February 03, 2018
|
Dakota Wesleyan Indoor - Mitchell, SD
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.97   -
2. Strasser, Abbie FR-1 Dakota State 8.02   -
3. Wolf, Josie FR-1 Dakota State 8.12   -
4. Flammang, Lindsey FR-1 Morningside 8.16   -
5. Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 8.24   -
6. Bloemendaal, Devin JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.25   -
7. Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 8.27   -
8. Yoder, Julia FR-1 Dordt 8.47   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wolf, Josie FR-1 Dakota State 8.04  
2. Strasser, Abbie FR-1 Dakota State 8.07  
3. Flammang, Lindsey FR-1 Morningside 8.10  
3. Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.10  
5. Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 8.23  
6. Bloemendaal, Devin JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.24  
7. Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 8.30  
8. Yoder, Julia FR-1 Dordt 8.33  
9. Johnston, Kylie FR-1 Buena Vista 8.37  
10. Wnek, Kate FR-1 Dordt 8.42  
11. Veldhuisen, Hannah SO-2 Dordt 8.44  
12. Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown 8.47  
13. Weidler, Alyssa SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 8.49  
14. Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.52  
15. Regenerus, Pam SO-2 Dordt 8.53  
16. Rice, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 8.57  
17. Peschau, Lily SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.59  
18. Adsit, Breanna SR-4 Dakota State 8.61  
19. Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 8.67  
20. Butturff, Destine SO-2 Buena Vista 8.71  
21. Olberding, Abby FR-1 Buena Vista 8.75  
22. Vanee, Lauren FR-1 Dordt 8.76  
23. Holbert, Sunkyu SO-2 Buena Vista 8.76  
24. Van Ginkel, Edith FR-1 Dordt 8.77  
25. Rick, Annika FR-1 Dordt 8.82  
26. Van Soelen, Mikaela FR-1 Dordt 8.85  
27. Rundle, Kristin FR-1 Dordt 8.90  
28. Glenn, Katherine SO-2 Mount Marty 8.91  
29. Igarashi, Jessica JR-3 Buena Vista 8.92  
30. Breon, Leah SR-4 Dordt 8.94  
31. Hoffman, Ashley JR-3 Mount Marty 8.99  
32. Mason, Michaela SO-2 Buena Vista 9.06  
33. Kamerzell, Autumn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 9.14  
34. Puls, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 9.15  
35. Dalke, Elisabeth FR-1 Jamestown 9.44  
  Ertz, Allyssa SO-2 Buena Vista FS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wolf, Josie FR-1 Dakota State 8.04  
2. Flammang, Lindsey FR-1 Morningside 8.10  
3. Johnston, Kylie FR-1 Buena Vista 8.37  
4. Wnek, Kate FR-1 Dordt 8.42  
5. Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown 8.47  
6. Holbert, Sunkyu SO-2 Buena Vista 8.76  
7. Dalke, Elisabeth FR-1 Jamestown 9.44  
  Ertz, Allyssa SO-2 Buena Vista FS  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 8.23  
2. Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 8.30  
3. Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.52  
4. Regenerus, Pam SO-2 Dordt 8.53  
5. Rice, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 8.57  
6. Vanee, Lauren FR-1 Dordt 8.76  
7. Van Soelen, Mikaela FR-1 Dordt 8.85  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Strasser, Abbie FR-1 Dakota State 8.07  
2. Veldhuisen, Hannah SO-2 Dordt 8.44  
3. Adsit, Breanna SR-4 Dakota State 8.61  
4. Olberding, Abby FR-1 Buena Vista 8.75  
5. Rick, Annika FR-1 Dordt 8.82  
6. Igarashi, Jessica JR-3 Buena Vista 8.92  
7. Mason, Michaela SO-2 Buena Vista 9.06  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Yoder, Julia FR-1 Dordt 8.33  
2. Weidler, Alyssa SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 8.49  
3. Peschau, Lily SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.59  
4. Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 8.67  
5. Rundle, Kristin FR-1 Dordt 8.90  
6. Kamerzell, Autumn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 9.14  
7. Puls, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 9.15  
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.10  
2. Bloemendaal, Devin JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.24  
3. Butturff, Destine SO-2 Buena Vista 8.71  
4. Van Ginkel, Edith FR-1 Dordt 8.77  
5. Glenn, Katherine SO-2 Mount Marty 8.91  
6. Breon, Leah SR-4 Dordt 8.94  
7. Hoffman, Ashley JR-3 Mount Marty 8.99  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 26.33   -
2. Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 26.95   -
3. Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.04   -
4. Heath, Callie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 27.32   -
5. Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.59   -
6. Bloemendaal, Devin JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.72   -
7. Sorensen, Emily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.76   -
8. Regenerus, Pam SO-2 Dordt 27.86   -
9. Willroth, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.86   -
10. Johnston, Kylie FR-1 Buena Vista 27.87   -
11. Wnek, Kate FR-1 Dordt 27.91   -
12. Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 27.95   -
13. Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.08   -
14. Yoder, Julia FR-1 Dordt 28.12   -
15. Veldhuisen, Hannah SO-2 Dordt 28.23   -
16. Batz, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.26   -
