2012-2013 NJCAA Indoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NJCAA
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NJCAA   7.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Clark, Atarah FR-1 South Plains 7.26 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
2 Mason, Shun-Shauna FR-1 South Plains 7.30 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
3 Burchell, Remona SO-2 Butler County CC 7.34 Herm Wilson Invitational 01/09/13
3 Thomas, Kandace SO-2 Barton County CC 7.34 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
5 Young, Curry SO-2 South Plains 7.40 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
6 King, Sharniece SO-2 South Plains 7.44 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
7 Kimpel, Dominique SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.46(55) @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
8 Williams, Sharrona FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.51 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
9 Shipp, Kieyiera FR-1 Hinds CC 7.54(55) @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
9 Cuffy, Rachel FR-1 Cowley County CC 7.54 Cowley Snowball 2013 02/08/13
11 Lewin, Shawnette FR-1 South Plains 7.60 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
12 Byrd, Pamala FR-1 Hinds CC 7.61(55) @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
13 Williams, Rashidah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.65(55) @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
13 Smith, Nakiya SO-2 Kansas City CC 7.65 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
15 Kelley, Manaiza SO-2 Monroe College 7.70(55) @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
16 Floyd, SidReshia SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.73(55) 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
16 Mills, Brianna SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.73 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
18 Mitchell, Kim FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.74(55) Scottie Classic 02/09/13
19 Weir, Katrina FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.75(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
20 Hackworth, Kenyattia SO-2 Hinds CC 7.76 LSU Twilight 02/15/13
21 Stweard , Jada FR-1 ASA College 7.78(55) @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
21 Thomas, Shanetria SO-2 New Mexico JC 7.78 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
23 Carter, Angelica FR-1 New Mexico JC 7.79 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
23 Linton, Tanasia FR-1 ASA College 7.79 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
25 Lewis, Melika SO-2 Monroe College 7.82 Brown University Alden Invitational 12/01/12
26 Agyei, Doreen FR-1 Neosho County CC 7.83(55) Highland Last Chance 02/23/13
26 Rhodes, Shaterrica SO-2 Hinds CC 7.83 LSU Twilight 02/15/13
28 Jones, Cierra FR-1 Iowa Western CC 7.84(55) Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
28 John, Nickheila FR-1 Essex CC 7.84 Ursinus College Indoor Open 02/08/13

200m

NJCAA   25.56
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Burchell, Remona SO-2 Butler County CC 23.74 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
2 Young, Curry SO-2 South Plains 24.14 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
3 Kimpel, Dominique SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.20 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 King, Sharniece SO-2 South Plains 24.37 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
5 Clark, Atarah FR-1 South Plains 24.42 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
6 Fortune, Lucy SO-2 South Plains 24.45 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
7 Blount, Aminah SO-2 South Plains 24.46 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
8 Mason, Shun-Shauna FR-1 South Plains 24.51 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
9 Williams, Sharrona FR-1 New Mexico JC 24.52 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
10 Duncan, Chantal SO-2 Iowa Central CC 24.57 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
11 Byrd, Pamala FR-1 Hinds CC 24.67 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
12 Hackworth, Kenyattia SO-2 Hinds CC 24.90 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
13 Linton, Tanasia FR-1 ASA College 24.94 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
14 John, Nickheila FR-1 Essex CC 25.03 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
15 Stweard , Jada FR-1 ASA College 25.08 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
16 Kelley, Manaiza SO-2 Monroe College 25.11 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
17 Agwunobi, Chioma SO-2 Cloud County CC 25.12 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
18 Luckett, Shayla SO-2 Iowa Western CC 25.14 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
18 Smith, Nakiya SO-2 Kansas City CC 25.14 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
20 Cuffy, Rachel FR-1 Cowley County CC 25.15 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
21 Craig, Thronda FR-1 Coffeyville CC 25.17 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
21 Henry, Terika FR-1 Allen County CC 25.17 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
23 Robinson, Iris FR-1 Hinds CC 25.26 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
24 Spann, Kernesha FR-1 Western Texas College 25.38 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
24 Thomas, Kandace SO-2 Barton County CC 25.38 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
26 Carey-Walker, Tyesa FR-1 Iowa Western CC 25.52 2013 Holiday Inn Invitational 01/11/13

