• Date: 09/01/17    
  • Location: Virginia Tech Blacksburg, VA 24061   
  • Host: Virginia Tech   
  • Director: Ben Thomas   
  • Timing: SnapTiming   
  • Referee: Kent Harris   
Printer Friendly
List of events:
Women's 4000 Meters
Men's 6000 Meters
Women's 4000 Meters Team Results (4k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1:14:28
14:53
15
1
2
3
4
5
9
20
2
1:17:40
15:32
80
8
10
11
24
27
31
35
3
1:17:18
15:27
80
6
14
15
17
28
30
32
4
1:16:38
15:19
80
12
13
16
18
21
22
25
5
1:19:14
15:50
104
7
19
23
26
29
33
34
Women's 4000 Meters Individual Results (4k ) Top↑ Start Time: 06:00 PM Conditions: Windy and Cold
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
SR-4
5:59.3
14:53.0
1
2
SO-2
5:59.5
14:53.6
2
3
SO-2
5:59.5
14:53.7
3
4
JR-3
5:59.8
14:54.3
4
5
JR-3
5:59.8
14:54.3
5
6
Brush, Ellie
FR
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:59.9
14:54.6
 
7
SR-4
6:02.9
15:02.0
6
8
Lobeda, Katy
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:03.0
15:02.3
 
9
FR-1
6:03.3
15:03.1
7
10
Shiesl, Emily
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:03.5
15:03.6
 
11
FR-1
6:03.9
15:04.6
8
12
SO-2
6:05.5
15:08.6
9
13
JR-3
6:05.8
15:09.2
10
14
SR-4
6:06.0
15:09.8
11
15
JR-3
6:07.2
15:12.7
12
16
SO-2
6:07.3
15:13.1
13
17
SO-2
6:08.8
15:16.6
14
18
FR-1
6:08.8
15:16.7
15
19
JR-3
6:09.5
15:18.4
16
20
FR-1
6:09.8
15:19.2
17
21
Nelson, Anna
FR
6:10.2
15:20.2
18
22
JR-3
6:12.5
15:26.0
19
23
JR-3
6:13.9
15:29.3
20
24
Harris, Katie
FR
6:15.8
15:34.1
21
25
Bearup, Katie
SO
6:22.5
15:50.9
22
26
JR-3
6:25.7
15:58.8
23
27
SO-2
6:25.9
15:59.3
24
28
Hauver, Maryellen
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:26.9
16:01.8
 
29
FR-1
6:33.3
16:17.7
25
30
SO-2
6:33.4
16:17.9
26
31
FR-1
6:33.4
16:18.0
27
32
SO-2
6:35.9
16:24.2
28
33
JR-3
6:37.6
16:28.2
29
34
FR-1
6:37.9
16:29.0
30
35
SR-4
6:39.2
16:32.3
31
36
SO-2
6:41.5
16:37.9
32
37
JR-3
6:41.6
16:38.3
33
38
JR-3
6:43.7
16:43.4
34
39
FR-1
6:48.5
16:55.4
 
40
Flory, Kate
FR
6:49.0
16:56.7
 
41
FR-1
6:49.8
16:58.7
 
42
SO-2
6:50.4
17:00.2
 
43
JR-3
6:50.6
17:00.6
35
44
Bradach, Ellie
SO
6:56.4
17:15.1
 
45
JR-3
6:58.1
17:19.2
 
46
FR-1
7:05.7
17:38.2
 
47
FR-1
7:20.8
18:15.8
 
48
FR-1
7:39.7
19:02.6
 
49
Johnson, Kristy
 
Unattached
8:00.5
19:54.4
 
50
SO-2
8:02.9
20:00.4
 
51
JR-3
8:33.5
21:16.4
 
Men's 6000 Meters Team Results (6k ) Top↑
Rank
Team name
Total Time
Avg. Time
Score
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1:36:33
19:18
38
1
2
4
9
22
25
27
2
1:37:43
19:32
50
3
6
12
14
15
20
21
3
1:38:07
19:37
57
5
8
11
16
17
24
26
4
1:39:18
19:51
77
7
10
18
19
23
28
29
5
1:55:09
23:01
139
13
30
31
32
33
 
 
Men's 6000 Meters Individual Results (6k ) Top↑ Start Time: 06:30 PM Conditions: Windy, Rainy and Cold
Place
Name
Year
Team
Avg. Mile
Time
Score
1
JR-3
4:57.9
18:30.7
 
2
SR-4
4:58.6
18:33.3
 
3
SR-4
4:59.7
18:37.3
1
4
Shaffer, Will
 
Unattached
5:00.2
18:39.1
 
5
Fleming, Ben
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:02.8
18:48.9
 
6
JR-3
5:03.6
18:51.9
2
7
Humeida, Osman
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:03.8
18:52.7
 
8
Griffen, Will
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:07.9
19:07.9
 
9
Mosavel-Lo, Bashir
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:09.1
19:12.5
 
10
SO-2
5:09.8
19:15.1
3
11
JR-3
5:11.1
19:19.9
4
12
FR-1
5:11.3
19:20.8
5
13
SO-2
5:11.5
19:21.4
6
14
JR-3
5:13.1
19:27.3
7
15
FR-1
5:13.3
19:28.0
8
16
SR-4
5:14.0
19:30.7
9
17
FR-1
5:15.0
19:34.4
10
18
SR-4
5:15.1
19:34.9
11
19
SR-4
5:15.9
19:37.7
12
20
FR-1
5:16.0
19:38.3
 
21
SR-4
5:16.2
19:38.9
13
22
FR-1
5:17.3
19:43.1
14
23
FR-1
5:18.3
19:46.6
15
24
SR-4
5:18.6
19:47.9
16
25
FR-1
5:20.8
19:56.2
17
26
SR-4
5:21.7
19:59.6
18
27
JR-3
5:21.8
19:59.8
19
28
SR-4
5:22.9
20:04.1
20
29
FR-1
5:23.0
20:04.4
21
30
JR-3
5:24.0
20:08.2
 
31
Whitfield, David
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:24.8
20:11.1
 
32
SO-2
5:25.3
20:12.8
 
33
FR-1
5:25.6
20:13.9
22
34
FR-1
5:26.3
20:16.7
 
35
FR-1
5:26.5
20:17.2
23
36
SO-2
5:27.8
20:22.3
24
37
Autry, Harrison
 
Unattached
5:28.4
20:24.5
 
38
FR-1
5:28.5
20:24.8
25
39
FR-1
5:28.7
20:25.5
 
40
JR-3
5:30.6
20:32.6
26
41
FR-1
5:34.1
20:45.5
 
42
FR-1
5:36.0
20:52.6
27
43
FR-1
5:36.9
20:56.3
 
44
Siewe Yanga, Thierry
 
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:38.0
21:00.1
 
45
FR-1
5:39.4
21:05.6
28
46
FR-1
5:41.0
21:11.5
 
47
FR-1
5:41.6
21:13.7
 
48
FR-1
5:42.0
21:15.2
 
49
Foster, Roger
 
Unattached
5:42.4
21:16.5
 
50
FR-1
5:43.9
21:22.2
29
51
Carmody, Joe
JR
5:45.4
21:27.7
 
52
SO-2
5:49.6
21:43.6
 
53
JR-3
5:51.6
21:50.9
 
54
FR-1
5:53.5
21:58.0
 
55
SR-4
5:53.7
21:58.6
 
56
FR-1
5:55.2
22:04.5
 
57
FR-1
5:55.9
22:06.9
 
58
SO-2
5:56.1
22:07.6
 
59
FR-1
5:57.7
22:13.8
30
60
JR-3
5:59.4
22:20.0
 
61
FR-1
6:00.3
22:23.3
 
62
FR-1
6:03.6
22:35.8
 
63
JR-3
6:07.4
22:49.7
 
64
JR-3
6:11.3
23:04.5
31
65
SR-4
6:17.1
23:26.1
 
66
JR-3
6:17.1
23:26.2
 
67
FR-1
6:18.9
23:32.8
 
68
FR-1
6:22.8
23:47.3
32
69
JR-3
6:34.1
24:29.6
 
70
FR-1
7:05.1
26:25.0
33