2014 CUNYAC Men's & Women's Cross Country Championships
October 26, 2014
Women's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|
Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|
Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|
Women's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|
Men's 8K Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Staten Island | 2:32:50 | 30:34 | 63 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 20 | 27 | 39 |
2 | John Jay | 2:31:56 | 30:23 | 70 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 22 | 24 | 26 | 31 |
3 | Hunter | 2:32:07 | 30:25 | 73 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 33 | 38 | 50 |
4 | CCNY | 2:37:12 | 31:26 | 101 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 25 | 29 | 44 | 57 |
5 | Baruch | 2:39:10 | 31:50 | 112 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 53 | 61 | |
6 | Lehman | 2:43:55 | 32:47 | 153 | 1 | 23 | 34 | 40 | 55 | 59 | 65 |
7 | Brooklyn | 2:46:34 | 33:18 | 181 | 30 | 32 | 36 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 60 |
8 | Queensborough CC | 2:51:28 | 34:17 | 199 | 9 | 46 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 52 | 58 |
9 | Kingsborough CC | 3:04:05 | 36:49 | 238 | 16 | 45 | 51 | 62 | 64 | ||
10 | York (N.Y.) | 3:02:19 | 36:27 | 245 | 35 | 37 | 54 | 56 | 63 |
Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Pollina | SO-2 | Lehman | 05:33.9 | 27:40.1 | 1 |
2 | Christian Rojas | JR-3 | Hunter | 05:35.3 | 27:46.8 | 2 |
3 | Javier Viruel | FR-1 | John Jay | 05:40.1 | 28:10.8 | 3 |
4 | James Buckley | SO-2 | John Jay | 05:51.7 | 29:08.6 | 4 |
5 | Brian Michalak | SO-2 | Baruch | 05:53.2 | 29:16.1 | 5 |
6 | Andrew Scharf | FR-1 | Staten Island | 05:55.1 | 29:25.6 | 6 |
7 | Mark Carles | SO-2 | Hunter | 05:56.1 | 29:30.5 | 7 |
8 | Shmuel Gross | FR-1 | Baruch | 06:00.9 | 29:54.1 | 8 |
9 | Richard Brienza | SO | Queensborough CC | 06:02.6 | 30:02.6 | 9 |
10 | Walter Rodriguez | JR-3 | Hunter | 06:04.7 | 30:13.2 | 10 |
11 | Kenneth Morella | SO-2 | Staten Island | 06:07.1 | 30:24.8 | 11 |
12 | Liam McMunn | FR-1 | Staten Island | 06:09.0 | 30:34.4 | 12 |
13 | Samuel Gotts | FR-1 | CCNY | 06:10.8 | 30:43.4 | 13 |
14 | Justin Mills | SO-2 | Staten Island | 06:11.9 | 30:48.7 | 14 |
15 | Thomas Sullivan | FR-1 | CCNY | 06:12.7 | 30:52.7 | 15 |
16 | Jacinto Martinez | FR | Kingsborough CC | 06:12.9 | 30:54.0 | 16 |
17 | Adan Martinez | FR-1 | John Jay | 06:13.0 | 30:54.4 | 17 |
18 | Wilson Hooi | JR-3 | Baruch | 06:17.1 | 31:14.8 | 18 |
19 | Joseph Benson | FR-1 | CCNY | 06:19.9 | 31:28.9 | 19 |
20 | Hicham Hamsi | FR-1 | Medgar Evers | 06:21.3 | 31:35.8 | |
