2012-2013 NCAA Div. II Indoor Qualifying (FINAL)  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Auto
  • NCAA DII Prov
Hide Search
All Teams Abilene Christian Academy of Art Adams State Adelphi Alabama-Huntsville Alaska Anchorage Alderson Broaddus American Int'l Anderson (S.C.) Angelo State Ashland Assumption Augustana (S.D.) Barton Bellarmine Belmont Abbey Bemidji State Benedict Bentley Bloomsburg Bowie State CSU-Pueblo Cal St. Dom. Hills Cal St. Los Angeles Cal St. Stanislaus California (Pa.) Carson-Newman Cedarville Central Missouri Central Oklahoma Central State Central Washington Chadron State Cheyney Claflin Clarion Clayton State Colorado Mesa Colorado Mines Concord Concordia-St. Paul Dallas Baptist District of Columbia Drury East Stroudsburg Eastern New Mexico Edinboro Emporia St. Ferris State Findlay Fort Hays St. Franklin Pierce Georgian Court Grand Canyon Grand Valley St. Harding Hillsdale Holy Family Incarnate Word Indiana (Pa.) Indianapolis Johnson C. Smith Kentucky State King Kutztown Lake Erie Lake Superior State Lees-McRae Lenoir-Rhyne Lewis Limestone Lincoln (Mo.) Lincoln (Pa.) Livingstone Lock Haven MSU-Billings MSU-Moorhead Mansfield Mars Hill Maryville (Mo.) Merrimack Metro State Midwestern St. Millersville Minnesota State Minnesota-Duluth Minot State Missouri S&T Missouri Southern Molloy Mount Olive NW Missouri Nebraska-Kearney New Haven New Mexico Highlands North Alabama North Greenville Northern Michigan Northern State Northwest Nazarene Northwood (Mich.) Notre Dame (Ohio) Ohio Dominican Oklahoma Christian Pitt.-Johnstown Pittsburg St. Queens (N.C.) Queens (N.Y.) Saginaw Valley Saint Martin's Saint Rose San Francisco St. Seattle Pacific Seton Hill Shippensburg Simon Fraser Sioux Falls Slippery Rock So. Conn. St. Southern Indiana Southwest Baptist St. Augustine's St. Cloud State St. Joseph's (Ind.) St. Thomas Aquinas Stonehill TAMU-Kingsville Tiffin Truman U-Mary UC-Colo. Spgs. UMass Lowell Virginia State Virginia Union Wayne St. Wayne St. (Neb.) West Chester West Liberty West Texas A&M West Virginia Wesleyan Western Oregon Western State Western Washington Wheeling Jesuit William Jewell Wingate Winona State Winston-Salem St. Wis.-Parkside
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NCAA DII Auto   6.75 NCAA DII Prov   6.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lundy, John JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.64(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/15/13
2 Horvat, Dario FR-1 Grand Canyon 6.69 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
3 Lewis, Romel Lincoln (Mo.) 6.72 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
4 Taylor, Fred JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.73 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
5 Butler, Chaz FR-1 Adams State 6.75 @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
6 Graham, Alex JR-3 Chadron State 6.77 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
6 Farquarshon, Johnathan FR-1 Abilene Christian 6.77 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
8 Bredy, Derek SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6.78 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
8 Davis, Diante JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6.78(55) 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/15/13
8 Hancock, Jerrell SR-4 Minnesota State 6.78 MSU PreSeason Open 12/08/12
11 Jones, Jermaine SO-2 St. Augustine's 6.79 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
11 Brown, Deneko SR-4 Southwest Baptist 6.79 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
13 Fraley, Jeffrey Missouri Southern 6.80 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
13 Washington, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 6.80(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
15 Hall, Derwin SR-4 Emporia St. 6.82 KSU Open 02/16/13
16 Brown, Tommy SR-4 Incarnate Word 6.83(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
16 Grey, Ravel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 6.83 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
16 Kawalawu, George JR-3 St. Cloud State 6.83 Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
19 Qualls, Quinntyn FR-1 Indianapolis 6.84 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
19 Thomas, David SR-4 New Haven 6.84 2013 Yale Collegiate Invitational 01/12/13
19 Hill, AAron JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.84 @ 2013 Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/12/13
22 Richardson, Shjuan SR-4 Emporia St. 6.85 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
22 Anderson, RJ SR-4 Concord 6.85 Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
22 Donigian, Alex FR-1 Western Washington 6.85 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
22 Grembo, Emmanuel JR-3 Tiffin 6.85 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
22 Mayle, Romarr JR-3 Shippensburg 6.85 12th Annual Bison Opener 12/01/12
27 Abelard, Mike SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.86 Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
27 Ansley, Ramaan SR-4 St. Augustine's 6.86 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
27 Kujawski, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 6.86 Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
30 Hicks, Jaylon SO-2 Academy of Art 6.87 UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
30 Smith, Rashad JR-3 Virginia Union 6.87 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
32 Nelson , Nicholas JR-3 Minnesota State 6.88 UST Invite 02/08/13
32 Chisom , DJ SR-4 Slippery Rock 6.88 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
32 Charles, Berfrantz SO-2 Virginia Union 6.88 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
35 Alexander, Edward FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 6.89 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
35 Bassett, Corey Harding 6.89(55) Arkansas State Invitational 01/25/13
37 Jackson, Kenny West Texas A&M 6.90(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
37 Themen, Jurgen SO-2 Adams State 6.90 @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
37 Jameison, Daniel FR-1 St. Augustine's 6.90 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
37 Howze, Vincent SR-4 Emporia St. 6.90 KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
37 Luckett, Donetella Harding 6.90(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

200m

NCAA DII Auto   21.30 NCAA DII Prov   22.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Bredy, Derek SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 21.06 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
2 Hancock, Jerrell SR-4 Minnesota State 21.09 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
3 Hyatt, Dane JR-3 St. Augustine's 21.25 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
4 Geary, Jordan SR-4 Abilene Christian 21.32 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
5 Fraley, Jeffrey Missouri Southern 21.35 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
6 Riffel, Jordan SO-2 Pittsburg St. 21.42 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
7 Jones, Jermaine SO-2 St. Augustine's 21.43 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
8 Gardner, III, Robert JR-3 Indianapolis 21.44 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
8 Ming, Akino SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 21.44 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
10 Farquarshon, Johnathan FR-1 Abilene Christian 21.47 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
11 Cleveland, Keith JR-3 Ashland 21.49 # Tiffin University Open 12/01/12
12 Lewis, Romel Lincoln (Mo.) 21.50 # 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
12 Hawkins, Adriel JR-3 Missouri S&T 21.50 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
14 Edmonds, Josh JR-3 St. Augustine's 21.53 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
15 Jackson, Kenny West Texas A&M 21.54 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
15 Washington, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 21.54 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 Howze, Vincent SR-4 Emporia St. 21.57 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
18 Parker, Lance JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.59 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
18 Butler, Chaz FR-1 Adams State 21.59 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
18 Brown, Tommy SR-4 Incarnate Word 21.59 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 Qualls, Quinntyn FR-1 Indianapolis 21.60 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
21 Nelson , Nicholas JR-3 Minnesota State 21.60 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/13
21 Shell, William JR-3 Southwest Baptist 21.60 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
24 Kujawski, Matthew JR-3 Shippensburg 21.61 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
25 Garrett, Ishan JR-3 Tiffin 21.62 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
26 Ellis Jr., Burkheart FR-1 St. Augustine's 21.63 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
27 Thomas, David SR-4 New Haven 21.66 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
28 Taylor, Fred JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.67 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
28 Brown, Deneko SR-4 Southwest Baptist 21.67 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
30 Kindred, Jermel JR-3 Indianapolis 21.70 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
31 Ashley, Michael SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 21.72 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
32 Horvat, Dario FR-1 Grand Canyon 21.73 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
33 Lane, Carmono JR-3 Minnesota State 21.74 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
34 Leffler, Cornell Nebraska-Kearney 21.76 # UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
35 Dixon, Chase SR-4 U-Mary 21.77 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
35 Stephenson, Dennis JR-3 American Int'l 21.77 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
37 Banks, Jerell West Texas A&M 21.80 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
37 Alexander, Edward FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 21.80 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
37 Anderson, RJ SR-4 Concord 21.80 Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
40 Monroe, Ben SR-4 Lake Superior State 21.81 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
41 Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 21.81 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
42 Flournoy, Jerel SR-4 Indianapolis 21.81 # IWU Invitational 01/26/13
43 Hill, AAron JR-3 Grand Canyon 21.82 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
44 Jones, Maurice JR-3 Hillsdale 21.84 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
44 Barr, Devin JR-3 Bloomsburg 21.84 # Lehigh Season Opener and Multi 11/30/12
44 Francis, Dean JR-3 Chadron State 21.84 # 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
47 Tillman, Torri FR-1 Grand Valley St. 21.85 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
48 Etheridge, Andrew JR-3 Emporia St. 21.87 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
49 Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 21.90 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
49 Shaw, Tyler SR-4 NW Missouri 21.90 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
49 Lamar, Cory SR-4 Ashland 21.90 # Tiffin University Open 12/01/12
52 Greenway, Justin FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 21.91 # USD Alumni Meet 01/26/13
52 Tolliver, Emil JR-3 Academy of Art 21.91 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
54 Kawalawu, George JR-3 St. Cloud State 21.95 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
55 Donigian, Alex FR-1 Western Washington 21.96 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
55 Riggins, Jordan FR-1 Colorado Mesa 21.96 @ Air Force Invitational 01/24/13
57 Bennett, Craig SR-4 UMass Lowell 21.97 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
57 Smith, Rashad JR-3 Virginia Union 21.97 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
57 Lane, Omar SO-2 Tiffin 21.97 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
60 Schwartz, Jesse SO-2 Grand Valley St. 21.98 # SVSU - GVSU Dual 02/01/13
61 Dewitt, Christopher SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.99 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
61 Thompkins, Eric FR-1 Ashland 21.99 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
61 Curtis, Andrew JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 21.99 Bronco Classic 02/02/13
64 Gustafson , Anthony SO-2 Minnesota State 22.00 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
65 Houston, Carl JR-3 Grand Canyon 22.01 Samford Multi and Invitational Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/08/13
65 Rivera, Phil SR-4 Chadron State 22.01 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
65 Crow, Jason SO-2 Pittsburg St. 22.01 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
65 Lundy, John JR-3 Notre Dame (Ohio) 22.01 # Trine Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
69 VanEnk, Brent SO-2 Grand Valley St. 22.02 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
69 Hill, Devin SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.02 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
69 Hoffman, Logan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 22.02 # SVSU - GVSU Dual 02/01/13
69 Sanders, Timothy SR-4 Findlay 22.02 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
73 Cook, Jacob Ashland 22.03 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
73 Kennedy, Eric JR-3 Bentley 22.03 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
75 Avery, Justin JR-3 Livingstone 22.05 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
76 Ross, Daniel SR-4 Virginia State 22.06 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
77 Tuck, Malik SO-2 Ohio Dominican 22.07 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
78 Hoppel, Jordan SR-4 Ashland 22.08 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
78 Smit, Justin JR-3 Adams State 22.08 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
78 Bales, Robert SO-2 Shippensburg 22.08 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
81 Price, Anthony Missouri Southern 22.09 # MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
81 Schmidt, Nathaniel SO-2 Western Washington 22.09 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
83 Chisom , DJ SR-4 Slippery Rock 22.10 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
83 Clarke, Jonathan SO-2 Metropolitan St. 22.10 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
83 Greenway, Jason FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 22.10 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
86 Williams, Damar JR-3 Bellarmine 22.11 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
87 Owens, Elijha SO-2 Ashland 22.11 # Tiffin University Open 12/01/12
88 Wilkerson, Brady FR-1 St. Cloud State 22.12 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
88 Segelke, Brandon JR-3 Chadron State 22.12 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
88 Smith, Eli SO-2 NW Missouri 22.12 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
91 Holley, Erron Missouri Southern 22.14 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
91 Hicks, Jaylon SO-2 Academy of Art 22.14 Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
91 Grey, Ravel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.14 # 2012 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/06/12
94 Best, Wesley FR-1 Lincoln (Mo.) 22.16 # Illini Classic 01/18/13
94 Hogg, Darian JR-3 Abilene Christian 22.16 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
94 Hauert, Luke SR-4 Northern State 22.16 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
97 Mexicotte, Alexander FR-1 Hillsdale 22.18 GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
97 Gellinger, Brian FR-1 Emporia St. 22.18 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
97 Howard, Shaquille FR-1 Academy of Art 22.18 Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
100 Hunter, Justin FR-1 Virginia Union 22.19 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
100 Parker-Washington, Keith JR-3 East Stroudsburg 22.19 # 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13
102 Wright , Denver FR-1 Concord 22.20 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
102 Barlow, Aaron FR-1 California (Pa.) 22.20 Youngstown State Icebreaker 12/01/12
102 Poolman, Jonathon SO-2 Western Washington 22.20 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
102 McNally, Alexander FR-1 Academy of Art 22.20 Jackson's Open and Multi 11/30/12
102 McKinley, Brandon SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 22.20 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13

