2015 Loras College Invitational
October 16, 2015
Dubuque Soccer Complex
Dubuque, IA 52001
Women 6k Run CC Team Results
(6k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Central College | 1:59:43 | 23:56 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 18 |
2 | Coe | 2:02:02 | 24:24 | 71 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 33 | 37 |
3 | Clarke University | 2:04:21 | 24:52 | 102 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 28 | 30 | 31 | 38 |
4 | Buena Vista | 2:05:07 | 25:01 | 103 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 24 | 39 | 49 | |
5 | Dubuque | 2:04:38 | 24:55 | 111 | 1 | 20 | 22 | 27 | 41 | 53 | |
6 | NIACC | 2:10:20 | 26:04 | 153 | 5 | 25 | 34 | 44 | 45 | 52 | 59 |
7 | Loras College JV | 2:11:56 | 26:23 | 175 | 15 | 35 | 36 | 42 | 47 | 48 | 50 |
8 | Scott CC | 2:16:28 | 27:17 | 209 | 29 | 40 | 43 | 46 | 51 | 54 | 57 |
9 | DMACC | 2:20:53 | 28:10 | 222 | 21 | 32 | 55 | 56 | 58 | 60 | 61 |
Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fabiola Ortiz | JR-3 | Dubuque | 06:01.2 | 22:26.8 | 1 |
2 | Holly McKinney | SO-2 | Central College | 06:11.2 | 23:04.2 | 2 |
3 | Lucy Conroy | FR-1 | Coe | 06:12.6 | 23:09.5 | 3 |
4 | Lauren Block | Freshman | Clarke University | 06:22.6 | 23:46.4 | 4 |
5 | Jessica Blumberg | Freshman | NIACC | 06:24.3 | 23:53.0 | 5 |
6 | Evie Kammeyer | SO-2 | Central College | 06:27.3 | 24:04.1 | 6 |
7 | Andie Arthofer | JR-3 | Central College | 06:29.0 | 24:10.5 | 7 |
8 | Molly Bramble | SR-4 | Central College | 06:29.3 | 24:11.6 | 8 |
9 | Kasey Wiedmaier | JR-3 | Central College | 06:29.8 | 24:13.5 | 9 |
10 | Katie Puls | FR-1 | Buena Vista | 06:29.9 | 24:14.0 | 10 |
11 | Maddie Bain | JR-3 | Coe | 06:31.0 | 24:18.0 | 11 |
12 | Mareena Franke | FR-1 | Coe | 06:31.1 | 24:18.2 | 12 |
13 | Maleaha Earnest | JR-3 | Central College | 06:32.2 | 24:22.5 | 13 |
14 | Martina Smith | JR-3 | Buena Vista | 06:34.5 | 24:30.9 | 14 |
15 | Carrie Piper | Sophomore | Loras College JV | 06:35.6 | 24:34.9 | 15 |
16 | Sybbie Sears | SO-2 | Buena Vista | 06:36.9 | 24:39.9 | 16 |
17 | Hayley Einsweiler | Freshman | Clarke University | 06:37.9 | 24:43.6 | 17 |
18 | Kendra Conforti | SO-2 | Central College | 06:38.0 | 24:43.9 | 18 |
19 | Caitlin Novak | SO-2 | Central College | 06:38.6 | 24:46.1 | |
20 | Abie Mellick | SO-2 | Coe | 06:42.4 | 25:00.3 | 19 |
21 | Kiersten Wenthold | JR-3 | Dubuque | 06:43.1 | 25:02.8 | 20 |
22 | Michelle Thayer | Sophomore | DMACC | 06:44.4 | 25:07.8 | 21 |
23 | Abigail Ray | FR-1 | Dubuque | 06:45.1 | 25:10.4 | 22 |
24 | Emily Riesenberg | Freshman | Clarke University | 06:45.6 | 25:12.4 | 23 |
25 | Hannah Appleseth | FR-1 | Buena Vista | 06:46.0 | 25:13.8 | 24 |
26 | Alyssa Cowan | Sophomore | NIACC | 06:46.1 | 25:14.3 | 25 |
27 | Samaya Lewis | FR-1 | Coe | 06:46.7 | 25:16.4 | 26 |
