2012-2013 NCCAA Indoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCCAA
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NCCAA   7.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, Kirk SR-4 Shorter 6.75 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
2 McClain, Remontay SO-2 Azusa Pacific 6.78 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
3 Gray, Bruce SO-2 Greenville 6.82 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
4 Huntley, Allen SR-4 Shorter 6.86 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
5 Cruz, Victor FR-1 McMurry 6.93 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 White, Ryan SO-2 Geneva 6.96(55) 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet 02/08/13
7 Bargblor, Eurodge FR-1 Campbellsville 6.97 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Evans, Ahmad FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6.99(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
9 Odom, Trevon SR-4 McMurry 7.00 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 martino, freddie SO-2 North Greenville 7.01(55) Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
10 Chism, Chris SO-2 Victory 7.01 SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
12 Chism, Eric FR-1 Victory 7.02(55) Arkansas State Kickoff Classic 12/02/12
12 Legrair, Johnnie SR-4 Malone 7.02 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
14 Moon, Bradley SR-4 Shorter 7.03 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
15 Reed, Micah Shorter 7.05 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
16 Hare, Jacob SO-2 Azusa Pacific 7.09 Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
17 Garcia, Josh JR-3 Greenville 7.10 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/09/13
17 Smith, Lepear SO-2 Malone 7.10 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 Zu Bolton, Josh SR-4 McMurry 7.10 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Felton, Malik SO-2 Malone 7.11 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
20 Jimoh, Rilwan JR-3 Southern Nazarene 7.11 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
20 Keniston, Jason SO-2 Malone 7.11 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
20 Wright, Sterling JR-3 Southern Nazarene 7.11 MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
24 St. Hill, Ryan JR-3 Greenville 7.12 EIU John Craft Invite 01/19/13
25 Douglas, Ronald FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.13 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
26 Guiser, Josh SO-2 Geneva 7.14 President's Athletic Cup 02/21/13
26 Harris-Samuels, Delano FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.14 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
26 Hutchison, Jonathan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.14 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
26 Jimenez, Max JR-3 Fresno Pacific 7.14 Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
30 DeLord, Joshua SO-2 Dallas Baptist 7.16(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
30 Maxwell, Kelly SO-2 Spring Arbor 7.16 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
32 Keith, John JR-3 McMurry 7.17(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
32 Sedam, Sameer SR-4 Azusa Pacific 7.17 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
32 Clay, Wesley SO-2 Shorter 7.17 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
32 Wright, Devon FR-1 Dallas Baptist 7.17 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
36 Ezell, Slater SR-4 Azusa Pacific 7.19 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
37 Yamane, Kent SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 7.20(55) Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
37 Green, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville 7.20 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
39 Miller, Kentrell JR-3 Southern Nazarene 7.21 MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
40 Rogers, Ramone SO-2 Victory 7.22 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
40 Sleigh, Desmond SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 7.22 IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
40 Wallace, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 7.22 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
43 Czerwinski, Tomek FR-1 Azusa Pacific 7.23 Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
43 Farris, Mark SR-4 Cedarville 7.23 Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
43 Kesler, Robby FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.23 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
43 Rivera, Gabe SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 7.23 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
47 Morse, Chris JR-3 Trinity Christian 7.24(55) Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
48 Watts, Mark FR-1 North Greenville 7.25(55) Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
48 Carl, Jared SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 7.25 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
50 Jonkman, Tim FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.26 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
50 Reid, Garrett FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.26 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
50 Savage, Brandon SR-4 Southwestern Christian 7.26 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
53 Williams, Desmond FR-1 McMurry 7.27(55) @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
53 Anderson, Lennon Southwestern Christian 7.27 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
53 DeRamus, Elisha FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 7.27 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
56 Helvie, Devin Shorter 7.28 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
57 Easley, Jordan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 7.29 IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
57 Foust, Tanner SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 7.29 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
59 Sukhedo, Enrico Houghton 7.30 Brockport Alumni Run 12/08/12