17. Peschau, Lily SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.31   -
18. Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.37   -
19. Anziano, Kaylynn SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 28.47   -
20. Holbert, Sunkyu SO-2 Buena Vista 28.48   -
21. Henkenius, Ashley SR-4 Briar Cliff 28.51   -
22. Ervin, Allyson JR-3 Buena Vista 28.54   -
23. Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 28.68   -
24. Van Ginkel, Edith FR-1 Dordt 28.73   -
25. Rundle, Kristin FR-1 Dordt 28.73   -
26. Thomas, Brittini FR-1 Buena Vista 28.92   -
27. Wolf, Autumn FR-1 Buena Vista 28.97   -
28. Rick, Annika FR-1 Dordt 29.09   -
29. Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 29.22   -
30. Mach, Madison SR-4 Jamestown 29.38   -
31. Igarashi, Jessica JR-3 Buena Vista 29.42   -
32. Schwab, Cassidy SO-2 Briar Cliff 29.45   -
33. Olberding, Abby FR-1 Buena Vista 29.62   -
34. Ertz, Allyssa SO-2 Buena Vista 29.65   -
35. Adsit, Breanna SR-4 Dakota State 29.66   -
36. Rice, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 29.72   -
37. Van Soelen, Mikaela FR-1 Dordt 29.84   -
38. Butturff, Destine SO-2 Buena Vista 29.90   -
39. Puls, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 30.08   -
40. Breon, Leah SR-4 Dordt 30.23   -
41. Kamerzell, Autumn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 30.93   -
42. Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Mount Marty 32.38   -
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Mach, Madison SR-4 Jamestown 29.38  
2. Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Mount Marty 32.38  
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rick, Annika FR-1 Dordt 29.09  
2. Puls, Katie JR-3 Buena Vista 30.08  
3. Kamerzell, Autumn JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 30.93  
200 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.37  
2. Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 29.22  
3. Olberding, Abby FR-1 Buena Vista 29.62  
4. Ertz, Allyssa SO-2 Buena Vista 29.65  
5. Van Soelen, Mikaela FR-1 Dordt 29.84  
200 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Ervin, Allyson JR-3 Buena Vista 28.54  
2. Rundle, Kristin FR-1 Dordt 28.73  
3. Schwab, Cassidy SO-2 Briar Cliff 29.45  
4. Rice, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 29.72  
5. Breon, Leah SR-4 Dordt 30.23  
200 Meters Finals Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Sorensen, Emily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.76  
2. Batz, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.26  
3. Peschau, Lily SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.31  
4. Adsit, Breanna SR-4 Dakota State 29.66  
200 Meters Finals Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Willroth, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.86  
2. Van Ginkel, Edith FR-1 Dordt 28.73  
3. Thomas, Brittini FR-1 Buena Vista 28.92  
4. Wolf, Autumn FR-1 Buena Vista 28.97  
5. Igarashi, Jessica JR-3 Buena Vista 29.42  
200 Meters Finals Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Johnston, Kylie FR-1 Buena Vista 27.87  
2. Veldhuisen, Hannah SO-2 Dordt 28.23  
3. Henkenius, Ashley SR-4 Briar Cliff 28.51  
4. Butturff, Destine SO-2 Buena Vista 29.90  
200 Meters Finals Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Heath, Callie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 27.32  
2. Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.59  
3. Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 28.08  
4. Holbert, Sunkyu SO-2 Buena Vista 28.48  
200 Meters Finals Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Bloemendaal, Devin JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.72  
2. Wnek, Kate FR-1 Dordt 27.91  
3. Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 27.95  
4. Yoder, Julia FR-1 Dordt 28.12  
5. Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 28.68  
200 Meters Finals Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 26.33  
2. Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 26.95  
3. Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.04  
4. Regenerus, Pam SO-2 Dordt 27.86  
5. Anziano, Kaylynn SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 28.47  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 1:00.72   -
2. Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.73   -
3. Sorensen, Emily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.24   -
4. Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.51   -
5. Batz, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.60   -
6. Henkenius, Ashley SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:05.06   -
7. Rabenberg, Aubrey SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:05.63   -
8. Brinkman, Angela FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.84   -
9. Oostra, Jordyn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.03   -
10. Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 1:08.69   -
11. Rue, Madelaine SO-2 Jamestown 1:09.15   -
12. Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 1:09.26   -
13. Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Mount Marty 1:18.01   -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rue, Madelaine SO-2 Jamestown 1:09.15  
