   -
11. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 26.55   -
12. Brown, Alondriah SR-4 Nicholls State 26.59   -
13. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 26.64   -
14. Richter, Lilli SO-2 New Orleans 26.67   -
15. McMillion, Nathalya SO-2 Alcorn State 26.75   -
16. Griggs, La'Porcha JR-3 UL-Monroe 26.88   -
17. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 26.89   -
18. Jackson, Dayjah SO-2 Hinds CC 26.91   -
19. Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra JR-3 Tulane 26.94   -
20. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 26.99   -
21. Jones, Hali FR-1 Alcorn State 27.16   -
22. Collins, D'Sharee SR-4 UL-Lafayette 27.18   -
23. Cameron, Ja Nai JR-3 New Orleans 27.22   -
24. Roberson, Hanniyah FR-1 Alcorn State 27.49   -
25. Bradford, Sherrell FR-1 Grambling 27.70   -
26. Campbell, Aliyah FR-1 Grambling 27.72   -
27. Taylor, Lakeisha JR-3 Nicholls State 27.74   -
28. Stove, Marrisa JR-3 Grambling 27.79   -
29. Cains, Ivy FR-1 New Orleans 27.88   -
30. Randle, Nanyamka FR-1 UL-Monroe 27.89   -
31. Murray, Ronisha FR-1 Hinds CC 28.35   -
32. Taylor, Ieisha JR-3 Nicholls State 28.62   -
33. Findley, Zoria SO-2 New Orleans 29.32   -
34. Scott, Mykia SO-2 Nicholls State 29.97   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hawkins, Camryn SO-2 Southern 25.08  
2. Walter, Mahogany FR-1 Hinds CC 25.31
3. Brooks-Gillings, Oshin SR-4 Southern-NO 25.86
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ingraham, Kendesha FR-1 SE Louisiana 25.42  
2. Jeanpiere, Destinee FR-1 SE Louisiana 25.52  
3. Cameron, Ja Nai JR-3 New Orleans 27.22  
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ransom, Jessica SO-2 Alcorn State 25.51  
2. Maxime', Jeunice SO-2 Grambling 26.39  
3. Griggs, La'Porcha JR-3 UL-Monroe 26.88  
4. Jackson, Dayjah SO-2 Hinds CC 26.91  
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mercadel, Terralicia JR-3 Southern 25.63  
2. Koonce, Takira FR-1 Grambling 25.91  
3. McMillion, Nathalya SO-2 Alcorn State 26.75  
4. Collins, D'Sharee SR-4 UL-Lafayette 27.18  
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Williams, Nia SO-2 Southern 26.55  
2. Brown, Alondriah SR-4 Nicholls State 26.59  
3. Richter, Lilli SO-2 New Orleans 26.67  
4. Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra JR-3 Tulane 26.94  
5. Roberson, Hanniyah FR-1 Alcorn State 27.49  
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Curry, Daneisha FR-1 Grambling 26.64  
2. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 26.89  
3. Stove, Marrisa JR-3 Grambling 27.79  
4. Randle, Nanyamka FR-1 UL-Monroe 27.89  
5. Findley, Zoria SO-2 New Orleans 29.32  
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Griffin, Evette FR-1 Alcorn State 26.22  
2. Taylor, Lakeisha JR-3 Nicholls State 27.74  
3. Cains, Ivy FR-1 New Orleans 27.88  
4. Taylor, Ieisha JR-3 Nicholls State 28.62  
5. Scott, Mykia SO-2 Nicholls State 29.97  
200 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 26.99  
2. Jones, Hali FR-1 Alcorn State 27.16  
3. Bradford, Sherrell FR-1 Grambling 27.70  
4. Campbell, Aliyah FR-1 Grambling 27.72  
5. Murray, Ronisha FR-1 Hinds CC 28.35  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Blocker, Jasmine   Oiselle 55.65   -
2. Harewood, Maya SO-2 Tulane 56.47   -
3. Nabors, Tymesha SO-2 Alcorn State 58.29   -
4. Miley, D'ajah FR-1 Hinds CC 58.84 -
5. Siegmund, Hannah JR-3 UL-Lafayette 59.56   -
6. Price, Raelynn FR-1 Southern 1:00.23   -
7. Joseph , Maerys SO-2 Nicholls State 1:00.84   -
8. Richter, Lilli SO-2 New Orleans 1:00.84   -
9. Kelly, Brittany JR-3 LSU 1:01.05   -
10. Lane, Tesha FR-1 Alcorn State 1:01.38   -
11. Sanchez, Larissa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:01.56   -
12. Chandler, Maresha FR-1 Hinds CC 1:01.69   -
13. Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra JR-3 Tulane 1:01.85   -
14. Curry, Sydney SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:02.23   -
15. Jacobs, Angelica JR-3 Alcorn State 1:02.32   -
16. Lewis, Sarah JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:02.76   -
17. Fant, Niaya FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:02.99   -
18. Wayne, Victoria FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:03.02   -
19. Sauce, Emily JR-3 Nicholls State 1:03.21   -
20. Huegel, Sophia FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:03.50   -
21. Campbell, Amber SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:04.03   -
22. Stove, Marrisa JR-3 Grambling 1:04.67   -
23. Findley, Zoria SO-2 New Orleans 1:04.86   -
24. Cameron, Ja Nai JR-3 New Orleans 1:05.00   -
25. Walker, Jacquelyn FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:05.09   -
26. Harris, Latoya JR-3 New Orleans 1:06.53   -
27. Werenskiold, Emily JR-3 Nicholls State 1:07.96   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Blocker, Jasmine   Oiselle 55.65  