21 | Samuel Obisanya | JR-3 | Staten Island | 06:21.6 | 31:37.0 | 20 |
22 | Manish Chaudhari | JR-3 | Hunter | 06:22.2 | 31:40.1 | 21 |
23 | Tevin Brown | SO-2 | John Jay | 06:23.2 | 31:45.2 | 22 |
24 | Andre Cohen | FR-1 | Lehman | 06:25.7 | 31:57.5 | 23 |
25 | Cristian Baskerville | SO-2 | John Jay | 06:25.8 | 31:58.0 | 24 |
26 | Chris Fiore | FR-1 | CCNY | 06:25.9 | 31:58.5 | 25 |
27 | Bobby Dourountoudakis | SO-2 | John Jay | 06:26.3 | 32:00.3 | 26 |
28 | Matthew Day | FR-1 | Staten Island | 06:26.9 | 32:03.4 | 27 |
29 | Shameth Diaz | FR-1 | Baruch | 06:27.4 | 32:06.1 | 28 |
30 | Janssel Nunez | SO-2 | CCNY | 06:28.1 | 32:09.4 | 29 |
31 | Anthony Myers | SO-2 | Brooklyn | 06:29.2 | 32:14.8 | 30 |
32 | Kaher Ahmad | SO-2 | John Jay | 06:29.4 | 32:15.9 | 31 |
33 | Moshe Bressler | SR-4 | Brooklyn | 06:35.0 | 32:43.6 | 32 |
34 | Diego Buen | SO-2 | Hunter | 06:37.6 | 32:56.8 | 33 |
35 | Dashaun Michie | JR-3 | Lehman | 06:39.0 | 33:03.7 | 34 |
36 | Roy-don Wallace | FR-1 | York (N.Y.) | 06:39.2 | 33:04.6 | 35 |
37 | Muhammad Assad | FR-1 | Brooklyn | 06:40.3 | 33:10.2 | 36 |
38 | Jesus Medina | SR-4 | York (N.Y.) | 06:40.4 | 33:10.8 | 37 |
39 | Assadur Rahim | SO-2 | Hunter | 06:45.2 | 33:34.3 | 38 |
40 | Joshua Ribaudo | FR-1 | Staten Island | 06:46.2 | 33:39.4 | 39 |
41 | William Joyette | SO-2 | Medgar Evers | 06:48.6 | 33:51.4 | |
42 | Matthew Oluniyi | FR-1 | Lehman | 06:49.5 | 33:55.7 | 40 |
43 | Richard Ruggiero | JR-3 | Staten Island | 06:50.0 | 33:58.4 | |
44 | Isaac Alvarez | SR-4 | Brooklyn | 06:52.4 | 34:10.4 | 41 |
45 | Brandon Wagner | JR-3 | Brooklyn | 06:53.5 | 34:15.8 | 42 |
46 | Michael Tenebruso | SR-4 | Brooklyn | 06:55.6 | 34:26.0 | 43 |
47 | Zain Ali | FR-1 | Staten Island | 06:59.8 | 34:47.1 | |
48 | David Hernandez | FR-1 | CCNY | 07:00.4 | 34:50.2 | 44 |
49 | Kyle Baptiste | FR | Kingsborough CC | 07:02.1 | 34:58.5 | 45 |
50 | Jason Jean-Gilles | FR | Queensborough CC | 07:02.8 | 35:02.1 | 46 |
51 | Jaime Williams | FR | Queensborough CC | 07:05.4 | 35:15.1 | 47 |
52 | Bedan Dakin | FR | Queensborough CC | 07:07.2 | 35:24.0 | 48 |
53 | Caleb Jean | JR-3 | John Jay | 07:07.7 | 35:26.5 | |
54 | Khaled Halwani | SO-2 | Staten Island | 07:09.2 | 35:34.0 | |
55 | fabrice Pierre-Paul | FR | Queensborough CC | 07:11.4 | 35:44.9 | 49 |
56 | Geovani Valerio | SO-2 | Hunter | 07:14.7 | 36:01.1 | 50 |
57 | Kishon Boston | FR | Kingsborough CC | 07:19.7 | 36:25.9 | 51 |
58 | Junior walker | SO | Queensborough CC | 07:21.5 | 36:34.9 | 52 |
59 | Chun Kit Wong | JR-3 | Baruch | 07:22.5 | 36:39.9 | 53 |
60 | Eric Normil-Mendez | FR-1 | York (N.Y.) | 07:23.3 | 36:43.7 | 54 |