2. Nichols, Hannah FR-1 Mount Marty 1:18.01  
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.51  
2. Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 1:08.69  
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Henkenius, Ashley SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:05.06  
2. Rabenberg, Aubrey SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:05.63  
3. Brinkman, Angela FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:05.84  
4. Oostra, Jordyn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:06.03  
5. Gilliard, Briana FR-1 Mount Marty 1:09.26  
400 Meters Finals Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 1:00.72  
2. Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.73  
3. Sorensen, Emily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.24  
4. Batz, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.60  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Muilenburg, Rebekah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:36.74 -
2. Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 1:38.26 -
3. Christenson, Hannah SR-4 Jamestown 1:38.76   -
4. Stephens, Jenna JR-3 Dordt 1:40.76   -
5. Pelelo-Ray, Rose JR-3 Morningside 1:42.15   -
6. Paetow, Kirsten FR-1 Dakota State 1:44.02   -
7. Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:44.42   -
8. Whitcomb, Madison FR-1 Dakota State 1:46.51   -
9. Foresman, Sonora SO-2 Morningside 1:47.13   -
10. Todd, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 1:47.15   -
11. Schweigert, Shailhyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1:49.00   -
12. Chadwick, Lindi SO-2 Jamestown 1:51.33   -
13. Gonzales, Mari SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:58.07   -
14. Moreno, Aleida FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:58.72   -
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Whitcomb, Madison FR-1 Dakota State 1:46.51  
2. Foresman, Sonora SO-2 Morningside 1:47.13  
3. Todd, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 1:47.15  
4. Schweigert, Shailhyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1:49.00  
5. Chadwick, Lindi SO-2 Jamestown 1:51.33  
6. Gonzales, Mari SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:58.07  
7. Moreno, Aleida FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:58.72  
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Muilenburg, Rebekah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:36.74
2. Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 1:38.26
3. Christenson, Hannah SR-4 Jamestown 1:38.76  
4. Stephens, Jenna JR-3 Dordt 1:40.76  
5. Pelelo-Ray, Rose JR-3 Morningside 1:42.15  
6. Paetow, Kirsten FR-1 Dakota State 1:44.02  
7. Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:44.42  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Uher, Stephanie   Unattached 2:22.35   -
2. Krysl, Sarah FR-1 Dordt 2:25.36   -
3. Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:26.25   -
4. Couch, Olivia SO-2 Dordt 2:27.50   -
5. Lambert, Natalie SO-2 Morningside 2:27.98   -
6. Engebretson, Katrina SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:28.11   -
7. Jacobsen, Jamie SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:29.63   -
8. Kortlever, Clare SO-2 Morningside 2:30.70   -
9. Chadwick, Lindi SO-2 Jamestown 2:32.21   -
10. Clark, Genevieve SO-2 Mount Marty 2:32.32   -
11. Enerson, Brianna SR-4 Dordt 2:32.89   -
12. George, Alex SO-2 Morningside 2:33.65   -
13. Teigland, Anna FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:33.67   -
14. Schaap, Kendra FR-1 Dordt 2:34.56   -
15. Lang, Kelsey SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:34.95   -
16. Schaefer, Claire FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:41.66   -
17. Dopita, Angela JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:43.18   -
18. Rowe, Maya SO-2 Buena Vista 2:43.58   -
19. Aughenbaugh, Mallory FR-1 Dakota State 2:44.25   -
20. Hodge, Victoria FR-1 Buena Vista 2:45.99   -
21. Fanning, Kasandra JR-3 Mount Marty 2:51.87   -
22. Koetters, Alexis JR-3 Buena Vista 2:57.69   -
23. Vandersnick, Traci JR-3 Mount Marty 3:02.63   -
800 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Schaefer, Claire FR-1 Briar Cliff 2:41.66  
2. Dopita, Angela JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:43.18  
3. Rowe, Maya SO-2 Buena Vista 2:43.58  
4. Aughenbaugh, Mallory FR-1 Dakota State 2:44.25  
5. Hodge, Victoria FR-1 Buena Vista 2:45.99  
6. Fanning, Kasandra JR-3 Mount Marty 2:51.87  
7. Koetters, Alexis JR-3 Buena Vista 2:57.69  
8. Vandersnick, Traci JR-3 Mount Marty 3:02.63  
800 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Engebretson, Katrina SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:28.11  
2. Chadwick, Lindi SO-2 Jamestown 2:32.21  
3. Enerson, Brianna SR-4 Dordt 2:32.89  
4. George, Alex SO-2 Morningside 2:33.65  
5. Teigland, Anna FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:33.67  
6. Schaap, Kendra FR-1 Dordt 2:34.56  
7. Lang, Kelsey SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:34.95  
800 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Uher, Stephanie   Unattached 2:22.35  
2. Krysl, Sarah FR-1 Dordt 2:25.36  
3. Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:26.25  
