February 3, 2018
|
Sewanee U-Fowler Center - Sewanee, TN
ICON KEY: NCCAA
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gibson, Matthew SR-4 Mississippi College 6.58
2. Omoregbe, Andrew SR-4 Clayton State 6.65
3. Mishoe, Victor SO-2 Millsaps 6.95
4. Battat, Michael SO-2 Emory 7.00
5. Kelly, Kanei JR-3 Clayton State 7.14
6. Lewis, Wilson SO-2 U. of the South 7.80
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Boye, Dylan SO-2 Emory 6.85
2. Williams, Christopher FR-1 Oglethorpe 7.25
3. Spann, Dillon SO-2 U. of the South 7.45
4. Viera, Jake FR-1 Covenant 7.46
5. Crawford, Ivan SO-2 U. of the South 7.71
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hodnett, Luke JR-3 Mississippi College 6.67
2. Blanchard, Tyler JR-3 Belhaven 6.73
3. Shorter, Calid FR-1 U. of the South 6.78
4. Jones, Letherio FR-1 U. of the South 6.89
5. Wimberly, Landon FR-1 Millsaps 6.99
6. Dulap, LaDerious FR-1 Belhaven 7.06
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Watson, Adarion SR-4 Clayton State 6.73
2. Sims, Amir SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 6.84
3. Jones, Javon JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 6.85
4. Kidd, Zion FR-1 Emory 6.96
5. Wells-Shiver, Eric SR-4 Clayton State 6.98
6. Lee, Minju FR-1 U. of the South 7.17
55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Watkins, Jamal SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 6.48
2. Thomas, Andric SR-4 Belhaven 6.73
3. Jacobs, John FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 6.74
4. Ngoh, Tumah FR-1 Covenant 7.04
5. Johnson, Kalon JR-3 U. of the South 7.17
  McDuffie, Deauntee FR-1 Oglethorpe DQ
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Watkins, Jamal SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 22.86 10
2. Hodnett, Luke JR-3 Mississippi College 23.33 8
3. Williams, Eric SR-4 Clayton State 23.53 6
4. Alvarez, Marcus FR-1 Oglethorpe 23.93 4
5. Gibson, Matthew SR-4 Mississippi College 23.95 2
6. Watson, Adarion SR-4 Clayton State 23.96 1
7. Jones, Javon JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 24.09 -
8. Thomas, Andric SR-4 Belhaven 24.16 -
9. Wimberly, Landon FR-1 Millsaps 24.27 -
10. Jacobs, John FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 24.45 -
11. Dunlavy, Tristan JR-3 Covenant 24.51 -
12. Mishoe, Victor SO-2 Millsaps 24.63 -
13. Blanchard, Tyler JR-3 Belhaven 24.77 -
14. Williams, Christopher FR-1 Oglethorpe 24.81 -
15. Kemp, Kelton FR-1 Belhaven 24.90 -
16. Shorter, Calid FR-1 U. of the South 24.97 -
17. Dulap, LaDerious FR-1 Belhaven 25.19 -
18. Hogan, Austin   Unattached 25.65 -
19. Martin, Miles SO-2 U. of the South 25.86 -
20. Wells-Shiver, Eric SR-4 Clayton State 25.91 -
21. Sims, Amir SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 25.95 -
22. Svenningsson, Gustav FR-1 Oglethorpe 26.40 -
23. Ngoh, Tumah FR-1 Covenant 26.62 -
24. Viera, Jake FR-1 Covenant 26.84 -
  Johnson, Kalon JR-3 U. of the South DNF -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wimberly, Landon FR-1 Millsaps 24.27 -
2. Svenningsson, Gustav FR-1 Oglethorpe 26.40 -
3. Viera, Jake FR-1 Covenant 26.84 -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mishoe, Victor SO-2 Millsaps 24.63 -
2. Shorter, Calid FR-1 U. of the South 24.97 -
3. Ngoh, Tumah FR-1 Covenant 26.62 -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dunlavy, Tristan JR-3 Covenant 24.51 -
