February 2-3, 2018
|
Westmont College (In) - Santa Barbara, CA
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Duran, Alec JR-3 Vanguard 6.92 -
2. Bahner, Austin   Santa Barbara Track Club 6.97   -
3. Top, Pieter SO-2 Westmont 6.98   -
3. Cairo, Lawrence SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6.98   -
5. Warner, Gabe FR-1 Vanguard 7.01   -
6. Rincon, James SO-2 Westmont 7.21   -
7. Maxwell, De'Jhon FR-1 Fresno Pacific 7.29   -
8. Chavez, David FR-1 Vanguard 7.30   -
9. Choup, Brendon FR-1 Fresno Pacific 7.34   -
10. Jones, Lucas JR-3 Oregon Tech 7.37   -
11. Beard, Ryan FR-1 Westcliff University 7.42   -
12. Venezia, Austin   Santa Barbara 7.44   -
13. Perez Espino, Pedro SO-2 Westmont 7.45   -
14. Shagena, Brett SR-4 Westmont 7.48   -
15. Castro, Andres   Santa Barbara 7.49   -
15. Li, Ngai   Unattached 7.49   -
17. Macklin, Nicholas   Unattached 7.56   -
18. Robinson, Ronnie FR-1 Westcliff University 7.63   -
19. Allan, Isaiah   Santa Barbara 7.77   -
20. Ketelslegers, Giel   Santa Barbara 7.78   -
21. Trapp, Jacob SR-4 Westmont 8.02   -
22. Wong, Eric SR-4 Westmont 8.10   -
60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Duran, Alec JR-3 Vanguard 6.92
2. Bahner, Austin   Santa Barbara Track Club 6.97  
3. Top, Pieter SO-2 Westmont 6.98  
4. Cairo, Lawrence SO-2 Fresno Pacific 6.98  
5. Warner, Gabe FR-1 Vanguard 7.01  
60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rincon, James SO-2 Westmont 7.21  
2. Maxwell, De'Jhon FR-1 Fresno Pacific 7.29  
3. Choup, Brendon FR-1 Fresno Pacific 7.34  
4. Jones, Lucas JR-3 Oregon Tech 7.37  
5. Perez Espino, Pedro SO-2 Westmont 7.45  
6. Shagena, Brett SR-4 Westmont 7.48  
7. Castro, Andres   Santa Barbara 7.49  
8. Li, Ngai   Unattached 7.49  
60 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Chavez, David FR-1 Vanguard 7.30  
2. Venezia, Austin   Santa Barbara 7.44  
3. Macklin, Nicholas   Unattached 7.56  
4. Ketelslegers, Giel   Santa Barbara 7.78  
5. Trapp, Jacob SR-4 Westmont 8.02  
6. Wong, Eric SR-4 Westmont 8.10  
60 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Beard, Ryan FR-1 Westcliff University 7.42  
2. Robinson, Ronnie FR-1 Westcliff University 7.63  
3. Allan, Isaiah   Santa Barbara 7.77  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Warner, Gabe FR-1 Vanguard 21.95 -
2. Thomas, Travis JR-3 Oregon Tech 22.15   -
3. Duran, Alec JR-3 Vanguard 22.41   -
4. Rincon, James SO-2 Westmont 23.03   -
5. Holtzclaw, Syeed   Santa Barbara 23.37   -
6. Valdez, Angel FR-1 Oregon Tech 23.42   -
7. Venezia, Austin   Santa Barbara 23.60   -
8. Jones, Lucas JR-3 Oregon Tech 23.61   -
9. Beard, Ryan FR-1 Westcliff University 23.64   -
10. Stroup, Josiah FR-1 Oregon Tech 23.70   -
11. Knecht, Jake   Santa Barbara Track Club 24.09   -
12. Castro, Andres   Santa Barbara 24.23   -
13. Chavez, David FR-1 Vanguard 24.27   -
14. Li, Ngai   Unattached 24.62   -
15. Shinn, Jordan   Santa Barbara 24.75   -
16. Robinson, Ronnie FR-1 Westcliff University 24.85   -
17. Ketelslegers, Giel   Santa Barbara 25.23   -
