Hardin-Simmons University Cowboy Classic
September 18, 2015
Nelson Park
Abilene, TX 78214
Women 3 Mile Run CC 5:30 PM Team Results
(3k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Texas-Permian Basin | 1:43:38 | 20:43 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 14 | ||
2 | Ranger | 1:45:35 | 21:07 | 46 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 18 | ||
3 | McMurry | 1:45:45 | 21:09 | 48 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 19 | 21 |
4 | Odessa | 2:03:47 | 24:45 | 107 | 15 | 16 | 20 | 26 | 30 | 31 | |
5 | Sul Ross St. | 2:02:38 | 24:31 | 113 | 13 | 22 | 24 | 25 | 29 | ||
6 | Schreiner | 2:25:49 | 29:09 | 143 | 23 | 27 | 28 | 32 | 33 |
Women 3 Mile Run CC 5:30 PM Individual Results (3k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michelle Garcia | SR-4 | Texas-Permian Basin | 10:24.9 | 19:25.1 | 1 |
2 | Benisse Inamahoro | SO-2 | Ranger | 10:29.5 | 19:33.7 | 2 |
3 | Mary Affleck | SR-4 | McMurry | 10:32.9 | 19:40.1 | 3 |
4 | Naraly Rodriguez | JR-3 | Texas-Permian Basin | 10:52.2 | 20:16.0 | 4 |
5 | Barbara Uribe | FR-1 | Ranger | 11:04.7 | 20:39.4 | 5 |
6 | Leslie Villa | SR-4 | Texas-Permian Basin | 11:15.5 | 20:59.4 | 6 |
7 | Kirsten DeFrance | JR-3 | McMurry | 11:16.5 | 21:01.3 | 7 |
8 | Amber Suarez | FR-1 | Texas-Permian Basin | 11:18.0 | 21:04.1 | 8 |
9 | Kiera Floyd | FR-1 | McMurry | 11:20.4 | 21:08.6 | 9 |
10 | Lourdes Gonzalez | SO-2 | Ranger | 11:28.1 | 21:22.9 | 10 |
11 | Amaranta Gamboa | FR-1 | Ranger | 11:30.5 | 21:27.4 | 11 |
12 | Cecilia Ramirez | SR-4 | McMurry | 11:30.9 | 21:28.1 | 12 |
13 | Ale Ruiz | ? | Sul Ross St. | 11:38.4 | 21:42.0 | 13 |
14 | Emily Olguin | ? | Hardin Simmons | 11:42.7 | 21:50.1 | |
15 | Mercedes Pinon | FR-1 | Texas-Permian Basin | 11:45.1 | 21:54.6 | 14 |
16 | Karen Torrez | FR-1 | Odessa | 11:50.7 | 22:05.1 | 15 |
17 | Denise Martinez | FR-1 | Odessa | 12:02.1 | 22:26.4 | 16 |
18 | Kimberly Fritz | JR-3 | McMurry | 12:02.9 | 22:27.9 | 17 |
19 | Autumn Freasier | FR-1 | Ranger | 12:05.3 | 22:32.3 | 18 |
20 | Sadie Dolbear-Craven | FR-1 | McMurry | 12:11.5 | 22:43.9 | 19 |
21 | Angelica Infante | FR-1 | Odessa | 12:40.0 | 23:36.9 | 20 |
22 | Carissa Terry | SR-4 | McMurry | 12:44.8 | 23:46.0 | 21 |
23 | Karley Harris | ? | Sul Ross St. | 12:58.9 | 24:12.1 | 22 |
24 | Vivian Corraso | FR-1 | Schreiner | 13:03.9 | 24:21.5 | 23 |
25 | Sarah Davison | ? | Sul Ross St. | 13:05.8 | 24:25.1 | 24 |
26 | Joaquina Cobos | ? | Sul Ross St. | 13:10.1 | 24:33.1 | 25 |
