February 3, 2018
|
North Carolina-Eddie Smith FH - Chapel Hill, NC
ICON KEY: DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Parker, Rondrick   Unattached 6.88 -
2. Ellis Jr., Burkheart   G.W. Express 6.95 -
3. Simon, Kelvin SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6.97 -
4. Street, Semaj   Unattached 6.98 -
5. Smith, Ja'vonta FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.00 -
6. Gilbert, Damere SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.02 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Parker, Rondrick   Unattached 6.91
2. McClam, Joshua   Unattached 6.96
3. Ellis Jr., Burkheart   G.W. Express 6.99
4. Smith, Ja'vonta FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.00
5. Simon, Kelvin SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.01
6. Gilbert, Damere SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.03
7. Street, Semaj   Unattached 7.03
8. Douglas, Cameron SO-2 Unattached 7.05
9. Gupton, Van   Unattached 7.08
10. Gardiner, Devante FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.10
11. Winfrey Jr., Eric J.   Unattached 7.10
12. Jackson, Garnett FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.11
13. Williams, Carlos SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.11
14. Saunders, Dionte FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.15
15. Johnson, Terrell   Unattached 7.16
16. Billiot, Austin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.27
17. Powell, Greg   Unattached 7.29
18. Chandler, Antwan FR-1 Voorhees 7.32
19. Lester, Emon SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.39
20. Wimbish, Evan FR-1 Catawba 7.42
21. Marshall, Mason FR-1 Gardner-Webb 7.47
22. Baker, Ovonnie FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.52
23. Essomba, Rostand FR-1 Flagler 7.60
24. Wingate, Jabari FR-1 Voorhees 7.89
25. Morrow, Jai FR-1 Catawba 7.90
26. Hager, Jack   Unattached 8.04
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gilbert, Damere SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.03
2. Gardiner, Devante FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.10
3. Winfrey Jr., Eric J.   Unattached 7.10
4. Wimbish, Evan FR-1 Catawba 7.42
5. Baker, Ovonnie FR-1 St. Augustine's 7.52
6. Essomba, Rostand FR-1 Flagler 7.60
7. Morrow, Jai FR-1 Catawba 7.90
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Simon, Kelvin SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.01
2. Street, Semaj   Unattached 7.03
3. Jackson, Garnett FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.11
4. Williams, Carlos SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.11
5. Billiot, Austin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.27
6. Marshall, Mason FR-1 Gardner-Webb 7.47
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Parker, Rondrick   Unattached 6.91
2. McClam, Joshua   Unattached 6.96
3. Gupton, Van   Unattached 7.08
4. Saunders, Dionte FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 7.15
5. Chandler, Antwan FR-1 Voorhees 7.32
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ellis Jr., Burkheart   G.W. Express 6.99
2. Johnson, Terrell   Unattached 7.16
3. Powell, Greg   Unattached 7.29
4. Hager, Jack   Unattached 8.04
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Ja'vonta FR-1 UNC Pembroke 7.00
2. Douglas, Cameron SO-2 Unattached 7.05
3. Lester, Emon SO-2 St. Augustine's 7.39
4. Wingate, Jabari FR-1 Voorhees 7.89
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Smith, Ja'vonta FR-1 UNC Pembroke 22.21 -
2. Gupton, Van   Unattached 22.44 -
3. Thornhill, Chase FR-1 Gardner-Webb 22.45 -
4. Jones, Jalen   Unattached 22.63 -
5. Lewis, Romel   Unattached 22.65 -
6. Monge, Jeikob   Unattached 22.75 -
7. Kee, Lathan FR-1 Voorhees 23.07 -
8. Powell, Greg   Unattached 23.27 -
9. Chandler, Antwan FR-1 Voorhees 23.53 -
10. Beckford, Philip FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 23.82 -
11. Billiot, Austin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 24.02 -