4. Couch, Olivia SO-2 Dordt 2:27.50  
5. Lambert, Natalie SO-2 Morningside 2:27.98  
6. Jacobsen, Jamie SR-4 Briar Cliff 2:29.63  
7. Kortlever, Clare SO-2 Morningside 2:30.70  
8. Clark, Genevieve SO-2 Mount Marty 2:32.32  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Harthoorn, Breanna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:00.45 -
2. Bosch, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:01.73 -
3. Pullman, Hailey FR-1 Dordt 3:06.12   -
4. Bos, Jordan FR-1 Dordt 3:06.42   -
5. Van Wyk, Sarah SR-4 Dordt 3:08.70   -
6. Maaske, Megan JR-3 Morningside 3:11.63   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. De Schiffart, Erica SR-4 Dordt 5:08.46 -
2. Lunn, Sarah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:23.18   -
3. Slater, Nicole SR-4 Dordt 5:25.96   -
4. Warner, Cassie JR-3 Morningside 5:33.61   -
5. Peterson, Cassidy SR-4 Jamestown 5:43.11   -
6. Clark, Genevieve SO-2 Mount Marty 6:02.33   -
7. Helmink, Alexandria JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:03.18   -
8. Hoesing, Emily SO-2 Buena Vista 6:04.40   -
9. Harris, Tara JR-3 Buena Vista 6:04.54   -
10. Ketcham, Jessalyn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:13.07   -
11. Prue, Amory FR-1 Briar Cliff 6:14.01   -
12. Fanning, Kasandra JR-3 Mount Marty 6:19.01   -
13. Shulstad, Megan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:20.52   -
14. Vahnenko, Elena SR-4 Buena Vista 6:46.33   -
15. Vandersnick, Traci JR-3 Mount Marty 7:10.81   -
16. Pruss, Lyndsay FR-1 Dakota State 7:19.09   -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Hoesing, Emily SO-2 Buena Vista 6:04.40  
2. Harris, Tara JR-3 Buena Vista 6:04.54  
3. Ketcham, Jessalyn FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:13.07  
4. Prue, Amory FR-1 Briar Cliff 6:14.01  
5. Fanning, Kasandra JR-3 Mount Marty 6:19.01  
6. Shulstad, Megan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:20.52  
7. Vahnenko, Elena SR-4 Buena Vista 6:46.33  
8. Vandersnick, Traci JR-3 Mount Marty 7:10.81  
9. Pruss, Lyndsay FR-1 Dakota State 7:19.09  
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. De Schiffart, Erica SR-4 Dordt 5:08.46
2. Lunn, Sarah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:23.18  
3. Slater, Nicole SR-4 Dordt 5:25.96  
4. Warner, Cassie JR-3 Morningside 5:33.61  
5. Peterson, Cassidy SR-4 Jamestown 5:43.11  
6. Clark, Genevieve SO-2 Mount Marty 6:02.33  
7. Helmink, Alexandria JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6:03.18  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Brooks, Audrey SR-4 Dordt 10:25.25 -
2. Couch, Olivia SO-2 Dordt 11:10.70   -
3. George, Alex SO-2 Morningside 11:14.76   -
4. Fry, Kaitlin SO-2 Dordt 11:27.50   -
5. Foster, Allison JR-3 Jamestown 11:31.91   -
6. Christiansen, Jacia FR-1 Dakota State 11:32.12   -
7. Bryant, Andrea FR-1 Dakota State 11:34.27   -
8. Green, Christianna FR-1 Dakota State 11:38.96   -
9. Peterson, Cassidy SR-4 Jamestown 11:55.36   -
10. Moss, Miranda JR-3 Dordt 12:04.46   -
11. Van Zanten, Danielle FR-1 Dordt 12:10.22   -
12. Mayfield, Karen SR-4 Dakota State 12:17.03   -
13. Krohn, Alyssa SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12:25.25   -
14. Clark, Linnea FR-1 Dordt 12:30.34   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Higgins, Allison SR-4 Morningside 19:09.25   -
2. De Jong, Sienna FR-1 Dordt 19:44.15   -
3. Posner, Amber SR-4 Jamestown 19:48.30   -
4. Foster, Allison JR-3 Jamestown 20:00.68   -
5. Bandstra, Erin JR-3 Dordt 20:07.51   -
6. King, Kelsie JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 20:40.90   -
7. Boven, Emma JR-3 Dordt 21:57.06   -
8. Schmidt, Savannah FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 22:27.72   -
9. Aughenbaugh, Morgan SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 22:55.83   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 9.20 -
2. Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 9.26   -
3. Thomas, Brittini FR-1 Buena Vista 9.68   -
4. Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.76   -
5. Campbell , Katherine   Unattached 9.85   -
6. Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 9.93   -
7. Schwab, Cassidy SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.04   -
8. Faulhaber, Stephanie FR-1 Mount Marty 10.12   -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 9.20
2. Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 9.35  
3. Thomas, Brittini FR-1 Buena Vista 9.71  
4. Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.75  
5. Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 9.79  
6. Campbell , Katherine   Unattached 9.86  
7. Schwab, Cassidy SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.00  
8. Faulhaber, Stephanie FR-1 Mount Marty 10.04  
9. Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 10.16  
10. Gross, Sierra FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.21  
11. Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 10.29  
12. Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 10.30  
13. Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.37  
14. Rue, Madelaine SO-2 Jamestown 10.39  
15. Oostra, Jordyn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.48  
16. Brinkman, Angela FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.51  
