October 16, 2015
|
Berry Springs Park Georgetown, TX 78626
HOST: Southwestern University   DIRECTOR: Matt Buchhorn   TIMING: Matt Buchhorn   REFEREE: Matt Buchhorn  

Men's 5000m Run Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Edward's 1:30:40 18:08 34 3 4 6 10 11 13 17
2 Concordia (Tex.) 1:33:06 18:37 53 1 7 8 15 22 25  
3 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:36:26 19:17 75 5 12 18 19 21 24 26
4 Southwestern Alum 1:38:18 19:39 89 2 9 23 27 28 31 35
5 Sul Ross 1:45:25 21:05 133 14 20 29 33 37 38  
6 Huston-Tillotson 1:48:11 21:38 148 16 30 32 34 36 39 40

Men's 5000m Run Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:29.4
17:03.6
1
2
Rudd, Dan
 
Southwestern Alum
5:36.7
17:26.1
2
3
SO-2
5:39.2
17:34.0
3
4
FR-1
5:42.7
17:45.0
4
5
FR-1
5:49.3
18:05.3
 
6
SO-2
5:50.0
18:07.4
5
7
FR-1
5:50.8
18:10.1
6
8
JR-3
5:51.6
18:12.5
7
9
Zoch, Riley
 
5:55.7
18:25.1
8
10
Sponsel, Joe
 
Southwestern Alum
5:58.3
18:33.2
9
11
SO-2
5:58.7
18:34.6
10
12
FR-1
5:59.4
18:36.6
11
13
FR-1
6:00.5
18:40.3
12
14
FR-1
6:01.1
18:42.0
13
15
Lopez, Damian
 
6:03.6
18:49.7
14
16
SO-2
6:07.5
19:01.8
15
17
FR-1
6:12.8
19:18.2
16
18
FR-1
6:13.3
19:20.1
17
19
SO-2
6:13.9
19:21.8
 
20
FR-1
6:16.2
19:29.1
18
21
SR-4
6:23.9
19:52.9
19
22
FR-1
6:26.8
20:02.0
20
23
FR-1
6:31.6
20:16.9
21
24
SO-2
6:33.2
20:21.7
 
25
SO-2
6:33.8
20:23.6
22
26
Smith, Allen
 
Southwestern Alum
6:36.0
20:30.6
23
27
FR-1
6:38.6
20:38.4
24
28
FR-1
6:39.1
20:40.1
25
29
FR-1
6:40.8
20:45.3
26
30
Martinez, Sam
 
Southwestern Alum
6:41.7
20:48.2
27
31
Winkler, Sebastian
 
Southwestern Alum
6:45.9
21:01.2
28
32
FR-1
6:50.7
21:16.1
29
33
JR-3
6:57.1
21:35.9
30
34
Gideon, Josh
 
Southwestern Alum
7:02.2
21:51.8
31
35
Robles, Stephan
 
Unattached
7:03.5
21:56.0
 
36
FR-1
7:05.6
22:02.4
32
37
SO-2
7:13.0
22:25.4
33
38
JR-3
7:14.6
22:30.4
34
39
Freeland, Zach
 
Southwestern Alum
7:16.6
22:36.7
35
40
SO-2
7:19.3
22:44.9
36
41
SO-2
7:21.8
22:52.7
37
42
Okorocha, Chinasa
 
7:42.9
23:58.4
38
43
Brown, Rodney
 
7:49.3
24:18.2
39
44
SO-2
7:57.0
24:42.2
40


Women's 5000m Run Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rice 1:39:04 19:48 20 1 3 4 5 7 8 9
2 St. Edward's 1:52:24 22:28 61 10 11 12 13 15 18 19
3 Concordia (Tex.) 1:57:29 23:29 97 6 17 21 25 28 31  
4 Southwestern (Tex.) 1:57:16 23:27 97 2 20 22 26 27 30 32
5 Sul Ross St. 2:01:15 24:15 106 14 16 23 24 29    

Women's 5000m Run Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
6:06.7
18:59.6
1
2
SO-2
6:14.0
19:22.1
2
3
Wagenaar, Megan
 
Unattached
6:16.8
19:30.8
 
4
FR-1
6:23.4
19:51.2
3
5
SR-4
6:25.4
19:57.6
4
6
JR-3
6:26.7
20:01.7
5
7
FR-1
6:27.3
20:03.4
6
8
FR-1
6:30.8
20:14.3
7
9
SR-4
6:32.8
20:20.5
8
10
JR-3
6:33.4
20:22.2
9
11
FR-1
7:07.2
22:07.5
10
12
SR-4
7:12.4
22:23.6
11
13
JR-3
7:13.3
22:26.2
12
14
FR-1
7:17.1
22:38.0
13
15
JR-3
7:17.9
22:40.7
14
16
JR-3
7:18.6
22:42.9
 
17
FR-1
7:20.6
22:49.0
15
18
SO-2
7:24.1
22:59.9
16
19
SR-4
7:24.6
23:01.4
17
20
SR-4
7:25.1
23:03.1
18
21
JR-3
7:26.7
23:08.0
19
22
JR-3
7:27.5
23:10.4
20
23
JR-3
7:28.5
23:13.5
21
24
FR-1
7:31.1
23:21.8
22
25
SO-2
7:35.6
23:35.7
 
26
SR-4
7:41.2
23:52.9
 
27
JR-3
7:52.2
24:27.3
 
28
FR-1
7:54.9
24:35.5
23
29
FR-1
8:00.5
24:53.1
 
30
SR-4
8:01.9
24:57.5
24
31
FR-1
8:06.5
25:11.8
25
32
FR-1
8:14.6
25:36.9
26
33
SO-2
8:17.4
25:45.5
27
34
SO-2
8:21.9
25:59.7
28
35
SO-2
8:22.6
26:01.7
29
36
FR-1
8:35.9
26:43.0
30
37
FR-1
8:44.0
27:08.2
31
38
FR-1
8:49.8
27:26.4
32
39
JR-3
9:23.3
29:10.3
 
40
FR-1
9:32.6
29:39.3