28 | Kayla Kinateder | SO-2 | Dubuque | 06:47.0 | 25:17.7 | 27 |
29 | Taylor Luczak | Senior | Clarke University | 06:47.2 | 25:18.2 | 28 |
30 | Mariah Casey | Freshman | Scott CC | 06:47.9 | 25:20.8 | 29 |
31 | Sydnee Hendricks | Sophomore | Clarke University | 06:48.0 | 25:21.4 | 30 |
32 | Kyra DeSchepper | Senior | Clarke University | 06:48.4 | 25:22.7 | 31 |
33 | Rachel Peter | FR-1 | Central College | 06:51.4 | 25:34.1 | |
34 | Cassidy Gornick | JR-3 | Central College | 06:53.7 | 25:42.6 | |
35 | Shannon Mullnix | Sophomore | DMACC | 06:55.0 | 25:47.3 | 32 |
36 | Beth Heims | JR-3 | Coe | 06:56.9 | 25:54.5 | 33 |
37 | Lattie Crozier | Sophomore | NIACC | 06:57.6 | 25:57.0 | 34 |
38 | Liz Venezio | Freshman | Loras College JV | 06:59.8 | 26:05.4 | 35 |
39 | Monica Schwartzhoff | Freshman | Loras College JV | 07:00.2 | 26:06.8 | 36 |
40 | Holly Wisnousky | SO-2 | Coe | 07:00.3 | 26:07.2 | 37 |
41 | McKayla Morris | FR-1 | Coe | 07:00.6 | 26:08.4 | |
42 | Allison Rogers | SR-4 | Coe | 07:03.8 | 26:20.1 | |
43 | Anna Cole | Sophomore | Clarke University | 07:04.3 | 26:22.1 | 38 |
44 | Kennedi Hostetter | FR-1 | Buena Vista | 07:06.2 | 26:29.1 | 39 |
45 | Naomi Elias | Sophomore | Scott CC | 07:06.5 | 26:30.1 | 40 |
46 | Cassandra Stuflick | Junior | Clarke University | 07:07.0 | 26:32.1 | |
47 | Kristin Mackenburg | SO-2 | Dubuque | 07:09.5 | 26:41.3 | 41 |
48 | Nora Gawlik | Junior | Loras College JV | 07:10.8 | 26:46.5 | 42 |
49 | Jansen Heckenberg | FR-1 | Coe | 07:11.0 | 26:47.0 | |
50 | Missy Charlton | SO-2 | Central College | 07:13.4 | 26:56.0 | |
51 | Callie Davis | Sophomore | Scott CC | 07:16.2 | 27:06.5 | 43 |
52 | Katherine Herrig | Junior | Clarke University | 07:16.3 | 27:06.8 | |
53 | Jordan Lane | Freshman | NIACC | 07:19.2 | 27:17.6 | 44 |
54 | Shiomi Kuwabara | Freshman | Southwestern CC | 07:23.5 | 27:33.6 | |
55 | Jen Zoutte | SO-2 | Central College | 07:25.0 | 27:39.2 | |
56 | Amanda Donovan | SO-2 | Coe | 07:28.4 | 27:52.0 | |
57 | Abby Fyfe | SO-2 | Central College | 07:29.3 | 27:55.4 | |
58 | Kendra Schmidt | Freshman | NIACC | 07:30.3 | 27:59.1 | 45 |
59 | Heidi Heckenberg | SR-4 | Central College | 07:30.5 | 27:59.9 | |
60 | Caitlin Davis | Sophomore | Scott CC | 07:33.3 | 28:10.4 | 46 |
61 | Kristi Shogren | Senior | Loras College JV | 07:36.6 | 28:22.6 | 47 |
62 | Kristin Dryanski | Sophomore | Loras College JV | 07:37.0 | 28:24.1 | 48 |
63 | Anna Herber | Junior | Clarke University | 07:39.5 | 28:33.3 | |
64 | Erin Morley | JR-3 | Buena Vista | 07:40.1 | 28:35.6 | 49 |
65 | Alex Oldham | FR-1 | Central College | 07:41.9 | 28:42.1 | |
66 | Jean Springsteen | FR-1 | Coe | 07:42.1 | 28:43.0 | |
67 | Natalie Zutter | FR-1 | Coe | 07:44.0 | 28:50.3 | |
68 | Jackie Piper | SR-4 | Central College | 07:49.3 | 29:09.9 | |
69 | Leta Jaquis | Junior | Loras College JV | 07:50.9 | 29:15.9 | 50 |
