February 3, 2018
|
Nebraska-Kearney-Cushing FH - Kearney, NE
ICON KEY: NJCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Foley, Preston   Unattached 7.00   5
2. Archibald, Christian   Unattached 7.00   3
3. Jeanlouis, Lathaniel JR-3 Hastings 7.02   2
4. Charuka, Cliford   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.04   1
5. James, Justin   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 7.11   -
6. Franklin, Caleb   Boom Athletics 7.14   -
7. Freeman, Dennis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.17   -
8. Zimbelman, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 7.27   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Franklin, Caleb   Boom Athletics 7.00  
2. Charuka, Cliford   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.06  
3. Foley, Preston   Unattached 7.08  
4. Archibald, Christian   Unattached 7.10  
5. Jeanlouis, Lathaniel JR-3 Hastings 7.10  
6. James, Justin   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 7.14  
7. Zimbelman, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 7.23  
8. Freeman, Dennis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.29  
9. McDougall, Ian JR-3 Hastings 7.29  
10. Daniels, Tyree SO-2 Colby CC 7.34  
11. Stuhr, Colton SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.43  
12. Murphy, Rashad   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.54  
13. Allen, George   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.54  
14. Alba, Brad FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.55  
15. Hueftle, Kevan   Unattached 7.56  
16. Shamburger, Rashaad JR-3 Hastings 7.66  
17. Murphy, Rashawn   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.72  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Franklin, Caleb   Boom Athletics 7.00  
2. McDougall, Ian JR-3 Hastings 7.29  
3. Daniels, Tyree SO-2 Colby CC 7.34  
4. Allen, George   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.54  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Charuka, Cliford   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.06  
2. Archibald, Christian   Unattached 7.10  
3. Zimbelman, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 7.23  
4. Stuhr, Colton SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 7.43  
5. Hueftle, Kevan   Unattached 7.56  
6. Shamburger, Rashaad JR-3 Hastings 7.66  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Foley, Preston   Unattached 7.08  
2. Jeanlouis, Lathaniel JR-3 Hastings 7.10  
3. James, Justin   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 7.14  
4. Freeman, Dennis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.29  
5. Murphy, Rashad   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.54  
6. Alba, Brad FR-1 Fort Hays St. 7.55  
7. Murphy, Rashawn   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 7.72  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jeanlouis, Lathaniel JR-3 Hastings 23.15   5
2. Irvin, Jacob SO-2 Fort Hays St. 23.16   3
3. Penrose, Johnathan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 23.55   2
4. Charuka, Cliford   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 23.70   1
5. Finegan, Shane FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.19   -
6. Freeman, Dennis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.19   -
7. Murphy, Rashad   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.32   -
8. Alba, Brad FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.49   -
9. McGary, DaShawn FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 24.60   -
10. Hueftle, Kevan   Unattached 25.40   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Alba, Brad FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.49   -
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Finegan, Shane FR-1 Fort Hays St. 24.19   -
2. McGary, DaShawn FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 24.60   -
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Freeman, Dennis   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.19   -
2. Murphy, Rashad   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 24.32   -
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Penrose, Johnathan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 23.55   2
2. Charuka, Cliford   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 23.70   1
3. Hueftle, Kevan   Unattached 25.40   -
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jeanlouis, Lathaniel JR-3 Hastings 23.15   5
2. Irvin, Jacob SO-2 Fort Hays St. 23.16   3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Permal, Dylan   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 52.46   5
2. Irvin, Jacob SO-2 Fort Hays St. 52.61   3
3. Lamprecht, Douglas FR-1 Hastings 52.99   2
4. Finegan, Shane FR-1 Fort Hays St. 53.23   1
5. Foust, Garrett FR-1 Hastings 53.99   -
6. Penrose, Johnathan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 54.16   -