17. Ervin, Allyson JR-3 Buena Vista 10.70  
18. Vanee, Lauren FR-1 Dordt 10.98  
19. Gonzales, Mari SR-4 Briar Cliff 11.34  
20. Bowen, Hayley   Unattached 11.93  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Thomas, Brittini FR-1 Buena Vista 9.71  
2. Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 10.16  
3. Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.37  
4. Rue, Madelaine SO-2 Jamestown 10.39  
5. Oostra, Jordyn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.48  
6. Ervin, Allyson JR-3 Buena Vista 10.70  
7. Gonzales, Mari SR-4 Briar Cliff 11.34  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 9.35  
2. Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 9.79  
3. Faulhaber, Stephanie FR-1 Mount Marty 10.04  
4. Gross, Sierra FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.21  
5. Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 10.29  
6. Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 10.30  
7. Brinkman, Angela FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.51  
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 9.20
2. Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.75  
3. Campbell , Katherine   Unattached 9.86  
4. Schwab, Cassidy SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.00  
5. Vanee, Lauren FR-1 Dordt 10.98  
6. Bowen, Hayley   Unattached 11.93  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Dakota State (A) Whitcomb, Paetow, Aughenbaugh, Green 4:23.58  
2. Buena Vista (A) Ervin, Johnston, Wolf, Igarashi 4:27.15  
3. Mount Marty (A) Clark, Valencsin, Faulhaber, Hoff-Au 4:27.93  
4. Briar Cliff (A) Henkenius, Jacobsen, Dopita, Schaefer 4:28.48  
5. Dakota Wesleyan (B) King, Schmidt, Aughenbaugh 4:58.21  
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1. Jamestown (A) Voigt, Christenson, Arellano, Stier 4:01.86
2. Dordt (A) Wind, Stephens, Krysl, Wnek 4:07.90  
3. Northwestern (Iowa) (A) Muilenburg, Harthoorn, Bosch, Lunn 4:12.95  
4. Morningside (A) Joseph, Pelelo-Ray, Kortlever, Maaske 4:17.05  
5. Dakota Wesleyan (A) Heath, Rabenberg, Schweigert, Schuyler 4:23.48  
6. Morningside (B) Foresman, Flammang, Lambert, Warner 4:24.05  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Arellano, Kaiann SR-4 Jamestown 1.65m 5' 5" -
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    XXX
2. De Haan, Sarah FR-1 Dordt 1.50m   4' 11" -
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
2. Paauw, Hannah SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.50m   4' 11" -
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
2. Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 1.50m   4' 11" -
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXO
  • 1.55
    XXX
5. Runneberg, Brooke JR-3 Buena Vista 1.45m   4' 9" -
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    XXX
6. Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 1.45m   4' 9" -
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    XO
  • 1.50
    XXX
6. Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.45m   4' 9" -
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXX
8. Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 1.40m   4' 7" -
  • 1.35
    P
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XXX
8. Sokolowski, Andrea FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1.40m   4' 7" -
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XXX
10. Thomas , Jordan SO-2 Jamestown 1.35m   4' 5" -
  • 1.35
    O
  • 1.40
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Herrboldt, Christina SR-4 Mount Marty 2.97m   9' 9" -
  • 2.57
    XO
  • 2.67
    XO
  • 2.77
    O
  • 2.87
    XO
  • 2.97
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
2. Mach, Madison SR-4 Jamestown 2.77m   9' 1" -
  • 2.57
    O
  • 2.67
    XO
  • 2.77
    XXO
  • 2.87
    XXX
3. Minderhoud, Janessa FR-1 Dordt 2.47m   8' 1.25" -
  • 2.27
    O
  • 2.37
    O
  • 2.47
    XXO
  • 2.57
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 5.36m   17' 7" -
  • 5.21m
  • 5.36m
  • 5.16m
  • 5.16m
  • 5.20m
  • 5.28m
2. Johnson, Julia SO-2 Jamestown 5.14m   16' 10.5" -
  • 5.08m
  • 5.14m
  • FOUL
  • 5.12m
  • 5.12m
  • FOUL
3. Thomas , Jordan SO-2 Jamestown 5.06m   16' 7.25" -
  • 4.92m
  • 4.83m
  • 4.63m
  • 4.58m
  • 5.06m
  • 4.91m
4. Stier, Emily JR-3 Jamestown 4.97m   16' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.88m
  • FOUL
  • 4.97m
  • 4.93m
  • 4.89m
5. Weidler, Alyssa SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4.95m   16' 3" -
  • 4.61m
  • 4.76m
  • 4.83m
  • 4.82m
  • 4.95m
  • 4.86m
6. Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown 4.87m   15' 11.75" -
  • 4.87m
  • 4.86m
  • 4.82m
7. Longville, Kristen JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4.83m   15' 10.25" -
  • 4.79m
  • 4.77m
  • 4.83m
  • 4.70m
  • FOUL
  • 4.71m
8. Guyett, Carlee FR-1 Buena Vista 4.78m   15' 8.25" -
  • 4.78m
  • 4.73m
  • 4.51m
  • 4.52m
  • 4.59m
  • 4.62m
9. Wolf, Autumn FR-1 Buena Vista 4.76m   15' 7.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.34m
  • 4.76m
  • 4.58m
  • 4.75m
  • 4.53m
10. Stoller, Claire FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.73m   15' 6.25" -
  • 4.73m
  • 4.72m
  • FOUL
