Northeast Conference Championship
November 1, 2014
Women's 5,000 Mile Run Team Results
(5000k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sacred Heart | 1:30:09 | 18:01 | 43 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 22 | 27 |
2 | Bryant | 1:32:07 | 18:25 | 73 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 28 | 29 | 34 |
3 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 1:31:49 | 18:21 | 76 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 23 | 24 | 36 | 41 |
4 | Central Connecticut | 1:31:57 | 18:23 | 81 | 1 | 14 | 19 | 21 | 26 | 33 | 43 |
5 | Mount St. Mary's | 1:35:10 | 19:02 | 129 | 6 | 16 | 20 | 40 | 47 | 51 | 57 |
6 | Robert Morris | 1:36:33 | 19:18 | 152 | 10 | 30 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 45 |
7 | Wagner | 1:36:30 | 19:18 | 153 | 7 | 31 | 32 | 37 | 46 | ||
8 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 1:46:08 | 21:13 | 242 | 25 | 50 | 53 | 54 | 60 | 61 | 63 |
9 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 1:47:59 | 21:35 | 269 | 48 | 52 | 55 | 56 | 58 | ||
10 | LIU Brooklyn | 1:54:27 | 22:53 | 278 | 44 | 49 | 59 | 62 | 64 | 65 |
Women's 5,000 Mile Run Individual Results (5000k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elizabeth Eberhardt | SR-4 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 17:27.6 | 1 |
2 | Kylie Jackson | SR-4 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 17:30.9 | 2 |
3 | Emma Bolduc | SR-4 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 17:36.3 | 3 |
4 | Elizabeth Hutchins | SR-4 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 17:40.8 | 4 |
5 | Martha Reynolds | SR-4 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 17:49.3 | 5 |
6 | Kristen Galligan | SR-4 | Mount St. Mary's | 00:00.3 | 17:52.9 | 6 |
7 | Loraine Brancale | SR-4 | Wagner | 00:00.3 | 18:00.1 | 7 |
8 | Annmarie Tuxbury | JR-3 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 18:01.3 | 8 |
9 | Hannah Dorian | FR-1 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 18:04.5 | 9 |
10 | Marissa Polk | SR-4 | Robert Morris | 00:00.3 | 18:15.0 | 10 |
11 | Shannon Hickey | JR-3 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 18:15.8 | 11 |
12 | Tara Connelly | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 18:16.9 | 12 |
13 | Jennifer Hahne | SO-2 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 18:19.4 | 13 |
14 | Brittany Mendelson | FR-1 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 18:22.7 | 14 |
15 | Elizabeth Wilmonton | FR-1 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 18:29.6 | 15 |
16 | Megan Schott | SR-4 | Mount St. Mary's | 00:00.3 | 18:29.8 | 16 |
17 | Kara Walsh | SR-4 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 18:30.5 | 17 |
18 | Madeline Berry | SO-2 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 18:30.6 | 18 |
19 | Krisztina Dearborn | SR-4 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 18:31.6 | 19 |
20 | McKenzie Doyle | SR-4 | Mount St. Mary's | 00:00.3 | 18:35.5 | 20 |
21 | Shannon McBride | SR-4 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 18:37.7 | 21 |
22 | Alexandra Kaeslin | JR-3 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 18:42.6 | 22 |
23 | Morgan Kiebler | FR-1 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 18:51.1 | 23 |
24 | Danae Peters | FR-1 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 18:53.0 | 24 |
25 | Inelsi Diaz | JR-3 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 00:00.3 | 18:56.9 | 25 |
26 | Ally Gates | JR-3 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 18:58.0 | 26 |
27 | Kelly Quinn | SO-2 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 19:00.5 | 27 |