12. Wimbish, Evan FR-1 Catawba 24.15 -
13. Marshall, Mason FR-1 Gardner-Webb 24.22 -
14. Evans, Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 24.27 -
15. Slusser, Alec FR-1 Catawba 24.34 -
16. Lester, Emon SO-2 St. Augustine's 24.42 -
17. Brown, Keenan SR-4 Voorhees 24.67 -
18. Essomba, Rostand FR-1 Flagler 24.67 -
19. Campbell, Cameron FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 25.02 -
20. Gardner, Nelson FR-1 Voorhees 25.48 -
21. Damjanovic, Nemanja FR-1 Flagler 25.90 -
22. Williams, Conner FR-1 Flagler 26.27 -
23. Hager, Jack   Unattached 26.38 -
24. Ingram, Jerry   Unattached 26.81 -
25. Wingate, Jabari FR-1 Voorhees 27.20 -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Smith, Ja'vonta FR-1 UNC Pembroke 22.21
2. Gupton, Van   Unattached 22.44
3. Jones, Jalen   Unattached 22.63
4. Lewis, Romel   Unattached 22.65
5. Kee, Lathan FR-1 Voorhees 23.07
6. Lester, Emon SO-2 St. Augustine's 24.42
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thornhill, Chase FR-1 Gardner-Webb 22.45
2. Monge, Jeikob   Unattached 22.75
3. Evans, Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 24.27
4. Wingate, Jabari FR-1 Voorhees 27.20
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Powell, Greg   Unattached 23.27
2. Billiot, Austin SO-2 Gardner-Webb 24.02
3. Wimbish, Evan FR-1 Catawba 24.15
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Brown, Keenan SR-4 Voorhees 24.67
2. Gardner, Nelson FR-1 Voorhees 25.48
3. Ingram, Jerry   Unattached 26.81
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chandler, Antwan FR-1 Voorhees 23.53
2. Marshall, Mason FR-1 Gardner-Webb 24.22
3. Slusser, Alec FR-1 Catawba 24.34
4. Hager, Jack   Unattached 26.38
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beckford, Philip FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 23.82
2. Essomba, Rostand FR-1 Flagler 24.67
3. Campbell, Cameron FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 25.02
4. Damjanovic, Nemanja FR-1 Flagler 25.90
5. Williams, Conner FR-1 Flagler 26.27
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jackson, Bershawn   Unattached 48.00 -
2. Barrett, Timor FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 49.39 -
3. Marsh, Justin FR-1 St. Augustine's 50.21 -
4. Walker, Robert FR-1 St. Augustine's 50.30 -
5. Monge, Jeikob   Unattached 50.48 -
6. Valentine-Parris, Brandon JR-3 St. Augustine's 50.65 -
7. Jones, Jalen   Unattached 51.10 -
8. Mukoro, Josh FR-1 North Carolina 51.13 -
9. Kee, Lathan FR-1 Voorhees 51.53 -
10. Kimmons, Adrian SR-4 St. Augustine's 51.61 -
11. Segers, Dionysius FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 52.07 -
12. Sastre, Patrick FR-1 Gardner-Webb 52.08 -
13. Lawrence, Zavier FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 52.12 -
14. Matthews, Gregory FR-1 St. Augustine's 53.32 -
15. Reaves, Tyquan SO-2 Voorhees 54.33 -
16. Sharpe, Micah SO-2 St. Augustine's 54.71 -
17. Gardner, Nelson FR-1 Voorhees 55.36 -
18. Adams, DJ FR-1 Flagler 55.52 -
19. Slusser, Alec FR-1 Catawba 56.25 -
20. Harbison, Dakota   UNC Club 1:00.17 -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jackson, Bershawn   Unattached 48.00
2. Barrett, Timor FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 49.39
3. Monge, Jeikob   Unattached 50.48
4. Jones, Jalen   Unattached 51.10
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Marsh, Justin FR-1 St. Augustine's 50.21
2. Valentine-Parris, Brandon JR-3 St. Augustine's 50.65
3. Kee, Lathan FR-1 Voorhees 51.53
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Walker, Robert FR-1 St. Augustine's 50.30
2. Mukoro, Josh FR-1 North Carolina 51.13
3. Kimmons, Adrian SR-4 St. Augustine's 51.61
4. Reaves, Tyquan SO-2 Voorhees 54.33
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sastre, Patrick FR-1 Gardner-Webb 52.08
2. Lawrence, Zavier FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 52.12
3. Sharpe, Micah SO-2 St. Augustine's 54.71
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Segers, Dionysius FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 52.07
2. Matthews, Gregory FR-1 St. Augustine's 53.32
3. Gardner, Nelson FR-1 Voorhees 55.36
400 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Adams, DJ FR-1 Flagler 55.52
2. Slusser, Alec FR-1 Catawba 56.25
3. Harbison, Dakota   UNC Club 1:00.17
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dill, Shaquille JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:52.30 -
2. Pigues, Christian FR-1 Unattached 1:55.21 -
3. Pehr, Henry SO-2 North Carolina 1:55.50 -
4. Joyce, Tom FR-1 Catawba 1:57.71 -
5. Felton, Rontrel FR-1 Catawba 1:58.82 -
6. Martin, Ezekiel JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:03.61 -
7. Coleman, Nicolas   Unattached 2:07.46 -
8. Garrison, Dontonio   Unattached 2:08.14 -
9. Stiles, Vance   UNC Club 2:10.78 -
10. Pokela, Anders   UNC Club 2:11.64 -
11. Meadows, AJ SO-2 Catawba 2:11.96 -
12. Berini, Tripp   Lake Norman Elite 2:14.88 -
  Peterson, Luke SO-2 North Carolina DNF -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Dill, Shaquille JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:52.30
2. Pigues, Christian FR-1 Unattached 1:55.21
3. Pehr, Henry SO-2 North Carolina 1:55.50
4. Joyce, Tom FR-1 Catawba 1:57.71
5. Felton, Rontrel FR-1 Catawba 1:58.82
6. Martin, Ezekiel JR-3 Gardner-Webb 2:03.61
  Peterson, Luke SO-2 North Carolina DNF
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Coleman, Nicolas   Unattached 2:07.46
2. Garrison, Dontonio   Unattached 2:08.14
3. Stiles, Vance   UNC Club 2:10.78
4. Pokela, Anders   UNC Club 2:11.64
5. Meadows, AJ SO-2 Catawba 2:11.96
6. Berini, Tripp   Lake Norman Elite 2:14.88
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Modini, Brodie FR-1 North Carolina 4:13.21 -
2. Moini, Ian FR-1 North Carolina 4:26.15 -
3. Bemis, Ethan FR-1 Catawba 4:29.36 -
4. Colasanti, Anthony JR-3 Flagler 4:32.63 -
5. Brown, Mitchell FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:36.07 -
6. Parks, Joshua SR-4 Gardner-Webb 4:36.92 -
7. Swepson, Michal SO-2 Catawba 4:41.87 -
8. Poole, Keaton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 4:42.76 -
9. Rhodes, Kyle FR-1 Catawba 4:45.56 -
10. Lake, Drew SO-2 Catawba 4:47.06 -
11. Snide, Austin FR-1 Catawba 4:47.52 -
12. Carmack, Curtis SO-2 Catawba 4:47.86 -
13. Boyle, Joseph   Unattached 4:50.84 -
14. Darby, Kristoff FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 4:50.97 -
15. Thomas, Nikolas SO-2 St. Augustine's 4:54.87 -
16. Levy, Ben   UNC Club 4:55.04 -
17. Berini, Tripp   Lake Norman Elite 5:01.34 -
18. Robertson, Jonathan SO-2 St. Augustine's 5:09.22 -
19. Hermanns, Samuel JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:09.32 -
20. Podgaisky, Bogdan FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:33.08 -
  Peterson, Luke SO-2 North Carolina DNF -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Modini, Brodie FR-1 North Carolina 4:13.21
2. Moini, Ian FR-1 North Carolina 4:26.15
3. Bemis, Ethan FR-1 Catawba 4:29.36
4. Colasanti, Anthony JR-3 Flagler 4:32.63
5. Brown, Mitchell FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:36.07
6. Parks, Joshua SR-4 Gardner-Webb 4:36.92
7. Poole, Keaton JR-3 Gardner-Webb 4:42.76
  Peterson, Luke SO-2 North Carolina DNF
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Swepson, Michal SO-2 Catawba 4:41.87
2. Rhodes, Kyle FR-1 Catawba 4:45.56
3. Lake, Drew SO-2 Catawba 4:47.06
4. Snide, Austin FR-1 Catawba 4:47.52
5. Carmack, Curtis SO-2 Catawba 4:47.86
6. Boyle, Joseph   Unattached 4:50.84
7. Darby, Kristoff FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 4:50.97
8. Thomas, Nikolas SO-2 St. Augustine's 4:54.87
9. Levy, Ben   UNC Club 4:55.04
10. Berini, Tripp   Lake Norman Elite 5:01.34
11. Robertson, Jonathan SO-2 St. Augustine's 5:09.22
12. Hermanns, Samuel JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5:09.32
13. Podgaisky, Bogdan FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:33.08