11. Balt, Jacqui SO-2 Dordt 4.69m   15' 4.75" -
  • 4.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
11. Butturff, Destine SO-2 Buena Vista 4.69m   15' 4.75" -
  • 4.69m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
13. Campbell , Katherine   Unattached 4.65m   15' 3.25" -
  • 4.65m
  • 4.51m
  • 4.46m
14. Kneifl, Kati JR-3 Morningside 4.59m   15' 0.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.59m
15. Glenn, Katherine SO-2 Mount Marty 4.54m   14' 10.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.53m
  • 4.54m
16. Olberding, Abby FR-1 Buena Vista 4.51m   14' 9.75" -
  • 4.41m
  • 4.40m
  • 4.51m
17. Gerber, Lydia FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.49m   14' 8.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.49m
  • FOUL
18. Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.44m   14' 7" -
  • 4.20m
  • 4.44m
  • 4.33m
19. Dalke, Elisabeth FR-1 Jamestown 4.19m   13' 9" -
  • 4.19m
  • FOUL
  • 3.91m
20. Ishmael, Viola SO-2 Mount Marty 3.99m   13' 1.25" -
  • 3.99m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown 4.87m   15' 11.75"
2. Wolf, Autumn FR-1 Buena Vista 4.76m   15' 7.5"
3. Stoller, Claire FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.73m   15' 6.25"
4. Balt, Jacqui SO-2 Dordt 4.69m   15' 4.75"
5. Glenn, Katherine SO-2 Mount Marty 4.54m   14' 10.75"
6. Olberding, Abby FR-1 Buena Vista 4.51m   14' 9.75"
7. Gerber, Lydia FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.49m   14' 8.75"
8. Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.44m   14' 7"
9. Dalke, Elisabeth FR-1 Jamestown 4.19m   13' 9"
10. Ishmael, Viola SO-2 Mount Marty 3.99m   13' 1.25"
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 5.36m   17' 7"
2. Johnson, Julia SO-2 Jamestown 5.14m   16' 10.5"
3. Thomas , Jordan SO-2 Jamestown 5.06m   16' 7.25"
4. Stier, Emily JR-3 Jamestown 4.97m   16' 3.75"
5. Weidler, Alyssa SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 4.95m   16' 3"
6. Longville, Kristen JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 4.83m   15' 10.25"
7. Guyett, Carlee FR-1 Buena Vista 4.78m   15' 8.25"
8. Butturff, Destine SO-2 Buena Vista 4.69m   15' 4.75"
9. Campbell , Katherine   Unattached 4.65m   15' 3.25"
10. Kneifl, Kati JR-3 Morningside 4.59m   15' 0.75"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Stoller, Coley   Unattached 11.14m   36' 6.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.14m
  • 10.81m
  • FOUL
  • 10.69m
  • FOUL
2. Johnson, Julia SO-2 Jamestown 10.84m   35' 6.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.74m
  • 10.84m
  • 10.29m
  • FOUL
  • 10.34m
3. Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 10.65m   34' 11.25" -
  • 10.51m
  • 10.56m
  • 10.65m
  • 10.59m
  • 10.57m
  • FOUL
4. Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 10.52m   34' 6.25" -
  • 10.46m
  • 10.52m
  • 10.40m
  • FOUL
  • 10.45m
  • FOUL
5. Stoller, Claire FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.51m   34' 5.75" -
  • 10.12m
  • 10.51m
  • 10.22m
  • 10.22m
  • 10.17m
  • 10.23m
6. Longville, Kristen JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 10.48m   34' 4.75" -
  • 10.38m
  • FOUL
  • 10.48m
  • FOUL
  • 10.22m
  • FOUL
7. Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 10.29m   33' 9.25" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.16m
  • FOUL
  • 10.29m
  • FOUL
8. Thomas , Jordan SO-2 Jamestown 10.22m   33' 6.5" -
  • 10.22m
  • 10.04m
  • 10.01m
  • 9.93m
  • 10.12m
  • 9.96m
9. Gerber, Lydia FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.19m   33' 5.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 10.17m
  • FOUL
  • 9.67m
  • 10.19m
  • FOUL
10. Heath, Callie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.94m   32' 7.5" -
  • 9.94m
  • FOUL
  • 9.87m
  • 9.69m
  • 9.55m
  • 9.65m
11. Paauw, Hannah SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.74m   31' 11.5" -
  • 9.74m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
12. Mason, Michaela SO-2 Buena Vista 8.64m   28' 4.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 8.64m
  • 7.86m
13. Ishmael, Viola SO-2 Mount Marty 8.59m   28' 2.25" -
  • 8.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Triple Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Alexander, Beth FR-1 Jamestown 10.65m   34' 11.25"
2. Cannon, Katie FR-1 Jamestown 10.52m   34' 6.25"
3. Heath, Callie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.94m   32' 7.5"
4. Paauw, Hannah SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.74m   31' 11.5"
5. Mason, Michaela SO-2 Buena Vista 8.64m   28' 4.25"
6. Ishmael, Viola SO-2 Mount Marty 8.59m   28' 2.25"
  Breaux, Kristin FR-1 Jamestown FOUL    
Triple Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Stoller, Coley   Unattached 11.14m   36' 6.75"
2. Johnson, Julia SO-2 Jamestown 10.84m   35' 6.75"
3. Stoller, Claire FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.51m   34' 5.75"
4. Longville, Kristen JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 10.48m   34' 4.75"
5. Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 10.29m   33' 9.25"
6. Thomas , Jordan SO-2 Jamestown 10.22m   33' 6.5"
7. Gerber, Lydia FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.19m   33' 5.25"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Vink, Caley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.65m   41' 6" -
