February 2-3, 2018
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
ICON KEY: NCCAA NAIA A NAIA B
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 7.77 10
2. Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 7.90 8
3. Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 7.93 6
4. Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.95 5
5. Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 7.98 4
6. Nealy, Tisian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.16 3
7. Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 8.16 2
8. Williams, Kyla SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8.58 1
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 7.83
2. Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 7.93
3. Nelson, Jaci SO-2 Sterling 8.39
4. Smith, Nateisha JR-3 Ottawa 8.44
5. See, Robyn JR-3 Sterling 8.46
6. Henley, Amber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.48
7. Wood, Kylie JR-3 Ottawa 8.91
8. Gorman, Daija FR-1 Tabor 9.05
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.94
2. Nealy, Tisian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.03
3. Sample, Miaya SO-2 McPherson 8.21
4. Dyson, Destiny SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 8.35
5. Jones, Adrien SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.35
6. Austin, Sabrina SR-4 York (Neb.) 8.64
7. Sales, Princess SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.75
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 7.99
2. Williams, Kyla SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 8.17
3. Blaylock-Norris, Diamond SO-2 McPherson 8.21
4. Johnson, Destiny FR-1 McPherson 8.33
5. Lee, Cierra SO-2 McPherson 8.47
6. Hollis, Valancia FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.59
7. Weiland, Lauren FR-1 Sterling 8.60
60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 7.81
2. Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 8.08
3. Martinez, Ally FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.29
4. Helena, Cassie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.37
5. Brazzle, Janaiva FR-1 Sterling 8.72
6. Spurlock, Destiny FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 8.79
  Stevenson, Amanda SO-2 Ottawa FS
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 25.03 10
2. Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 25.08 8
3. Nealy, Tisian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 25.34 6
4. Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 25.71 5
5. Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 26.17 4
6. Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 26.31 3
7. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 26.37 2
8. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 26.72 1
200 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 26.17 4
2. Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 26.31 3
3. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 26.37 2
4. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 26.72 1
200 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 25.03 10
2. Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 25.08 8
3. Nealy, Tisian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 25.34 6
4. Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 25.71 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 25.38
2. Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 25.52
3. Nealy, Tisian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 25.60
4. Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 26.03
5. Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 26.11
6. Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 26.39
7. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 26.47
8. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 26.50
9. Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 26.55
10. Rivera, Genevie FR-1 McPherson 26.59
11. Stevenson, Amanda SO-2 Ottawa 26.60
12. Blaylock-Norris, Diamond SO-2 McPherson 26.78
13. Lee, Cierra SO-2 McPherson 26.88
14. Nelson, Jaci SO-2 Sterling 26.98
15. Jones, Adrien SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.03
16. Johnson, Destiny FR-1 McPherson 27.27
17. Osueke, Blessing FR-1 York (Neb.) 27.32
18. Helena, Cassie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.50
19. See, Robyn JR-3 Sterling 27.66
20. Dyson, Destiny SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 27.77
21. White, Lori FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 27.80
22. Rohda, Hannah SO-2 York (Neb.) 27.85
23. Sample, Miaya SO-2 McPherson 27.91
24. Martinez, Ally FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.04
25. Weiland, Lauren FR-1 Sterling 28.42
26. Henley, Amber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.43
27. Austin, Sabrina SR-4 York (Neb.) 28.47
28. Henderson, Elaina FR-1 Friends 28.78
29. Smith, Nateisha JR-3 Ottawa 28.79
30. Reed, Abby JR-3 Sterling 29.38
31. Kendrick, Danesha FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 29.39
32. Sales, Princess SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 29.45
33. Hollis, Valancia FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 29.76
34. Spurlock, Destiny FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 29.94
35. Wood, Kylie JR-3 Ottawa 29.96
36. Gorman, Daija FR-1 Tabor 30.42
37. Meffert, Colleen FR-1 Sterling 30.68
38. Dunn, Christy FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 31.85
39. Cone, Emma FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 35.45
40. Solon, Caroline FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 36.13
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Stevenson, Amanda SO-2 Ottawa 26.60
2. Osueke, Blessing FR-1 York (Neb.) 27.32
3. Spurlock, Destiny FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 29.94
4. Meffert, Colleen FR-1 Sterling 30.68
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Lee, Cierra SO-2 McPherson 26.88
2. Nelson, Jaci SO-2 Sterling 26.98
3. Hollis, Valancia FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 29.76
4. Cone, Emma FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 35.45
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Rivera, Genevie FR-1 McPherson 26.59
2. Jones, Adrien SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 27.03
3. Smith, Nateisha JR-3 Ottawa 28.79
4. Sales, Princess SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 29.45
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 26.55
2. See, Robyn JR-3 Sterling 27.66
3. Reed, Abby JR-3 Sterling 29.38
4. Solon, Caroline FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 36.13
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 26.47
2. Blaylock-Norris, Diamond SO-2 McPherson 26.78
3. Weiland, Lauren FR-1 Sterling 28.42
4. Dunn, Christy FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 31.85
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 26.11
2. Johnson, Destiny FR-1 McPherson 27.27
3. Austin, Sabrina SR-4 York (Neb.) 28.47
4. Gorman, Daija FR-1 Tabor 30.42
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Nealy, Tisian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 25.60
2. Rohda, Hannah SO-2 York (Neb.) 27.85
3. Henderson, Elaina FR-1 Friends 28.78
4. Wood, Kylie JR-3 Ottawa 29.96
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Andres, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 26.03
2. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 26.50
3. Dyson, Destiny SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 27.77
4. Henley, Amber FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.43
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 25.38
2. Helena, Cassie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 27.50
3. Sample, Miaya SO-2 McPherson 27.91
4. Kendrick, Danesha FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 29.39
200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 25.52
2. Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 26.39
3. White, Lori FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 27.80
4. Martinez, Ally FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 28.04
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 56.90 10
2. Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 58.12 8
3. Nealy, Tisian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 58.83 6
4. Simmons, Kara SR-4 Friends 59.52 5
5. Rivera, Genevie FR-1 McPherson 1:00.53 4
6. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 1:01.31 3
7. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 1:01.55 2
8. Buchanan, Taya' SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:02.18 1
9. White, Lori FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:03.35 -
10. Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 1:03.36 -
11. Stevenson, Amanda SO-2 Ottawa 1:04.21 -
12. Lasley, Tatelyn FR-1 McPherson 1:05.33 -
13. Vincent, Baylee FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:10.22 -
  Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends DQ -
400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 1:01.31 3
2. Stevenson, Amanda SO-2 Ottawa 1:04.21 -
3. Vincent, Baylee FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:10.22 -
400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 1:01.55 2
2. Buchanan, Taya' SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:02.18 1
3. White, Lori FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 1:03.35 -
4. Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 1:03.36 -
5. Lasley, Tatelyn FR-1 McPherson 1:05.33 -
400 Meters Finals Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Braimbridge, Amy SO-2 McPherson 56.90 10
2. Engle, Natali SR-4 Friends 58.12 8
3. Nealy, Tisian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 58.83 6
4. Simmons, Kara SR-4 Friends 59.52 5
5. Rivera, Genevie FR-1 McPherson 1:00.53 4
  Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends DQ -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Delgado, Linda SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:38.48 10
2. Needham, Taylor SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:39.46 8
3. Tenove, Miranda SO-2 Friends 1:41.00 6
4. Cheek, Cheyenne SR-4 Friends 1:47.96 5
5. Reed, Abby JR-3 Sterling 1:51.08 4
6. Ast, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 1:55.23 3
7. Adam, Katelynn SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:55.58 2
8. Vonada, Bethany SR-4 Friends 1:57.12 1
600 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Cheek, Cheyenne SR-4 Friends 1:47.96 5
2. Reed, Abby JR-3 Sterling 1:51.08 4
3. Ast, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 1:55.23 3
4. Adam, Katelynn SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:55.58 2
600 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Delgado, Linda SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:38.48 10
2. Needham, Taylor SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:39.46 8
3. Tenove, Miranda SO-2 Friends 1:41.00 6
4. Vonada, Bethany SR-4 Friends 1:57.12 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Blattner, Kari JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:21.66 10
2. Gabler, Leah JR-3 Oklahoma Wesleyan 2:23.73 8
3. Archuleta, Ane SO-2 McPherson 2:24.34 6
4. Bebermeyer, Lora SR-4 Sterling 2:27.78 5
5. Melillo, Samantha SR-4 Friends 2:29.89 4
6. Coleman, Sydney SO-2 Ottawa 2:41.35 3
7. Shumate, Shaley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:43.59 2
8. Foreman, Rachel SO-2 McPherson 2:43.62 1
9. Buom, Nyalat SO-2 York (Neb.) 3:06.88 -
10. Hess, Mataia SO-2 York (Neb.) 3:07.88 -
11. Martinez , Linda JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 3:43.06 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 3:05.28 10
2. Walser, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:09.76 8
3. Rivera, Krystal SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:13.62 6
4. Muzny, Sydney FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:15.57 5
5. Bird, Sarah FR-1 Tabor 3:16.65 4
6. Zahariades, Kara FR-1 Friends 3:17.05 3
7. Vogele, Justine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:19.57 2
8. Shapland, Payden SO-2 Sterling 3:21.29 1
9. Trost, Darian JR-3 Sterling 3:28.09 -
10. Melillo, Samantha SR-4 Friends 3:28.66 -
11. Sutton, Tierney SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:32.87 -
12. Defeo, Sophia SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:39.22 -
13. Mickens, Sydney FR-1 Sterling 3:52.54 -
14. Arvizu, Edith SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:56.90 -
1000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Vogele, Justine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:19.57 2
2. Melillo, Samantha SR-4 Friends 3:28.66 -
3. Defeo, Sophia SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:39.22 -
4. Mickens, Sydney FR-1 Sterling 3:52.54 -
5. Arvizu, Edith SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:56.90 -
1000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 3:05.28 10
2. Walser, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:09.76 8
3. Rivera, Krystal SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:13.62 6
4. Muzny, Sydney FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:15.57 5
5. Bird, Sarah FR-1 Tabor 3:16.65 4
6. Zahariades, Kara FR-1 Friends 3:17.05 3
7. Shapland, Payden SO-2 Sterling 3:21.29 1
8. Trost, Darian JR-3 Sterling 3:28.09 -
9. Sutton, Tierney SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:32.87 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moreno, Lorena SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:19.22 10
2. Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 5:24.89 8
3. Muzny, Sydney FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:26.32 6
4. Ballard, Nicole FR-1 Friends 5:29.76 5
5. Vogele, Justine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:33.46 4
6. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 McPherson 5:52.61 3
7. Rivera, Krystal SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:53.30 2
8. Price, Hannah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5:57.11 1
9. Dreiling, Taylor JR-3 McPherson 5:57.77 -
10. Silvers, Kristina JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:03.21 -
11. Defeo, Sophia SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:09.08 -
12. Travelbee, Jaismon FR-1 Sterling 6:15.91 -
13. Hart, Tavia FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6:17.93 -
14. Arvizu, Edith SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:24.94 -
15. Dunn, Christy FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7:21.96 -
Mile Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Rivera, Krystal SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:53.30 2
2. Silvers, Kristina JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:03.21 -
3. Travelbee, Jaismon FR-1 Sterling 6:15.91 -
4. Hart, Tavia FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6:17.93 -
5. Arvizu, Edith SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:24.94 -
6. Dunn, Christy FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7:21.96 -
Mile Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moreno, Lorena SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:19.22 10
2. Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 5:24.89 8
3. Muzny, Sydney FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:26.32 6
4. Ballard, Nicole FR-1 Friends 5:29.76 5
5. Vogele, Justine JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 5:33.46 4
6. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 McPherson 5:52.61 3
7. Price, Hannah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 5:57.11 1
8. Dreiling, Taylor JR-3 McPherson 5:57.77 -
9. Defeo, Sophia SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 6:09.08 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moreno, Lorena SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:36.72 10
2. Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 10:47.35 8
3. Ballard, Nicole FR-1 Friends 10:51.64 6
4. Stein, Mariah JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:15.25 5
5. Flores, Divina JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:24.75 4
6. Tuey, Kaitlynn SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:28.48 3
7. Kemling, Emily SO-2 Tabor 11:31.24 2
8. Smith, Ashley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:31.43 1
9. Allen, Kayla FR-1 Friends 11:31.53 -
10. Zahariades, Kara FR-1 Friends 11:40.63 -
11. Reaves, Payton SO-2 Friends 11:42.67 -
12. Floyd, Erin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:44.45 -
13. Buckwalter, Lacey SR-4 Sterling 11:49.76 -
14. Walser, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:53.66 -
15. Callier, Kymberli SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:08.59 -
16. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 McPherson 12:09.13 -
17. Troll, Bailie SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 12:18.58 -
18. Barnhart, Evelyn FR-1 Sterling 12:24.02 -
19. Travelbee, Jaismon FR-1 Sterling 12:24.55 -
20. Dreiling, Taylor JR-3 McPherson 12:24.81 -
21. Crist, Lindsay SO-2 Tabor 12:38.47 -
22. White, Shaye SO-2 Ottawa 12:40.24 -
23. Reimer, Kate FR-1 Tabor 12:52.95 -
24. Myers, LeaAnn SO-2 McPherson 13:10.01 -
25. Valenzuela, Cassandra FR-1 McPherson 13:21.95 -
26. Wilson, Alyssa FR-1 McPherson 14:22.43 -
3000 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Follette, Christa JR-3 Friends 10:47.35 8
2. Walser, Bailey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:53.66 -
3. Callier, Kymberli SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 12:08.59 -
4. Troll, Bailie SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 12:18.58 -
5. Barnhart, Evelyn FR-1 Sterling 12:24.02 -
6. Travelbee, Jaismon FR-1 Sterling 12:24.55 -
7. Dreiling, Taylor JR-3 McPherson 12:24.81 -
8. White, Shaye SO-2 Ottawa 12:40.24 -
9. Reimer, Kate FR-1 Tabor 12:52.95 -
10. Myers, LeaAnn SO-2 McPherson 13:10.01 -
11. Valenzuela, Cassandra FR-1 McPherson 13:21.95 -
12. Wilson, Alyssa FR-1 McPherson 14:22.43 -
3000 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moreno, Lorena SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:36.72 10
2. Ballard, Nicole FR-1 Friends 10:51.64 6
3. Stein, Mariah JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:15.25 5
4. Flores, Divina JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:24.75 4
5. Tuey, Kaitlynn SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:28.48 3
6. Kemling, Emily SO-2 Tabor 11:31.24 2
7. Smith, Ashley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:31.43 1
8. Allen, Kayla FR-1 Friends 11:31.53 -
9. Zahariades, Kara FR-1 Friends 11:40.63 -
10. Reaves, Payton SO-2 Friends 11:42.67 -
11. Floyd, Erin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11:44.45 -
12. Buckwalter, Lacey SR-4 Sterling 11:49.76 -
13. Nelson, Samantha FR-1 McPherson 12:09.13 -
14. Crist, Lindsay SO-2 Tabor 12:38.47 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Moreno, Lorena SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:46.57 10
2. Ballard, Nicole FR-1 Friends 18:52.15 8
3. Stein, Mariah JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:16.78 6
4. Smith, Ashley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 19:22.79 5
5. Kemling, Emily SO-2 Tabor 19:31.80 4
6. Flores, Divina JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:42.67 3
7. Reaves, Payton SO-2 Friends 19:48.83 2
8. Buckwalter, Lacey SR-4 Sterling 19:48.94 1
9. Floyd, Erin FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 20:02.05 -
10. Allen, Kayla FR-1 Friends 20:04.66 -
11. Tuey, Kaitlynn SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:29.51 -
12. Callier, Kymberli SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 20:34.23 -
13. Crist, Lindsay SO-2 Tabor 20:47.31 -
14. White-Dold, Brittany SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 21:10.79 -
15. Madsen, Tesla JR-3 Friends 21:15.27 -
16. Barnhart, Evelyn FR-1 Sterling 21:27.88 -
17. White, Shaye SO-2 Ottawa 22:46.54 -
  Aitken, Grace SR-4 Friends DNF -
  Meysing, Jennifer FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) DNF -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1. Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 8.72 10
2. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 9.12 8
3. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 9.23 6
4. Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 9.45 5
5. Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 9.78 4
6. Baugh, Camille FR-1 McPherson 9.90 3
7. Manuz, Aaliyah FR-1 Tabor 10.07 2
8. Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 10.25 1
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 9.14
2. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 9.27
3. Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 9.81
4. Baugh, Camille FR-1 McPherson 9.94
5. Manuz, Aaliyah FR-1 Tabor 9.96
6. Shumate, Shaley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.49
60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1. Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 8.68
2. Hundley, Shelby JR-3 Friends 9.41
3. Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 9.95
4. Simmons, Kara SR-4 Friends 10.10
5. Henderson, Elaina FR-1 Friends 10.20
6. Meffert, Colleen FR-1 Sterling 11.08
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. St. Mary (Kan.) Nealy, Delgado, Rivera, Moreno 4:14.22 4
2. Ottawa Coleman, Hickman, Stevenson, Vaughn 4:27.61 2
3. Tabor Bird, Kroeker, Manuz, Franz 4:28.29 1
4. Bethany (Kan.) Dyson, Spurlock, Adam, Price 4:34.37 -
4 x 400 Relay Finals Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
1. Friends Simmons, Engle, Isaacs, Hundley 3:59.91 10
2. McPherson Rivera, Lasley, Archuleta, Braimbridge 4:03.30 8
3. York (Neb.) Rohda, Dugan, Stigger, Osueke 4:09.44 6
4. Southwestern (Kan.) Blattner, Buchanan, Walser, Vogele 4:11.38 5
5. Sterling See, Nelson, Reed, Weiland 4:20.02 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 1.75m 5' 8.75" 10
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.55
    P
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.78
    XXX
2. Milch, Megan JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1.60m 5' 3" 8
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    P
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XXX
3. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 1.55m 5' 1" 6
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
4. Bebermeyer, Lora SR-4 Sterling 1.55m 5' 1" 5
  • 1.40
    P
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    XXX
5. Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" 4
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXO
  • 1.60
    XXX
6. Baugh, Camille FR-1 McPherson 1.50m 4' 11" 3
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XXX
7. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 1.50m 4' 11" 2
  • 1.40
    XO
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.55
    XXX
8. McCoy, Kylie FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 1.45m 4' 9" 1
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    XXX
9. Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 1.40m 4' 7" -
  • 1.40
    O
  • 1.45
    XXX
10. Cheek, Cheyenne SR-4 Friends 1.40m 4' 7" -
  • 1.40
    XO
  • 1.45
    XXX
  Henderson, Elaina FR-1 Friends NH   -
  • 1.40
    XXX
  Shumate, Shaley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) NH   -
  • 1.40
    XXX
  Meffert, Colleen FR-1 Sterling NH   -
  • 1.40
    XXX
  McMillen, Megan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) NH   -
  • 1.40
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Hollis, Makayla SO-2 Friends 3.17m 10' 4.75" 10
  • 2.42
    P
  • 2.57
    P
  • 2.72
    O
  • 2.87
    XXO
  • 3.02
    O
  • 3.17
    XXO
  • 3.32
    XXX
2. Franz, Marah SO-2 Tabor 3.02m 9' 10.75" 7
  • 2.42
    P
  • 2.57
    P
  • 2.72
    O
  • 2.87
    O
  • 3.02
    O
  • 3.17
    XXX
2. Reichenberger, Nicole FR-1 Friends 3.02m 9' 10.75" 7
  • 2.42
    P
  • 2.57
    P
  • 2.72
    P
  • 2.87
    O
  • 3.02
    O
  • 3.17
    XXX
4. See, Robyn JR-3 Sterling 3.02m 9' 10.75" 5
  • 2.42
    P
  • 2.57
    P
  • 2.72
    O
  • 2.87
    O
  • 3.02
    XO
  • 3.17
    XXX
5. Van Pelt, Mackenzie FR-1 Friends 2.87m 9' 5" 4
  • 2.42
    P
  • 2.57
    O
  • 2.72
    O
  • 2.87
    XO
  • 3.02
    XXX
  Nelson, Jaci SO-2 Sterling NH   -
  • 2.42
    XXX
  Rawlinson, Maya FR-1 McPherson NH   -
  • 2.42
    XXX
  Wilkinson, Teresa FR-1 Friends NH   -
  • 2.42
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 5.76m 18' 10.75" 10
  • 5.57m
  • 5.41m
  • 5.40m
  • 5.39m
  • 5.42m
  • 5.76m
2. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 5.42m 17' 9.5" 8
  • 5.11m
  • 5.30m
  • 5.42m
  • 5.15m
  • 5.42m
  • 5.34m
3. Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 5.23m 17' 2" 6
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 5.23m
  • FOUL
  • 5.04m
  • 5.20m
4. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 5.18m 17' 0" 5
  • 4.62m
  • FOUL
  • 5.18m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.97m
5. Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 5.14m 16' 10.5" 4
  • 4.83m
  • 5.14m
  • 5.09m
  • 4.89m
  • 4.71m
  • 4.98m
6. Simmons, Kara SR-4 Friends 5.09m 16' 8.5" 3
  • 5.09m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.94m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
7. Osueke, Blessing FR-1 York (Neb.) 4.99m 16' 4.5" 2
  • 4.10m
  • 4.83m
  • 4.83m
  • 4.82m
  • 4.99m
  • 4.89m
8. Bird, Sarah FR-1 Tabor 4.97m 16' 3.75" 1
  • 4.89m
  • 4.66m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 4.73m
  • 4.97m
9. Mattingly, Susan SO-2 Friends 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
  • 4.87m
  • 4.93m
  • 4.66m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
10. Henderson, Elaina FR-1 Friends 4.78m 15' 8.25" -
  • 4.75m
  • 4.71m
  • 4.78m
11. Austin, Sabrina SR-4 York (Neb.) 4.50m 14' 9.25" -
  • 4.47m
  • FOUL
  • 4.50m
12. Hickman, Taiya FR-1 Ottawa 4.49m 14' 8.75" -
  • 4.24m
  • FOUL
  • 4.49m
13. Brazzle, Janaiva FR-1 Sterling 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
  • 4.40m
  • 4.28m
  • 4.17m
  • 4.40m
14. Shumate, Shaley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4.24m 13' 11" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.24m
  • FOUL
15. Lyons, Kaylynn FR-1 McPherson 4.11m 13' 6" -
  • FOUL
  • 4.07m
  • 4.11m
Long Jump Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Simmons, Kara SR-4 Friends 5.09m 16' 8.5" 3
2. Austin, Sabrina SR-4 York (Neb.) 4.50m 14' 9.25" -
3. Hickman, Taiya FR-1 Ottawa 4.49m 14' 8.75" -
4. Brazzle, Janaiva FR-1 Sterling 4.40m 14' 5.25" -
5. Shumate, Shaley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4.24m 13' 11" -
6. Lyons, Kaylynn FR-1 McPherson 4.11m 13' 6" -
Long Jump Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 5.76m 18' 10.75" 10
2. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 5.42m 17' 9.5" 8
3. Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 5.23m 17' 2" 6
4. Isaacs, Tyann SR-4 Friends 5.18m 17' 0" 5
5. Nielsen, Camery SR-4 York (Neb.) 5.14m 16' 10.5" 4
6. Osueke, Blessing FR-1 York (Neb.) 4.99m 16' 4.5" 2
7. Bird, Sarah FR-1 Tabor 4.97m 16' 3.75" 1
8. Mattingly, Susan SO-2 Friends 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
9. Henderson, Elaina FR-1 Friends 4.78m 15' 8.25" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Baker, Chelsea SR-4 Friends 11.68m 38' 4" 10
  • 11.62m
  • 11.68m
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
  • PASS
2. Doll, Lauren SO-2 Friends 11.61m 38' 1.25" 8
  • 11.18m
  • 11.51m
  • 11.37m
  • 11.54m
  • 11.61m
  • 11.33m
3. Simmons, Kara SR-4 Friends 10.75m 35' 3.25" 6
  • FOUL
  • 10.51m
  • 10.75m
  • 10.55m
  • 10.45m
  • 10.59m
4. Henderson, Elaina FR-1 Friends 10.62m 34' 10.25" 5
  • 10.13m
  • 10.36m
  • 10.30m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 10.62m
5. Vaughn, Adia FR-1 Ottawa 10.52m 34' 6.25" 4
  • FOUL
  • 10.48m
  • 10.52m
  • FOUL
  • 10.47m
  • FOUL
6. Dugan, Ashley SR-4 York (Neb.) 10.25m 33' 7.5" 3
  • 10.25m
  • 10.18m
  • 10.01m
  • 9.40m
  • PASS
  • PASS
7. Hickman, Taiya FR-1 Ottawa 10.21m 33' 6" 2
  • 10.12m
  • 10.08m
  • 10.16m
  • FOUL
  • 10.21m
  • 10.18m
8. Mattingly, Susan SO-2 Friends 10.19m 33' 5.25" 1
  • 10.14m
  • 10.14m
  • 10.19m
  • 9.41m
  • 10.06m
  • 10.10m
9. Helena, Cassie SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.88m 32' 5" -
  • 9.62m
  • 9.72m
  • 9.61m
  • FOUL
  • 9.72m
  • 9.88m
10. Brazzle, Janaiva FR-1 Sterling 9.29m 30' 5.75" -
  • 8.85m
  • 8.70m
  • 9.29m
  Lyons, Kaylynn FR-1 McPherson FOUL   -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Harvey, Whitney SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.88m 42' 3.25" 10
  • 12.63m
  • 12.88m
  • FOUL
  • 12.60m
  • 12.79m
  • 12.73m
2. Belt, Abby SR-4 Friends 12.28m 40' 3.5" 8
  • 11.22m
  • FOUL
  • 11.90m
  • 12.21m
  • 11.25m
  • 12.28m
3. Eckerberg, Bri FR-1 York (Neb.) 12.27m 40' 3.25" 6
  • 12.27m
  • 11.55m
  • 11.76m
  • 11.17m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
4. Duncan, Nyia SO-2 Friends 12.19m 40' 0" 5
  • 10.10m
  • 11.18m
  • FOUL
  • 11.36m
  • FOUL
  • 12.19m
5. Loesch, Cassandra FR-1 Friends 11.96m 39' 3" 4
  • 11.96m
  • 11.64m
  • 10.69m
  • 11.18m
  • 11.60m
  • 10.87m
6. Schutt, Kortney SO-2 Friends 11.82m 38' 9.5" 3
  • 11.50m
  • 11.19m
  • 10.91m
  • 11.82m
  • 11.47m
  • 11.33m
7. Dill, Kaileigh FR-1 Tabor 11.68m 38' 4" 2
  • 10.93m
  • 11.09m
  • 11.68m
  • 11.19m
  • 11.21m
  • 11.25m
8. Hullinger, Kaitlyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.42m 37' 5.75" 1
  • 11.42m
  • 10.78m
  • 10.92m
  • 11.09m
  • 10.95m
  • FOUL
9. Walter, Hannah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
  • 10.54m
  • 10.65m
  • 11.24m
  • 10.38m
  • 10.54m
  • FOUL
10. Bailey, Katherine SR-4 Friends 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
  • 11.17m
  • 10.77m
  • 10.62m
11. Swink, Kelcie SO-2 York (Neb.) 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
  • 11.09m
  • 10.22m
  • 10.47m
12. Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
  • 10.88m
  • 10.99m
  • 11.00m
13. Soukup, Natalie FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
  • 10.22m
  • 10.52m
  • 10.89m
14. Saili, Dejalynn FR-1 McPherson 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
  • 10.71m
  • 9.66m
  • 10.88m
15. Little, Molly SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.56m 34' 7.75" -
  • 10.20m
  • 10.45m
  • 10.56m
16. Johnson, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
  • 10.46m
  • 10.52m
  • 10.37m
17. Herzet, Kristen SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.30m 33' 9.5" -
  • 10.29m
  • 10.16m
  • 10.30m
18. Kuehl, Cassidy FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 10.21m 33' 6" -
  • 10.02m
  • 9.62m
  • 10.21m
19. Moyer, Ivanna JR-3 McPherson 9.93m 32' 7" -
  • 9.93m
  • 9.17m
  • 9.70m
20. Yancey, Laura JR-3 Ottawa 9.86m 32' 4.25" -
  • 9.60m
  • 9.86m
  • FOUL
21. Johnson, Madison FR-1 Tabor 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
  • 8.77m
  • 9.35m
  • 9.25m
22. Chaney, Chelbie FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.16m 30' 0.75" -
  • 8.56m
  • FOUL
  • 9.16m
23. Hoke, Mariah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
  • 8.91m
  • 9.06m
  • FOUL
24. Asheim, Bianca FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.05m 29' 8.25" -
  • 9.05m
  • 8.90m
  • 8.89m
25. Clem, Morgan FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 9.03m 29' 7.5" -
  • 9.01m
  • 9.03m
  • FOUL
26. Alvarado, Saige FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
  • 8.53m
  • 8.86m
  • 8.97m
27. Moyer, Ilanna FR-1 McPherson 8.78m 28' 9.75" -
  • 8.28m
  • 8.78m
  • FOUL
28. Macon, Tameria FR-1 McPherson 8.70m 28' 6.5" -
  • 8.70m
  • 7.27m
  • 8.47m
29. Shumate, Shaley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.89m 25' 10.75" -
  • 7.89m
  • 7.68m
  • 7.76m
30. Westrich, Gabriele FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
  • 6.01m
  • 4.81m
  • 5.68m
Shot Put Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Harvey, Whitney SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.88m 42' 3.25" 10
2. Yancey, Laura JR-3 Ottawa 9.86m 32' 4.25" -
3. Johnson, Madison FR-1 Tabor 9.35m 30' 8.25" -
4. Hoke, Mariah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.06m 29' 8.75" -
5. Asheim, Bianca FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9.05m 29' 8.25" -
6. Clem, Morgan FR-1 Oklahoma Wesleyan 9.03m 29' 7.5" -
7. Alvarado, Saige FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 8.97m 29' 5.25" -
8. Moyer, Ilanna FR-1 McPherson 8.78m 28' 9.75" -
9. Macon, Tameria FR-1 McPherson 8.70m 28' 6.5" -
10. Westrich, Gabriele FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 6.01m 19' 8.75" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Hullinger, Kaitlyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.42m 37' 5.75" 1
2. Bailey, Katherine SR-4 Friends 11.17m 36' 7.75" -
3. Swink, Kelcie SO-2 York (Neb.) 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
4. Saili, Dejalynn FR-1 McPherson 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
5. Little, Molly SO-2 York (Neb.) 10.56m 34' 7.75" -
6. Herzet, Kristen SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.30m 33' 9.5" -
7. Kuehl, Cassidy FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 10.21m 33' 6" -
8. Moyer, Ivanna JR-3 McPherson 9.93m 32' 7" -
9. Chaney, Chelbie FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.16m 30' 0.75" -
10. Shumate, Shaley SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.89m 25' 10.75" -
Shot Put Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Belt, Abby SR-4 Friends 12.28m 40' 3.5" 8
2. Eckerberg, Bri FR-1 York (Neb.) 12.27m 40' 3.25" 6
3. Duncan, Nyia SO-2 Friends 12.19m 40' 0" 5
4. Loesch, Cassandra FR-1 Friends 11.96m 39' 3" 4
5. Schutt, Kortney SO-2 Friends 11.82m 38' 9.5" 3
6. Dill, Kaileigh FR-1 Tabor 11.68m 38' 4" 2
7. Walter, Hannah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.24m 36' 10.5" -
8. Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 11.00m 36' 1.25" -
9. Soukup, Natalie FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 10.89m 35' 8.75" -
10. Johnson, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 10.52m 34' 6.25" -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1. Harvey, Whitney SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 17.47m 57' 3.75" 10
  • 16.79m
  • 16.17m
  • 17.33m
  • 17.03m
  • 16.33m
  • 17.47m
2. Belt, Abby SR-4 Friends 15.49m 50' 10" 8
  • 15.46m
  • 15.00m
  • 15.49m
  • 13.67m
  • 14.81m
  • FOUL
3. Johnson, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 15.05m 49' 4.5" 6
  • FOUL
  • 15.05m
  • FOUL
  • 14.88m
  • FOUL
  • 15.05m
4. Schutt, Kortney SO-2 Friends 14.35m 47' 1" 5
  • 14.35m
  • FOUL
  • 13.38m
  • 13.85m
  • 13.57m
  • 13.12m
5. Duncan, Nyia SO-2 Friends 13.82m 45' 4.25" 4
  • 12.68m
  • FOUL
  • 12.82m
  • 13.82m
  • 12.82m
  • 13.50m
6. Johnson, Madison FR-1 Tabor 13.57m 44' 6.25" 3
  • FOUL
  • 12.73m
  • 13.57m
  • 12.91m
  • 12.32m
  • 13.40m
7. Chaney, Chelbie FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 13.46m 44' 2" 2
  • 13.46m
  • 10.59m
  • 12.55m
  • 12.51m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
8. Saili, Dejalynn FR-1 McPherson 12.87m 42' 2.75" 1
  • 12.59m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 12.77m
  • 12.80m
  • 12.87m
9. Herzet, Kristen SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.64m 41' 5.75" -
  • FOUL
  • 11.98m
  • 12.64m
  • 11.26m
  • 12.14m
  • 12.53m
10. Swink, Kelcie SO-2 York (Neb.) 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
  • 12.25m
  • FOUL
  • 10.86m
11. Asheim, Bianca FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.11m 39' 8.75" -
  • 11.25m
  • 12.06m
  • 12.11m
12. Hullinger, Kaitlyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
  • 11.75m
  • 12.07m
  • 11.70m
13. Walter, Hannah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
  • 11.52m
14. Little, Morgan SO-2 McPherson 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
  • 11.51m
  • FOUL
  • 10.71m
15. Loesch, Cassandra FR-1 Friends 11.20m 36' 9" -
  • 11.20m
  • 11.12m
  • 9.96m
16. Alvarado, Saige FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
  • 10.88m
  • 10.71m
  • 10.29m
17. Moyer, Ivanna JR-3 McPherson 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
  • 10.48m
  • 10.12m
  • 10.12m
18. Macon, Tameria FR-1 McPherson 10.39m 34' 1.25" -
  • 10.27m
  • 9.56m
  • 10.39m
19. Dill, Kaileigh FR-1 Tabor 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
  • 10.38m
  • FOUL
  • FOUL
20. Moyer, Ilanna FR-1 McPherson 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
  • 10.25m
  • 10.35m
  • 8.87m
21. Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 10.26m 33' 8" -
  • 10.01m
  • 10.26m
  • 9.71m
22. Kuehl, Cassidy FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
  • 9.69m
  • 9.51m
  • 9.67m
23. Soukup, Natalie FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.64m 31' 7.5" -
  • 9.60m
  • 9.64m
  • FOUL
24. Hoke, Mariah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
  • FOUL
  • 9.33m
  • FOUL
25. Westrich, Gabriele FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.98m 26' 2.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 7.98m
  • FOUL
26. Nelson, Larissa SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.65m 25' 1.25" -
  • FOUL
  • 7.65m
  • FOUL
Weight Throw Finals Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Harvey, Whitney SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 17.47m 57' 3.75" 10
2. Swink, Kelcie SO-2 York (Neb.) 12.25m 40' 2.25" -
3. Moyer, Ivanna JR-3 McPherson 10.48m 34' 4.75" -
4. Macon, Tameria FR-1 McPherson 10.39m 34' 1.25" -
5. Deweese, Jessica SO-2 Friends 10.26m 33' 8" -
6. Hoke, Mariah FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.33m 30' 7.5" -
7. Westrich, Gabriele FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 7.98m 26' 2.25" -
8. Nelson, Larissa SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 7.65m 25' 1.25" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Asheim, Bianca FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.11m 39' 8.75" -
2. Hullinger, Kaitlyn JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 12.07m 39' 7.25" -
3. Walter, Hannah FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 11.52m 37' 9.5" -
4. Little, Morgan SO-2 McPherson 11.51m 37' 9.25" -
5. Loesch, Cassandra FR-1 Friends 11.20m 36' 9" -
6. Alvarado, Saige FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.88m 35' 8.5" -
7. Dill, Kaileigh FR-1 Tabor 10.38m 34' 0.75" -
8. Moyer, Ilanna FR-1 McPherson 10.35m 33' 11.5" -
9. Kuehl, Cassidy FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
Weight Throw Finals Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM METRIC ENGLISH SC
1. Belt, Abby SR-4 Friends 15.49m 50' 10" 8
2. Johnson, Danielle SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 15.05m 49' 4.5" 6
3. Schutt, Kortney SO-2 Friends 14.35m 47' 1" 5
4. Duncan, Nyia SO-2 Friends 13.82m 45' 4.25" 4
5. Johnson, Madison FR-1 Tabor 13.57m 44' 6.25" 3
6. Chaney, Chelbie FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 13.46m 44' 2" 2
7. Saili, Dejalynn FR-1 McPherson 12.87m 42' 2.75" 1
8. Herzet, Kristen SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 12.64m 41' 5.75" -
9. Soukup, Natalie FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.64m 31' 7.5" -