2. Harewood, Maya SO-2 Tulane 56.47  
3. Miley, D'ajah FR-1 Hinds CC 58.84
4. Siegmund, Hannah JR-3 UL-Lafayette 59.56  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nabors, Tymesha SO-2 Alcorn State 58.29  
2. Richter, Lilli SO-2 New Orleans 1:00.84  
3. Ness-Lanckriet, Kyra JR-3 Tulane 1:01.85  
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Joseph , Maerys SO-2 Nicholls State 1:00.84  
2. Kelly, Brittany JR-3 LSU 1:01.05  
3. Cameron, Ja Nai JR-3 New Orleans 1:05.00  
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sanchez, Larissa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:01.56  
2. Curry, Sydney SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:02.23  
3. Stove, Marrisa JR-3 Grambling 1:04.67  
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jacobs, Angelica JR-3 Alcorn State 1:02.32  
2. Fant, Niaya FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:02.99  
3. Campbell, Amber SO-2 UL-Lafayette 1:04.03  
4. Findley, Zoria SO-2 New Orleans 1:04.86  
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lane, Tesha FR-1 Alcorn State 1:01.38  
2. Chandler, Maresha FR-1 Hinds CC 1:01.69  
3. Lewis, Sarah JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:02.76  
4. Harris, Latoya JR-3 New Orleans 1:06.53  
400 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Price, Raelynn FR-1 Southern 1:00.23  
2. Wayne, Victoria FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:03.02  
3. Sauce, Emily JR-3 Nicholls State 1:03.21  
4. Huegel, Sophia FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:03.50  
5. Walker, Jacquelyn FR-1 SE Louisiana 1:05.09  
6. Werenskiold, Emily JR-3 Nicholls State 1:07.96  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Green, Shantae SR-4 Southern-NO 1:35.70 -
2. Smikle, Kimona JR-3 Southern-NO 1:35.73 -
3. Coleman, Jessica SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:38.05   -
4. Peart, Xuxa FR-1 Southern-NO 1:38.52 -
5. Price, Raelynn FR-1 Southern 1:40.77   -
6. Lageroy, Widline SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:41.38   -
7. Style, Tamara SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:42.20   -
8. Levington, Kori FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:42.20   -
9. Sanchez, Larissa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:42.43   -
10. Willis, Courtney JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:42.44   -
11. Dansby, Jasmine FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:42.61   -
12. Cunningham, Baillie SR-4 UL-Monroe 1:42.97   -
13. Watson, Yanique FR-1 Southern-NO 1:43.04   -
14. Smith, Kennedy SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:43.11   -
15. Scott, Carnecia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:43.62   -
16. Cowgil, Sydney JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:44.26   -
17. Bonin, Adriana JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:47.64   -
18. Harris, Latoya JR-3 New Orleans 1:48.05   -
19. Corso, Toni SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:48.54   -
20. Epps, Jakai SO-2 Meridian CC 1:49.58   -
21. Reed, Mariah SO-2 Meridian CC 1:49.63   -
22. Garrett, Jacelyn FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:50.46   -
23. Barac, Lucija SR-4 Nicholls State 2:03.70   -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coleman, Jessica SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:38.05  
2. Lageroy, Widline SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:41.38  
3. Style, Tamara SR-4 Northwestern St. 1:42.20  
4. Dansby, Jasmine FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:42.61  
5. Cunningham, Baillie SR-4 UL-Monroe 1:42.97  
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Green, Shantae SR-4 Southern-NO 1:35.70
2. Smikle, Kimona JR-3 Southern-NO 1:35.73
3. Willis, Courtney JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:42.44  
4. Smith, Kennedy SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:43.11  
5. Bonin, Adriana JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:47.64  
6. Harris, Latoya JR-3 New Orleans 1:48.05  
600 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Price, Raelynn FR-1 Southern 1:40.77  
2. Levington, Kori FR-1 Northwestern St. 1:42.20  
3. Scott, Carnecia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:43.62  
4. Cowgil, Sydney JR-3 Northwestern St. 1:44.26  
5. Epps, Jakai SO-2 Meridian CC 1:49.58  
600 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Watson, Yanique FR-1 Southern-NO 1:43.04  
2. Reed, Mariah SO-2 Meridian CC 1:49.63  
3. Barac, Lucija SR-4 Nicholls State 2:03.70  
600 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Peart, Xuxa FR-1 Southern-NO 1:38.52
2. Sanchez, Larissa FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:42.43  
3. Corso, Toni SO-2 UL-Monroe 1:48.54  