70 | Hannah Durand | Sophomore | Scott CC | 07:52.2 | 29:20.8 | 51 |
71 | Taylor Glawe | Sophomore | NIACC | 07:52.3 | 29:21.0 | 52 |
72 | Ella Gibbons | FR-1 | Coe | 07:53.3 | 29:24.7 | |
73 | Katrina Pagel | SO-2 | Dubuque | 07:54.4 | 29:29.0 | 53 |
74 | Cecilai Adamski | Freshman | Scott CC | 07:56.8 | 29:38.0 | 54 |
75 | Brooke Lindgren | Sophomore | Southwestern CC | 07:58.0 | 29:42.5 | |
76 | Blaire Benshoof | Sophomore | DMACC | 08:00.4 | 29:51.4 | 55 |
77 | Molly Claman | Sophomore | DMACC | 08:00.5 | 29:51.7 | 56 |
78 | Katie Marter | Junior | Clarke University | 08:04.0 | 30:04.8 | |
79 | Katelynn Ramirez | Sophomore | Scott CC | 08:05.4 | 30:09.9 | 57 |
80 | Takora Cuevas | Sophomore | Scott CC | 08:05.6 | 30:10.6 | |
81 | Katrina Robinder | Freshman | Scott CC | 08:05.6 | 30:10.8 | |
82 | Emma Saddoris | Sophomore | DMACC | 08:06.8 | 30:15.3 | 58 |
83 | Alyssa Knudson | FR-1 | Coe | 08:34.4 | 31:58.2 | |
84 | Emma Phipps | Freshman | NIACC | 08:46.4 | 32:42.8 | 59 |
85 | Jamie Buechner | FR-1 | Rockford | 08:49.9 | 32:55.8 | |
86 | Alex Ermatinger | FR-1 | Coe | 09:24.0 | 35:02.8 | |
87 | Monica Parsons | SR-4 | Rockford | 09:44.8 | 36:20.4 | |
88 | Megan Hendrickson | FR-1 | Rockford | 09:47.0 | 36:28.9 | |
89 | Kelly Anderson | Sophomore | DMACC | 10:04.3 | 37:33.1 | 60 |
90 | Kendra Chapman | Sophomore | DMACC | 10:53.2 | 40:35.7 | 61 |
Men 8k Run CC Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loras College JV | 2:16:28 | 27:17 | 47 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 17 | 20 |
2 | Coe | 2:16:38 | 27:19 | 48 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 19 |
3 | Dubuque | 2:18:23 | 27:40 | 97 | 2 | 3 | 27 | 32 | 33 | 39 | 43 |
4 | NIACC | 2:19:42 | 27:56 | 124 | 1 | 24 | 28 | 31 | 40 | 52 | 57 |
5 | Central College | 2:21:34 | 28:18 | 137 | 15 | 22 | 30 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 41 |
6 | Buena Vista | 2:24:39 | 28:55 | 170 | 4 | 21 | 35 | 54 | 56 | 59 | |
7 | Southwestern CC | 2:26:02 | 29:12 | 207 | 23 | 42 | 45 | 46 | 51 | 60 | |
8 | Scott CC | 2:26:35 | 29:19 | 214 | 25 | 44 | 47 | 48 | 50 | 53 | 62 |
9 | Loras College Alumni | 2:31:06 | 30:13 | 228 | 26 | 29 | 49 | 61 | 63 | 64 | |
10 | Clarke University | 2:33:38 | 30:43 | 232 | 16 | 38 | 55 | 58 | 65 |
Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Imad Amenzou | Sophomore | NIACC | 05:11.7 | 25:49.4 | 1 |
2 | Alec Bass | SO-2 | Dubuque | 05:19.5 | 26:28.1 | 2 |
3 | Payton Nevills | SR-4 | Dubuque | 05:19.9 | 26:30.5 | 3 |
4 | Alex Lamp | SR-4 | Buena Vista | 05:23.3 | 26:47.5 | 4 |
5 | Ryan Izer | FR-1 | Coe | 05:24.3 | 26:52.3 | 5 |
6 | Tyler Schaefer | Senior | Loras College JV | 05:24.9 | 26:55.0 | 6 |
7 | Zach Freund | ? | Unattached | 05:25.9 | 27:00.1 | |
8 | Nathan Haerr | SO-2 | Coe | 05:27.5 | 27:08.3 | 7 |