  • 12.56m
  • 11.94m
  • 12.61m
  • 11.81m
  • 11.74m
  • 12.65m
2. Eischeid, Cristyn SR-4 Buena Vista 12.09m   39' 8" -
  • 11.47m
  • 11.62m
  • 12.04m
  • 11.56m
  • 11.56m
  • 12.09m
3. Bindert, Rebecca FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.01m   39' 5" -
  • 11.87m
  • 11.63m
  • 11.29m
  • FOUL
  • 11.57m
  • 12.01m
4. Hunter, Brianna FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.72m   38' 5.5" -
  • 11.19m
  • 11.57m
  • 11.45m
  • 10.32m
  • 11.72m
  • 11.50m
5. Urban, Andrea SR-4 Briar Cliff 11.70m   38' 4.75" -
  • 11.45m
  • 11.70m
  • 11.25m
  • 11.62m
  • 11.41m
  • 11.43m
6. Brock, Holly SR-4 Morningside 11.66m   38' 3.25" -
  • 10.61m
  • 11.59m
  • 11.15m
  • 11.24m
  • 11.66m
  • 11.30m
7. Witte, Madison FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.59m   38' 0.25" -
  • 11.02m
  • 11.59m
  • 11.32m
  • 11.04m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Hubbard, Traia FR-1 Dakota State 11.30m   37' 1" -
  • 11.20m
  • 11.20m
  • 10.90m
  • 10.94m
  • 11.30m
  • FOUL
9. Osweiler, Lauren FR-1 Morningside 10.89m   35' 8.75" -
  • 10.67m
  • 10.89m
  • 10.16m
  • 9.02m
  • 9.94m
  • 10.67m
10. Kleingartner, Megan FR-1 Jamestown 10.72m   35' 2" -
  • 10.45m
  • 10.39m
  • 10.72m
11. Bremer, Jenna JR-3 Dordt 10.62m   34' 10.25" -
  • 10.62m
  • 10.37m
  • FOUL
12. Kamphaus, Lauren FR-1 Mount Marty 10.61m   34' 9.75" -
  • 10.28m
  • 10.61m
  • 10.46m
12. Andersen, Meagan SR-4 Morningside 10.61m   34' 9.75" -
  • 10.25m
  • FOUL
  • 10.61m
14. McCreary, Jobi FR-1 Dakota State 10.48m   34' 4.75" -
  • 10.43m
  • 10.44m
  • 10.48m
15. Widmer, Allison FR-1 Jamestown 10.45m   34' 3.5" -
  • 10.45m
  • 10.23m
  • 9.77m
16. Bauer, Kadie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.43m   34' 2.75" -
  • 9.81m
  • 9.94m
  • 10.43m
17. Haak, Paulina SR-4 Jamestown 10.25m   33' 7.5" -
  • 9.91m
  • 10.25m
  • 10.12m
18. Nord, Rebecca SR-4 Jamestown 10.23m   33' 6.75" -
  • 10.06m
  • 10.20m
  • 10.23m
19. McNally , Moira SO-2 Jamestown 10.20m   33' 5.75" -
  • 10.18m
  • 10.20m
  • FOUL
20. Citterman, Morgan SR-4 Mount Marty 10.02m   32' 10.5" -
  • 9.28m
  • 10.02m
  • 9.53m
21. Jansen, Julie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.92m   32' 6.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.92m
  • 9.33m
22. Cunard, Molly SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.80m   32' 2" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.44m
  • 9.80m
23. Weiand, Alicia SO-2 Jamestown 9.56m   31' 4.5" -
  • 9.56m
  • FOUL
  • 9.54m
24. Juelfs, Alyssa FR-1 Dakota State 9.24m   30' 3.75" -
  • 9.18m
  • FOUL
  • 9.24m
25. Ward, Dylana FR-1 Mount Marty 9.16m   30' 0.75" -
  • 9.03m
  • 9.04m
  • 9.16m
26. Stellingwerf, Jenn FR-1 Dordt 9.05m   29' 8.25" -
  • 8.53m
  • 8.92m
  • 9.05m
27. Jensen, DaNeila SO-2 Mount Marty 8.02m   26' 3.75" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 8.02m
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Osweiler, Lauren FR-1 Morningside 10.89m   35' 8.75"
2. Kleingartner, Megan FR-1 Jamestown 10.72m   35' 2"
3. Kamphaus, Lauren FR-1 Mount Marty 10.61m   34' 9.75"
4. Widmer, Allison FR-1 Jamestown 10.45m   34' 3.5"
5. Bauer, Kadie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.43m   34' 2.75"
6. Haak, Paulina SR-4 Jamestown 10.25m   33' 7.5"
7. McNally , Moira SO-2 Jamestown 10.20m   33' 5.75"
8. Citterman, Morgan SR-4 Mount Marty 10.02m   32' 10.5"
9. Jansen, Julie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.92m   32' 6.5"
10. Juelfs, Alyssa FR-1 Dakota State 9.24m   30' 3.75"
11. Ward, Dylana FR-1 Mount Marty 9.16m   30' 0.75"
12. Stellingwerf, Jenn FR-1 Dordt 9.05m   29' 8.25"
13. Jensen, DaNeila SO-2 Mount Marty 8.02m   26' 3.75"
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Vink, Caley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.65m   41' 6"
2. Eischeid, Cristyn SR-4 Buena Vista 12.09m   39' 8"
3. Bindert, Rebecca FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.01m   39' 5"
4. Hunter, Brianna FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.72m   38' 5.5"
5. Urban, Andrea SR-4 Briar Cliff 11.70m   38' 4.75"
6. Brock, Holly SR-4 Morningside 11.66m   38' 3.25"
7. Witte, Madison FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.59m   38' 0.25"
8. Hubbard, Traia FR-1 Dakota State 11.30m   37' 1"
9. Bremer, Jenna JR-3 Dordt 10.62m   34' 10.25"
10. Andersen, Meagan SR-4 Morningside 10.61m   34' 9.75"
11. McCreary, Jobi FR-1 Dakota State 10.48m   34' 4.75"
12. Nord, Rebecca SR-4 Jamestown 10.23m   33' 6.75"
13. Cunard, Molly SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.80m   32' 2"
14. Weiand, Alicia SO-2 Jamestown 9.56m   31' 4.5"
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Haak, Paulina SR-4 Jamestown 16.05m 52' 8" -
  • 16.05m
  • 15.13m
  • 15.19m
  • FOUL
  • 15.42m
  • 15.02m
2. Andersen, Meagan SR-4 Morningside 14.78m   48' 6" -
  • 14.77m
  • 14.09m
  • 14.78m
  • FOUL
  • 13.49m
  • 13.12m
3. Bremer, Jenna JR-3 Dordt 14.70m   48' 2.75" -
  • 14.70m
  • 14.34m
  • 14.15m
  • FOUL
  • 14.26m
  • FOUL
4. McCreary, Jobi FR-1 Dakota State 14.53m   47' 8" -
  • FOUL
  • 14.53m
  • 14.53m
