2012 NCAA Div. III Outdoor Qualifier List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
All Teams Adrian Albion Albright Alfred Allegheny Alma Alvernia Amherst Anderson (Ind.) Augsburg Augustana (Ill.) Aurora Babson Baldwin Wallace Bard Bates Beloit Benedictine (Ill.) Berry Bethany (W.V.) Bethel (Minn.) Birmingham-Southern Bluffton Bowdoin Brandeis Bridgewater (Va.) Bridgewater St. Brockport St. Bryn Mawr Buena Vista Buffalo State CCNY Cal Lutheran Caltech Calvin Capital Carleton Carnegie Mellon Carroll Carthage Case Western Catholic Central College Centre Chapman Christopher Newport Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Coast Guard Cobleskill Coe Colby Colby-Sawyer Colorado College Concordia (Ill.) Concordia (Tex.) Concordia (Wis.) Concordia-Moorhead Connecticut College Cornell College Cortland St. Dallas DePauw DeSales Defiance Delaware Valley Denison Dickinson Dubuque Earlham Eastern Conn. St. Eastern Mennonite Edgewood Elizabethtown Elmhurst Emmanuel (Mass.) Emory Eureka Farmingdale St. Fitchburg St. Fontbonne Franciscan (Ohio) Franklin Franklin & Marshall Fredonia St. Frostburg State Gallaudet Geneseo St. Geneva George Fox Gettysburg Gordon Goucher Greenville Grinnell Grove City Guilford Gustavus Adolphus Gwynedd-Mercy Hamilton Hamline Hanover Hardin-Simmons Haverford Heidelberg Hendrix Hood Hope Hunter Huntingdon Husson Illinois College Illinois Wesleyan Immaculata Ithaca John Carroll Johns Hopkins Juniata Keene State Kenyon Keystone Knox La Verne Lakeland Lawrence Lebanon Valley Lehman Lesley Lewis & Clark Linfield Loras Luther Lynchburg MIT Macalester Manchester Manhattanville Marietta Martin Luther Mary Washington Mass. Maritime McDaniel McMurry Medgar Evers Messiah Methodist Middlebury Millikin Millsaps Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. Minnesota-Morris Misericordia Mississippi College Monmouth (Ill.) Montclair State Moravian Mount Holyoke Mount Saint Mary Mount St. Joseph Mount Union Muhlenberg Muskingum NYU Nazareth Nebraska Wesleyan Neumann New England College North Central (Ill.) North Central (Minn.) North Park Northwestern (Minn.) Oberlin Occidental Oglethorpe Ohio Northern Ohio Wesleyan Olivet Oneonta Oswego State Otterbein PSU-Behrend Pacific (Ore.) Pacific Lutheran Plattsburgh St. Pomona-Pitzer Principia Puget Sound RIC RIT RPI Ramapo Redlands Regis (Mass.) Rhodes Ripon Roanoke Rochester Rockford Roger Williams Rose-Hulman Rowan Rust Rutgers-Camden Rutgers-Newark Saint Mary's (Minn.) Salem Salisbury Salve Regina Shenandoah Simpson (Iowa) Smith College Southern Maine Southwestern (Tex.) Spalding Springfield St. Benedict St. Catherine St. John Fisher St. John's (Minn.) St. Joseph's (L.I.) St. Joseph's (Me.) St. Lawrence St. Norbert St. Olaf St. Scholastica St. Thomas (Minn.) St. Vincent (Pa.) Stevens Institute Stevenson Stockton Sul Ross St. Susquehanna Swarthmore TCNJ Texas Lutheran Texas-Tyler Thiel Thomas More Transylvania Trine Trinity Trinity (Tex.) Tufts U. of Chicago U. of the South UMass Boston UMass Dartmouth USMMA Union Ursinus Utica Vassar Virginia Wesleyan WPI Wabash Wartburg Washington U. Washington and Jefferson Washington and Lee Waynesburg Webster Wellesley Wesley Wesleyan Westfield State Westminster (Pa.) Wheaton (Ill.) Wheaton (Mass.) Whittier Whitworth Widener Willamette Williams Wilmington (Ohio) Wis.-Eau Claire Wis.-La Crosse Wis.-Oshkosh Wis.-Platteville Wis.-River Falls Wis.-Stevens Point Wis.-Stout Wis.-Superior Wis.-Whitewater Wisconsin Lutheran Wittenberg Wooster Worcester State York (N.Y.) York (Pa.)
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Smith, Johnathan SO-2 Guilford 10.51 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/24/12 2.1
  2 Turner, Kenneth JR-3 McMurry 10.52 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 3.2
  3 Dennis, Thurgood Wis.-Eau Claire 10.54 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.0
  4 Kone, Dominique Colby 10.56 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/28/12 3.8
  5 Tillman, Kimble SR-4 Whittier 10.57 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 2.5
  6 Padron, Jonathan Occidental 10.58 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 2.6
  6 Dowe, Davivorn SR-4 Dubuque 10.58 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.3
  8 Gray, Bruce Greenville 10.59 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 0.8
  8 Odom, Trevon McMurry 10.59 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 3.2
  10 Bernstein, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 10.60 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12 1.6
  10 Scovel, Allen SR-4 Central College 10.60 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 3.0
  12 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 10.62 NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 0.2
  13 Green, Kiante Monmouth (Ill.) 10.63 Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12 2.5
  13 Thigpen, Terrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 10.63 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 2.6
  13 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty Wis.-Whitewater 10.63 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 2.6
  16 Banjo, Victor FR-1 Wittenberg 10.64 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 0.8
  16 Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 10.64 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/06/12 2.3
  16 Pitts, Travis SR-4 Delaware Valley 10.64 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12 1.3
  19 Bee, Nick Wis.-Whitewater 10.65 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.7
  20 Hyland, LJ SR-4 Carroll 10.66 Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12 2.6
  21 Roberts, Jarell SR-4 St. Lawrence 10.68 2012 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/21/12 2.3
  21 Sikorski, David SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 10.68 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.3
  23 Nakaoka, Richard SR-4 Redlands 10.69 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 2.6
  23 Drew, LaDarius FR-1 Wesleyan 10.69 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/28/12 3.8
  23 Bass, Gavan SR-4 McMurry 10.69 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 3.2
  23 Owusu, Sylvester Utica 10.69 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12 2.1
  27 Crockett, Jordan Wis.-River Falls 10.70 UW-L Eagle Open 05/11/12 2.5
  28 Crafton, Dylan SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 10.72 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.0
  28 Law, Jalen SO-2 Buffalo State 10.72 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12 1.1
  30 Oyawiri, Lynn SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 10.73 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.0
  30 Miklovich, Ben JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 10.73 Brown Invitational 04/14/12 1.0
  32 Brooks, Troy Wis.-La Crosse 10.74 UW-L Eagle Open 05/11/12 2.5
  32 Sitte, Jared SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 10.74 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.3
  34 Lott, Randy SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10.75 Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships 04/20/12 2.8
  34 Medina, Chris SR-4 TCNJ 10.75 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12 1.9
  36 Simon, Jonathan FR-1 NYU 10.76 Raleigh Relays 03/30/12 2.3
  36 Hrubes, Aaron Wis.-Platteville 10.76 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.0
  36 Gondre, Phito FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 10.76 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12 3.3
  36 Swisher, Chase FR-1 Mount Union 10.76 All-Ohio Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/12 0.6
  36 Thomas, Webster SR-4 Fredonia St. 10.76 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12 1.7
  36 Zu Bolton, Josh McMurry 10.76 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 3.2
  36 Fortugno, Marcus SR-4 La Verne 10.76 SCIAC Quad Meet 3 04/07/12 1.7
  43 Witt, Cooper FR-1 Carroll 10.77 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 1.9
  43 Householder, Ryan SR-4 Marietta 10.77 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 1.9
  43 Sprenger, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 10.77 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.3
  46 Matak, Dustin SO-2 Mount Union 10.78 Mount Union 'John Homon" Invite 04/06/12 3.1
  47 Ruhe, Matt FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 10.79 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 3.1
  48 Rindone, Alex Augustana (Ill.) 10.80 Wartburg Outdoor Select 04/05/12 1.5
  48 Speight, Demarcus SR-4 Mississippi College 10.80 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 3.2
  48 Collins, Akibule FR-1 Sul Ross St. 10.80 Trinity Alumni Classic 04/14/12 3.3

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Smith, Johnathan SO-2 Guilford 21.10 High Point VertKlasse Meeting 03/24/12 -2.7
  2 Dennis, Thurgood Wis.-Eau Claire 21.11 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 2.8
  3 Turner, Kenneth JR-3 McMurry 21.16 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12 4.0
  3 Bernstein, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 21.16 2012 PLNU Collegiate Scoring Meet 03/22/12 2.0
  5 Odom, Trevon McMurry 21.21 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 3.4
  6 Crafton, Dylan SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 21.28 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 3.8
  7 Fortugno, Marcus SR-4 La Verne 21.31 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 1.5
  8 Bee, Nick Wis.-Whitewater 21.32 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.5
  9 Watkins, Chancise SO-2 La Verne 21.40 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 1.5
  10 Ejaz, Ali Rowan 21.45 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12 -0.4
  11 Santas, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 21.46 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 2.8
  12 Thigpen, Terrence SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 21.49 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.5
  12 Green, Kiante Monmouth (Ill.) 21.49 Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12 2.5
  14 Gray, Bruce Greenville 21.50 NCCAA Championships 05/03/12 1.6
  14 Hyland, LJ SR-4 Carroll 21.50 Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12 3.1
  14 Dowe, Davivorn SR-4 Dubuque 21.50 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 2.1
  17 Rindone, Alex Augustana (Ill.) 21.52 71st Annual Viking Olympics 03/30/12 2.4
  18 Tallman, Alexander Washington and Lee 21.53 Commonwealth Duals I 03/31/12 -1.2
  18 Banjo, Victor FR-1 Wittenberg 21.53 NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 3.1
  20 Cunningham, Kevin SR-4 McMurry 21.54 David Noble/Angelo State Relays 04/05/12 1.5
  21 Roth, Chris SR-4 Denison 21.55 NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 3.1
  22 Crockett, Jordan Wis.-River Falls 21.56 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 2.8
  23 Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 21.57 Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/06/12 0.4
  24 Brown-Griffin, Moriarty Wis.-Whitewater 21.59 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 3.8
  25 Wood, Kyle SR-4 Central College 21.60 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 3.2
  25 Saint Preux, Junior FR-1 McMurry 21.60 @ Texas Tech Open 04/14/12 3.8
  27 Bundy, Matt SO-2 Wesley 21.61 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/05/12 -1.3
  28 Singer-Clark, Tyler MIT 21.62 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12 2.9
  28 Lott, Randy SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 21.62 Aggie Classic 05/13/12 -1.6
  30 Scovel, Allen SR-4 Central College 21.64 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 2.1
  30 Wolke, Rick SR-4 Augsburg 21.64 UWRF Falcon Invite 04/13/12 3.9
  30 Oyawiri, Lynn SR-4 Wis.-Platteville 21.64 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 3.8
  33 Danko, Logan Central College 21.65 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 3.9
  34 Hrubes, Aaron Wis.-Platteville 21.66 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 3.8
  35 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 21.67 Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12 -1.2
  35 Ruhe, Matt FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 21.67 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 3.4
  37 Law, Jalen SO-2 Buffalo State 21.72 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12 +0.0
  38 Kone, Dominique Colby 21.73 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12 0.8
  38 Drew, LaDarius FR-1 Wesleyan 21.73 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12 2.9
  40 Browning, Taylor Redlands 21.74 SCIAC Occidental/LaVerne/Redlands/Whittier 03/24/12 2.1
  40 Acres, Carleston SR-4 Millikin 21.74 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12 0.4
  40 Jerabek, Cody SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 21.74 MIAC Championship 05/11/12 2.6