9 | Brady Hunt | Junior | Loras College JV | 05:28.2 | 27:11.8 | 8 |
10 | Nick Poff | FR-1 | Coe | 05:29.2 | 27:16.4 | 9 |
11 | Aaron Broege | Sophomore | Loras College JV | 05:29.9 | 27:20.0 | 10 |
12 | John Stoppelman | Sophomore | Loras College JV | 05:31.7 | 27:28.8 | 11 |
13 | Dan Krasich | Sophomore | Loras College JV | 05:32.4 | 27:32.7 | 12 |
14 | Austin Springsteen | JR-3 | Coe | 05:33.7 | 27:38.8 | 13 |
15 | Derek Dinderman | FR-1 | Coe | 05:34.5 | 27:42.9 | 14 |
16 | Parker Hill | FR-1 | Central College | 05:35.1 | 27:45.8 | 15 |
17 | Malik McCrary | Sophomore | Clarke University | 05:35.4 | 27:47.3 | 16 |
18 | Matt Gagen | Sophomore | Loras College JV | 05:35.5 | 27:48.0 | 17 |
19 | Beau Freeborn | SO-2 | Coe | 05:36.5 | 27:53.1 | 18 |
20 | Colton James-Wells | FR-1 | Coe | 05:36.6 | 27:53.4 | 19 |
21 | Preston Kauder | Freshman | Loras College JV | 05:37.5 | 27:57.7 | 20 |
22 | Matt Marter | Junior | Loras College JV | 05:37.5 | 27:57.9 | |
23 | Ben Sampson | JR-3 | Buena Vista | 05:37.9 | 27:59.6 | 21 |
24 | Jordan Toomey | FR-1 | Central College | 05:38.0 | 28:00.5 | 22 |
25 | Tim Wittman | Junior | Loras College JV | 05:38.4 | 28:02.5 | |
26 | Inia Sili | Freshman | Southwestern CC | 05:38.6 | 28:03.1 | 23 |
27 | Tyler Randall | Sophomore | NIACC | 05:38.7 | 28:03.7 | 24 |
28 | Josh Pestka | Freshman | Scott CC | 05:38.7 | 28:04.0 | 25 |
29 | Ryan Engelman | ? | Loras College Alumni | 05:39.2 | 28:06.3 | 26 |
30 | Nathan Kimbrell | Junior | Loras College JV | 05:39.7 | 28:09.0 | |
31 | Lucas Schmidt | Freshman | Loras College JV | 05:40.5 | 28:12.8 | |
32 | Riley Holst | FR-1 | Dubuque | 05:41.4 | 28:17.1 | 27 |
33 | Nick Frenz | Freshman | NIACC | 05:41.6 | 28:18.3 | 28 |
34 | Chad Leitzen | ? | Loras College Alumni | 05:42.1 | 28:20.9 | 29 |
35 | Colin Thomson | FR-1 | Central College | 05:43.1 | 28:25.5 | 30 |
36 | Jacob Day | Sophomore | NIACC | 05:44.3 | 28:31.5 | 31 |
37 | Jack Lindsay | SO-2 | Dubuque | 05:44.6 | 28:33.2 | 32 |
38 | Christian Devant | FR-1 | Rockford | 05:44.7 | 28:33.5 | |
39 | Hunter Reifschneider | FR-1 | Dubuque | 05:44.9 | 28:34.7 | 33 |
40 | Karl Weaver | JR-3 | Central College | 05:45.2 | 28:36.4 | 34 |
41 | Steven Smith | JR-3 | Buena Vista | 05:46.3 | 28:41.6 | 35 |
42 | Ben Nelson | SO-2 | Coe | 05:46.8 | 28:43.9 | |
43 | Ben Renner | SO-2 | Central College | 05:47.4 | 28:47.0 | 36 |
44 | Jeremy Caracci | SO-2 | Central College | 05:47.6 | 28:48.0 | 37 |
45 | Nick Anderson | Sophomore | Clarke University | 05:48.0 | 28:50.1 | 38 |
46 | Jordan Murray | SR-4 | Dubuque | 05:48.3 | 28:51.4 | 39 |
47 | John Enright | Freshman | NIACC | 05:50.0 | 28:59.8 | 40 |
48 | Anthony Kemp | FR-1 | Central College | 05:50.0 | 29:00.1 | 41 |
49 | Jack Reschenberg | Sophomore | Loras College JV | 05:50.5 | 29:02.3 | |
50 | Gabriel Esser | Freshman | Southwestern CC | 05:50.6 | 29:03.0 | 42 |