27 | Yanet Roman | SO-2 | Odessa | 13:42.9 | 25:34.2 | 26 |
28 | Briana Littlefield | FR-1 | McMurry | 13:49.7 | 25:46.8 | |
29 | Jessiah Broussard | SO-2 | McMurry | 14:15.4 | 26:34.9 | |
30 | Alondra Carbajal | FR-1 | Schreiner | 14:23.1 | 26:49.2 | 27 |
31 | Lizzy Flora | FR-1 | Schreiner | 14:42.8 | 27:26.0 | 28 |
32 | Valerie Chavaira | ? | Sul Ross St. | 14:53.6 | 27:46.2 | 29 |
33 | Melina Levario | SO-2 | Odessa | 16:08.1 | 30:05.0 | 30 |
34 | Gabrielle Moreno | FR-1 | Odessa | 16:37.1 | 30:59.0 | 31 |
35 | Kaitlyn Goertz | SR-4 | Schreiner | 18:24.2 | 34:18.7 | 32 |
36 | Christonna Jones | SO-2 | Schreiner | 17:38.8 | 32:54.1 | 33 |
Men 4 Mile Run CC 6 PM Team Results
(4k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ranger | 1:50:17 | 22:03 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 17 |
2 | Cameron | 1:52:42 | 22:32 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 20 | 24 |
3 | McMurry | 1:57:15 | 23:27 | 85 | 12 | 13 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 29 | 31 |
4 | Texas-Permian Basin | 1:58:10 | 23:38 | 88 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 21 | 28 | 32 | 34 |
5 | Odessa | 2:05:54 | 25:10 | 136 | 22 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 36 | 38 | |
6 | Schreiner | 2:28:24 | 29:40 | 191 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 45 | |
7 | Sul Ross St. | 2:26:28 | 29:17 | 193 | 33 | 37 | 39 | 41 | 43 |
Men 4 Mile Run CC 6 PM Individual Results (4k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Amos Kipchumba | FR-1 | Ranger | 08:25.8 | 20:57.3 | 1 |
2 | Roberto Barrios | FR-1 | Cameron | 08:44.3 | 21:43.4 | 2 |
3 | Moises Montanez | FR-1 | Ranger | 08:48.4 | 21:53.6 | 3 |
4 | Nicholas Wittkopp | SO-2 | Ranger | 08:51.7 | 22:01.7 | 4 |
5 | Tristen Leyva | FR-1 | Cameron | 09:00.1 | 22:22.7 | 5 |
6 | James Ramos | FR-1 | Ranger | 09:02.8 | 22:29.4 | 6 |
7 | Leonard Kiplagat | SO-2 | Cameron | 09:04.5 | 22:33.5 | 7 |
8 | Brandon Summers | SR-4 | Texas-Permian Basin | 09:05.5 | 22:36.0 | 8 |
9 | Sydney Leverett | FR-1 | Ranger | 09:13.6 | 22:56.1 | 9 |
10 | Kyle Haynes | SO-2 | Ranger | 09:13.9 | 22:57.0 | 10 |
11 | Javier Gaytan | FR-1 | Cameron | 09:13.9 | 22:57.0 | 11 |
12 | Bo Porter | SR-4 | McMurry | 09:13.9 | 22:57.0 | 12 |
13 | Dustin Jaramillo | SR-4 | McMurry | 09:16.7 | 23:03.9 | 13 |
14 | Austin Akins | FR-1 | Cameron | 09:17.5 | 23:05.9 | 14 |
15 | Enrique Estrada | ? | Unattached | 09:18.7 | 23:08.8 | |
16 | Jacob Benavides | JR-3 | Texas-Permian Basin | 09:19.7 | 23:11.5 | 15 |
