October 02, 2015
|
Balcones-Spicewood Springs Course -Austin,TX Austin, TX 78750
HOST: UT-Austin   DIRECTOR: James Barr   TIMING: Jim Kaiser   REFEREE: Randy Yarbrough   STARTER: Tim Hester  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 North Texas 2:08:30 25:42 40 3 6 7 11 13 17 21
2 Texas 2:08:40 25:44 41 1 5 9 12 14 20 25
3 Texas-Arlington 2:10:21 26:04 70 8 10 15 18 19 28 32
4 Sam Houston St. 2:12:53 26:34 116 2 23 26 31 34 36 40
5 UTSA 2:13:35 26:43 124 4 22 30 33 35 38 41
6 Texas A&M-CC 2:13:54 26:46 133 16 24 27 29 37 44  
7 TCU 2:21:29 28:17 215 39 42 43 45 46 47 48

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:06.1
25:21.5
1
2
JR-3
5:06.5
25:23.6
2
3
SO-2
5:06.8
25:25.4
3
4
JR-3
5:07.9
25:30.6
4
5
Barr, Phillip
?
Unattached
5:08.2
25:32.3
 
6
SR-4
5:08.5
25:33.5
5
7
JR-3
5:08.7
25:34.4
6
8
SR-4
5:09.2
25:37.3
7
9
SO-2
5:10.3
25:42.5
8
10
FR-1
5:10.9
25:45.8
9
11
SR-4
5:11.2
25:46.9
10
12
JR-3
5:12.6
25:54.1
11
13
JR-3
5:13.5
25:58.4
12
14
SR-4
5:13.6
25:59.2
13
15
FR-1
5:14.0
26:00.9
14
16
FR-1
5:15.6
26:09.0
15
17
JR-3
5:15.7
26:09.5
16
18
JR-3
5:15.9
26:10.3
17
19
SO-2
5:17.5
26:18.2
18
20
JR-3
5:18.8
26:24.9
19
21
SO-2
5:19.2
26:26.6
20
22
SR-4
5:19.2
26:26.7
21
23
JR-3
5:21.0
26:35.6
22
24
SO-2
5:21.0
26:35.7
23
25
JR-3
5:21.4
26:37.7
24
26
FR-1
5:21.7
26:39.5
25
27
SO-2
5:21.9
26:40.4
26
28
FR-1
5:22.7
26:44.4
 
29
FR-1
5:22.9
26:45.3
 
30
SO-2
5:23.9
26:50.2
27
31
SO-2
5:24.2
26:51.5
28
32
JR-3
5:24.5
26:53.2
29
33
SO-2
5:24.7
26:54.2
30
34
Rice, John
?
Unattached
5:24.8
26:54.9
 
35
JR-3
5:26.1
27:01.1
31
36
FR-1
5:26.9
27:05.2
32
37
SO-2
5:28.2
27:11.8
33
38
FR-1
5:28.4
27:12.8
34
39
FR-1
5:29.7
27:19.2
 
40
FR-1
5:29.9
27:20.1
 
41
SO-2
5:30.6
27:23.3
35
42
FR-1
5:30.6
27:23.6
36
43
SO-2
5:30.8
27:24.3
37
44
SO-2
5:30.8
27:24.6
38
45
JR-3
5:31.4
27:27.3
 
46
SO-2
5:34.0
27:40.2
 
47
SO-2
TCU
5:34.1
27:40.9
39
48
JR-3
5:34.8
27:44.4
40
49
FR-1
5:37.5
27:57.8
 
50
Davis, Ethan
?
Unattached
5:37.8
27:59.1
 
51
FR-1
5:38.4
28:02.4
 
52
FR-1
5:40.1
28:10.5
41
53
SO-2
TCU
5:40.8
28:14.1
42
54
JR-3
TCU
5:41.3
28:16.8
43
55
JR-3
5:43.0
28:25.1
44
56
SR-4
TCU
5:44.9
28:34.7
45
57
FR-1
5:45.7
28:38.8
 
