October 3, 2020
|
Columbia College Cross-Country Course 3209 Charleston Hwy West Columbia, SC 29172
HOST: Columbia College   DIRECTOR: J Bishop   TIMING: Strictly Running   REFEREE: Selwyn Blake  

Men's 8K Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Augusta 2:02:17 24:27 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Citadel 2:12:32 26:30 64 9 10 11 16 18 22  
3 Bob Jones 2:16:10 27:14 84 13 15 17 19 20 23 26
4 Louisburg College 2:17:53 27:34 104 8 12 24 27 33 42  
5 Spartanburg Methodist 2:25:15 29:03 151 14 25 35 38 39 44 45
6 Lander 2:25:36 29:07 157 21 28 31 34 43 55 58
7 Cleveland CC 2:36:29 31:17 202 29 30 36 53 54 60  
8 Columbia Int'l 2:33:47 30:45 206 32 40 41 46 47 50 57
9 S.C.-Aiken 2:41:10 32:14 237 37 48 49 51 52 56 59

Men's 8K Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
4:46.1
23:42.4
1
2
SR-4
4:51.2
24:07.6
2
3
Deogracias, Alan
 
Unattached
4:54.0
24:21.6
 
4
SR-4
4:56.7
24:35.1
3
5
JR-3
5:00.7
24:54.8
4
6
JR-3
5:01.2
24:57.2
5
7
JR-3
5:01.6
24:59.5
6
8
SR-4
5:07.2
25:27.3
7
9
FR-1
5:08.9
25:35.7
8
10
SO-2
5:10.3
25:42.6
9
11
FR-1
5:13.6
25:59.1
 
12
Gibson, Daniel
JR
Unattached
5:14.0
26:01.1
 
13
FR-1
5:14.1
26:01.3
 
14
Atz, Christian
SR
Unattached
5:15.4
26:07.7
 
15
FR-1
5:15.4
26:08.0
10
16
SO-2
5:16.5
26:13.5
11
17
FR-1
5:20.1
26:31.4
 
18
SO-2
5:21.3
26:37.2
12
19
JR-3
5:22.4
26:42.6
 
20
FR-1
5:23.1
26:46.3
 
21
SR-4
5:23.3
26:47.1
13
22
SO-2
5:23.6
26:48.6
14
23
SO-2
5:26.0
27:00.7
15
24
SO-2
5:26.3
27:02.0
 
25
JR-3
5:26.7
27:04.3
 
26
JR-3
5:27.4
27:07.6
16
27
SO-2
5:28.0
27:10.4
17
28
FR-1
5:30.1
27:21.1
18
29
Schuerger, John
SR
Unattached
5:30.5
27:22.9
 
30
Luke, George
 
Unattached
5:31.8
27:29.6
 
31
FR-1
5:32.8
27:34.4
19
32
SR-4
5:33.4
27:37.4
20
33
JR-3
5:33.7
27:39.0
21
34
FR-1
5:34.0
27:40.3
22
35
SR-4
5:35.5
27:47.7
23
36
FR-1
5:36.1
27:50.9
24
37
FR-1
5:42.2
28:21.3
25
38
FR-1
5:44.8
28:34.2
26
39
FR-1
5:45.2
28:36.1
27
40
JR-3
5:45.8
28:38.9
28
41
Wegmet, Jack
 
Unattached
5:49.7
28:58.3
 
42
FR-1
5:50.5
29:02.6
29
43
FR-1
5:50.7
29:03.5
30
44
SR-4
5:51.0
29:05.1
31
45
SO-2
5:51.3
29:06.3
32
46
FR-1
5:52.7
29:13.6
33
47
SR-4
5:53.9
29:19.6
34
48
SO-2
5:55.9
29:29.2
 
49
FR-1
5:56.7
29:33.1
35
50
FR-1
5:59.7
29:48.4
 
51
FR-1
6:02.6
30:02.6
36
52
 
6:04.3
30:11.2
37
53
FR-1
6:05.3
30:15.8
38
54
SO-2
6:05.5
30:16.8
39
55
FR-1
6:06.3
30:20.8
40
56
FR-1
6:08.4
30:31.6
41
57
SO-2
6:09.4
30:36.2
42
58
JR-3
6:12.9
30:54.0
43
59
FR-1
6:14.4
31:01.2
 
60
FR-1
6:17.4
31:16.4
44
61
FR-1
6:23.7
31:47.6
45
62
SO-2
6:24.8
31:53.1
46
63
FR-1
6:25.3
31:55.3
47
64
 
6:25.3
31:55.5
48
65
 
6:27.4
32:05.7
49
66
FR-1
6:28.8
32:12.8
 
67
FR-1
6:30.5
32:21.1
 
68
ROBERTSON, BILLY
FR
Unattached
6:31.1
32:24.5
 
69
McDonald, Alex
SR
Unattached
6:35.2
32:44.5
 
70
SO-2
6:41.3
33:14.8
 
71
FR-1
6:44.0
33:28.6
50
72
 
6:44.0
33:28.7
51
73
Cardoza, Trenten
FR
Unattached
6:44.2
33:29.4
 
74
SR-4
6:44.2
33:29.4
52
75
FR-1
6:47.7
33:46.9
53
76
FR-1
6:57.2
34:34.3
54
77
FR-1
6:59.6
34:45.9
55
78
Dippold, Christopher
SR
Unattached
7:00.7
34:51.4
 