18. Lynch, Tyler FR-1 Westmont 25.29   -
19. Allan, Isaiah   Santa Barbara 25.30   -
20. Chase, Connor FR-1 Vanguard 25.83   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Warner, Gabe FR-1 Vanguard 21.95
2. Thomas, Travis JR-3 Oregon Tech 22.15  
3. Duran, Alec JR-3 Vanguard 22.41  
4. Rincon, James SO-2 Westmont 23.03  
5. Valdez, Angel FR-1 Oregon Tech 23.42  
6. Venezia, Austin   Santa Barbara 23.60  
7. Stroup, Josiah FR-1 Oregon Tech 23.70  
8. Castro, Andres   Santa Barbara 24.23  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Jones, Lucas JR-3 Oregon Tech 23.61  
2. Knecht, Jake   Santa Barbara Track Club 24.09  
3. Li, Ngai   Unattached 24.62  
4. Shinn, Jordan   Santa Barbara 24.75  
5. Ketelslegers, Giel   Santa Barbara 25.23  
6. Lynch, Tyler FR-1 Westmont 25.29  
7. Allan, Isaiah   Santa Barbara 25.30  
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Holtzclaw, Syeed   Santa Barbara 23.37  
2. Beard, Ryan FR-1 Westcliff University 23.64  
3. Chavez, David FR-1 Vanguard 24.27  
4. Robinson, Ronnie FR-1 Westcliff University 24.85  
5. Chase, Connor FR-1 Vanguard 25.83  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Thomas, Travis JR-3 Oregon Tech 49.63   -
2. Hickam, Scott SR-4 Fresno Pacific 50.46   -
3. Stroup, Josiah FR-1 Oregon Tech 51.53   -
4. Valdez, Angel FR-1 Oregon Tech 51.95   -
5. King, Riley FR-1 Westmont 53.24   -
6. Gonzalez, Julian JR-3 Fresno Pacific 54.44   -
7. Knecht, Jake   Santa Barbara Track Club 56.40   -
8. Chase, Connor FR-1 Vanguard 57.81   -
9. Lynch, Tyler FR-1 Westmont 58.06   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Travis JR-3 Oregon Tech 49.63  
2. Hickam, Scott SR-4 Fresno Pacific 50.46  
3. Stroup, Josiah FR-1 Oregon Tech 51.53  
4. Valdez, Angel FR-1 Oregon Tech 51.95  
5. King, Riley FR-1 Westmont 53.24  
6. Gonzalez, Julian JR-3 Fresno Pacific 54.44  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Knecht, Jake   Santa Barbara Track Club 56.40  
2. Chase, Connor FR-1 Vanguard 57.81  
3. Lynch, Tyler FR-1 Westmont 58.06  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Hopkins, Tom   Santa Barbara Track Club 1:19.17   -
2. Plummer, Armon SO-2 Fresno Pacific 1:21.29   -
3. Holtzclaw, Syeed   Santa Barbara 1:22.01   -
4. Perez Espino, Pedro SO-2 Westmont 1:24.62   -
5. Zavala, Josh SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1:25.79   -
6. Joseph, Brandon SO-2 Vanguard 1:27.05   -
7. Eley, Noah JR-3 Vanguard 1:27.65   -
8. Shinn, Jordan   Santa Barbara 1:28.41   -
9. Mejia, Jorge SO-2 Marymount (Ca.) 1:30.63   -
10. Moreau, Zackery FR-1 Westmont 1:31.10   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Garcia, Ricky SO-2 Oregon Tech 1:55.38 -
2. Taylor, Michael SR-4 Fresno Pacific 2:04.17   -
3. Conant, Michael SO-2 Westmont 2:05.68   -
4. Myers, Caleb FR-1 Vanguard 2:06.37   -
5. Brito, Jeronimo SO-2 Vanguard 2:10.82   -
6. Good, Noah FR-1 Westmont 2:19.37   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Oldach, Michael SO-2 Westmont 2:32.46   -
2. Grant, Jacob FR-1 Westmont 2:33.22   -