400m

NCAA DII Auto   47.34 NCAA DII Prov   49.25
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hyatt, Dane JR-3 St. Augustine's 46.77 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
2 Ming, Akino SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 47.31 UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
3 Jones, Maurice JR-3 Hillsdale 47.34 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
4 Shell, William JR-3 Southwest Baptist 47.35 # 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
4 Howard, Shaquille FR-1 Academy of Art 47.35 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
6 Cleveland, Keith JR-3 Ashland 47.41 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
7 Hancock, Jerrell SR-4 Minnesota State 47.72 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
8 Gardner, III, Robert JR-3 Indianapolis 47.76 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
9 Garrett, Ishan JR-3 Tiffin 47.79 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
10 Smith, Oliver JR-3 Grand Canyon 47.83 @ 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
10 Lamar, Cory SR-4 Ashland 47.83 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
12 Edmonds, Josh JR-3 St. Augustine's 47.87 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
12 Kindred, Jermel JR-3 Indianapolis 47.87 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
14 Ashley, Michael SO-2 Lincoln (Mo.) 47.94 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
15 Bredy, Derek SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 47.95 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
16 Bullard, Stephan JR-3 Grand Canyon 47.97 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
17 Stephenson, Dennis JR-3 American Int'l 48.05 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
18 Berch, Rolando JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 48.11 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
19 Koth, Colin SR-4 Sioux Falls 48.15 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
20 Hemphill, Keith FR-1 Lake Erie 48.24 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
21 Quarles, James JR-3 St. Augustine's 48.26 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
22 Cook, Jacob Ashland 48.29 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
23 Mortel, Reginald JR-3 Tiffin 48.30 # Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
24 Geary, Jordan SR-4 Abilene Christian 48.33 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
25 Giles, Zacharias SR-4 Claflin 48.35 # Winston-Salem State Open 01/20/13
26 Erazo, George JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 48.37 # Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
27 Mohamed, Mohamed JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.39 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
28 McKinley, Brandon SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 48.43 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
29 Ellis Jr., Burkheart FR-1 St. Augustine's 48.48 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
30 Price, Anthony Missouri Southern 48.54 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
31 Hoffman, Logan JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.55 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
31 Kujawski, Andrew SO-2 Shippensburg 48.55 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
31 Williams, Hunter SO-2 Slippery Rock 48.55 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
34 Snyder, Ethan JR-3 Lake Erie 48.57 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
35 Smith, Eli SO-2 NW Missouri 48.59 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
36 Belcher, Landon Harding 48.62 # Arkansas State Kickoff Classic 12/02/12
37 Forth, Twayne JR-3 So. Conn. St. 48.72 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
37 Flournoy, Jerel SR-4 Indianapolis 48.72 # Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
39 Bennett, Craig SR-4 UMass Lowell 48.81 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
40 Ralston, Josh FR-1 Grand Canyon 48.82 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
41 Rios, Sergio SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 48.83 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
42 Bologa, Eric SO-2 Shippensburg 48.84 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
42 Hewitt, Ethan JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 48.84 UW Invitational 01/25/13
44 Rivera, Phil SR-4 Chadron State 48.85 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
44 Poolman, Jonathon SO-2 Western Washington 48.85 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
46 Teitsma, Chris JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.88 GVSU Quad 01/26/13
47 Mbow, Elhadji JR-3 St. Augustine's 48.89 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
47 Washington, Anthony SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 48.89 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
49 Hammersmith, Nathaniel JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48.92 GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
50 Boham, Damien SO-2 East Stroudsburg 48.96 # SU Open 02/15/13
51 Leffler, Cornell Nebraska-Kearney 49.00 2013 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/11/13
52 Brown, Winston SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 49.01 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
53 Ross, Daniel SR-4 Virginia State 49.02 # George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
53 Cheneyon, Leon JR-3 St. Cloud State 49.02 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
55 Turner , Keith FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 49.03 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
56 Gregory, Brandon FR-1 So. Conn. St. 49.04 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
57 Karwowski, Michael SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 49.05 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
58 Mustapha, Jessie SR-4 Bloomsburg 49.06 NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
59 Harper, Sean SR-4 Lock Haven 49.08 Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
59 Watts, Mark FR-1 North Greenville 49.08 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
61 Washington, Jordan JR-3 U-Mary 49.11 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
61 Hyman, Waynee FR-1 Johnson C. Smith 49.11 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
63 Ederer, Clint SR-4 William Jewell 49.12 # Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
64 Curtis, Andrew JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 49.14 Boise State Team Challenge 02/08/13
65 Long, Jared SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 49.18 NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
66 Fraley, Jeffrey Missouri Southern 49.22 # MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
67 Hancock, Nathan SO-2 Minnesota State 49.23 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
68 Peterson, Ryan SR-4 Truman State 49.24 # Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/09/13
68 Flatland, Tyler SO-2 Minot State 49.24 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
70 Bales, Robert SO-2 Shippensburg 49.25 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13

800m

NCAA DII Auto   1:50.64 NCAA DII Prov   1:54.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Windle, Drew SO-2 Ashland 1:48.82 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
2 Rono, Enock FR-1 Northwood 1:49.09 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
3 Barnes, Ethan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:49.98 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
4 Webster, Dillon SO-2 Findlay 1:50.36 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
4 Azcue, Ayrton SR-4 Clayton State 1:50.36 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
6 Lynch, Marcelis JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:50.45 Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
7 Bullard, Stephan JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:51.09 @ 2013 Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/12/13
8 Idziak, Michal FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:51.35 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
9 Olsen, Chris JR-3 Western Oregon 1:51.43 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
10 Hoch, Garrett SO-2 Colorado Mines 1:51.63 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
11 Baum, Brian SO-2 Ashland 1:51.69 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
12 Flott, Joel SR-4 Shippensburg 1:51.91 # 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
13 Niksic, Shane JR-3 Colorado Mesa 1:52.01 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
14 Wilk, Jeremy JR-3 Grand Valley St. 1:52.09 GVSU Quad 01/26/13
15 Korn, Alexander SO-2 West Texas A&M 1:52.10 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Elite 02/08/13
16 Loch, Kellin FR-1 Central Missouri 1:52.43 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
17 Blake, Jermaine JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:52.44 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
17 Wharry, Nicholas FR-1 Grand Valley St. 1:52.44 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
19 Rider, Jacob JR-3 Adams State 1:52.45 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
20 Foster, Clayton SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:52.63 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
21 Walcott, Jameel JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:52.70 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
22 Janse, Zaan JR-3 Ashland 1:52.71 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
23 Schaefer, Matthew JR-3 Truman State 1:52.76 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
24 Hansson, Henrik JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.83 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
24 Miller, Evan JR-3 Edinboro 1:52.83 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
26 Day, Joe FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 1:52.87 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
27 Nannen, Scott Nebraska-Kearney 1:52.92 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
28 Brown, David JR-3 UMass Lowell 1:52.93 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
29 Jaiyesimi, Banjo Abilene Christian 1:53.04 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
30 Kehl, Tom SO-2 Shippensburg 1:53.07 # SU Open 02/15/13
30 Fauser, Mike JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:53.07 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
32 Carter, James JR-3 Pittsburg St. 1:53.22 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
33 Hansen, Ryan JR-3 Western Oregon 1:53.27 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
34 Moreu, Baptiste West Texas A&M 1:53.43 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
35 Perignon, Tristan Limestone 1:53.52 # Gene Anderson Invitational 02/02/13
36 Sanchez, Martin JR-3 Adams State 1:53.53 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
37 Urban, Scott SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:53.57 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
38 Saparito, Mike SR-4 East Stroudsburg 1:53.60 # SU Open 02/15/13
38 Wilson, Chris SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:53.60 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
40 McRoberts, Luke JR-3 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 1:53.62 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
41 Bailey, Torion JR-3 St. Augustine's 1:53.72 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
42 Davis, Cole FR-1 Central Missouri 1:53.81 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
42 Vogel, Brent SR-4 Central Missouri 1:53.81 # UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
44 Cooney, Patrick SO-2 Stonehill 1:53.89 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
45 Daniels, Matt SO-2 Adams State 1:53.95 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
46 Owusu-Mensah, Prince SO-2 Virginia State 1:53.96 # CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
47 Johnson, Curtis JR-3 American Int'l 1:53.97 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13

Mile

NCAA DII Auto   4:04.92 NCAA DII Prov   4:14.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Stevens, Tabor JR-3 Adams State 3:59.56 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
2 Batt, Kevin SO-2 Adams State 4:00.22 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
3 Daniels, Matt SO-2 Adams State 4:02.91 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
4 Thomas, Ieuan JR-3 Western State 4:04.03 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
5 Sanchez, David SR-4 Adams State 4:05.13 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
6 Baum, Brian SO-2 Ashland 4:05.33 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
7 Sandlin, Robert JR-3 Bellarmine 4:05.74 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
8 Proctor, Gabriel SR-4 Western State 4:08.25 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
8 Chute, Ryan SR-4 Ferris State 4:08.25 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
10 Olstad, Vegard FR-1 Western State 4:08.47 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
11 Sinda, Adam SO-2 Western State 4:08.49 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
12 Drummond, Russell SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:08.55 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
13 Perkins, Matthew SO-2 Hillsdale 4:09.13 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 Lafond, Dylan Mount Olive 4:09.22 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
15 Ralston, Quin FR-1 Adams State 4:09.36 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
15 Sussman, Jacob JR-3 Ashland 4:09.36 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
17 Fruit, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 4:09.41 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
18 Sialo, Laban SR-4 Central Missouri 4:09.54 # UCM Classic 02/15/13
19 Lloyd, Macky SR-4 Saint Rose 4:09.57 # George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
20 Foster, Clayton SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:09.88 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
21 McDonald, Eric SR-4 UMass Lowell 4:10.06 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
22 Godinez, Jovanny JR-3 Adams State 4:10.19 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
23 Gillette, Matt SR-4 Shippensburg 4:10.29 # Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
24 Julson, Larry JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4:10.32 GVSU Quad 01/26/13
25 Barrientez, Brayden SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:10.45 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
26 Allbaugh, Devin SR-4 Minnesota State 4:10.46 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
27 Kangogo, Alfred SR-4 Alaska Anchorage 4:10.52 UW Invitational 01/25/13
28 Azcue, Ayrton SR-4 Clayton State 4:10.66 # JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
29 Hendee, Alex SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:10.90 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
30 Emery, Stephen JR-3 Adams State 4:11.04 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
31 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 4:11.26 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
32 Doss, Dylan SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:11.31 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
32 Johnson, Timothy SR-4 Stonehill 4:11.31 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
32 Schickel, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 4:11.31 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
35 Morris, Trenton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 4:11.50 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
36 Zawalich, Daniel SO-2 Stonehill 4:11.72 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
37 Socha, Frank JR-3 Colorado Mines 4:11.84 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
38 Chelimo, Micah JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 4:12.13 UW Indoor Open 02/10/13
39 Brockmueller, William SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:12.15 # USD Open 02/15/13
40 Brockmueller, Robert SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:12.42 # USD Open 02/15/13
41 Moreu, Baptiste West Texas A&M 4:12.52 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
42 Samoei , Isaiah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:12.62 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
43 Kerschieter, Drew FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:12.68 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
44 Toepfer, Cole JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 4:12.79 # Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
44 Beagley, Brady JR-3 Western Oregon 4:12.79 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
46 Kammer, Clemens FR-1 Academy of Art 4:12.81 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
47 Cernoia, Michael FR-1 Western State 4:12.86 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
48 McMillan, Benjamin JR-3 Indianapolis 4:12.93 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
49 Saiz, Tyler FR-1 Western State 4:13.01 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
50 Larson, Drew JR-3 Western Oregon 4:13.12 Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
51 Diaz, Roberto SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:13.26 # MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
52 Vanderby, Tyson SR-4 MSU-Billings 4:13.46 @ Mountain States Games 02/01/13
53 Hansson, Henrik JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:13.54 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
54 Smith, Sean JR-3 Lewis 4:13.64 # NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
55 Antivo, Jeremy JR-3 American Int'l 4:13.75 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
56 Ness, Ryan JR-3 Minnesota State 4:13.83 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
57 Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 4:14.00 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13

3000m

NCAA DII Auto   8:02.00 NCAA DII Prov   8:28.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Stevens, Tabor JR-3 Adams State 7:57.56 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Batt, Kevin SO-2 Adams State 7:57.62 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
3 Proctor, Gabriel SR-4 Western State 8:03.78 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
4 Thomas, Ieuan JR-3 Western State 8:07.95 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
5 Jordan, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 8:08.21 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
6 Gillette, Matt SR-4 Shippensburg 8:09.33 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
7 Gildea, Sean JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:13.46 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
8 Sanchez, David SR-4 Adams State 8:13.57 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
9 Chelimo, Micah JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 8:14.15 UW Invitational 01/25/13
10 Rop, Glarius SR-4 American Int'l 8:14.52 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
11 Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 8:14.59 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
12 Diaz, Roberto SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 8:14.84 # NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 McDonald, Eric SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:14.86 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
14 Sialo, Laban SR-4 Central Missouri 8:16.08 # UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
15 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 8:16.11 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
16 Daniels, Matt SO-2 Adams State 8:16.67 @ New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
17 Biwott, Michael FR-1 American Int'l 8:16.83 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
18 Veiga, Jeff SR-4 UMass Lowell 8:17.06 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
19 Trujillo, Emilio SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 8:17.49 # @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
20 Godinez, Jovanny JR-3 Adams State 8:17.68 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
21 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 8:17.73 @ New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
22 Julson, Larry JR-3 Grand Valley St. 8:17.83 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
23 Jones, Stewart SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 8:18.45 # Denison Last Chance 02/22/13
24 Coelho, Andrew SR-4 Adelphi 8:18.99 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
25 Guy, Johnnie FR-1 Southern Indiana 8:19.14 Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
26 Fruit, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 8:20.70 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
27 Mirth, Joshua SO-2 Hillsdale 8:20.84 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
28 Allbaugh, Devin SR-4 Minnesota State 8:20.93 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
29 Dinzeo, Aaron JR-3 California (Pa.) 8:23.05 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
30 Peters, Robby SR-4 Concord 8:23.15 # Denison Last Chance 02/22/13
31 Hendee, Alex SR-4 Fort Hays St. 8:23.71 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
32 Schneider, Phil SO-2 Colorado Mines 8:24.56 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
33 Chute, Ryan SR-4 Ferris State 8:24.66 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
34 Peterson, Alan SO-2 Grand Valley St. 8:24.72 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
35 Isaacson, Jake SR-4 Grand Valley St. 8:25.42 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
36 Swanson, Josiah SO-2 Minnesota State 8:25.53 # Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/13
37 Harvey, Kirk JR-3 Metropolitan St. 8:25.61 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
38 Braun, Adam SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:26.83 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
39 Volkert, Adam JR-3 Pittsburg St. 8:26.91 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
40 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Colorado Mines 8:27.05 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
41 Morris, Trenton SO-2 Southwest Baptist 8:27.24 # UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
42 Miller, Phillip SR-4 Southwest Baptist 8:27.25 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
43 Gleason, TJ SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 8:27.40 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
44 Epperson, Andrew JR-3 Colorado Mines 8:27.43 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
45 Smith, Sean JR-3 Lewis 8:27.50 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
46 Butler, Ian SO-2 Western State 8:27.76 # @ CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
47 Pageau, Spencer FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8:27.83 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   14:03.71 NCAA DII Prov   14:47.09
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chelimo, Micah JR-3 Alaska Anchorage 13:51.19 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
2 Proctor, Gabriel SR-4 Western State 13:55.37 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
3 Sanchez, David SR-4 Adams State 14:02.98 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
4 Biwott, Michael FR-1 American Int'l 14:03.55 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
5 Veiga, Jeff SR-4 UMass Lowell 14:04.92 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
6 Rop, Glarius SR-4 American Int'l 14:10.88 2012 Jay Carisella Track & Field Invitational 12/01/12
7 Gildea, Sean JR-3 Colorado Mines 14:15.14 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
8 Epperson, Andrew JR-3 Colorado Mines 14:15.22 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
9 Mclain, Andrew JR-3 Lewis 14:16.48 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
10 Dinzeo, Aaron JR-3 California (Pa.) 14:19.65 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
11 Guy, Johnnie FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:19.68 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
12 Sialo, Laban SR-4 Central Missouri 14:19.93 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
13 Johnson, Colton JR-3 Ashland 14:22.29 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
14 Schneider, Phil SO-2 Colorado Mines 14:22.30 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
15 Monroe, Alex JR-3 Lock Haven 14:23.31 # Cornell Deneault Invitational 2013 02/16/13
16 Jordan, Michael SR-4 Southern Indiana 14:23.55 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
17 Fruit, Tanner Nebraska-Kearney 14:23.95 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
18 Fuelling, Stephen SR-4 Grand Valley St. 14:26.25 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
19 Godinez, Jovanny JR-3 Adams State 14:27.54 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
20 Panetta, James SO-2 Adelphi 14:33.01 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
21 Alcorn, Derek FR-1 Colorado Mines 14:34.13 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
22 Smith, Sean JR-3 Lewis 14:34.41 # Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
23 Chute, Ryan SR-4 Ferris State 14:34.62 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
24 Samoei , Isaiah SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 14:35.66 @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
25 Anthony, Dylan SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 14:37.59 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
26 Volkert, Adam JR-3 Pittsburg St. 14:38.41 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
27 Njonjo, Geoffrey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 14:38.57 # NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
28 Coelho, Andrew SR-4 Adelphi 14:38.80 Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
29 Miller, Phillip SR-4 Southwest Baptist 14:38.95 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
30 Brooker, Matt JR-3 Cedarville 14:39.24 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
31 Lloyd, Macky SR-4 Saint Rose 14:40.48 # Army Crowell Open 01/05/13
32 Roberts, Andrew SR-4 Adams State 14:40.57 UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
33 Mirth, Joshua SO-2 Hillsdale 14:41.85 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
34 Pence, Tyler FR-1 Southern Indiana 14:43.13 # Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
35 Curtis, Tyler SR-4 Colorado Mines 14:43.33 # @ 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
36 Cushman, Alex SO-2 Indianapolis 14:43.58 # Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
37 Gleason, TJ SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 14:45.05 # NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
38 Butler, Ian SO-2 Western State 14:45.18 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
39 Keehn, Cory SO-2 Fort Hays St. 14:45.57 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
40 Duff, Joe FR-1 Grand Valley St. 14:46.03 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
41 Gragg, Justin Wingate 14:46.35 # Tiger Paw 02/08/13
42 Lee, Derek JR-3 Southwest Baptist 14:46.40 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
43 Gisore, Antoine SO-2 Franklin Pierce 14:46.84 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13

60H

NCAA DII Auto   7.90 NCAA DII Prov   8.31
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dembele, Moussa JR-3 St. Augustine's 7.75 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
2 Reed, Darius JR-3 Metropolitan St. 7.79 @ Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
3 Collins, Andre SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 7.82 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
4 Thomas, Corey SR-4 Stonehill 7.88 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
5 Lacour, Cameron West Texas A&M 7.90 @ New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
5 Etheridge, Andrew JR-3 Emporia St. 7.90 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
7 Senesca, Gerkenz SR-4 St. Augustine's 7.92 Winston-Salem State Open 01/20/13
7 Anderson, Sabiel SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 7.92 Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
9 Robinson, Laquone SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.93 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
10 Owens, Elijha SO-2 Ashland 7.95 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
11 Baxter, Kevin FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.98(55) @ Appalachian Indoor Open Split Meet 02/15/13
12 Mack, Gannon SR-4 Emporia St. 8.00 Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
12 Comar, Waquiem SO-2 Ashland 8.00 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
14 Murray, Ty'reak JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.01 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
14 Shaw, Tyler SR-4 NW Missouri 8.01 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
16 Sanders, Timothy SR-4 Findlay 8.02 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
17 Macon, Courtney West Texas A&M 8.03(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
18 Manning, Travis JR-3 NW Missouri 8.05 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
19 Swalley, Tyler SR-4 Emporia St. 8.06 MIAA Championships 02/22/13
19 Cranford, Will SR-4 Wis.-Parkside 8.06 NCC Cardinal Classic 2013 02/15/13
21 Ray, David SR-4 Saginaw Valley 8.08 Jack Skoog Open 02/15/13
21 Butler, Catrell SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 8.08(55) @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
23 Wells, Sean FR-1 Grand Valley St. 8.09 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
23 Kindred, Jermel JR-3 Indianapolis 8.09 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
25 Hauert, Luke SR-4 Northern State 8.10 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
26 Vogel, Brent SR-4 Central Missouri 8.13 UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
27 Dixon, Chase SR-4 U-Mary 8.15 NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
28 Rios, Sergio SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 8.17(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
28 Cureton, Anthony SR-4 Johnson C. Smith 8.17 CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
30 Schrodt, Dillon Nebraska-Kearney 8.18 UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
30 Balczak, Justin SO-2 Lake Superior State 8.18 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
32 Dixon, Xavier JR-3 Stonehill 8.19 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
32 Lewis, Malik FR-1 Central State 8.19 Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
34 Williams, Alonzo SR-4 Bowie State 8.20 Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
35 Caldwell, Corey JR-3 Cedarville 8.23 Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
36 Snyder, Ethan JR-3 Lake Erie 8.24 Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
36 Archibald, Jusean SR-4 Missouri S&T 8.24 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
38 Brunson, Larry SR-4 Claflin 8.25 Winston-Salem State Open 01/20/13
39 Allen, Jazz Missouri Southern 8.26 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
40 Boyden, D'omar SO-2 Saginaw Valley 8.27 GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
40 Gilbert, James FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.27(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
40 Lebron, Nick JR-3 So. Conn. St. 8.27 Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
40 Adderely, Tre JR-3 Benedict 8.27(55) Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
40 Hedglin, Dan SR-4 Slippery Rock 8.27 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
45 Tatham, Jeremy FR-1 Abilene Christian 8.28(55) @ Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
46 Dorenkamper, Kevin SO-2 Lewis 8.29 GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
46 Raffin, Matthew JR-3 Hillsdale 8.29 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
46 Venema, Andrew JR-3 Central Washington 8.29 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
49 Murphy, Elliot JR-3 Hillsdale 8.30 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:12.02 NCAA DII Prov   3:19.00
Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 St. Augustine's (A) 3:09.46 Edmonds, Quarles, Ellis Jr., Hyatt Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
2 Ashland (A) 3:11.63 Lamar, Owens, Cook, Cleveland GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
3 Findlay (H) 3:11.83 # Travis, Sanders, Webster, Johnson Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
4 Grand Valley St. (F) 3:12.42 Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
5 Johnson C. Smith (C) 3:12.68 Hyman, Ming, Brown, Berch Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
6 UMass Lowell (F) 3:12.79 Bencheikh, O'Brien, Bennett, Regan NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
7 Lincoln (Mo.) (A) 3:13.48 Ashley, Anderson, Hawkins, Blake 2013 Frank Sevigne Husker Invitational 02/01/13
8 Indianapolis (D) 3:13.54 Flournoy, Qualls, Gardner, Kindred Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
9 Grand Valley St. (I) 3:13.86 Hammersmith, Teitsma, Pung, Mohamed GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
10 Northwood (E) 3:14.08 Hurrell, Blunt, Ladner, Rono GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
11 MSU-Moorhead (C) 3:14.42 # Bredy, Robinson, Turner, Loehr Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
12 Indianapolis (H) 3:14.63 # Schwartz, Kindred, Gardner, III, Qualls GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
13 Virginia State (B) 3:14.72 Chambers, Ross, Cameron, Owusu-Mensah Millrose Games 02/16/13
14 Grand Canyon (A) 3:14.96 @ Bullard, Cooper, Ralston, Smith 2013 Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/12/13
15 St. Augustine's (I) 3:15.06 # Mbow, Quarles, Lynch, Ellis Jr. CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
16 Minnesota State (B) 3:15.50 # Hancock, Lane, Guelle, Hancock NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
17 Ashland (C) 3:15.82 # Cleveland, Comar, Owens, Lamar Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
18 Minnesota State (D) 3:15.85 # Lane, Gustafson, Hancock, Hancock Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/13
19 Grand Valley St. (D) 3:15.90 Hammersmith, Wells, Mohamed, Hoffman GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
20 Southwest Baptist (D) 3:16.02 Shell, Lawrence, Goins, Brown Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
21 Abilene Christian (A) 3:16.06 @ Allyene-Forte, Farquarshon, Jayesimi, Geary Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 Johnson C. Smith (D) 3:16.06 # Hyman, Brown, Callum, Berch CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
23 Tiffin (O) 3:16.41 Mortel, Schafer, Clark, Garrett GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
24 So. Conn. St. (H) 3:16.46 Guerrier, Forth, Gregory, Lebron NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
25 Findlay (G) 3:16.48 Travis, Sanders, Smithey, Webster NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
26 Tiffin (M) 3:16.52 # Mortel, Borland, Garrett, Schafer Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
27 Ashland (F) 3:16.56 # Owens, Comar, Windle, Lamar Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
28 Lake Erie (K) 3:16.60 Snyder, Lockard, George, Hemphill Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
29 TAMU-Kingsville (C) 3:16.61 @ Rios, Garibay, Idziak, Washington Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
30 Central Missouri (G) 3:16.67(440) # Vogel, Loch, Lorber, Claypool MIAA Championships 02/22/13
31 St. Augustine's (E) 3:16.82 # Noel, Quarles, Ellis Jr., Hyatt CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
32 Western Washington (A) 3:17.01 Poolman, Schmidt, Nokes, Smith UW Invitational 01/25/13
33 Shippensburg (C) 3:17.10 # Flott, Kujawski, Bologa, Bales Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
34 Emporia St. (A) 3:17.13 # Miller, Cortez, Etheridge, Howze KSU All-Comers 12/08/12
35 Shippensburg (F) 3:17.15 # Bologa, Kujawski, Flott, Bales 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
36 Hillsdale (A) 3:17.21 Van Dyke, Jones, Raffin, Murphy GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
37 MSU-Moorhead (A) 3:17.36 # Bredy, Robinson, Turner, Kastello Jack Johnson Classic 01/18/13
37 Emporia St. (K) 3:17.36(440) # Mack, Proctor, Miller, Howze MIAA Championships 02/22/13
39 Grand Valley St. (A) 3:17.39 Hammersmith, Pung, Mohamed, Hoffman GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
40 Alabama-Huntsville (C) 3:17.41 # Hampton, Goddard, May, Parks JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
41 Bellarmine (B) 3:17.45 Findlater, McKinney, Williams, Klosterman GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
42 Angelo State (A) 3:17.84 @ Garcia, Thayer, Boyls, Jones Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
43 Johnson C. Smith (A) 3:17.89 Campbell, Ming, Callum, Brown UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
44 Harding (A) 3:17.91 # Bagwell, Howard, Naceanceno, Belcher Arkansas State Kickoff Classic 12/02/12
45 Missouri Southern (E) 3:17.92(440) # Fraley, Price, Migliara, Tanksley UCM Classic 02/15/13
46 East Stroudsburg (G) 3:17.98 Parker-Washingt, Berry, Boham, Saparito PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
46 Lincoln (Mo.) (D) 3:17.98 # Ashley, Lewis, Blake, Hawkins Illini Classic 01/18/13
48 St. Cloud State (B) 3:18.06 # Cohen, Cheneyon, Suber, Hervin Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
49 Ashland (H) 3:18.17 Comar, Janse, Hoppel, Windle GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
50 Lake Erie (A) 3:18.18 Snyder, Lockard, LaRue, Hemphill NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
51 Lincoln (Mo.) (B) 3:18.22 # Hill, Ashley, Blake, Martin SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
52 Findlay (E) 3:18.29 # Travis, Sanders, Sherrieb, Webster Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
53 Virginia State (A) 3:18.32 Chambers, Ross, Hanniford, Cameron NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
54 Grand Canyon (C) 3:18.34 @ Ralston, Wiltshire, Smith, Bullard New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
55 Abilene Christian (C) 3:18.38 @ Allyene-Forte, Jayesimi, Hogg, Geary New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
56 Incarnate Word (A) 3:18.40 @ Dewitt, McDonnough, Brown, McDonnough Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
57 Sioux Falls (B) 3:18.45 # Velgersdyk, Stevens, Tibke, Koth NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
58 Southwest Baptist (C) 3:18.63 # Shell, Lawrence, Martinez, Brown 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
59 Ohio Dominican (C) 3:18.69 Tuck, Brown, Hall, Leonard GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
60 Pittsburg St. (I) 3:18.71 Riffel, Crow, Ramler, Wright 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
61 Bloomsburg (F) 3:18.75 # Barnett, Barr, Mustapha, Rosenstein 19th Annual Bucknell Winter Classic 02/09/13
62 Nebraska-Kearney (G) 3:18.85 Kaelin, Schrodt, Nannen, Leffler 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13

Distance Medley

NCAA DII Auto   9:49.89 NCAA DII Prov   10:10.00
Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Adams State (A) 9:40.02 # @ Stevens, Rider, Daniels, Batt Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
2 Ashland (A) 9:48.05 # Sussman, Cook, Windle, Baum Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
3 Colorado Mines (B) 9:49.37 # @ Socha, Shaffer, Hoch, Drummond Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
4 American Int'l (E) 9:49.84 Biwott, Johnson, Antivo, Rop NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
5 Western State (A) 9:50.12 @ Sinda, Butler, Szczepinski, Thomas New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
6 Shippensburg (A) 9:50.58 # Dreeman, Kujawski, Flott, Gillette 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13
7 Grand Valley St. (C) 9:53.34 Wharry, Pung, Wilk, Julson GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
7 UC-Colo. Spgs. (B) 9:53.34 # @ McCloskey, Whitman, Davis, English Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
9 Ashland (D) 9:53.51 Windle, Comar, Janse, Baum GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
10 UMass Lowell (A) 9:54.59 # Brown, Bennett, Boiko, McDonald Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/11/13
11 Bellarmine (A) 9:55.09 # Dotterweich, Klosterman, Findlater, Sandlin GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
12 Adams State (B) 9:55.11 # @ Sanchez, Rider, Lezama, Batt 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
13 Alaska Anchorage (A) 9:55.87 Kangogo, Hewitt, Day, Chelimo UW Invitational 01/25/13
13 West Texas A&M (A) 9:55.87 @ Moreu, Banks, Korn, Doss New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
15 Grand Valley St. (A) 9:56.40 Barnes, Hammersmith, Wilk, Julson GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
16 Stonehill (C) 9:57.39 Johnson, Spencer, Hanlon, Zawalich NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
17 Stonehill (A) 9:58.80 # Spencer, Cooney, Hanlon, Zawalich Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/11/13
18 Lock Haven (E) 9:58.81 Robbins, Harper, Guiod, Monroe GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
19 Southwest Baptist (E) 9:59.30 Furtkamp, Shell, Ward, Morris 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
20 Southern Indiana (C) 9:59.48 # Schickel, Thomas, Callison, Jordan GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
21 Colorado Mines (A) 9:59.69 @ Socha, Hoch, Drummond, Gildea New Mexico Collegiate Classic 02/01/13
22 Minnesota State (B) 10:00.34 # Ness, Eliason, Mellman, Allbauugh Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
23 Sioux Falls (A) 10:01.08 # Brockmueller, Stevens, Stevensen, Brockmueller Dordt Feb 2013 Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
24 Augustana (S.D.) (B) 10:01.58 # Hansson, Kong, Greenway, Karbo Snowshoe Open 02/15/13
25 Colorado Mines (C) 10:02.13 # @ Socha, Stout, Andrie, Drummond 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
26 Metropolitan St. (A) 10:02.15 # @ Kleiner, Hill, Warburton, Harvey CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
27 Shippensburg (B) 10:02.48 # England, Bologa, Bee, Spangler 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13
28 Western Oregon (A) 10:02.62 Olsen, Leep, Hansen, Larson UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
29 Wheeling Jesuit (C) 10:02.93 # Molek, McKinley, Krempin, Jones George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
30 Alaska Anchorage (B) 10:03.89 Kangogo, Hewitt, Day, Kangogo UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
31 Wheeling Jesuit (A) 10:04.01 Bonaventure, McKinley, Krempin, Jones GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
32 Adelphi (D) 10:04.50 # Marois, Lewis, Healy, Panetta George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
33 Lock Haven (A) 10:04.96 # Mountain, Harper, Guiod, Monroe 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13
34 California (Pa.) (A) 10:05.14 # Robinault, Huegel, Stoffel, Dinzeo Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
35 Findlay (B) 10:05.80 Hayes, Smithey, Webster, Eilerman GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
36 Lock Haven (D) 10:06.03 Robbins, Harper, Felt, Monroe Penn State Sykes & Sabock Challenge Cup 02/02/13
37 Minnesota-Duluth (E) 10:06.14 # Stevens, Badhwa, Urban, Toepfer NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
38 Fort Hays St. (B) 10:06.21(4400) # Bravo, Wilson, Purdue, Hendee MIAA Championships 02/22/13
39 St. Augustine's (B) 10:06.38 Bailey, Mbow, Walcott, Lynch Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
40 Sioux Falls (B) 10:06.55 # Stevensen, Tibke, Kilian, Brockmueller NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
41 Minnesota State (A) 10:06.78 # Allbaugh, Hancock, Van Pelt, Eklof Ted Nelson Classic 02/02/13
42 East Stroudsburg (B) 10:06.94 # Saparito, Parker-Washingt, Boham, Fezza 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13
43 Shippensburg (C) 10:07.61 Spangler, Jones, Flott, Gillette PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
44 Oklahoma Christian (A) 10:07.67 # Diaz, Lutterloh, Stoots, Barrientez NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
45 Kutztown (B) 10:07.71 # Fleming, Robinson, Meshaw, Weeks 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13
46 Mount Olive (B) 10:08.36 # Kitagawa, Cotano Lezcano, Turner, Lafond George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
47 Franklin Pierce (D) 10:08.65 # Rugabirwa, Abrams, Ham, Gisore George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
48 Augustana (S.D.) (A) 10:08.98 Hansson, Greenway, Kong, Braun Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
49 Findlay (A) 10:09.15 # Hayes, Travis, Webster, Eilerman Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
50 MSU-Billings (A) 10:09.38 @ Vanderby, Prevost, Galahan, Peterson Mountain States Games 02/01/13
51 Colorado Mesa (A) 10:09.52 # @ Niksic, Petherick, Quintana, Cusick 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
52 Lake Erie (B) 10:09.55 Hall, Hemphill, Snyder, Lancaster GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
53 Western State (C) 10:09.78 # @ Cernoia, Glasoe, Simkins, Van De Velde 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
54 Lock Haven (B) 10:09.82 # Robbins, Stults, Felt, Robinson 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   2.17m NCAA DII Prov   2.04m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ploude, Briar SR-4 Emporia St. 7' 3.75" 2.23m 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
2 Thomas, Corey SR-4 Stonehill 7' 3" 2.21m Joe Donahue Games 01/25/13
3 Rudd, Keyvan JR-3 Minnesota State 7' 1.75" 2.18m Iowa State Open 01/18/13
4 Staley, Nicholas SO-2 Stonehill 7' 0.25" 2.14m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
4 Cannaday, Eugene SO-2 Tiffin 7' 0.25" 2.14m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
4 Robinson, Jeron SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 7' 0.25" 2.14m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
7 Dudley, Edward JR-3 Lake Erie 6' 11.5" 2.12m 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/15/13
7 Chappell, Trent SO-2 Grand Valley St. 6' 11.5" 2.12m GVSU Quad 01/26/13
9 Ogunmodede, Seun JR-3 Colorado Mines 6' 11" 2.11m 2013 Potts Indoor Invitational 01/18/13
10 Claypool, Devin JR-3 Central Missouri 6' 10.75" 2.10m UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
10 Tanksley, Clark Missouri Southern 6' 10.75" 2.10m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
12 Calleja, Marcus SR-4 Emporia St. 6' 10.25" 2.09m Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
12 Shelton, Eddie JR-3 St. Augustine's 6' 10.25" 2.09m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
12 Sanders, Frank JR-3 Saginaw Valley 6' 10.25" 2.09m GVSU Laker Early Bird 11/30/12
15 Manning, Jordan Limestone 6' 9.75" 2.08m JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
15 Henry, Khalil Limestone 6' 9.75" 2.08m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
17 Young, Timothy JR-3 Tiffin 6' 9" 2.06m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 Little, Zachary JR-3 Indianapolis 6' 9" 2.06m Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
17 Fertig, Jeff JR-3 Concord 6' 9" 2.06m Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
17 Balczak, Justin SO-2 Lake Superior State 6' 9" 2.06m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 Mooney, Joe FR-1 St. Cloud State 6' 9" 2.06m Van Nelson Open 02/09/13
22 Barnes, Ryan SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6' 8.75" 2.05m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
22 McColley, Dustin SR-4 St. Cloud State 6' 8.75" 2.05m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
22 Cordes, Konnor FR-1 Central Missouri 6' 8.75" 2.05m UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
22 Hancock, Nathan SO-2 Minnesota State 6' 8.75" 2.05m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
22 Holmberg, Henrik SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 6' 8.75" 2.05m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
22 Watson, Brett SO-2 Western Washington 6' 8.75" 2.05m Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
22 Bethea, Justin JR-3 Adams State 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
22 Kirkwood, Bennie SO-2 Western State 6' 8.75" 2.05m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
22 Braman, Jeremy JR-3 Lake Superior State 6' 8.75" 2.05m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
22 Jabat, Jay FR-1 West Chester 6' 8.75" 2.05m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
22 watkins, jared SO-2 North Greenville 6' 8.75" 2.05m Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
22 Ramsey, Jalen FR-1 Shippensburg 6' 8.75" 2.05m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
22 Robinson, Laquone SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6' 8.75" 2.05m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
22 Johnson, Rio SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 6' 8.75" 2.05m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/25/13
36 Petty, Jamaal SO-2 Virginia Union 6' 8.25" 2.04m Liberty Kick Off 11/30/12
36 Fawley, Justin JR-3 Hillsdale 6' 8.25" 2.04m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
36 Thomas, Jayce Missouri Southern 6' 8.25" 2.04m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
36 Carlisle, Jordan SO-2 Fort Hays St. 6' 8.25" 2.04m UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
36 Schnakenberg, Seth Nebraska-Kearney 6' 8.25" 2.04m UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/01/13

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   5.11m NCAA DII Prov   4.63m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Yamoah, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 17' 2.75" 5.25m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
2 Snyder, Colbie SR-4 Pittsburg St. 16' 9.5" 5.12m 2013 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/15/13
3 Frawley, Vince SR-4 Grand Canyon 16' 8.75" 5.10m New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
3 Daugherty, Cameron SR-4 Slippery Rock 16' 8.75" 5.10m Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
3 Klucar, Eric SR-4 Ashland 16' 8.75" 5.10m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
6 Leland, Kevin SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16' 7.5" 5.07m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
6 Myers, Bret JR-3 Grand Valley St. 16' 7.5" 5.07m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
6 Shank, Corey JR-3 Findlay 16' 7.5" 5.07m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
9 Webb, Evan JR-3 Lees-McRae 16' 6.75" 5.05m George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
10 Piepenbrink, Jeff SO-2 Pittsburg St. 16' 4.75" 5.00m UCMO Invite 01/18/13
11 Grob, Tyler SR-4 Saginaw Valley 16' 3.5" 4.97m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
11 Gelo, Raphael SR-4 Grand Valley St. 16' 3.5" 4.97m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
13 Juergens, Michael Missouri Southern 16' 3.25" 4.96m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
13 McGuire, Ryan SO-2 Missouri S&T 16' 3.25" 4.96m GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
13 Seeba, Mark Nebraska-Kearney 16' 3.25" 4.96m 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
16 Gran, Jagger FR-1 Sioux Falls 16' 2.5" 4.94m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
16 Greenman, Scott FR-1 Sioux Falls 16' 2.5" 4.94m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
16 Capdeville, Kirk SO-2 Minot State 16' 2.5" 4.94m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
19 Berry, Percell SR-4 Kutztown 16' 2" 4.93m Princeton Invite 02/16/13
20 Frawley, Eric SR-4 Grand Canyon 16' 1.75" 4.92m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
21 Buck, Lanny JR-3 Kutztown 16' 0" 4.88m Kutztown Collegiate Invitational 01/11/13
22 Haer, Will SR-4 NW Missouri 15' 11.25" 4.86m 2013 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/11/13
23 Elbers, Jake JR-3 Grand Valley St. 15' 11" 4.85m SVSU - GVSU Dual 02/01/13
24 Juell, Tandy SR-4 Minnesota State 15' 9.75" 4.82m MSU Alumni Open 01/12/13
25 Ellsworth, Andrew SR-4 Sioux Falls 15' 9.25" 4.81m USD Open 02/15/13
25 Phillips, Cole FR-1 Central Missouri 15' 9.25" 4.81m Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
27 Laskoski, Nelson JR-3 So. Conn. St. 15' 9" 4.80m UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
28 Ulbricht, Jacob FR-1 Incarnate Word 15' 8.5" 4.79m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
28 Braaten, David SR-4 St. Cloud State 15' 8.5" 4.79m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
28 Woods, Hayden FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 15' 8.5" 4.79m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
31 Grinde, Mike FR-1 Missouri S&T 15' 8.25" 4.78m GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
31 Arnold, Luke JR-3 Western State 15' 8.25" 4.78m Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
31 Davies, Kyle JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 15' 8.25" 4.78m NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
34 Phillips, Josh JR-3 Pittsburg St. 15' 7.25" 4.76m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
34 Blackwell, James SO-2 Cedarville 15' 7.25" 4.76m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
34 Lowe, John Missouri Southern 15' 7.25" 4.76m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
37 Jelden, Kolten SR-4 Chadron State 15' 7" 4.75m Air Force Invitational 01/24/13
37 Miller, Mike SO-2 Ashland 15' 7" 4.75m Akron Invitational 02/01/13
39 Hoopes, Skylar FR-1 Chadron State 15' 6.5" 4.74m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
39 Timmer, Ben FR-1 Colorado Mines 15' 6.5" 4.74m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
41 Spindler, Derek FR-1 Findlay 15' 5.75" 4.72m Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
42 Hunter, Scott JR-3 Central Washington 15' 5" 4.70m Idaho Vandal Indoor 02/01/13
42 Aldrich, Jacob SR-4 Indianapolis 15' 5" 4.70m UIndy ARC Track and Field Invitational 12/01/12
42 Vogel, Brent SR-4 Central Missouri 15' 5" 4.70m UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
45 Horner, Jeremy SO-2 Grand Valley St. 15' 3.75" 4.67m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
45 Kirk, Nate SR-4 Ashland 15' 3.75" 4.67m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
47 Escaravage, Justin SR-4 So. Conn. St. 15' 3" 4.65m Elm City Challenge 12/07/12
47 Stuck, Matthew SR-4 Bloomsburg 15' 3" 4.65m Gulden Invitational 01/19/13
47 Tien, Brady SO-2 Fort Hays St. 15' 3" 4.65m UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/01/13
47 Melugin, Brady Missouri Southern 15' 3" 4.65m MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
47 Childs, Brandon JR-3 Grand Canyon 15' 3" 4.65m New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
47 Hunter, Eric SO-2 West Chester 15' 3" 4.65m Lafayette/Rider Winter Games- Invitational 02/08/13
47 Shiverdecher, Michael FR-1 Slippery Rock 15' 3" 4.65m Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
47 Woods, Austin JR-3 Grand Canyon 15' 3" 4.65m 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
55 Hoffman, Joseph FR-1 Chadron State 15' 2.75" 4.64m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
55 Varga, Elliott SR-4 Western State 15' 2.75" 4.64m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
57 Walega, Cody SR-4 Colorado Mines 15' 2.25" 4.63m Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
57 Dennis, Tanner West Texas A&M 15' 2.25" 4.63m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   7.50m NCAA DII Prov   7.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Carter, Johnny FR-1 Academy of Art 24' 10" 7.57m New Mexico Don Kirby Elite 02/08/13
2 Lavong, Carlton FR-1 Adams State 24' 8.25" 7.52m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
3 Kurzinski, Aron SR-4 Seton Hill 24' 7.75" 7.51m 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
4 Soles, Keenan JR-3 Pittsburg St. 24' 5.75" 7.46m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
5 Hill, AAron JR-3 Grand Canyon 24' 3.5" 7.40m 2013 Lumberjack Team Challenge 01/12/13
5 Lashley, Kevin JR-3 Grand Canyon 24' 3.5" 7.40m New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
7 Thomas, David SR-4 New Haven 24' 2.5" 7.38m Yale Season Opener 2012 12/08/12
8 Kirkland, Herman JR-3 Shippensburg 24' 2.25" 7.37m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
9 Bass, Joshuah SO-2 Indianapolis 24' 1.5" 7.35m GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
9 Bredy, Derek SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 24' 1.5" 7.35m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
9 Flournoy, Jerel SR-4 Indianapolis 24' 1.5" 7.35m GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
12 Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 West Chester 24' 0.25" 7.32m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
13 Cooper, Ramon SR-4 Grand Canyon 23' 10.75" 7.28m New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
13 Hall, Michael FR-1 American Int'l 23' 10.75" 7.28m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
15 Graham, Ernest SO-2 Western State 23' 9.5" 7.25m CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13
16 Alongo, Paul West Texas A&M 23' 8.75" 7.23m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
16 Jenkins, DeVonte SO-2 St. Augustine's 23' 8.75" 7.23m Virginia Tech Challenge 02/15/13
16 Siimson, Meelis FR-1 Central Missouri 23' 8.75" 7.23m Iowa State Classic 02/07/13
19 Peterson, Anaquan FR-1 St. Augustine's 23' 7.25" 7.19m Winston-Salem State Open 01/20/13
20 Utsey, Kyle JR-3 Pittsburg St. 23' 6.75" 7.18m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
21 Wilkinson, DeJon JR-3 St. Augustine's 23' 6.25" 7.17m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
21 Howe, Logan FR-1 Grand Valley St. 23' 6.25" 7.17m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
23 Mann, Steven JR-3 Pittsburg St. 23' 5.5" 7.15m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
24 Charles, Berfrantz SO-2 Virginia Union 23' 4.75" 7.13m CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
24 Estes, Alex JR-3 Adams State 23' 4.75" 7.13m Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
26 Postwaite, Joseph SO-2 Lake Erie 23' 4" 7.11m 2013 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/15/13
26 Jones, Demetrias SO-2 Fort Hays St. 23' 4" 7.11m UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
26 Yates, Kevin FR-1 Western Washington 23' 4" 7.11m GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
29 Demiel, JaQuan SO-2 St. Augustine's 23' 3.25" 7.09m CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
29 Marshall, Tracy SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 23' 3.25" 7.09m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
29 Griggs, CJ JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 23' 3.25" 7.09m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
32 Hancock, Nathan SO-2 Minnesota State 23' 2.75" 7.08m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
33 Stewart, Karlin JR-3 Grand Canyon 23' 2.5" 7.07m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
33 Hardie, Matson JR-3 Western Oregon 23' 2.5" 7.07m GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
35 Hartwell, Thomas SR-4 U-Mary 23' 2" 7.06m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
36 Ross, Mathew FR-1 Virginia Union 23' 1.75" 7.05m Winston-Salem State Open 01/20/13
36 Archibald, Jusean SR-4 Missouri S&T 23' 1.75" 7.05m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
36 Farquarshon, Johnathan FR-1 Abilene Christian 23' 1.75" 7.05m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
39 Wilcox, Donald JR-3 Emporia St. 23' 1.25" 7.04m UCMO Invite 01/18/13
39 Newman, Lanar SR-4 Chadron State 23' 1.25" 7.04m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
41 Waithe, Steve SO-2 Shippensburg 23' 0.75" 7.03m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
42 Brock, Brent SO-2 Grand Valley St. 23' 0.5" 7.02m GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
42 Alexis, Jonathan SR-4 Virginia Union 23' 0.5" 7.02m CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
44 Browne, Barrett FR-1 Chadron State 23' 0" 7.01m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   15.44m NCAA DII Prov   14.20m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Carter, Johnny SO-2 Academy of Art 51' 3" 15.62m Jackson's Invitational 01/25/13
2 Postwaite, Joseph SO-2 Lake Erie 51' 2.75" 15.61m Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
3 Peterson, Anaquan FR-1 St. Augustine's 50' 7.5" 15.43m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
4 Wilkinson, DeJon JR-3 St. Augustine's 50' 6.75" 15.41m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
5 Waithe, Steve SO-2 Shippensburg 50' 5.5" 15.38m Princeton Invite 02/16/13
6 Lavong, Carlton FR-1 Adams State 50' 4.75" 15.36m New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
7 Lashley, Kevin JR-3 Grand Canyon 50' 4" 15.34m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
8 Griggs, CJ JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 50' 1.75" 15.28m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
9 Shaw , David SO-2 St. Augustine's 49' 5" 15.06m George Mason Last Chance 02/24/13
9 Boure, Darion Missouri Southern 49' 5" 15.06m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
11 Siimson, Meelis FR-1 Central Missouri 49' 1.75" 14.98m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
12 Cooper, Ramon SR-4 Grand Canyon 49' 1" 14.96m 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
13 Guerrier, Jimm JR-3 So. Conn. St. 48' 11.5" 14.92m Elm City Challenge 12/07/12
14 Ogunmodede, Seun JR-3 Colorado Mines 48' 11" 14.91m Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
15 Lee, Michael FR-1 So. Conn. St. 48' 7.5" 14.82m Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
16 Ford, Brandon SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 48' 7.25" 14.81m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 Lukwago, Tendo JR-3 Grand Valley St. 48' 6.25" 14.79m GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
18 Forsythe, Glen SO-2 Findlay 48' 5.25" 14.76m Cornell Kane Invitational 2013 02/09/13
19 Betts, Nick FR-1 Fort Hays St. 48' 4" 14.73m 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
19 Hardie, Matson JR-3 Western Oregon 48' 4" 14.73m Seattle Pacific Last Chance Meet 02/23/13
21 Cushon, Marquise FR-1 Pittsburg St. 48' 3.5" 14.72m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
22 Stewart, Karlin JR-3 Grand Canyon 48' 2.5" 14.69m 2013 NAU Tune Up 02/14/13
23 Newman, Lanar SR-4 Chadron State 48' 0.75" 14.65m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
24 Tolbert, Donovan FR-1 East Stroudsburg 48' 0" 14.63m 15th Annual Bison Open & Multi 01/25/13
25 Hogg, Darian JR-3 Abilene Christian 47' 11.25" 14.61m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
26 Wall, Dwayne SR-4 Emporia St. 47' 9" 14.55m KSU Open 02/16/13
27 Thomas, Jayce Missouri Southern 47' 7.75" 14.52m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
27 Chapman, LeQuan JR-3 West Chester 47' 7.75" 14.52m 21st Lehigh John Covert Classic 02/02/13
29 Groves, Porter SR-4 NW Missouri 47' 7.25" 14.51m 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
30 Alongo, Paul West Texas A&M 47' 6.5" 14.49m Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
31 Soles, Keenan JR-3 Pittsburg St. 47' 5.75" 14.47m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
32 Combs, Antonio JR-3 Tiffin 47' 5.25" 14.46m Tiffin University Alumni Grand Opener 11/30/12
33 Hawkins, Adriel JR-3 Missouri S&T 47' 4.25" 14.43m Missouri Collegiate Challenge 02/15/13
34 Tooks, Joe SR-4 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 47' 2.5" 14.39m GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
34 Johnson, Darren FR-1 Findlay 47' 2.5" 14.39m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
34 Leffler, Cornell Nebraska-Kearney 47' 2.5" 14.39m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
37 Pearcill, David JR-3 Minnesota State 47' 2.25" 14.38m MSU PreSeason Open 12/08/12
38 Holgate, Horane JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 47' 1.75" 14.37m JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
39 Thomas, Christopher SO-2 Bowie State 47' 1.5" 14.36m CNU Holiday Open 12/08/12
40 Jenkins, Dominique Missouri Southern 47' 1" 14.35m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
41 Clendaniel, Tim SR-4 Western Washington 47' 0.75" 14.34m GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
42 Matthew, Robert JR-3 Grand Canyon 46' 11.75" 14.32m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
43 Dean, Marcus SO-2 Virginia Union 46' 11.5" 14.31m CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
44 Evans, Astute Wingate 46' 10.75" 14.29m JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
44 Bryant, Raetron JR-3 Saginaw Valley 46' 10.75" 14.29m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
46 Thompson, Reese SR-4 Colorado Mines 46' 10.25" 14.28m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
47 Thomas, Colin SO-2 Findlay 46' 10" 14.27m Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
47 Davis, Michael Saint Martin's 46' 10" 14.27m UW Husky Classic 02/08/13
49 Larlee, Stephen JR-3 Northwest Nazarene 46' 8.75" 14.24m GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
50 Bridgman, Nathan SR-4 Sioux Falls 46' 8.25" 14.23m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
51 Reeves, Darius JR-3 Cheyney 46' 7.5" 14.21m Monmouth Moonlight at the MAC 02/20/13
51 Cohen, Mark FR-1 American Int'l 46' 7.5" 14.21m Harvard Open 12/08/12