200m

NCCAA   23.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McClain, Remontay SO-2 Azusa Pacific 21.73 # @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
2 Wilson, Kirk SR-4 Shorter 21.84 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
3 Gray, Bruce SO-2 Greenville 21.89 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
4 Chism, Eric FR-1 Victory 22.26 Arkansas State Kickoff Classic 12/02/12
5 Smith, Adika JR-3 Shorter 22.33 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
6 Odom, Trevon SR-4 McMurry 22.36 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Huntley, Allen SR-4 Shorter 22.37 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 martino, freddie SO-2 North Greenville 22.64 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
9 Chism, Chris SO-2 Victory 22.65 SIU Saluki Open 01/11/13
9 Cruz, Victor FR-1 McMurry 22.65 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Hutchison, Jonathan FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 22.73 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
12 Maxwell, Kelly SO-2 Spring Arbor 22.76 Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
13 Carl, Jared SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 22.79 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
14 Vaughn, Joshua Judson 22.80 UWM Developmental 12/01/12
15 Watts, Mark FR-1 North Greenville 22.83 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
16 Jimenez, Max JR-3 Fresno Pacific 22.87 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
16 Farris, Mark SR-4 Cedarville 22.87 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
18 Wright, Sterling JR-3 Southern Nazarene 22.89 MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
19 Johnson, Ross JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 22.90 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
20 Douglas, Ronald FR-1 Azusa Pacific 22.95 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 Miller, Kentrell JR-3 Southern Nazarene 22.96 MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
22 White, Dwight FR-1 Shorter 22.99 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
23 Garcia, Josh JR-3 Greenville 23.02 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Easley, Jordan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 23.08 IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
25 Bargblor, Eurodge FR-1 Campbellsville 23.09 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
26 Williams, Desmond FR-1 McMurry 23.14 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
27 Rivera, Gabe SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 23.15 # 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
27 Clay, Wesley SO-2 Shorter 23.15 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
29 Rice, Cole JR-3 Shorter 23.18 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
30 Keys, Reynauldt JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 23.19 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
31 Foust, Tanner SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 23.22 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
31 Sleigh, Desmond SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 23.22 IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
33 Felton, Malik SO-2 Malone 23.23 # NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
34 Jimoh, Rilwan JR-3 Southern Nazarene 23.24 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
35 Devers, Marcus SO-2 Trinity Christian 23.25 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
36 Moon, Bradley SR-4 Shorter 23.28 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
37 St. Hill, Ryan JR-3 Greenville 23.30 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
38 Henry, Tanner SO-2 Azusa Pacific 23.33 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
39 Joiner, Michael FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 23.34 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
40 Caldwell, Corey JR-3 Cedarville 23.40 Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
41 Bryant, Anthony FR-1 Azusa Pacific 23.44 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
42 Wright, Devon FR-1 Dallas Baptist 23.47 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
43 Lipiec, Andy SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 23.49 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
44 Sedam, Sameer SR-4 Azusa Pacific 23.51 # @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
44 Maree, Talal SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 23.51 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
46 Ogletree, Winston SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 23.52 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
47 Crawford, Cory FR-1 Azusa Pacific 23.53 # @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
48 Andrews, Lance FR-1 McMurry 23.54 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
48 Keniston, Jason SO-2 Malone 23.54 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
50 Willis, Sam SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 23.55 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
51 Booker, Seth FR-1 Grace 23.56 Trine Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
52 Dias, Malcolm FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 23.57 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
53 Howard, Kedemah SO-2 Shorter 23.58 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
53 Smith, Jake SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 23.58 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
55 Evans, Ahmad FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 23.60 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
56 Smith, Lepear SO-2 Malone 23.61 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
57 Miller, Ian SO-2 Spring Arbor 23.64 Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
58 Lewis, Alton FR-1 Emmanuel 23.67 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
59 Vaughan, Cameron FR-1 Azusa Pacific 23.70 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
59 Cox, Rakeo FR-1 Victory 23.70 Arkansas State Kickoff Classic 12/02/12
59 DeMoss, Parker FR-1 Judson 23.70 UWM Developmental 12/01/12
62 Farlow, Cole FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 23.71 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
62 Keith, John JR-3 McMurry 23.71 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
64 Anderson, Lennon Southwestern Christian 23.72 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
65 French, Cyrus FR-1 Judson 23.73 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
66 Kesler, Robby FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.75 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
67 Eakers, Korey FR-1 Southern Nazarene 23.78 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
68 Reid, Garrett FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.79 Calvin College Invitational 02/09/13
69 Yoder, David SO-2 Cedarville 23.80 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
70 McDowell, Quincy SO-2 Southwestern Christian 23.81 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
70 Wingfield, Zamadre FR-1 North Greenville 23.81 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
72 Lewis, Calvin SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 23.82 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
73 Williams, Bobby JR-3 Greenville 23.83 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
74 Collins, Darreon JR-3 York (Neb.) 23.85 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
75 White, Ryan SO-2 Geneva 23.86 # President's Athletic Cup 02/21/13
76 Forsythe, Michael JR-3 Spring Arbor 23.87 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
76 Fritz, Alex FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 23.87 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
76 Hamilton, Andrew FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 23.87 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
79 Green, Brandon FR-1 Campbellsville 23.88 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
80 Hamilton, Isaac FR-1 McMurry 23.90 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
80 thomas, cejay SO-2 North Greenville 23.90 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13

400m

NCCAA   52.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rice, Cole SO-2 Shorter 49.83 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
2 Watts, Mark FR-1 North Greenville 49.86 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
3 Shulte, David JR-3 Azusa Pacific 50.00 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
4 Brinson, John SO-2 Fresno Pacific 50.42 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
5 Fields, Ty'rel JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 50.59 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
6 Devers, Marcus SO-2 Trinity Christian 50.80 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
7 Eakers, Korey FR-1 Southern Nazarene 50.82 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 French, Cyrus FR-1 Judson 50.84 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
9 Jimoh, Rilwan JR-3 Southern Nazarene 50.95 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 Andrews, Lance FR-1 McMurry 51.03 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Willis, Sam SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 51.08 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
12 McKee, Riley JR-3 Azusa Pacific 51.14 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
13 Chism, Eric FR-1 Victory 51.31 # TSU Invite 02/02/13
14 Smith, Adika SR-4 Shorter 51.41 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/28/13
15 Taylor, Lance FR-1 Grace 51.45 Trine Invitational #1 01/18/13
16 Johnson, Ross JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 51.48 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
17 Chism, Chris SO-2 Victory 51.50 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
18 Roachford, Gregory FR-1 Shorter 51.62 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/01/12
19 Dias, Malcolm FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 51.65 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Viscounte, Jacob FR-1 Malone 51.68 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
21 Barto, Eric SO-2 Malone 51.70 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
22 Dies, Thaddeus SO-2 Southwestern Christian 51.79 MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
23 Hendrix, Matt SO-2 Malone 51.84 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
24 Miller, Ian SO-2 Spring Arbor 51.85 Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
25 Joiner, Michael FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 51.90 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
25 White, Dwight FR-1 Shorter 51.90 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
27 Lamatsch, Julian FR-1 York (Neb.) 51.92 2013 Concordia Classic 01/27/13
28 Odom, Trevon SR-4 McMurry 52.00 # @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
29 Palmer, Philip JR-3 Malone 52.15 Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/01/12
30 Poindexter, Willie SO-2 McMurry 52.18 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
30 Williams, Jonathan FR-1 North Greenville 52.18 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
32 Holland, Terrico FR-1 North Greenville 52.33 JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
33 Williams, Jarod JR-3 Malone 52.39 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
34 Maree, Talal SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 52.40 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
35 Bell, Chevante FR-1 McMurry 52.45 # @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
36 Manning, Treyvon FR-1 Greenville 52.48 Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/09/13
37 Yoder, David SO-2 Cedarville 52.52 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
38 Williams, Desmond FR-1 McMurry 52.59 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
39 Keys, Reynauldt JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 52.70 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
40 Gauss, Casey SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 52.74 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
41 Forsythe, Michael JR-3 Spring Arbor 52.80 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13