400m

NJCAA   59.61
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martin, Kimari FR-1 Hinds CC 55.27 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
2 Fortune, Lucy SO-2 South Plains 55.46 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
3 Duncan, Chantal FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.83 Varsity Apartments Invitational 02/01/13
4 King, Sharniece SO-2 South Plains 56.02 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
5 Luckett, Shayla SO-2 Iowa Western CC 56.12 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
6 Spann, Kernesha FR-1 Western Texas College 56.22 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
7 John, Nickheila FR-1 Essex CC 56.30 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
8 Montague, Desreen FR-1 South Plains 56.45 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
9 Robinson, Iris FR-1 Hinds CC 56.88 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
10 Rhodes, Shaterrica SO-2 Hinds CC 56.97 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
11 Aidoo, Stephanie FR-1 Coffeyville CC 57.08 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
12 Barrera, Jessica FR-1 Monroe College 57.29 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
13 Young, Curry SO-2 South Plains 57.35 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
14 James, Jessica FR-1 Iowa Central CC 57.52 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
15 Henry, Terika FR-1 Allen County CC 57.65 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
16 Agwunobi, Chioma SO-2 Cloud County CC 58.14 2013 Concordia Invitational 02/08/13
17 Carter, Kianna FR-1 Iowa Central CC 58.21 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
18 Thomas, Tiffany SO-2 Essex CC 58.25 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
19 Newell, Shanicka FR-1 South Plains 58.46 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
20 Kimpel, Dominique SO-2 Iowa Central CC 58.51 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/25/13
21 Cameron, Shanice FR-1 Monroe College 58.56 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
22 Clark, Atarah FR-1 South Plains 58.75 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
23 Stokes, Bianca SO-2 New Mexico JC 58.78 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
24 Lewis, Sade SO-2 Coffeyville CC 58.82 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
25 Kelley, Manaiza SO-2 Monroe College 59.12 UAlbany Great Dane Classic 01/18/13
26 Kromah, Mariam FR-1 New Mexico JC 59.22 @ New Mexico Don Kirby Open 02/09/13
27 Linton, Tanasia FR-1 ASA College 59.53 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
27 Morton, Brittany FR-1 Neosho County CC 59.53 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13

600m

NJCAA   1:40.13
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Montague, Desreen FR-1 South Plains 1:31.30 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
2 Duncan, Chantal SO-2 Iowa Central CC 1:31.54 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
3 Haskell, Alexandra SO-2 Pima CC 1:34.74 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 Minott, Kendra FR-1 Western Texas College 1:34.77 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
5 James, Jessica FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:35.06(600) Iowa State Open 01/18/13
6 Thomas, Tiffany SO-2 Essex CC 1:35.59(500) 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
7 John, Nickheila FR-1 Essex CC 1:35.95(500) 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
8 Carter, Kianna FR-1 Iowa Central CC 1:36.06 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
9 Letts, Brittany FR-1 South Plains 1:36.08 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
10 Kromah, Mariam FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:36.83 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
11 Fortune, Lucy SO-2 South Plains 1:37.19(600) Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/18/13
12 Plummer, Petrene FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:37.26(600) Iowa State Open 01/18/13
13 Wilson, Mandy FR-1 Highland CC 1:37.34 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
14 Idolphine, Carole SO-2 Butler County CC 1:37.72 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
15 Kheir, Fawzia FR-1 Essex CC 1:38.60(500) 2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational 02/01/13
16 Moreno, Chabelli SO-2 New Mexico JC 1:38.87 New Mexico Collegiate Invitational 01/25/13
17 Tyrell, Roxanne FR-1 Cloud County CC 1:38.97(600) UNK Charlie Foster Classic 02/01/13
18 Newell, Shanicka FR-1 South Plains 1:39.71(600) Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13

800m

NJCAA   2:25.79
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Montague, Desreen FR-1 South Plains 2:10.95 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
2 Duncan, Chantal FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:14.28 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
3 Plummer, Petrene FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:15.22 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 Letts, Brittany FR-1 South Plains 2:16.93 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
5 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina SO-2 South Plains 2:18.03 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
6 Diggs, Makala FR-1 Gillette 2:18.86 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
7 Thomas, Tiffany SO-2 Essex CC 2:19.06 2013 Boston University Terrier Classic 01/25/13
8 Latimer, Cidni FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:19.68 Varsity Apartments Invitational 02/01/13
9 Miller, Jodi SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:20.34 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
10 Moreno, Chabelli SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:20.35 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
11 McKenna, Fiona SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:20.76 Varsity Apartments Invitational 02/01/13
12 James, Jessica FR-1 Iowa Central CC 2:21.72 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
13 Kheir, Fawzia FR-1 Essex CC 2:21.90 NYU Team Challenge 01/19/13
14 Smade, Kayla SO-2 Macomb CC 2:23.29 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
15 Kumalalamene, Cecilia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:23.35 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/25/13
16 Alvarez, Jessica FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:23.58 Iowa State Open 01/18/13
17 Nielson, Valerie SO-2 Cowley County CC 2:24.40 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
18 Resh, Vanessa SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:25.13 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
19 Wagner, Jordan SO-2 Harper College 2:25.33 Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
20 Bigby, Latesha SO-2 Butler County CC 2:25.45 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
21 Schudlich, Abbey SO-2 Macomb CC 2:25.76 GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13