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   18.40m NCAA DII Prov   15.63m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Duke, Donald JR-3 Ashland 59' 10.5" 18.25m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
2 Miller, Taylor JR-3 Findlay 59' 8.5" 18.20m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
3 Reed, Christopher JR-3 Minnesota State 59' 7.5" 18.17m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
4 Alonso, Max SR-4 Fort Hays St. 58' 9.5" 17.92m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
5 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Indianapolis 58' 8.5" 17.89m Tom Hathaway Challenge 02/02/13
6 Cameron, Michael SO-2 So. Conn. St. 58' 4" 17.78m NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
7 Armstrong, Matt SR-4 Grand Valley St. 58' 2.5" 17.74m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
8 Vicars, Marcus JR-3 Findlay 57' 4.75" 17.49m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
9 Luer, Grant SR-4 Minnesota State 55' 11" 17.04m MSU PreSeason Open 12/08/12
10 Hackney, Seth Missouri Southern 55' 7.75" 16.96m UCM Classic 02/15/13
11 Porter, Dustin FR-1 Ashland 55' 7.5" 16.95m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
12 Lavong, Wesley JR-3 Adams State 55' 4.25" 16.87m Air Force Holiday Open 12/07/12
13 Thompson, Zak SR-4 Central Missouri 55' 2.25" 16.82m UCM Men Mule Relays 02/02/13
14 Bass, Darren SR-4 Findlay 54' 11.25" 16.74m Ohio State Tune-Up 02/15/13
15 Thornton, Darien FR-1 Grand Valley St. 54' 10" 16.71m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
16 Huckabee, Matthew FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 54' 8" 16.66m CIAA Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/09/13
17 Green, Dustin Missouri Southern 54' 7.25" 16.64m UCM Classic 02/15/13
18 Banovetz, John JR-3 Hillsdale 54' 4.75" 16.58m GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
19 Thalken, Michael Nebraska-Kearney 54' 3.75" 16.55m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
20 Weatherly, Zach West Texas A&M 54' 3.25" 16.54m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 Kapukotuwa, Charith JR-3 Chadron State 54' 0.5" 16.47m 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
22 Stiffler, Donny SR-4 Grand Valley St. 53' 7.75" 16.35m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
23 Lowery, John FR-1 Kutztown 53' 7.5" 16.34m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
24 Moreau, Ross SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 53' 7" 16.33m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
25 Rottrup, Tanner SR-4 MSU-Billings 53' 5" 16.28m ISU Open 02/08/13
26 Moore, Evan Missouri Southern 53' 3" 16.23m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
27 Kearney, Darien SR-4 Virginia State 53' 0.25" 16.16m George Mason Patriot Games 01/26/13
28 Washington, Sam Saint Martin's 52' 8" 16.05m GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
29 Wright, Brad SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 52' 6.75" 16.02m USD Open 02/15/13
30 Hamm, CJ SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 52' 3.75" 15.94m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
31 Watson, Randale JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 52' 1" 15.87m Penn State National Invitational 01/25/13
32 Lopez, Geronimo JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 52' 0.5" 15.86m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
32 Redman, Josh Nebraska-Kearney 52' 0.5" 15.86m UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
34 Pineda, Brendon FR-1 Grand Canyon 52' 0" 15.85m 2013 NAU Invitational 01/19/13
35 Thienes, Nate Concordia-St. Paul 51' 11.75" 15.84m Tostrud Classic 02/16/13
36 Dupont, Tresley FR-1 So. Conn. St. 51' 11" 15.82m 2013 Giegengack Invitational 02/02/13
37 Turner, Michael FR-1 Indiana (Pa.) 51' 10.5" 15.81m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
38 Toms, Kyle SR-4 Slippery Rock 51' 10" 15.80m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
38 Rosenstein, Jack JR-3 Bloomsburg 51' 10" 15.80m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
40 Miller, Trevor SO-2 Slippery Rock 51' 9.25" 15.78m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
41 Bents, Jordan SO-2 Sioux Falls 51' 7.75" 15.74m USD Open 02/15/13
42 Stramara, Max SR-4 Kutztown 51' 7.25" 15.73m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
43 McArthy, Kyle SO-2 Chadron State 51' 6.5" 15.71m 2013 RMAC T&F Indoor Championships 02/22/13
44 Bradley, Anthony SO-2 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 51' 5.75" 15.69m UIndy Alumni Track and Field Open 12/08/12
45 Lemaster, Sam SR-4 Cedarville 51' 4.5" 15.66m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13

