HCAC Cross Country Championship
November 1, 2014
Men's 4.97 Mile Run Team Results
(4.97 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rose-Hulman | 2:10:17 | 26:03 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 13 |
2 | Manchester | 2:15:22 | 27:04 | 82 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 22 | 24 |
3 | Hanover | 2:17:25 | 27:29 | 103 | 9 | 10 | 15 | 29 | 40 | 45 | 63 |
4 | Franklin | 2:17:13 | 27:26 | 107 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 31 | 35 | 37 | 53 |
5 | Bluffton | 2:20:31 | 28:06 | 132 | 1 | 16 | 28 | 33 | 54 | 59 | |
6 | Anderson (Ind.) | 2:22:01 | 28:24 | 158 | 19 | 26 | 27 | 36 | 50 | 57 | 60 |
7 | Defiance | 2:22:30 | 28:30 | 164 | 25 | 30 | 32 | 38 | 39 | 43 | 48 |
8 | Earlham | 2:23:57 | 28:47 | 181 | 20 | 34 | 41 | 42 | 44 | 46 | 61 |
9 | Mount St. Joseph | 2:41:04 | 32:12 | 278 | 49 | 51 | 56 | 58 | 64 | ||
10 | Transylvania | 2:44:12 | 32:50 | 281 | 47 | 52 | 55 | 62 | 65 | 66 |
Men's 4.97 Mile Run Individual Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Fisher | SO-2 | Bluffton | 05:12.2 | 25:51.3 | 1 |
2 | Kevin Mauser | JR-3 | Rose-Hulman | 05:13.7 | 25:58.9 | 2 |
3 | Sam Sobczak | JR-3 | Rose-Hulman | 05:14.3 | 26:01.9 | 3 |
4 | Brandon Loyer | JR-3 | Rose-Hulman | 05:14.7 | 26:04.1 | 4 |
5 | Matt Hill | FR-1 | Rose-Hulman | 05:15.1 | 26:05.9 | 5 |
6 | Stuart West | SR-4 | Rose-Hulman | 05:15.3 | 26:07.0 | 6 |
7 | Blake Albrecht | SR-4 | Franklin | 05:17.8 | 26:19.1 | 7 |
8 | Jacob Becker | JR-3 | Rose-Hulman | 05:19.2 | 26:26.0 | 8 |
9 | Joe Rector | FR-1 | Hanover | 05:19.7 | 26:28.5 | 9 |
10 | Logan Wells | SR-4 | Hanover | 05:20.2 | 26:31.2 | 10 |
11 | Matt Millard | JR-3 | Franklin | 05:21.8 | 26:39.0 | 11 |
12 | Alex Gudeman | SO-2 | Manchester | 05:22.5 | 26:42.8 | 12 |
13 | Alton Anspaugh | FR-1 | Rose-Hulman | 05:22.8 | 26:44.3 | 13 |
14 | Blake Harris | SO-2 | Manchester | 05:23.5 | 26:47.5 | 14 |
15 | Addison Williams | JR-3 | Rose-Hulman | 05:25.3 | 26:56.7 | |
16 | Ben Franke | JR-3 | Hanover | 05:26.8 | 27:03.9 | 15 |
17 | Zach Bradley | JR-3 | Bluffton | 05:26.9 | 27:04.3 | 16 |
18 | Mohith Kumar | JR-3 | Rose-Hulman | 05:27.5 | 27:07.7 | |
19 | Jacob Sweet | JR-3 | Manchester | 05:29.0 | 27:15.0 | 17 |
20 | Corey Birchmeier | SR-4 | Manchester | 05:29.2 | 27:15.9 | 18 |
21 | Joe Mahank | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 05:29.5 | 27:17.6 | 19 |
22 | Marc Mathy | FR-1 | Earlham | 05:29.6 | 27:18.1 | 20 |
23 | Thomas Dean | SO-2 | Manchester | 05:30.3 | 27:21.2 | 21 |
24 | Blake O'Dell | FR-1 | Manchester | 05:30.5 | 27:22.3 | 22 |
25 | George Tipker | FR-1 | Franklin | 05:31.5 | 27:27.1 | 23 |
26 | Matthew Billingsley | SR-4 | Rose-Hulman | 05:31.8 | 27:28.9 | |
27 | Connor Bresnahan | SO-2 | Manchester | 05:32.1 | 27:30.3 | 24 |
28 | Brendon Mattiuz | SO-2 | Rose-Hulman | 05:32.8 | 27:33.9 | |
29 | Alex Leversen | JR-3 | Rose-Hulman | 05:33.6 | 27:37.9 | |
30 | Colin Krick | SO-2 | Defiance | 05:34.0 | 27:39.6 | 25 |
31 | Jonathan Hall | FR-1 | Rose-Hulman | 05:34.3 | 27:41.5 | |
32 | Isaac Wonderlin | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 05:35.0 | 27:45.0 | 26 |
33 | Calen Bruner | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 05:35.4 | 27:46.8 | 27 |
34 | Nathan Smith | SR-4 | Rose-Hulman | 05:36.7 | 27:53.3 | |
35 | Walt Dearing | FR-1 | Rose-Hulman | 05:37.0 | 27:54.6 | |
36 | Chris Tatom | FR-1 | Bluffton | 05:37.6 | 27:57.9 | 28 |
37 | Jake Hally | SO-2 | Hanover | 05:38.2 | 28:00.8 | 29 |
38 | Clayton Bruggeman | SO-2 | Defiance | 05:38.8 | 28:03.8 | 30 |
39 | Eric Thompson | JR-3 | Franklin | 05:40.5 | 28:12.1 | 31 |
40 | Jacob Rindler | SO-2 | Defiance | 05:40.8 | 28:13.4 | 32 |
41 | Kris Lyons | FR-1 | Bluffton | 05:40.9 | 28:14.1 | 33 |
42 | Gabriel Penk | SO-2 | Earlham | 05:41.4 | 28:16.5 | 34 |
43 | Brandon Blackmer | FR-1 | Manchester | 05:41.7 | 28:18.3 | |
44 | Charles Statler | SO-2 | Rose-Hulman | 05:42.8 | 28:23.3 | |
45 | Max Kryza | SO-2 | Rose-Hulman | 05:42.9 | 28:24.0 | |
46 | Riley Worl | SO-2 | Manchester | 05:44.3 | 28:31.1 | |
47 | Alan Apsley | JR-3 | Franklin | 05:45.3 | 28:36.0 | 35 |
48 | RJ Claycomb | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 05:46.7 | 28:43.1 | 36 |
49 | Deron Molen | JR-3 | Franklin | 05:47.3 | 28:45.9 | 37 |
50 | Logan Rayl | JR-3 | Manchester | 05:47.7 | 28:48.0 | |
51 | Jaymes Cole | FR-1 | Defiance | 05:53.3 | 29:15.8 | 38 |
52 | Diego Sanchez | FR-1 | Defiance | 05:53.9 | 29:18.6 | 39 |
53 | Daniel Myers | SO-2 | Rose-Hulman | 05:54.3 | 29:20.6 | |
54 | Frank Baracani-Thomas | SO-2 | Hanover | 05:54.4 | 29:21.2 | 40 |
55 | Keith Runyan | SR-4 | Earlham | 05:54.9 | 29:23.5 | 41 |
56 | Max Yang | SR-4 | Earlham | 05:55.4 | 29:26.0 | 42 |
57 | Andrew Senecal | SR-4 | Defiance | 05:55.9 | 29:28.8 | 43 |
58 | Spencer West | SO-2 | Rose-Hulman | 05:56.1 | 29:29.7 | |
59 | John Rezende-Shalom | SR-4 | Earlham | 05:57.0 | 29:34.0 | 44 |
60 | Dallas Piotrowski | FR-1 | Manchester | 05:58.9 | 29:43.6 | |
61 | Richie Sellers | SR-4 | Hanover | 05:59.7 | 29:47.6 | 45 |
62 | Duncan Barber | JR-3 | Earlham | 06:02.4 | 30:00.8 | 46 |
63 | Kyle Sprague | SO-2 | Transylvania | 06:02.6 | 30:01.8 | 47 |
64 | Zach Roush | SO-2 | Defiance | 06:04.9 | 30:13.2 | 48 |
65 | James Vinson | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:05.5 | 30:16.3 | 49 |
66 | Sebastian Rue | JR-3 | Defiance | 06:07.5 | 30:26.2 | |
67 | Neal Tardy | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:08.0 | 30:28.8 | 50 |
68 | David McSwain | SO-2 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:10.2 | 30:39.4 | 51 |
69 | Kevin Ly | SR-4 | Rose-Hulman | 06:10.3 | 30:40.3 | |
70 | Thomas Amburn | SR-4 | Transylvania | 06:10.8 | 30:42.6 | 52 |
71 | Reid Yoder | FR-1 | Manchester | 06:11.9 | 30:48.2 | |
72 | Nick Kiesel | FR-1 | Rose-Hulman | 06:12.1 | 30:49.2 | |
73 | Nathaniel Staples | SO-2 | Franklin | 06:14.2 | 30:59.5 | 53 |
74 | Shawn Campo | SO-2 | Bluffton | 06:19.2 | 31:24.3 | 54 |
75 | Michael Burns | FR-1 | Transylvania | 06:21.8 | 31:37.3 | 55 |
76 | Adam Strebig | FR-1 | Manchester | 06:26.3 | 31:59.7 | |
77 | Ryan Meyer | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:27.3 | 32:04.5 | 56 |
78 | Liam Hollihan | FR-1 | Manchester | 06:28.1 | 32:08.6 | |
79 | Michael Powell | SO-2 | Franklin | 06:29.3 | 32:14.7 | |
80 | Nick Haskins | SO-2 | Manchester | 06:30.6 | 32:20.8 | |
81 | Josh Ewing | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:31.4 | 32:24.9 | 57 |
82 | Sean McElroy | SO-2 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:32.4 | 32:30.2 | 58 |
83 | Patrick Brean | SO-2 | Bluffton | 06:40.6 | 33:11.0 | 59 |
84 | Trevor Scott | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:42.9 | 33:22.4 | 60 |
85 | Jalen Sleet | FR-1 | Earlham | 06:43.1 | 33:23.1 | 61 |
86 | Robert Mongin | FR-1 | Manchester | 06:44.3 | 33:29.0 | |
87 | Brenden Schleining | FR-1 | Manchester | 06:49.1 | 33:53.2 | |
88 | Patrick Moore | FR-1 | Transylvania | 06:53.0 | 34:12.6 | 62 |
89 | Trent Barnett | FR-1 | Hanover | 06:57.7 | 34:35.7 | 63 |
90 | Bailey Rolsen | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 07:09.4 | 35:34.0 | 64 |
91 | Austin Taylor | FR-1 | Manchester | 07:10.1 | 35:37.2 | |
92 | Brian Wei | FR-1 | Transylvania | 07:34.5 | 37:38.6 | 65 |
93 | Jared Robertson-Noel | FR-1 | Transylvania | 07:48.6 | 38:48.6 | 66 |
Women's 3.73 Mile Run Team Results
(3.73 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hanover | 1:56:57 | 23:23 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 18 |
2 | Manchester | 1:59:02 | 23:48 | 62 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 22 |
3 | Franklin | 2:01:51 | 24:22 | 95 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 30 | 31 | 41 | 44 |
4 | Anderson (Ind.) | 2:05:35 | 25:07 | 136 | 12 | 23 | 29 | 34 | 38 | 40 | 50 |
5 | Rose-Hulman | 2:07:16 | 25:27 | 156 | 24 | 28 | 33 | 35 | 36 | 43 | 58 |
6 | Defiance | 2:07:54 | 25:34 | 162 | 6 | 27 | 39 | 42 | 48 | 49 | 52 |
7 | Earlham | 2:10:49 | 26:09 | 174 | 16 | 21 | 26 | 51 | 60 | ||
8 | Bluffton | 2:09:37 | 25:55 | 182 | 20 | 32 | 37 | 46 | 47 | 55 | 56 |
9 | Mount St. Joseph | 2:27:25 | 29:29 | 238 | 2 | 45 | 62 | 64 | 65 | ||
10 | Transylvania | 2:23:54 | 28:46 | 284 | 53 | 54 | 57 | 59 | 61 | 63 | 66 |
Women's 3.73 Mile Run Individual Results (3.73 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anna Murdock | SR-4 | Franklin | 05:59.8 | 22:22.1 | 1 |
2 | Amanda Shelby | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 06:01.0 | 22:26.3 | 2 |
3 | Mariah Jordan | SO-2 | Manchester | 06:03.7 | 22:36.3 | 3 |
4 | Teresa Wiczynski | JR-3 | Hanover | 06:08.8 | 22:55.7 | 4 |
5 | Claire Hinshaw | SR-4 | Hanover | 06:09.5 | 22:58.2 | 5 |
6 | Emilee Miller | SO-2 | Defiance | 06:12.5 | 23:09.1 | 6 |
7 | Mackenzie Dean | FR-1 | Hanover | 06:17.8 | 23:28.9 | 7 |
8 | Ashley Myers | JR-3 | Franklin | 06:20.3 | 23:38.3 | 8 |
9 | Rachel Smith | JR-3 | Hanover | 06:22.2 | 23:45.6 | 9 |
10 | Mackenzie Dye | SR-4 | Hanover | 06:23.2 | 23:49.1 | 10 |
11 | Cameron Trachtman | SO-2 | Hanover | 06:23.9 | 23:51.7 | 11 |
12 | Heather Quinlan | SR-4 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:24.7 | 23:54.6 | 12 |
13 | Ruth Ritchey Moore | SO-2 | Manchester | 06:26.6 | 24:01.8 | 13 |
14 | Cayla Pusey | SR-4 | Manchester | 06:27.0 | 24:03.4 | 14 |
15 | Tiffany Harber | SO-2 | Manchester | 06:28.1 | 24:07.6 | 15 |
16 | Emma Hauser | SR-4 | Earlham | 06:28.3 | 24:08.3 | 16 |
17 | Shelby Harrell | FR-1 | Manchester | 06:29.7 | 24:13.3 | 17 |
18 | Anni Titchenal | JR-3 | Hanover | 06:29.8 | 24:13.7 | 18 |
19 | Sarah Stahl | SR-4 | Manchester | 06:30.3 | 24:15.8 | 19 |
20 | Anna Hairston | SO-2 | Bluffton | 06:31.1 | 24:18.5 | 20 |
21 | Mackenzie Hepburn | SR-4 | Earlham | 06:32.9 | 24:25.5 | 21 |
22 | Rachel Weeber | SR-4 | Manchester | 06:33.3 | 24:26.9 | 22 |
23 | Margo Sinclair | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:35.2 | 24:34.0 | 23 |
24 | Anna Taylor | SR-4 | Rose-Hulman | 06:36.1 | 24:37.3 | 24 |
25 | Brianna Martinez | JR-3 | Manchester | 06:38.4 | 24:45.8 | |
26 | Kori Siebert | SO-2 | Hanover | 06:40.1 | 24:52.3 | |
27 | Megan May | SR-4 | Manchester | 06:41.3 | 24:56.7 | |
28 | Hannah Alling | SO-2 | Franklin | 06:41.5 | 24:57.5 | 25 |
29 | Nicole Lynn | JR-3 | Manchester | 06:42.0 | 24:59.4 | |
30 | Emmy Zimmerman | SO-2 | Earlham | 06:44.1 | 25:07.2 | 26 |
31 | Courtney Kunk | FR-1 | Defiance | 06:44.7 | 25:09.3 | 27 |
32 | Kara Smith | JR-3 | Manchester | 06:44.9 | 25:10.1 | |
33 | Camille Blaisdell | FR-1 | Rose-Hulman | 06:45.9 | 25:13.9 | 28 |
34 | Rachel Effinger | JR-3 | Hanover | 06:47.1 | 25:18.4 | |
35 | Jori Fell | SO-2 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:47.7 | 25:20.6 | 29 |
36 | Danialle Hays | SR-4 | Franklin | 06:48.1 | 25:22.2 | 30 |
37 | Kaleigh DeBeck | JR-3 | Hanover | 06:50.0 | 25:29.3 | |
38 | Rachel Bowden | FR-1 | Franklin | 06:50.5 | 25:31.1 | 31 |
39 | Brittany Ferrell | SO-2 | Hanover | 06:50.7 | 25:32.0 | |
40 | Alissa Hauke | FR-1 | Bluffton | 06:52.1 | 25:36.9 | 32 |
41 | Emma Ross | FR-1 | Rose-Hulman | 06:52.3 | 25:37.6 | 33 |
42 | Katie Lents | FR-1 | Hanover | 06:53.2 | 25:41.0 | |
43 | Betsy Lowry | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:54.8 | 25:47.2 | 34 |
44 | Austin Mroz | JR-3 | Rose-Hulman | 06:56.5 | 25:53.4 | 35 |
45 | Annelise Cassidy | FR-1 | Rose-Hulman | 06:56.8 | 25:54.6 | 36 |
46 | Elaina Alpeter | FR-1 | Bluffton | 06:57.8 | 25:58.2 | 37 |
47 | Kayla Medaris | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 06:58.0 | 25:59.0 | 38 |
48 | Stephanie Simpson | FR-1 | Hanover | 06:58.4 | 26:00.4 | |
49 | Whitney Schalk | FR-1 | Defiance | 06:59.7 | 26:05.2 | 39 |
50 | Kirstin Crawford | FR-1 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:00.1 | 26:06.9 | 40 |
51 | Kate Bugelholl | JR-3 | Franklin | 07:01.6 | 26:12.3 | 41 |
52 | Bailey Davis | SR-4 | Hanover | 07:05.5 | 26:26.8 | |
53 | Marissa Bussard | SR-4 | Defiance | 07:07.9 | 26:35.7 | 42 |
54 | Annika Harley | FR-1 | Manchester | 07:08.1 | 26:36.6 | |
55 | Nikki Lewis | JR-3 | Hanover | 07:08.9 | 26:39.7 | |
56 | Rachel Broughton | FR-1 | Rose-Hulman | 07:09.5 | 26:42.1 | 43 |
57 | Hila Collier | SR-4 | Franklin | 07:10.8 | 26:46.9 | 44 |
58 | Illana Olden | FR-1 | Mount St. Joseph | 07:11.7 | 26:50.2 | 45 |
59 | Raven Wilson | SO-2 | Bluffton | 07:11.9 | 26:50.9 | 46 |
60 | Kate Baumlein | FR-1 | Bluffton | 07:12.5 | 26:53.1 | 47 |
61 | Aaron Textor | FR-1 | Defiance | 07:13.2 | 26:55.7 | 48 |
62 | Brittney Holmes | SO-2 | Defiance | 07:14.0 | 26:58.8 | 49 |
63 | Meghan Fox | JR-3 | Hanover | 07:16.4 | 27:07.8 | |
64 | Desiree Maran | SR-4 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:18.9 | 27:17.1 | 50 |
65 | Lexie Heald | JR-3 | Anderson (Ind.) | 07:19.5 | 27:19.1 | |
66 | Mia Kaplan | FR-1 | Earlham | 07:19.8 | 27:20.2 | 51 |
67 | Kristy Hamilton | JR-3 | Franklin | 07:20.5 | 27:22.9 | |
68 | Kelsey Bowling | SO-2 | Defiance | 07:22.3 | 27:29.7 | 52 |
69 | Molly Corder | FR-1 | Manchester | 07:22.8 | 27:31.3 | |
70 | Sydney Pitts | SO-2 | Hanover | 07:22.8 | 27:31.5 | |
71 | Sarah Arney | SO-2 | Manchester | 07:24.8 | 27:38.9 | |
72 | Molly Scholz | SO-2 | Manchester | 07:26.1 | 27:43.6 | |
73 | Alexis Carey | SR-4 | Transylvania | 07:28.5 | 27:52.9 | 53 |
74 | McKenna Brown | FR-1 | Franklin | 07:31.7 | 28:04.7 | |
75 | Taylor Adams | FR-1 | Transylvania | 07:32.3 | 28:06.8 | 54 |
76 | Kristin Schiefer | JR-3 | Bluffton | 07:35.0 | 28:17.1 | 55 |
77 | Elizabeth Nellis | FR-1 | Hanover | 07:40.4 | 28:37.0 | |
78 | Miranda Hostettler | SO-2 | Bluffton | 07:42.0 | 28:43.1 | 56 |
79 | Riley Bresnahan | FR-1 | Transylvania | 07:44.5 | 28:52.6 | 57 |
80 | Kathleen Boyce | SR-4 | Rose-Hulman | 07:47.4 | 29:03.3 | 58 |
81 | Stephanie Wright | JR-3 | Transylvania | 07:48.0 | 29:05.6 | 59 |
82 | Megan Lefeld | SO-2 | Bluffton | 07:51.5 | 29:18.4 | |
83 | Eliza Balch | FR-1 | Earlham | 07:59.7 | 29:49.0 | 60 |
84 | Kelsey Clater | FR-1 | Transylvania | 08:01.7 | 29:56.5 | 61 |
85 | Lindsay Hostetler | SO-2 | Manchester | 08:04.1 | 30:05.7 | |
86 | Alexis Beed | FR-1 | Franklin | 08:04.7 | 30:07.9 | |
87 | Emily Wohlfrom | SR-4 | Mount St. Joseph | 08:19.6 | 31:03.2 | 62 |
88 | Luz Martinez | FR-1 | Transylvania | 08:36.7 | 32:07.1 | 63 |
89 | Jacqui Tackett | SR-4 | Mount St. Joseph | 08:41.6 | 32:25.5 | 64 |
90 | Ashley Kann | SR-4 | Manchester | 09:01.1 | 33:38.0 | |
91 | Kelli Foglesong | JR-3 | Mount St. Joseph | 09:17.8 | 34:40.6 | 65 |
92 | Melanie Peterson | FR-1 | Transylvania | 10:12.8 | 38:05.6 | 66 |