4. Garrett, Jacelyn FR-1 UL-Monroe 1:50.46  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Fatland, Paige SO-2 Tulane 2:23.79   -
2. Naquin, Hannah SR-4 Nicholls State 2:25.02   -
3. Callejas, Eleana FR-1 Nicholls State 2:27.50   -
4. Whitehurst, Amelie FR-1 LSU 2:27.59   -
5. Jacquet, Gentry FR-1 New Orleans 2:28.45   -
6. Ford, Ti'undra FR-1 Meridian CC 2:29.81   -
7. Scott, Carnecia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:30.90   -
8. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 2:31.06   -
9. Belanger, Reid FR-1 Tulane 2:33.15   -
10. Ballard, Sasha FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:33.90   -
11. Hutcheson, Lindsey FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:34.69   -
12. Lindley, N'Finity SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:35.21   -
13. Harris, Candyla FR-1 Southern 2:36.62   -
14. Parks, Atianna FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:36.87   -
15. Hoey, Emily-Kathryn SR-4 Tulane 2:43.97   -
16. Bonin, Adriana JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:56.17   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Fatland, Paige SO-2 Tulane 2:23.79  
2. Naquin, Hannah SR-4 Nicholls State 2:25.02  
3. Whitehurst, Amelie FR-1 LSU 2:27.59  
4. Scott, Carnecia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:30.90  
5. Ballard, Sasha FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:33.90  
6. Parks, Atianna FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:36.87  
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Callejas, Eleana FR-1 Nicholls State 2:27.50  
2. Ford, Ti'undra FR-1 Meridian CC 2:29.81  
3. Belanger, Reid FR-1 Tulane 2:33.15  
4. Hutcheson, Lindsey FR-1 SE Louisiana 2:34.69  
5. Hoey, Emily-Kathryn SR-4 Tulane 2:43.97  
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jacquet, Gentry FR-1 New Orleans 2:28.45  
2. Toney, Tessa SO-2 Southern 2:31.06  
3. Lindley, N'Finity SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:35.21  
4. Harris, Candyla FR-1 Southern 2:36.62  
5. Bonin, Adriana JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 2:56.17  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Stamey, Alicia FR-1 LSU 5:10.84   -
2. Melius, Mckenzie JR-3 Tulane 5:13.99   -
3. Little, Rebecca JR-3 LSU 5:16.47   -
4. Smith, Clarissa JR-3 SE Louisiana 5:16.64   -
5. Daigle, Sophie FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:21.08   -
6. Stuntz, Tara FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:25.24   -
7. Desselle, Amber FR-1 LSU 5:27.25   -
8. Maue, Rachel FR-1 Tulane 5:28.65   -
9. Jebet, Edith JR-3 UL-Monroe 5:36.81   -
10. Kiprop, Naomi FR-1 Grambling 5:37.83   -
11. Guerrero, Jade JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5:37.99   -
12. Roberts, Aislinn SO-2 Tulane 5:41.86   -
13. Hudson, Isabella FR-1 Northwestern St. 5:45.60   -
14. McCulley, Alexandra FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5:46.25   -
15. Colston, Danae JR-3 Southern 5:46.66   -
16. Rodriguez, Lauren FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5:55.04   -
17. Troxclair, Courtney JR-3 Nicholls State 5:57.52   -
18. Coffey, Anna SO-2 UL-Monroe 6:01.48   -
19. Kibet, Priscilla FR-1 Grambling 6:05.83   -
20. Turner, LaTona SO-2 Southern 6:16.43   -
21. Jebet, Abigael SO-2 Grambling 6:38.46   -
22. Gant, Dajah FR-1 Southern 6:53.28   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stamey, Alicia FR-1 LSU 5:10.84  
2. Melius, Mckenzie JR-3 Tulane 5:13.99  
3. Little, Rebecca JR-3 LSU 5:16.47  
4. Smith, Clarissa JR-3 SE Louisiana 5:16.64  
5. Daigle, Sophie FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:21.08  
6. Stuntz, Tara FR-1 SE Louisiana 5:25.24  
7. Desselle, Amber FR-1 LSU 5:27.25  
8. Maue, Rachel FR-1 Tulane 5:28.65  
9. Jebet, Edith JR-3 UL-Monroe 5:36.81  
10. Roberts, Aislinn SO-2 Tulane 5:41.86  
11. Hudson, Isabella FR-1 Northwestern St. 5:45.60  
12. Rodriguez, Lauren FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5:55.04  
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kiprop, Naomi FR-1 Grambling 5:37.83  
2. Guerrero, Jade JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 5:37.99  
3. McCulley, Alexandra FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5:46.25  
4. Colston, Danae JR-3 Southern 5:46.66  
5. Troxclair, Courtney JR-3 Nicholls State 5:57.52  
6. Coffey, Anna SO-2 UL-Monroe 6:01.48  
7. Kibet, Priscilla FR-1 Grambling 6:05.83  
8. Turner, LaTona SO-2 Southern 6:16.43  
9. Jebet, Abigael SO-2 Grambling 6:38.46  
10. Gant, Dajah FR-1 Southern 6:53.28  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Selfors, Bridgid FR-1 Tulane 10:15.29   -
2. Welborn, Ashley SR-4 LSU 10:17.90   -
3. Guillot, Monica JR-3 LSU 10:33.53   -
4. Smith, Clarissa JR-3 SE Louisiana 10:50.13   -
5. Daigle, Sophie FR-1 SE Louisiana 10:51.44   -
6. Bernard, Breanna FR-1 SE Louisiana 10:51.93   -
7. Stuntz, Tara FR-1 SE Louisiana 10:53.01   -