61 | William Wenzel | FR-1 | John Jay | 07:29.5 | 37:14.7 | |
62 | Nathan Sylvain | SR-4 | Lehman | 07:30.4 | 37:19.1 | 55 |
63 | Williams Gonzalez | SO-2 | York (N.Y.) | 07:34.9 | 37:41.7 | 56 |
64 | Usman Ali | JR-3 | CCNY | 07:39.5 | 38:04.5 | 57 |
65 | Brandon Gooden | FR | Queensborough CC | 07:40.7 | 38:10.6 | 58 |
66 | Marcelo Bravo-Lopez | SO-2 | Lehman | 07:41.0 | 38:12.0 | 59 |
67 | Mark Maldonado | FR-1 | Brooklyn | 07:41.3 | 38:13.6 | 60 |
68 | Roget Mohammed | FR-1 | Baruch | 07:51.8 | 39:05.6 | 61 |
69 | Shaquille Miller | FR-1 | Medgar Evers | 07:56.2 | 39:27.6 | |
70 | Christopher Augustin | SR-4 | Brooklyn | 07:58.2 | 39:37.5 | |
71 | Odera Ubaka | FR | Kingsborough CC | 08:03.6 | 40:04.5 | 62 |
72 | Michael Lam | SO-2 | Hunter | 08:09.3 | 40:32.6 | |
73 | Khalil Gravesande | FR | Queensborough CC | 08:16.0 | 41:06.1 | |
74 | Ismail Oluwo | JR-3 | York (N.Y.) | 08:22.6 | 41:38.8 | 63 |
75 | Hakeem Mowatt | FR | Kingsborough CC | 08:23.5 | 41:43.2 | 64 |
76 | James Oliver | SO-2 | Lehman | 08:24.2 | 41:46.8 | 65 |
77 | Jephtee Nougaisse | SO-2 | Medgar Evers | 08:45.2 | 43:31.0 | |
78 | Jonathan Elysee | JR-3 | CCNY | 08:51.1 | 44:00.5 | |
79 | Bassit Malam | SO-2 | CCNY | 09:54.8 | 49:17.1 | |
80 | mohammed Babu | FR | Queensborough CC | 10:20.7 | 51:26.1 |
Women's 6K Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hunter | 2:14:43 | 26:56 | 34 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 33 |
2 | Staten Island | 2:23:40 | 28:44 | 76 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 24 | 46 | 50 |
3 | John Jay | 2:25:15 | 29:03 | 108 | 2 | 22 | 26 | 27 | 31 | 40 | 43 |
4 | CCNY | 2:29:28 | 29:53 | 126 | 16 | 20 | 21 | 34 | 35 | 47 | 59 |
5 | Baruch | 2:28:15 | 29:39 | 127 | 1 | 15 | 28 | 41 | 42 | 56 | |
6 | York (N.Y.) | 2:30:04 | 30:00 | 132 | 10 | 23 | 25 | 36 | 38 | 54 | 64 |
7 | Queensborough CC | 2:31:22 | 30:16 | 145 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 49 | 51 | 57 | 60 |
8 | Lehman | 2:34:29 | 30:53 | 164 | 17 | 19 | 39 | 44 | 45 | 61 | 62 |
9 | Brooklyn | 2:36:54 | 31:22 | 178 | 11 | 30 | 37 | 48 | 52 | 53 | 55 |
10 | Medgar Evers | 3:23:40 | 40:44 | 319 | 58 | 63 | 65 | 66 | 67 |
Women's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maria Gronau | JR-3 | Baruch | 06:43.3 | 25:03.8 | 1 |
2 | Kaitlin Hicks | SO-2 | John Jay | 06:49.5 | 25:26.9 | 2 |
3 | Deborah Ramirez | SO-2 | Hunter | 06:51.6 | 25:34.8 | 3 |
4 | Edina Music | FR | Queensborough CC | 06:52.2 | 25:37.0 | 4 |
5 | Norma Santos | FR-1 | Hunter | 06:59.2 | 26:03.0 | 5 |
6 | Nicole Lenard | FR-1 | Hunter | 07:06.4 | 26:30.0 | 6 |
7 | Victoria Crea | FR-1 | Staten Island | 07:27.9 | 27:50.1 | 7 |