  43 Pinchinat, Patrick SO-2 Frostburg State 21.79 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/05/12 -0.3
  44 Cline, Keith Augustana (Ill.) 21.81 CCIW Championships 05/03/12 -0.8
  44 Scott, Richard SR-4 Alfred 21.81 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12 0.3
  46 Chrapczynski, Shawn SR-4 Oberlin 21.82 NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 3.1
  46 Manson, Chauncey JR-3 Frostburg State 21.82 Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/05/12 -0.3
  46 Pitts, Travis SR-4 Delaware Valley 21.82 Middle Atlantic Conferences Outdoor Championships 05/03/12 -0.4
  49 Slater, Brian SR-4 Keystone 21.83 Mason-Dixon Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/12 -0.9
  50 Brizzolara, Demetrios JR-3 U. of Chicago 21.84 2012 Chicago Penultimate 05/12/12 1.9

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cunningham, Kevin SR-4 McMurry 47.33 David Noble/Angelo State Relays 04/05/12
  2 Fortugno, Marcus SR-4 La Verne 47.39 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  3 Hoeschen, Aric SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 47.63 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Tallman, Alexander Washington and Lee 47.66 VMI-W&L Track & Field Carnival 03/23/12
  5 Williamson, Mark SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 47.71 Georgia Tech Invitational 05/11/12
  6 Farrell, Ben Wis.-Platteville 47.72 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  7 Howard, Jon SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 47.79 CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  8 Goerdt, Josh SO-2 Loras 47.83 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  9 Curbelo, Kevin Whittier 47.87 Chapman/CMS/Pomona-Pitzer/Redlands/Whittier 03/03/12
  10 Cejka, John Wis.-Oshkosh 47.89 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  11 Campbell, James SO-2 Buffalo State 47.94 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  12 Awosika, Babatunde SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 47.98 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  13 Scott, Richard SR-4 Alfred 47.99 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  14 Watkins, Chancise SO-2 La Verne 48.01 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  15 Dennis-Oehling, Jake Wis.-Eau Claire 48.02 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  16 Curtis, Matthew SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 48.03 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/12
  17 Sawyer, Nick SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 48.09 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  18 Coy, Ben SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 48.16 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  19 Jolliff, Silas SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 48.17 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  19 Hutton, Mike SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 48.17 Meet of Saints 05/05/12
  21 Prince, Cody Wis.-Eau Claire 48.18 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  22 Allemon, Chad JR-3 Adrian 48.22 MIAA Track & Field Jamboree 04/14/12
  23 Hackler, Dionte SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 48.24 CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  23 Turnquist, Travis Wisconsin Lutheran 48.24 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  25 Patton, Greg Augustana (Ill.) 48.26 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  26 Zanoya, Reid Wis.-Oshkosh 48.27 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  26 Santas, Matt SO-2 Wis.-Whitewater 48.27 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  28 Julien, Adam Emmanuel 48.31 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  29 Throckmorton, Taylor SR-4 Allegheny 48.32 NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  29 Tyler, Trevor SR-4 Olivet 48.32 MIAA Field Day 05/03/12
  31 Dennis, Thurgood Wis.-Eau Claire 48.34 Wartburg Outdoor Select 04/05/12
  31 Wood, Kyle SR-4 Central College 48.34 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  33 Prelletz, Tim SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 48.36 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  34 Hendricks, Wes SR-4 Heidelberg 48.39 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  34 Avant, Aryan Carthage 48.39 CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  36 Brown, Eric Monmouth (Ill.) 48.44 Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12
  36 Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 48.44 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/07/12
  38 Macdonald, Jeff Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 48.47 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  39 McKinney, Dan JR-3 NYU 48.51 2012 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/12
  39 Bourdo, Tyler Trine 48.51 MIAA Field Day 05/03/12
  41 Kabba, Bai JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 48.53 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  42 Yoder, Alex FR-1 Messiah 48.55 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12
  42 Winger, Paul SR-4 Willamette 48.55 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  42 Singer-Clark, Tyler MIT 48.55 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  45 Nasso, Kebba SO-2 UMass Boston 48.56 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  46 Adams, Anthony SR-4 Gwynedd-Mercy 48.58 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  46 Dobson, Jesse SR-4 Oneonta 48.58 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
  46 Wood, Matthew Ripon 48.58 Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12
  49 Rice, Peter SR-4 Muhlenberg 48.59 2012 Centennial Conference Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  50 Waterman, Jake JR-3 Wabash 48.65 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/07/12

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Waterman, Jake JR-3 Wabash 1:48.64 Polytan Invitational 2012 04/21/12
  2 Hutton, Mike SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:49.45 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  3 Williams, Cole Occidental 1:49.89 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  4 Sullivan, Dan SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:50.33 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  5 Rietsema, Joel JR-3 Hope 1:50.38 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  6 Rever, Matt SO-2 Elizabethtown 1:50.39 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  7 Scheetz, Ben SR-4 Amherst 1:50.54 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  8 Ramirez, Frank SR-4 Rochester 1:50.73 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  9 Marvel, Jeff SR-4 Tufts 1:50.82 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  10 Brown, Chris SR-4 Brandeis 1:51.01 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  11 Conn, Dennis JR-3 Widener 1:51.11 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  12 Wagner, Sam JR-3 Vassar 1:51.31 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  13 Saunders, Tyler SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 1:51.43 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  14 Vance, Luke Wheaton (Ill.) 1:51.48 CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  15 Golato, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 1:51.59 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  15 Tasco, Dominic JR-3 TCNJ 1:51.59 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/12
  17 Marx, Patrick MIT 1:51.80 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  18 Saksa, Brian St. Olaf 1:51.91 Meet of Saints 05/05/12
  19 Berry, Scott Wis.-Stevens Point 1:51.92 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  19 LePage, James JR-3 Bates 1:51.92 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  21 Foley, Patrick SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:51.93 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  22 Schafer, Matt Bethel (Minn.) 1:51.94 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  23 Schoch, Tim SR-4 Haverford 1:51.95 2012 New Jersey Invitational 04/14/12
  24 Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 1:51.98 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12
  25 Bailey, Cory SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:52.07 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  26 Laack-Veeder, Noah Carleton 1:52.08 MIAC Championship 05/11/12
  27 Manning, Ben JR-3 Southern Maine 1:52.13 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  28 Vandenberg, Thomas FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 1:52.14 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  29 Thompson, Parker Wheaton (Ill.) 1:52.18 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  30 Tomlinson, Brian St. Olaf 1:52.23 Meet of Saints 05/05/12
  31 Willett, Robert SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 1:52.26 Hilltop Twilight Classic 04/07/12
  32 Harnish, Michael FR-1 Lebanon Valley 1:52.27 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  33 Fong, Colin SR-4 Bowdoin 1:52.40 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  34 Jorgenson, Eric Gustavus Adolphus 1:52.66 Mankato Twilight 05/02/12
  35 Jacobs, Charles SR-4 Frostburg State 1:52.72 Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic 04/28/12
  36 Mathews, Nate SO-2 Brockport St. 1:52.73 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  37 Hruskovich, Cole SO-2 Wabash 1:52.85 Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
  37 McKee, Evan Ohio Northern 1:52.85 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  39 Hinthorne, Matt UMass Dartmouth 1:52.86 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  40 Clark, Drew Principia 1:52.87 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  40 Ambrosi, Steve SR-4 Moravian 1:52.87 Duke Twilight 05/06/12
  42 Carey, Andrew SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:52.97 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  43 Lawrence, Matt Wis.-Oshkosh 1:52.98 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  44 Carnevale, Steve JR-3 Roger Williams 1:52.99 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  45 Melton, Matt JR-3 Amherst 1:53.06 University of Massachusetts Spring Meet 04/14/12
  46 Dal Pozzo, Vincenzo Augustana (Ill.) 1:53.08 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  47 White, Donavan SR-4 Wabash 1:53.14 Bellarmine Classic 04/28/12
  48 Corcoran, Brendan JR-3 Westfield State 1:53.18 University of Massachusetts Spring Meet 04/14/12
  49 Ashby, Duncan SR-4 Redlands 1:53.20 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  50 Woodson, Seth Buena Vista 1:53.26 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Brown, Chris SR-4 Brandeis 3:43.39 2012 New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #1 05/12/12
  2 Turlip, Matt SR-4 NYU 3:46.81 Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
  3 McCarthy, Kevin SR-4 Wabash 3:47.20 Polytan Invitational 2012 04/21/12
  4 Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 3:47.21 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  5 Sullivan, Dan SO-2 Wis.-Stevens Point 3:47.39 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  6 Schoch, Tim SR-4 Haverford 3:48.98 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  7 Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 3:49.56 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  8 Smith, Dan SR-4 Ohio Northern 3:50.00 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/13/12
  9 Whittle, Greg SR-4 Calvin 3:50.15 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  10 Kingstad, Kit SO-2 Willamette 3:50.23 2012 West Coast Invitational 05/12/12
  11 Horowitz, Coby JR-3 Bowdoin 3:50.35 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  12 Conn, Dennis JR-3 Widener 3:50.46 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  13 Mattocks, Benjamin SR-4 MIT 3:50.51 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  14 Hannon, Kyle MIT 3:50.73 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational 04/20/12
  15 Grimes, Patrick JR-3 Amherst 3:50.88 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  16 Saksa, Brian St. Olaf 3:51.03 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/12
  17 Thompson, Parker Wheaton (Ill.) 3:51.06 CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  18 Brandenburg, Jared SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 3:51.38 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/12
  19 Haskins, Zach Bethel (Minn.) 3:51.47 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  20 Garrity, Chris FR-1 Widener 3:51.71 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  21 Smith, Justin Augustana (Ill.) 3:51.76 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  22 O'Connell, Ryan SR-4 Springfield 3:51.91 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  23 Davies, Jack Middlebury 3:51.94 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  24 Hebble, Patrick Middlebury 3:51.96 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  25 Gilbertson, Reid SR-4 St. Olaf 3:51.97 Bolstorff Twilight 04/26/12