8. Rushford, Jacqueline SR-4 Northwestern St. 10:55.22   -
9. Cizek, Heather FR-1 LSU 11:00.76   -
10. Stovall, Mary Catherine SO-2 Tulane 11:02.77   -
11. Kiprop, Naomi FR-1 Grambling 11:42.99   -
12. Hutcheson, Lindsey FR-1 SE Louisiana 11:56.72   -
13. Sitarz, Emily SR-4 Northwestern St. 12:09.06   -
14. Wood, Josie SR-4 UL-Monroe 12:31.82   -
15. Kibet, Priscilla FR-1 Grambling 12:34.98   -
16. Jebet, Abigael SO-2 Grambling 13:49.46   -
  Stamey, Alicia FR-1 LSU DNF   -
  Little, Rebecca JR-3 LSU DNF   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gordon, Daeshon SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.44   -
2. Duckett, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 8.54   -
3. Hughes, Brandi SO-2 Tulane 8.57   -
4. Chase, Chanice   Tiger Olympians 8.61   -
5. Kelly, Brittany JR-3 LSU 8.67   -
6. Inoussa, Farydah SR-4 New Orleans 8.84   -
7. Frazier, Jasmine JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.88   -
8. Russell, Kourtni JR-3 UL-Monroe 9.04   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gordon, Daeshon SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.57  
2. Kelly, Brittany JR-3 LSU 8.69  
3. Duckett, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 8.78  
4. Chase, Chanice   Tiger Olympians 8.82  
5. Hughes, Brandi SO-2 Tulane 8.71  
6. Inoussa, Farydah SR-4 New Orleans 8.91  
7. Russell, Kourtni JR-3 UL-Monroe 8.92  
8. Frazier, Jasmine JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.05  
9. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.13  
10. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 9.13  
11. Joseph, Vanessa JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.15  
12. Paul, Ava SO-2 UL-Monroe 9.17  
13. Huegel, Sophia FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.20  
14. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 9.31  
15. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.32  
16. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.34  
17. Jones, Callie FR-1 Southern Miss. 9.38  
18. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 9.43  
19. Cains, Ivy FR-1 New Orleans 9.45  
20. Thompson, Talia SR-4 Southern Miss. 9.66  
21. Bradford, Sherrell FR-1 Grambling 9.67  
22. Smith, Jameria JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.70  
23. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 9.72  
24. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 9.78  
25. Avila, Maria SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11.67  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gordon, Daeshon SR-4 Northwestern St. 8.57  
2. Smith, Juliette JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.13  
3. Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State 9.31  
4. Jones, Callie FR-1 Southern Miss. 9.38  
5. Bradford, Sherrell FR-1 Grambling 9.67  
6. Avila, Maria SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11.67  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chase, Chanice   Tiger Olympians 8.82  
2. Russell, Kourtni JR-3 UL-Monroe 8.92  
3. Frazier, Jasmine JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.05  
4. Paul, Ava SO-2 UL-Monroe 9.17  
5. Huegel, Sophia FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.20  
6. Smith, Jameria JR-3 Northwestern St. 9.70  
7. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 9.72  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Duckett, Jessica JR-3 Tulane 8.78  
2. Inoussa, Farydah SR-4 New Orleans 8.91  
3. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 9.13  
4. Joseph, Vanessa JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.15  
5. Morrow, Alex SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9.34  
6. Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling 9.78  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Kelly, Brittany JR-3 LSU 8.69  
2. Hughes, Brandi SO-2 Tulane 8.71  
3. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 9.32  
4. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 9.43  
5. Cains, Ivy FR-1 New Orleans 9.45  
6. Thompson, Talia SR-4 Southern Miss. 9.66  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. SE Louisiana (A) Alex, Ozegovic, Collie, Taylor 3:54.08  
2. Alcorn State (A) McMillion, Nabors, Jones, Ransom 3:59.06  
3. Hinds CC (A) Patterson, Walter, Miley, Chandler 4:03.18
4. UL-Monroe (A) Corso, Cunningham, Fant, Murphy 4:11.74  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Alcorn State (B) Lane, Courtney, Jacobs, Garrett 4:07.25  
2. Grambling (A) Jones, Koonce, Maxime', Stove 4:12.29  
3. Nicholls State (B) Naquin, Callejas, Douglas, Werenskiold 4:14.68  
4. Nicholls State (A) Brown, Joseph, Taylor, Taylor 4:20.35  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. O'Donoghue, Abigail FR-1 LSU 1.81m   5' 11.25" -
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.78
    XO
  • 1.81
    XXO