800m

NCCAA   2:02.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Hendrix, Matt SO-2 Malone 1:54.86 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
2 Haws, Grayson FR-1 Southern Nazarene 1:55.54 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Williams, Mitch JR-3 Malone 1:56.74 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
4 Hawn, Marshall SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:56.76 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
5 Barrientez, Brayden Oklahoma Christian 1:57.11 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Williams, Jarod JR-3 Malone 1:57.24 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
7 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:57.34 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
8 Lutterloh, Ryan FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1:57.45 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
9 Mizeur, Nicholas JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:57.94 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
10 Diaz, Roberto SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:58.09 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
11 Dees, Josh JR-3 Greenville 1:58.51 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
12 Massey, Carson SO-2 Emmanuel 1:58.52 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
13 Willoughby, Brian JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 1:58.85 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
14 Lamatsch, Julian FR-1 York (Neb.) 1:59.12 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 Whitaker, Scott FR-1 Malone 1:59.32 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
16 Guzdial, Andrew SR-4 Spring Arbor 1:59.34 Calvin College Invitational 02/09/13
17 Simms, Jacob JR-3 North Greenville 1:59.45 JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
18 Ayala, Leonel SO-2 Emmanuel 1:59.49 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
19 Powers, David SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 1:59.73 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
20 Johnson, Erik SO-2 Cedarville 1:59.89 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
21 Martin, Hansen JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 2:00.09 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
22 Gallagher, Ethan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 2:00.22 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
23 Graham, Donovan SO-2 Grace 2:00.26 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
24 Roachford, Gregory FR-1 Shorter 2:00.35 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
25 Nevius, Nate SR-4 Judson 2:00.42 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
26 Cheney, Matthew SO-2 Cedarville 2:00.59 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
27 Conrad, Chris JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:00.65 Calvin College Invitational 02/09/13
28 Fink, Isaiah FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 2:00.71 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
29 Todd, Anthony FR-1 McMurry 2:00.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
30 Riden, Maurice SO-2 Emmanuel 2:01.03 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
31 McKnight, Conner FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 2:01.15 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
32 Klinger, Neil SR-4 Cedarville 2:01.17 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
33 Lauber, Jared JR-3 Spring Arbor 2:01.18 Calvin College Invitational 02/09/13
34 Stoots, Nicholas SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 2:01.29 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
35 Mills, Kameron SR-4 Spring Arbor 2:01.46 Calvin College Invitational 02/09/13
36 Douglas, Derek JR-3 Shorter 2:01.47 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
37 Wamer, Ravon SO-2 North Greenville 2:01.63 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
38 Koistinen, David SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 2:01.74 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
39 Miller, Ian SO-2 Spring Arbor 2:01.87 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
40 Massey, Landon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:01.94 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
41 Simmons, Brandon FR-1 Malone 2:01.96 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13