1000m

NJCAA   3:13.14
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lott, Darroneshia SO-2 South Plains 2:52.59 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
2 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina SO-2 South Plains 2:58.73 @ Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
3 McKenna, Fiona SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:00.51 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 Montague, Desreen FR-1 South Plains 3:01.41 @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
5 Smade, Kayla SO-2 Macomb CC 3:03.73 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
6 Miller, Jodi SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:04.67 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/25/13
7 Kheir, Fawzia FR-1 Essex CC 3:05.37 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
8 Thomas, Tiffany SO-2 Essex CC 3:05.84 NYU Team Challenge 01/19/13
9 Maina, Hannah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:06.32 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
10 Collins, Oslyn FR-1 Colby CC 3:06.60 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
11 Kumalalamene, Cecilia SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:06.79 Iowa State Open 01/18/13
12 Condron, Laura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:07.17 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
13 Resh, Vanessa SO-2 Cloud County CC 3:07.60 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
14 Slocum, Shelby SO-2 Pima CC 3:08.10 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
15 McGee, Danae FR-1 Allen County CC 3:08.26 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
16 Toussaint, Tineika SO-2 Essex CC 3:08.76 NYC Gotham Cup 01/11/13
17 Forby, Sara FR-1 Rend Lake 3:10.06 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
18 Nyandwi, Ebeissa SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:10.37 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/25/13
19 Sotelo, Bridgette SO-2 Glendale CC 3:11.89 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/23/13
20 Roberts, Kelly SO-2 Cowley County CC 3:11.96 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
21 Moreno, Chabelli SO-2 New Mexico JC 3:12.17 @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/12/13
22 Micale, Dayle SO-2 Macomb CC 3:12.38 Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13
23 Latimer, Cidni FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:12.76 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/25/13

3000m

NJCAA   11:02.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lott, Darroneshia SO-2 South Plains 9:45.52 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
2 Maina, Hannah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:51.68 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
3 Miller, Jodi SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:58.64 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
4 Nyandwi, Ebeissa SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:00.38 Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
5 Lopez, Dalia FR-1 New Mexico JC 10:22.91 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
6 Condron, Laura SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:32.01 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/25/13
7 Masai, Fiona SO-2 Butler County CC 10:32.09 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
8 Miroshnikova, Ekaterina SO-2 South Plains 10:32.75 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
9 Ruiz, Gabby FR-1 Allen County CC 10:41.94 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
10 Regalado, Nikki FR-1 Pima CC 10:42.87 Glendale Indoor Multi Event Invite 02/09/13
11 Gutierrez, Perla SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:47.79 Varsity Apartments Invitational 02/01/13
12 Neal, Jamie SO-2 Iowa Central CC 10:47.86 Varsity Apartments Invitational 02/01/13
13 Jackson, Tara FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10:47.88 Jack Jennett Invitational 01/25/13
14 Stewart, Taylor SO-2 Mesa CC 10:52.09 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/23/13
15 Jereb, Reanna FR-1 Gillette 10:56.46 @ NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
16 McGee, Danae FR-1 Allen County CC 10:57.42 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
17 Stafford, Julia SO-2 Cowley County CC 10:58.62 MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
18 Clark, Myrissa FR-1 Gillette 11:00.00 @ Air Force Invitational 01/24/13
19 Zens, Lauren FR-1 Macomb CC 11:00.01 Findlay Indoor Classic 01/25/13

4 x 800 Relay

NJCAA   10:14.24
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Iowa Central CC 9:20.08 Composite 02/06/13
2 Butler County CC 9:44.19 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
3 Macomb CC 9:44.46 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 Cowley County CC 9:48.82 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
5 Gillette 9:51.80 Composite 02/06/13
6 South Plains 9:53.02 Composite 02/06/13
7 Iowa Western CC 9:54.06 Dennis Young Invite 02/02/13
8 Allen County CC 10:03.15 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
9 Colby CC 10:05.12 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
10 Coffeyville CC 10:05.76 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
11 Odessa 10:10.20 composite 02/22/13