  • 1.84
    XXX
2. Walker, Kaitlyn JR-3 LSU 1.73m   5' 8" -
  • 1.63
    PPP
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.73
    XXO
  • 1.78
    XXX
3. Barry, Trista SR-4 Southern Miss. 1.68m   5' 6" -
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX
4. Jones-Young, Quanese SR-4 Northwestern St. 1.68m   5' 6" -
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX
5. Drake, Jamari SO-2 Southern Miss. 1.63m   5' 4.25" -
  • 1.63
    O
  • 1.68
    XXX
6. Kelly, Briana SR-4 LSU 1.63m   5' 4.25" -
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
6. Strahan, Katherine FR-1 SE Louisiana 1.63m   5' 4.25" -
  • 1.63
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
8. Rowell, Marquania FR-1 Meridian CC 1.63m 5' 4.25" -
  • 1.63
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
  Avila, Maria SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville NH     -
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Chopin, Erin JR-3 New Orleans NH     -
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Adeola, Fadeke SR-4 New Orleans NH     -
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Inoussa, Farydah SR-4 New Orleans NH     -
  • 1.63
    XXX
  Courtney, DeKari FR-1 Alcorn State NH     -
  • 1.63
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. LeLeux, Morgann   LAP 4.52m   14' 10" -
  • 3.46
    PPP
  • 3.61
    PPP
  • 3.76
    PPP
  • 3.91
    PPP
  • 4.06
    PPP
  • 4.16
    PPP
  • 4.26
    PPP
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.36
    PPP
  • 4.41
    O
  • 4.52
    XXO
  • 4.61
    XXX
2. Stelly, Amy JR-3 LSU 3.61m   11' 10" -
  • 3.46
    O
  • 3.61
    XO
  • 3.76
    XXX
3. Brutkiewicz, Rose JR-3 Tulane 3.46m   11' 4.25" -
  • 3.46
    O
  • 3.61
    XXX
4. Rushford, Kimberly SO-2 UL-Lafayette 3.46m   11' 4.25" -
  • 3.46
    XO
  • 3.61
    XXX
4. Johnson, Alexa JR-3 UL-Lafayette 3.46m   11' 4.25" -
  • 3.46
    XO
  • 3.61
    XXX
  Broussard, Bailey FR-1 UL-Lafayette NH     -
  • 3.46
    XXX
  Leggas, Kristina FR-1 Tulane NH     -
  • 3.61
    XXX
  Daigle, Bailey JR-3 UL-Lafayette NH     -
  • 3.46
    XXX
  Courtois, Jordan JR-3 New Orleans NH     -
  • 3.46
    XXX
  Darbonne, Reagan FR-1 Northwestern St. NH     -
  • 3.46
    XXX
  Navarro, Janeth JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville NH     -
  • 3.46
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hayes, Chealsea   Tiger Olympians 5.98m   19' 7.5" -
  • 5.75m
  • 5.98m
  • 5.71m
  • FOUL
  • 5.92m
  • FOUL
2. Patterson, Rikianne FR-1 Southern Miss. 5.80m   19' 0.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.40m
  • 5.27m
  • 5.80m
  • FOUL
3. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 5.56m   18' 3" -
  • 4.79m
  • 5.56m
  • FOUL
  • 4.56m
  • 5.17m
  • 5.31m
4. Petkovich, Brooke SO-2 Northwestern St. 5.49m   18' 0.25" -
  • 5.22m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.22m
  • 5.19m
  • 5.49m
5. Hannah, Vashti SO-2 Southern 5.47m   17' 11.5" -
  • 5.47m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
6. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 5.41m   17' 9" -
  • 5.21m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.24m
  • 5.34m
  • 5.41m
7. Mitchell, Adrianna FR-1 Southern Miss. 5.36m   17' 7" -
  • 5.23m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.28m
  • 5.36m
  • 5.34m
8. Wember, Danielle FR-1 Tulane 5.31m   17' 5.25" -
  • 5.31m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.30m
  • FOUL
  • 5.20m
9. Franklin, My'Destinee FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5.22m   17' 1.5" -
  • 5.11m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.14m
  • 5.11m
  • 5.22m
10. Simpson, Payton JR-3 UL-Monroe 5.05m   16' 7" -
  • 5.05m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Rowell, Marquania FR-1 Meridian CC 5.05m   16' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.05m
12. Broussard, Nicole SO-2 New Orleans 5.01m   16' 5.25" -
  • 5.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Abdul Aziz, Sakinah SR-4 Nicholls State 4.94m   16' 2.5" -
  • 4.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 4.92m   16' 1.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.92m
15. Martinez, Molly SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 4.89m   16' 0.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.89m
  • FOUL
16. Duma, Tyra JR-3 Northwestern St. 4.83m   15' 10.25" -
  • 4.83m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
17. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 4.76m   15' 7.5" -
  • 4.76m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
18. Campbell, Aliyah FR-1 Grambling 4.70m   15' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.70m
  • FOUL
19. Johnson , Erykah FR-1 Alcorn State 4.69m   15' 4.75" -
  • 4.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Garrett, Jessica JR-3 Alcorn State 4.69m   15' 4.75" -