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Gilchrist, Euan   UNC Club 8:43.69 -
2. Jones, Crisman JR-3 Flagler 9:02.41 -
3. Liberty, Trenton SO-2 Flagler 9:06.51 -
4. Mack, Sam JR-3 Flagler 9:12.65 -
5. Rhodes, Kyle FR-1 Catawba 9:15.79 -
6. Bemis, Logan FR-1 Catawba 9:24.88 -
7. Brenner, Henry SO-2 Catawba 9:30.61 -
8. Lake, Drew SO-2 Catawba 9:32.76 -
9. Carmack, Curtis SO-2 Catawba 9:33.70 -
10. Swepson, Michal SO-2 Catawba 9:40.90 -
11. Snide, Austin FR-1 Catawba 9:59.57 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Resor, Mitch SO-2 North Carolina 14:54.47 -
2. Myers, Mark FR-1 North Carolina 15:13.24 -
3. Griggs, Alex   Unattached 15:32.70 -
4. Hike-Charles, Ja'Mont FR-1 St. Augustine's 17:39.34 -
  Ashby, Jarrett   Unattached DNF -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Bowden, Calvon   Unattached 8.35 -
2. Robinson, Kyle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.36 -
3. Hester-Taylor, Alazae JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.44 -
4. Foy, Dominic SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8.55 -
5. Evans, Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 8.77 -
6. Deberry, Jathan FR-1 UNC Pembroke 8.83 -
7. Mack, LaMarion JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 9.03 -
8. Monfort, Joey FR-1 Catawba 9.16 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bowden, Calvon   Unattached 8.33
2. Hester-Taylor, Alazae JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.46
3. Robinson, Kyle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.50
4. Evans, Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 8.77
5. Foy, Dominic SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8.80
6. Deberry, Jathan FR-1 UNC Pembroke 8.91
7. Mack, LaMarion JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.98
8. Monfort, Joey FR-1 Catawba 9.17
9. Eskew, Will JR-3 North Carolina 9.43
10. Jolly, Ralph JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9.68
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bowden, Calvon   Unattached 8.33
2. Hester-Taylor, Alazae JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.46
3. Foy, Dominic SO-2 UNC Pembroke 8.80
4. Deberry, Jathan FR-1 UNC Pembroke 8.91
5. Monfort, Joey FR-1 Catawba 9.17
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Robinson, Kyle SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.50
2. Evans, Austin FR-1 Gardner-Webb 8.77
3. Mack, LaMarion JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.98
4. Eskew, Will JR-3 North Carolina 9.43
5. Jolly, Ralph JR-3 Gardner-Webb 9.68
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. G.W. Express 3:19.88
2. Johnson C. Smith Barrett, Jackson, Segers, Robinson 3:25.22
3. Gardner-Webb Williams, Thornhill, Sastre, Martin 3:27.46
4. North Carolina Mukoro, Shaw, Pehr, Paschall 3:27.60
5. North Carolina (B) Peterson, Modini, Moini, Myers 3:42.02
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Catawba Felton, Joyce, Meadows, Bemis 3:37.13
2. Flagler Liberty, Jones, Mack, Montuori 3:44.14
3. Gardner-Webb (B) Poole, Brown, Hermanns, Podgaisky 3:56.73
  Catawba (B) Morrow, Slusser, Wimbish, Monfort DNF
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Crist, Draven FR-1 North Carolina 2.14m 7' 0.25" -
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    PPP
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XO
  • 2.10
    XXO
  • 2.14
    XXO
2. Clyburn, Seth   Unattached 2.00m 6' 6.75" -
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
3. Williams, Justin JR-3 St. Augustine's 1.95m 6' 4.75" -
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
4. Watson , James FR-1 Voorhees 1.90m 6' 2.75" -
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    PPP
  • 1.80
    PPP
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
5. Deberry, Jathan FR-1 UNC Pembroke 1.80m 5' 10.75" -
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