28 | Kate Svensen | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 19:03.4 | |
29 | Staci Rezendes | JR-3 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 19:17.3 | 28 |
30 | Brooke Tomasetti | SR-4 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 19:18.0 | 29 |
31 | Molly Barker | SO-2 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 19:21.4 | |
32 | Maggie Prorok | FR-1 | Robert Morris | 00:00.3 | 19:22.9 | 30 |
33 | Danielle Iacampo | JR-3 | Wagner | 00:00.3 | 19:25.2 | 31 |
34 | Meghan Hutch | SO-2 | Sacred Heart | 00:00.3 | 19:25.9 | |
35 | Heather Wolf | SR-4 | Wagner | 00:00.3 | 19:27.3 | 32 |
36 | Jazmin Booker | JR-3 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 19:28.2 | 33 |
37 | Brittany Sarza | JR-3 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 19:28.4 | 34 |
38 | Alley Zielinski | SR-4 | Robert Morris | 00:00.3 | 19:29.3 | 35 |
39 | Sarah Lapham | FR-1 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 19:32.3 | |
40 | Katee Gresko | JR-3 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 19:32.5 | 36 |
41 | Maria Scalici | FR-1 | Wagner | 00:00.3 | 19:33.1 | 37 |
42 | Erin Svensen | JR-3 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 19:39.1 | |
43 | Rachel Crane | FR-1 | Robert Morris | 00:00.3 | 19:42.7 | 38 |
44 | Alexis Ebersole | SR-4 | Robert Morris | 00:00.3 | 19:44.2 | 39 |
45 | Jill Greenwald | FR-1 | Mount St. Mary's | 00:00.3 | 19:48.2 | 40 |
46 | Danielle DiCello | SO-2 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 19:48.6 | 41 |
47 | Emily McNeil | SO-2 | Bryant | 00:00.3 | 19:51.3 | |
48 | Brianna Iannarelli | SR-4 | Robert Morris | 00:00.3 | 19:55.8 | 42 |
49 | Kathleen Wysocki | FR-1 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 19:58.3 | 43 |
50 | Esther Jean Louis | FR-1 | LIU Brooklyn | 00:00.3 | 20:00.0 | 44 |
51 | Madison Fiaschetti | SO-2 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 20:02.9 | |
52 | Evyn Selden | SO-2 | Robert Morris | 00:00.3 | 20:03.4 | 45 |
53 | Victoria Spector | SR-4 | Wagner | 00:00.3 | 20:05.4 | 46 |
54 | Rebecca Phillips | FR-1 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 20:06.4 | |
55 | Victoria Cronin | FR-1 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 20:17.9 | |
56 | Desiree Scott | JR-3 | Mount St. Mary's | 00:00.3 | 20:24.7 | 47 |
57 | Paxton McNierney | SO-2 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 20:27.7 | |
58 | Ariela Sutherland | FR-1 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 00:00.3 | 20:33.8 | 48 |
59 | Brittany Shay | JR-3 | Robert Morris | 00:00.3 | 20:44.9 | |
60 | Kacie Erb | SO-2 | Robert Morris | 00:00.3 | 20:48.8 | |
61 | Adjovi Simpini | FR-1 | LIU Brooklyn | 00:00.3 | 20:53.9 | 49 |
62 | Lena Janoda | SO-2 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 00:00.3 | 20:54.6 | 50 |
63 | Rebecca Johnson | SO-2 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 00:00.3 | 20:58.6 | |
64 | Constance Kneisler | SR-4 | Mount St. Mary's | 00:00.3 | 21:09.3 | 51 |
65 | Caitlin Boyles | SO-2 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 00:00.3 | 21:11.8 | 52 |
66 | Taylor Lepage | SR-4 | Central Connecticut | 00:00.3 | 21:16.7 | |
67 | Taia Thomas | SR-4 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 00:00.3 | 21:22.7 | 53 |
68 | Stephanie Morales | JR-3 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 00:00.3 | 21:44.2 | 54 |
69 | Skye Tiller | JR-3 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 00:00.3 | 21:45.9 | 55 |
70 | Mildred Sam-Otuh | JR-3 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 00:00.3 | 22:01.5 | 56 |
71 | Mercedes Nield | SO-2 | Mount St. Mary's | 00:00.3 | 22:03.5 | 57 |
72 | Kenesha Brown | JR-3 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 00:00.3 | 22:27.0 | 58 |
73 | Samantha Nguyen | JR-3 | LIU Brooklyn | 00:00.3 | 22:30.3 | 59 |
74 | Sandra Raickovic | JR-3 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 00:00.3 | 23:10.3 | 60 |
75 | Grace Vixama | SR-4 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 00:00.3 | 23:14.8 | 61 |
76 | Kara Dixon | FR-1 | LIU Brooklyn | 00:00.3 | 23:48.7 | 62 |
77 | Jovana Ciric | SR-4 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 00:00.4 | 25:11.7 | 63 |
78 | Jetiea Williams | JR-3 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 00:00.4 | 25:42.3 | |
79 | Alea Stevens | JR-3 | LIU Brooklyn | 00:00.4 | 27:14.7 | 64 |
80 | Ravika Ramulam | SO-2 | LIU Brooklyn | 00:00.4 | 28:57.9 | 65 |
Men's 8k Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Central Connecticut | 2:08:34 | 25:42 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 28 |
2 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 2:14:11 | 26:50 | 71 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 24 | 30 | 31 |
3 | Bryant | 2:14:24 | 26:52 | 78 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 27 | 33 |
4 | Wagner | 2:18:25 | 27:41 | 122 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 35 | 43 | ||
5 | Mount St. Mary's | 2:18:17 | 27:39 | 127 | 13 | 22 | 23 | 29 | 40 | 41 | 45 |
6 | Sacred Heart | 2:20:42 | 28:08 | 153 | 14 | 32 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 |
7 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 2:26:06 | 29:13 | 189 | 20 | 25 | 47 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 53 |
8 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 2:27:03 | 29:24 | 198 | 16 | 42 | 44 | 46 | 50 | 52 |
Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Patrick Hubbell | SR-4 | Central Connecticut | 05:06.3 | 25:22.6 | 1 |
2 | Matt Walker | JR-3 | Central Connecticut | 05:09.1 | 25:36.7 | 2 |
3 | Tyler Raymond | JR-3 | Central Connecticut | 05:10.8 | 25:44.9 | 3 |
4 | Ryan Hertzog | SO-2 | Central Connecticut | 05:12.3 | 25:52.4 | 4 |
5 | Colin Sauter | FR-1 | Central Connecticut | 05:13.4 | 25:57.8 | 5 |
6 | Jacob Malakoff | SR-4 | Wagner | 05:14.6 | 26:03.9 | 6 |
7 | Ryan Kennedy | JR-3 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 05:17.8 | 26:20.0 | 7 |
8 | Bryce England | FR-1 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 05:18.8 | 26:25.1 | 8 |
9 | Milan Duka | SO-2 | Bryant | 05:20.3 | 26:32.5 | 9 |
10 | Thomas Lupoli | SO-2 | Central Connecticut | 05:20.8 | 26:35.0 | 10 |
11 | Christopher Fischer | SR-4 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 05:20.9 | 26:35.6 | 11 |
12 | James Naglieri | SR-4 | Wagner | 05:21.0 | 26:35.6 | 12 |
13 | Thomas Gruschow | JR-3 | Mount St. Mary's | 05:22.0 | 26:40.8 | 13 |
14 | Trevor Guerrera | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 05:22.7 | 26:44.5 | 14 |
15 | Thomas Mullally | JR-3 | Bryant | 05:22.8 | 26:44.7 | 15 |
16 | Darrel Gooding | JR-3 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 05:23.9 | 26:50.1 | 16 |
17 | Richard Landry | SO-2 | Bryant | 05:25.3 | 26:57.0 | 17 |
18 | Francis Foley | SR-4 | Bryant | 05:26.4 | 27:02.6 | 18 |
19 | Russell Stevens | JR-3 | Bryant | 05:27.5 | 27:08.0 | 19 |
20 | Luis Porto | SO-2 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 05:29.0 | 27:15.4 | 20 |
21 | Zachery Salek | FR-1 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 05:30.0 | 27:20.4 | 21 |
22 | Christopher Evans | FR-1 | Mount St. Mary's | 05:30.6 | 27:23.8 | 22 |
23 | Christopher Jewell | JR-3 | Mount St. Mary's | 05:31.0 | 27:25.5 | 23 |
24 | Gordon Phipps III | SO-2 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 05:32.1 | 27:31.2 | 24 |
25 | Aaron Nieves | FR-1 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 05:32.2 | 27:31.4 | 25 |
26 | Joseph Abbatiello | FR-1 | Wagner | 05:33.3 | 27:37.2 | 26 |
27 | Blake Fenwick | SR-4 | Bryant | 05:33.8 | 27:39.4 | 27 |
28 | Malcolm Connor | SO-2 | Central Connecticut | 05:34.1 | 27:41.0 | 28 |
29 | Jesse Langton | SR-4 | Mount St. Mary's | 05:34.5 | 27:43.1 | 29 |
30 | Kyle Penney | JR-3 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 05:34.7 | 27:44.0 | 30 |
31 | Shaun Allen | SO-2 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 05:36.5 | 27:52.8 | 31 |
32 | Eric Davidson | FR-1 | Central Connecticut | 05:36.8 | 27:54.5 | |
33 | Timothy Loehner | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 05:38.2 | 28:01.5 | 32 |
34 | Arturo Cruz | SO-2 | Bryant | 05:42.6 | 28:23.1 | 33 |
35 | Ryan Poholek | FR-1 | Bryant | 05:43.3 | 28:26.7 | |
36 | Eyoseyas Afework | SO-2 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 05:43.8 | 28:29.1 | |
37 | Jacob Ustjanauskas | JR-3 | Sacred Heart | 05:44.2 | 28:31.3 | 34 |
38 | Darius Moulton | JR-3 | Wagner | 05:44.7 | 28:33.9 | 35 |
39 | Jake Tavernite | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 05:46.1 | 28:40.7 | 36 |
40 | Robert McCabe | FR-1 | Bryant | 05:46.5 | 28:42.6 | |
41 | Joseph Klein | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 05:46.9 | 28:44.7 | 37 |
42 | Bryan Reilly | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 05:47.1 | 28:45.8 | 38 |
43 | Alexander Evans | SO-2 | Bryant | 05:47.5 | 28:47.8 | |
44 | Andrew Handfield | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 05:48.0 | 28:50.2 | 39 |
45 | Tyler Tanasi | JR-3 | Sacred Heart | 05:49.0 | 28:55.3 | |
46 | Michael Giambrone | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 05:49.7 | 28:58.4 | |
47 | Jamil Ferguson | SO-2 | Central Connecticut | 05:50.1 | 29:00.4 | |
48 | Kody Wilson | JR-3 | Mount St. Mary's | 05:50.9 | 29:04.3 | 40 |
49 | Thomas Somerville | FR-1 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 05:52.9 | 29:14.7 | |
50 | Kieran Tonero | JR-3 | Mount St. Mary's | 05:53.7 | 29:18.2 | 41 |
51 | James Sullivan IV | FR-1 | Sacred Heart | 05:54.5 | 29:22.4 | |
52 | Dayron Brown | SO-2 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 05:55.0 | 29:24.8 | 42 |
53 | Jack Schnorbus | FR-1 | Wagner | 05:57.1 | 29:35.3 | 43 |
54 | Kazeem Otun | SO-2 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 05:58.8 | 29:43.9 | 44 |
55 | Thomas Selishev | FR-1 | Mount St. Mary's | 06:04.9 | 30:13.9 | 45 |
56 | Frank Ortiz | SR-4 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 06:05.0 | 30:14.5 | 46 |
57 | Luther Gillespie | SO-2 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 06:05.2 | 30:15.7 | 47 |
58 | Dawud Abdur-Rashid | FR-1 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 06:06.3 | 30:20.8 | 48 |
59 | Diego Delacruz | SO-2 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 06:10.7 | 30:42.9 | 49 |
60 | Jamaal Booker | FR-1 | St. Francis (Pa.) | 06:11.0 | 30:44.4 | |
61 | Joshua Utate | SO-2 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 06:12.2 | 30:50.5 | 50 |
62 | Michael Gale | SR-4 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 06:17.8 | 31:18.0 | 51 |
63 | Cody Shave | SR-4 | Fairleigh Dickinson | 06:21.9 | 31:38.7 | 52 |
64 | Wagner Elancieux | SO-2 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 06:26.5 | 32:01.3 | 53 |
65 | Lamar Gillespie | SO-2 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 06:33.5 | 32:36.2 | |
66 | Jason Stapleton | SR-4 | St. Francis (N.Y.) | 06:44.6 | 33:31.6 |