September 7, 2019
|
University of North Texas, Discovery Park 3940 N. Elm St. Denton, TX 76207
HOST: Northwest HS   DIRECTOR: Burke Binning   TIMING: Melanie Green   REFEREE: George Lutkenhaus   STARTER: George Lutkenhaus  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SMU 1:39:16 19:51 53 2 6 7 8 30    
2 UT-Arlington 1:38:57 19:47 55 5 10 12 13 15 19 20
3 North Texas 1:40:32 20:06 68 4 11 14 17 22 23 24
4 TCU 1:44:01 20:48 83 1 3 16 29 34 36 37
5 St. Edward's 1:45:20 21:04 109 9 18 25 26 31 32  
6 Texas Wesleyan 1:53:16 22:39 144 21 27 28 33 35    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
TCU
5:48.3
18:02.4
1
2
FR-1
SMU
6:05.6
18:56.0
2
3
JR-3
TCU
6:07.0
19:00.5
3
4
SO-2
6:08.6
19:05.4
4
5
SR-4
6:10.6
19:11.6
5
6
SO-2
SMU
6:11.6
19:14.7
6
7
SR-4
SMU
6:16.3
19:29.1
7
8
SO-2
SMU
6:17.2
19:32.2
8
9
JR-3
6:17.8
19:33.9
9
10
SO-2
6:19.5
19:39.3
10
11
SR-4
6:22.7
19:49.2
11
12
JR-3
6:23.4
19:51.3
12
13
FR-1
6:26.6
20:01.2
13
14
FR-1
6:29.9
20:11.6
14
15
FR-1
6:30.9
20:14.5
15
16
SO-2
TCU
6:31.9
20:17.6
16
17
FR-1
6:35.1
20:27.6
17
18
FR-1
6:36.8
20:33.1
18
19
FR-1
6:39.0
20:39.8
19
20
FR-1
6:40.1
20:43.2
20
21
SR-4
6:42.4
20:50.3
21
22
SR-4
6:45.1
20:58.9
22
23
FR-1
6:46.5
21:03.2
23
24
SR-4
6:46.6
21:03.5
 
25
FR-1
6:48.6
21:09.6
24
26
FR-1
6:52.7
21:22.4
25
27
FR-1
6:54.4
21:27.6
 
28
FR-1
6:56.3
21:33.6
26
29
JR-3
6:58.4
21:40.0
 
30
JR-3
6:58.5
21:40.5
27
31
SO-2
7:01.1
21:48.5
28
32
SR-4
TCU
7:01.3
21:49.1
29
33
FR-1
SMU
7:06.2
22:04.3
30
34
FR-1
7:07.6
22:08.7
 
35
FR-1
7:10.5
22:17.8
31
36
FR-1
7:19.0
22:44.2
32
37
FR-1
7:28.4
23:13.2
33
38
FR-1
7:49.8
24:19.9
 
39
FR-1
TCU
8:00.1
24:51.8
34
40
JR-3
8:16.9
25:44.1
35
41
FR-1
TCU
8:51.7
27:32.1
36
42
FR-1
TCU
8:54.1
27:39.5
37


Men 4 Mile Run CC Team Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 North Texas 1:44:58 20:59 26 3 4 5 6 8 12 14
2 UT-Arlington 1:44:38 20:55 29 1 2 7 9 10 11 13
3 TCU 1:53:40 22:44 85 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Men 4 Mile Run CC Individual Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:03.0
20:12.0
1
2
JR-3
5:06.5
20:25.7
2
3
JR-3
5:08.8
20:35.1
3
4
SR-4
5:13.5
20:53.9
4
5
FR-1
5:15.3
21:01.2
5
6
SO-2
5:16.4
21:05.5
6
7
FR-1
5:17.0
21:07.7
7
8
FR-1
5:20.8
21:23.2
8
9
JR-3
5:21.2
21:24.7
9
10
FR-1
5:22.1
21:28.4
10
11
FR-1
5:22.7
21:30.7
11
12
FR-1
5:23.7
21:34.6
12
13
SO-2
5:28.4
21:53.5
13
14
Esposito, Alec
SO
UNA-North Texas
5:30.2
22:00.6
 
15
FR-1
5:31.6
22:06.3
14
16
SO-2
TCU
5:34.2
22:16.6
15
17
FR-1
TCU
5:36.8
22:26.9
16
18
FR-1
5:38.0
22:31.7
 
19
FR-1
5:41.3
22:45.1
 
20
FR-1
TCU
5:42.7
22:50.7
17
21
FR-1
5:44.9
22:59.3
 
22
JR-3
TCU
5:45.1
23:00.1
18
23
FR-1
5:46.2
23:04.7
 
24
FR-1
TCU
5:46.5
23:06.0
19
25
FR-1
TCU
5:54.2
23:36.6
20
26
SO-2
TCU
6:04.6
24:18.4
21
27
JR-3
6:26.9
25:47.3