  26 Even, Tim SR-4 Southern Maine 3:52.12 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  27 Crain, John North Central (Ill.) 3:52.13 CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  28 Ramirez, Frank SR-4 Rochester 3:52.15 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  29 Ankrom, Ben Ohio Northern 3:52.36 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  30 Ellwood, Stephen Emory 3:52.39 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  31 Riccio, Michael JR-3 Haverford 3:52.40 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  32 Garrity, Mike SR-4 Widener 3:52.44 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12
  33 Milic-Strkalj, Ivo JR-3 Haverford 3:52.45 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12
  34 Willett, Robert SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 3:52.52 2012 SCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  35 Werve, Mathias SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 3:52.56 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  36 Marvel, Jeff SR-4 Tufts 3:52.75 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/12
  37 Naden, Bennett SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:52.97 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  38 Gazzeloni, Julian SO-2 Southern Maine 3:52.98 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  39 Love, Nathan SR-4 Hope 3:53.05 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  40 Giannino, Matt JR-3 RIT 3:53.53 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  41 Jones, William JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 3:53.65 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  42 Easker, Aaron Wis.-Eau Claire 3:53.69 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  43 Arnold, Eric SR-4 Haverford 3:53.83 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational 04/20/12
  44 Austin, Jake Elmhurst 3:53.94 Benedictine Eagle Invite 04/14/12
  45 Graboys, Noah SO-2 Bates 3:54.00 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  46 Schafer, Matt Bethel (Minn.) 3:54.07 Hamline Invitational 04/06/12
  47 Steinbock, Ryan Dickinson 3:54.25 2012 Centennial Conference Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  48 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 3:54.33 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  49 Kosanovich, Chad SR-4 Denison 3:54.56 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  49 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Middlebury 3:54.56 2012 PLNU Collegiate Invitational Meet 03/31/12

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Nelson, Tim Wis.-Stout 13:57.02 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  2 Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 13:59.21 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational 04/20/12
  3 Breitbach, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 14:09.60 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  4 Kramer, Nick SR-4 Calvin 14:12.39 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  5 Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 14:12.57 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  6 Sathre, Ben SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 14:17.20 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  7 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Middlebury 14:20.00 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  8 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:21.53 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  9 Salukombo, Makorobondo SR-4 Denison 14:22.07 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  10 Crain, John North Central (Ill.) 14:24.15 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  11 Kerr, Dan SR-4 Calvin 14:24.93 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  12 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 14:25.78 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  13 Deichert, Jack SR-4 Hamline 14:26.99 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  14 Williams, Josh Edgewood 14:28.49 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  15 Easker, Aaron Wis.-Eau Claire 14:28.67 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  16 Dannenhauer, Rafer SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14:28.68 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  17 Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 14:29.47 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  18 Kissin, Peter JR-3 Haverford 14:29.66 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  19 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 14:29.92 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  20 Sohail, Faraz SR-4 Haverford 14:30.97 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  21 Parker, Ceth SR-4 Juniata 14:31.08 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  22 Whitmore, Billy U. of Chicago 14:32.80 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  23 Smith, Colin Occidental 14:33.03 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  24 Mynatt, Henry Dickinson 14:33.84 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  25 DuBois, Eric SR-4 Rowan 14:33.97 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  26 Brainerd, Jackson SR-4 Colorado College 14:34.95 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  27 Hannan, Tully SO-2 Bates 14:35.39 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  28 Jones, William JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 14:35.92 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  29 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 14:36.31 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  30 Erskine, Andrew JR-3 Amherst 14:36.40 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  31 LeDuc, Michael SO-2 Conn College 14:36.76 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  32 Burnstein, Michael SR-4 Washington U. 14:37.56 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  33 Over, Bobby JR-3 Allegheny 14:37.75 2012 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/21/12
  34 Stilin, David Wis.-La Crosse 14:37.85 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  35 Hartung, Tim SO-2 York (Pa.) 14:39.84 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  36 Davies, Jack Middlebury 14:40.00 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
  37 Kerk, Sam Calvin 14:40.28 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  38 Farrell, Dillon FR-1 Moravian 14:40.52 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  39 Moser, Grant SR-4 Wartburg 14:42.04 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  40 Hoyt, Kevin SR-4 Keene State 14:42.16 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  41 Harper, Daniel JR-3 MIT 14:42.97 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  42 Crabo, Anders SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 14:43.04 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  43 Morrison, Travis North Central (Ill.) 14:43.63 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  44 Raduazo, Anthony SR-4 Williams 14:43.65 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational 04/20/12
  45 Stadler, Chris SO-2 Haverford 14:43.86 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  46 Sparks, Kevin Washington U. 14:44.08 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  47 Newby, Josh SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 14:44.32 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  48 Ryan, Scott JR-3 Washington and Jefferson 14:44.45 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  49 Seekins, Sam JR-3 Bowdoin 14:44.51 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  50 Hitchcock, Evan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 14:45.57 2012 Marv Frye 04/07/12

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schmidt, Michael SR-4 Middlebury 29:23.62 Stanford Invitational 04/06/12
  2 Novara, Eddie SR-4 Geneseo St. 29:32.75 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  3 Nelson, Tim Wis.-Stout 29:35.78 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  4 Monson, Devin SR-4 Hamline 29:37.13 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  5 Kerr, Dan SR-4 Calvin 29:42.36 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  6 Schilit, Jordan JR-3 Haverford 29:46.07 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
  7 Berube, Lee SR-4 Geneseo St. 29:48.95 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  8 Breitbach, Thomas SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 29:51.98 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  9 Sathre, Ben SR-4 St. Thomas (Minn.) 29:52.43 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  10 Kerley, Dan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 29:58.23 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  11 Jones, William JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 30:00.82 2012 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/21/12
  12 Salukombo, Makorobondo SR-4 Denison 30:02.25 Raleigh Relays 03/30/12
  13 Harper, Daniel JR-3 MIT 30:07.44 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/12
  14 Dewitt, John Wis.-Oshkosh 30:14.30 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  15 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 30:16.04 2012 Colonial Relays 04/05/12
  16 Kramer, Nick SR-4 Calvin 30:16.42 Rhodes Open 03/17/12
  17 Whitmore, Billy U. of Chicago 30:18.56 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  18 Hasenstein, Sean SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 30:19.49 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  19 Vavra, James SR-4 Rochester 30:22.28 Penn Relays 04/26/12
  20 Andrews, Tyler JR-3 Tufts 30:22.82 IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/12
  21 Sokas, Brian SO-2 Haverford 30:25.55 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
  22 Sohail, Faraz SR-4 Haverford 30:26.81 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
  23 Burnstein, Michael SR-4 Washington U. 30:26.87 2012 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/12
  24 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 30:27.31 Rhodes Open 03/17/12
  25 Sturner, Andrew SR-4 Haverford 30:28.10 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
  26 Sparks, Kevin Washington U. 30:30.27 2012 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/12
  27 Bowman, Matt SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 30:31.22 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  28 Erskine, Andrew JR-3 Amherst 30:35.73 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  29 Phillips, Mark Wheaton (Ill.) 30:37.88 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  30 Olp, Jerry SO-2 Loras 30:37.91 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  31 Christiansen, Jobadiah SR-4 Calvin 30:41.12 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  32 Klein, Neal SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 30:43.94 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  33 Richardson, Ellis SR-4 Hamline 30:45.56 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  34 Kissin, Peter JR-3 Haverford 30:46.51 Princeton Sam Howell Invitational 04/06/12
  35 Mascote, Yonatan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 30:48.01 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  36 Edwardson, Ryan SR-4 Simpson (Iowa) 30:50.88 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  37 Smith, Jonathan Augustana (Ill.) 30:52.32 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  38 Easker, Mitch Wis.-Stout 30:54.67 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  39 Smith, Tim SR-4 Roanoke 30:55.43 Duke Invitational 04/06/12
  40 Crain, John North Central (Ill.) 30:56.25 NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  41 Punzenberger, Mark Wis.-La Crosse 30:57.52 Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/12
  42 Pollastrini, Brian Augustana (Ill.) 30:58.55 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  43 Jacobs, Ben SR-4 Cornell College 30:59.61 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  44 Hopkins, Tom JR-3 Cortland St. 31:00.51 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  45 Mittman, Scott Luther 31:02.18 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  46 Borneman, Matt Wis.-Platteville 31:03.71 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  47 Whitson, Sean SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 31:04.25 2012 Colonial Relays 04/05/12
  48 Hamm, David SR-4 Washington U. 31:05.18 Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  49 McLaughlin, Patrick SR-4 Allegheny 31:06.11 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  50 Farrell, Dillon FR-1 Moravian 31:07.52 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Saint Preux, Junior FR-1 McMurry 14.00 Texas Longhorn Invitational 04/21/12 2.3
  2 Johnson, Justin St. Norbert 14.16 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 1.9
  3 Jackson, Tyler SR-4 Washington U. 14.25 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12 2.7
  4 Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14.35 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 2.7
  5 Footer, Derek Hardin-Simmons 14.36 Trinity Alumni Classic 04/14/12 3.8
  6 Scalesse, Adam SO-2 Coast Guard 14.44 WPI-Springfield-Coast Guard 04/14/12 3.1
  7 Judd, Mike Wis.-Whitewater 14.45 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 3.0
  8 Nichols, Adam Wis.-La Crosse 14.46 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.9
  9 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan JR-3 Marietta 14.52 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 2.5
  9 Bundy, Matt SO-2 Wesley 14.52 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12 -0.4
  11 Jurcak, Matt SR-4 Case Western 14.53 All-Ohio Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/14/12 1.8
  12 Valley, TJ Wis.-Platteville 14.54 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.6
  13 Loferski, Aaron Wis.-Platteville 14.57 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.9
  14 Johnson, Larry Wartburg 14.59 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 1.0
  15 Miller, Ethan SR-4 Central College 14.61 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 1.0
  15 Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 14.61 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 2.7
  17 Smith, Marcus SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 14.62 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 3.0
  18 Pruckno, Joe SR-4 Utica 14.64 Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12 0.2
  18 Posthauer, Ronnie FR-1 Wabash 14.64 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 2.7
  20 Curbow, Austin SR-4 Otterbein 14.69 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 1.9
  20 Anderson, Michael SO-2 La Verne 14.69 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 3.0
  20 DeRosier, Joe Wis.-La Crosse 14.69 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.1
  20 German, Alan SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 14.69 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.6
  24 Chu, Kevin SO-2 Middlebury 14.71 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/28/12 2.1
  24 Hohl, Logan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 14.71 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12 1.2
  26 Fredericks, Jacob SR-4 St. Lawrence 14.76 2012 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/21/12 3.6
  27 Ackerson, Luke SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 14.78 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.1
  28 Davis, Greg SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 14.79 Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12 2.0
  28 Incarnato, Gabriel Ohio Wesleyan 14.79 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12 1.1
  30 Pope, Ravaughn FR-1 Mount Union 14.80 Campbell Wright Open 05/04/12 1.7
  30 Mueller, Nathan FR-1 Wabash 14.80 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 2.7
  30 Norville, Josiah SR-4 Illinois College 14.80 Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12 3.1
  33 Duncan, Jerome JR-3 Lebanon Valley 14.82 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12 1.2
  34 Davis, Rachad SO-2 Lynchburg 14.84 Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships 04/20/12 -0.1
  35 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 14.86 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12 1.7
  36 Floyd, Tony Wis.-Eau Claire 14.87 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 -0.2
  36 Lee, Cameron JR-3 RIT 14.87 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 2.8
  36 Jungsten, Alex Whittier 14.87 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 3.0
  39 Samoura, Laye Williams 14.88 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/28/12 2.1
  39 Clark, Cameron SR-4 Redlands 14.88 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 3.0
  41 Firkins, Jacoby Wartburg 14.91 IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 2.6
  42 Wilch, Corey Wis.-Oshkosh 14.92 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.6
  43 Tuttle, Daniel FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 14.95 Tiger Relays 03/30/12 1.8
  44 Carpenter, Adrian SO-2 Carleton 14.96 MIAC Championship 05/11/12 3.3
  45 Groskreutz, Steve SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 14.97 MIAC Championship 05/11/12 3.3
  46 Anderson, Joey SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 14.98 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12 0.2
  47 Kastner, David RPI 15.00 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 2.8
  47 Butler, James Wis.-River Falls 15.00 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.6
  49 Larson, Eric Central College 15.01 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 0.8
  49 Calyore, Christian SR-4 Hope 15.01 MIAA Field Day 05/03/12 0.9

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cunningham, Kevin SR-4 McMurry 51.02 2012 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/28/12
  2 Voland, David Augustana (Ill.) 51.56 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  3 Rooks, Demetrius Rowan 51.76 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  4 Hohl, Logan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 52.09 Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  5 Wilch, Corey Wis.-Oshkosh 52.28 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  6 Curtis, Matthew SO-2 Rutgers-Camden 52.44 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  6 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 52.44 GVSU Last Chance Meet 05/12/12
  8 Coleman, Sutton SR-4 Rose-Hulman 52.58 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  8 Johnson, Justin St. Norbert 52.58 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  10 Wren, Sean SR-4 Oneonta 52.68 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
  11 Freet, Ethan Ohio Wesleyan 52.84 2012 Marv Frye 04/07/12
  12 Shaffer, Ty SR-4 Case Western 53.00 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  13 Davis, Greg SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 53.09 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  14 Schroeder, Pete SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 53.20 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Mettille, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 53.21 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  16 Wiltshire, Phill SR-4 Cortland St. 53.27 SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12
  17 Howard, Jon SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 53.28 CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  18 Pawlak, Alexander SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 53.29 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  19 Koehler, Mike SR-4 Wartburg 53.30 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  20 Louco, Byrum Waynesburg 53.39 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  21 Groskreutz, Steve SO-2 Gustavus Adolphus 53.41 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  22 Bruno, Nathan SO-2 Emmanuel 53.57 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  23 Saint Preux, Junior FR-1 McMurry 53.69 ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
  24 Davis, Rachad SO-2 Lynchburg 53.71 Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships 04/20/12
  25 Forbes, Jarell FR-1 RIC 53.79 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  26 Michals, Joseph JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 53.84 Don Church Wheaton Twilight 04/14/12
  26 House, Donald Rutgers-Newark 53.84 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  28 Clark, Cameron SR-4 Redlands 53.94 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  29 Blyden, Jabulani Williams 54.04 NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  30 Wikoff, Riker SR-4 Bowdoin 54.06 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  31 Bye, John Concordia-Moorhead 54.11 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  32 Bennett, Kyle Augustana (Ill.) 54.13 Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  33 Poindexter, Willie McMurry 54.14 American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12
  34 Usher, Darron Redlands 54.25 Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  35 Farrell, Rob Oneonta 54.27 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  35 Hopkins, Devon Salisbury 54.27 Hopkins/Loyola Track & Field Invitational 04/14/12
  37 Butler, James Wis.-River Falls 54.36 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  38 Perry, Cedric SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 54.40 2012 TSU RELAYS (College) 03/16/12
  39 Jurcak, Matt SR-4 Case Western 54.44 2012 Marv Frye 04/07/12
  39 Myers, Dillon Washington and Lee 54.44 Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/17/12
  41 Chick, Sam SR-4 Bowdoin 54.49 State of Maine Men's Outdoor Championships 04/21/12
  42 Calyore, Christian SR-4 Hope 54.51 MIAA Track & Field Jamboree 04/14/12
  43 Varela, Michael SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 54.54 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  44 Anderson, Joey SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 54.55 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  45 French, Gregory SR-4 Washington and Jefferson 54.57 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  46 Wilke, Kris SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 54.59 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  46 Moutenot, Erik FR-1 TCNJ 54.59 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12
  48 Scalesse, Adam SO-2 Coast Guard 54.60 Corsair Classic Track & Field Invitational 04/07/12
  49 Rosson, Billy JR-3 Wabash 54.63 Hanover Invitational 03/31/12
  50 Wielfaert, Aaron SR-4 Adrian 54.67 MIAA Field Day 05/03/12

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Davies, Jack Middlebury 8:56.41 Princeton Larry Ellis Invitational 04/20/12
  2 Fuller, Brian SR-4 Springfield 8:56.79 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  3 McCarthy, Kevin SR-4 Wabash 8:58.21 NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Crabo, Anders SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 8:59.11 54th Annual Mt. SAC Relays 04/19/12
  5 Kramer, Nick SR-4 Calvin 9:00.05 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12
  6 Brandenburg, Jared SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 9:00.78 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  7 LeDuc, Michael SO-2 Conn College 9:01.83 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  8 Siperek, Trevor SR-4 Coast Guard 9:01.94 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  9 Pietras, Zach SR-4 Springfield 9:02.27 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  10 Over, Bobby JR-3 Allegheny 9:03.82 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  11 Wortham, Andrew JR-3 Bates 9:03.87 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  12 Serene, Stephen SR-4 MIT 9:04.32 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  13 Morey, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 9:04.74 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  14 Amengual, Cody SO-2 Cortland St. 9:04.83 Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  15 Kieser, Jeremy SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 9:04.94 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  16 Waterman, Jake Wheaton (Ill.) 9:06.09 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  17 Austin, Jake Elmhurst 9:06.25 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  18 Abasolo, Brandon SR-4 Williams 9:06.40 New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  19 Huderle, Marcus Carleton 9:06.87 UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  20 Waterman, James Wheaton (Ill.) 9:07.30 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  21 Brimstein, Alex Geneseo St. 9:07.41 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  22 Miller, Dawson Wis.-Whitewater 9:07.85 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  23 Simmons, Michael Ohio Northern 9:07.86 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  24 Newby, Josh SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9:08.19 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  25 Bregman, Avi SO-2 Haverford 9:08.31 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  26 Harvey, Chris SR-4 Oneonta 9:08.33 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  27 Booher, Kale SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 9:08.59 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  28 Barnard, Chris SR-4 Salisbury 9:11.30 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  29 Wallis, Ben JR-3 Tufts 9:12.24 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  30 Mascote, Yonatan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:14.13 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  31 Janet, David North Central (Ill.) 9:14.17 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  32 Vander Roest, Matt SR-4 Calvin 9:14.20 MIAA Track & Field Jamboree 04/14/12