Mile

NCCAA   4:36.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Barrientez, Brayden Oklahoma Christian 4:13.66 # Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
2 Diaz, Roberto SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:13.97 # Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/01/13
3 Williams, Mitch JR-3 Malone 4:15.38 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
4 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 4:16.08 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
5 Reidsma, Andy JR-3 Trinity Christian 4:16.20 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
6 Gallagher, Ethan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:17.73 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
7 Potts, Aaron FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4:18.49 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
8 Perez, Carlos SR-4 Shorter 4:18.83 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
9 Phillips, Ryan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4:19.43 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
10 Phillips, Jacob JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:20.85 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
11 Whitaker, Scott FR-1 Malone 4:21.47 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
12 Trusty, Andrew FR-1 Malone 4:21.86 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
13 Albert, Andrew JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:21.90 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
14 McWilliams, David SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:22.37 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
15 Ayala, Leonel SO-2 Emmanuel 4:22.90 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
16 Brooker, Matt JR-3 Cedarville 4:23.29 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
17 Pauley, Joshua JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:23.83 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
18 Cheney, Matthew SO-2 Cedarville 4:24.44 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
19 Leahey, Andrew SO-2 Southern Nazarene 4:24.97 UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
20 Gustafson, Ryan JR-3 Cedarville 4:25.16 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
21 Nord, Dallas SO-2 Fresno Pacific 4:26.10 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
22 Bor, Enock SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:26.60 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
23 Fresenko, Nick JR-3 Malone 4:26.89 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
24 Sorenson, Daniel SR-4 Shorter 4:27.21 # UAB Blazer Indoor Invitational 01/10/13
25 Williams, Jarod JR-3 Malone 4:27.63 # Kent St. Doug Raymond Invitational 01/12/13
26 Haws, Grayson FR-1 Southern Nazarene 4:28.97 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
27 Springer, Chris FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:28.98 MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
28 Klinger, Neil SR-4 Cedarville 4:29.00 Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
29 Willoughby, Brian JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:29.52 Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
30 Anderson, Brian FR-1 Malone 4:30.35 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
31 Njonjo, Geoffrey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 4:30.38 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
32 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Houghton 4:30.67 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
33 Mitchell, Matt SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:30.70 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
34 Keirns, Bryant FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:30.90 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
35 Bender, Justin FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:30.94 Brockport Invitational 02/01/13
36 Ford, Dylan FR-1 Campbellsville 4:31.25 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
37 Niemiec, Joe JR-3 Cedarville 4:31.31 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
38 McConnell, Matt JR-3 Malone 4:31.63 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
39 Dees, Josh JR-3 Greenville 4:31.84 Jim Green Invitational 02/02/13
40 Buscheck, Peter JR-3 Azusa Pacific 4:32.19 # Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
41 Hawn, Marshall SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:32.24 Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
42 Baker, Sam FR-1 Azusa Pacific 4:32.27 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
43 Milbocker, Ronald FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 4:33.50 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
44 Dale, Mitchell JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:34.46 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
45 Nesbitt, Ahmad FR-1 North Greenville 4:34.59 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
46 Guzdial, Andrew SR-4 Spring Arbor 4:34.71 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
47 Potter, Michael FR-1 Trinity Christian 4:34.85 Carthage Gill Final Qualifier 03/01/13
48 Riden, Maurice SO-2 Emmanuel 4:35.37 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
49 Fisher, James JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 4:35.38 Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
50 Watson, Clay SO-2 Cedarville 4:35.42 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
51 Creger, Dylan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 4:35.43 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
52 Black, Gage JR-3 Malone 4:35.63 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
53 Porter, Brandon FR-1 McMurry 4:35.71 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13

3000m

NCCAA   9:10.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 8:17.16 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
2 Diaz, Roberto SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 8:20.59 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Roush, Ryan FR-1 Malone 8:28.52 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
4 Gallagher, Ethan JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8:30.52 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
5 McWilliams, David SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 8:36.13 # Arkansas Final Qualifier 03/01/13
6 Smalley, D'Andre FR-1 Emmanuel 8:37.27 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
7 Migliozzi, Tony SR-4 Malone 8:38.57 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
8 Williams, Mitch JR-3 Malone 8:38.75 # NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
9 Trusty, Andrew FR-1 Malone 8:39.22 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
10 Perez, Carlos SR-4 Shorter 8:42.11 Tiger Paw 02/08/13
11 Anderson, Kyle SR-4 Spring Arbor 8:42.36 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
12 Watson, Clay SO-2 Cedarville 8:43.36 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Cheney, Matthew SO-2 Cedarville 8:43.92 # Hoosier Hills 02/08/13
14 Njonjo, Geoffrey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 8:44.28 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 Albert, Andrew JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8:44.80 # Indiana University Relays 01/25/13
16 Holbert, Jonah SO-2 Emmanuel 8:45.29 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
17 Niemiec, Joe JR-3 Cedarville 8:46.03 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
18 Bragg, Josiah SR-4 Cedarville 8:49.72 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
19 Reidsma, Andy JR-3 Trinity Christian 8:50.16 IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
20 Edinger, Nick SR-4 Geneva 8:50.72 2013 BWU Mid-February Meet 02/08/13
21 Springer, Chris FR-1 Dallas Baptist 8:50.76 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
22 Klinger, Neil SR-4 Cedarville 8:50.82 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
23 Buscheck, Peter JR-3 Azusa Pacific 8:50.88 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
24 Fresenko, Nick JR-3 Malone 8:56.09 # NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
25 Keirns, Bryant FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8:56.43 OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
26 Phillips, Jacob JR-3 Dallas Baptist 8:58.05 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
27 Potts, Aaron FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8:58.79 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
28 Bor, Enock SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 8:58.97 East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
29 Fisher, James JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 8:59.20 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
30 Emberton, Andrew FR-1 Victory 9:00.60 # Edward S. Temple Classic 01/05/13
31 Cowen, Andrew JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:00.81 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
32 Hawn, Marshall SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 9:02.50 NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
33 McConnell, Matt JR-3 Malone 9:02.64 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
34 Dale, Mitchell JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 9:02.93 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
35 Hilley, Tucker FR-1 Emmanuel 9:02.95 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
36 Phillips, Ryan FR-1 Azusa Pacific 9:03.12 # Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
37 Black, Gage JR-3 Malone 9:04.71 # NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
38 Keirns, Bryant FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 9:06.71 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
39 Kaelin, Brennym SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 9:07.07 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13

5000m

NCCAA   16:20.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Nathan SR-4 Spring Arbor 14:20.91 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
2 Njonjo, Geoffrey SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 14:47.98 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Brooker, Matt JR-3 Cedarville 14:48.65 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
4 Migliozzi, Tony SR-4 Malone 14:55.91 # NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
5 Anderson, Kyle SR-4 Spring Arbor 14:58.96 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
6 Bragg, Josiah SR-4 Cedarville 15:05.19 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 McWilliams, David SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 15:09.52 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Watson, Clay SO-2 Cedarville 15:15.31 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
9 Cheney, Matthew SO-2 Cedarville 15:15.65 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 Trusty, Andrew FR-1 Malone 15:16.37 # GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
11 Roush, Ryan FR-1 Malone 15:21.16 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
12 Edinger, Nick SR-4 Geneva 15:26.77 # President's Athletic Cup 02/21/13
13 Keirns, Bryant FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 15:35.77 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
14 Keirns, Bryant FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 15:36.47 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
15 Milbocker, Ronald FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 15:38.91 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Morley, Brett JR-3 North Greenville 15:40.53 Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
17 Tanner, Rashaun SO-2 Emmanuel 15:40.70 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
18 Cowen, Andrew JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 15:41.11 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
19 Creger, Dylan SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15:41.81 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
20 McKelley, Jordan SR-4 Malone 15:48.25 # Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
21 Pierce, Brett SO-2 Campbellsville 15:51.90 DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
22 Tuttle, Ben SO-2 Cedarville 15:52.17 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
23 McConnell, Matt JR-3 Malone 15:52.42 # NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
24 Fresenko, Nick JR-3 Malone 15:53.15 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
25 Wilson, John FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 15:58.48 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
26 Thayer, Forrest FR-1 Cedarville 16:06.06 # Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
27 Black, Gage JR-3 Malone 16:06.58 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
28 Nesbitt, Ahmad FR-1 North Greenville 16:12.01 Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
29 Stephens, Trent FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 16:13.22 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
30 Reidsma, Simon FR-1 Spring Arbor 16:14.16 # GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
31 Zuercher, Timothy FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 16:16.78 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/11/13
32 Stephens, Trenton FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 16:18.40 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
33 Salazar, Joel SR-4 Southwestern Christian 16:18.65 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13

60H

NCCAA   9.18
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Legrair, Johnnie SR-4 Malone 8.15 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
2 Caldwell, Corey JR-3 Cedarville 8.23 Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
2 Smith, Jake SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8.23 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
2 Smith, Lepear SO-2 Malone 8.23 Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
5 Ezell, Slater SR-4 Azusa Pacific 8.24 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Hare, Jacob SO-2 Azusa Pacific 8.28 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Lipiec, Andy SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8.33 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
8 Brinson, John SO-2 Fresno Pacific 8.40 Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
9 Reynolds, Marcus SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 8.43(55) Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
10 Czerwinski, Tomek FR-1 Azusa Pacific 8.50 Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
11 Savage, Brandon SR-4 Southwestern Christian 8.51 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
12 Maxwell, Kelly SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.53 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Redmond , Jourdon FR-1 Campbellsville 8.54 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
14 Poindexter, Willie SO-2 McMurry 8.69 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 Everett, Anthony JR-3 Greenville 8.72 UWSP Pointer Qualifier 03/02/13
16 Blackwell, James SO-2 Cedarville 8.73 NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/13
17 Mellado, David FR-1 Judson 8.74 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
17 Vaughn, Joshua Judson 8.74 UWM Developmental 12/01/12
19 Young, Justin SO-2 Azusa Pacific 8.81 @ 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
19 Carder, Jonathan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8.81 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
19 Wallace, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8.81 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
22 White, Brandon JR-3 Spring Arbor 8.84 IWU Invitational 01/26/13
23 Booker, Seth FR-1 Grace 8.88(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
24 Embry, Clayton FR-1 Campbellsville 8.94 IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
25 Veail, Chris FR-1 McMurry 9.00 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
26 Agler, James JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 9.09(55) Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
27 Speckman, Zach SO-2 Grace 9.10 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
28 Bundenthal, Landon JR-3 Cedarville 9.11 Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
29 Kearney, Matthew SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 9.13 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NCCAA   1.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 watkins, jared SO-2 North Greenville 6' 8.75" 2.05m Gamecock Indoor Open #2 01/23/13
2 Austin, Jajuan SO-2 McMurry 6' 8.25" 2.04m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
3 Foust, Tanner SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Limberg, Lucas SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 6' 7" 2.01m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Moye, Lajuan SR-4 Azusa Pacific 6' 7" 2.01m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Stroud, Connor FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 6' 6.75" 2.00m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
7 Rivera, Gabe SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6' 6.25" 1.99m East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
8 DePeal, Mason FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 4.75" 1.95m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
8 Lombardi, Anthony SR-4 Malone 6' 4.75" 1.95m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
10 Stanley, Hunter FR-1 Southern Nazarene 6' 4" 1.93m UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
11 Brown, Nathan FR-1 Grace 6' 3.25" 1.91m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Cory, Aaron JR-3 Spring Arbor 6' 3.25" 1.91m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Romonov, Jordan FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 3.25" 1.91m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
11 Savage, Brandon SR-4 Southwestern Christian 6' 3.25" 1.91m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 Lautanen, Matt SO-2 Malone 6' 2.75" 1.90m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12
16 Ames, Robert FR-1 Cedarville 6' 2.25" 1.89m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
17 King, Caleb SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 2" 1.88m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
17 Lusk, Josh SR-4 Cedarville 6' 2" 1.88m Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
17 McGinnis, Aaron FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 6' 2" 1.88m East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
20 Bundenthal, Landon JR-3 Cedarville 6' 0.75" 1.85m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
20 Galloway, Stephen Judson 6' 0.75" 1.85m UWM Developmental 12/01/12
22 Bird, Stephen SO-2 Southwestern Christian 6' 0.5" 1.84m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
22 Wagner, Kyle SR-4 Malone 6' 0.5" 1.84m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
22 Wallace, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 6' 0.5" 1.84m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
25 Moon, Ben SR-4 Emmanuel 6' 0" 1.83m Hilton Garden Innvitational 02/01/13
26 Czerwinski, Tomek FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5' 11.25" 1.81m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
26 Franklin, Kevin JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 5' 11.25" 1.81m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
26 Veail, Chris FR-1 McMurry 5' 11.25" 1.81m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
26 Young, Justin SO-2 Azusa Pacific 5' 11.25" 1.81m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
30 Olear, John FR-1 Azusa Pacific 5' 10.5" 1.79m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
31 Blackwell, James SO-2 Cedarville 5' 10" 1.78m NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/07/13
31 Evans, Josiah SO-2 Houghton 5' 10" 1.78m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
31 Holland, Terrico FR-1 North Greenville 5' 10" 1.78m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
34 Carder, Jonathan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 5' 9.25" 1.76m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13