2. Kemp, Kelton FR-1 Belhaven 24.90 -
3. Dulap, LaDerious FR-1 Belhaven 25.19 -
4. Martin, Miles SO-2 U. of the South 25.86 -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jacobs, John FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 24.45 -
2. Williams, Christopher FR-1 Oglethorpe 24.81 -
3. Wells-Shiver, Eric SR-4 Clayton State 25.91 -
  Johnson, Kalon JR-3 U. of the South DNF -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Eric SR-4 Clayton State 23.53 6
2. Blanchard, Tyler JR-3 Belhaven 24.77 -
3. Hogan, Austin   Unattached 25.65 -
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Alvarez, Marcus FR-1 Oglethorpe 23.93 4
2. Watson, Adarion SR-4 Clayton State 23.96 1
3. Jones, Javon JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 24.09 -
4. Sims, Amir SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 25.95 -
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Watkins, Jamal SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 22.86 10
2. Hodnett, Luke JR-3 Mississippi College 23.33 8
3. Gibson, Matthew SR-4 Mississippi College 23.95 2
4. Thomas, Andric SR-4 Belhaven 24.16 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dempsey, Dalton FR-1 Mississippi College 52.60 10
2. Alvarez, Marcus FR-1 Oglethorpe 53.54 8
3. Williams, Eric SR-4 Clayton State 53.62 6
4. Mishoe, Victor SO-2 Millsaps 54.59 4
5. Wilson, Rakeem FR-1 Mississippi College 55.07 2
6. Thomas, Andric SR-4 Belhaven 55.61 1
7. Sims, Amir SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 55.70 -
8. Campbell, Shakir SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 55.82 -
9. Jacobs, John FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 56.13 -
10. Hogan, Austin   Unattached 56.17 -
11. Kemp, Kelton FR-1 Belhaven 58.13 -
12. Svenningsson, Gustav FR-1 Oglethorpe 58.96 -
13. Blanchard, Tyler JR-3 Belhaven 59.39 -
14. Askew, Tyler SO-2 Clayton State 59.58 -
15. Adimu, Akanni SO-2 Clayton State 59.77 -
16. Noel, Cameron FR-1 U. of the South 1:03.28 -
  Darby, Niko SR-4 U. of the South DQ -
  Faal, Ousman FR-1 Oglethorpe DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Mishoe, Victor SO-2 Millsaps 54.59 4
2. Jacobs, John FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 56.13 -
3. Noel, Cameron FR-1 U. of the South 1:03.28 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Blanchard, Tyler JR-3 Belhaven 59.39 -
2. Adimu, Akanni SO-2 Clayton State 59.77 -
  Darby, Niko SR-4 U. of the South DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Williams, Eric SR-4 Clayton State 53.62 6
2. Campbell, Shakir SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 55.82 -
3. Hogan, Austin   Unattached 56.17 -
4. Kemp, Kelton FR-1 Belhaven 58.13 -
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Dempsey, Dalton FR-1 Mississippi College 52.60 10
2. Alvarez, Marcus FR-1 Oglethorpe 53.54 8
3. Wilson, Rakeem FR-1 Mississippi College 55.07 2
4. Svenningsson, Gustav FR-1 Oglethorpe 58.96 -
400 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Thomas, Andric SR-4 Belhaven 55.61 1
2. Sims, Amir SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 55.70 -
3. Askew, Tyler SO-2 Clayton State 59.58 -
  Faal, Ousman FR-1 Oglethorpe DQ -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Reddick, Keldren SO-2 Clayton State 2:03.00 10
2. Ortiz, Evan SO-2 Clayton State 2:03.55 8
3. Fletcher, Allen SO-2 Mississippi College 2:06.18 6