  33 Kremer, Jordan JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 9:14.22 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  34 Gerken, Max SR-4 Colorado College 9:15.40 Beach Invitational 04/20/12
  35 Carpenter, Jordan Wis.-Oshkosh 9:16.52 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  36 Pliner, Joe SR-4 Carroll 9:16.60 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  37 Lewis, Paul Albion 9:17.05 MIAA Track & Field Jamboree 04/14/12
  38 Dannenhauer, Rafer SR-4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:17.98 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  39 Broderick, Brian JR-3 NYU 9:18.90 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  40 Renton, Josiah SR-4 Shenandoah 9:18.91 Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  41 Cavanaugh, Patrick RPI 9:19.08 ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  42 Stevens, Sam SR-4 Lawrence 9:19.38 2012 Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/26/12
  43 Mangiapane, Andrew SO-2 Adrian 9:19.45 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  44 Donovan, Ben SR-4 Willamette 9:19.51 2012 NWC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/12
  45 Welty, Jonathan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 9:19.74 Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12
  46 Berton, Mark Ohio Northern 9:22.38 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  47 Bahrani, Moe SR-4 U. of Chicago 9:22.44 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  48 Fleisher, Andrew SR-4 Rochester 9:22.93 NYSCTC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  49 Boeding, James JR-3 Bowdoin 9:23.13 NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/28/12
  50 Dudley, Tyler SR-4 Whitworth 9:23.34 2012 NWC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/12

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Wis.-Whitewater (B) 40.85 Crafton, Santas, Brown-Griffin, Bee NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  2 McMurry (C) 40.91 Zu Bolton, Odom, Bass, Turner American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12
  3 McMurry (F) 41.03 Zu Bolton, Keith, Bass, Turner ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
  4 Augustana (Ill.) (J) 41.08 Devore, Patton, Cline, Rindone Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  5 Wis.-La Crosse (A) 41.19 Sitte, Thigpen, Sikorski, Brooks UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  6 McMurry (B) 41.20 Keith, Odom, Bass, Turner Hardin-Simmons Invitational 03/23/12
  7 Greenville (A) 41.23 Ambers, Gray, Garcia, White NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  8 Wis.-Whitewater (A) 41.27 Crafton, Kuczynski, Brown-Griffin, Bee Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  9 Central College (E) 41.28 Veach, Danko, Wood, Scovel IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  10 Wis.-Platteville (A) 41.35 Hrubes, Olp, Goffinet, Oyawiri 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Wis.-River Falls (A) 41.35 Butler, Crockett, Sandle, Woodward UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  12 Central College (D) 41.36 Wagoner, Danko, Wood, Scovel UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  13 Monmouth (Ill.) (E) 41.39 Taylor, Brown, Green, Wilson Fighting Scots Outdoor Invitational 05/05/12
  14 Ramapo (C) 41.50 Pierce, Ansley, Banahene, Brown ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  15 Wis.-Eau Claire (B) 41.51 Friedrich, Dennis-Oehling, White, Dennis 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  16 Wis.-Oshkosh (A) 41.54 Sprenger, Cejka, Worm, Badger NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  17 Nebraska Wesleyan (D) 41.55 Meginnis, Hower, Sawyer, Kersenbrock Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  18 Baldwin-Wallace (A) 41.57 Cordes, Smith, Holt, Johnson NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  19 Rowan (D) 41.63 Taylor, Maxwell, Rawls, Ejaz NJAC Outdoor Championships 05/05/12
  19 Ramapo (A) 41.63 Palmer, Ansley, Banahene, Brown NJAC Outdoor Championships 05/05/12
  21 Augustana (Ill.) (A) 41.66 Graffagna, Patton, Cline, Rindone Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  22 Sul Ross St. (F) 41.74 Hickman, Martin, Collins, Jefferson Incarnate Word Last Chance Meet 05/10/12
  23 Redlands (D) 41.78 Nakaoka, Wallengren, Usher, Browning Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  23 TCNJ (D) 41.78 Medina, Spekhardt, Jiggetts, Magliaro IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/11/12
  25 Wis.-Eau Claire (C) 41.81 Floyd, Dennis-Oehling, White, Dennis 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  26 Wis.-Platteville (B) 41.83 Ziegler, Olp, Goffinet, Oyawiri UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  26 La Verne (B) 41.83 Watkins, Turner, Del Rio, Fortugno SCIAC Multi-Dual 1 03/03/12
  28 Augustana (Ill.) (E) 41.88 Mays, Patton, Cline, Rindone 71st Annual Viking Olympics 03/30/12
  29 Cal Lutheran (C) 41.91 Conway, Chambers, Baer, Radu Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  30 Mount Union (E) 41.92 Kovalik, Pratt, Johnson, Swisher Campbell Wright Open 05/04/12
  31 La Verne (C) 41.94 Del Rio, Watkins, Millon, Fortugno SCIAC Quad Meet 3 04/07/12
  31 St. Lawrence (C) 41.94 Wilson, Roberts, Lillie, Samaroo Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
  33 Loras (C) 41.98 Ward, Goerdt, Gassman, Seymour 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  33 TCNJ (B) 41.98 Medina, Lisa, Jiggetts, Magliaro Greyhound Invitational 04/20/12
  33 Christopher Newport (C) 41.98 Teaford, Mayes, Joyce, Roethel Mason-Dixon Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/12
  33 St. Lawrence (A) 41.98 Wilson, Roberts, Kabia, Samaroo ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  33 Sul Ross St. (G) 41.98 Hickman, Martin, Collins, Trevino American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12
  33 Wis.-La Crosse (B) 41.98 Sitte, Vazquez, Thigpen, Brooks Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/12
  39 Bridgewater (Va.) (C) 42.00 Beale, Lance, Delbridge, Wright Aggie Classic 05/13/12
  39 Occidental (D) 42.00 O'Suji, Cox, Cheadle, Padron CSULA Last Chance Qualifier 05/12/12
  39 Central College (C) 42.00 Coker, Danko, Wood, Scovel Central College Invitational 03/31/12
  42 Salisbury (C) 42.01 Adedeji, Austin, Jackson, Newman Hopkins/Loyola Track & Field Invitational 04/14/12
  43 Whitworth (A) 42.03 Sitser, Landon, Guinn, Alsin Sasquatch Carnival 2012 05/09/12
  43 Redlands (B) 42.03 Nakaoka, Usher, Shorey, Browning Chapman/CMS/Pomona-Pitzer/Redlands/Whittier 03/03/12
  43 Mount Union (A) 42.03 Matak, Pratt, Johnson, Swisher Stark County Challenge 03/17/12
  43 Augustana (Ill.) (M) 42.03 Graffagna, Savage, McCullough, Mays Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  47 Gustavus Adolphus (A) 42.05 Dvorak, Butler, Hall, Riegel MIAC Championship 05/11/12
  48 Concordia (Wis.) (A) 42.09 Balsman, Pawlak, Pawlak, Rogers NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  49 Wheaton (Mass.) (A) 42.13 Olagundoye, Williamson, Ketchum, Miklovich 2012 NEWMAC Championships 04/28/12
  49 Monmouth (Ill.) (A) 42.13 Wilson, Brown, Green, Hohl Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
  1 Wis.-Eau Claire (E) 3:10.75 Dennis-Oehling, Prince, Richardson, Dennis 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  2 North Central (Ill.) (E) 3:11.65 Caron, Kabba, Hackler, Howard 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  3 Wis.-La Crosse (E) 3:11.96 Tehan, Thigpen, Young, Hoeshcen 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  4 Wis.-La Crosse (F) 3:12.48 Tehan, Young, Wendland, Hoeshcen 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  5 Wabash (I) 3:12.55 Waterman, Hruskovich, Whittington, Haley NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  6 Wis.-Oshkosh (B) 3:12.65 Cejka, Wilch, Beaudo, Zanoya 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  7 Augustana (Ill.) (H) 3:12.71 Davis, Voland, Patton, Rindone Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  8 Rowan (A) 3:12.94 Maxwell, Purdue, Ejaz, Rooks Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12
  9 McMurry (H) 3:13.03 Poindexter, Thompson, Cunningham, Odom The Last Stand 05/13/12
  10 Wis.-Whitewater (A) 3:13.34 Santas, Fritz, Denu, Prelletz NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  11 Augustana (Ill.) (S) 3:13.39 Patton, Doubet, Voland, Rindone Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  12 Wis.-Eau Claire (L) 3:13.41 Prince, Richardson, Mackin, Dennis UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  13 Augustana (Ill.) (P) 3:13.44 Davis, Doubet, Voland, Rindone CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  14 Oneonta (E) 3:13.63 Farrell, Bernstein, Wren, Dobson Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
  15 Wis.-River Falls (N) 3:14.19 Schriener, Liljevall, Jensen, Crockett Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  16 Central College (N) 3:14.33 Wood, Veach, Edwards, Scovel Fighting Scots Outdoor Invitational 05/05/12
  17 Wis.-Eau Claire (J) 3:14.51 Prince, Kelly, Richardson, Dennis UW-L Eagle Open 05/11/12
  18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (J) 3:14.54 Cunha, Vignos, Anderson, Macdonald Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  19 North Central (Ill.) (P) 3:14.56 Caron, Hackler, Hamilton, Howard NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  20 Ohio Wesleyan (A) 3:14.72 Cook, Martin, Freet, Jolliff OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  21 McMurry (D) 3:14.82 Odom, Saint Preux, Thompson, Cunningham 2012 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/28/12
  22 Cortland St. (A) 3:14.88 Banks, Wiltshire, Linton, Yodice ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  23 Wheaton (Mass.) (B) 3:15.06 Ketchum, Miklovich, Mader, Williamson ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  24 St. Thomas (Minn.) (A) 3:15.12 Thoreson, Jerabek, Mueller, Hutton UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  24 Williams (D) 3:15.12 Blyden, Fusco, Daring, Schneider NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  26 Wis.-Whitewater (B) 3:15.16 Fritz, Grainger, Denu, Prelletz 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  27 Carthage (E) 3:15.30 Stewart, Brown, Flores, Avant 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  28 Buffalo State (A) 3:15.36 Campbell, Fargino, Ngabo, Rollins OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  28 Wis.-Stevens Point (E) 3:15.36 Jacobs, Scott-Keyser, Ostrowski, Awosika NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  30 North Central (Ill.) (O) 3:15.43 Howard, Smith, Hamilton, Caron CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  31 La Verne (M) 3:15.52 Anderson, Sacoto, Watkins, Fortugno 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  32 Augustana (Ill.) (F) 3:15.56 Davis, Voland, Spivey, Patton Lee Calhoun Invitational 04/13/12
  33 Monmouth (Ill.) (A) 3:15.61 Wilson, Daniel, Hohl, Brown Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  34 North Central (Ill.) (A) 3:15.71 Hackler, Kabba, Olaoye, Howard NCC First Chance Track & Field Meet 03/30/12
  35 McMurry (G) 3:15.76 Odom, Saint Preux, Poindexter, Thompson ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12
  36 Central College (M) 3:15.91 Wood, Veach, Zimmerman, Scovel 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  37 Monmouth (Ill.) (K) 3:15.95 Wilson, Brown, Reschke, Daniel NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  38 Monmouth (Ill.) (D) 3:16.07 Wilson, Foulkes, Daniel, Hohl Washington University Invite 03/30/12
  39 MIT (D) 3:16.08 Singer-Clark, Ronde, Parker, Marx NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  40 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (N) 3:16.09 Cunha, Vignos, Davis, Macdonald 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  41 Loras (D) 3:16.13 Kawka, Roth, Seymour, Goerdt Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  42 Cal Lutheran (D) 3:16.14 Odell, Hamlett, Radu, Baer Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  43 Carthage (M) 3:16.17 Flores, Brown, Parker, Avant NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  44 Monmouth (Ill.) (I) 3:16.46 Wilson, Brown, Daniel, Foulkes Fighting Scots Outdoor Invitational 05/05/12
  45 Pomona-Pitzer (A) 3:16.47 Hook, Faison, Sloane, Meyer Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  46 Wis.-Stevens Point (H) 3:16.50 Jacobs, Scott-Keyser, Ironmonger, Ostrowski NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  47 Occidental (E) 3:16.52 Nieves, Cox, Moseley, Williams Oxy Invitational Colleges 05/05/12
  47 Nebraska Wesleyan (C) 3:16.52 Hower, Kersenbrock, Schuerman, Sawyer Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  49 Wabash (D) 3:16.91 Bonk, Hruskovich, Waterman, Haley DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/07/12