7. Mendoza, Omar   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 54.52   -
8. McDougall, Ian JR-3 Hastings 54.75   -
9. McGary, DaShawn FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 55.48   -
10. Perkins, Antravius   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 56.17   -
11. Edwards, Nick FR-1 Hastings 56.47   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Finegan, Shane FR-1 Fort Hays St. 53.23   1
2. McGary, DaShawn FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 55.48   -
3. Perkins, Antravius   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 56.17   -
4. Edwards, Nick FR-1 Hastings 56.47   -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Lamprecht, Douglas FR-1 Hastings 52.99   2
2. Foust, Garrett FR-1 Hastings 53.99   -
3. Penrose, Johnathan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 54.16   -
4. McDougall, Ian JR-3 Hastings 54.75   -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Permal, Dylan   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 52.46   5
2. Irvin, Jacob SO-2 Fort Hays St. 52.61   3
3. Mendoza, Omar   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 54.52   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carrassco, Caleb FR-1 Colby CC 1:15.84   5
2. Kohmetscher, Nolan SO-2 Hastings 1:16.49   3
3. Parthemer, Ryan SO-2 Hastings 1:20.63   2
4. Lott, Stephen FR-1 Colby CC 1:21.98   1
5. Anderson, Cameron FR-1 Hastings 1:22.05   -
6. Perkins, Antravius   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1:33.72   -
  Richardson, Ricardo SO-2 Colby CC DNF   -
600 Yards Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Parthemer, Ryan SO-2 Hastings 1:20.63   2
2. Lott, Stephen FR-1 Colby CC 1:21.98   1
3. Anderson, Cameron FR-1 Hastings 1:22.05   -
4. Perkins, Antravius   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 1:33.72   -
600 Yards Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Carrassco, Caleb FR-1 Colby CC 1:15.84   5
2. Kohmetscher, Nolan SO-2 Hastings 1:16.49   3
  Richardson, Ricardo SO-2 Colby CC DNF   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rome, Reed SO-2 Fort Hays St. 2:05.67   5
2. Dexter, Warren JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 2:06.75   3
3. Bergmann, Ethan SO-2 Hastings 2:07.01   2
4. Russell, Jarred FR-1 Hastings 2:12.38   1
5. Richter, Curt   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 2:26.74   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leyva, Oscar SO-2 Colby CC 4:22.57 5
2. Carmona, Oscar JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:24.66   3
3. Bruce, Iley SO-2 Colby CC 4:26.42 2
4. Oyet, Bill JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:28.71   1
5. Gonzalez, Jose   FTC 4:33.99   -
6. Loeffler, Robert SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:35.47   -
7. Wiedeburg, Jachob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:35.69   -
8. Kipngetich, Emmanuel FR-1 Colby CC 4:35.97   -
9. Rome, Reed SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:37.68   -
10. Franklin, Peter SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:37.80   -
11. Cruz, Marcelo FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:38.91   -
12. Weydeveld, Gibson FR-1 Colby CC 4:40.37   -
13. Schmidt, Robbie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:40.62   -
14. Russell, Austin FR-1 Colby CC 4:40.62   -
15. Hergenreder, Josh FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:41.19   -
16. Chaparro, Erik FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:43.88   -
17. Kirwa, Daniel   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 4:49.20   -
18. Burkey, Shane JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:49.93   -
19. Langat, Benard   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 4:54.13   -
20. Schulz, Ben   FTC 4:55.95   -
21. Torgoy, Geoffrey FR-1 Colby CC 5:05.72   -
22. Montney, Justin   Fort Hays State unofficial 5:11.33   -
23. Alber, Trevor SO-2 Hastings 5:11.39   -
24. marshall, auston   Unattached 5:20.85   -
25. Geiger, Garrit   Fort Hays State unofficial 5:21.05   -
26. Banks, Holden FR-1 Hastings 5:27.37   -
27. Richter, Curt   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:28.68   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Franklin, Peter SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:37.80   -
2. Kirwa, Daniel   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 4:49.20   -
3. Langat, Benard   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 4:54.13   -
4. Montney, Justin   Fort Hays State unofficial 5:11.33   -
5. Alber, Trevor SO-2 Hastings 5:11.39   -
6. marshall, auston   Unattached 5:20.85   -
7. Geiger, Garrit   Fort Hays State unofficial 5:21.05   -
8. Banks, Holden FR-1 Hastings 5:27.37   -
9. Richter, Curt   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5:28.68   -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Loeffler, Robert SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:35.47   -