  • 14.48m
  • 13.72m
  • 14.34m
5. Ferguson, Olivia JR-3 Briar Cliff 14.00m   45' 11.25" -
  • 13.63m
  • 13.49m
  • 13.05m
  • FOUL
  • 13.24m
  • 14.00m
6. Eischeid, Cristyn SR-4 Buena Vista 13.56m   44' 6" -
  • 12.42m
  • 12.84m
  • FOUL
  • 13.56m
  • 13.27m
  • 13.03m
7. Taft, Morgan   Unattached 13.54m   44' 5.25" -
  • 13.45m
  • 12.98m
  • 12.47m
  • 13.54m
  • 13.43m
  • FOUL
8. Nord, Rebecca SR-4 Jamestown 13.36m   43' 10" -
  • 11.52m
  • 12.76m
  • 13.36m
  • 12.51m
  • 11.76m
  • 12.55m
9. Loptin, Brynlee SO-2 Morningside 13.29m   43' 7.25" -
  • 13.29m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.59m
  • 12.68m
  • FOUL
10. Citterman, Morgan SR-4 Mount Marty 12.91m   42' 4.25" -
  • 11.67m
  • 12.51m
  • 12.91m
  • FOUL
  • 12.41m
  • FOUL
11. Witte, Madison FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 12.53m   41' 1.5" -
  • 11.92m
  • FOUL
  • 12.53m
12. Vink, Caley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.51m   41' 0.5" -
  • 12.51m
  • FOUL
  • 11.41m
13. Van Voorst, Kaylee SR-4 Morningside 12.46m   40' 10.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.46m
14. Grasman, Laura JR-3 Dordt 12.37m   40' 7" -
  • 10.91m
  • 11.63m
  • 12.37m
15. Hubbard, Traia FR-1 Dakota State 12.28m   40' 3.5" -
  • 12.28m
  • 12.11m
  • FOUL
16. Brock, Holly SR-4 Morningside 12.07m   39' 7.25" -
  • 11.70m
  • 12.07m
  • 11.92m
17. Struve, Summer FR-1 Morningside 11.50m   37' 8.75" -
  • 11.44m
  • 11.50m
  • 11.22m
18. Brandt, Katie SR-4 Jamestown 11.49m   37' 8.5" -
  • 11.49m
  • 11.40m
  • 11.11m
19. Bindert, Rebecca FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.17m   36' 7.75" -
  • 9.25m
  • 10.00m
  • 11.17m
19. McNally , Moira SO-2 Jamestown 11.17m   36' 7.75" -
  • 10.91m
  • 11.17m
  • FOUL
21. Polk, Kaitlyn SO-2 Morningside 11.05m   36' 3" -
  • 11.05m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
22. Fagerlund, Brita FR-1 Jamestown 11.00m   36' 1.25" -
  • 10.55m
  • 10.23m
  • 11.00m
23. Juelfs, Alyssa FR-1 Dakota State 10.56m   34' 7.75" -
  • 10.52m
  • 10.56m
  • 9.92m
24. Goyne, Sarah SO-2 Dordt 10.52m   34' 6.25" -
  • 10.01m
  • FOUL
  • 10.52m
25. Ward, Dylana FR-1 Mount Marty 10.48m   34' 4.75" -
  • 10.48m
  • FOUL
  • 9.88m
26. Everhart, Krysten FR-1 Dordt 10.46m   34' 4" -
  • 10.30m
  • 10.19m
  • 10.46m
27. Stellingwerf, Jenn FR-1 Dordt 10.43m   34' 2.75" -
  • 9.49m
  • 10.43m
  • 10.36m
28. Jensen, DaNeila SO-2 Mount Marty 10.20m   33' 5.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 8.99m
  • 10.20m
29. Bauer, Kadie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.04m   32' 11.25" -
  • 9.51m
  • 10.04m
  • 9.75m
30. Kleingartner, Megan FR-1 Jamestown 9.47m   31' 1" -
  • 8.76m
  • 9.47m
  • 9.22m
31. Widmer, Allison FR-1 Jamestown 9.40m   30' 10.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 8.96m
  • 9.40m
32. Jansen, Julie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.35m   30' 8.25" -
  • 7.77m
  • 8.96m
  • 9.35m
  Langel, Erin FR-1 Briar Cliff FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  Frazee, Heidi JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL     -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Bindert, Rebecca FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.17m   36' 7.75"
2. Fagerlund, Brita FR-1 Jamestown 11.00m   36' 1.25"
3. Goyne, Sarah SO-2 Dordt 10.52m   34' 6.25"
4. Stellingwerf, Jenn FR-1 Dordt 10.43m   34' 2.75"
5. Jensen, DaNeila SO-2 Mount Marty 10.20m   33' 5.75"
6. Bauer, Kadie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.04m   32' 11.25"
7. Kleingartner, Megan FR-1 Jamestown 9.47m   31' 1"
8. Widmer, Allison FR-1 Jamestown 9.40m   30' 10.25"
9. Jansen, Julie FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.35m   30' 8.25"
  Langel, Erin FR-1 Briar Cliff FOUL    
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Taft, Morgan   Unattached 13.54m   44' 5.25"
2. Citterman, Morgan SR-4 Mount Marty 12.91m   42' 4.25"
3. Vink, Caley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.51m   41' 0.5"
4. Hubbard, Traia FR-1 Dakota State 12.28m   40' 3.5"
5. Struve, Summer FR-1 Morningside 11.50m   37' 8.75"
6. Brandt, Katie SR-4 Jamestown 11.49m   37' 8.5"
7. McNally , Moira SO-2 Jamestown 11.17m   36' 7.75"
8. Polk, Kaitlyn SO-2 Morningside 11.05m   36' 3"
9. Juelfs, Alyssa FR-1 Dakota State 10.56m   34' 7.75"
10. Ward, Dylana FR-1 Mount Marty 10.48m   34' 4.75"
11. Everhart, Krysten FR-1 Dordt 10.46m   34' 4"
  Frazee, Heidi JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL    
Weight Throw Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH
1. Haak, Paulina SR-4 Jamestown 16.05m 52' 8"
2. Andersen, Meagan SR-4 Morningside 14.78m   48' 6"
3. Bremer, Jenna JR-3 Dordt 14.70m   48' 2.75"
4. McCreary, Jobi FR-1 Dakota State 14.53m   47' 8"
5. Ferguson, Olivia JR-3 Briar Cliff 14.00m   45' 11.25"
6. Eischeid, Cristyn SR-4 Buena Vista 13.56m   44' 6"
7. Nord, Rebecca SR-4 Jamestown 13.36m   43' 10"
8. Loptin, Brynlee SO-2 Morningside 13.29m   43' 7.25"
9. Witte, Madison FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 12.53m   41' 1.5"
10. Van Voorst, Kaylee SR-4 Morningside 12.46m   40' 10.5"
11. Grasman, Laura JR-3 Dordt 12.37m   40' 7"
12. Brock, Holly SR-4 Morningside 12.07m   39' 7.25"