  50 Heidelberg (D) 3:17.14 Yoder, Salgado, Thomas, Hendricks OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Patterson, Christian Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 11" 2.11m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12
  1 Roethel, Richard JR-3 Christopher Newport 6' 11" 2.11m 2012 Colonial Relays 04/05/12
  3 Ekpo, Eyo JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 6' 10.75" 2.10m MIAC Championship 05/11/12
  4 Heerspink, Zach JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6' 10.25" 2.09m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  4 Joseph, Carl SO-2 UMass Boston 6' 10.25" 2.09m New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship 04/28/12
  4 James, Trevor Carthage 6' 10.25" 2.09m CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  7 Bardsley, Tommie Nebraska Wesleyan 6' 9.75" 2.08m 2012 Nebraska Mini-Meet 04/25/12
  7 Elusme, Jonas Wartburg 6' 9.75" 2.08m Wartburg Outdoor Select 04/05/12
  7 Neloms, Dominique FR-1 Wartburg 6' 9.75" 2.08m IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  10 Davis, Nathan SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 9.5" 2.07m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12
  10 Austin, Jajuan McMurry 6' 9.5" 2.07m The Last Stand 05/13/12
  12 Catto, Clai SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 6' 9" 2.06m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Klitz, Lukey Wis.-Oshkosh 6' 9" 2.06m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  12 Nottling, Andrew FR-1 Carroll 6' 9" 2.06m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  12 Galloway, Jameel SR-4 WPI 6' 9" 2.06m Engineer Cup 04/07/12
  12 Dorren, Jamie FR-1 RIT 6' 9" 2.06m 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12
  12 McCarty, Ace Wis.-Platteville 6' 9" 2.06m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  18 Silber, Stephen RPI 6' 8.75" 2.05m Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12
  18 Lima, Frank Whitworth 6' 8.75" 2.05m Whitworth Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/12
  18 Pieper, Justin JR-3 Washington U. 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2012 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/12
  18 Feinberg, Phil JR-3 Thomas More 6' 8.75" 2.05m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/07/12
  18 Turner, Justin Gwynedd-Mercy 6' 8.75" 2.05m University of Pennsylvania Invitational 04/07/12
  18 Christians, Matt SO-2 Calvin 6' 8.75" 2.05m MIAA Track & Field Jamboree 04/14/12
  18 Miller, Ethan SR-4 Central College 6' 8.75" 2.05m IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  25 Conkel, Tanner SR-4 Texas-Tyler 6' 8" 2.03m UT-Tyler / Lon Morris College Invitational 03/03/12
  25 Prosser, Josh FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 6' 8" 2.03m CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  25 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 6' 8" 2.03m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12
  28 Moreland, Eric SR-4 Manchester 6' 7.5" 2.02m Manchester Spartan Classic 04/21/12
  28 Nerney, Brian JR-3 Alvernia 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2012 WCU Open 04/27/12
  28 Larson, Eric Central College 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  28 Larson, Eric Central College 6' 7.5" 2.02m 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  32 Hart, Tylor SO-2 UMass Boston 6' 7" 2.01m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  32 Macmannis, Conor FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 6' 7" 2.01m CMU Quad Meet 04/07/12
  32 Wielfaert, Aaron SR-4 Adrian 6' 7" 2.01m 22nd Annual IWU Polar Bear Invitational 03/24/12
  32 Brancheau, Ryan Ohio Northern 6' 7" 2.01m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  32 Bloomquist, Jared FR-1 Lynchburg 6' 7" 2.01m Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/17/12
  32 Pembrook, Kyle JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 6' 7" 2.01m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  32 Zaeske, Cory Wis.-Whitewater 6' 7" 2.01m Augustana College Spring Opener 03/24/12
  32 Amado, Aaron FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 6' 7" 2.01m University of Massachusetts Spring Meet 04/14/12
  40 Simmons, Levi FR-1 Mount Union 6' 6.75" 2.00m Stark County Challenge 03/17/12
  40 Sandle, Mike Wis.-River Falls 6' 6.75" 2.00m UWRF Falcon Invite 04/13/12
  40 Miller, Tim FR-1 Stockton 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2012 TCNJ Lion's Invitational 04/27/12
  40 Vaseghi, Kevin North Park 6' 6.75" 2.00m CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  40 Kissner, Andrew Wis.-Platteville 6' 6.75" 2.00m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  40 Hill, Randy St. Norbert 6' 6.75" 2.00m Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12
  40 Harley, Mike Augsburg 6' 6.75" 2.00m UWRF Falcon Invite 04/13/12
  40 Firkins, Jacoby Wartburg 6' 6.75" 2.00m IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  40 Walsh, Ryan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 6' 6.75" 2.00m Millersville Metrics & Multis 04/06/12
  40 Morehouse, Travis JR-3 Wis.-Whitewater 6' 6.75" 2.00m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  50 Bursaw, Ben SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 6' 6.25" 1.99m MIAC Championship 05/11/12

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Drewek, Daniel SR-4 Wis.-Stout 17' 5" 5.31m UW-L Eagle Open 05/11/12
  2 Winder, Josh JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17' 4.5" 5.30m 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  3 Wood, John SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 17' 0.75" 5.20m CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  3 Geraghty, Peter JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17' 0.75" 5.20m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  5 Owens, Josh Gustavus Adolphus 16' 6.75" 5.05m Hmaline Unsaintly 05/05/12
  6 Peterson, Nathan JR-3 MIT 16' 5.25" 5.01m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  6 Stacey, Thomas JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16' 5.25" 5.01m Don Church Wheaton Twilight 04/14/12
  8 Layng, Timothy SR-4 Moravian 16' 4.75" 5.00m Coach P Invitational 04/13/12
  8 McAnally, Brock SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 16' 4.75" 5.00m Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12
  10 Negus, John SR-4 Wis.-Stout 16' 3.25" 4.96m St. Mar's Open 04/28/12
  11 Rollins, Broncho SR-4 Fredonia St. 16' 2.75" 4.95m Bison Outdoor Classic 2012 04/14/12
  12 Addy, Chase Muskingum 16' 2" 4.93m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  12 Wall, Jay SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 16' 2" 4.93m 2012 Nebraska Mini-Meet 04/25/12
  14 Pergande, David SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16' 1.75" 4.92m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  15 Burish, Jeremiah SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 16' 1.25" 4.91m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Gauger, Thomas JR-3 Westfield State 16' 1.25" 4.91m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  15 Rohe, Rob Wis.-La Crosse 16' 1.25" 4.91m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  15 Tomeo, Chibron Whitworth 16' 1.25" 4.91m Duane Hartman Invite and Open 04/27/12
  15 Alorro, Julio JR-3 TCNJ 16' 1.25" 4.91m 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12
  15 Wleklinski, Frank JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 16' 1.25" 4.91m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  15 Klister, Bryan Wis.-La Crosse 16' 1.25" 4.91m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  22 Pericozzi, Ryan SR-4 Cortland St. 16' 0.75" 4.90m Army Dick Shea Open 03/30/12
  22 Nakanishi, Brad JR-3 Tufts 16' 0.75" 4.90m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  24 Crowson, Collin Rose-Hulman 16' 0" 4.88m Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference 2012 04/27/12
  24 Saylor, Mark Westminster (Pa.) 16' 0" 4.88m Wooster Invitational 03/30/12
  24 Wunderle, Karl SR-4 Otterbein 16' 0" 4.88m 28th Annual Toledo Invitational (College/Open) 05/03/12
  27 Bradfish, Jared Wis.-Platteville 15' 11.25" 4.86m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 04/28/12
  28 Artmann, Bryan Redlands 15' 11" 4.85m Redlands Invitational 03/16/12
  28 Bilka, Dylan FR-1 Penn State-Behrend 15' 11" 4.85m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  28 Manke, Jared SO-2 La Verne 15' 11" 4.85m SCIAC Occidental/LaVerne/Redlands/Whittier 03/24/12
  28 Dalpiaz, Nicco SR-4 Moravian 15' 11" 4.85m Mondschein Multi's 04/12/12
  32 Ferrara, Zach JR-3 Brockport St. 15' 9" 4.80m 2012 RWC Raider Invitational 04/28/12
  33 Spangenberg, Chas Wis.-Platteville 15' 8.5" 4.79m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  34 Mackey, Kyle SO-2 DePauw 15' 8.25" 4.78m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  35 Dahleiden, Cody SR-4 Fredonia St. 15' 7.75" 4.77m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12
  36 Hill, Jeffery Wis.-La Crosse 15' 7.25" 4.76m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  36 Chang, Christopher SR-4 RPI 15' 7.25" 4.76m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  36 Morette, Kyle SR-4 WPI 15' 7.25" 4.76m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  39 Knox, Matt JR-3 Wabash 15' 7" 4.75m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/07/12
  39 Morrow, Grayson McMurry 15' 7" 4.75m Texas Longhorn Invitational 04/21/12
  39 Wiseman, Trent SR-4 Colby 15' 7" 4.75m Walt Disney World Invitational 03/23/12
  42 Trkula, Gary Wis.-La Crosse 15' 5.5" 4.71m St. Mar's Open 04/28/12
  42 Milligan, Aaric JR-3 Otterbein 15' 5.5" 4.71m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  44 Bode, Chris Redlands 15' 5" 4.70m SCIAC Occidental/LaVerne/Redlands/Whittier 03/24/12
  44 Hymer, Gabe SR-4 Bethel (Minn.) 15' 5" 4.70m MIAC Championship 05/11/12
  44 Goldstein, Sam SR-4 Bates 15' 5" 4.70m State of Maine Men's Outdoor Championships 04/21/12
  44 Foote, Thomas SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 15' 5" 4.70m Tom Cat Twilight 04/13/12
  44 Miller, Ethan SR-4 Central College 15' 5" 4.70m Washington University Select Meet 04/07/12
  44 Hinojosa, Johnny Ray Williams 15' 5" 4.70m Little 3 Championships 04/21/12
  44 Schramm, Natty Westminster (Pa.) 15' 5" 4.70m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Elusme, Jonas Wartburg 25' 3.5" 7.71m IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 2.9
  2 Vazquez, Isaac Wis.-La Crosse 25' 0.5" 7.63m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.8
  3 Zaeske, Cory Wis.-Whitewater 24' 9.75" 7.56m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.2
  4 Bass, Gavan SR-4 McMurry 24' 7.75" 7.51m American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 1.3
  5 Minjock, Mike JR-3 John Carroll 24' 5.75" 7.46m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12 -0.3
  6 Davis, Merrell Concordia (Ill.) 24' 4.25" 7.42m Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational 04/19/12 2.3
  7 Coyle, Kevin SR-4 Springfield 24' 2.25" 7.37m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12 3.9
  8 Singleton, Pierson JR-3 Methodist 24' 1" 7.34m Raleigh Relays 03/30/12 1.6
  9 Lundquist, Clark SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 24' 0.75" 7.33m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12 0.5
  9 Verfuerth, Mike St. Norbert 24' 0.75" 7.33m Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12 3.6
  11 Wilson, James Monmouth (Ill.) 23' 11" 7.29m Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12 2.7
  12 Turner, Paul JR-3 La Verne 23' 10.75" 7.28m 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 2.9
  13 Francis, Ian SR-4 Emory 23' 10.25" 7.27m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 1.6
  14 Velasquez, Tomas SR-4 Cortland St. 23' 10" 7.26m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12 1.6
  15 Haase, Christopher Wis.-La Crosse 23' 9.5" 7.25m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/12 2.0
  16 Kuczynski, Dave Wis.-Whitewater 23' 9" 7.24m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12 0.1
  17 German, Alan SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 23' 8.75" 7.23m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 1.9
  18 Woods, Joshua JR-3 Capital 23' 8.25" 7.22m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 1.1
  19 Brooks, Troy Wis.-La Crosse 23' 8" 7.21m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/12 3.0
  20 Davis, Brett Wis.-La Crosse 23' 7.5" 7.20m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 1.4
  21 Louis, Wenley SR-4 Geneseo St. 23' 7.25" 7.19m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12 -0.4
  22 Harrell, Torre Augustana (Ill.) 23' 6.25" 7.17m 71st Annual Viking Olympics 03/30/12 1.9
  23 Simmons, Levi FR-1 Mount Union 23' 6" 7.16m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12 3.2
  23 Wilkins, Dillion McMurry 23' 6" 7.16m American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 1.0
  25 LARK, TOMMIE SR-4 Wesleyan 23' 5.25" 7.14m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12 3.6
  26 Davis, Nathan SO-2 Heidelberg 23' 4.75" 7.13m Rose-Hulman Early Bird 03/24/12 0.9