2. Rome, Reed SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:37.68   -
3. Cruz, Marcelo FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:38.91   -
4. Weydeveld, Gibson FR-1 Colby CC 4:40.37   -
5. Schmidt, Robbie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:40.62   -
6. Chaparro, Erik FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4:43.88   -
7. Burkey, Shane JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:49.93   -
8. Schulz, Ben   FTC 4:55.95   -
9. Torgoy, Geoffrey FR-1 Colby CC 5:05.72   -
Mile Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Leyva, Oscar SO-2 Colby CC 4:22.57 5
2. Carmona, Oscar JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:24.66   3
3. Bruce, Iley SO-2 Colby CC 4:26.42 2
4. Oyet, Bill JR-3 Fort Hays St. 4:28.71   1
5. Gonzalez, Jose   FTC 4:33.99   -
6. Wiedeburg, Jachob SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:35.69   -
7. Kipngetich, Emmanuel FR-1 Colby CC 4:35.97   -
8. Russell, Austin FR-1 Colby CC 4:40.62   -
9. Hergenreder, Josh FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:41.19   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Schmidt, Robbie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:00.85   5
2. Carmona, Oscar JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:02.38   3
3. Foster, Jason SR-4 Fort Hays St. 9:13.07   -
4. Moore, Justin   Hays Track Club 9:19.09   2
5. Williams, Tyler FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:19.69   1
6. Silva, Bobby FR-1 Colby CC 9:21.69   -
7. Jones, Will SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 9:25.75   -
8. Martinez, Cj   FTC 9:30.16   -
9. Crum, Kaleb SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9:30.17   -
10. Gonzalez, Tito FR-1 Colby CC 9:33.27   -
11. Cadwallader, Trenton FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:36.96   -
12. Eisenbarth, Michael SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9:41.96   -
13. Thurston, Matt FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:43.19   -
14. Langat, Benard   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 9:44.02   -
15. Hansen, Andru SO-2 Hastings 9:45.91   -
16. Jaure, Dylan JR-3 Hastings 9:48.25   -
17. Kirwa, Daniel   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 9:53.34   -
18. Ochoa, Eduardo SR-4 Hastings 10:38.20   -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Jones, Will SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 9:25.75   -
2. Martinez, Cj   FTC 9:30.16   -
3. Cadwallader, Trenton FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:36.96   -
4. Thurston, Matt FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:43.19   -
5. Langat, Benard   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 9:44.02   -
6. Hansen, Andru SO-2 Hastings 9:45.91   -
7. Jaure, Dylan JR-3 Hastings 9:48.25   -
8. Kirwa, Daniel   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 9:53.34   -
9. Ochoa, Eduardo SR-4 Hastings 10:38.20   -
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Schmidt, Robbie FR-1 Fort Hays St. 9:00.85   5
2. Carmona, Oscar JR-3 Fort Hays St. 9:02.38   3
3. Foster, Jason SR-4 Fort Hays St. 9:13.07   -
4. Moore, Justin   Hays Track Club 9:19.09   2
5. Williams, Tyler FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 9:19.69   1
6. Silva, Bobby FR-1 Colby CC 9:21.69   -
7. Crum, Kaleb SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9:30.17   -
8. Gonzalez, Tito FR-1 Colby CC 9:33.27   -
9. Eisenbarth, Michael SO-2 Fort Hays St. 9:41.96   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Comstock, Kyle SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8.28   5
2. Gilliland, Drew FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 8.56   3
3. Engberg, Justin SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 8.76   2
4. Lamprecht, Douglas FR-1 Hastings 8.98   1
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Northwest Kansas
(A)
A Dylan Permal, Omar Mendoza, Cliford Charuka, Antravius Perkins 3:41.13   5
2. Fort Hays St.
(A)
A Shane Finegan, Brad Alba, Johnathan Penrose, Jacob Irvin 3:41.40   3
3. Hastings
(A)
A Ryan Parthemer, Trevor Alber, Ethan Bergmann, Jarred Russell 3:47.09   2
4. Fort Hays St.
(B)
B Bill Oyet, Robert Loeffler, Erik Chaparro, Marcelo Cruz 3:48.15   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Jackson, Montrez FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2.02m   6' 7.5" 5
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.11
    XXX
2. Newell, Kolt JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1.97m   6' 5.5" 3
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XO
  • 2.02
    XXX
3. Gordanier, Trace SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 1.92m   6' 3.5" 2
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    P
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