6. Foy, Dominic SO-2 UNC Pembroke 1.75m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.60
    PPP
  • 1.65
    PPP
  • 1.70
    PPP
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Becton, Kamonyi   Unattached NH   -
  • 1.75
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Young, Sean   Gheenoe 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    PPP
  • 4.55
    PPP
  • 4.70
    PPP
  • 4.85
    PPP
  • 5.00
    XO
  • 5.15
    O
  • 5.30
    XXX
2. Dixon, Liam JR-3 North Carolina 4.55m 14' 11" -
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    PPP
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
3. Hickerson, Jacob   Unattached 4.55m 14' 11" -
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    XXO
  • 4.55
    XO
  • 4.70
    XXX
4. Pedersen, Drew JR-3 North Carolina 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    PPP
  • 3.95
    PPP
  • 4.10
    PPP
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
5. Woodyard , Ellis   Unattached 3.95m 12' 11.5" -
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    PPP
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
6. Eskew, Will JR-3 North Carolina 3.80m 12' 5.5" -
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
7. Pehr, Carter   Unattached 3.65m 11' 11.75" -
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    PPP
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.80
    XXX
  Vann, Dallas FR-1 Catawba NH   -
  • 3.20
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. McClam, Joshua   Unattached 7.35m 24' 1.5" -
  • 7.09m
  • 7.35m
  • 7.09m
  • 6.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
2. Paschall, Zay JR-3 North Carolina 7.03m 23' 0.75" -
  • 6.52m
  • 6.75m
  • 6.88m
  • FOUL
  • 7.03m
  • FOUL
3. McFarlane, Sadiki FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.90m 22' 7.75" -
  • 6.55m
  • FOUL
  • 6.90m
  • FOUL
  • PASS
  • FOUL
4. Smith, Ja'vonta FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6.87m 22' 6.5" -
  • 6.35m
  • 6.70m
  • 6.84m
  • FOUL
  • 6.87m
  • 6.71m
5. Jackson, Najair FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.62m 21' 8.75" -
  • 5.53m
  • 6.14m
  • 6.40m
  • 6.62m
  • 6.41m
  • 6.20m
6. Napper, Daryl FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.60m 21' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.40m
  • 6.60m
  • 6.24m
  • 6.31m
  • 6.15m
7. Villines, RaeKwon SO-2 North Carolina 6.54m 21' 5.5" -
  • 6.54m
  • 5.84m
  • 6.46m
  • 6.38m
  • 5.86m
  • 6.29m
8. Foy, Dominic SO-2 UNC Pembroke 6.50m 21' 4" -
  • 6.36m
  • 6.50m
  • 6.31m
  • 6.21m
  • PASS
  • FOUL
9. Wright, Basir JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.38m 20' 11.25" -
  • 6.38m
  • FOUL
  • 6.28m
  • FOUL
  • 5.83m
  • FOUL
10. Thomas, Carlo JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.32m 20' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.32m
  • FOUL
11. Becton, Kamonyi   Unattached 6.28m 20' 7.25" -
  • 6.28m
  • 6.25m
  • 6.18m
12. Johnson, Terrell   Unattached 6.25m 20' 6.25" -
  • 6.13m
  • 6.25m
  • 6.21m
13. Eskew, Will JR-3 North Carolina 5.88m 19' 3.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.88m
  • FOUL
14. Barr, Robert   Unattached 5.67m 18' 7.25" -
  • 5.50m
  • 4.62m
  • 5.67m
15. Ross, Isaac SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 5.66m 18' 7" -
  • 4.65m
  • FOUL
  • 5.66m
  Morrow, Jai FR-1 Catawba FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. McFarlane, Sadiki FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.90m 22' 7.75"
2. Jackson, Najair FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.62m 21' 8.75"
3. Foy, Dominic SO-2 UNC Pembroke 6.50m 21' 4"
4. Wright, Basir JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.38m 20' 11.25"
5. Becton, Kamonyi   Unattached 6.28m 20' 7.25"
6. Eskew, Will JR-3 North Carolina 5.88m 19' 3.5"
7. Ross, Isaac SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 5.66m 18' 7"
  Morrow, Jai FR-1 Catawba FOUL  