Pole Vault

NCCAA   3.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Michell, Brian SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 16' 0.75" 4.90m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
2 Blackwell, James SO-2 Cedarville 15' 7.25" 4.76m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 Rogers, Jeremy SR-4 Spring Arbor 15' 7" 4.75m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/13
4 Austin, Isaac SO-2 Olivet Nazarene 15' 5" 4.70m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
5 Morrow, Grayson SO-2 McMurry 15' 1.5" 4.61m 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
6 Canfield, Tim SO-2 Spring Arbor 15' 1" 4.60m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/18/13
6 Rook, Jason SR-4 Malone 15' 1" 4.60m Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
8 Gauss, Casey SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 15' 0.25" 4.58m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Piatt, Michael SO-2 Southern Nazarene 15' 0.25" 4.58m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 Irvin, Scott JR-3 Southern Nazarene 14' 11" 4.55m UCO Indoor Invitational 01/26/13
10 Nichols, Ethan FR-1 Malone 14' 11" 4.55m Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
12 Steinbock, Brock SR-4 McMurry 14' 8.25" 4.48m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
13 Veail, Chris FR-1 McMurry 14' 7.25" 4.45m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
14 Nabors, Marcus JR-3 McMurry 14' 6.25" 4.43m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 Hiester, Tyler FR-1 Fresno Pacific 14' 5.5" 4.41m Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
16 Austin, Aaron SR-4 Spring Arbor 14' 5.25" 4.40m IWU Invitational 01/26/13
17 Vos, Drew FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 14' 0" 4.26m Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
18 Mellado, David FR-1 Judson 13' 11.75" 4.26m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
19 Carder, Jonathan SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 13' 7.75" 4.16m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Czerwinski, Tomek FR-1 Azusa Pacific 13' 7.25" 4.15m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
20 Nash, Matthew SO-2 Azusa Pacific 13' 7.25" 4.15m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
22 Fleagle, Gavin JR-3 Judson 13' 6.5" 4.13m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
22 Frauhiger, Luke SR-4 Grace 13' 6.5" 4.13m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
22 Pinion, Chase SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 13' 6.5" 4.13m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
22 Zolman, Adam FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 13' 6.5" 4.13m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
26 Sawicki, Tyler SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 13' 6" 4.11m Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
27 Murrell, Preston SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 13' 0.75" 3.98m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
28 Wallace, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 12' 8" 3.86m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
29 Staton, Alex FR-1 Greenville 12' 7.5" 3.85m Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/09/13
30 Butler, Mark FR-1 Malone 12' 5.5" 3.80m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/07/12

Long Jump

NCCAA   6.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Williams, Desmond FR-1 McMurry 24' 4.5" 7.43m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
2 DeRamus, Elisha FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 24' 4.25" 7.42m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
3 Vollmer, Eugene SR-4 Fresno Pacific 23' 10.25" 7.27m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
4 Hamilton, Isaac FR-1 McMurry 23' 9.5" 7.25m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
5 Harris-Samuels, Delano FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 23' 8.25" 7.22m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Marshall, Tracy SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 23' 3.25" 7.09m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
7 Shulte, David JR-3 Azusa Pacific 23' 1.25" 7.04m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Legrair, Johnnie SR-4 Malone 23' 0.75" 7.03m NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
9 Sedam, Sameer SR-4 Azusa Pacific 22' 11" 6.98m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
10 Wilkins, Dillion SO-2 McMurry 22' 8.5" 6.92m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Blackwell, James SO-2 Cedarville 22' 4.25" 6.81m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
12 Ogle, Chris SO-2 McMurry 22' 3.75" 6.80m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
12 Wagner, Kyle SR-4 Malone 22' 3.75" 6.80m Youngstown St. Invitational 01/25/13
14 martino, freddie SO-2 North Greenville 22' 1.75" 6.75m JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
14 Reid, Garrett FR-1 Spring Arbor 22' 1.75" 6.75m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Brown, Nathan FR-1 Grace 22' 0.75" 6.72m Trine Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 Huntley, Allen SR-4 Shorter 21' 9.5" 6.64m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
18 Johnson, David FR-1 Shorter 21' 8.75" 6.62m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
19 Vaughan, Cameron FR-1 Azusa Pacific 21' 8.25" 6.61m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
20 McGinnis, Aaron FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 21' 7.25" 6.58m East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
21 Betz, Alec JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 21' 6.75" 6.57m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
22 Hodges, JoJo SO-2 Fresno Pacific 21' 6.25" 6.56m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
22 Howard, Kedemah SO-2 Shorter 21' 6.25" 6.56m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Czerwinski, Tomek FR-1 Azusa Pacific 21' 5.5" 6.54m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
24 Sleigh, Desmond SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 21' 5.5" 6.54m IWU Early Bird Tune-Up Invitational 12/01/12
26 Young, Justin SO-2 Azusa Pacific 21' 4" 6.50m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Fields, Ty'rel JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 21' 2.75" 6.47m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
28 Savage, Brandon SR-4 Southwestern Christian 21' 2.5" 6.46m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
28 watkins, jared SO-2 North Greenville 21' 2.5" 6.46m Mountaineer Indoor Open Track Meet 01/18/13
30 Devers, Marcus SO-2 Trinity Christian 21' 2" 6.45m IWU Bob Keck Invitational 02/02/13
31 Blackledge, Maurice SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 21' 0" 6.40m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
31 Rivera, Gabe SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 21' 0" 6.40m East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
33 Foust, Tanner SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 20' 11.75" 6.39m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
34 Cox, Rakeo FR-1 Victory 20' 10.5" 6.36m Edward S. Temple Classic 01/05/13
35 Perdue, Timmy JR-3 Campbellsville 20' 9.75" 6.34m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
36 Ford, Josiah SO-2 Fresno Pacific 20' 7.75" 6.29m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
36 White, Brandon JR-3 Spring Arbor 20' 7.75" 6.29m IWU Invitational 01/26/13
38 Mellado, David FR-1 Judson 20' 7.25" 6.28m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
39 Bryant, Anthony FR-1 Azusa Pacific 20' 7" 6.27m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
39 Maree, Talal SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 20' 7" 6.27m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
41 DePeal, Mason FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 20' 6.25" 6.25m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
42 Bundenthal, Landon JR-3 Cedarville 20' 4.5" 6.21m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
43 Nash, Matthew SO-2 Azusa Pacific 20' 3.75" 6.19m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
43 Williams, Bobby JR-3 Greenville 20' 3.75" 6.19m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
45 McGinnis, Andrew JR-3 Houghton 20' 3" 6.17m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
45 Romonov, Jordan FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 20' 3" 6.17m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
45 Wallace, Austin FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 20' 3" 6.17m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
48 Gee, Vernon FR-1 Greenville 20' 1.5" 6.13m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
49 Reinhard, Shawn FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 19' 10.75" 6.06m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
49 Rogers, Ramone SO-2 Victory 19' 10.75" 6.06m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
51 Wingfield, Zamadre FR-1 North Greenville 19' 10.25" 6.05m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
52 Kammler, Adam FR-1 Greenville 19' 9.75" 6.04m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
53 Veail, Chris FR-1 McMurry 19' 9.5" 6.03m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
53 Yates, Anthony SO-2 Greenville 19' 9.5" 6.03m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
55 Piazza, Steve JR-3 Houghton 19' 9" 6.02m RIT Tiger Invitational 01/12/13

Triple Jump

NCCAA   12.04m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Vollmer, Eugene SR-4 Fresno Pacific 49' 11.25" 15.22m Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
2 Wilkins, Dillion SO-2 McMurry 48' 0.5" 14.64m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
3 DeRamus, Elisha FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 47' 4.25" 14.43m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13
4 Ogle, Chris SO-2 McMurry 47' 1" 14.35m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
5 Johnson, David FR-1 Shorter 46' 11.75" 14.32m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Howard, Kedemah SO-2 Shorter 46' 0.5" 14.03m Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
6 Savage, Brandon SR-4 Southwestern Christian 46' 0.5" 14.03m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Hamilton, Isaac FR-1 McMurry 45' 6.25" 13.87m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Hodges, JoJo SO-2 Fresno Pacific 45' 6.25" 13.87m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
10 Ford, Josiah SO-2 Fresno Pacific 44' 11.75" 13.71m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
11 Sala, Jecori FR-1 McMurry 44' 7" 13.59m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
12 Marshall, Tracy SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 44' 0.5" 13.42m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Bryant, Anthony FR-1 Azusa Pacific 43' 9.25" 13.34m Azusa Pacific Indoor Events All-Comers 01/26/13
14 Watts, Mark FR-1 North Greenville 42' 11.75" 13.10m Conference Carolinas Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/16/13
15 Booth, Derrick FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 42' 9.5" 13.04m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
16 Msikizi-Jackson, Mtume SR-4 Malone 42' 4.75" 12.92m GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/23/13
17 watkins, jared SO-2 North Greenville 42' 1.5" 12.84m JDL Fast Track Championship Tune-up 02/16/13
18 Ferris, Bobby Judson 41' 4.25" 12.60m UWM Developmental 12/01/12
19 Perdue, Timmy JR-3 Campbellsville 41' 0.5" 12.51m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
20 White, Brandon JR-3 Spring Arbor 40' 9.75" 12.44m Calvin College Invitational 02/09/13
21 Cady, Jordan SO-2 Houghton 40' 8.75" 12.41m Empire 8 Indoor Track & Field Championships 01/26/13
22 Swihart, Taylor JR-3 Spring Arbor 40' 5" 12.32m Trine Invitational #2 02/01/13
23 Cory, Aaron JR-3 Spring Arbor 40' 4.25" 12.30m Calvin College Invitational 02/09/13
24 Goddard, Oliver FR-1 Southwestern Christian 39' 10.75" 12.16m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
25 Tharp, Erik FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 39' 10" 12.14m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
26 Corsbie, Kent SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 39' 8.5" 12.10m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
27 McGinnis, Andrew JR-3 Houghton 39' 7.75" 12.08m Brockport Invitational 02/01/13