17 | Kaleb Neptune | SR-4 | Texas-Permian Basin | 09:26.4 | 23:27.9 | 16 |
18 | Ruben Sandoval | FR-1 | Ranger | 09:26.5 | 23:28.3 | 17 |
19 | Michael Benoit | FR-1 | McMurry | 09:26.6 | 23:28.4 | 18 |
20 | Tyler Sanchez | FR-1 | McMurry | 09:29.6 | 23:36.0 | 19 |
21 | Angel Castrejon | FR-1 | Ranger | 09:29.8 | 23:36.4 | |
21 | Jonathan Cole | ? | Hardin Simmons | 09:29.8 | 23:36.4 | |
23 | Loic Soria | SR-4 | Cameron | 09:32.7 | 23:43.5 | 20 |
23 | Isaac Gafishi | FR-1 | Ranger | 09:32.7 | 23:43.5 | |
25 | Jarom Boswell | JR-3 | Texas-Permian Basin | 09:33.8 | 23:46.4 | 21 |
26 | Daniel Espinoza | FR-1 | Odessa | 09:40.5 | 24:03.0 | 22 |
27 | Farouq Lakhani | FR-1 | McMurry | 09:43.6 | 24:10.8 | 23 |
28 | Grant Wignall | JR-3 | Cameron | 09:57.5 | 24:45.4 | 24 |
29 | Steve Orwell | SR-4 | Cameron | 10:00.1 | 24:51.7 | |
30 | Jacob Moore | FR-1 | Odessa | 10:01.5 | 24:55.3 | 25 |
31 | Michael Johnson | FR-1 | Odessa | 10:01.6 | 24:55.4 | 26 |
32 | Abraham Morales | FR-1 | Odessa | 10:02.8 | 24:58.5 | 27 |
33 | Josh Jones | FR-1 | Texas-Permian Basin | 10:07.0 | 25:09.0 | 28 |
34 | David Winski | FR-1 | McMurry | 10:10.3 | 25:17.0 | 29 |
35 | Jose Bernal | JR-3 | Schreiner | 10:24.1 | 25:51.4 | 30 |
36 | Daniel Smith | FR-1 | McMurry | 10:24.1 | 25:51.5 | 31 |
37 | Kirk Hodel | SO-2 | McMurry | 10:26.3 | 25:57.0 | |
38 | Victor Torres | FR-1 | Texas-Permian Basin | 10:32.0 | 26:11.1 | 32 |
39 | Damian Lopez | SR-4 | Sul Ross St. | 10:33.6 | 26:15.2 | 33 |
40 | Joseph Flotte | JR-3 | Texas-Permian Basin | 10:39.3 | 26:29.2 | 34 |
41 | Ricky Canales | SO-2 | Schreiner | 10:48.6 | 26:52.3 | 35 |
42 | Randall Wolfe | FR-1 | Odessa | 10:52.6 | 27:02.4 | 36 |
43 | Zachary Delafuente | FR-1 | Sul Ross St. | 11:07.0 | 27:38.2 | 37 |
44 | Anthony Todd | SR-4 | McMurry | 11:20.8 | 28:12.4 | |
45 | Clay Smith | ? | Hardin Simmons | 11:22.9 | 28:17.7 | |
46 | Adrian Villarreal | FR-1 | Odessa | 11:24.7 | 28:22.0 | 38 |
47 | Eric Pinon | FR-1 | Texas-Permian Basin | 11:32.0 | 28:40.3 | |
48 | John Humphries | ? | Sul Ross St. | 12:10.6 | 30:16.3 | 39 |
49 | Danny Gonzales | JR-3 | Schreiner | 12:12.6 | 30:21.2 | 40 |
50 | Jacob Ontiveros | FR-1 | Sul Ross St. | 12:14.7 | 30:26.4 | 41 |
51 | Nash Opperman | FR-1 | Schreiner | 12:24.8 | 30:51.6 | 42 |
52 | Vince Apodaca | SO-2 | Sul Ross St. | 12:49.3 | 31:52.4 | 43 |
53 | Brock Sanders | FR-1 | Schreiner | 13:52.0 | 34:28.3 | 44 |
54 | Edgar Guillen | FR-1 | Schreiner | 14:13.6 | 35:22.1 | 45 |