4. Broxterman, Lucas FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1.92m   6' 3.5" 1
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    P
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    XXX
  • 2.00
5. Dowd, Jacob FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.87m   6' 1.5" -
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
6. Voss, Aaron JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1.87m   6' 1.5" -
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XXX
7. Nicholson, Kazmere FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.87m   6' 1.5" -
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XXX
8. McEwen, Koby FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1.82m   5' 11.5" -
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
8. McMahon, Ross   FTC 1.82m   5' 11.5" -
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
  Estrada, Jakob FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney NH     -
  • 1.97
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Morrow, Jake SR-4 Fort Hays St. 5.06m 16' 7.25" 5
  • 3.96
    P
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    O
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.06
    O
  • 5.16
    XXX
2. Stapleman, Bailey SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5.06m 16' 7.25" 3
  • 3.96
    P
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    P
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.06
    XO
  • 5.16
    XXX
3. Dreiling, Sam JR-3 Fort Hays St. 5.06m 16' 7.25" 2
  • 3.96
    P
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 4.86
    XXO
  • 5.01
    O
  • 5.06
    XXO
  • 5.16
    XXX
4. Myers, Grant JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4.71m   15' 5.5" 1
  • 3.96
    P
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    P
  • 4.56
    P
  • 4.71
    O
  • 5.01
    XXX
5. Larabee, Lindsey SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4.56m   14' 11.5" -
  • 3.96
    P
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    P
  • 4.41
    XXO
  • 4.56
    O
  • 4.71
    XXX
6. Faber, Mark FR-1 Fort Hays St. 4.41m   14' 5.5" -
  • 3.96
    P
  • 4.11
    O
  • 4.26
    O
  • 4.41
    XXO
  • 4.56
    XXX
7. Kleeb, Travis SO-2 Hastings 4.41m   14' 5.5" -
  • 3.96
    P
  • 4.11
    P
  • 4.26
    XXO
  • 4.41
    XXO
  • 4.56
    XXX
9. Loeffelhoelz, Austin FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3.96m   12' 11.75" -
  • 3.96
    XO
  • 4.11
    XXX
9. Peterson, Josh FR-1 Hastings 3.96m   12' 11.75" -
  • 3.96
    XXO
  • 4.11
    XXX
10. Peterson, Zack SR-4 Hastings 3.96m   12' 11.75" -
  • 3.96
    O
  • 4.11
    XXX
  Johnson, Ty JR-3 Hastings NH     -
  • 4.26
    XXX
  Gowen, Treygan FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney NH     -
  • 3.96
    XXX
  Graham, Keith SO-2 Colby CC NH     -
  • 3.96
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Rolle, Oral SO-2 Colby CC 6.74m   22' 1.5" 5
  • 6.50m
  • 6.72m
  • 6.69m
  • 6.59m
  • FOUL
  • 6.74m
2. Broxterman, Lucas FR-1 Fort Hays St. 6.46m   21' 2.5" 3
  • FOUL
  • 6.41m
  • 6.37m
  • 6.46m
  • 6.28m
  • PASS
3. Zimbelman, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 6.45m   21' 2" 2
  • 6.26m
  • 6.39m
  • 6.45m
  • FOUL
  • 6.34m
  • 6.43m
4. Murphy, Rashad   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 6.32m   20' 9" 1
  • 6.26m
  • 6.06m
  • FOUL
  • 6.32m
  • FOUL
  • 6.28m
5. Shamburger, Rashaad JR-3 Hastings 6.30m   20' 8" -
  • 6.11m
  • FOUL
  • 6.09m
  • 6.30m
  • 6.20m
  • FOUL
6. Allen, George   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 6.20m   20' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 6.20m
  • 5.95m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Blanford, Sterling FR-1 Hastings 6.11m   20' 0.5" -
  • 5.45m
  • 5.73m
  • 6.11m
  • 6.08m
  • 5.99m
  • 6.04m
8. Gosnell, Wyatt   Unattached 6.09m   19' 11.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 5.52m
  • 5.92m
  • PASS
  • 5.86m
  • 6.09m
9. Murphy, Rashawn   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 5.89m   19' 4" -
  • 5.89m
  • 5.62m
  • 5.68m
  • 5.77m
  • 5.56m
  • 5.66m
  Godshall, Blayne FR-1 Fort Hays St. FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Stopak, Thomas SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • PASS
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Cowling, Caleb SR-4 Hastings 13.88m   45' 6.5" 5
  • 12.62m
  • 13.51m
  • 13.39m
  • 13.88m
  • 13.81m
  • PASS
2. Stuhr, Colton SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 13.63m   44' 8.75" 3
  • 13.37m
  • 13.44m
  • FOUL
  • 13.32m
  • 13.56m
  • 13.63m
3. Williams, Darius JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 13.52m   44' 4.25" 2
  • 13.52m
  • 13.52m
  • 12.85m
  • 13.35m
  • 13.39m
  • FOUL
4. Murphy, Rashawn   UNAT-Northwest Kansas 12.70m   41' 8" 1
  • 12.70m
  • 12.62m
  • 12.48m
  • FOUL
  • 12.30m