3. Bradford, Tyler SR-4 Westmont 2:39.92   -
4. Malberg, Patrick SO-2 Westmont 2:55.16   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wyatt, Paul JR-3 Oregon Tech 4:30.93   -
2. Hamlin, Thomas SR-4 Westmont 4:40.04   -
3. Peterson, David JR-3 Westmont 4:42.72   -
4. Kowalik, Thaddeus FR-1 Westmont 4:43.35   -
5. Marino, Noah JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 5:46.95   -
6. Trujillo, Justin FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 6:07.90   -
7. Shires, Paul   Unattached 6:08.98   -
8. Spiering, Andrew   Unattached 6:29.14   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. French, Mark FR-1 Oregon Tech 8:50.66   -
2. Fonda, Blake JR-3 Westmont 8:53.11   -
3. Maciel, Chandler FR-1 Fresno Pacific 8:56.47   -
4. Youngblood, Steven   Unattached 8:58.88   -
5. Matson, Jonathan SO-2 Fresno Pacific 9:19.43   -
6. Fredrickson, Kyle SR-4 Westmont 9:20.93   -
7. Swider, Nicholas SR-4 Westmont 9:21.62   -
8. Carranza, Manuel SO-2 Fresno Pacific 9:43.66   -
9. Marino, Noah JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 10:54.03   -
10. Trujillo, Justin FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 11:55.01   -
11. Altamiran, Nick FR-1 Vanguard 12:19.33   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Kirkwood, Benjamin   Santa Barbara Track Club 8.49   -
2. Johnson, Tamaj FR-1 Fresno Pacific 8.62   -
3. Rickman, Jacob   Unattached 8.75   -
4. Thayer, Bailey   Unattached 8.76   -
5. Vildosola, Henry   Santa Barbara Track Club 8.94   -
6. Lewis, Jason   Unattached 9.13   -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Fresno Pacific (A) Hickam, Plummer, Cairo, Johnson 3:19.87  
2. Oregon Tech (A) Stroup, Wyatt, Garcia, Thomas 3:22.22  
3. Vanguard (A) Eley, Lewis, Duran, Warner 3:24.08  
4. Westmont (A) Top, King, Rincon, Perez Espino 3:33.70  
5. Santa Barbara (A) Nguyen, Holtzclaw, Venezia, Nnoli 3:42.20  
6. Fresno Pacific (B) Zavala, Morin, Gonzalez, Valenzuela 3:44.28  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Westmont (C) Hamlin, Grant, Conant, Oldach 3:35.09  
2. Vanguard (B) Chavez, Joseph, Brito, Myers 3:39.74  
3. Westmont (D) Bradford, Guthrie, Kowalik, Peterson 3:43.16  
4. Santa Barbara (B) Allan, Castro, Ketelsleggers, Shinn 3:48.26  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Kirkwood, Benjamin   Santa Barbara Track Club 2.13m   6' 11.75" -
  • 1.95
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.01
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.07
    O
  • 2.10
    O
  • 2.13
    O
  • 2.16
    XXX
2. Vildosola, Henry   Santa Barbara Track Club 1.85m   6' 0.75" -
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
3. Herms, Jaeden SR-4 Fresno Pacific 1.75m   5' 8.75" -
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wilmoth, Seth FR-1 Westmont 4.80m 15' 9" -
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    O
  • 4.90
    XXX
2. Morin, Andrew JR-3 Fresno Pacific 4.45m   14' 7.25" -
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    XXO
  • 4.60
    XXX
3. Shagena, Brett SR-4 Westmont 4.15m   13' 7.25" -
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.30
    XXX
4. Chavez, David FR-1 Fresno Pacific 4.00m   13' 1.5" -
  • 3.85
    XXO
  • 4.00
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXX
5. Top, Pieter SO-2 Westmont 3.85m   12' 7.5" -
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.70
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 4.00
    XXX
6. Trapp, Jacob SR-4 Westmont 3.55m   11' 7.75" -
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.70
    XXX
6. Smelley, Travis SR-4 Westmont 3.55m   11' 7.75" -
  • 3.25
    XO
  • 3.40
    O
  • 3.55
    XXO
  • 3.70
    XXX
  Bahner, Austin   Santa Barbara Track Club NH     -
  • 4.60
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Thayer, Bailey   Unattached 6.38m   20' 11.25" -
  • 6.36m
  • 6.25m
  • FOUL
  • 6.31m
  • 6.38m
  • FOUL
2. Rickman, Jacob   Unattached 6.27m   20' 7" -
  • 6.23m
  • 6.10m
  • 6.23m
  • 6.27m
  • 6.23m
  • 6.15m
3. Maxwell, De'Jhon FR-1 Fresno Pacific 6.26m   20' 6.5" -
  • 6.26m
  • 6.19m
  • FOUL
  • 6.12m
  • 6.06m
  • 6.09m
4. Mata, Jayden   Unattached 6.21m   20' 4.5" -
  • 6.21m
  • 6.10m
  • 6.15m
  • 5.73m
  • 6.11m
  • FOUL
5. Nnoli, Brian   Santa Barbara 6.20m   20' 4.25" -
  • 6.06m
  • 6.20m
  • 5.90m
  • 5.72m
  • 6.03m
  • 5.99m
6. Lewis, Jason   Unattached 6.14m   20' 1.75" -
  • 5.93m
  • FOUL
  • 5.51m
  • 6.04m
  • 6.14m
  • 5.95m
7. Boyle, Ethan FR-1 Vanguard 6.06m   19' 10.75" -
  • 6.06m
  • 5.67m
  • 5.84m
  • 4.57m
  • 5.61m
  • 6.02m
8. Gonzalez, Julian JR-3 Fresno Pacific 6.00m   19' 8.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.81m
  • 6.00m
9. Nguyen, Lam   Santa Barbara 5.78m   18' 11.75" -
  • 5.61m
  • 5.55m
  • 5.78m
10. Aguiniga, Mark FR-1 Marymount (Ca.) 5.29m   17' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.29m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Jenks, Parker   Unattached 14.51m   47' 7.25" -
  • 14.51m
  • 14.01m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.85m
  • FOUL
2. Harvey, Bill   Unattached 13.95m   45' 9.25" -
  • 13.11m
  • FOUL
  • 13.95m
  • 13.95m
  • 13.71m
  • FOUL
3. Rickman, Jacob   Unattached 13.79m   45' 3" -
  • 13.63m
  • 13.71m
  • 13.79m
4. Wong, Eric SR-4 Westmont 13.64m   44' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.64m
  • 13.62m
  • FOUL
  • 12.95m
  • 12.41m
5. Dickinson, Jack SO-2 Westmont 13.57m   44' 6.25" -
  • 12.68m
  • 13.33m
  • FOUL
  • 13.57m
  • 12.99m
  • 13.11m
6. Bahner, Austin   Santa Barbara Track Club 12.85m   42' 2" -
  • 12.67m
  • 12.85m
  • FOUL
  • 12.61m
  • FOUL
  • 11.58m
7. Holmes, Tim JR-3 Fresno Pacific 12.79m   41' 11.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.42m
  • 12.43m
  • 11.19m
  • 11.43m
  • 12.79m
8. Vildosola, Henry   Santa Barbara Track Club 12.67m   41' 7" -
  • 12.05m
  • 12.02m
  • 12.53m
  • 12.67m
  • 12.51m
9. Asselin, James   Santa Barbara Track Club 12.43m   40' 9.5" -
  • 11.33m
  • 11.85m
  • 11.65m
  • 12.15m
  • 12.43m
  • 11.37m