High Jump

NJCAA   1.56m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Jasmine FR-1 Neosho County CC 5' 7.25" 1.71m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
2 Johnson, Ashley FR-1 South Plains 5' 7" 1.70m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
3 Bigby, Latesha SO-2 Butler County CC 5' 6" 1.68m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
3 Ebert, Macy SO-2 Johnson County CC 5' 6" 1.68m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
3 Frasier, Dennisha FR-1 Monroe College 5' 6" 1.68m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
6 Simmons, Cetrena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5' 5.75" 1.67m Tyson Invitational 02/08/13
7 Andrews, Niki SO-2 Cowley County CC 5' 5.25" 1.66m Cowley Snowball 2013 02/08/13
7 Jones, Shonda FR-1 Paradise Valley 5' 5.25" 1.66m Pima Aztec Invitational 02/02/13
7 Ross, Jordan SO-2 Johnson County CC 5' 5.25" 1.66m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
10 Jackson, Desherra SO-2 Hinds CC 5' 4.5" 1.64m LSU Twilight 02/15/13
10 Nathan, Keiarey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5' 4.5" 1.64m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
12 Harris, Catrina SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
12 Lees, Rachel SO-2 Iowa Western CC 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
14 Buschmann, Maddison SO-2 South Plains 5' 3.25" 1.61m South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
14 Humphrey, Kami FR-1 Pima CC 5' 3.25" 1.61m PVCC Indoor #2 & Multi-Event 01/25/13
14 Matthews, Lloynecia FR-1 New Mexico JC 5' 3.25" 1.61m South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
14 Ray, Rayven FR-1 CCBC Essex 5' 3.25" 1.61m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
14 Schimp, Molly FR-1 Southwestern CC 5' 3.25" 1.61m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
19 Bell, Torriah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 5' 3" 1.60m Scottie Classic 02/09/13
19 McDonald, Janeil FR-1 South Plains 5' 3" 1.60m Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
19 Schroder, Baylee FR-1 Mesa CC 5' 3" 1.60m Pima Aztec Invitational 02/02/13
22 Brant, Morgan SO-2 Cowley County CC 5' 1.75" 1.57m MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
22 Waltemath, Casey FR-1 DuPage 5' 1.75" 1.57m Chicagoland Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/08/13
24 Meier, Rachael FR-1 Butler County CC 5' 1.25" 1.56m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
24 Taylor, Angelica FR-1 South Plains 5' 1.25" 1.56m South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13

Long Jump

NJCAA   5.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Hackworth, Kenyattia SO-2 Hinds CC 19' 10.25" 6.05m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
2 White, Kierra SO-2 South Plains 19' 6.75" 5.96m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
3 Matthews, Lloynecia FR-1 New Mexico JC 19' 4" 5.89m South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
4 McDonald, Janeil FR-1 South Plains 19' 0.5" 5.80m South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
5 Bigby, Latesha SO-2 Butler County CC 18' 8.5" 5.70m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
6 Agwunobi, Chioma SO-2 Cloud County CC 18' 7" 5.66m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
7 Young, Ebony FR-1 Western Texas College 18' 6.5" 5.65m South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
8 Bell, Torriah FR-1 Coffeyville CC 18' 5.25" 5.62m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
9 King, Jasmine SO-2 South Plains 18' 4.25" 5.59m South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
10 Avant, Kamara FR-1 Iowa Western CC 18' 3.25" 5.57m 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
11 Thomas , Britney FR-1 ASA College 18' 2.25" 5.54m Molloy College Lions Invitational 02/15/13
12 Williams, Rashidah FR-1 Iowa Central CC 17' 11.5" 5.47m 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
13 Taylor, Angelica FR-1 South Plains 17' 9.75" 5.43m South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/15/13
14 Thomas, Kandace SO-2 Barton County CC 17' 9" 5.41m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
14 Wallace, Tameca FR-1 Cloud County CC 17' 9" 5.41m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13