  • 12.59m
5. Gosnell, Wyatt   Unattached 12.39m   40' 7.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 12.38m
  • 12.39m
  • 11.32m
  • 12.21m
  • PASS
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wellington, Alex SR-4 Hastings 17.98m 59' 0" 5
  • 17.48m
  • 17.70m
  • 17.89m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 17.98m
2. Bartling, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 17.30m 56' 9.25" 3
  • 16.80m
  • FOUL
  • 16.43m
  • 16.44m
  • FOUL
  • 17.30m
3. Wickham, Grant JR-3 Hastings 16.46m 54' 0" 2
  • 16.14m
  • FOUL
  • 16.46m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Delaney, Christian JR-3 Fort Hays St. 15.64m   51' 3.75" 1
  • 15.64m
  • 15.45m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Villars, Justin FR-1 Hastings 15.44m 50' 8" -
  • 13.66m
  • 14.14m
  • 15.44m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
6. Schroeder, Blake   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 15.36m   50' 4.75" -
  • 13.69m
  • FOUL
  • 14.83m
  • FOUL
  • 14.99m
  • 15.36m
7. Berggren, Ross   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.83m   48' 8" -
  • 14.76m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.86m
  • FOUL
  • 14.83m
8. Petersen, Nick SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 14.58m   47' 10" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.58m
  • 14.56m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Morrow, Blaine JR-3 Hastings 13.81m   45' 3.75" -
  • 13.40m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 13.76m
  • 13.81m
  • FOUL
10. Hansen, Ian FR-1 Hastings 11.00m   36' 1.25" -
  • 11.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Schuller, Andrew   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wickham, Grant JR-3 Hastings 21.14m 69' 4.25" 5
  • 20.03m
  • 20.37m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 21.14m
  • FOUL
2. Wellington, Alex SR-4 Hastings 20.05m 65' 9.5" 3
  • 19.20m
  • FOUL
  • 20.05m
  • FOUL
  • 9.69m
  • 19.90m
3. Gonzales, Marcus SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 17.24m   56' 6.75" 2
  • 15.52m
  • 16.70m
  • 16.76m
  • 16.67m
  • 17.24m
  • FOUL
4. Villars, Justin FR-1 Hastings 16.31m 53' 6.25" -
  • 16.31m
  • 16.22m
  • 15.78m
  • 16.00m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
5. Bartling, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16.20m   53' 1.75" 1
  • 16.09m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 15.91m
  • 16.20m
  • 16.18m
6. Berggren, Ross   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 15.63m   51' 3.5" -
  • 14.78m
  • 14.33m
  • 14.61m
  • FOUL
  • 15.63m
  • FOUL
7. Petersen, Nick SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 15.46m   50' 8.75" -
  • 14.37m
  • 15.39m
  • 15.46m
  • 15.29m
  • 15.46m
  • 15.19m
8. Summers, Tyler FR-1 Hastings 14.85m   48' 8.75" -
  • 14.85m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
9. Schroeder, Blake   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.78m   48' 6" -
  • 14.78m
  • 14.63m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Schuller, Andrew   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.39m   47' 2.5" -
  • 14.39m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. miesbach, andy   Unattached 14.14m   46' 4.75" -
  • 14.14m
  • FOUL
  • 13.89m
12. Delaney, Christian JR-3 Fort Hays St. 13.64m   44' 9" -
  • 13.64m
  • 13.46m
  • FOUL
13. Northway, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.89m   42' 3.5" -
  • 11.81m
  • 11.99m
  • 12.89m
14. Hansen, Ian FR-1 Hastings 9.97m   32' 8.5" -
  • 9.68m
  • 9.82m
  • 9.97m
  Marquez, Rudy FR-1 Hastings FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Wiggins, Connor   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Berggren, Ross   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 15.63m   51' 3.5" -
2. Schroeder, Blake   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.78m   48' 6" -
3. Schuller, Andrew   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney 14.39m   47' 2.5" -
4. Delaney, Christian JR-3 Fort Hays St. 13.64m   44' 9" -
5. Northway, Matthew FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.89m   42' 3.5" -
6. Hansen, Ian FR-1 Hastings 9.97m   32' 8.5" -
  Marquez, Rudy FR-1 Hastings FOUL     -
  Wiggins, Connor   UNAT-Nebraska-Kearney FOUL     -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Wickham, Grant JR-3 Hastings 21.14m 69' 4.25" 5
2. Wellington, Alex SR-4 Hastings 20.05m 65' 9.5" 3
3. Gonzales, Marcus SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 17.24m   56' 6.75" 2
4. Villars, Justin FR-1 Hastings 16.31m 53' 6.25" -
5. Bartling, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 16.20m   53' 1.75" 1
6. Petersen, Nick SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 15.46m   50' 8.75" -
7. Summers, Tyler FR-1 Hastings 14.85m   48' 8.75" -
8. miesbach, andy   Unattached 14.14m   46' 4.75" -