8 | Alexandra Martinolich | SO-2 | Hunter | 07:31.9 | 28:05.1 | 8 |
9 | Diana Ramales | SO | Queensborough CC | 07:34.7 | 28:15.6 | 9 |
10 | Alana Johnson | FR-1 | York (N.Y.) | 07:36.0 | 28:20.2 | 10 |
11 | Lygia Goulbourne | SO-2 | Brooklyn | 07:37.9 | 28:27.5 | 11 |
12 | Mary Leong | JR-3 | Hunter | 07:38.8 | 28:30.7 | 12 |
13 | Frances Gonzalez | FR-1 | Staten Island | 07:40.3 | 28:36.4 | 13 |
14 | Victoria Gallinaro | FR-1 | Staten Island | 07:41.9 | 28:42.1 | 14 |
15 | Lina Cruz | SR-4 | Baruch | 07:44.9 | 28:53.6 | 15 |
16 | Bianca Johnson | SO-2 | CCNY | 07:45.9 | 28:57.3 | 16 |
17 | Thamare Rejouis | SR-4 | Lehman | 07:46.2 | 28:58.5 | 17 |
18 | Victoria Barry | JR-3 | Staten Island | 07:47.1 | 29:01.6 | 18 |
19 | Allie Bernasconi | SO-2 | Lehman | 07:48.8 | 29:07.9 | 19 |
20 | Cassie Gibbons | FR-1 | CCNY | 07:49.6 | 29:11.0 | 20 |
21 | Ashley Crandall | FR-1 | CCNY | 07:52.4 | 29:21.5 | 21 |
22 | Margie Perez | SO-2 | John Jay | 07:52.8 | 29:23.1 | 22 |
23 | Christiana Wallace | FR-1 | York (N.Y.) | 07:54.4 | 29:29.0 | 23 |
24 | Selene Shuttle | FR | Kingsborough CC | 07:54.8 | 29:30.2 | |
25 | Lisa Galasso | FR-1 | Staten Island | 07:54.8 | 29:30.6 | 24 |
26 | Verenice Gomez | JR-3 | York (N.Y.) | 07:56.1 | 29:35.3 | 25 |
27 | Michelle Formato | FR-1 | John Jay | 07:58.0 | 29:42.5 | 26 |
28 | Megan McCarthy | SO-2 | John Jay | 08:04.3 | 30:05.9 | 27 |
29 | Anastasia Korolkova | FR-1 | Baruch | 08:05.9 | 30:11.8 | 28 |
30 | Alexa Kluepfel | FR-1 | Hunter | 08:07.6 | 30:18.1 | 29 |
31 | Arlet Duran | FR-1 | Brooklyn | 08:08.6 | 30:21.7 | 30 |
32 | Daniela Torres | FR-1 | John Jay | 08:12.9 | 30:37.7 | 31 |
33 | Alice Macdonald | SO | Queensborough CC | 08:16.2 | 30:50.1 | 32 |
34 | Valentina Bedoya | SO-2 | Hunter | 08:16.4 | 30:50.9 | 33 |
35 | Toshawna Adams | SR-4 | Hunter | 08:17.6 | 30:55.3 | |
36 | Christin Hu | SR-4 | CCNY | 08:18.1 | 30:57.2 | 34 |
37 | Katelynn Kozak | FR-1 | CCNY | 08:19.3 | 31:01.7 | 35 |
38 | Diana Cuevas | SO-2 | York (N.Y.) | 08:22.3 | 31:12.8 | 36 |
39 | Cinthia Osorio | SR-4 | Brooklyn | 08:24.6 | 31:21.6 | 37 |
40 | Akera Allen | SO-2 | York (N.Y.) | 08:26.2 | 31:27.7 | 38 |
41 | Kelsy Camilo | SO-2 | Lehman | 08:30.8 | 31:44.8 | 39 |
42 | Izabela Jagustyn | JR-3 | John Jay | 08:31.0 | 31:45.5 | 40 |
43 | Rosalie Nash | JR-3 | Baruch | 08:33.3 | 31:54.1 | 41 |
44 | Karen Heng | SR-4 | Baruch | 08:38.1 | 32:12.0 | 42 |
45 | Connie Urgiles | FR-1 | John Jay | 08:38.8 | 32:14.5 | 43 |
46 | Eva Raza | JR-3 | Lehman | 08:39.6 | 32:17.6 | 44 |
47 | Mary Johnson | SO-2 | Lehman | 08:40.6 | 32:21.0 | 45 |
48 | Jamie Pifalo | FR-1 | Staten Island | 08:45.4 | 32:39.1 | 46 |