10. Harris, Clint SR-4 Fresno Pacific 11.15m   36' 7" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.15m
  • 10.73m
11. Thayer, Bailey   Unattached 10.95m   35' 11.25" -
  • 10.37m
  • 10.95m
  • 10.57m
12. Varelas, Gabriel JR-3 William Jessup 10.51m   34' 5.75" -
  • 10.51m
  • FOUL
  • 9.67m
13. Alvarez, Alex JR-3 Vanguard 10.18m   33' 4.75" -
  • 10.18m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
14. Lozano, Miguel   Santa Barbara 9.88m   32' 5" -
  • 9.88m
  • 9.71m
  • 9.37m
  • 9.88m
15. Sweeten, David   Santa Barbara 9.87m   32' 4.75" -
  • 8.72m
  • 9.87m
  • 9.32m
16. Lewis, Jason   Unattached 9.80m   32' 2" -
  • 9.38m
  • 9.80m
  • 8.66m
17. West, Ryan   William Jessup 8.79m   28' 10.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.79m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Dickinson, Jack SO-2 Westmont 40.92m   134' 3" -
  • 36.82m
  • 35.14m
  • 40.92m
  • 36.44m
2. Rickman, Jacob   Unattached 40.64m   133' 4" -
  • 40.64m
  • 38.85m
  • 37.37m
  • FOUL
3. Jenks, Parker   Unattached 40.16m   131' 9" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 37.62m
  • 40.16m
4. Holmes, Tim JR-3 Fresno Pacific 39.00m   127' 11" -
  • 32.86m
  • 38.49m
  • 39.00m
  • 33.48m
5. Harris, Clint SR-4 Fresno Pacific 37.07m   121' 7" -
  • 35.09m
  • 32.48m
  • 37.07m
  • 35.38m
6. Harvey, Bill   Unattached 35.96m   118' 0" -
  • 31.98m
  • 34.36m
  • 35.12m
  • 35.96m
7. Alvarez, Alex JR-3 Vanguard 35.86m   117' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 35.86m
  • FOUL
8. Asselin, James   Santa Barbara Track Club 33.99m   111' 6" -
  • 30.34m
  • 29.00m
  • 28.23m
  • 33.99m
9. Thayer, Bailey   Unattached 33.89m   111' 2" -
  • 27.96m
  • FOUL
  • 33.89m
  • FOUL
10. Lozano, Miguel   Santa Barbara 29.99m   98' 5" -
  • 27.70m
  • 28.31m
  • FOUL
  • 29.99m
11. McCollum, John FR-1 Westmont 26.52m   87' 0" -
  • 26.52m
  • 24.48m
  • 23.16m
  • 22.68m
12. Sweeten, David   Santa Barbara 25.73m   84' 5" -
  • 25.23m
  • 25.73m
  • 23.65m
  • FOUL
13. Lewis, Jason   Unattached 24.83m   81' 5" -
  • FOUL
  • 23.76m
  • 24.83m
  • 24.52m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wong, Eric SR-4 Westmont 13.93m   45' 8.5" -
  • 13.64m
  • 12.73m
  • FOUL
  • 13.55m
  • 13.93m
  • FOUL
2. Dickinson, Jack SO-2 Westmont 13.77m   45' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 13.24m
  • FOUL
  • 13.77m
  • 13.03m
  • 13.00m
3. Varelas, Gabriel JR-3 William Jessup 13.23m   43' 5" -
  • 12.95m
  • FOUL
  • 12.76m
  • FOUL
  • 13.14m
  • 13.23m
4. Holmes, Tim JR-3 Fresno Pacific 12.05m   39' 6.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.83m
  • FOUL
  • 12.05m
  • FOUL
5. West, Ryan   William Jessup 8.96m   29' 4.75" -
  • 8.96m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.59m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS SC
1. Lawson, Winston JR-3 Vanguard 5257 -
2. Gretz, Seth SR-4 Oregon Tech 4919 -
3. Nemitz, Jackson JR-3 Westmont 4777 -
4. Cota, Anthony SR-4 Westmont 4773 -
5. Rogers, Noah SO-2 Vanguard 4480 -
6. Nelson, Zackary FR-1 Westmont 4354 -