  • 4.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
21. Cephers, Tiana SR-4 Southern 4.41m   14' 5.75" -
  • 4.41m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
22. Watkins, Taejah FR-1 UL-Monroe 4.39m   14' 5" -
  • 4.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Crawford, Courtney SR-4 Nicholls State FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Simpson, Payton JR-3 UL-Monroe 5.05m   16' 7"
2. Broussard, Nicole SO-2 New Orleans 5.01m   16' 5.25"
3. Abdul Aziz, Sakinah SR-4 Nicholls State 4.94m   16' 2.5"
4. Baity, Candace SO-2 Alcorn State 4.76m   15' 7.5"
5. Campbell, Aliyah FR-1 Grambling 4.70m   15' 5"
6. Johnson , Erykah FR-1 Alcorn State 4.69m   15' 4.75"
7. Garrett, Jessica JR-3 Alcorn State 4.69m   15' 4.75"
8. Cephers, Tiana SR-4 Southern 4.41m   14' 5.75"
9. Watkins, Taejah FR-1 UL-Monroe 4.39m   14' 5"
  Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling FOUL    
  Wayne, Breanna JR-3 Grambling FOUL    
  Crawford, Courtney SR-4 Nicholls State FOUL    
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Hayes, Chealsea   Tiger Olympians 5.98m   19' 7.5"
2. Patterson, Rikianne FR-1 Southern Miss. 5.80m   19' 0.5"
3. Edwards, Justice SO-2 Alcorn State 5.56m   18' 3"
4. Petkovich, Brooke SO-2 Northwestern St. 5.49m   18' 0.25"
5. Hannah, Vashti SO-2 Southern 5.47m   17' 11.5"
6. Helm, Pauline FR-1 Tulane 5.41m   17' 9"
7. Mitchell, Adrianna FR-1 Southern Miss. 5.36m   17' 7"
8. Wember, Danielle FR-1 Tulane 5.31m   17' 5.25"
9. Franklin, My'Destinee FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5.22m   17' 1.5"
10. Rowell, Marquania FR-1 Meridian CC 5.05m   16' 7"
11. Jones, LaTina SR-4 Grambling 4.92m   16' 1.75"
12. Martinez, Molly SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 4.89m   16' 0.5"
13. Duma, Tyra JR-3 Northwestern St. 4.83m   15' 10.25"
  Mbonu, Chinyere SR-4 Alcorn State FOUL    
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Pitts, Lynnika   Tiger Olympians 13.26m   43' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.13m
  • 12.92m
  • 13.01m
  • FOUL
  • 13.26m
2. Steels, Jasmyn SO-2 Northwestern St. 12.00m   39' 4.5" -
  • 10.81m
  • 11.78m
  • 11.72m
  • FOUL
  • 12.00m
  • FOUL
3. McKnight, Kyndal FR-1 LSU 11.86m   38' 11" -
  • 11.44m
  • 11.65m
  • 11.86m
  • FOUL
  • 11.38m
  • FOUL
4. Banks, Celina   Unattached 11.55m   37' 10.75" -
  • 11.55m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.23m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Nation, Fabriana SR-4 Northwestern St. 11.52m   37' 9.5" -
  • 11.35m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.00m
  • FOUL
  • 11.52m
6. Dendy, Micaiah FR-1 UL-Monroe 11.43m   37' 6" -
  • 11.28m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.27m
  • 11.33m
  • 11.43m
7. Duma, Tyra JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.08m   36' 4.25" -
  • 11.08m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.71m
  • 11.00m
  • 11.06m
8. Green, Raegan FR-1 Southern Miss. 10.97m   36' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.97m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Johnson , Erykah FR-1 Alcorn State 10.92m   35' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.92m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
10. Martinez, Molly SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 10.85m   35' 7.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.85m
11. Tibbs, Helena FR-1 UL-Lafayette 10.45m   34' 3.5" -
  • 10.45m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Franklin, My'Destinee FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • PASS
  Petkovich, Brooke SO-2 Northwestern St. FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Watkins, Taejah FR-1 UL-Monroe FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Cameron, Lloydricia SR-4 Florida 16.89m   55' 5" -
  • 16.23m
  • 16.31m
  • 16.10m
  • 15.98m
  • 16.61m
  • 16.89m
2. Wood, Brashe SR-4 Southern Miss. 14.72m   48' 3.5" -
  • 14.66m
  • 14.72m
  • 14.50m
  • FOUL
  • 14.02m
  • 14.35m
3. Davis, Ashley SO-2 SE Louisiana 14.56m   47' 9.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.56m
  • FOUL
  • 14.47m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Chiles, Alexis SR-4 Southern Miss. 14.07m   46' 2" -
  • 14.07m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Myers, Destiney JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.61m   44' 8" -
  • 11.72m
  • 13.61m
  • 13.12m
  • FOUL
  • 12.98m
  • 13.26m
6. Stein, Alexia JR-3 SE Louisiana 13.35m   43' 9.75" -
  • 13.35m
  • 13.32m
  • 12.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Jones, Danisha JR-3 Southern Miss. 13.31m   43' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.72m
  • 13.31m
  • FOUL
  • 13.17m
  • FOUL
8. Maffo, Nadia SO-2 Southern Miss. 13.16m   43' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.16m
  • 12.58m
  • 13.16m
  • 12.49m
  • FOUL
9. Woods, Darnese JR-3 Grambling 12.78m   41' 11.25" -
  • 11.69m
  • 12.78m
  • 12.56m
  • FOUL
  • 12.65m
  • 12.59m
10. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 12.47m   40' 11" -
  • 12.47m
  • ND
  • ND
11. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 12.23m   40' 1.5" -
  • 11.47m
  • 12.23m
  • 12.02m
12. Runnels, Cori SO-2 Northwestern St. 12.19m   40' 0" -
  • 12.10m
  • FOUL
  • 12.19m
13. Crouch, Maliya JR-3 UL-Lafayette 11.76m   38' 7" -
  • 11.76m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 11.75m   38' 6.75" -
  • 11.75m
  • ND
  • ND
15. Bowen, Winmarie SO-2 Grambling 11.73m   38' 6" -
  • 11.73m
  • ND
  • FOUL
16. Sam, Brianna FR-1 UL-Monroe 11.50m   37' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.50m
  • ND
17. Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern 11.09m   36' 4.75" -
  • 11.09m
  • ND
  • ND
18. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 10.89m   35' 8.75" -
  • 10.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. McSlarrow, Sydney FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.75m   35' 3.25" -
  • 10.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
20. Walford, Grace FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.12m   33' 2.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.12m
21. Holloway, Hayden FR-1 UL-Monroe 10.08m   33' 1" -
  • 10.08m
  • ND
  • FOUL
22. Inoussa, Farydah SR-4 New Orleans 10.02m   32' 10.5" -
  • 10.02m
  • FOUL
  • ND
23. Parhm, Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 9.98m   32' 9" -
  • 9.98m
  • ND
  • FOUL
24. Brooks, Meagan FR-1 Nicholls State 7.33m   24' 0.75" -
  • 7.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
25. Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling 7.14m   23' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 7.14m
  • ND
  Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Allen, Dominique SR-4 UL-Monroe FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 12.47m   40' 11"
2. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 11.75m   38' 6.75"
3. Sam, Brianna FR-1 UL-Monroe 11.50m   37' 8.75"
4. Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern 11.09m   36' 4.75"
5. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 10.89m   35' 8.75"
6. McSlarrow, Sydney FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.75m   35' 3.25"
7. Walford, Grace FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.12m   33' 2.5"
8. Holloway, Hayden FR-1 UL-Monroe 10.08m   33' 1"
9. Inoussa, Farydah SR-4 New Orleans 10.02m   32' 10.5"
10. Parhm, Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 9.98m   32' 9"
11. Brooks, Meagan FR-1 Nicholls State 7.33m   24' 0.75"
12. Pickens, Jennifer SO-2 Grambling 7.14m   23' 5.25"
  Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville FOUL    
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Cameron, Lloydricia SR-4 Florida 16.89m   55' 5"
2. Wood, Brashe SR-4 Southern Miss. 14.72m   48' 3.5"
3. Davis, Ashley SO-2 SE Louisiana 14.56m   47' 9.25"
4. Chiles, Alexis SR-4 Southern Miss. 14.07m   46' 2"
5. Myers, Destiney JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.61m   44' 8"
6. Stein, Alexia JR-3 SE Louisiana 13.35m   43' 9.75"
7. Jones, Danisha JR-3 Southern Miss. 13.31m   43' 8"
8. Maffo, Nadia SO-2 Southern Miss. 13.16m   43' 2.25"
9. Woods, Darnese JR-3 Grambling 12.78m   41' 11.25"
10. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 12.23m   40' 1.5"
11. Runnels, Cori SO-2 Northwestern St. 12.19m   40' 0"
12. Crouch, Maliya JR-3 UL-Lafayette 11.76m   38' 7"
13. Bowen, Winmarie SO-2 Grambling 11.73m   38' 6"
  Allen, Dominique SR-4 UL-Monroe FOUL    
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 19.23m   63' 1.25" -
  • 17.40m
  • 18.38m
  • 19.23m
  • 17.76m
  • 17.97m
  • 18.66m
2. Jones, Danisha JR-3 Southern Miss. 19.04m   62' 5.75" -
  • 18.67m
  • 19.04m
  • 18.72m
  • 18.55m
  • 18.75m
  • 18.73m
3. Maffo, Nadia SO-2 Southern Miss. 18.79m   61' 7.75" -
  • 16.85m
  • 18.79m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.54m
  • FOUL
4. Wiggan, Amara SO-2 Florida 18.09m   59' 4.25" -
  • 18.09m
  • 17.16m
  • FOUL
  • 17.11m
  • 17.65m
  • 17.50m
5. Dykes, Jontavia JR-3 Florida 17.64m   57' 10.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.11m
  • 16.46m
  • 17.17m
  • 17.64m
6. Allen, Dominique SR-4 UL-Monroe 17.30m   56' 9.25" -
  • 16.33m
  • FOUL
  • 16.87m
  • 16.82m
  • 17.04m
  • 17.30m
7. Sam, Brianna FR-1 UL-Monroe 17.05m   55' 11.25" -
  • 15.75m
  • 17.05m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.00m
  • 16.89m
8. Hailey, Dominique SO-2 LSU 16.72m   54' 10.25" -
  • 15.22m
  • 16.33m
  • 15.74m
  • 15.97m
  • 16.72m
  • 15.58m
9. Chiles, Alexis SR-4 Southern Miss. 16.43m   53' 11" -
  • 16.43m
  • FOUL
  • 15.38m
  • 15.77m
  • FOUL
  • 15.70m