  26 Ajayi, Gbola JR-3 Tufts 23' 4.75" 7.13m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/28/12 2.5
  26 Watson, Christopher FR-1 Dubuque 23' 4.75" 7.13m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.1
  29 Moore, Marquis JR-3 RIT 23' 4.5" 7.12m 2012 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/21/12 0.9
  29 Warnock, Gavin SO-2 Grinnell 23' 4.5" 7.12m Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12 2.2
  31 Booth, Wendell SR-4 Wartburg 23' 4" 7.11m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/12 1.5
  32 Cook, Chris FR-1 USMMA 23' 3.25" 7.09m Georgian Court Last Chance Meet 05/13/12 0.1
  32 Kersenbrock, John Nebraska Wesleyan 23' 3.25" 7.09m 2012 GPAC Outdoor Championships 05/04/12 0.2
  32 Razzano, Will SR-4 Cortland St. 23' 3.25" 7.09m Cortland Classic Invitational 04/20/12 3.5
  35 Winter, Shaun SO-2 Buffalo State 23' 2.75" 7.08m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12 1.8
  36 Ickes, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 23' 2.5" 7.07m Ohio Open 05/04/12 1.8
  37 Thompson, Marcus SR-4 McMurry 23' 1.75" 7.05m Texas Longhorn Invitational 04/21/12 3.7
  37 Brown, Ackeme JR-3 Ramapo 23' 1.75" 7.05m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/06/12 1.1
  39 Anigbogu, Emeka FR-1 Redlands 23' 1.25" 7.04m Chapman/CMS/Pomona-Pitzer/Redlands/Whittier 03/03/12 2.2
  39 Maley, Brian JR-3 Ithaca 23' 1.25" 7.04m Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12 2.9
  39 Sprenger, Ryan Wis.-Oshkosh 23' 1.25" 7.04m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12 3.0
  39 Mauer, Jason SO-2 Central College 23' 1.25" 7.04m IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 3.0
  43 Usher, Darron Redlands 23' 0.75" 7.03m 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 2.5
  43 DeChristofaro, Wesley JR-3 WPI 23' 0.75" 7.03m Engineer Cup 04/07/12 3.9
  45 Okafor, Nwana SR-4 Geneseo St. 23' 0.5" 7.02m Rochester Spring Invitational 04/07/12 +0.0
  46 Hockman, Taylor SR-4 Washington and Jefferson 23' 0" 7.01m W&J Invitational 03/31/12 +0.0
  46 Hamp-Sill, Caleb FR-1 Wis.-Stout 23' 0" 7.01m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.9
  46 Schreiber, Brent SR-4 St. Norbert 23' 0" 7.01m Warrior Invitational 04/14/12 1.1
  49 Thomas, Jamal Concordia (Ill.) 22' 11.75" 7.00m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12 0.6
  49 Cox, Kevin Occidental 22' 11.75" 7.00m 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12 3.0

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Turner, Paul JR-3 La Verne 50' 9.5" 15.48m SCIAC Multi-Dual 1 03/03/12 2.2
  2 Miller, Everette FR-1 McMurry 50' 3.25" 15.32m The Last Stand 05/13/12 1.8
  3 Smith, Marcus SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 50' 2" 15.29m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 3.7
  4 Vazquez, Isaac Wis.-La Crosse 49' 3" 15.01m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12 -0.4
  5 Amado, Craig SO-2 RIC 49' 2.25" 14.99m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12 2.5
  6 Sandle, Mike Wis.-River Falls 49' 1.5" 14.97m UWRF Falcon Invite 04/13/12 2.4
  7 Woodward, Michael SR-4 Wis.-River Falls 48' 11.75" 14.93m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 4.0
  8 Rogers, Eric Cal Lutheran 48' 11" 14.91m SCIAC 5 Way Meet Calu 03/24/12 2.5
  9 Francis, Ian SR-4 Emory 48' 7.5" 14.82m 2012 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/12 -0.7
  10 Klitz, Lukey Wis.-Oshkosh 48' 6.25" 14.79m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.2
  11 Ajayi, Gbola JR-3 Tufts 48' 4.75" 14.75m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12 3.5
  12 Wilkins, Dillion McMurry 48' 4.5" 14.74m ACU Oliver Jackson Twilight Track and Field Meet 05/09/12 0.1
  13 Ogle, Chris McMurry 48' 3.25" 14.71m David Noble/Angelo State Relays 04/05/12 -1.4
  14 Lynch, Josh JR-3 Heidelberg 48' 2.75" 14.70m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 1.9
  15 Flowers, Darius JR-3 Gallaudet 48' 2.5" 14.69m Shippensburg Paul Kaiser Classic 04/28/12 0.6
  15 Razzano, Will SR-4 Cortland St. 48' 2.5" 14.69m Cornell Big Red Invitational 04/29/12 2.0
  17 Kearney, Tomas SR-4 Williams 48' 1.25" 14.66m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12 0.5
  18 Chatelain, Jack Nebraska Wesleyan 48' 0" 14.63m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12 0.6
  19 LARK, TOMMIE SR-4 Wesleyan 47' 11.75" 14.62m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/28/12 2.2
  20 Bilderback, Anthony Wis.-La Crosse 47' 11" 14.60m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 2.8
  20 Sailor, Chris FR-1 Wesleyan 47' 11" 14.60m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12 3.9
  22 Asare, Kwarteng SR-4 Christopher Newport 47' 9.75" 14.57m Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12 0.3
  22 Hutichson, Evan SR-4 Wis.-Stevens Point 47' 9.75" 14.57m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 2.7
  24 Martin, Chris SR-4 Bowdoin 47' 8.5" 14.54m 2011 UNH Wildcat Invitational I 04/14/12 1.3
  25 Thomas, Jamal Concordia (Ill.) 47' 7.25" 14.51m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12 +0.0
  26 Ludgood, Sam SO-2 Mount Union 47' 7" 14.50m 2012 OAC Gold Meet 03/31/12 0.7
  27 D'Aiutolo, Steve JR-3 TCNJ 47' 6.5" 14.49m 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12 2.6
  28 Joint, Kris SO-2 Moravian 47' 5.75" 14.47m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12 -0.5
  28 Davis, Brett Wis.-La Crosse 47' 5.75" 14.47m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12 1.3
  30 Riegel, Blair Gustavus Adolphus 47' 5" 14.45m Lee Krough Invitational 04/14/12 1.3
  31 Fowler, Xavier SR-4 Emory 47' 4.5" 14.44m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12 1.9
  32 King, Travis JR-3 Moravian 47' 3.5" 14.41m Swarthmore College Last Chance Meet 05/14/12 1.3
  32 Samaroo, Jamal SO-2 St. Lawrence 47' 3.5" 14.41m Oneonta State May Meet 05/12/12 0.1
  34 Hockman, Taylor SR-4 Washington and Jefferson 47' 2.25" 14.38m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12 -0.3
  34 Danner-Hicks, Joshua SO-2 Bridgewater St. 47' 2.25" 14.38m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12 2.2
  36 Ekpo, Eyo JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 47' 1.75" 14.37m Carleton Relays 04/21/12 0.1
  37 Kearney, Christian SR-4 Texas-Tyler 47' 1" 14.35m UTA Bobby Lane Invitational 03/24/12 0.6
  38 Brun, Henry SR-4 Alma 47' 0.75" 14.34m GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/11/12 2.0
  39 Rogers, Justin SR-4 Concordia (Wis.) 46' 11.5" 14.31m NAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12 1.1
  40 Bodrick, Travon FR-1 Capital 46' 11" 14.30m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 04/07/12 1.0
  40 Perry, Chris SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 46' 11" 14.30m University of Massachusetts Spring Meet 04/14/12 +0.0
  42 Carson, Dominique SO-2 Sul Ross St. 46' 7.5" 14.21m American Southwest Conference Championships 04/27/12 0.1
  43 Dowell, Phillip SO-2 Ramapo 46' 6.75" 14.19m NJAC Outdoor Championships 05/05/12 1.8
  44 Miller, Ethan SR-4 Central College 46' 5.5" 14.16m IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12 3.7
  44 Louis, Wenley SR-4 Geneseo St. 46' 5.5" 14.16m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12 0.7
  46 Pacione, Joey Illinois Wesleyan 46' 5.25" 14.15m Don Church Wheaton Twilight 04/14/12 0.6
  47 Patterson, Isaaic SR-4 Ramapo 46' 4" 14.12m NJAC Outdoor Championships 05/05/12 1.0
  48 Johnson, Ben SR-4 Hamline 46' 3.5" 14.11m MIAC Championship 05/11/12 2.9
  49 Moore, Marquis JR-3 RIT 46' 3.25" 14.10m 2012 Liberty League Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/21/12 3.7
  50 Adenugba, Niyi JR-3 Montclair State 46' 2.75" 14.09m NJAC Outdoor Championships 05/05/12 2.2

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Paul McMurry 62' 8.5" 19.11m The Last Stand 05/13/12
  2 Novak, Andy SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 59' 9.75" 18.23m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  3 Baatz, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 59' 2" 18.03m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  4 Pless, David JR-3 Bates 58' 4.75" 17.80m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  5 Donnelly, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 56' 9.5" 17.31m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  6 Supan, Mitchell SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 56' 6.5" 17.23m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  7 Denard, Sean SR-4 Mount Union 56' 5.25" 17.20m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12
  8 Comito, Carter Whitworth 55' 11.25" 17.05m Buc Scoring Invite 03/22/12
  9 Fulton, Fred FR-1 Messiah 55' 10.5" 17.03m Middle Atlantic Conferences Outdoor Championships 05/03/12
  10 Marinucci, Zach SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 55' 3.75" 16.86m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12
  11 Delzer, Pete Wis.-Oshkosh 55' 3" 16.84m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  12 Miller, Phillip SR-4 Central College 55' 0" 16.76m IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  13 McPherson, Mike Bridgewater St. 54' 11.25" 16.74m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  14 Meckes, Aaron SR-4 Calvin 54' 8" 16.66m MIAA Field Day 05/03/12
  15 Lilek, Joe SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 54' 4" 16.56m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  15 Erra-Hernandez, Zachary SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 54' 4" 16.56m 2012 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/12
  17 Thompson, Buck Texas-Tyler 54' 2" 16.51m Incarnate Word Last Chance Meet 05/10/12
  18 Colgan, Dustin SR-4 Brockport St. 53' 11.25" 16.44m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  19 Guyette, Derrik Carthage 53' 10.25" 16.41m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  20 Postema, Tom JR-3 Defiance 53' 7" 16.33m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  21 McKeag, Brennan SR-4 Hamline 53' 6.25" 16.31m Golden Bear Twilight 05/02/12
  22 Enos, Sean FR-1 Bates 53' 5.75" 16.30m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  23 Wright, Samuel Whitworth 53' 3.5" 16.24m Dusty Lane Open 03/17/12
  24 Wiederholt, Jake Wis.-Platteville 53' 1.5" 16.19m UW-L Eagle Open 05/11/12
  24 Raimondi, Greg SR-4 Carthage 53' 1.5" 16.19m CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  26 Grosskopf, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 53' 0" 16.15m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  27 Stoll, Derek SR-4 Adrian 52' 11" 16.13m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  27 Poellinger, Adam Wis.-La Crosse 52' 11" 16.13m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/12
  27 Watson, Ben Wis.-Whitewater 52' 11" 16.13m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  30 Metts, Mason Wilmington (Ohio) 52' 8.75" 16.07m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12
  31 Mehr, Jacob SO-2 Adrian 52' 4" 15.95m NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet - 2012 05/10/12
  32 Kapustka, Robert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 52' 3.75" 15.94m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  33 Yarbough, Robert SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 52' 3.25" 15.93m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  34 Johnson, Jarrayl SR-4 Carthage 52' 1" 15.87m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  35 Smith, DeAndre Monmouth (Ill.) 52' 0.5" 15.86m Ashford Spring Classic 04/06/12
  36 Moore, Miles SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 51' 11.25" 15.83m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/15/12
  37 Harvey, Orlando JR-3 Springfield 51' 9.75" 15.79m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  38 Steen, Roger Wis.-Eau Claire 51' 8.5" 15.76m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  39 Hicks, Dwight Utica 51' 7" 15.72m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  40 Peart, Kyle Pacific Lutheran 51' 6.5" 15.71m 2012 NWC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/12
  41 Stutzman, Trevor FR-1 Messiah 51' 6.25" 15.70m Battleground Relays 03/23/12
  42 Stutzman, Dustin SR-4 Trine 51' 2.75" 15.61m MIAA Field Day 05/03/12
  43 Thell, Bryan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 51' 1.5" 15.58m MIAC Championship 05/11/12
  44 Morelli, Joe Hamline 51' 0.75" 15.56m Tom Cat Twilight 04/13/12
  45 Brandt, Jeremy Wis.-Oshkosh 50' 9.25" 15.47m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 04/28/12
  45 Bierce, Bryon Wis.-Oshkosh 50' 9.25" 15.47m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/12
  47 Genovese, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 50' 5.25" 15.37m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  48 Jenkins, Kyle SR-4 Spalding 50' 4.5" 15.35m Hanover Invitational 03/31/12
  49 Boyd, Dylan Wartburg 50' 3.25" 15.32m Wartburg Outdoor Select 04/05/12
  50 Williamson, Brian FR-1 Tufts 50' 2.75" 15.31m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Comito, Carter Whitworth 194' 5" 59.27m Sasquatch Carnival 2012 05/09/12