58
FR-1
5:46.5
28:42.7
 
59
FR-1
TCU
5:46.6
28:43.0
46
60
JR-3
TCU
5:50.8
29:04.0
47
61
FR-1
5:52.2
29:11.0
 
62
SO-2
TCU
5:54.7
29:23.4
48
63
Rivera, Brandon
?
Unattached
5:56.3
29:31.2
 
64
FR-1
6:00.4
29:51.7
 
65
Alvarez, Hector
?
Unattached
6:07.5
30:26.8
 


Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas 1:33:20 18:40 23 1 2 5 7 8 10 15
2 Texas-Arlington 1:35:59 19:11 71 3 4 17 23 24 41 43
3 North Texas 1:37:27 19:29 86 6 11 16 20 33 35 38
4 UTSA 1:39:01 19:48 116 9 19 25 31 32 36 47
5 TCU 1:39:11 19:50 118 14 18 22 27 37 42  
6 Sam Houston St. 1:39:34 19:54 127 12 13 28 34 40 46 48
7 Texas A&M-CC 1:40:23 20:04 145 21 26 29 30 39 44 45

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:53.4
18:18.0
1
2
FR-1
5:54.6
18:21.7
2
3
SR-4
5:55.4
18:24.3
3
4
SR-4
5:57.8
18:31.8
4
5
Burford, Katie
SR
6:01.2
18:42.3
5
6
SR-4
6:04.6
18:52.7
6
7
SO-2
6:05.2
18:54.6
7
8
SR-4
6:08.1
19:03.8
8
9
JR-3
6:09.3
19:07.3
9
10
SR-4
6:09.8
19:09.0
10
11
JR-3
6:09.9
19:09.2
11
12
JR-3
6:13.3
19:20.0
12
13
SR-4
6:14.0
19:22.1
13
14
SO-2
TCU
6:15.8
19:27.5
14
15
SO-2
6:16.4
19:29.4
15
16
FR-1
6:17.3
19:32.2
16
17
SR-4
6:17.6
19:33.3
17
18
SO-2
TCU
6:18.5
19:36.0
18
19
FR-1
6:18.7
19:36.6
19
20
SO-2
6:18.9
19:37.2
20
21
FR-1
6:19.6
19:39.5
 
22
SR-4
6:19.9
19:40.4
21
23
FR-1
TCU
6:20.3
19:41.5
22
24
SO-2
6:20.5
19:42.3
23
25
FR-1
6:22.3
19:48.0
24
26
JR-3
6:23.1
19:50.4
25
27
SO-2
6:23.8
19:52.6
26
28
FR-1
TCU
6:25.0
19:56.3
27
29
FR-1
6:26.2
19:59.9
28
30
SR-4
6:29.2
20:09.2
29
31
SO-2
6:29.7
20:11.0
30
32
Rivera, Christina
?
Unattached
6:30.2
20:12.4
 
33
SR-4
6:30.4
20:12.9
31
34
SR-4
6:30.8
20:14.3
32
35
SR-4
6:31.4
20:16.1
33
36
SO-2
6:31.9
20:17.8
34
37
FR-1
6:32.6
20:20.0
35
38
SR-4
6:33.7
20:23.2
 
39
FR-1
6:35.6
20:29.1
36
40
FR-1
TCU
6:35.8
20:29.8
37
41
JR-3
6:35.9
20:30.1
38
42
FR-1
6:36.1
20:30.6
39
43
FR-1
6:37.4
20:34.7
40
44
SO-2
6:37.5
20:35.2
41
45
Galindo, Vanessa
?
Unattached
6:37.8
20:36.1
 
46
SO-2
TCU
6:38.8
20:39.1
42
47
JR-3
6:42.4
20:50.4
43
48
SR-4
6:42.5
20:50.7
 
49
FR-1
6:43.6
20:53.9
44
50
FR-1
6:45.7
21:00.5
 
51
FR-1
6:46.0
21:01.4
45
52
FR-1
6:47.0
21:04.7
46
53
SR-4
6:47.1
21:04.8
 
54
FR-1
6:48.3
21:08.5
47
55
FR-1
6:49.7
21:13.1
 
56
FR-1
6:50.9
21:16.6
 
57
SO-2
6:53.3
21:24.2
 
58
Ramirez, Katherine
?
Unattached
6:57.0
21:35.7
 
59
Lozano, Christina
?
Unattached
6:57.6
21:37.6
 
60
SR-4
6:58.3
21:39.8
 
61
JR-3
6:58.5
21:40.5
 
62
FR-1
7:08.5
22:11.5
 
63
Allen, Dominique
?
Unattached
7:13.6
22:27.3
 
64
JR-3
7:14.2
22:29.1
48