10. Mikaele, Kahoa JR-3 New Orleans 16.23m   53' 3" -
  • 15.70m
  • FOUL
  • 16.23m
11. Vernon, Marvalyn   Unattached 16.12m   52' 10.75" -
  • 16.12m
  • 15.46m
  • FOUL
12. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 16.07m   52' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.13m
  • 16.07m
13. Lyons, Gerianna SR-4 Northwestern St. 15.73m   51' 7.25" -
  • 15.73m
  • 15.58m
  • 15.58m
14. Stein, Alexia JR-3 SE Louisiana 15.20m   49' 10.5" -
  • 14.72m
  • 14.77m
  • 15.20m
15. Esmay, Jackie SR-4 Tulane 15.09m   49' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 15.09m
  • 14.43m
16. Canul, Alyssa JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 15.00m   49' 2.5" -
  • 15.00m
  • 14.66m
  • ND
17. Redondo, Natalia SR-4 SE Louisiana 14.81m   48' 7.25" -
  • 14.81m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
18. Jnsdttir, Vigds FR-1 SE Louisiana 14.75m   48' 4.75" -
  • 14.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
19. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 14.41m   47' 3.5" -
  • 14.41m
  • ND
  • 14.11m
20. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 14.20m   46' 7.25" -
  • 13.18m
  • ND
  • 14.20m
21. Danna, Madison JR-3 LSU 14.03m   46' 0.5" -
  • 13.27m
  • ND
  • 14.03m
22. Kauffman, Nicole JR-3 Tulane 13.98m   45' 10.5" -
  • 13.98m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
23. Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 13.62m   44' 8.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.62m
  • ND
24. Walford, Grace FR-1 SE Louisiana 13.24m   43' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.24m
  • FOUL
25. Holloway, Hayden FR-1 UL-Monroe 13.13m   43' 1" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.13m
  • ND
26. Crouch, Maliya JR-3 UL-Lafayette 13.07m   42' 10.75" -
  • 13.07m
  • FOUL
  • ND
27. Bowen, Winmarie SO-2 Grambling 12.92m   42' 4.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.92m
  • FOUL
28. K'Yana, Jackson FR-1 Southern 12.47m   40' 11" -
  • 12.47m
  • FOUL
  • ND
29. McDuffie, Kristin SO-2 Northwestern St. 12.19m   40' 0" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.19m
  • ND
30. Woods, Darnese JR-3 Grambling 11.92m   39' 1.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.92m
31. Parhm, Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 10.01m   32' 10.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.01m
32. Johnson, Elly FR-1 New Orleans 9.64m   31' 7.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.64m
  Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  McSlarrow, Sydney FR-1 SE Louisiana FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Ruiz, Yesenia JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Hickman, Emma SO-2 New Orleans FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Alexandria, McCoy FR-1 Southern 14.41m   47' 3.5"
2. Bell, Aneisha SO-2 Grambling 14.20m   46' 7.25"
3. Kauffman, Nicole JR-3 Tulane 13.98m   45' 10.5"
4. Ruiz-Balli, Gertrudis FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 13.62m   44' 8.25"
5. Walford, Grace FR-1 SE Louisiana 13.24m   43' 5.25"
6. Holloway, Hayden FR-1 UL-Monroe 13.13m   43' 1"
7. Crouch, Maliya JR-3 UL-Lafayette 13.07m   42' 10.75"
8. Bowen, Winmarie SO-2 Grambling 12.92m   42' 4.75"
9. K'Yana, Jackson FR-1 Southern 12.47m   40' 11"
10. Woods, Darnese JR-3 Grambling 11.92m   39' 1.25"
11. Parhm, Courtney FR-1 Alcorn State 10.01m   32' 10.25"
12. Johnson, Elly FR-1 New Orleans 9.64m   31' 7.5"
  Skyie, Sparks FR-1 Southern FOUL    
  McSlarrow, Sydney FR-1 SE Louisiana FOUL    
  Ruiz, Yesenia JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville FOUL    
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Allen, Dominique SR-4 UL-Monroe 17.30m   56' 9.25"
2. Sam, Brianna FR-1 UL-Monroe 17.05m   55' 11.25"
3. Hailey, Dominique SO-2 LSU 16.72m   54' 10.25"
4. Chiles, Alexis SR-4 Southern Miss. 16.43m   53' 11"
5. Mikaele, Kahoa JR-3 New Orleans 16.23m   53' 3"
6. Vernon, Marvalyn   Unattached 16.12m   52' 10.75"
7. Stein, Alexia JR-3 SE Louisiana 15.20m   49' 10.5"
8. Esmay, Jackie SR-4 Tulane 15.09m   49' 6.25"
9. Canul, Alyssa JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 15.00m   49' 2.5"
10. Redondo, Natalia SR-4 SE Louisiana 14.81m   48' 7.25"
11. Jnsdttir, Vigds FR-1 SE Louisiana 14.75m   48' 4.75"
12. Danna, Madison JR-3 LSU 14.03m   46' 0.5"
13. McDuffie, Kristin SO-2 Northwestern St. 12.19m   40' 0"
  Hickman, Emma SO-2 New Orleans FOUL    
Weight Throw Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Russ, Jamira SR-4 Southern 19.23m   63' 1.25"
2. Jones, Danisha JR-3 Southern Miss. 19.04m   62' 5.75"
3. Maffo, Nadia SO-2 Southern Miss. 18.79m   61' 7.75"
4. Wiggan, Amara SO-2 Florida 18.09m   59' 4.25"
5. Dykes, Jontavia JR-3 Florida 17.64m   57' 10.5"
6. al-Amin, Furqani SR-4 Grambling 16.07m   52' 8.75"
7. Lyons, Gerianna SR-4 Northwestern St. 15.73m   51' 7.25"