Weight Throw

NCAA DII Auto   21.20m NCAA DII Prov   17.06m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Grey, Garrett SR-4 Ashland 67' 6" 20.57m Ohio State Invitational 01/11/13
2 Smith, Ryan SR-4 Indianapolis 66' 3" 20.19m GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
3 Thornton, Darien FR-1 Grand Valley St. 66' 1.5" 20.15m GVSU Tune-Up 02/15/13
4 Quick, Richard SR-4 Ashland 65' 6.75" 19.98m Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
5 Reed, Christopher JR-3 Minnesota State 63' 9.75" 19.45m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
6 Hamilton, Keenan SR-4 Tiffin 62' 1.25" 18.93m Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
7 Manno, Mark SR-4 Lock Haven 61' 8.5" 18.81m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
8 Guerra, Arthur JR-3 So. Conn. St. 61' 7" 18.77m Husky Winter Invitational 01/05/13
9 Donson, Blake FR-1 Grand Valley St. 60' 10.75" 18.56m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
10 Kerjean, Baptiste SR-4 Abilene Christian 60' 6.5" 18.45m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
11 Banovetz, John JR-3 Hillsdale 60' 6" 18.44m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
12 Stiffler, Donny SR-4 Grand Valley St. 60' 0.5" 18.30m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
13 Ball, Zac SO-2 Ashland 59' 11" 18.26m Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
14 Kapukotuwa, Charith JR-3 Chadron State 59' 4.25" 18.09m 2012 Yellow Jacket Holiday Classic 12/07/12
15 VanKampen, Lee SO-2 Grand Valley St. 59' 2.75" 18.05m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
16 Wright, Brad SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 59' 2" 18.03m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
16 Hudson, Andrew JR-3 Abilene Christian 59' 2" 18.03m Lone Star Conference Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
18 Toth, Travis SO-2 East Stroudsburg 59' 1.5" 18.02m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
18 SanMartin, Lucas SR-4 Emporia St. 59' 1.5" 18.02m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
20 Thompson, Zak SR-4 Central Missouri 58' 9.5" 17.92m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
21 Lovejoy, Tim JR-3 Indianapolis 58' 8.75" 17.90m UIndy ARC Track and Field Invitational 12/01/12
22 Harris, James Clay SO-2 Ashland 58' 6.5" 17.84m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
22 Steinhauser, Kyle JR-3 Ashland 58' 6.5" 17.84m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
22 Stramara, Max SR-4 Kutztown 58' 6.5" 17.84m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
25 Glidden, Kyle Nebraska-Kearney 58' 4.75" 17.80m UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/07/12
26 Talbert, John SR-4 Pittsburg St. 58' 3.75" 17.77m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
27 Moore, Evan Missouri Southern 58' 3.25" 17.76m MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
28 Holland, Cody JR-3 Pittsburg St. 58' 0.5" 17.69m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
29 Wilson, Luke SO-2 Pittsburg St. 57' 8.5" 17.59m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
30 Taylor, Mack SO-2 Ashland 57' 6.5" 17.54m Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
31 Lechner, Jay FR-1 Grand Valley St. 57' 6.25" 17.53m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
31 Bendrick, Zac SO-2 NW Missouri 57' 6.25" 17.53m 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
33 Henrich, Jackson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 57' 4.75" 17.49m NSIC Indoor Championships 02/22/13
34 Capek , Daniel FR-1 Northwood 57' 2.75" 17.44m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
35 Peter, Kevin JR-3 UMass Lowell 57' 2" 17.42m Tufts Indoor Invitational #1 01/12/13
35 Nelson, Chris JR-3 Shippensburg 57' 2" 17.42m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
37 Washington, Sam Saint Martin's 57' 0.25" 17.38m GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
38 Robinson, Ralph SO-2 Tiffin 56' 11.5" 17.36m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
39 Hochanadel, Joe JR-3 Adams State 56' 10.75" 17.34m New Mexico Cherry & Silver Invitational 01/18/13
40 Roup, Austin SO-2 Colorado Mines 56' 10.25" 17.33m Mines Joe Davies Collegiate Open 02/15/13
41 Bents, Jordan SO-2 Sioux Falls 56' 4.5" 17.18m USD Open 02/15/13
42 Alonso, Max SR-4 Fort Hays St. 56' 4" 17.17m MIAA Championships 02/22/13
43 Smith, Mike SO-2 East Stroudsburg 56' 2" 17.12m PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
44 Ewen, Ryan JR-3 Colorado Mines 55' 11.75" 17.06m CSM Twilight Collegiate Open 02/08/13

Heptathlon

NCAA DII Auto   5158 NCAA DII Prov   4600
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Vogel, Brent SR-4 Central Missouri 5487 # Happy Holidays Multi Event 12/07/12
2 Lebron, Nick JR-3 So. Conn. St. 5315 # URI Heptathlon Qualifier 01/16/13
3 Hancock, Nathan SO-2 Minnesota State 5301 # NSIC Indoor Multis Championship 02/10/13
4 Balczak, Justin SO-2 Lake Superior State 5239 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
5 Holmberg, Henrik SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5237 # NSIC Indoor Multis Championship 02/10/13
6 Schrodt, Dillon Nebraska-Kearney 5204 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
7 Thomas, Jayce Missouri Southern 5139 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
8 Maydew, Payson FR-1 Emporia St. 5133 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
9 Juell, Tandy SR-4 Minnesota State 5102 # NSIC Indoor Multis Championship 02/10/13
10 Grob, Tyler SR-4 Saginaw Valley 5096 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
11 Kolb, Ben JR-3 Bellarmine 5064 # GLVC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/22/13
12 Blackwell, James SO-2 Cedarville 5063 # NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Robinson, Laquone SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5060 # NSIC Indoor Multis Championship 02/10/13
14 McCargo, Carl SR-4 Central Missouri 5018 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
15 Escaravage, Justin SR-4 So. Conn. St. 4951 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/22/13
16 Reives, Steve JR-3 Grand Valley St. 4942 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 Myers, Riley SO-2 St. Cloud State 4907 # NSIC Indoor Multis Championship 02/10/13
18 Fiedler, Derick JR-3 Slippery Rock 4902 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
19 Piepenbrink, Jeff SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4892 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
20 Strine, Austin JR-3 Shippensburg 4872 PSAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
21 Thomas, Cody Alaska Anchorage 4863 GNAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/15/13
22 Kendrick, Seth SO-2 Central Missouri 4840 # MIAA Championships 02/22/13
23 Warren, Ethan SR-4 Central Missouri 4839 # UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
24 Lewis, Keith JR-3 UMass Lowell 4836 Harvard Challenge & Multi Meet 01/18/13
25 Maio, Kyle JR-3 Edinboro 4821 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
26 Fawley, Justin JR-3 Hillsdale 4812 # Findlay Oiler Opener 12/07/12
27 Stark, Matthew SR-4 Abilene Christian 4807 Air Force Invitational (Multi-Events) 01/24/13