4. Johnson, Silvanus JR-3 Belhaven 2:06.64 4
5. Swagler, Brother JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 2:08.64 2
6. Wallace, William FR-1 Covenant 2:11.72 1
7. Saia, Sam FR-1 Millsaps 2:11.74 -
8. Allison, Micaiah FR-1 Covenant 2:13.85 -
9. Ryce, Gabe SO-2 Millsaps 2:14.68 -
10. Fleming, Nakenbe SO-2 Mississippi College 2:15.76 -
11. Richardson, Will FR-1 Covenant 2:22.32 -
12. Beane, Aaron SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:23.36 -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wallace, William FR-1 Covenant 2:11.72 1
2. Saia, Sam FR-1 Millsaps 2:11.74 -
3. Allison, Micaiah FR-1 Covenant 2:13.85 -
4. Ryce, Gabe SO-2 Millsaps 2:14.68 -
5. Fleming, Nakenbe SO-2 Mississippi College 2:15.76 -
6. Richardson, Will FR-1 Covenant 2:22.32 -
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Reddick, Keldren SO-2 Clayton State 2:03.00 10
2. Ortiz, Evan SO-2 Clayton State 2:03.55 8
3. Fletcher, Allen SO-2 Mississippi College 2:06.18 6
4. Johnson, Silvanus JR-3 Belhaven 2:06.64 4
5. Swagler, Brother JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 2:08.64 2
6. Beane, Aaron SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 2:23.36 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Russell, Jake FR-1 Mississippi College 4:35.08 10
2. Braswell, Tyler FR-1 Mississippi College 4:37.28 8
3. Beers, Alec FR-1 Mississippi College 4:37.66 6
4. Moreno, Osiel FR-1 Mississippi College 4:39.96 4
5. Polk, Ryan JR-3 Clayton State 4:40.02 2
6. Legrone, Owen SR-4 U. of the South 4:43.54 1
7. Tueller, Matthew JR-3 Covenant 4:50.84 -
8. George, Jonathan FR-1 Covenant 4:51.17 -
9. Plunkett, Aaron FR-1 Mississippi College 4:55.03 -
10. Berardi, Nicholas SO-2 Oglethorpe 4:58.17 -
11. Le Mahieu, Leif FR-1 Covenant 5:00.89 -
12. Czerniak, Zach FR-1 Clayton State 5:01.55 -
13. Evans, Nicholas SO-2 Oglethorpe 5:03.39 -
14. Ray, Daniel SR-4 Mississippi College 5:10.08 -
15. Richardson, Will FR-1 Covenant 5:10.71 -
16. Ritchie, Rob SO-2 U. of the South 5:11.61 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Tueller, Matthew JR-3 Covenant 4:50.84 -
2. George, Jonathan FR-1 Covenant 4:51.17 -
3. Plunkett, Aaron FR-1 Mississippi College 4:55.03 -
4. Le Mahieu, Leif FR-1 Covenant 5:00.89 -
5. Czerniak, Zach FR-1 Clayton State 5:01.55 -
6. Ray, Daniel SR-4 Mississippi College 5:10.08 -
7. Richardson, Will FR-1 Covenant 5:10.71 -
8. Ritchie, Rob SO-2 U. of the South 5:11.61 -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Russell, Jake FR-1 Mississippi College 4:35.08 10
2. Braswell, Tyler FR-1 Mississippi College 4:37.28 8
3. Beers, Alec FR-1 Mississippi College 4:37.66 6
4. Moreno, Osiel FR-1 Mississippi College 4:39.96 4
5. Polk, Ryan JR-3 Clayton State 4:40.02 2
6. Legrone, Owen SR-4 U. of the South 4:43.54 1
7. Berardi, Nicholas SO-2 Oglethorpe 4:58.17 -
8. Evans, Nicholas SO-2 Oglethorpe 5:03.39 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Young, Will JR-3 Mississippi College 9:24.42 10
2. Beers, Alec FR-1 Mississippi College 9:30.35 8
3. Aikens, Caleb FR-1 Covenant 9:34.39 6
4. Lester, Bill FR-1 Oglethorpe 9:41.18 4
5. Seitz, Matthew FR-1 Covenant 9:45.13 2
6. Araya, Alex FR-1 Oglethorpe 9:56.54 1
7. Walker, Nathan FR-1 Covenant 9:57.28 -
8. Sneller, Micah JR-3 Covenant 10:02.54 -
9. Gipson, Alex JR-3 Mississippi College 10:05.80 -
10. Atchison, Zach SR-4 Covenant 10:18.93 -