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. McClam, Joshua   Unattached 7.35m 24' 1.5"
2. Paschall, Zay JR-3 North Carolina 7.03m 23' 0.75"
3. Smith, Ja'vonta FR-1 UNC Pembroke 6.87m 22' 6.5"
4. Napper, Daryl FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.60m 21' 8"
5. Villines, RaeKwon SO-2 North Carolina 6.54m 21' 5.5"
6. Thomas, Carlo JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.32m 20' 9"
7. Johnson, Terrell   Unattached 6.25m 20' 6.25"
8. Barr, Robert   Unattached 5.67m 18' 7.25"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Exeter, Jumonne SR-4 St. Augustine's 14.88m 48' 10" -
  • 14.45m
  • 14.82m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 14.86m
  • 14.88m
2. Watson , James FR-1 Voorhees 14.26m 46' 9.5" -
  • 13.99m
  • 13.71m
  • 14.26m
  • 13.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Williams, Justin JR-3 St. Augustine's 13.90m 45' 7.25" -
  • 13.90m
  • 12.93m
  • FOUL
  • 13.54m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Barr, Robert   Unattached 13.58m 44' 6.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.38m
  • 12.34m
  • 13.58m
  • 12.29m
  • FOUL
5. Villines, RaeKwon SO-2 North Carolina 13.57m 44' 6.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.36m
  • 13.57m
  • 13.35m
  • 13.47m
6. Monfort, Joey FR-1 Catawba 12.36m 40' 6.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.33m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.36m
  Paschall, Zay JR-3 North Carolina FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Shaw, Darryl JR-3 North Carolina FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Wilkinson, DeJon   Unattached FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Smith, Jordan SR-4 Gardner-Webb 16.34m 53' 7.5" -
  • 16.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 16.34m
  • FOUL
2. Caraher, Phil   Unattached 15.58m 51' 1.5" -
  • 15.58m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
3. Miles II, Octavieous FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 13.25m 43' 5.75" -
  • 11.99m
  • 12.52m
  • 12.42m
  • 12.50m
  • 13.07m
  • 13.25m
4. Boyles, Brandon FR-1 UNC Pembroke 13.07m 42' 10.75" -
  • 12.47m
  • 12.31m
  • 12.36m
  • 12.48m
  • 12.12m
  • 13.07m
5. Sackey, Yaw FR-1 North Carolina 12.65m 41' 6" -
  • 11.88m
  • 11.73m
  • 10.55m
  • 12.45m
  • 12.56m
  • 12.65m
6. Lucia, Ross SO-2 Gardner-Webb 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.58m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. McCarrall, Sterling FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 12.27m 40' 3.25" -
  • 11.65m
  • 12.27m
  • 11.95m
  • 12.01m
  • 12.25m
  • 11.81m
8. Oliphant, Kevin FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 10.95m 35' 11.25" -
  • 9.81m
  • 9.54m
  • 10.35m
  • 10.95m
  • 10.60m
  • 10.72m
9. Eskew, Will JR-3 North Carolina 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
  • 10.41m
  • 10.74m
  • 10.76m
  • 10.69m
  • FOUL
  • 10.88m
10. Bell, Marcus FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10.12m 33' 2.5" -
  • 10.12m
  • 9.39m
  • FOUL
11. Broughton, Mel FR-1 Flagler 9.81m 32' 2.25" -
  • 9.81m
  • 9.37m
  • 8.66m
12. Thompson, Donnel JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 9.47m 31' 1" -
  • 9.47m
  • 8.94m
  • 9.38m
  Thomas, Elijah FR-1 Catawba FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Smith, Jordan SR-4 Gardner-Webb 18.49m 60' 8" -
  • 16.72m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 18.49m
2. Lucia, Ross SO-2 Gardner-Webb 15.37m 50' 5.25" -
  • 15.27m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.37m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
3. Boyles, Brandon FR-1 UNC Pembroke 12.41m 40' 8.75" -
  • 11.77m
  • FOUL
  • 12.41m
  • FOUL
  • 12.08m
  • 12.29m
4. Thomas, Elijah FR-1 Catawba 11.94m 39' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Bell, Marcus FR-1 UNC Pembroke 11.76m 38' 7" -
  • 8.93m
  • 10.90m
  • 11.76m
  • FOUL
  • 10.61m
  • FOUL