  2 Baatz, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 182' 2" 55.53m UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative 04/28/12
  3 Postema, Tom JR-3 Defiance 180' 4" 54.96m Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference 2012 04/27/12
  4 Havard, Grant Wis.-La Crosse 177' 7" 54.14m 2012 Drake Relays 04/25/12
  5 Pless, David JR-3 Bates 175' 9" 53.58m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/28/12
  5 Genovese, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 175' 9" 53.58m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  7 Thompson, Buck Texas-Tyler 175' 3" 53.43m The Last Stand 05/13/12
  8 Denard, Sean SR-4 Mount Union 174' 4" 53.13m Stark County Challenge 03/17/12
  9 Delzer, Pete Wis.-Oshkosh 174' 0" 53.03m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Jenkins, Kyle SR-4 Spalding 173' 11" 53.02m Hanover Invitational 03/31/12
  11 Zett, Austin Wis.-Stout 173' 10" 52.99m St. Mar's Open 04/28/12
  12 Supan, Mitchell SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 172' 8" 52.62m 28th Annual Toledo Invitational (College/Open) 05/03/12
  13 Hayes, Adam SR-4 Cal Lutheran 171' 6" 52.27m 2012 SCIAC Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  14 Johnson, Ieshawn FR-1 Farmingdale St. 171' 1" 52.14m 2012 New Jersey Invitational 04/14/12
  15 Davis, Paul McMurry 170' 1" 51.84m Hardin-Simmons Invitational 03/23/12
  16 Hayes, Gaston JR-3 Marietta 169' 0" 51.52m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  17 Novak, Andy SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 167' 0" 50.91m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  18 Wright, Samuel Whitworth 166' 9" 50.82m Pelluer Invitational 2012 04/27/12
  19 Marinucci, Zach SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 166' 7" 50.78m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12
  20 Christensen, Phil SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 165' 3" 50.36m 71st Annual Viking Olympics 03/30/12
  21 Wells, Leonard SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 164' 6" 50.15m Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference 2012 04/27/12
  22 Powers, Wade SR-4 St. John's (Minn.) 163' 6" 49.85m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  23 Raimondi, Greg SR-4 Carthage 162' 1" 49.40m 2012 Chicagoland Championships 04/06/12
  24 Davidson, Payton FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 161' 6" 49.22m 2012 Nebraska Mini-Meet 04/25/12
  25 Enos, Sean FR-1 Bates 161' 0" 49.07m State of Maine Men's Outdoor Championships 04/21/12
  26 Kapustka, Robert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 160' 5" 48.89m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  27 Zahrte, Kody SR-4 Wis.-Stout 160' 2" 48.83m St. Mar's Open 04/28/12
  28 Meckes, Aaron SR-4 Calvin 159' 8" 48.68m MIAA Track & Field Jamboree 04/14/12
  29 Heinz, Scott Wis.-Oshkosh 159' 6" 48.63m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  30 Fuentes, Jordan JR-3 Buffalo State 159' 6" 48.61m Univ of Rochester Alumni Invitational 04/14/12
  31 Borreli, Zachary SO-2 RPI 159' 5" 48.59m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  32 Mehr, Jacob SO-2 Adrian 159' 2" 48.52m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  33 Sigrist, Tony SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 158' 7" 48.34m Wartburg Outdoor Select 04/05/12
  34 Cooper, John Wis.-La Crosse 158' 5" 48.29m UW-L Eagle Open 05/11/12
  34 Von Glahn, Ross SR-4 Wis.-La Crosse 158' 5" 48.29m UW-L Eagle Open 05/11/12
  36 Gish, Taylor SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 158' 5" 48.28m UWRF Falcon Invite 04/13/12
  37 Cowher, Rusty SR-4 Williams 158' 2" 48.20m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  38 Umachi, Chinedum SR-4 MIT 158' 1" 48.18m MIT Outdoor Invitational 04/21/12
  39 Wiederholt, Jake Wis.-Platteville 157' 10" 48.12m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  40 De St Jean, Derek FR-1 Wabash 157' 10" 48.10m NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  41 Heinz, Mike Wis.-Oshkosh 157' 8" 48.05m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  42 Larmore, Greg Rose-Hulman 157' 5" 47.98m Billy Hayes Invitational 2012 05/04/12
  42 Cerminara, John JR-3 Penn State-Behrend 157' 5" 47.98m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  44 Smith, DeAndre Monmouth (Ill.) 157' 4" 47.95m Midwest Conference Championships 05/11/12
  45 Hahle, Coltin Wartburg 156' 6" 47.70m 71st Annual Viking Olympics 03/30/12
  46 Crouse, Tyler SR-4 Central College 156' 4" 47.65m Washington University Select Meet 04/07/12
  47 Stoll, Derek SR-4 Adrian 156' 2" 47.59m MIAA Track & Field Jamboree 04/14/12
  48 Bonnet, Kurt Waynesburg 156' 1" 47.57m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  49 Tykwinski, Benjamin Wis.-River Falls 155' 11" 47.53m St. Mar's Open 04/28/12
  50 Favors, Darius FR-1 Brockport St. 155' 2" 47.29m SUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/04/12

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Delzer, Pete Wis.-Oshkosh 206' 5" 62.92m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  2 Lihrman, Michael SO-2 Wis.-Stout 203' 4" 61.99m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/12
  3 Ludtke, Ben SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 203' 2" 61.93m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  4 Genovese, Tyler SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 197' 1" 60.07m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  5 Raimondi, Greg SR-4 Carthage 195' 3" 59.51m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  6 Postema, Tom JR-3 Defiance 194' 10" 59.39m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  7 Pless, David JR-3 Bates 194' 8" 59.34m NESCAC Track & Field Championships 04/28/12
  8 Myers, Adam SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 194' 0" 59.13m Augustana Meet of Champions 04/21/12
  9 Sigrist, Tony SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 192' 9" 58.76m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  10 Sellner, Adam Ripon 192' 1" 58.56m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  11 McKeag, Brennan SR-4 Hamline 190' 11" 58.19m 2012 PLNU Collegiate Open Meet 03/17/12
  12 Brunner, Joe Wis.-Oshkosh 189' 6" 57.75m UW-Oshkosh Final Qualifier 05/18/12
  13 Crouse, Tyler SR-4 Central College 187' 8" 57.20m IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  14 Supan, Mitchell SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 187' 3" 57.08m 6th Annual Gator Invitational 05/11/12
  15 Tykwinski, Benjamin Wis.-River Falls 187' 1" 57.03m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  16 Umachi, Chinedum SR-4 MIT 186' 1" 56.71m New England DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/03/12
  17 Peart, Kyle Pacific Lutheran 185' 4" 56.49m Whitworth Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/12
  18 Kirk, Steven SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 184' 11" 56.37m Washington University Select Meet 04/07/12
  19 Lyscio, Tom SR-4 St. Scholastica 184' 10" 56.35m St. Norbert Invitational 04/21/12
  20 Weintraub, Harry Case Western 184' 2" 56.13m 2012 UAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/12
  21 Kuusisto, Josh Greenville 184' 1" 56.12m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  22 Stonestreet, Chris SR-4 Texas-Tyler 183' 9" 56.02m The Last Stand 05/13/12
  22 Drenner, Jay SR-4 Salisbury 183' 9" 56.02m Capital Athletic Conference Outdoor Championships 05/05/12
  24 Desrochers, Zachary JR-3 Fitchburg St. 183' 6" 55.93m NEICAAA Outdoor Track & Field Championship 05/10/12
  25 Gish, Taylor SR-4 Northwestern (Minn.) 182' 10" 55.73m CSB-Sju Invitational 03/31/12
  26 Baatz, Nick Wis.-Oshkosh 182' 6" 55.63m Phil Esten Challenge 04/20/12
  27 Schlichting, Andrew SR-4 Hamline 182' 6" 55.62m CSB-Sju Invitational 03/31/12
  28 Doty, Casey SR-4 RIT 181' 11" 55.45m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  29 Faulhaber, Max SO-2 Willamette 181' 2" 55.23m 2012 NWC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/12
  30 Yarbough, Robert SR-4 UMass Dartmouth 179' 10" 54.82m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  31 Thell, Bryan SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 179' 10" 54.81m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  32 Donnelly, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 179' 4" 54.66m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/14/12
  33 Dailey, Jacob Wis.-Platteville 179' 2" 54.60m UWL Last Chance 05/17/12
  34 Ransavage, Ryan JR-3 Pacific Lutheran 179' 1" 54.58m Whitworth Final Qualifying Meet 05/15/12
  35 Chocola, Adam Benedictine (Ill.) 178' 8" 54.47m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier 05/15/12
  36 Schmidt, Eric Carthage 178' 7" 54.43m 2012 Chicago Penultimate 05/12/12
  37 Briggs, Wyatt JR-3 Willamette 177' 9" 54.18m 2012 NWC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/12
  38 Kapustka, Robert JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 177' 6" 54.10m Augustana Twilight Meet 05/18/12
  39 Shea, Keegan Whitworth 177' 5" 54.08m 2012 Willamette Opener 03/03/12
  40 Cooper, John Wis.-La Crosse 177' 3" 54.04m UW-L Eagle Open 05/11/12
  41 Lilek, Joe SR-4 Wis.-Eau Claire 177' 1" 53.97m 2012 WIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  42 Benning, Brian SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 176' 4" 53.76m CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  43 Metts, Mason Wilmington (Ohio) 176' 4" 53.75m 2012 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship 04/27/12
  44 Brown, Edward JR-3 Farmingdale St. 176' 1" 53.68m Queens College Invitational 03/24/12
  45 Gutter, Joe JR-3 Ohio Northern 176' 0" 53.65m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/21/12
  46 Miller, Jordan SR-4 Wis.-Whitewater 175' 10" 53.59m Rex Foster Open 04/06/12
  47 Campbell, Sean SR-4 Loras 175' 4" 53.45m IIAC Conference Championships 05/10/12
  47 Colgan, Dustin SR-4 Brockport St. 175' 4" 53.45m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  47 Gage, Chris Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 175' 4" 53.45m Chapman/CMS/Pomona-Pitzer/Redlands/Whittier 03/03/12
  50 Via, Eben SR-4 Case Western 174' 6" 53.19m Emory Classic 03/30/12

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Zack, Gary SR-4 Moravian 226' 6" 69.05m Coach P Invitational 04/13/12
  2 VanLiew, Tim SR-4 Rutgers-Camden 224' 11" 68.56m Greyhound Invitational 04/20/12
  3 Rodgers, Dillon JR-3 Ramapo 218' 6" 66.60m ECAC DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/17/12
  4 Bell, Ryan SR-4 Westminster (Pa.) 218' 1" 66.48m 2012 Quad North Track Meet 04/17/12
  5 McCormack, John SR-4 Whitworth 210' 0" 64.02m Dusty Lane Open 03/17/12
  6 Aregood, Cameron JR-3 Elizabethtown 209' 7" 63.88m 2012 Widener Invitational 04/20/12
  7 Guilmette, Glenn JR-3 Keene State 208' 1" 63.42m Gravel Classic - Westfield State 03/24/12
  8 Groninger, Evan JR-3 Wabash 206' 4" 62.90m NCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/04/12
  9 Minori, Jared FR-1 Susquehanna 204' 2" 62.24m 2012 Landmark Championships 04/28/12
  10 Gingerelli, Joseph SR-4 Montclair State 204' 1" 62.21m Ramapo College Roadrunner Invitational 04/06/12
  11 Ambrosio, Daniel SR-4 Wabash 203' 8" 62.08m Wabash J.O. Huntsman Relays 03/17/12
  12 Iafrate, Steve SO-2 Rowan 203' 6" 62.03m Wake Forest Open 03/16/12
  13 Masterson, Thomas SR-4 Delaware Valley 203' 5" 62.00m Ursinus College Invitational 03/16/12
  14 Ux, Ryan SR-4 Springfield 202' 0" 61.58m Springfield, Bowdoin @ Middlebury 04/07/12
  15 Lorah, Timothy SO-2 Moravian 201' 6" 61.42m Virginia Team Swashbuckle 03/24/12
  16 Luna, Sebastian JR-3 Stevens Institute 200' 6" 61.12m 2012 TCNJ Lion's Invitational 04/27/12
  17 Ingman, Joseph Whitworth 199' 11" 60.94m Dusty Lane Open 03/17/12
  18 Johansson, David FR-1 North Park 199' 10" 60.91m CCIW Championships 05/03/12
  19 Iosue, Jack SR-4 Juniata 199' 6" 60.82m Dr. Jack M. Toms Open 03/17/12
  20 Giaquinto, Mike FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 198' 11" 60.62m Benedictine Twilight 04/27/12
  21 Potterton, Tyler JR-3 Moravian 198' 8" 60.55m Greyhound Invitational 04/20/12
  22 Cruver, Mark JR-3 Keystone 195' 11" 59.73m 2012 TCNJ Lions Last Chance Qualifier 05/17/12
  23 German, Alan SR-4 Wis.-Oshkosh 195' 11" 59.72m UW-Platteville Invitational 04/14/12
  24 Foxen, Peter SR-4 Roanoke 194' 5" 59.26m Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships 04/20/12
  25 Roethel, Richard JR-3 Christopher Newport 193' 11" 59.10m Mason-Dixon Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/05/12
  26 Stapf, Kevin SR-4 USMMA 193' 10" 59.08m 2012 New Jersey Invitational 04/14/12
  27 DeRosa, Nicholas Rutgers-Newark 193' 9" 59.07m 2012 New Jersey Invitational 04/14/12
  28 Sloan, Jace Greenville 192' 10" 58.79m NCCAA Championships 05/03/12
  29 Palencia, Ed SR-4 Texas-Tyler 191' 2" 58.28m Incarnate Word Invitational 03/02/12
  30 Wagar, Cameron MIT 191' 2" 58.26m Colby Invitational 04/14/12
  31 Mayberry, Blake SO-2 Rhodes 190' 9" 58.14m 2012 SCAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/27/12
  32 Bode, Chris