49 | Karissa Core | FR-1 | CCNY | 08:51.0 | 32:59.9 | 47 |
50 | Millie Marcus | FR-1 | Brooklyn | 08:52.2 | 33:04.4 | 48 |
51 | Gladys Guaman | SO | Queensborough CC | 08:53.3 | 33:08.4 | 49 |
52 | Christina Pasaturo | FR-1 | Staten Island | 08:53.9 | 33:10.6 | 50 |
53 | Alyssa Carlsen | FR-1 | Staten Island | 08:54.7 | 33:13.7 | |
54 | Diandra Hibbert | FR | Kingsborough CC | 08:58.7 | 33:28.8 | |
55 | Tisha Causway | FR | Queensborough CC | 08:59.5 | 33:31.8 | 51 |
56 | Stavroula Benetatos | SO-2 | Brooklyn | 09:01.6 | 33:39.6 | 52 |
57 | Gretchen Vila | SO-2 | Brooklyn | 09:04.4 | 33:49.8 | 53 |
58 | Hadiatou Sow | FR-1 | York (N.Y.) | 09:06.2 | 33:56.8 | 54 |
59 | Analy Ramirez | SR-4 | Brooklyn | 09:06.9 | 33:59.4 | 55 |
60 | Rebecca Vidal | SO-2 | Staten Island | 09:12.2 | 34:19.1 | |
61 | Linda Bezdekova | SO-2 | Baruch | 09:15.7 | 34:32.0 | 56 |
62 | Marilyn Cruz | FR | Queensborough CC | 09:20.7 | 34:50.8 | 57 |
63 | Jacqueline Rivera | SO-2 | John Jay | 09:25.3 | 35:07.7 | |
64 | Rasheedah Rhymer | FR-1 | Medgar Evers | 09:30.9 | 35:28.8 | 58 |
65 | Katiuska Sosa | JR-3 | CCNY | 09:33.1 | 35:37.0 | 59 |
66 | Ricki Lam | FR-1 | CCNY | 09:37.3 | 35:52.6 | |
67 | Yenisell Garcia | FR | Queensborough CC | 09:44.1 | 36:18.0 | 60 |
68 | Ana Acevedo | SR-4 | Lehman | 09:50.2 | 36:40.8 | 61 |
69 | Christine Escobar | FR-1 | CCNY | 09:56.1 | 37:02.7 | |
70 | Jennifer Doumas | JR-3 | CCNY | 09:56.2 | 37:03.0 | |
71 | Maria Esperanza | JR-3 | Brooklyn | 09:57.9 | 37:09.5 | |
72 | Brittany Thomson | FR-1 | CCNY | 09:59.4 | 37:15.2 | |
73 | Demina Williams | SO-2 | Lehman | 10:07.8 | 37:46.2 | 62 |
74 | Kiwelewa Mlimwengu | SR-4 | Medgar Evers | 10:08.1 | 37:47.3 | 63 |
75 | Ashley Brown | JR-3 | Brooklyn | 10:08.8 | 37:50.0 | |
76 | Tatyana Mills | FR | Kingsborough CC | 10:14.8 | 38:12.6 | |
77 | Carissa Mazzeo | FR-1 | Staten Island | 10:16.1 | 38:17.4 | |
78 | Shakeema Mckie | SR-4 | CCNY | 10:21.0 | 38:35.6 | |
79 | Jessica Tedesco | FR-1 | CCNY | 10:22.4 | 38:40.7 | |
80 | Stephanie Mendez | SR-4 | York (N.Y.) | 10:24.8 | 38:49.6 | 64 |
81 | Okera campbell | FR | Queensborough CC | 10:30.5 | 39:11.1 | |
82 | Tetiana Vasyleva | FR-1 | Staten Island | 10:41.1 | 39:50.7 | |
83 | Rosalina Hernandez | JR-3 | Lehman | 11:02.8 | 41:11.5 | |
84 | Shanice Brown | SR-4 | York (N.Y.) | 11:04.1 | 41:16.3 | |
85 | Aliya Hartman | FR-1 | Medgar Evers | 11:05.0 | 41:19.7 | 65 |
86 | Alexus Clemenson | FR-1 | Medgar Evers | 11:06.2 | 41:24.1 | 66 |
87 | Chloe Thomas-Bedeau | FR-1 | Medgar Evers | 12:47.4 | 47:41.3 | 67 |
88 | Lucinda Abbott | FR | Kingsborough CC | 13:30.2 | 50:21.0 | |
89 | Deniz Sali | SO-2 | CCNY | 13:31.1 | 50:24.6 |