Weight Throw

NJCAA   14.43m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jackson, Monet SO-2 Johnson County CC 60' 11.5" 18.58m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
2 Hines, Naomi SO-2 Bronx CC 56' 5.75" 17.21m NYU Fastrack Team Challenge 02/15/13
3 Milton, Jamesia FR-1 Cowley County CC 54' 5.25" 16.59m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 Cameron, Raven FR-1 Coffeyville CC 52' 0" 15.85m Scottie Classic 02/09/13
5 Jones, Jaida FR-1 Neosho County CC 51' 7.25" 15.73m UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
6 Burnett, Janie SO-2 Vincennes 50' 6.25" 15.40m GVSU Big Meet 02/08/13
7 Wright, Josie FR-1 Butler County CC 50' 5.5" 15.38m 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
8 Rowland, DaNay FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50' 4.5" 15.35m Scottie Classic 02/09/13
9 Tipton, Lacey SO-2 Cowley County CC 50' 0.75" 15.26m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
10 Bannister, Leah FR-1 Neosho County CC 50' 0.5" 15.25m UCM Women Mule Relay/Multi's 02/01/13
10 Padgett, Anna FR-1 Mesa CC 50' 0.5" 15.25m Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/23/13
12 Burchett, Emily SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 49' 11.25" 15.22m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
13 Getz, Erika FR-1 Coffeyville CC 49' 3" 15.01m Scottie Classic 02/09/13
14 Caswell, Cassie FR-1 Hutchinson CC 48' 10.75" 14.90m NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
15 Buck, Kallie FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48' 10" 14.88m Scottie Classic 02/09/13
16 Chruscicki, Carlin SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 48' 6.25" 14.79m Hamilton College Invitational 02/09/13
17 Williams, Racquel FR-1 Coffeyville CC 48' 6" 14.78m MSSU Lion Invite 02/01/13
18 Vette, Makayla FR-1 Johnson County CC 47' 5.25" 14.46m Cavalier Night Relays 01/25/13

Indoor Pentathlon

NJCAA   1
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Bigby, Latesha SO-2 Butler County CC 3686 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
2 Johnson, Ashley FR-1 South Plains 3428 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
3 Taylor, Angelica FR-1 South Plains 3310 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
4 King, Jasmine SO-2 South Plains 3271 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
5 Bates, Sharea FR-1 Neosho County CC 3239 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
6 Nathan, Keiarey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 3142 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
6 Simmons, Cetrena SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3142 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
8 Silva, Tatianna SO-2 Iowa Western CC 3068 2013 BVU Open 01/25/13
9 Humphrey, Kami FR-1 Pima CC 2969 PVCC Indoor #2 & Multi-Event 01/25/13
10 Daniel, Ciara FR-1 Mesa CC 2883 PVCC Indoor #2 & Multi-Event 01/25/13
11 Barnes, Shay SO-2 New Mexico JC 2852 South Plains College Indoor Invitational 02/16/13
12 Johnson, Jasmine FR-1 Neosho County CC 2773 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
13 Oliver, Aysia FR-1 Glendale CC 2751 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/23/13
14 Wilmarth, Holley FR-1 Highland CC 2685 NJCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/01/13
15 Martin, Deanne FR-1 Coffeyville CC 2684 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
16 Ebert, Macy SO-2 Johnson County CC 2678 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
17 Francis, Tawanda FR-1 Neosho County CC 2649 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
18 Roys-Dossou, Prisca Colby CC 2624 2013 Jayhawk Classic 01/25/13
19 McDonald, Janeil FR-1 South Plains 2606 Texas Tech Red Raider Open 02/02/13
20 Williams, Kaylyn FR-1 Johnson County CC 2498 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
21 Kirk, Victoria SO-2 Iowa Western CC 2470 2013 NJCAA Region XI Indoor Championships 02/16/13
22 Plummer, Molly SO-2 Johnson County CC 2417 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
23 Heissler, Emily SO-2 Hutchinson CC 2273 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
24 Almquist, Ashley FR-1 Hutchinson CC 2184 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
25 Matthews, Rylie FR-1 Paradise Valley 2172 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/23/13
26 Kamakaris, Kayla FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2113 CNU Heptathlon/Pentathlon 02/25/13
27 Roopchan , Paige FR-1 Colby CC 2072 2013 Region VI Indoor Championships 02/15/13
28 Callon, Ashlee FR-1 Glendale CC 1915 PVCC Indoor #2 & Multi-Event 01/25/13
29 Kilgore, Daphni FR-1 Glendale CC 1886 Glendale Last Chance Indoor 02/23/13
30 White, Anastasia FR-1 Hagerstown CC 1459 Liberty Open 01/25/13
31 Donovan, Ella FR-1 Alfred State 1394 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13
32 Kratzer, Brooke FR-1 Alfred State 1224 Ithaca Bomber Invitational 02/02/13