51 | Ames Helzer | SO-2 | Dubuque | 05:52.5 | 29:12.4 | 43 |
52 | Rane Nichols | Sophomore | Scott CC | 05:55.1 | 29:25.5 | 44 |
53 | Joseph Blake | Freshman | Southwestern CC | 05:55.9 | 29:29.1 | 45 |
54 | Chasen Selsor | Freshman | Southwestern CC | 05:56.8 | 29:33.6 | 46 |
55 | Mugisha Fashinghoma | Freshman | Scott CC | 05:57.3 | 29:36.5 | 47 |
56 | Austin Yirkovsky | FR-1 | Dubuque | 05:57.6 | 29:37.7 | |
57 | Jared Wells | FR-1 | Coe | 05:57.7 | 29:38.3 | |
58 | Tyler Powell | Freshman | Scott CC | 05:58.3 | 29:41.2 | 48 |
59 | Nick Romero | Freshman | Loras College JV | 05:58.6 | 29:43.0 | |
60 | Adam Varnas | ? | Loras College Alumni | 05:58.9 | 29:44.1 | 49 |
61 | Honore Lopaka | Freshman | Scott CC | 05:59.8 | 29:48.8 | 50 |
62 | Sean Schmitz | Sophomore | Southwestern CC | 06:00.8 | 29:53.7 | 51 |
63 | Jose Aguilera | Freshman | NIACC | 06:01.3 | 29:56.2 | 52 |
64 | Michael Uhl | Senior | Loras College JV | 06:01.5 | 29:57.2 | |
65 | Jake Till | Freshman | Loras College JV | 06:01.8 | 29:58.7 | |
66 | Tyler Peugh | JR-3 | Dubuque | 06:02.6 | 30:02.5 | |
67 | Tanner McAnally | Sophomore | Scott CC | 06:03.1 | 30:05.0 | 53 |
68 | John Finley | JR-3 | Rockford | 06:03.2 | 30:05.8 | |
69 | Paul Woizeschke | SO-2 | Buena Vista | 06:03.6 | 30:07.8 | 54 |
70 | Keisuke Ohani | ? | Unattached | 06:03.8 | 30:08.5 | |
71 | Nathaniel Hegge | FR-1 | Rockford | 06:05.2 | 30:15.4 | |
72 | Nate Goslin | Freshman | Loras College JV | 06:06.7 | 30:22.8 | |
73 | Nicholas Dolan | SO-2 | Dubuque | 06:06.9 | 30:24.0 | |
74 | Isaac Hernandez | JR-3 | Dubuque | 06:11.0 | 30:44.4 | |
75 | Michael Cervantes | Freshman | Clarke University | 06:12.3 | 30:50.7 | 55 |
76 | Brady Hannula | SR-4 | Buena Vista | 06:14.8 | 31:03.3 | 56 |
77 | Joel Avila | SO-2 | Dubuque | 06:15.6 | 31:07.2 | |
78 | Aaron Hardcastle | Freshman | NIACC | 06:16.3 | 31:10.6 | 57 |
79 | Kyle Collins | Senior | Clarke University | 06:17.8 | 31:18.5 | 58 |
80 | Tyler Miller | FR-1 | Dubuque | 06:18.0 | 31:19.1 | |
81 | Aaron Ofosu | SO-2 | Dubuque | 06:18.3 | 31:21.0 | |
82 | Tyler Larson | JR-3 | Buena Vista | 06:18.6 | 31:22.4 | 59 |
83 | Noah Tucker | Freshman | Southwestern CC | 06:20.2 | 31:30.3 | 60 |
84 | Rob Howe | ? | Loras College Alumni | 06:20.3 | 31:30.5 | 61 |
85 | Tristian Peterson | Sophomore | Scott CC | 06:35.9 | 32:48.4 | 62 |
86 | Ryan Sheeran | ? | Loras College Alumni | 06:43.2 | 33:24.6 | 63 |
87 | Jacob Schmelzer | Sophomore | Scott CC | 06:43.5 | 33:25.9 | |
88 | Matt Kane | ? | Loras College Alumni | 06:56.3 | 34:29.4 | 64 |
89 | John Herber | Senior | Clarke University | 07:00.9 | 34:52.3 | 65 |
90 | Alec Mulcahey | Freshman | NIACC | 07:08.7 | 35:31.5 | |
91 | Tyler Carlson | Sophomore | Scott CC | 07:16.7 | 36:11.3 | |
92 | Kenyai O'Neal | SR-4 | Rockford | 07:56.4 | 39:28.3 |