Shot Put

NCCAA   12.49m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Davis, Paul JR-3 McMurry 62' 1" 18.92m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
2 Reisinger, Joe SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 56' 0" 17.07m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
3 Aragon, Andrew SR-4 York (Neb.) 55' 3.5" 16.85m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
4 Abney, Kyle SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 55' 1" 16.79m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
5 Allen, James JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 53' 4.5" 16.27m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
6 Taueli, Talaiasi FR-1 Azusa Pacific 52' 11.5" 16.14m 2013 Mountain T's Open and Invite 02/01/13
7 Rose, Robert JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 51' 10" 15.80m Wabash Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Invitational 01/19/13
8 Lemaster, Sam SR-4 Cedarville 51' 4.5" 15.66m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
9 Armbrust, Jacob FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 50' 9.25" 15.47m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
10 Brad, Beckwith JR-3 Azusa Pacific 49' 7.25" 15.12m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
11 Walter, Jake SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 48' 1.25" 14.66m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
12 Davis, Thomas FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 46' 0.75" 14.04m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
13 Nicks, Bobby FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 45' 3.75" 13.81m IWU Wildcat Invitational 02/02/13
14 DeYoung, Jon JR-3 Trinity Christian 45' 1.5" 13.75m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
15 Michaud, Beau JR-3 Cedarville 44' 6" 13.56m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
16 Stokes, Darnez JR-3 Greenville 44' 4.25" 13.52m Redbird Open Indoor Invitational 12/08/12
17 Alexis, Daniel JR-3 Shorter 44' 2.75" 13.48m Gladstein Invitational 01/18/13
18 Smith, Caleb SO-2 York (Neb.) 44' 0.75" 13.43m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
19 Wonch, Seth JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 43' 10.75" 13.38m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
20 Burrows, Jeremy FR-1 Greenville 43' 8" 13.31m Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/09/13
21 Lyon, Glenn SO-2 Fresno Pacific 43' 7.25" 13.29m Westmont Sunshine Indoor Open 02/01/13
22 Soptich, Alex FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 43' 4.25" 13.21m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
23 Fisher, Philip FR-1 Malone 42' 7.5" 12.99m Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
23 Kuusisto, Josh JR-3 Greenville 42' 7.5" 12.99m Jim Green Invitational 02/02/13
25 epting, zack SO-2 North Greenville 42' 2" 12.85m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
25 Grate, Shane SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 42' 2" 12.85m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
27 Campbell, Karl JR-3 Southwestern Christian 42' 0" 12.80m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
28 Ponce, Michael SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 41' 11.5" 12.79m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/11/13
29 Waugh, Bryan SO-2 Greenville 41' 10.5" 12.76m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
30 Bell, Jeffrey FR-1 Malone 41' 10" 12.75m Kent St. Tune-Up 02/16/13
31 Isselhard, Taylor JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 41' 8" 12.70m East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
32 Kline, Michael SO-2 North Greenville 41' 4.25" 12.60m Mountaineer Indoor Open Track Meet 01/18/13

Weight Throw

NCCAA   12.30m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Kuusisto, Josh JR-3 Greenville 58' 10.25" 17.94m Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/09/13
2 Ponce, Michael SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 55' 6.5" 16.93m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
3 Reisinger, Joe SR-4 Olivet Nazarene 55' 4.25" 16.87m Carthage Private College Invitational 01/11/13
4 Davis, Paul JR-3 McMurry 55' 0.25" 16.77m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
5 Rose, Robert JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 54' 7.5" 16.65m Notre Dame Blue and Gold 2012 12/07/12
6 Vanderzwaag, BJ JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 53' 11.75" 16.45m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
7 Brad, Beckwith JR-3 Azusa Pacific 53' 7" 16.33m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
8 Walter, Jake SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 52' 2.75" 15.92m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
9 Hannay, Greg SR-4 Cedarville 51' 10" 15.80m Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
10 Lemaster, Sam SR-4 Cedarville 51' 8.25" 15.75m Tiffin University Carnival 01/19/13
11 Brown, Larry JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 51' 7.25" 15.73m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
12 Alexis, Daniel JR-3 Shorter 51' 4.25" 15.65m Tiger Paw 02/08/13
13 Ammerman, Carter SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 50' 7.25" 15.42m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
14 Davis, Thomas FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 49' 8.25" 15.14m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
14 Taylor, Duke FR-1 Malone 49' 8.25" 15.14m NCAA D-II Team Challenge 02/01/13
16 Armbrust, Jacob FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 49' 0.75" 14.95m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
17 Michaud, Beau JR-3 Cedarville 48' 8" 14.83m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
18 Isselhard, Taylor JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 47' 7" 14.50m East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
19 Gilbert, KC JR-3 Greenville 44' 8.25" 13.62m Monmouth College Fighting Scots Indoor 02/09/13
20 Lankford, Connor SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 44' 6" 13.56m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
20 Taueli, Talaiasi FR-1 Azusa Pacific 44' 6" 13.56m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field National Championships 02/15/13
22 Grate, Shane SO-2 Oklahoma Wesleyan 44' 4.75" 13.53m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
23 Wonch, Seth JR-3 Olivet Nazarene 42' 11.75" 13.10m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/19/13
24 Waugh, Bryan SO-2 Greenville 42' 10.75" 13.07m Jim Green Invitational 02/02/13
25 Nicks, Bobby FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 42' 10.25" 13.06m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/09/13
26 Jurius, Hayden FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 42' 8" 13.00m East Coast Conference Indoor Championships 02/23/13
27 Powell, Dwayne SR-4 Southern Nazarene 42' 2.75" 12.87m MSSU Early Bird Open 12/08/12
28 Stephens, Jake SO-2 Southern Nazarene 41' 6.5" 12.66m OBU (Bison) Inv 02/09/13
29 Aschemann, Christopher FR-1 Olivet Nazarene 41' 0.25" 12.50m NAIA vs. NCAA DIII Challenge 01/25/13