11. Green, Lindsey FR-1 Oglethorpe 10:35.17 -
12. Aycock, Andrew SO-2 Oglethorpe 10:36.80 -
13. Taylor, Matthew SO-2 Belhaven 10:52.05 -
14. Lukens, Josh FR-1 Covenant 11:01.49 -
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Govero, Luke SO-2 Mississippi College 7.89
2. Elm, Noah JR-3 Emory 8.65
3. Martin, Miles SO-2 U. of the South 9.27
55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rogin, Benjamin SR-4 Emory 7.90
2. Campbell, Shakir SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 8.61
3. Williams, Christopher FR-1 Oglethorpe 8.90
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Covenant Dunlavy, Wallace, Richardson, Allison 3:52.95 4
2. U. of the South Noel, Jones, Spann, Martin 3:56.37 2
3. Oglethorpe Araya, Svenningsson, Evans, Berardi 4:04.59 1
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Mississippi College Gibson, Hodnett, Wilson, Dempsey 3:34.18 10
2. Clayton State Williams, Witherspoon, Askew, Reddick 3:39.24 8
3. Birmingham-Southern Swagler, Jacobs, Campbell, Beane 3:52.32 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Omoregbe, Andrew SR-4 Clayton State 1.92m 6' 3.5" 10
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.93
    XXX
  • 1.95
    XXX
2. Luster, Cameron JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 1.92m 6' 3.5" 8
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    PPP
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.93
    X
  • 1.95
    XXX
3. Kelly, Kanei JR-3 Clayton State 1.90m 6' 2.75" 6
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4. Govero, Luke SO-2 Mississippi College 1.85m 6' 0.75" 4
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
5. Villageois, Ivan SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1.65m 5' 5" 2
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Govero, Luke SO-2 Mississippi College 4.12m 13' 6.25" 10
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.12
    XO
  • 4.30
    XX
2. Campbell, David SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 3.80m 12' 5.5" 8
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XXX
  McDuffie, Deauntee FR-1 Oglethorpe NH   -
  • 3.05
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hodnett, Luke JR-3 Mississippi College 6.69m 21' 11.5" 10
  • 6.52m
  • 6.57m
  • 6.69m
  • 6.69m
2. Jones, Javon JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 6.45m 21' 2" 8
  • 6.33m
  • 6.45m
  • 6.27m
  • 5.16m
3. Williams, Christopher FR-1 Oglethorpe 6.22m 20' 5" 6
  • FOUL
  • 6.12m
  • 5.90m
  • 6.22m
4. Nabors, Trey FR-1 Mississippi College 6.12m 20' 1" 4
  • 6.12m
  • 6.06m
  • 6.12m
  • FOUL
5. Jones, Letherio FR-1 U. of the South 6.09m 19' 11.75" 2
  • FOUL
  • 6.09m
  • 5.09m
  • 5.17m
6. Chase, Chrishard FR-1 Belhaven 5.98m 19' 7.5" 1
  • 5.98m
  • 5.79m
  • 5.59m
  • 5.69m
7. Lee, Minju FR-1 U. of the South 5.93m 19' 5.5" -
  • 5.93m
  • FOUL
  • 5.53m
  • 5.70m
8. Jacobs, John FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 5.91m 19' 4.75" -
  • 5.78m
  • 5.91m
  • 5.79m
  • 5.88m
9. Villageois, Ivan SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 5.75m 18' 10.5" -
  • 5.75m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Helfman, Maxwell SR-4 Emory 5.66m 18' 7" -
  • 5.66m
  • 5.52m
  • FOUL
  • 5.47m
11. Kidd, Zion FR-1 Emory 5.44m 17' 10.25" -
  • 5.22m
  • 4.76m
  • 5.44m
  • 5.33m
12. Omoregbe, Andrew SR-4 Clayton State 5.38m 17' 8" -