79
 
7:03.3
35:04.4
56
80
FR-1
7:03.7
35:06.6
57
81
JR-3
7:08.8
35:32.0
58
82
FR-1
7:08.9
35:32.2
 
83
FR-1
7:11.7
35:46.3
59
84
FR-1
7:27.3
37:03.5
60
85
Gibson, Anthony
FR
Unattached
7:38.1
37:57.2
 
86
Whitehouse, Brice
SO
Unattached
7:40.7
38:10.4
 
87
FR-1
8:34.7
42:39.0
 
88
Ponomarev, Alex
 
Unattached
10:43.2
53:17.6
 
89
Chang, Hou-Yin
 
Unattached
11:47.6
58:38.0
 
90
Houser, John
 
Unattached
12:26.8
1:01:52.7
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
Strick, Harry
SR
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
Franklin, Jared
 
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
JR-3
 
DNF
 


Women's 6K Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Augusta 1:55:47 23:09 30 1 2 5 6 16 17  
2 Citadel 1:59:29 23:53 42 3 7 8 9 15    
3 Bob Jones 2:03:57 24:47 69 4 11 12 18 24 29 30
4 Columbia (S.C.) 2:05:37 25:07 89 10 13 19 20 27 28 35
5 S.C.-Aiken 2:12:14 26:26 131 21 22 23 31 34 37 39
6 Spartanburg Methodist 2:18:43 27:44 162 25 26 33 38 40 43  
7 Lander 2:23:52 28:46 165 14 32 36 41 42    

Women's 6K Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:31.6
20:36.2
1
2
Wheatly, Maddie
 
Unattached
5:51.7
21:51.3
 
3
SR-4
6:05.9
22:44.2
2
4
SO-2
6:08.6
22:54.3
3
5
SR-4
6:20.3
23:38.0
4
6
SO-2
6:22.7
23:46.8
5
7
JR-3
6:23.0
23:48.2
6
8
FR-1
6:25.1
23:55.9
7
9
SR-4
6:25.7
23:58.1
8
10
SO-2
6:25.9
23:58.8
9
11
SO-2
6:26.0
23:59.1
10
12
SO-2
6:29.2
24:11.3
11
13
Chesney, Madison
 
Unattached
6:30.2
24:15.0
 
14
SR-4
6:33.6
24:27.5
12
15
Graham, Ashley
 
Unattached
6:34.0
24:29.0
 
16
SO-2
6:34.2
24:29.8
13
17
davis, jennifer
 
Unattached
6:35.0
24:32.8
 
18
SO-2
6:36.4
24:38.0
14
19
SR-4
6:37.4
24:41.9
15
20
FR
6:40.1
24:51.7
16
21
FR-1
6:41.1
24:55.5
 
22
FR-1
6:41.8
24:58.0
17
23
JR-3
6:44.3
25:07.4
18
24
Tolan, Ivanka
 
Unattached
6:44.8
25:09.2
 
25
JR-3
6:45.5
25:11.8
19
26
SO-2
6:46.1
25:14.3
20
27
FR-1
6:46.5
25:15.8
21
28
Collins, Christa
 
Unattached
6:56.6
25:53.5
 
29
JR-3
6:56.8
25:54.2
22
30
JR-3
7:02.4
26:15.1
23
31
ROBERTSON, OLIVIA
SR
Unattached
7:05.1
26:24.9
 
32
JR-3
7:07.3
26:33.3
24
33
SO-2
7:07.8
26:35.0
25
34
FR-1
7:07.9
26:35.5
 
35
FR-1
7:09.5
26:41.5
26
36
JR-3
7:09.8
26:42.7
27
37
SO-2
7:10.1
26:43.7
28
38
JR-3
7:13.6
26:56.7
29
39
JR-3
7:18.1
27:13.6
30
40
SO-2
7:18.7
27:15.6
31
41
SO-2
7:19.0
27:16.7
32
42
SR-4
7:21.0
27:24.2
 
43
FR-1
7:22.5
27:30.0
33
44
SO-2
7:23.5
27:33.5
34
45
Mirza, Aysha
 
Unattached
7:23.8
27:34.7
 
46
SO-2
7:24.6
27:37.6
 
47
JR-3
7:27.2
27:47.6
35
48
SO-2
7:28.2
27:51.1
36
49
SR-4
7:30.3
27:58.9
 
50
JR-3
7:32.3
28:06.4
37
51
JR-3
7:37.1
28:24.2
 
52
FR-1
7:40.7
28:37.8
38
53
SR-4
7:40.9
28:38.4
39
54
FR-1
7:44.3
28:51.1
 
55
SO-2
7:47.7
29:04.0
 
56
FR-1
7:49.4
29:10.2
 
57
FR-1
7:51.9
29:19.4
40
58
Hoagland, Eva
FR
Unattached
7:53.4
29:25.2
 
59
SO-2
7:58.4
29:43.8
41
60
SO-2
8:01.7
29:56.2
 
61
SO-2
8:06.9
30:15.4
 
62
JR-3
8:27.9
31:33.7
 
63
JR-3
8:34.3
31:57.6
 
64
SR-4
8:45.3
32:38.6
 
65
SR-4
8:46.5
32:43.0
 
66
SR-4
9:13.1
34:22.4
42
67
Dippold, Carlie
8
Unattached
9:13.3
34:22.9
 
68
FR-1
9:33.2
35:37.3
43
69
FR-1
9:38.9
35:58.6
 
70
JR-3
9:56.5
37:04.0
 
71
Caughman, Missy
 
Unattached
10:10.2
37:55.4
 
72
Rahman, Kana
 
Unattached
10:18.0
38:24.4
 
73
Bills, Zoe
SO
Unattached
10:19.4
38:29.6
 
74
Herndon, heather
 
Unattached
12:41.7
47:20.4
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
SR-4
 
DNF
 
 
Martz, Meg
SO
Unattached
 
DNF
 
 
SO-2
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNF