JK Gold Classic High School
September 5, 2015
Witchita, KS 67260
5000m Boys JV Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maize South | 1:39:01 | 19:48 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 26 | 27 |
2 | OP-Blue Valley West | 1:41:18 | 20:15 | 73 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 22 | 29 | 31 |
2 | Wichita-East | 1:41:01 | 20:12 | 73 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 34 | 36 | 37 |
4 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 1:41:50 | 20:22 | 81 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 24 | 28 | 30 | 33 |
5 | Andover | 1:43:52 | 20:46 | 108 | 10 | 13 | 18 | 32 | 35 | 38 | 40 |
6 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 1:44:48 | 20:57 | 113 | 8 | 19 | 20 | 25 | 41 | 42 | 44 |
7 | Wichita-Southeast | 1:59:40 | 23:56 | 239 | 43 | 46 | 47 | 51 | 52 | 54 | 58 |
8 | El Dorado | 2:00:20 | 24:04 | 245 | 39 | 48 | 49 | 53 | 56 | ||
9 | Andover Central | 2:10:33 | 26:06 | 266 | 45 | 50 | 55 | 57 | 59 | 60 | |
Wichita-Trinity | DNF |
5000m Boys JV Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
5000m Girls Varsity Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maize South | 1:44:04 | 20:48 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 19 | 23 | |
2 | OP-Blue Valley West | 1:45:58 | 21:11 | 64 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 29 | 32 |
3 | Wichita-Trinity | 1:47:29 | 21:29 | 81 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 18 | 26 | 31 | |
4 | Andover Central | 1:49:26 | 21:53 | 98 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 22 | 33 | 43 | 47 |
5 | Gardner-Edgerton | 1:53:39 | 22:43 | 154 | 14 | 25 | 30 | 40 | 45 | 52 | 54 |
6 | Andover | 1:53:01 | 22:36 | 156 | 3 | 24 | 35 | 44 | 50 | 57 | 58 |
7 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 1:53:58 | 22:47 | 171 | 2 | 36 | 39 | 46 | 48 | 53 | 60 |
8 | Wichita-East | 1:56:00 | 23:12 | 194 | 10 | 37 | 42 | 49 | 56 | 61 | 64 |
9 | El Dorado | 1:59:49 | 23:57 | 237 | 12 | 27 | 63 | 67 | 68 | ||
10 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 2:01:41 | 24:20 | 258 | 34 | 38 | 59 | 62 | 65 | 69 | 70 |
11 | Wichita-Southeast | 2:05:40 | 25:08 | 284 | 41 | 51 | 55 | 66 | 71 | 72 |
5000m Girls Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
5000m Girls JV Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | OP-Blue Valley West | 2:02:00 | 24:24 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 18 | |
2 | Andover | 2:07:03 | 25:24 | 60 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 25 | 38 |
3 | Andover Central | 2:12:46 | 26:33 | 86 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 22 | 26 | 30 | 32 |
4 | Maize South | 2:15:18 | 27:03 | 99 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 23 | 49 | 53 | |
5 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 2:18:56 | 27:47 | 128 | 15 | 20 | 21 | 31 | 41 | 48 | |
6 | Wichita-East | 2:22:28 | 28:29 | 145 | 4 | 28 | 29 | 34 | 50 | 51 | 52 |
7 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 2:26:48 | 29:21 | 177 | 24 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 42 | 44 | 45 |
8 | Wichita-Southeast | 2:26:10 | 29:14 | 179 | 27 | 33 | 36 | 40 | 43 | 46 | 47 |
5000m Girls JV Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
5000m Boys Varsity Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maize South | 1:28:38 | 17:43 | 53 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 40 | 43 |
2 | OP-Blue Valley West | 1:30:02 | 18:00 | 77 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 20 | 22 | 33 | 37 |
3 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 1:31:29 | 18:17 | 96 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 24 | 30 | 49 | 66 |
4 | Andover | 1:30:44 | 18:08 | 99 | 2 | 12 | 13 | 34 | 38 | 44 | 58 |
5 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 1:32:58 | 18:35 | 159 | 1 | 32 | 36 | 39 | 51 | 59 | 63 |
6 | Wichita-Trinity | 1:34:08 | 18:49 | 164 | 10 | 19 | 35 | 45 | 55 | 65 | |
7 | Wichita-East | 1:34:59 | 18:59 | 181 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 47 | 50 | 60 | 62 |
8 | Wichita-Southeast | 1:35:17 | 19:03 | 193 | 21 | 31 | 41 | 46 | 54 | 67 | 73 |
9 | El Dorado | 1:35:16 | 19:03 | 199 | 5 | 25 | 52 | 53 | 64 | 68 | 70 |
10 | Gardner-Edgerton | 1:36:19 | 19:15 | 216 | 26 | 29 | 48 | 56 | 57 | 61 | 69 |
11 | Andover Central | 1:39:15 | 19:51 | 251 | 6 | 28 | 71 | 72 | 74 | 75 |
5000m Boys Varsity Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Wilson | 2016 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 05:21.6 | 16:39.1 | 1 |
2 | Alex Moen | 2017 | Andover | 05:24.5 | 16:48.4 | 2 |
3 | Ethan Kossover | 2017 | Maize South | 05:24.7 | 16:48.9 | 3 |
4 | Caleb Moes | 2016 | OP-Blue Valley West | 05:28.6 | 17:00.9 | 4 |
5 | Tim Kemboi | 2017 | El Dorado | 05:32.6 | 17:13.5 | 5 |
6 | Grant Sinclair | 2017 | Andover Central | 05:36.5 | 17:25.7 | 6 |
7 | Hunter Thissen | 2016 | Maize South | 05:40.4 | 17:37.6 | 7 |
8 | Jon Greenlee | 2016 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 05:43.2 | 17:46.4 | 8 |
9 | Bryce Merriman | 2018 | Maize South | 05:44.3 | 17:49.7 | 9 |
10 | Jeremy Newport | 2017 | Wichita-Trinity | 05:46.8 | 17:57.7 | 10 |
11 | Brandon Eckerman | 2016 | Maize South | 05:47.1 | 17:58.6 | 11 |
12 | Matt Steinert | 2015 | Andover | 05:48.3 | 18:02.3 | 12 |
13 | Connor O'Connell | 2018 | Andover | 05:48.7 | 18:03.3 | 13 |
14 | Marshall Januszewski | 2016 | OP-Blue Valley West | 05:50.7 | 18:09.6 | 14 |
15 | Tamron Thornburg | 2017 | Wichita-East | 05:50.9 | 18:10.4 | 15 |
16 | Aaron Lindsay | 2016 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 05:51.2 | 18:11.3 | 16 |
17 | Keegan Staats | 2019 | OP-Blue Valley West | 05:52.0 | 18:13.6 | 17 |
18 | Dax Driskill | 2017 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 05:52.3 | 18:14.6 | 18 |
19 | Ben Martin | 2017 | Wichita-Trinity | 05:52.8 | 18:16.1 | 19 |
20 | Griffin Lenihan | 2016 | OP-Blue Valley West | 05:53.3 | 18:17.7 | 20 |
21 | Chris Gilliam | 2016 | Wichita-Southeast | 05:53.9 | 18:19.8 | 21 |
22 | Jack Losier | 2018 | OP-Blue Valley West | 05:54.2 | 18:20.7 | 22 |
23 | Britt Magnuson | 2019 | Maize South | 05:55.2 | 18:23.7 | 23 |
24 | Angel Duenez | 2019 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 05:58.0 | 18:32.3 | 24 |
25 | Cale Carson | 2018 | El Dorado | 05:58.9 | 18:35.0 | 25 |
26 | Carson Hughes | 2018 | Gardner-Edgerton | 06:00.2 | 18:39.3 | 26 |
27 | Gabe Vannucchi | 2019 | Wichita-East | 06:00.9 | 18:41.4 | 27 |
28 | Nick Detter | 2017 | Andover Central | 06:01.3 | 18:42.7 | 28 |
29 | Trent Cochran | 2019 | Gardner-Edgerton | 06:02.0 | 18:44.7 | 29 |
30 | Trever Eberl | 2017 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 06:02.2 | 18:45.5 | 30 |
31 | Marquez Thomas | 2016 | Wichita-Southeast | 06:02.9 | 18:47.6 | 31 |
32 | Charles Adams | 2017 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 06:03.3 | 18:48.9 | 32 |
33 | Trevor Jones | 2017 | OP-Blue Valley West | 06:03.8 | 18:50.4 | 33 |
34 | Asher Moen | 2019 | Andover | 06:04.4 | 18:52.1 | 34 |
35 | Landon Young | 2017 | Wichita-Trinity | 06:04.4 | 18:52.4 | 35 |
36 | Bobby Crandall | 2017 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 06:04.7 | 18:53.2 | 36 |
37 | Robert Huebert | 2018 | OP-Blue Valley West | 06:05.5 | 18:55.7 | 37 |
38 | Jacob Jackson | 2016 | Andover | 06:06.3 | 18:58.1 | 38 |
39 | Adam Hernandez | 2019 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 06:06.6 | 18:59.1 | 39 |
40 | Cade Delperdang | 2016 | Maize South | 06:07.6 | 19:02.1 | 40 |
41 | Matthew Torres | 2016 | Wichita-Southeast | 06:08.0 | 19:03.6 | 41 |
42 | Raymond O'Day | 2016 | Wichita-East | 06:08.4 | 19:04.8 | 42 |
43 | Brandon Kerr | 2016 | Maize South | 06:08.9 | 19:06.3 | 43 |
44 | Jakob Richardson | 2018 | Andover | 06:09.5 | 19:08.2 | 44 |
45 | John Unruh | 2017 | Wichita-Trinity | 06:13.5 | 19:20.6 | 45 |
46 | Kevin Reyes | 2017 | Wichita-Southeast | 06:15.0 | 19:25.3 | 46 |
47 | Christian Bright | 2017 | Wichita-East | 06:15.8 | 19:27.7 | 47 |
48 | Alex Crim | 2018 | Gardner-Edgerton | 06:16.2 | 19:28.8 | 48 |
49 | Jon Fleming | 2016 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 06:16.8 | 19:30.8 | 49 |
50 | Charles Devorce | 2016 | Wichita-East | 06:18.1 | 19:35.0 | 50 |
51 | Jack Niederee | 2019 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 06:19.2 | 19:38.1 | 51 |
52 | Jacob Harding | 2016 | El Dorado | 06:19.5 | 19:39.1 | 52 |
53 | Ezekiel Kemboi | 2019 | El Dorado | 06:19.7 | 19:39.7 | 53 |
54 | Luke Smith | 2018 | Wichita-Southeast | 06:20.3 | 19:41.7 | 54 |
55 | Paul Amstutz | 2016 | Wichita-Trinity | 06:20.5 | 19:42.5 | 55 |
56 | Noah Watkins | 2017 | Gardner-Edgerton | 06:20.8 | 19:43.2 | 56 |
57 | Garrett Pogue | 2017 | Gardner-Edgerton | 06:20.8 | 19:43.3 | 57 |
58 | Trevor Bateman | 2017 | Andover | 06:22.0 | 19:47.0 | 58 |
59 | Johnny Crandall | 2017 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 06:23.0 | 19:50.2 | 59 |
60 | Will Clayton | 2019 | Wichita-East | 06:23.3 | 19:51.0 | 60 |
61 | Taylor Chambers | 2017 | Gardner-Edgerton | 06:27.8 | 20:04.9 | 61 |
62 | Kieran Solbach | 2017 | Wichita-East | 06:28.0 | 20:05.5 | 62 |
63 | Crayton Bina | 2019 | Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel | 06:29.1 | 20:09.1 | 63 |
64 | Christian Price | 2019 | El Dorado | 06:29.2 | 20:09.2 | 64 |
65 | Will Brown | 2018 | Wichita-Trinity | 06:34.7 | 20:26.4 | 65 |
66 | Taylor Dice | 2019 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | 06:37.6 | 20:35.4 | 66 |
67 | Dominic Harris | 2018 | Wichita-Southeast | 06:38.8 | 20:39.2 | 67 |
68 | Trey Myers | 2019 | El Dorado | 06:39.5 | 20:41.5 | 68 |
69 | Rodolfo Berrum | 2019 | Gardner-Edgerton | 06:40.7 | 20:45.1 | 69 |
70 | Ethan Crank | 2018 | El Dorado | 06:42.5 | 20:50.8 | 70 |
71 | Tanner Goertzen | 2018 | Andover Central | 06:44.3 | 20:56.4 | 71 |
72 | Luke Carney | 2017 | Andover Central | 06:45.6 | 21:00.3 | 72 |
73 | Savon Shegog | 2017 | Wichita-Southeast | 06:48.9 | 21:10.5 | 73 |
74 | Jacob Wilson | 2019 | Andover Central | 06:49.0 | 21:11.0 | 74 |
75 | Keegan Ellington | 2019 | Andover Central | 07:12.8 | 22:24.8 | 75 |
76 | Connor Hawkins | 2016 | Andover | DNS | ||
76 | Titus Terrill | 2018 | Wichita-Haysville-Campus | DNS |