  • 5.12m
  • 5.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. McDuffie, Deauntee FR-1 Oglethorpe 4.83m 15' 10.25" -
  • 4.83m
  • 4.36m
  • FOUL
  • 4.78m
14. Spann, Dillon SO-2 U. of the South 4.69m 15' 4.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.69m
  • 4.29m
  • 4.20m
15. Hazen, Hayden FR-1 Oglethorpe 3.54m 11' 7.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 3.54m
  • 3.31m
  • 3.33m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Chase, Chrishard FR-1 Belhaven 13.25m 43' 5.75" 10
  • 12.98m
  • 13.25m
  • 12.44m
  • 12.06m
2. Nabors, Trey FR-1 Mississippi College 13.24m 43' 5.25" 8
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.10m
  • 13.24m
3. Jones, Javon JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 13.01m 42' 8.25" 6
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.93m
  • 13.01m
4. Luster, Cameron JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 12.72m 41' 8.75" 4
  • PASS
  • 12.72m
  • FOUL
  • 12.63m
5. Villageois, Ivan SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 12.57m 41' 3" 2
  • FOUL
  • 12.57m
  • 12.30m
  • 12.38m
6. Jacobs, John FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 12.30m 40' 4.25" 1
  • 11.78m
  • 12.30m
  • 11.85m
  • 11.95m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wright, Damon FR-1 Mississippi College 13.45m 44' 1.5" 10
  • 12.51m
  • 12.81m
  • 13.25m
  • 13.09m
  • 13.06m
  • 13.45m
2. Noel, Denarrius SR-4 Belhaven 13.31m 43' 8" 8
  • 12.61m
  • 12.98m
  • 12.82m
  • 12.79m
  • PASS
  • 13.31m
3. Govero, Luke SO-2 Mississippi College 12.12m 39' 9.25" 6
  • 11.64m
  • 12.12m
  • FOUL
  • 9.75m
  • PASS
  • PASS
4. Prude, Carron JR-3 Belhaven 12.11m 39' 8.75" 4
  • 11.52m
  • 12.11m
  • FOUL
  • 11.93m
  • 11.60m
  • FOUL
5. Nations, Dagan JR-3 Belhaven 11.99m 39' 4" 2
  • 11.85m
  • 11.99m
  • 11.79m
  • FOUL
  • 11.51m
  • 11.70m
6. Hernandez, Asael SO-2 Millsaps 11.45m 37' 6.75" 1
  • 11.45m
  • 10.52m
  • 10.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.45m
7. Smith, Demone FR-1 Mississippi College 11.12m 36' 5.75" -
  • 11.12m
  • FOUL
  • 10.30m
  • 10.51m
  • 10.51m
  • 10.79m
8. Adams, Troy JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 10.26m 33' 8" -
  • 10.26m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Douglas, W.D. FR-1 Millsaps 9.90m 32' 5.75" -
  • 9.68m
  • 9.79m
  • 9.90m
10. Goldin, Robert SO-2 Oglethorpe 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
  • 9.69m
  • FOUL
  • 9.52m
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Nations, Dagan JR-3 Belhaven 13.74m 45' 1" 10
  • FOUL
  • 11.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.62m
  • 13.74m
2. Lembersky, Zachary JR-3 Emory 13.58m 44' 6.75" 8
  • FOUL
  • 13.21m
  • 13.58m
  • FOUL
  • 12.76m
  • 12.51m
3. Hernandez, Asael SO-2 Millsaps 12.64m 41' 5.75" 6
  • FOUL
  • 12.64m
  • 12.32m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.47m
4. Adams, Troy JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 10.71m 35' 1.75" 4
  • FOUL
  • 10.71m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 9.77m
  • FOUL
5. Prude, Carron JR-3 Belhaven 10.47m 34' 4.25" 2
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.23m
  • FOUL
  • 9.98m
  • 10.47m
6. Noel, Denarrius SR-4 Belhaven 10.42m 34' 2.25" 1
  • 9.31m
  • FOUL
  • 9.79m
  • 10.42m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL