• Date: 09/15/17    
  • Location: Foss Park Golf Course North Chicago, Illinois 60064   
  • Host: Lake Forest College   
  • Director: Daniel Simpson   
  • Timing: AccuRace Timing Services LLC   
  • Referee: Steven Kessler   
  • Starter: Mike Powers
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Mens'
Womens'
Mens' Team Results (8k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:17:15
27:27
29
1
3
5
9
11
14
15
2
2:19:55
27:59
52
2
7
10
16
17
18
20
3
2:21:16
28:15
60
6
8
12
13
21
25
28
4
2:28:51
29:46
102
4
22
23
26
27
 
 
5
2:39:22
31:52
133
19
24
29
30
31
32
 
Mens' Individual Results (8k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SR-4
5:22.7
26:44.4
1
2
FR
5:26.7
27:04.2
2
3
JR-3
5:28.4
27:12.5
3
4
FR-1
5:29.0
27:15.7
4
5
SR-4
5:31.3
27:27.1
5
6
SO-2
5:33.2
27:36.4
6
7
SO
5:34.5
27:43.1
7
8
FR-1
5:35.9
27:49.9
8
9
SO-2
5:36.6
27:53.4
9
10
SO
5:37.4
27:57.2
10
11
JR-3
5:37.5
27:57.6
11
12
SO-2
5:39.4
28:07.2
12
13
JR-3
5:41.9
28:19.5
13
14
SO-2
5:44.2
28:31.3
14
15
JR-3
5:44.3
28:31.6
15
16
FR
5:44.6
28:33.0
16
17
FR
5:45.6
28:38.0
17
18
FR
5:46.0
28:39.9
18
19
JR-3
5:46.4
28:41.9
19
20
JR-3
5:46.9
28:44.8
 
21
FR
5:47.1
28:45.4
20
22
FR-1
5:53.0
29:14.8
 
23
SO-2
5:54.8
29:23.8
21
24
SO-2
5:54.9
29:24.4
22
25
FR-1
5:55.8
29:29.0
 
26
JR-3
5:56.5
29:32.3
23
27
FR
5:56.7
29:33.2
 
28
SO-2
6:02.6
30:02.6
 
29
SR-4
6:05.1
30:15.0
24
30
FR-1
6:09.8
30:38.5
25
31
SO-2
6:12.7
30:52.6
 
32
JR-3
6:14.6
31:02.4
26
33
SO-2
6:16.7
31:12.5
 
34
Auman, Steve
 
UNAttached
6:17.4
31:16.2
 
35
FR-1
6:19.6
31:27.2
 
36
JR-3
6:19.7
31:27.6
 
37
FR-1
6:19.9
31:28.4
 
38
FR-1
6:21.0
31:33.9
 
39
FR-1
6:21.5
31:36.5
27
40
FR-1
6:22.2
31:40.3
 
41
FR-1
6:25.7
31:57.3
28
42
FR
6:29.3
32:15.6
 
43
FR
6:29.7
32:17.2
 
44
FR-1
6:30.7
32:22.3
 
45
JR-3
6:32.5
32:31.2
 
46
SR-4
6:37.2
32:54.4
29
47
FR
6:41.1
33:14.0
 
48
SR-4
6:42.3
33:19.8
 
49
FR-1
6:43.1
33:23.8
30
50
SO-2
6:51.8
34:07.2
31
51
FR
7:07.7
35:26.2
 
52
SO
7:12.3
35:49.1
 
53
Beilke, Thomas
 
UNAttached
7:27.4
37:04.1
 
54
SO
7:31.7
37:25.8
 
55
SO-2
7:34.9
37:41.5
32
56
JR-3
7:41.1
38:12.2
 
57
SO-2
7:55.1
39:21.9
 
Womens' Team Results (6k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
2:01:26
24:17
28
1
2
5
8
12
22
24
2
2:06:53
25:22
54
3
6
10
17
18
20
29
3
2:09:05
25:49
60
7
11
13
14
15
19
21
4
2:39:17
31:51
109
9
16
25
28
31
32
 
Womens' Individual Results (6k ) Top↑
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
JR-3
6:05.2
22:41.5
1
2
FR-1
6:11.4
23:04.7
2
3
FR
6:25.4
23:57.1
3
4
Agurrie, Alondra
SO
UNAttached
6:30.8
24:17.0
4
5
JR-3
6:33.1
24:25.7
5
6
SO
6:36.5
24:38.3
6
7
FR-1
6:38.3
24:45.2
7
8
JR-3
6:47.5
25:19.4
8
9
JR-3
6:48.7
25:23.7
9
10
SO
6:50.6
25:31.0
10
11
JR-3
6:53.1
25:40.4
 
12
SO-2
6:56.1
25:51.5
11
13
SO-2
6:57.0
25:54.8
12
14
FR-1
6:58.8
26:01.4
 
15
SO-2
6:59.4
26:03.8
13
16
JR-3
7:01.5
26:11.5
14
17
SO-2
7:02.0
26:13.5
15
18
JR-3
7:02.8
26:16.3
16
19
FR
7:03.2
26:17.8
17
20
FR
7:06.2
26:29.1
18
21
SO-2
7:07.1
26:32.5
19
22
FR
7:08.0
26:35.7
20
23
FR-1
7:14.0
26:58.2
 
24
FR-1
7:15.9
27:05.2
21
25
SO-2
7:24.5
27:37.4
 
26
SO-2
7:24.5
27:37.5
 
27
FR-1
7:26.6
27:45.2
 
28
SO-2
7:30.1
27:58.1
22
29
FR-1
7:33.7
28:11.5
 
30
SO-2
7:38.1
28:28.2
 
31
JR-3
7:49.2
29:09.4
 
32
SR-4
7:50.9
29:15.7
 
33
Pipkorn, Abegail
 
UNAttached
7:56.6
29:37.0
23
34
FR-1
8:00.7
29:52.3
 
35
FR-1
8:02.3
29:58.2
 
36
FR-1
8:03.7
30:03.4
24
37
FR-1
8:04.3
30:05.8
 
38
SO-2
8:07.9
30:19.1
 
39
JR-3
8:08.7
30:22.3
 
40
FR-1
8:11.0
30:30.8
 
41
SO-2
8:11.9
30:34.0
 
42
FR-1
8:17.6
30:55.4
25
43
Lorch, Andrea
 
UNAttached
8:24.5
31:21.0
26
44
Baldacci, Viktoria
 
UNAttached
8:24.5
31:21.0
27
45
FR-1
8:41.6
32:24.8
 
46
SR-4
8:44.7
32:36.4
 
47
SO-2
8:45.6
32:39.8
 
48
SO-2
8:55.4
33:16.4
 
49
SR-4
9:00.8
33:36.3
28
50
FR
9:06.9
33:59.1
29
51
Slora, Kirsten
 
UNAttached
9:18.7
34:43.4
30
52
FR-1
9:43.0
36:13.8
 
53
SO-2
11:33.5
43:05.9
31
54
SO-2
11:54.6
44:24.6
32